Licensed to Heber Springs High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/2/02 03:05 PM
                    
                      Wal-Mart AAAA STATE INDOOR 2002 - 3/2/02                        
            FAYETTEVILLE, AR Randal Tyson Track Center, University of Arkansas
                 Site of 2000-2001-2002 NCAA Division I Indoor Championships                                  
                                    Results (All times FAT)                                    
 
Team Totals:
Girls: Crossett (89), J. A. Fair (75.50), Batesville (53), Searcy (42), 
       Monticello (38), Marion (36), Siloam Springs (33), Vilonia (30), 
       Pulaski Robinson (16), Nettleton (10), Hot Springs Lakeside (1.5)
Boys:  Hot Springs (99), Crossett (63), Pulaski Robinson (60), Monticello (54),
       J. A. Fair (50), West Helena Central (47), Greene County Tech (22),
       Hot Springs Lakeside (17), Siloam Springs (8), Batesville (7),
       Vilonia (4)
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 9-06.00  1999        Sarah Gresham, Crossett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Lindsey               NETTLETON                 10-03.00$ 10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 Rienbolt, Brittany           SEARCY                     9-06.00$ 8 (TIED OLD RECORD) 
  3 Spillyards, Jana             ROBINSON                   9-00.00  6 
  4 Buck, Sara                   CROSSETT                   8-06.00  4 
  5 Hornbeck, Emily              LAKESIDE                   8-00.00  1.5 
  5 Walden, Rachel               BATESVILLE                 8-00.00  1.5 
  6 Ward, Stephanie              BATEVILLE                  8-00.00   
  8 Rienbolt, Bethany            SEARCY                     7-06.00  
  9 Barnett, MaryKate            CROSSETT                   7-00.00  
  9 Barker, Hailey               CROSSETT                   7-00.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 16-00.00  1998        Brad Tyler, Crossett                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Livingston, Matt             CROSSETT              14-00.00    10  
  2 Jones, Mitchell              SILOAM SPRINGS        13-06.00     8  
  3 Alexander, Jed               LAKESIDE              11-00.00     6  
  4 Hinton, Preston              ROBINSON              10-06.00     4  
 -- Rhodes, Adam                 CROSSETT                    NH  
 -- Heath, Jermell               CROSSETT                    NH  
 -- Shaw, Justin                 VILONIA                     NH  
 -- Hathcote, Matt               ROBINSON                    NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 17-11.50  2001        Keisha Bass, Crossett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clay, Amber                  JA FAIR               17-03.75    10  
  2 Williams, Kelley             CROSSETT              16-04.50     8  
  3 Kelley, Brittany             JA FAIR               16-03.25     6  
  4 Fletcher, Maygan             MARION                15-05.00     4  
  5 Burnett, Whitney             MONTICELLO            15-00.75     2  
  6 Foster, Pepper               MONTICELLO            14-08.25     1  
  7 Wood, Hayden                 MARION                14-06.50  
  8 Sales, Patrice               CROSSETT              14-04.50  
  8 Rienbolt, Brittany           SEARCY                14-04.50  
 10 Mathis, Maggie               LAKESIDE              14-03.25  
 11 Woodberry, Renita            CROSSETT              14-02.75  
 -- Ward, Bridgette              MARION                      ND  
 -- Boykins, Alanna              JA FAIR                     ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 22-01.75  2001        Antwon Hicks, Hot Springs                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marvin              WEST HELENA CENTRAL   22-02.50$   10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 Eason, Cedric                HOT SPRINGS           22-01.75$    8 (TIED OLD RECORD) 
  3 Kidd, Brandon                CROSSETT              21-09.00     6  
  4 Heath, Jermell               CROSSETT              20-09.25     4  
  5 Kohler, Chris                BATESVILLE            20-07.50     2  
  6 Wesley, Joe                  JA FAIR               20-02.00     1  
  7 Holloway, Patrick            ROBINSON              20-01.50  
  7 Mosbey, Adrian               MONTICELLO            20-01.50  
  9 Smith, Ken                   MONTICELLO            20-00.00  
 10 Harmon, George               WEST HELENA CENTRAL   19-09.25  
 11 Wiggins, Jeremy              HOT SPRINGS           19-08.50  
 12 Waite, Heath                 VILO                  19-07.00  
 12 Williams, Irving             HOTS                  19-07.00  
