Licensed to Heber Springs High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/7/2003 09:07 PM
                      AAAAA STATE INDOOR 2003 - 3/7/2003                       
                                 FAYETTEVILLE                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       STATE: $  7.29  2001        CAMELIA PITTMAN, LR PARKVIEW                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Lakeisha             PB                      7.02       7.45q  5 
  2 Scarbrough, Sydney           FAY                     7.35       7.56q  4 
  3 Jackson, Alicia              LRPV                    9.02       7.63q  1 
  4 Westly, Natalie              LRPV                    9.02       7.67q  2 
  5 Thomas, Sadae                FSNS                    7.90       7.68q  1 
  6 Barnes, Whitney              ELD                     7.39       7.71q  2 
  7 Porchia, Shaquita            CFV                     7.81       7.74q  5 
  8 King, Laniece                LH                      8.30       7.78q  5 
  9 Adams, Dynesha               FSSS                    7.71       7.82   3 
 10 Forrest, Charity             RSVL                    8.02       7.83   4 
 11 Cully, MACHAELA              MTH                     7.96       7.84   4 
 12 Gray, Sasha                  FSNS                    7.89       7.87   2 
 13 Dobbins, Alicia              LRPV                    9.02       7.90   3 
 14 Johnson, Constance           ELD                     7.40       7.92   1 
 15 Thomas, Brittan              FAY                     7.74       7.93   5 
 16 Gipson, W                    FAY                     7.90       7.93   3 
 17 Mitchell, Kelsey             BRY                     7.89       7.95   3 
 18 Coleman, Dorothy             PB                      7.35       8.03   3 
 18 Morris, Latoshia             CFV                     7.90       8.03   2 
 20 Cates, Ashley                LH                      8.30       8.05   3 
 21 Gaines, Khelli               LRC                     8.10       8.12   3 
 22 Scott, Megan                 RSVL                    8.28       8.14   1 
 23 Kinnard, Nicole              FSNS                    7.88       8.14   4 
 24 Criswell, Sheila             CON                     8.20       8.15   2 
 25 Kiddy, Jill                  CAB                     7.50       8.17   2 
 26 Cole, Latricia               PB                      7.40       8.21   1 
 27 Johnson, Lasaundra           CFV                     8.30       8.25   4 
 28 Souto, Megan                 RSVL                    8.49       8.35   5 
 29 Hendrix, Brittany            LRC                     8.10       8.41   2 
 30 Baker, Christin              ROG                     8.55       8.47   3 
 31 Pierce, Lindsey              CON                     8.10       8.78   1 
 32 Harris, Billie               BNTV                    8.50       8.83   4 
 33 Garrett, Anjuli              VB                      8.70       8.88   2 
 34 MACON, Tanisia               CON                     8.00       8.96   5 
 35 Short, Cally                 BRY                     9.08       9.17   5 
 -- Wallace, Rachel              BNTV                    8.00         FS   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       STATE: $  7.29  2001        CAMELIA PITTMAN, LR PARKVIEW                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Lakeisha             PB                      7.45       7.37    10  
  2 Scarbrough, Sydney           FAY                     7.56       7.50     8  
  3 Thomas, Sadae                FSNS                    7.68       7.62     6  
  4 Jackson, Alicia              LRPV                    7.63       7.64     4  
  5 Porchia, Shaquita            CFV                     7.74       7.65     2  
  6 Westly, Natalie              LRPV                    7.67       7.66     1  
  7 Barnes, Whitney              ELD                     7.71       7.77  
  8 King, Laniece                LH                      7.78       7.78  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: $ 25.68  3/7/2003    Lakeisha Martin, PB                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Lakeisha             PB                     26.02      25.68$  9   10  
  2 Scarbrough, Sydney           FAY                    25.50      26.22   9    8  
  3 Jackson, Alicia              LRPV                   28.70      27.18   6    6  
