Licensed to Heber Springs High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/02 09:16 PM
                       Wal-Mart AAAAA STATE INDOOR 2002 - 3/1/02                        
            FAYETTEVILLE, AR Randal Tyson Track Center, University of Arkansas
                 Site of 2000-2001-2002 NCAA Division I Indoor Championships                                  
                                    Results (All times FAT)                                   
 
Team Totals:
Girls: Fayetteville (79), Pine Bluff (68), Lake Hamilton (38), Van Buren (37),
       Russellville (29), Springdale (26), Bryant (26), Bentonville (23),
       Rogers (22.5), Jonesboro (20), Camden Fairview (18), Ft. Smith Southside (15.50),
       El Dorado (13), Mount St. Mary's (10), West Memphis (6), Cabot (2), 
       Ft. Smith Northside (1)
Boys:  Russellville (120), Fayetteville (49), Ft. Smith Southside (42), Little Rock McClellan (31),
       Camden Fairview (31), Lake Hamilton (31), Conway (24), Rogers (23), Springdale (23),
       Pine Bluff (21), West Memphis (10), Cabot (7), Bentonville (6), El Dorado (5),
       Bryant (5), Jacksonville (4), Little Rock Parkview (2)
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 11-06.00  2001        ROBIN RAHAT, FAYETTEVILLE                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayes, Jodie                 FAY                   10-06.00    10  
  2 Smith, Michelle              LH                     9-00.00     8  
  3 Jones, Megan                 WM                     8-06.00     6  
  4 Langford, Savanna            RSVL                   8-06.00     4  
  5 Mattingly, Katie             LH                     8-06.00     2  
  6 Griffin, Amy                 BRY                    8-00.00     1  
  7 Beach, Natalie               FAY                    7-06.00  
  7 Smith, Brandi                CAB                    7-06.00  
  7 Clark, Chelsea               FAY                    7-06.00  
 10 Amon, Maggie                 ROG                    7-00.00  
 10 Burnette, Rachel             BRY                    7-00.00  
 -- Edwards, Ashley              ROG                         NH  
 -- Dunn, Halley                 LH                          NH  
 -- Jones, Grace                 VB                          NH  
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 15-06.00  2000        BLAKE JORGENSON, FAYETTEVILLE            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirkconnell, Brett           RSVL                  13-06.00    10  
  2 Merrell, Kris                ROG                   13-00.00     8  
  3 Jones, Michael               RSVL                  13-00.00     6  
  4 Smalling, Bailey             LH                    12-06.00     4  
  5 Puckett, Aaron               LH                    12-06.00     2  
  6 Miller, Ryan                 CON                   12-00.00     1  
  7 Barnard, Josh                FSSS                  11-06.00  
  7 Wesson, John                 FAY                   11-06.00  
  7 Wilder, Matt                 LH                    11-06.00  
  7 Koon, Josh                   BRY                   11-06.00  
 11 Prewwtt, Greg                BRY                   11-00.00  
 11 Fuller, Marshall             CAB                   11-00.00  
 11 Robertson, Jake              CAB                   11-00.00  
 11 Easton, Justin               CFV                   11-00.00  
 11 White, Matt                  CAB                   11-00.00  
 16 McConnell, JB                CON                   10-06.00  
 -- Hudgens, Robert              ROG                         NH  
 -- Martin, Justin               CON                         NH  
 -- Shaw, Caleb                  CFV                         NH  
 -- Fontenot, Michael            CFV                         NH  
 -- Prackett, Tollie             WM                          NH  
 -- Dear, Travis                 WM                          NH  
 -- Simpson, Lewis               ELD                         NH  
 -- Smith, Chris                 WM                          NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 18-02.50  1999        FUNMI JIMOH, FAYETTEVILLE                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taggart, Tiffany             PB                    18-00.75    10  
  2 Ferrell, Paige               SPRD                  17-10.00     8  
  3 Martin, Lakeisha             PB                    16-10.75     6  
  4 Wallmark, Miranda            VB                    16-03.50     4  
  5 Dexter, Kim                  FAY                   16-03.50     2  
  6 Mayes, Jodie                 FAY                   15-08.50     1  
  7 Anderson, Whitney            RSVL                  15-08.50  
  8 Scarbrough, Sydney           FAY                   15-03.00  
  9 Wooten, Amber                PB                    14-10.50  
 10 Mattingly, Katie             LH                    14-09.75  
 11 Morrison, Amanda             LRHL                  14-09.00  
 11 Jones, Megan                 WM                    14-09.00  
 13 Amon, Maggie                 ROG                   14-07.00  
 14 Eberhardt, Claudia           BRY                   14-06.00  
 15 Bartholemew, Kara            LH                    14-05.50  
 16 Patterson, Takeia            RSVL                  14-04.00  
 17 Johnson, Lasandra            CFV                   14-03.00  
 -- Morris, Jamie                VB                          ND  
 -- Ryel, Rosanna                ROG                         ND  
 -- Brewer, Samantha             ROG                         ND  
 -- Duncan, Nikki                BNTV                        ND  
 -- Galarza, Lourdas             BNTV                        ND  
 -- Garrett, Anjuli              VB                          ND  
 -- Wingard, Whitney             BRY                         ND  
 -- Rahman, Shakeelah            LRC                         ND  
 -- Scott, Latoya                CFV                         ND  
 -- Kiddy, Jill                  CAB                         ND  
 -- Bailey, Dominique            LRC                         ND  
 -- Alexander, Sarah             LRHL                        ND  
 -- Ashtiani, Shara              LH                          ND  
 -- Marquess, Stephanie          BNTV                        ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 23-08.75  2000        MARK BRADLEY, PINE BLUFF                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wardlow, Kevin               CON                   23-05.00    10  
  2 Bowman, Ivory                RSVL                  22-06.50     8  
  3 Spearmon, Wallace            FAY                   22-06.50     6  
  4 Tackett, Miles               PB                    22-02.75     4  
  5 Taylor, Terrance             RSVL                  21-01.75     2  
  6 Singleton, Earl              ELD                   20-11.50     1  
  7 Rivers, Franklin             LRPV                  20-08.50  
  8 Faires, Ben                  SPRD                  20-04.50  
  9 Hicks, David                 ELD                   20-03.50  
 10 Tate, Sidney                 WM                    20-02.00  
 11 Alexander, MACK              JACK                  19-11.50  
 12 Burton, Brian                CON                   19-09.50  
 13 Gaston, Mike                 LRMC                  19-08.50  
 14 Wright, Remy                 SH                    19-06.25  
 15 Grant, Charleston            CFV                   19-05.00  
 16 Pike, Lewis                  CON                   19-01.00  