 14 Griggs, Aaron                GRCO                  19-06.50  
 15 Richardson, Taharka          FAIR                  19-04.25  
 16 Heath, Keithian              CROS                  19-00.00  
 17 Shipp, Delvin                MONT                  18-06.00  
 18 Shaw, Justin                 VILO                  18-03.00  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 5-03.00  2001        Keisha Bass, Crossett                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spillyards, Jana             ROBINSON                4-08.00    10  
  2 Insell, Laura                BATESVILLE              4-08.00     7  
  2 Smith, Denika                CROSSETT                4-08.00     7  
  4 Kramarek, Maja               MONTICELLO              4-04.00     4  
  5 Williams, Alex               MARION                  4-04.00     2  
  6 Armstrong, Vianca            JA FAIR                 4-04.00     0.5
  6 Walden, Rachel               BATESVILLE              4-04.00     0.5
  8 Foster, Pepper               MONTICELLO              4-02.00  
  8 Burnett, Whitney             MONTICELLO              4-02.00  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 6-10.00              A. Hicks&Cory Gooden, Hot Springs/Morrilto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russell, Blaine              GREENE CO TECH         6-03.00    10  
  2 Smith, Ken                   MONTICELLO             6-02.00     8  
  3 Anderson, Gary               ROBINSON               6-02.00     6  
  4 Smith, Adam                  LAKESIDE               6-00.00     4  
  5 Miller, Chris                HOT SPRINGS            6-00.00     2  
  6 Williams, Irving             HOT SPRINGS            5-10.00     1  
  7 Mosbey, Adrian               MONTICELLO             5-08.00  
  7 Jackson, John                MONTICELLO             5-08.00  
  9 Fredricks, Lafeyette         HOT SPRINGS            5-06.00  
 10 Watkins, Dwight              JA FAIR                5-04.00  
 -- Johnson, Marvin              WEST HELENA CENTRAL         NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 35-00.00  2000        Brown, Crossett                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelley, Brittany             JA FAIR                32-00.75    10  
  2 Clay, Amber                  JA FAIR                31-10.50     8  
  3 Williams, Kelley             CROSSETT               31-08.75     6  
  4 Sales, Patrice               CROSSETT               30-09.50     4  
  5 Walden, Rachel               BATESVILLE             30-07.50     2  
  6 Miller, Diane                SILOAM SPRINGS         28-06.00     1  
  7 Fletcher, Maygan             MARION                 28-01.00  
  8 Boykins, Alanna              JA FAIR                27-11.75  
  9 Wood, Hayden                 MARION                 25-07.25  
 10 Ward, Stephanie              BATESVILLE             23-10.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 43-06.50  2001        Cedric Eason, Hot Springs                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eason, Cedric                HOT SPRINGS          44-09.75$   10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 Wiggins, Jeremy              HOT SPRINGS          40-10.50     8  
  3 Richardson, Taharka          JA FAIR              40-00.00     6  
  4 Johnson, Kenna               MONTICELLO           39-05.25     4  
  5 Mosbey, Adrian               MONTICELLO           38-05.00     2  
  6 Holloway, Patrick            ROBINSON             38-04.25     1  
  7 Sanford, Keonta              JA FAIR              37-11.00  
  8 Heath, Jermell               CROSSETT             34-11.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 34-00.50  1999        Jackie Brown, Crossett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Shonda               CROSSETT              39-10.00$   10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 Hayes, Karen                 CROSSETT              38-02.00$    8 (BESTED OLD RECORD)
  3 Brown, Danielle              BATESVILLE            34-08.50$    6 (BESTED OLD RECORD) 
  4 Jackson, Leah                JA FAIR               31-06.00     4  
  5 Carson, Capathia             MARION                30-07.50     2  
  6 Love, Candice                MARION                30-02.50     1  
  7 Dawson, Ashley               CROSSETT              28-05.50  
  8 Schaffer, Brittany           VILONIA               28-04.00  
  9 Hughes, Ashley               MONTICELLO            27-03.50  
 10 Qualls, Jennifer             VILONIA               22-07.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 60-10.00  1999        Adam Bishop, Crossett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Travion               CROSSETT              50-03.00    10  