  4 Westly, Natalie              LRPV                   28.60      27.30   6    4  
  5 McConnell, Lauren            CON                    28.00      27.39   7    2  
  6 Thomas, Sadae                FSNS                   26.90      27.44   9    1  
  7 Ashtiana, Shara              LH                     29.90      27.60   3 
  8 King, Laniece                LH                     29.00      27.65   5 
  9 Barnes, Whitney              ELD                    26.20      27.78   9 
 10 Thomas, Brittan              FAY                    27.14      27.83   8 
 11 Adams, Dynesha               FSSS                   28.23      27.99   7 
 12 Dobbins, Alicia              LRPV                   29.20      28.26   4 
 13 Gipson, W                    FAY                    27.71      28.28   7 
 14 Johnson, Constance           ELD                    27.00      28.46   8 
 15 Kinnard, Nicole              FSNS                   28.86      28.74   5 
 16 Coleman, Dorothy             PB                     27.50      28.79   8 
 17 Gray, Sasha                  FSNS                   27.50      28.82   8 
 18 Sowers, Casey                FSSS                   29.46      28.88   4 
 19 Cole, Latricia               PB                     27.00      28.92   9 
 20 Scott, Megan                 RSVL                   28.90      28.96   5 
 21 Forrest, Charity             RSVL                   29.20      29.13   4 
 22 Smith, Taelor                LRC                    28.00      29.15   7 
 23 Bengtson, Amber              BRY                    28.41      29.20   7 
 24 James, Chrissy               BNTV                   27.00      29.25   8 
 25 Wesley, Kim                  FSSS                   30.29      29.42   3 
 26 Elliot, Whitney              CFV                    30.60      29.80   3 
 27 Norris, Lauren               MTH                    29.80      29.86   4 
 28 Baker, Christin              ROG                    30.04      29.95   3 
 29 Souto, Megan                 RSVL                   30.20      30.24   3 
 30 Gilbeau, Marsha              VB                     30.70      30.38   2 
 31 Campbell, Ashley             VB                     30.70      30.42   2 
 32 Curtis, Jordan               SPRD                   26.90      30.60   9 
 33 Harris, Lauren               BRY                    28.71      30.60   6 
 34 James, Reagan                BRY                    28.81      30.74   6 
 35 Thomas, Desiree              MTH                    31.08      31.08   1 
 36 Sherer, Candace              CAB                    31.00      31.35   2 
 37 Garrett, Anjuli              VB                     31.00      31.45   2 
 38 Mayweather, N                LRC                    29.00      31.48   5 
 39 James, Yvette                LRC                    32.00      31.64   1 
 40 MACON, Tanisia               CON                    28.50      32.01   6 
 41 Shield, Victoria             SPRD                   31.10      34.64   1 
 42 Wallace, Rachel              BNTV                   29.00      36.11   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: $ 56.87  3/7/2003    Paige Farrell, SPRD                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Paige               SPRD                   57.10      56.87$  8   10  
  2 Martin, Lakeisha             PB                   1:00.00    1:00.23   8    8  
  3 Kiddy, Jill                  CAB                  1:04.00    1:02.93   7    6  
  4 Adams, Dynesha               FSSS                 1:03.51    1:02.96   7    4  
  5 Dalbey, Erin                 ROG                  1:04.10    1:03.28   6    2  
  6 Salinas, Ana Laura           ROG                  1:03.20    1:03.36   7    1  
  7 Edwards, Mary                BRY                  1:03.51    1:03.39   7 
  8 Scott, Latoya                CFV                  1:01.00    1:03.46   8 
  9 Porchia, Shaquita            CFV                  1:03.00    1:03.80   8 
 10 Jackson, Sherita             LRC                  1:02.27    1:04.33   8 
 11 Tate, Mallory                CON                  1:04.00    1:05.10   6 
 12 James, Chrissy               BNTV                 1:04.00    1:06.12   6 
 13 Rayford, Stephanie           PB                   1:04.00    1:06.34   7 
 14 Mitchell, Kelsey             BRY                  1:04.00    1:06.39   7 
 15 Knight, Kalie                RSVL                 1:07.20    1:07.38   5 