 17 Thomas, Curlee               PB                    18-08.50  
 18 Root, Shawn                  LH                    18-07.50  
 19 Hanks, Josh                  ROG                   18-06.75  
 20 Wood, Taylor                 RSVL                  18-04.75  
 21 Bishop, Steven               CAB                   18-04.50  
 22 Worthen, Aaron               LH                    18-03.25  
 23 Dorey, Adam                  ROG                   18-00.75  
 24 Stringer, Martin             LH                    18-00.00  
 -- Douglas, Michael             VB                          ND  
 -- Simms, Terrell               LRMC                        ND  
 -- Easton, Justin               CFV                         ND  
 -- Lunquist, Kenny              ROG                         ND  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 5-06.00  1997        KEELY YARBROUGH, FAYETTEVILLE             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scarbrough, Sydney           FAY                    5-02.00    10  
  2 Dority, Ashley               VB                     5-01.00     8  
  3 Dickinson, Melissa           FSSS                   5-01.00     6  
  4 Cornett, Allison             RSVL                   4-10.00     4  
  5 Bowman, Jackie               FSSS                   4-10.00     1.5
  5 Blackwell, Kim               ROG                    4-10.00     1.5
  7 Anderson, Whitney            RSVL                   4-10.00  
  8 Morrison, Amanda             LRHL                   4-08.00  
  8 Bishop, Sharon               CAB                    4-08.00  
  8 Dexter, Kim                  FAY                    4-08.00  
  8 Galbo, Stephanie             RSVL                   4-08.00  
  8 Martin, Lakeisha             PB                     4-08.00  
  8 Scott, Latoya                CFV                    4-08.00  
 14 Lee, Victoria                LRHL                   4-06.00  
 14 Wallmark, Miranda            VB                     4-06.00  
 14 Medlin, Mandy                BRY                    4-06.00  
 14 Branson, Kindsey             FSSS                   4-06.00  
 14 Fowler, Tonya                BRY                    4-06.00  
 14 Thompson, Candace            FAY                    4-06.00  
 14 Burns, Sondra                CFV                    4-06.00  
 -- Norris, Jessica              BRY                         NH  
 -- Alexander, Sarah             LRHL                        NH  
 -- Ashtiani, Shara              LH                          NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 7-02.00  2000        MARK BRADLEY, PINE BLUFF                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vining, Matt                 LH                     6-02.00    10  
  2 Gibson, Randy                RSVL                   6-02.00     8  
  3 McKinney, Maerrell           LRMC                   6-02.00     6  
  4 Lamarand, Alex               FSSS                   6-00.00     3  
  4 Whiteman, Johnathon          ROG                    6-00.00     3  
  6 Worthen, Aaron               LH                     6-00.00     0.5
  6 Root, Shawn                  LH                     6-00.00     0.5
  8 Confron, Cody                CFV                    6-00.00  
  8 Tate, Sidney                 WM                     6-00.00  
 10 Newton, Tony                 ELD                    5-10.00  
 10 Singleton, Earl              ELD                    5-10.00  
 10 Frazier, Casey               ELD                    5-10.00  
 10 Patterson, Graham            ROG                    5-10.00  
 14 Roberts, Edward              LRMC                   5-08.00  
 14 Williams, Jesse              CAB                    5-08.00  
 14 Lunquist, Kenny              ROG                    5-08.00  
 14 Sullivan, Matt               BRY                    5-08.00  
 14 Rivers, Franklin             LRPV                   5-08.00  
 14 Pickens, Shane               FSSS                   5-08.00  
 -- Thomas, Curlee               PB                          NH  
 -- Ashley, Allen                BNTV                        NH  
 -- Dale, Marcus                 WM                          NH  
 -- Wesson, John                 FAY                         NH  
 -- Armour, Jon                  FSSS                        NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 33-05.00  2001        ANNE RICHTER, RUSSELLVILLE               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scarbrough, Sydney           FAY                   34-02.50$   10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 Wallmark, Miranda            VB                    33-07.50$    8  
  3 Dority, Ashley               VB                    32-11.50     6  
  4 Smith, Brandy                FSSS                  32-03.75     4  
  5 Cornett, Allison             RSVL                  32-02.25     2  
  6 Monroe, Alex                 VB                    32-01.75     1  
  7 Mattingly, Katie             LH                    31-05.00  
  8 Mayes, Jodie                 FAY                   30-08.00  
  9 Galbo, Susan                 RSVL                  30-06.25  
 10 Amon, Maggie                 ROG                   29-08.25  
 11 Norris, Jessica              BRY                   29-08.00  
 12 Bishop, Sharon               CAB                   29-06.75  
 13 Bartholemew, Kara            LH                    29-02.50  
 14 Eberhardt, Claudia           BRY                   28-04.00  
 15 Ryel, Rosanna                ROG                   27-00.25  
 -- Dexter, Kim                  FAY                         ND  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 46-03.50  2000        MARK BRADLEY, PINE BLUFF                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tate, Sidney                 WM                    44-07.50    10  
  2 Spearmon, Wallace            FAY                   43-07.00     8  
  3 Bowman, Ivory                RSVL                  42-09.50     6  
  4 Alexander, MACK              JACK                  42-04.00     4  
  5 Rivers, Franklin             LRPV                  41-08.00     2  
  6 Tackett, Miles               PB                    40-06.50     1  
  7 Johnson, Kendall             FSSS                  39-10.75  
  8 Taylor, Terrance             RSVL                  39-08.00  
  9 Hern, Kendal                 RSVL                  39-01.50  
 10 Brady, Matt                  LH                    38-09.50  
 11 Gaston, Mike                 LRMC                  38-08.75  
 12 Wardlow, Kevin               CON                   38-07.25  
 13 Green, Josh                  CAB                   37-05.00  
 14 Hicks, David                 ELD                   36-07.50  
 15 Landreth, Colt               CAB                   36-07.00  
 16 Douglas, Michael             VB                    36-00.50  
 17 Morgan, Todd                 LH                    35-03.00  
 18 Bishop, Steven               CAB                   34-10.25  
 19 Henson, Anthony              VB                    34-06.50  
 20 Shaw, Caleb                  CFV                   34-00.75  
 21 Canton, Cade                 ROG                   33-04.00  
 -- McKinney, Maerrell           LRMC                        ND  
 -- Burton, Brian                CON                         ND  
 -- Pike, Lewis                  CON                         ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 39-11.50  2001        REBECCA GOSNELL, RUSSELLVILLE            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gosnell, Rebecca             RSVL                  41-03.00$   10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 Mardanlou, Sarah             VB                    35-06.50     8  