  2 Miller, Maurice              WEST HELENA CENTRAL   45-10.50     8  
  3 Jackson, John                MONTICELLO            43-07.00     6  
  4 Smith, Nathaniel             WEST HELENA CENTRAL   42-08.50     4  
  5 Johnson, Chris               ROBINSON              40-08.50     2  
  6 Morrison, Tyrell             ROBINSON              39-10.00     1  
  7 Smith, John                  HOT SPRINGS           38-08.50  
  8 Jones, Chris                 MONTICELLO            38-05.50  
  9 Bell, Demario                WEST HELENA CENTRAL   38-03.50  
 10 Hart, Justin                 GREENE CO TECH        37-08.50  
 11 Hayes, Jonathan              ROBINSON              37-08.00  
 12 Milholen, Ben                LAKESIDE              37-04.00  
 13 Moncrease, Jeremy            JA FAIR               36-00.00  
 14 Landers, Chris               GREENE CO TECH        34-10.50  
 15 Wise, Shawn                  JA FAIR               34-08.00  
 16 Wilkerson, Randall           JA FAIR               34-06.00  
 17 Davis, John                  LAKESIDE              34-00.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 10:45.11  2000        , Lake Hamilton                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vilonia  'A'                                       11:13.59    10  
  2 Batesville  'A'                                    12:01.76     8  
  3 Marion  'A'                                        13:01.89     6  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 8:35.85  2000        , Siloam Springs                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Helena Central  'A'                            8:30.53$   10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 Hot Springs  'A'                                    8:33.58$    8 (BESTED OLD RECROD) 
  3 J.A. Fair  'A'                                      8:44.67     6  
  4 Monticello  'A'                                     9:02.78     4  
  5 Crossett  'A'                                       9:08.21     2  
  6 Green County Tech  'A'                              9:13.82     1  
  7 Vilonia  'A'                                        9:25.35  
  8 Lakeside  'A'                                       9:26.45  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       STATE: $  8.78  2001        Antisha Anderson, J.T. Robinson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Denika                CROSSETT                  9.44    10  
  2 Kramarek, Maja               MONTICELLO                9.87     8  
  3 Allen, Katie                 SILOAM SPRINGS           10.00     6  
  4 Foster, Pepper               MONTICELLO               10.15     4  
  5 Walden, Rachel               BATESVILLE               10.16     2  
  6 Boykins, Alanna              JA FAIR                  10.22     1  
  7 Cook, Caralisa               LAKESIDE                 10.35  
  8 Armstrong, Vianca            JA FAIR                  10.42  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       STATE: $  8.78  2001        Antisha Anderson, J.T. Robinson             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Denika                CROSSETT                  9.52q  1 
  2 Allen, Katie                 SILOAM SPRINGS            9.85q  2 
  3 Kramarek, Maja               MONTICELLO               10.08q  1 
  4 Walden, Rachel               BATESVILLE               10.33q  2 
  5 Foster, Pepper               MONTICELLO               10.37q  1 
  6 Cook, Caralisa               LAKESIDE                 10.40q  2 
  7 Boykins, Alanna              JA FAIR                  10.63q  1 
  8 Armstrong, Vianca            JA FAIR                  11.12q  1 
  9 Ward, Bridgette              MARION                   11.50   1 
 10 Herndon, Brittany            VILONIA                  11.52   2 
 11 Williams, Alex               MARION                   12.46   2 
 12 McGee, Vickie                MONTICELLO               14.35   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       STATE: $  7.44  2000        Antwon Hicks, Hot Springs                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tinsley, Michael             ROBINSON                  7.69    10  
  2 Anderson, Gary               ROBINSON                  7.90     8  
  3 Brown, Rico                  CROSSETT                  8.09     6  
  4 Phillips, Jerome             CROSSETT                  8.63     4  
  5 Sheara, Calvin               WEST HELENA CENTRAL       8.82     2  
  6 Charise, James               WEST HELENA CENTRAL       9.07     1  
  7 Heath, Jermell               CROSSETT                  9.94  