 16 Norris, Lauren               MTH                  1:09.00    1:08.06   4 
 17 Sowers, Casey                FSSS                 1:07.21    1:08.65   5 
 18 Willis, Danyell              ELD                  1:12.00    1:08.86   3 
 19 Alford, Lydia                RSVL                 1:05.00    1:08.93   6 
 20 Price, Rebecca               LRC                  1:10.00    1:09.23   4 
 21 Rivas, Jesscina              RSVL                 1:09.00    1:10.24   5 
 22 Andrews, Ebony               CFV                  1:17.00    1:10.46   1 
 23 Gilbeau, Marsha              VB                   1:10.50    1:11.41   3 
 24 Sherer, Candace              CAB                  1:09.50    1:11.67   4 
 25 Warren, Keshia               FSNS                 1:15.31    1:11.99   2 
 26 Dorn, Traci                  PB                   1:06.00    1:12.05   6 
 27 Cho, Anna                    VB                   1:15.00    1:12.33   2 
 28 Shaw, Ginnifer               MTH                  1:10.00    1:12.70   4 
 29 Campbell, Ashley             VB                   1:11.30    1:12.80   3 
 30 Arango, Desiree              MTH                  1:16.00    1:14.78   1 
 31 Horton, Chandra              CON                  1:12.00    1:15.11   3 
 32 Livingston, Courtney         ELD                  1:10.00    1:17.56   4 
 33 Harris, Billie               BNTV                 1:15.00    1:19.88   2 
 34 Norris, Zandra               CON                  1:10.00    1:21.19   4 
 -- Harris, Kamisha              WM                   1:03.00         DQ   8 
 -- Jackson, Alicia              LRPV                 1:12.50         DQ   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 2:07.57  3/7/2003    Katia Kostetskaya, JON                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kostetskaya, Katia           JON                  2:09.04    2:07.57$   10  
  2 Farrell, Paige               SPRD                 2:19.00    2:23.71     8  
  3 Higgs, Brooke                BRY                  2:29.41    2:24.26     6  
  4 Bradbury, Patricia           LH                   2:28.71    2:26.18     4  
  5 Bullock, Teddie              RSVL                 2:32.00    2:29.40     2  
  6 Carroll, Moria               FSSS                 2:37.49    2:30.89     1  
  7 Olson, Stephanie             RSVL                 2:35.00    2:32.65  
  8 Silvestry, Chelsea           CON                  2:35.00    2:35.63  
  9 Bishop, Sharon               CAB                  2:35.00    2:36.61  
 10 Emfinger, Sarah              Bearcats             2:39.07    2:38.42  
 11 Haughey, Olivia              ROG                  2:41.50    2:40.04  
 12 Taff, Amy                    FSSS                 3:02.00    2:41.32  
 13 Montgomery, Samantha         BRY                  2:37.41    2:42.31  
 14 Miller, Jessica              VB                   2:45.00    2:42.33  
 15 Arnold, Amanda               ROG                  2:40.50    2:44.31  
 16 Cottrell, Rebekah            PB                   3:00.00    2:44.58  
 17 Odle, Cari                   BRY                  2:39.01    2:45.52  
 18 Santos, Liz                  ROG                  2:32.00    2:47.54  
 19 McDonough, Valerie           FSSS                 2:53.26    2:49.20  
 20 Coulter, Katie               RSVL                 2:58.00    2:52.50  
 21 Koons, Blair                 FAY                  2:38.00    2:52.75  
 22 Spencer, Saala               CON                  2:55.00    2:54.35  
 23 Meleney, Bridgett            CAB                  2:45.00    2:56.47  
 24 Chambers, Tiffany            CON                  2:58.00    2:58.68  
 25 Savage, Ashley               PB                   2:47.00    3:05.40  
 26 Strickland, Amber            FSNS                 3:03.00    3:07.41  
 27 Miller, Nakisha              PB                   3:10.00    3:16.48  
 28 Arndt, Lacey                 MTH                  3:20.00    3:45.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 5:11.07  1998        KELLY BRYSON, BENTONVILLE                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Leigh Ann             JON                  5:25.60    5:25.69    10  
  2 Papagorge, Staci             ROG                  5:28.00    5:28.37     8  
  3 Madson, Bethany              LH                   5:32.84    5:29.43     6  
  4 Bradbury, Patricia           LH                   5:33.26    5:31.62     4  
  5 James, Candice               BRY                  5:29.81    5:37.76     2  