  3 Anderson, Iriyah             CFV                   32-09.00     6  
  4 Newton, Latrice              PB                    32-04.00     4  
  5 Williams, Monica             CFV                   32-02.00     2  
  6 Kackley, Krystal             CAB                   32-00.00     1  
  7 Bearden, Kendra              PB                    31-07.00  
  8 McGaugh, Robyn               CAB                   30-03.00  
  9 Nelson, Brittany             RSVL                  30-02.00  
 10 Zimmerman, Lori              FAY                   29-08.00  
 11 Tennison, Lacy               FAY                   29-05.00  
 12 Rahman, Shakeelah            LRC                   29-00.50  
 13 Ransom, Meagan               ROG                   29-00.00  
 14 Jackson, Erachael            CFV                   28-10.00  
 15 McEvoy, Kathryn              FSSS                  28-00.00  
 -- Wright, Jaimie               PB                          ND  
 -- Hunt, Stacy                  BRY                         ND  
 -- MACKINTRUSH, Kendra          LRHL                        ND  
 -- Galbo, Stephanie             RSVL                        ND  
 -- Gay, Sarah                   ROG                         ND  
 -- Patterson, Patty             FAY                         ND  
 -- Frazier, Amelia              ELD                         ND  
 -- Barker, Krystal              LRC                         ND  
 -- Schoenhard, Megan            BNTV                        ND  
 -- Nightengail, Melissa         BNTV                        ND  
 -- Hardwell, Krystie            LRHL                        ND  
 -- Howard, Siamesara            LRHL                        ND  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 60-02.50  1999        JOHN WILLIAMS, CABOT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Matt               FSSS                  57-01.00    10  
  2 Osburn, Nathan               FSSS                  52-08.50     8  
  3 Grimes, Jason                BNTV                  51-02.00     6  
  4 Adams, Travis                FSSS                  51-01.50     4  
  5 Chandler, Stanley            LRMC                  50-01.00     2  
  6 Williams, Jesse              CAB                   48-11.00     1  
  7 Chandler, Cannon             CON                   48-10.00  
  8 Parks, Jon                   VB                    47-10.00  
  9 Thompson, J. J.              RSVL                  46-01.00  
 10 Cheatham, Drew               CAB                   45-10.00  
 11 Crawford, Stanley            LRMC                  44-10.00  
 12 Harrison, Freddie            WM                    44-04.50  
 13 Williamson, MACKENZIE        RSVL                  44-01.75  
 14 Herbert, Jared               CAB                   43-06.00  
 15 Shoemake, Shawn              VB                    42-07.00  
 16 Damenhauer, Aaron            BNTV                  42-06.00  
 17 Simon, Terry                 ROG                   42-00.00  
 18 Gates, Brandon               WM                    41-08.00  
 19 Ross, Anthony                ELD                   41-07.50  
 20 Anderson, Marcus             CFV                   41-05.00  
 21 Hill, Cody                   LH                    41-02.00  
 22 Youngblood, Brian            BRY                   40-08.25  
 23 Easter, Sheldon              ELD                   40-07.50  
 24 Martin, Sam                  FAY                   39-07.00  
 25 Meeks, Justin                LH                    39-06.50  
 -- Kendrick, JR                 RSVL                        ND  
 -- Mullicane, Kyle              VB                          ND  
 -- Dalata, Jabreel              ROG                         ND  
 -- Homard, Brian                LH                          ND  
 -- Wilber, Cody                 ROG                         ND  
 -- Armstrong, Jamell            CFV                         ND  
 -- Hollis, David                BRY                         ND  
 -- Fowler, Jason                CON                         ND  
 -- Gray, John                   CON                         ND  
 -- Jenkins, Mitch               FAY                         ND  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 9:52.81  3/1/02      BRYANT, BRY                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant                                              9:52.81$   10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 Fayetteville                                       10:01.70     8  
  3 Lake Hamilton                                      10:09.46     6  
  4 Rogers                                             10:15.46     4  
  5 Russellville                                       10:23.11     2  
  6 Cabot                                              10:35.10     1  
  7 Van Buren                                          11:00.50  
  8 Pine Bluff                                         11:22.87  
  9 Little Rock Hall                                   11:23.12  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       STATE: $ 7:58.72  3/1/02      RUSSELLVILLE, RSVL                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russellville                                        7:58.72$  2   10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 Fayetteville                                        8:19.21   2    8  
  3 Rogers                                              8:19.83   2    6  
  4 Lake Hamilton                                       8:25.73   2    4  
  5 Pine Bluff                                          8:33.79   2    2  
  6 Fort Smith Southside                                8:42.26   2    1  
  7 Cabot                                               8:43.62   1 
  8 Little Rock McClellan                               8:52.07   1 
  9 Little Rock Central                                 9:02.57   1 
 10 Bryant                                              9:11.88   1 
 11 West Memphis                                        9:14.37   2 
 12 Eldorado                                            9:41.03   1 
 13 Camden Fairview                                     9:52.92   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       STATE: $  8.97  3/1/02      Amber Wooten, PB                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wooten, Amber                PB                        8.87$   10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 Jamerson, Deneisa            ELD                       9.22     8  
  3 Anderson, Whitney            RSVL                      9.25     6  
  4 McChristian, Hilary          FAY                       9.29     4  
  5 Monroe, Alex                 VB                        9.42     2  
  6 Hoang, Jill                  FSNS                      9.90     1  
  7 Eberhardt, Claudia           BRY                       9.99  
  8 Cornett, Allison             RSVL                     10.93  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       STATE: $  8.97  3/1/02      Amber Wooten, PB                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wooten, Amber                PB                      $ 8.97q  3 (NEW RECORD)
  2 Anderson, Whitney            RSVL                      9.16q  1 
  3 Jamerson, Deneisa            ELD                       9.39q  2 
  4 McChristian, Hilary          FAY                       9.45q  2 