 -- Young, Ricky                 HOT SPRINGS                DNF  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       STATE: $  7.44  2000        Antwon Hicks, Hot Springs                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tinsley, Michael             ROBINSON                 7.76q  1 
  2 Brown, Rico                  CROSSETT                 7.94q  2 
  3 Anderson, Gary               ROBINSON                 7.96q  1 
  4 Young, Ricky                 HOT SPRINGS              8.44q  1 
  5 Phillips, Jerome             CROSSETT                 8.45q  1 
  6 Charise, James               WEST HELENA CENTRAL      8.72q  1 
  7 Heath, Jermell               CROSSETT                 8.78q  2 
  8 Sheara, Calvin               WEST HELENA CENTRAL      8.83q  2 
  9 Hart, Justin                 GREENE CO TECH           8.89   2 
 10 Thompson, Kyle               GREENE CO TECH           8.99   1 
 11 Shelton, Grayson             GREENE CO TECH           9.02   2 
 12 Reese, James                 WEST HELENA CENTRAL      9.72   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       STATE: $  7.53  2001        Maricia Daniels, Monticello                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Pepper               MONTICELLO               7.45$   10  
  2 Williams, Kelley             CROSSETT                 7.64     8  
  3 Tate, Brittany               JA FAIR                  7.64     6  
  4 Rienbolt, Brittany           SEARCY                   7.66     4  
  5 Fletcher, Maygan             MARION                   7.70     2  
  6 Burnett, Whitney             MONTICELLO               7.89     1  
  7 Sales, Patrice               CROSSETT                 7.96  
  8 Kelley, Brittany             JA FAIR                  8.08  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       STATE: $  7.53  2001        Maricia Daniels, Monticello                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Pepper               MONTICELLO             $ 7.44q  1 (NEW RECORD)
  2 Williams, Kelley             CROSSEET                 7.59q  2 
  3 Tate, Brittany               JA FAIR                  7.63q  2 
  4 Fletcher, Maygan             MARION                   7.68q  2 
  5 Rienbolt, Brittany           SEARCY                   7.70q  1 
  6 Sales, Patrice               CROSSETT                 7.84q  2 
  7 Burnett, Whitney             MONTICELLO               7.91q  2 
  8 Kelley, Brittany             JA FAIR                  8.12q  2 
  9 Milow, Bonita                MARION                   8.14   1 
 10 Harris, Vonterris            MONTICELLO               8.17   1 
 11 McFee, Damisha               JA FAIR                  8.23   1 
 12 Stiles, Malorie              VILONIA                  8.58   1 
 13 Gaines, Cathryn              VILONIA                  8.69   2 
 14 Bell, Erin                   MARION                   8.74   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       STATE: $  6.61  1999        Brandon Goree, Crossett                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Kenna               MONTICELLO               6.57$   10 (BESTED OLD RECORD) 
  2 Anderson, Gary               ROBINSON                 6.61$    8 (TIED OLD RECORD) 
  3 Hamilton, James              HOT SPRINGS              6.62     6  
  4 Wesley, Joe                  JA FAIR                  6.69     4  
  5 Brown, Rico                  CROSSETT                 6.69     2  
  6 Meeler, Justin               BATESVILLE               6.71     1  
  7 Eason, Cedric                HOT SPRINGS              6.74  
  8 Morris, Devin                ROBINSON                 6.79  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       STATE: $  6.61  1999        Brandon Goree, Crossett                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kenna               MONTICELLO             $ 6.55q  4 (NEW RECORD)
  2 Hamilton, James              HOT SPRINGS              6.62q  4 
  3 Brown, Rico                  CROSSETT                 6.67q  2 
  4 Meeler, Justin               BATESVILLE               6.70q  4 
  5 Anderson, Gary               ROBINSON                 6.71q  3 
  6 Eason, Cedric                HOT SPRINGS              6.74q  2 
  7 Wesley, Joe                  JA FAIR                  6.75q  2 
  8 Morris, Devin                ROBINSON                 6.77q  2 
  9 Griggs, Aaron                GREENE CO TECH           6.87   3 
 10 Young, Zach                  HOT SPRINGS              6.89   4 
 11 Kidd, Brandon                CROSSETT                 6.92   4 
 11 Reese, James                 WEST HELENA CENTRAL      6.92   1 
 13 Phillips, Jerome             CROSSETT                 6.96   3 
 14 Graydon, Jonathon            JA FAIR                  7.00   1 
 15 Milholen, Ben                LAKESIDE                 7.02   1 