  6 Williams, Nikki              FAY                  5:40.00    5:40.60     1  
  7 Guilliams, Anna              SPRD                 5:58.00    5:48.79  
  8 White, Lindsey               RSVL                 5:53.00    5:59.72  
  9 Marvin, Brittany             CAB                  6:15.00    6:05.07  
 10 Spencer, Saala               CON                  6:40.00    6:12.91  
 11 Miller, Jessica              VB                   6:00.00    6:14.75  
 12 Brown, Shannon               Bearcats             5:54.04    6:15.18  
 13 Eubanks, Katie               RSVL                 5:58.00    6:15.85  
 14 Long, Melinda                CAB                  6:20.00    6:17.88  
 15 Ohl, Devan                   LH                   6:10.00    6:18.25  
 16 Sample, Nicole               BRY                  6:15.41    6:25.28  
 17 Jackson, Jordan              CAB                  6:05.00    6:25.48  
 18 Meacham, Lucretia            WM                   6:00.00    6:28.60  
 19 Farris, Tab Itha             MTH                  6:34.00    6:31.45  
 20 Koons, Blair                 FAY                  6:04.00    6:37.87  
 21 Blackwell, Lissa             CON                  7:10.00    6:39.62  
 22 Scratt, Sherrie              VB                   6:00.00    6:39.74  
 23 Coley, Adrea                 LRC                  7:30.00    6:46.41  
 24 Looper, Jennifer             RSVL                 6:50.00    6:47.14  
 25 Battles, Lorna               PB                   7:00.00    7:02.37  
 26 Pierce, Jennifer             WM                   6:50.00    7:02.42  
 27 Miller, Nakisha              PB                   7:25.00    7:20.47  
 28 Bethune, Rayshana            PB                   7:15.00    7:23.25  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 11:18.11  3/7/2003    Ashley Williams, MTSM                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ashley             MTSM                11:30.67   11:18.11$   10  
  2 Moore, Leigh Ann             JON                 10:49.00   11:48.95     8  
  3 James, Candice               BRY                 12:27.40   12:01.87     6  
  4 Papagorge, Staci             ROG                 12:07.00   12:04.46     4  
  5 Owensby, Alicia              BNTV                12:30.00   12:18.61     2  
  6 Peerson, Andrea              ROG                 12:40.00   12:25.24     1  
  7 Broederdorf, Laura           MTH                 12:19.00   12:29.51  
  8 Vangilder, Bethany           RSVL                13:15.00   12:46.23  
  9 Guilliams, Anna              SPRD                13:11.00   12:57.58  
 10 Hughes, Lacey                RSVL                13:10.00   13:21.30  
 11 Marvin, Brittany             CAB                 13:50.00   13:27.72  
 12 Brown, Laura                 RSVL                13:12.00   13:29.17  
 13 Deckard, Amy                 LH                  13:45.70   13:30.79  
 14 Spencer, Saala               CON                 14:00.00   13:31.79  
 15 Ohl, Devan                   LH                  13:40.00   13:43.99  
 16 Jackson, Jordan              CAB                 13:55.00   13:46.16  
 17 Bergen, Kim                  BRY                 12:45.80   13:57.31  
 18 Cottrell, Rebekah            PB                  13:00.00   14:29.04  
 19 Finley, Jessica              BRY                 14:11.51   14:45.22  
 20 Lampe, Kristin               MTH                 14:30.00   14:45.23  
 21 Scratt, Sherrie              VB                  13:00.00   15:13.15  
 22 Battles, Lorna               PB                  14:00.00   15:24.41  
 23 Bethune, Rayshana            PB                  14:00.00   15:32.34  
 24 Liu, Eden                    LRC                 17:00.00   17:38.30  
 -- Meacham, Lucretia            WM                  13:00.00        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       STATE: $  8.87  3/1/2002    Amber Wooten, PB                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Whitney            RSVL                    8.93       8.87q  3 
  2 Wingard, Austyn              BRY                     9.33       9.32q  2 
  3 Mitchell, Kelsey             BRY                     9.23       9.33q  1 
  4 McChristain, Hillary         FAY                     9.29       9.65q  1 
  5 Smith, Taelor                LRC                    10.00       9.85q  4 
  6 Cothren, Whitney             RSVL                    9.69       9.95q  4 