  5 Monroe, Alex                 VB                        9.46q  3 
  6 Hoang, Jill                  FSNS                      9.80q  1 
  7 Cornett, Allison             RSVL                      9.88q  3 
  8 Eberhardt, Claudia           BRY                      10.16q  2 
  9 Scott, Latoya                CFV                      10.20   2 
 10 Williams, Shakeyta           ELD                      10.26   3 
 11 Owens, Britan                BRY                      10.35   1 
 12 Wingard, Whitney             BRY                      10.45   1 
 13 Fox, Lindsey                 ROG                      10.63   1 
 14 Kelly, Jade                  FSSS                     10.81   3 
 15 Wade, Iona                   PB                       10.89   2 
 16 Ryel, Rosanna                ROG                      10.98   3 
 17 Galbo, Susan                 RSVL                     11.02   2 
 18 Schmittker, Jennifer         BNTV                     11.11   1 
 19 Rouse, Tiwana                PB                       11.54   1 
 20 Jones, Kristen               VB                       11.55   2 
 21 Amon, Maggie                 ROG                      12.47   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       STATE: $  7.32  1999        CEDRIC COBBS, JA FAIR                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Donte                 LRMC                      7.64    10  
  2 Brown, Damion                FAY                       7.79     8  
  3 Crenshaw, Jarrod             RSVL                      7.91     6  
  4 Hicks, David                 ELD                       8.24     4  
  5 Confron, Cody                CFV                       8.27     2  
  6 Flanigan, Jackie             CFV                       8.43     1  
  7 Patterson, Graham            ROG                       8.70  
  8 Vines, Adam                  RSVL                      9.79  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       STATE: $  7.32  1999        CEDRIC COBBS, JA FAIR                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Donte                 LRMC                      7.73q  2 
  2 Brown, Damion                FAY                       7.85q  3 
  3 Confron, Cody                CFV                       7.99q  2 
  4 Crenshaw, Jarrod             RSVL                      8.05q  3 
  5 Patterson, Graham            ROG                       8.22q  3 
  5 Vines, Adam                  RSVL                      8.22q  1 
  7 Hicks, David                 ELD                       8.28q  3 
  8 Flanigan, Jackie             CFV                       8.33q  1 
  9 Roberts, Edward              LRMC                      8.38   1 
 10 Alford, Daniel               CAB                       8.41   1 
 11 Cook, Jeff                   LH                        8.49   2 
 12 Frazier, Casey               ELD                       8.64   3 
 13 Ladd, Taylor                 CON                       8.69   2 
 14 Tackett, Miles               PB                        8.78   3 
 15 Watson, Bobby                CON                       8.80   1 
 16 Landreth, Colt               CAB                       8.86   3 
 17 Glenn, Chris                 FSSS                      9.14   1 
 18 White, Matt                  CAB                       9.18   3 
 19 Alexander, Brent             LRMC                      9.27   2 
 20 Thompson, Whitney            CON                       9.28   1 
 21 Altman, Kyle                 RSVL                      9.78   2 
 22 Jackson, Ryan                ROG                      11.60   2 
 23 Clark, Kevin                 BNTV                     11.72   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       STATE: $  7.29  2001        CAMELIA PITTMAN, LR PARKVIEW                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Lakeisha             PB                        7.32    10  
  2 Taggart, Tiffany             PB                        7.44     8  
  3 Scarbrough, Sydney           FAY                       7.47     6  
  4 Ferrell, Paige               SPRD                      7.62     4  
  5 Adams, Dynesha               FSSS                      7.71     2  
  6 Cooper, Ashley               ELD                       7.71     1  
  7 Thompson, Candace            FAY                       7.72  
  8 Johnson, Constance           ELD                       7.84  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       STATE: $  7.29  2001        CAMELIA PITTMAN, LR PARKVIEW                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Lakeisha             PB                        7.39q  6 
  2 Scarbrough, Sydney           FAY                       7.48q  5 
  3 Taggart, Tiffany             PB                        7.52q  4 
  4 Ferrell, Paige               SPRD                      7.62q  2 
  5 Thompson, Candace            FAY                       7.72q  1 
  6 Adams, Dynesha               FSSS                      7.75q  1 
  7 Cooper, Ashley               ELD                       7.78q  1 
  8 Johnson, Constance           ELD                       7.80q  6 
  9 Sampson, Crystal             PB                        7.82   3 
 10 Reed, Courtney               ELD                       7.86   5 
 11 Marks, Latoya                CFV                       7.97   4 
 12 Dunn, Halley                 LH                        8.11   5 
 13 Patterson, Takeia            RSVL                      8.14   6 
 14 Burns, Amber                 CFV                       8.16   6 
 15 Warren, Kessia               VB                        8.21   5 
 16 Jones, Megan                 WM                        8.28   3 
 17 Kiddy, Jill                  CAB                       8.32   2 
 18 Johnson, Lasandra            CFV                       8.33   3 
 19 Johnson, Jessica             CAB                       8.33   2 
 20 Bailey, Dominique            LRC                       8.34   6 
 21 Morris, Audrey               RSVL                      8.36   5 
 22 Morris, Jamie                VB                        8.42   1 
 23 Brewer, Samantha             ROG                       8.44   3 
 24 James, Reagan                BRY                       8.54   3 
 25 Williams, Joleshia           LRHL                      8.60   2 
 26 Fox, Lindsey                 ROG                       8.64   6 
 27 Hughes, Belva                LRHL                      8.66   3 
 28 Garrett, Anjuli              VB                        8.67   4 
 28 Duncan, Nikki                BNTV                      8.67   1 
 30 Geels, Marissa               SPRD                      8.68   4 
 31 Knight, Kalie                RSVL                      8.73   1 
 32 Lassiter, Ashley             BNTV                      8.80   2 
 33 Barker, Krystal              LRC                       8.85   4 
 34 Arnold, Misty                ROG                       8.96   5 
 35 Harris, Lauren               BRY                       8.99   6 
 36 Hendrix, Brittany            LRC                       9.09   5 
 37 Galarza, Lourdas             BNTV                      9.10   4 
 38 Harris, Tiffany              LRHL                      9.12   3 
 -- Kinnard, Coco                FSNS                        FS   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       STATE: $  6.37  2000        CHRIS JOHNSON, ELDORADO                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wardlow, Kevin               CON                       6.50    10  
  2 Dumas, David                 CFV                       6.57     8  