 16 Waite, Heath                 VILONIA                  7.05   3 
 17 Davis, Weldon                BATESVILLE               7.05   2 
 18 Shipp, Delvin                MONTICELLO               7.08   2 
 19 Mosby, Marvin                WEST HELENA CENTRAL      7.08   4 
 20 Cleveland, Kevin             JA FAIR                  7.09   4 
 21 Johnson, Marvin              WEST HELENA CENTRAL      7.12   3 
 22 Jackson, John                MONTICELLO               7.14   3 
 23 Kohler, Chris                BATESVILLE               7.15   1 
 24 McCoy, Antonio               BATESVILLE               7.16   1 
 25 Shaw, Justin                 VILONIA                  7.22   1 
 26 Harris, Zack                 LAKESIDE                 7.34   1 
 27 Shaw, Dustin                 VILONIA                  7.36   1 
 28 O'Neal, Adam                 LAKESIDE                 7.46   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 5:56.80  2000        Candace Cross, Crossett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Diane                SILOAM SPRINGS        5:44.82$   10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 Insell, Laura                BATESVILLE            5:49.98$    8 (BESTED OLD RECORD) 
  3 Brown, Shannon               SEARCY                5:54.04$    6 (BESTED OLD RECORD) 
  4 Briley, Kyla                 VILONIA               6:44.80     4  
 -- Myers, Katie                 MARION                    DNF  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 4:24.17  2000        Brandon Hodges, Hot Springs               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petracosta, Chris            HOT SPRINGS            4:45.65    10  
  2 Googe, Quincy                JA FAIR                4:53.50     8  
  3 Smith, Markita               JA FAIR                4:54.99     6  
  4 Davis, Calvin                MONTICELLO             4:55.30     4  
  5 Gonzalez, Jose               GREENE CO TECH         4:59.08     2  
  6 Collins, Stephan             MONTICELLO             5:01.45     1  
  7 Munro, Taylor                VILONIA                5:09.13  
  8 Harmon, George               WEST HELENA CENTRAL    5:09.93  
  9 Richmond, Nick               MONTICELLO             5:11.10  
 10 Nichols, Derrick             WEST HELENA CENTRAL    5:17.41  
 11 Mcmillion, Anthony           WEST HELENA CENTRAL    5:18.23  
 12 Barr, David                  LAKESIDE               5:18.48  
 13 Poole, Russell               CROSSETT               5:22.89  
 14 Jackson, Danny               LAKESIDE               5:23.33  
 15 Ward, Kyle                   LAKESIDE               5:24.33  
 16 Bishop, Thomas               JA FAIR                5:28.54  
 17 Todd, Courtney               CROSSETT               5:28.66  
 18 Oxford, Corey                ROBINSON               5:48.70  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: $ 60.52  2001        Keisha Bass, Crossett                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Maygan             MARION                  61.55   3   10  
  2 Kirkpatrick, Ashley          VILONIA                 64.41   3    8  
  3 Woodberry, Renita            CROSSETT                64.55   2    6  
  4 Armstrong, Vianca            JA FAIR                 67.91   3    4  
  5 Johnson, Regina              CROSSETT                69.24   1    2  
  6 Kramarek, Maja               MONTICELLO              69.72   2    1  
  7 Austin, Karess               MONTICELLO              69.73   2 
  8 Wood, Hayden                 MARION                  69.91   3 
  9 Adams, Monica                JA FAIR                 71.14   1 
 10 Shahan, Sarah                MARION                  72.91   3 
 11 Nunnley, Lenore              JA FAIR                 75.27   2 
 12 James, Christina             MONTICELLO            1:25.50   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: $ 48.45  2001        James Hamilton, Hot Springs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, James              HOT SPRINGS             48.83   4   10  
  2 Eason, Cedric                HOT SPRINGS             50.46   4    8  
  3 Morris, Devin                ROBINSON                51.21   4    6  
  4 Anderson, Gary               ROBINSON                51.64   4    4  
  5 Alexander, Orlando           WEST HELENA CENTRAL     51.96   4    2  
  6 Griggs, Aaron                GREENE CO TECH          52.17   3    1  
  7 Young, Nathaniel             WEST HELENA CENTRAL     53.01   4 
  8 Young, Ricky                 HOT SPRINGS             53.72   3 
  9 Waite, Heath                 VILONIA                 54.13   2 
 10 Phillips, Jerome             CROSSETT                54.46   2 
 11 Heath, Jermell               CROSSETT                54.64   3 