  7 Bengtson, Amber              BRY                     9.92      10.12q  4 
  8 Willis, Danyell              ELD                     9.64      10.16q  4 
  9 Wiedower, Julie              CON                     9.80      10.22   1 
 10 Sliger, Samatha              LH                     10.60      10.31   4 
 11 Scott, Latoya                CFV                    10.00      10.33   1 
 12 Ryel, Rosanna                ROG                    10.50      10.47   4 
 13 Yarbrough, Natoya            CFV                    10.49      10.48   2 
 14 Hughes, Ladonna              LRC                    10.50      10.56   3 
 15 Amon, Maggie                 ROG                    10.30      10.64   3 
 16 Anderson, Roshawndra         CON                     9.90      10.76   3 
 17 Isphording, Kristina         FAY                    10.16      10.88   2 
 18 McEowen, Brenna              RSVL                   10.96      10.99   2 
 19 Livingston, Courtney         ELD                     9.60      11.02   3 
 20 Travis, Chloe                CAB                    10.70      11.36   3 
 21 Hayes, Marissa               LRC                    10.50      11.43   1 
 22 Waldon, Shawanta             FSNS                   12.02      11.50   2 
 23 Morgan, Erica                PB                      9.00      11.87   2 
 24 Jones, Mareisha              FSNS                    9.70      12.11   3 
 25 Cole, Latricia               PB                      8.60      12.35   4 
 26 Fox, Lindsey                 ROG                    10.50      12.95   2 
 27 Bethune, Rayshana            PB                     18.00      13.38   3 
 -- Usry, Zarin                  LH                     10.50         FS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       STATE: $  8.87  3/1/2002    Amber Wooten, PB                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Whitney            RSVL                    8.87       8.89    10  
  2 Wingard, Austyn              BRY                     9.32       9.02     8  
  3 Mitchell, Kelsey             BRY                     9.33       9.24     6  
  4 McChristain, Hillary         FAY                     9.65       9.46     4  
  5 Cothren, Whitney             RSVL                    9.95       9.69     2  
  6 Bengtson, Amber              BRY                    10.12       9.69     1  
  7 Willis, Danyell              ELD                    10.16       9.88  
  8 Smith, Taelor                LRC                     9.85      10.24  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       STATE: $ 4:14.22  2000        , RUSSELLVILLE                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rogers                                            4:23.00    4:16.02   2   10  
  2 Camden Fairview                                   4:28.00    4:17.46   2    8  
  3 Bryant                                            4:23.61    4:18.78   2    6  
  4 Lake Hamilton                                     4:38.00    4:20.44   1    4  
  5 Pine Bluff                                        4:27.00    4:30.73   2    2  
  6 Conway                                            4:40.00    4:33.07   1    1  
  7 Cabot                                             4:28.00    4:34.51   2 
  8 Russellville                                      4:25.00    4:35.83   2 
  9 Little Rock Central                               5:05.00    4:39.16   1 
 10 Fort Smith Northside                              5:18.03    4:54.48   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 9:51.08  3/7/2003    BRYANT, BRY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryant                                           10:14.31    9:51.08$   10  
  2 Rogers                                           10:20.00   10:14.47     8  
  3 Russellville                                     10:36.00   10:36.95     6  
  4 Conway                                           11:45.00   10:46.07     4  
  5 Fort Smith Southside                             11:13.04   10:52.68     2  
  6 Cabot                                            11:00.00   11:02.11     1  
  7 Fayetteville                                     10:50.00   11:09.19  
  8 Mountain Home                                    11:00.00   11:21.45  
  9 Little Rock Central                              13:00.00   11:31.12  