  3 Simms, Terrell               LRMC                      6.58     6  
  4 Cooper, Jushawn              SPRD                      6.62     4  
  5 Spearmon, Wallace            FAY                       6.70     2  
  6 Smith, Donte                 LRMC                      6.73     1  
  7 Elliott, Kevin               RSVL                      6.78  
  8 Wesley, Scott                PB                        6.90  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       STATE: $  6.37  2000        CHRIS JOHNSON, ELDORADO                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dumas, David                 CFV                       6.58q  2 
  2 Simms, Terrell               LRMC                      6.60q  3 
  3 Spearmon, Wallace            FAY                       6.68q  1 
  4 Cooper, Jushawn              SPRD                      6.68q  1 
  5 Wardlow, Kevin               CON                       6.71q  5 
  6 Smith, Donte                 LRMC                      6.73q  6 
  7 Wesley, Scott                PB                        6.73q  6 
  8 Elliott, Kevin               RSVL                      6.76q  4 
  9 Jones, Anthony               ELD                       6.77   5 
 10 Brady, Matt                  LH                        6.80   5 
 11 Faires, Ben                  SPRD                      6.83   5 
 12 Brown, Damion                FAY                       6.83   1 
 13 Carlson, Andrew              FSSS                      6.83   6 
 14 Goines, Allen                LH                        6.84   4 
 15 O'Bryant, Stephen            PB                        6.87   4 
 16 Tackett, Miles               PB                        6.88   2 
 17 Johnson, Reginald            ELD                       6.89   6 
 18 Singleton, Earl              ELD                       6.91   3 
 19 Duhart, David                CON                       6.94   6 
 20 Patterson, Graham            ROG                       6.97   6 
 21 Brewer, Alfred               CON                       6.97   4 
 22 Wood, Taylor                 RSVL                      7.01   6 
 23 Martin, Jacob                RSVL                      7.06   1 
 24 Rivers, Franklin             LRPV                      7.07   3 
 25 Webb, Brandon                CAB                       7.08   2 
 26 Smith, Sydney                CFV                       7.08   3 
 27 Jordan, Justin               CFV                       7.10   2 
 28 Lynch, Ben                   ROG                       7.11   3 
 29 Jones, Elijah                LRMC                      7.11   3 
 30 Long, Jonathon               VB                        7.12   3 
 31 Horne, Weston                LH                        7.12   4 
 32 Pak, Jay                     FSSS                      7.14   5 
 33 Smith, Chris                 WM                        7.15   4 
 34 Robertson, Jake              CAB                       7.18   2 
 35 Ashley, Allen                BNTV                      7.20   2 
 36 Green, Josh                  CAB                       7.24   3 
 37 Johnson, Gerald              WM                        7.28   5 
 38 Merrell, Kris                ROG                       7.34   2 
 39 Seubold, Jonathon            VB                        7.41   4 
 40 Bourlon, Jarrod              VB                        7.50   2 
 41 Shinert, Greg                SPRD                      7.55   1 
 42 Clark, Kevin                 BNTV                      7.60   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 5:11.07  1998        KELLY BRYSON, BENTONVILLE                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owensby, Jamie               BNTV                   5:19.46    10  
  2 Madson, Beth                 LH                     5:27.78     8  
  3 James, Candice               BRY                    5:40.19     6  
  4 Caitlin, Kelly (**)          ROG                    5:42.58     4  
  5 Armstrong, Aston             FSSS                   5:44.09     2  
  6 Peerson, Andrea              ROG                    5:44.65     1  
  7 Land, Amanda                 FAY                    5:51.22  
  8 Vangilder, Bethany           RSVL                   5:52.26  
  9 Williams, Niki               FAY                    5:57.66  
 10 Dickson, Lauren              LRHL                   5:58.12  
 11 Long, Melinda                CAB                    5:59.03  
 12 Sample, Nicole               BRY                    6:02.27  
 13 Ohl, Devan                   LH                     6:04.35  
 14 Jolly, Amber                 CAB                    6:06.33  
 15 Looper, Jennifer             RSVL                   6:18.94  
 16 Watkins, Pernicious          WM                     6:25.16  
 17 Gilbreath, Megan             VB                     6:42.03  
 18 Marts, Meagan                VB                     6:42.57  
 19 Hefner, Amber                RSVL                   6:49.62  
 20 Deckard, Amy                 LH                     6:58.37  
 21 McCloud, Kawana              PB                     7:00.68  
 22 Easter, Lauren               LRHL                   7:02.27  
 (**) Name is Kelly, Caitlin
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 4:22.45  1997        DAVID CARROLL, ROGERS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feltner, Chase               RSVL                   4:23.85    10  
  2 Brock, Eric                  RSVL                   4:27.51     8  
  3 Conley, Jake                 ROG                    4:32.73     6  
  4 Hicks, Burt                  LH                     4:35.57     4  
  5 Dayer, Matt                  CON                    4:35.59     2  
  6 McQuay, Robert               PB                     4:38.86     1  
  7 Harlan, Tyler                FAY                    4:39.18  
  8 Harris, Eric                 CON                    4:43.98  
  9 Bir, Jay                     SH                     4:45.50  
 10 Dewitt, Sean                 SPRD                   4:46.72  
 11 Daniel, Zeb                  CON                    4:47.35  
 12 Rodriguez, Nick              BNTV                   4:47.43  
 13 McBride, Patrick             LH                     4:50.57  
 14 Gorden, Caleb                ROG                    4:50.90  
 15 Clark, Brett                 ROG                    4:51.60  
 16 Nevin, John                  CAB                    4:53.25  
 17 Smith, Myles                 CAB                    4:54.89  
 18 McGowen, Patrick             SPRD                   5:00.19  
 19 Reeves, Edward               PB                     5:00.84  
 20 Gipson, Derek                FSSS                   5:00.92  
 21 Smith, Nathan                RSVL                   5:03.32  
 22 Hosier, Chase                VB                     5:04.18  
 23 Freeman, Clay                FSSS                   5:04.98  
 24 Walker, Cody                 BRY                    5:07.43  
 25 Spencer, Christopher         PB                     5:07.87  
 26 Rinnert, JT                  FAY                    5:09.56  
 27 Herrera, Charles             SPRD                   5:13.39  
 28 Hightower, Anthony           CAB                    5:19.94  
 29 Thomas, Spencer              CFV                    5:29.58  
 30 Williams, Zach               BRY                    5:31.48  
 31 Fingerhut, Robert            FSSS                   5:31.63  
 32 McDonald, Cordell            CFV                    5:32.40  
 33 Henson, Chris                VB                     5:32.97  
 34 Armstrong, Jarrod            CFV                    5:36.54  