 12 Stephen, Kevin               WEST HELENA CENTRAL     55.12   3 
 13 Johnson, Demetrie            MONTICELLO              56.75   1 
 14 Heath, Keithian              CROSSETT                57.24   3 
 15 Stewart, Matt                VILONIA                 57.25   2 
 16 Miller, Leron                MONTICELLO              59.62   1 
 17 Davis, Tony                  MONTICELLO              60.31   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 2:32.34  2001        Candace Cross, Crossett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emfinger, Sarah              SEARCY                 2:42.97    10  
  2 Settles, Mica                BATESVILLE             2:50.17     8  
  3 Eckwood, Shawna              JA FAIR                2:57.47     6  
  4 Bailey, Kyla                 VILONIA                2:59.91     4  
  5 Tucker, Amanda               MONTICELLO             3:01.54     2  
  6 Mallory, Lindsey             MARION                 3:20.95     1  
  7 Shaw, Marshae                MONTICELLO             3:31.37  
 -- Wood, Hayden                 MARION                     DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 2:05.89  1999        Brandon Hodges, Hot Springs               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheara, Calvin               WEST HELENA CENTRAL    2:04.60$   10 (NEW RECORD)  
  2 Petracosta, Chris            HOT SPRINGS            2:07.27     8  
  3 Brown, Bret                  JA FAIR                2:10.19     6  
  4 Putney, Seymore              CROSSETT               2:10.73     4  
  5 Lambert, Dejuan              HOT SPRINGS            2:10.81     2  
  6 Smith, Markita               JA FAIR                2:13.04     1  
  7 Brady, Brad                  HOT SPRINGS            2:13.39  
  8 Woodberry, Anthony           CROSSETT               2:14.12  
  9 Crawford, Marquis            ROBINSON               2:14.32  
 10 Tubach, Nate                 SILOAM SPRINGS         2:16.88  
 10 Reed, Mickey                 CROSSETT               2:16.88  
 12 Russell, Blaine              GREENE CO TECH         2:18.17  
 13 Morrow, Carl                 VILONIA                2:18.22  
 14 Harmon, George               WEST HELENA CENTRAL    2:19.09  
 15 Gonia, Mark                  VILONIA                2:20.41  
 16 Clem, Kyle                   LAKESIDE               2:23.41  
 17 Gomer, Kevin                 GREENE CO TECH         2:23.46 
 18 Hornbeck, Benjamin           LAKESIDE               2:27.37  
 19 McKinney, Courtney           WEST HELENA CENTRAL    2:29.23  
 20 Cobbs, Quintin               MONTICELLO             2:30.25  
 21 Musselman, Chris             VILONIA                2:33.58  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: $ 26.56  2001        Antisha Anderson, J.T. Robinson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rienbolt, Brittany           SEARCY                  26.97   3   10  
  2 Tate, Brittany               JA FAIR                 27.35   1    8  
  3 Williams, Kelley             CROSSETT                27.45   2    6  
  4 Clay, Amber                  JA FAIR                 27.62   3    4  
  5 Fletcher, Maygan             MARION                  27.89   3    2  
  6 Foster, Pepper               MONTICELLO              28.24   2    1  
  7 Burnett, Whitney             MONTICELLO              28.66   2 
  8 Mathis, Maggie               LAKESIDE                28.85   1 
  9 Kirkpatrick, Ashley          VILONIA                 28.87   1 
 10 Sales, Patrice               CROSSETT                29.09   3 
 11 Milow, Bonita                MARION                  29.38   3 
 12 Carrigan, Ebony              HOT SPRINGS             29.55   2 
 13 Smith, Denika                CROSSETT                29.61   1 
 14 Stiles, Malorie              VILONIA                 30.20   1 
 15 Gaines, Cathryn              VILONIA                 30.46   1 
 16 McFee, Damisha               JA FAIR                 30.50   3 
 17 Bell, Erin                   MARION                  31.44   2 
 18 Austin, Karess               MONTICELLO              32.39   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: $ 22.26  2001        James Hamilton, Hot Springs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, James              HOT SPRINGS             22.36   5   10  
  2 Johnson, Kenna               MONTICELLO              22.60   3    8  
  3 Eason, Cedric                HOT SPRINGS             22.63   5    6  
  4 Kidd, Brandon                CROSSETT                23.34   3    4  
  5 Anderson, Gary               ROBINSON                23.38   5    2  
  6 Brown, Rico                  CROSSETT                23.51   3    1  
  7 Meeler, Justin               BATESVILLE              23.52   4 