 10 Pine Bluff                                       12:00.00   11:53.88  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: $  5-06  1997        KEELY YARBROUGH, FAYETTEVILLE               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scarbrough, Sydney           FAY                  5-02.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Martin, Lakeisha             PB                   5-00.00    5-00.00     7  
  2 Cully, MACHAELA              MTH                  4-10.00    5-00.00     7  
  4 Jackson, Sherita             LRC                  4-10.00    5-00.00     4  
  5 Westly, Natalie              LRPV                 4-09.00    4-10.00     2  
  6 Anderson, Whitney            RSVL                 4-10.00    4-10.00     1  
  7 Ashtiana, Shara              LH                   5-00.00    4-10.00  
  8 Scott, Latoya                CFV                  4-08.00    4-10.00  
  8 Branson, Kindsey             FSSS                 4-10.00    4-10.00  
 10 Schichtl, Sarah              CON                  4-06.00    4-08.00  
 10 Blackwell, Kim               ROG                  4-10.00    4-08.00  
 12 Griffis, Liz                 BRY                  4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Morgan, Erica                PB                   4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Coulter, Katie               RSVL                 4-04.00    4-06.00  
 12 Bishop, Sharon               CAB                  4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Isphording, Kristina         FAY                  4-06.00         NH  
 -- Fowler, Tonya                BRY                  4-02.00         NH  
 -- Root, Natalie                LH                   4-06.00         NH  
 -- Deckard, Amy                 LH                   4-04.00         NH  
 -- Bowman, Jackie               FSSS                 4-10.00         NH  
 -- Wiedower, Julie              CON                  4-06.00         NH  
 -- Easterly, Amanda             BRY                  4-02.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Audray             LRC                  4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 11-06  2001        ROBIN RAHAT, FAYETTEVILLE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mayes, Jodie                 FAY                 12-00.00   11-00.00    10  
  2 Usry, Zarin                  LH                   9-06.00   10-00.00     8  
  3 Reinbolt, Bethany            Bearcats             9-06.00   10-00.00     6  
  4 Langford, Savannah           RSVL                 8-06.00    9-06.00     4  
  5 Cothren, Whitney             RSVL                 8-00.00    9-00.00     1.5
  5 Clark, Chelsea               FAY                  8-06.00    9-00.00     1.5
  7 Dunn, Halley                 LH                   9-02.00    8-06.00  
  8 Amon, Maggie                 ROG                  8-08.00    8-00.00  
  8 Fejlaeh, Ashley              ROG                  7-06.00    8-00.00  
  8 Travis, Chloe                CAB                  8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Smith, Brandi                CAB                  8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Horton, Lyndsey              CON                  7-04.00    8-00.00  
 13 Burnette, Rachel             BRY                  7-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Kiddy, Jill                  CAB                  8-00.00         NH  
 -- Elliot, Whitney              CFV                  7-00.00         NH  
 -- King, Amy                    FSSS                 7-06.00         NH  
 -- Matty, Megan                 MTH                  7-00.00         NH  
 -- Hayes, Marissa               LRC                  8-00.00         NH  
 -- Ketron, Micah                ROG                  7-00.00         NH  
 -- Mattingly, Katie             LH                   9-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 18-02.50  1999        FUNMI JIMOH, FAYETTEVILLE                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Lakeisha             PB                  18-03.00   17-00.25    10  
  2 Thomas, Sadae                FSNS                17-00.00   16-03.75     8  
  3 Westly, Natalie              LRPV                16-08.00   16-02.25     6  
  4 Porchia, Shaquita            CFV                 15-00.00   15-11.75     4  
  5 Cully, MACHAELA              MTH                 16-10.00   15-10.50     2  
  6 Jackson, Sherita             LRC                 14-06.00   15-08.75     1  
  7 Anderson, Whitney            RSVL                15-00.00   15-07.25  