 35 Rodriguez, Dustin            BNTV                   5:43.60  
 36 McKenzie, Terrell            LRMC                   5:43.74  
 37 King, Dexter                 WM                     5:54.30  
 38 Papasan, Alan                VB                     5:54.99  
 -- Hicks, Dan                   FAY                         DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: $ 58.72  1995        SHANNA COBBS, LR HALL                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kostetskaya, Katya           JON                      58.48$  6   10 (NEW RECORD)
  2 Ferrell, Paige               SPRD                     59.58   6    8  
  3 Scott, Latoya                CFV                    1:03.08   5    6  
  4 Salinas, Anna Laura          ROG                    1:03.19   5    4  
  5 Wooten, Amber                PB                     1:03.21   6    2  
  6 Martin, Lakeisha             PB                     1:03.74   6    1  
  7 Marks, Latoya                CFV                    1:03.98   6 
  8 Chestnut, Kela               FAY                    1:04.16   6 
  9 Dalby, Erin                  ROG                    1:04.75   5 
 10 Gulley, Alecia               CFV                    1:05.00   1 
 11 Morris, Audrey               RSVL                   1:05.76   5 
 12 Bartholemew, Kara            LH                     1:06.09   5 
 13 Estevez, Blanca              ROG                    1:06.94   5 
 14 Sterrenburg, Tara            CAB                    1:07.29   4 
 15 Galbo, Susan                 RSVL                   1:08.07   4 
 16 Rayford, Stephanie           PB                     1:09.70   4 
 17 Gilbeau, Marsha              VB                     1:10.49   3 
 18 Long, Jennifer               BRY                    1:10.89   4 
 19 Soriano, Caressa             VB                     1:11.16   3 
 20 McAnear, Sandra              BRY                    1:11.70   3 
 21 Knight, Kalie                RSVL                   1:12.31   4 
 22 McClure, Danielle            BRY                    1:12.52   3 
 23 Kelsey, Jasmine              LRHL                   1:15.26   2 
 24 Laxton, Leah                 VB                     1:15.45   3 
 25 Spradling, Kassi             BNTV                   1:16.08   3 
 26 Bailey, Dominique            LRC                    1:17.39   1 
 27 Wood, Karman                 LRC                    1:18.90   1 
 28 Fraventhal, Jill             SPRD                   1:20.70   2 
 29 Phakhin, Ana                 SPRD                   1:21.45   2 
 30 Johnson, Rachel              LRHL                   1:26.83   2 
 31 Gee, Amanda                  LRHL                   1:35.67   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: $ 49.80  1996        BEN SHANKLE, FAYETTEVILLE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dumas, David                 CFV                      51.20   8   10  
  2 Faires, Ben                  SPRD                     51.25   8    8  
  3 Barber, Rob                  FSSS                     51.40   7    6  
  4 Brister, Mario               LRMC                     51.46   7    4  
  5 Grant, Charleston            CFV                      51.84   7    2  
  6 Dickson, Antwan              PB                       51.95   8    1  
  7 Tate, Sidney                 WM                       52.49   7 
  8 Miller, Nicolaus             PB                       52.50   8 
  9 Jones, Sean                  LRC                      52.57   5 
 10 Hinkle, Jay                  FSSS                     52.64   5 
 11 Berry, Terry                 BNTV                     52.84   6 
 12 Long, Cody                   ROG                      53.38   6 
 13 Pettman, Cliff               FAY                      53.40   5 
 14 Taylor, Terrance             RSVL                     53.43   6 
 15 Arbuckle, Chad               LH                       53.50   4 
 16 Ladd, Taylor                 CON                      53.70   6 
 17 Hern, Kendal                 RSVL                     53.81   5 
 18 Martin, Jacob                RSVL                     53.82   3 
 19 Wesley, Scott                PB                       53.99   8 
 20 Williams, Derrick            CFV                      54.37   8 
 21 Isbell, Justin               CAB                      54.48   4 
 22 Martin, John                 LRMC                     54.54   1 
 23 Burton, Brian                CON                      54.83   6 
 24 Morgan, Todd                 LH                       55.14   4 
 25 Cheeter, Arlin               LRMC                     55.41   7 
 26 Williams, Nick               ELD                      55.63   2 
 27 Hale, Kenneth                CON                      55.81   6 
 28 Davis, Charles               LRC                      56.18   1 
 29 Daniel, John                 ROG                      56.26   3 
 30 Worthen, Aaron               LH                       56.46   3 
 31 Weyer, Jonathan              ROG                      56.96   4 
 32 Meeks, Jeff                  ELD                      57.73   2 
 33 Rushin, Steve                BRY                      58.47   3 
 34 Seubold, Jonathon            VB                       58.56   2 
 35 Berry, Chris                 SPRD                     59.09   2 
 36 Landreth, Colt               CAB                      59.76   2 
 37 O'Hagen, DJ                  VB                     1:00.47   2 
 38 Dear, Travis                 WM                     1:01.78   4 
 39 Wright, Remy                 SH                     1:01.82   5 
 40 Nolen, Antonio               WM                     1:06.63   1 
 -- Henson, Anthony              VB                          FS   1 
 -- Reynolds, Cordell            ELD                        DNF   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 2:22.63  1999        APRIL JOHNSON, FAYETTEVILLE               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kostetskaya, Katya           JON                    2:18.77$   10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 Howard, Katie                FAY                    2:18.95$    8  
  3 Barnes, Jessie               BNTV                   2:25.03     6  
  4 Bradbury, Patricia           LH                     2:29.69     4  
  5 Medlin, Mandy                BRY                    2:30.72     2  
  6 Higgs, Brooke                BRY                    2:30.92     1  
  7 Santos, Liz                  ROG                    2:31.40  
  8 Miller, Candace              FSSS                   2:34.01  
  9 Bullock, Teddie              RSVL                   2:34.21  
 10 Winters, Jennifer            RSVL                   2:35.53  
 11 Jones, Caroline              FAY                    2:37.84  
 12 Harris, Raven                PB                     2:38.36  
 13 Dority, Ashley               VB                     2:38.41  
 14 Bourke, Megan                FAY                    2:38.87  
 15 Steele, Melanie              BRY                    2:40.82  
 16 Bishop, Sharon               CAB                    2:40.93  
 17 Smith, Erin                  LH                     2:43.38  
 18 Briner, Brandi               CAB                    2:43.57  
 19 Rall, Nikki                  LH                     2:44.08  
 20 Johnson, Jessica             CAB                    2:45.37  
 21 Brown, Destiny               PB                     2:46.18  
 22 Harris, Taneika              PB                     2:46.79  
 23 Stark, Natalie               FSSS                   2:47.43  