  8 Foster, Nick                 MONTICELLO              23.59   1 
  9 Griggs, Aaron                GREENE CO TECH          23.60   3 
 10 Wesley, Joe                  JA FAIR                 23.68   4 
 11 Atkinson, Daniel             LAKESIDE                23.89   2 
 12 Graydon, Jonathon            JA FAIR                 24.25   4 
 13 Davis, Weldon                BATESVILLE              24.28   2 
 14 Young, Nathaniel             WEST HELENA CENTRAL     24.37   4 
 15 McCoy, Antonio               BATESVILLE              24.42   1 
 16 Waite, Heath                 VILONIA                 24.49   2 
 17 Jackson, John                MONTICELLO              24.52   3 
 18 Cleveland, Kevin             JA FAIR                 24.55   4 
 19 Kohler, Chris                BATESVILLE             x24.76   2 
 20 Shaw, Justin                 VILONIA                 25.03   1 
 21 Reese, James                 WEST HELENA CENTRAL     25.07   5 
 22 Stewart, Matt                VILONIA                 25.71   1 
 23 Harris, Brodie               LAKESIDE                32.05   1 
 -- Alexander, Orlando           WEST HELENA CENTR         DNF   5 
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 12:18.37  1999        Jennifer Ledford, Lake Hamilton          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Diane                SILOAM SPRINGS        12:22.39    10  
  2 Insell, Laura                BATESVILLE            12:27.77     8  
  3 McBride, Natasha             SILOAM SPRINGS        12:43.27     6  
  4 Brown, Shannon               SEARCY                12:47.92     4  
  5 Knight, Brittany             VILONIA               13:00.79     2  
  6 Robinson, Jessica            VILONIA               13:33.85     1  
  7 Walsh, Erin                  CROSSETT              14:22.73  
 -- Settles, Mica                BATESVILLE                 DNF  
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 10:12.10  2000        Jon Allen, Newport                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Googe, Quincy                JA FAIR               11:23.48    10  
  2 Rannals, J.R.                GREENE CO TECH        11:42.53     8  
  3 Davis, Calvin                MONTICELLO            11:46.94     6  
  4 Munro, Taylor                VILONIA               11:52.65     4  
  5 Smith, Markita               JA FAIR               11:53.43     2  
  6 Benford, Josh                LAKESIDE              12:00.59     1  
  7 Petracosta, Chris            HOT SPRINGS           12:12.30  
  8 Bishop, Thomas               JA FAIR               12:15.70  
  9 Morrow, Carl                 VILONIA               12:20.25  
 10 Gonzalez, Jose               GREENE CO TECH        12:28.92  
 11 Denson, Nathaniel            MONTICELLO            12:29.38  
 -- Harmon, George               WEST HELENA CENTRAL        DNF  
 -- Mcmillion, Anthony           WEST HELENA CENTRAL        DNF  
 -- Oxford, Corey                ROBINSON                   DNF  
 -- Irwin, Blaine                LAKESIDE                   DNF  
 -- Collins, Stephan             MONTICELLO                 DNF  
 -- Davis, Jason                 GREENE CO TECH             DNF  
 -- Nichols, Derrick             WEST HELENA CENTRAL        DNF  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 4:17.31  2000        , Crossett                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crossett  'A'                                       4:29.29    10  
  2 J.A. Fair  'A'                                      4:31.68     8  
  3 Marion  'A'                                         4:36.24     6  
  4 Monticello  'A'                                     4:40.90     4  
  5 Batesville  'A'                                     4:46.49     2  
  6 Vilonia  'A'                                        4:47.34     1  
  7 Searcy  'A'                                         5:09.82  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       STATE: $ 3:19.64  2001        , Hot Springs                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crossett  'A'                                       3:35.47   2   10  
  2 Pulaski Robinson  'A'                               3:35.80   2    8  
  3 Lakeside  'A'                                       3:39.11   2    6  
  4 Batesville  'A'                                     3:40.63   2    4  
  5 Hot Springs  'A'                                    3:42.60   2    2  
  6 Monticello  'A'                                     3:45.98   1    1  
  7 West Helena Central  'A'                            3:48.60   2 
  8 J.A. Fair  'A'                                      3:51.43   1 
  9 Vilonia  'A'                                        3:56.64   1