 24 Leung, On-Yee                ROG                    2:49.17  
 25 Lovelady, Crystal            VB                     2:57.57  
 26 Stanley, Latarsha            LRHL                   2:59.95  
 27 Panzer, Christine            LRC                    3:02.86  
 28 Gann, Mary                   RSVL                   3:04.45  
 29 Thomas, Lana                 LRHL                   3:14.69  
 30 Mitchell, Nancy              LRC                    3:32.70  
 31 Garland, Brittney            LRHL                   3:33.70  
 -- Peerson, Andrea              ROG                        DNF  
 -- Coley, Adrea                 LRC                        DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 1:58.34  2001        ROBERT MCQUAY, PINE BLUFF                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feltner, Travis              RSVL                   1:58.17$   10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 McQuay, Robert               PB                     1:58.88     8  
  3 Melnick, James               CAB                    1:59.00     6  
  4 Linder, Graham               BRY                    1:59.25     4  
  5 Bowie, Jimmy                 RSVL                   2:03.46     2  
  6 Nimmo, Alex                  FAY                    2:03.73     1  
  7 Williams, Robert             FSSS                   2:03.96  
  8 Carter, Jared                FAY                    2:04.63  
  9 Billingsley, Ryan            FAY                    2:04.98  
 10 Chambers, Tony               ROG                    2:06.88  
 11 Dayer, Matt                  CON                    2:07.77  
 12 Hines, Zach                  ROG                    2:07.96  
 13 Harris, Eric                 CON                    2:09.44  
 14 Pagan, Mark                  BRY                    2:10.97  
 15 Conley, Jordan               ROG                    2:11.04  
 16 Melnick, Matt                CAB                    2:12.04  
 17 Larson, Joel                 LH                     2:12.15  
 18 Yarbrough, Brandon           FSSS                   2:12.77  
 19 Spencer, Christopher         PB                     2:13.03  
 20 Murr, Chris                  CAB                    2:13.10  
 21 Bright, Steve                BRY                    2:14.77  
 22 Barber, AL                   LRMC                   2:15.18  
 23 Slater, Gary                 LRC                    2:15.66  
 24 Reeves, Edward               PB                     2:15.86  
 25 Hardin, Carlos               LRMC                   2:18.00  
 26 Cannon, Tim                  LH                     2:18.33  
 27 Fiqueroa, Nilton             SPRD                   2:21.61  
 28 McGowen, Patrick             SPRD                   2:21.69  
 29 Dale, Marcus                 WM                     2:22.93  
 30 Milnollen, Peyton            LRC                    2:25.78  
 31 Langford, Daniel             CON                    2:26.68  
 32 Smith, Nathan                RSVL                   2:27.33  
 33 Crew, Nick                   ELD                    2:29.92  
 34 Hall, Tiamok                 ELD                    2:37.72  
 35 McDonald, Cordell            CFV                    2:43.33  
 36 Doramns, Mark                LRC                    2:44.18  
 -- Garvin, Ryan                 LH                          NT  
 -- Fontenot, Michael            CFV                         NT  
 -- Smith, Jason                 ELD                         NT  
 -- Hardin, Carlus               LRMC                        NT  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: $ 26.20  1995        SHANNA COBBS, LR HALL                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scarbrough, Sydney           FAY                      26.21   7   10  
  2 Martin, Lakeisha             PB                       26.24   7    8  
  3 Ferrell, Paige               SPRD                     26.91   7    6  
  4 Cooper, Ashley               ELD                      27.25   7    4  
  5 Wooten, Amber                PB                       27.81   7    2  
  6 Sampson, Crystal             PB                       27.81   6    1  
  7 Smith, Brandy                FSSS                     28.06   6 
  8 Adams, Dynesha               FSSS                     28.10   6 
  9 Wood, Karman                 LRC                      28.50   3 
 10 Reed, Courtney               ELD                      28.55   5 
 11 Kiddy, Jill                  CAB                      28.68   3 
 12 McChristian, Hilary          FAY                      28.70   7 
 13 Gibson, Carla                ELD                      28.75   5 
 14 Morrison, Amanda             LRHL                     28.77   2 
 15 Kinnard, Coco                FSNS                     29.05   1 
 16 Ford, Dranisca               CFV                      29.08   1 
 17 Burns, Amber                 CFV                      29.11   1 
 18 Warren, Kessia               VB                       29.12   5 
 19 Dunn, Halley                 LH                       29.21   5 
 20 Anderson, Whitney            RSVL                     29.22   6 
 21 Patterson, Takeia            RSVL                     29.53   6 
 22 Brewer, Samantha             ROG                      29.89   4 
 23 Geels, Marissa               SPRD                     30.16   3 
 24 Johnson, Lasandra            CFV                      30.61   6 
 25 James, Reagan                BRY                      30.66   5 
 26 Campbell, Ashley             VB                       30.69   3 
 27 Lassiter, Ashley             BNTV                     30.86   3 
 28 Craig, Kelsie                ROG                      30.95   4 
 29 Alexander, Sarah             LRHL                     31.19   2 
 30 Arnold, Misty                ROG                      31.22   2 
 31 Harris, Lauren               BRY                      31.56   5 
 32 Hughes, Belva                LRHL                     31.61   2 
 33 Rivas, Jensia                RSVL                     31.74   4 
 34 Short, Cally                 BRY                      31.87   3 
 35 Duncan, Nikki                BNTV                     31.88   1 
 36 Stuckey, Natalie             FAY                      32.36   1 
 37 Stieber, Reas                VB                       32.48   4 
 38 Kooy, Libby                  SPRD                     32.49   2 
 39 Galarza, Lourdas             BNTV                     34.13   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: $ 22.13  2000        CHRIS JOHNSON, ELDORADO                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Faires, Ben                  SPRD                     22.86   8   10  
  2 Dumas, David                 CFV                      22.88   8    8  
  3 Spearmon, Wallace            FAY                      23.01   6    6  
  4 Carlson, Andrew              FSSS                     23.10   5    4  
  5 Elliott, Kevin               RSVL                     23.13   6    2  
  6 Cooper, Jushawn              SPRD                     23.17   6    1  
  7 Smith, Donte                 LRMC                     23.17   8 
  8 Brister, Mario               LRMC                     23.49   7 
  9 Miller, Nicolaus             PB                       23.54   7 
 10 Wardlow, Kevin               CON                      23.63   8 
 11 Pike, Lewis                  CON                      23.66   5 
 12 O'Bryant, Stephen            PB                       24.03   6 
 13 Wood, Taylor                 RSVL                     24.07   4 
 14 Thompson, J. J.              RSVL                     24.12   4 
 15 Horne, Weston                LH                       24.24   3 
 16 Thomas, Curlee               PB                       24.25   7 
 17 Patterson, Graham            ROG                      24.29   5 
 18 Burton, Brian                CON                      24.41   7 
 19 Stringer, Martin             LH                       24.45   5 
 20 Jordan, Lamionkus            LRC                      24.53   1 
 21 Smith, Chris                 WM                       24.55   5 
 22 Lambert, Vester              ELD                      24.67   4 
 23 Pak, Jay                     FSSS                     24.70   2 
 24 Ashley, Allen                BNTV                     24.86   1 
 25 Moore, Derek                 FSSS                     25.05   3 
 26 Webb, Brandon                CAB                      25.20   3 
 27 Foley, Marcus                LRMC                     25.27   1 
 28 Dorey, Adam                  ROG                      25.32   2 
 29 Jordan, Justin               CFV                      25.39   7 
 30 Green, Josh                  CAB                      25.50   3 
 31 Bishop, Steven               CAB                      26.08   2 
 32 Jones, Anthony               ELD                      26.12   4 
 33 Johnson, Gerald              WM                       26.24   3 
 34 Shinert, Greg                SPRD                     26.55   1 
 35 Lingo, Tim                   VB                       26.72   2 
 36 Bourlon, Jarrod              VB                       27.10   2 
 37 Clark, Kevin                 BNTV                     27.58   1 
 38 Mulkey, Daniel               VB                       28.01   2 
 -- Prackett, Tollie             WM                         DNF   4 
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 11:33.51  1998        CORY CHASTAIN, CABOT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Ashley             MTSM                  11:30.67$   10 (NEW RECORD) 
  2 Madson, Beth                 LH                    11:39.62     8  
  3 Owensby, Jamie               BNTV                  12:03.26     6  
  4 James, Candice               BRY                   12:37.50     4  
  5 Graham, Jessica              BRY                   12:47.14     2  
  6 Owensby, Alicia              BNTV                  12:52.08     1  
  7 Land, Amanda                 FAY                   12:59.04  
  8 Hames, Hayley                ROG                   13:00.77  
  9 White, Cheryl                ROG                   13:03.39  
 10 Caitlin, Kelly (**)          ROG                   13:06.86  
 11 Hughes, Lacey                RSVL                  13:22.68  
 12 White, Lindsey               RSVL                  13:43.65  
 -- Easter, Lauren               LRHL                       DNF  
 -- Lowry, Heather               RSVL                       DNF  
 -- Waack, Jessica               FSSS                       DNF  
 -- Waldron, Jamie               BRY                        DNF  
 -- Ohl, Devan                   LH                         DNF  
 -- Cottrell, Rebecca            PB                         DNF  
 -- Dickson, Lauren              LRHL                       DNF  
 -- Rettstatt, Amber             CAB                        DNF  
 -- Hall, Joanna                 FAY                        DNF  
 (**) Name is Kelly, Caitlin. 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: $ 9:34.70  1996        DAVID CARROLL, ROGERS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feltner, Chase               RSVL                   9:40.83    10  
  2 Brock, Eric                  RSVL                   9:48.77     8  
  3 Hicks, Burt                  LH                     9:56.35     6  
  4 Garner, Brian                RSVL                  10:07.21     4  
  5 Harlan, Tyler                FAY                   10:07.58     2  
  6 Stafford, David              BRY                   10:17.50     1  
  7 Mueller, Stefan              ROG                   10:22.90  
  8 McBride, Patrick             LH                    10:27.33  
  9 Rodriguez, Nick              BNTV                  10:27.57  
 10 Daniel, Zeb                  CON                   10:36.34  
 11 Apell, Travis                SPRD                  10:41.85  
 12 Conley, Jake (*)             ROG                   10:47.61  
 13 Smith, Myles                 CAB                   10:51.48  
 14 White, Taylor                LH                    11:03.87  
 15 Johnson, Chris               CON                   11:15.17  
 16 Nevin, John                  CAB                   11:22.86  
 17 Isom, Elliott                CON                   11:26.70  
 18 Sargent, Josh                SPRD                  11:56.80  
 19 Roberts, Daniel              CAB                   12:11.30  
 20 McBroom, Mason               LRC                   12:15.03  
 21 Parker, Michael              BRY                   12:31.25  
 22 King, Dexter                 WM                    14:01.43  
 23 Cneairs, John                LRC                   14:09.14  
 -- Andrade, Jorge               ROG                         NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Dustin            BNTV                        NT  
 -- Bir, Jay                     SH                          NT  
 -- Rinnert, JT                  FAY                         NT  
 (*) David Salinas ran in place of Jake Conley.
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       STATE: $ 4:14.22  2000        , RUSSELLVILLE                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fayetteville                                        4:15.65   2   10  
  2 Rogers                                              4:19.73   2    8  
  3 Pine Bluff                                          4:20.55   2    6  
  4 Camden Fairview                                     4:25.49   2    4  
  5 Lake Hamilton                                       4:28.34   2    2  
  6 Russellville                                        4:29.54   2    1  
  7 Van Buren                                           4:32.16   1 
  8 Bryant                                              4:36.11   1 
  9 Cabot                                               4:41.99   1 
 10 Bentonville                                         4:43.18   1 
 11 Little Rock Central                                 5:02.14   1 
 -- Little Rock Hall                                        DNF   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       STATE: $ 3:28.13  1997                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russellville                                        3:28.85   3   10  
  2 Fayetteville                                        3:29.63   3    8  
  3 Fort Smith Southside                                3:31.51   3    6  
  4 Pine Bluff                                          3:33.70   3    4  
  5 Little Rock McClellan                               3:33.95   2    2  
  6 Conway                                              3:34.53   2    1  
  7 Cabot                                               3:35.41   2 
  8 West Memphis                                        3:36.08   2 
  9 Rogers                                              3:36.27   2 
 10 Camden Fairview                                     3:38.28   3 
 11 Lake Hamilton                                       3:43.10   1 
 12 Springdale                                          3:48.42   1 
 13 Van Buren                                           3:49.89   2 
 14 Little Rock Central                                 3:49.92   3