  8 Pierce, Lindsey              CON                 14-00.00   15-06.50  
  9 Kiddy, Jill                  CAB                 15-00.00   15-05.00  
 10 Harris, Kamisha              WM                  16-00.00   15-04.25  
 11 Ashtiana, Shara              LH                  14-06.00   15-03.25  
 11 Scott, Latoya                CFV                 16-00.00   15-03.25  
 13 Mitchell, Kelsey             BRY                 15-02.00   15-03.00  
 14 Morgan, Erica                PB                  16-00.00   15-01.50  
 15 Bengtson, Amber              BRY                 14-08.00   14-10.75  
 16 Dobbins, Alicia              LRPV                14-09.00   14-09.25  
 17 Amon, Maggie                 ROG                 14-09.00   14-09.00  
 18 Travis, Chloe                CAB                 14-06.00   14-08.50  
 19 Wingard, Whitney             BRY                 14-04.00   14-08.00  
 20 Overturf, Katie              FSSS                14-05.00   14-07.25  
 21 Bowman, Jackie               FSSS                14-06.00   14-02.25  
 -- Gettridge, Charnise          FSNS                14-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Gray, Sasha                  FSNS                15-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Souto, Megan                 RSVL                14-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Haygood, Kelecia             CFV                 15-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Criswell, Sheila             CON                 15-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Norris, Lauren               MTH                 14-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Savage, Ashley               PB                                 FOUL  
 -- Baker, Christin              ROG                 13-11.00       FOUL  
 -- Jackson, Alicia              LRPV                16-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Anderson, Roshawndra         CON                 14-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Williams, Audray             LRC                 13-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 34-02.50  3/1/2002    Sydney Scarbrough, FAY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scarbrough, Sydney           FAY                 33-05.00   33-09.00    10  
  2 Norris, Jessica              BRY                 31-00.00   32-05.25     8  
  3 Amon, Maggie                 ROG                 30-04.00   31-08.75     6  
  4 Branson, Kindsey             FSSS                28-00.00   31-07.25     4  
  5 Mitchell, Kelsey             BRY                 30-08.00   31-03.50     2  
  6 Porchia, Shaquita            CFV                 31-00.00   30-09.00     1  
  7 Overturf, Katie              FSSS                29-08.00   30-07.00  
  8 Wingard, Whitney             BRY                 30-07.00   30-04.25  
  9 Bishop, Sharon               CAB                 30-00.00   30-03.75  
 10 McEowen, Brenna              RSVL                26-00.00   27-11.00  
 11 Cully, MACHAELA              MTH                 33-00.00   27-07.50  
 12 Johnson, Lasaundra           CFV                 26-09.00   26-06.50  
 13 Morgan, Erica                PB                  32-00.00   26-02.00  
 14 Garrett, Anjuli              VB                  27-00.00   26-01.00  
 15 Norris, Lauren               MTH                 29-00.00   25-06.00  
 -- Morris, Latoshia             CFV                 26-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Bowman, Jackie               FSSS                29-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Ryel, Rosanna                ROG                 29-07.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 41-03  3/1/2002    Rebecca Gosnell, RSVL                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mardanlou, Sarah             VB                  33-00.00   36-03.50    10  
  2 Spencer, Evelyn              RSVL                34-04.00   35-05.75     8  
  3 Kackley, Krystal             CAB                 33-00.00   33-10.50     6  
  4 Nelson, Brittany             RSVL                34-07.00   33-10.50     4  
  5 Davis, Halley                CAB                 30-00.00   32-11.00     2  
  6 Williams, Casey              CAB                 30-00.00   31-05.50     1  
  7 Berbera, Maria               FSNS                32-00.00   31-04.50  
  8 Wallace, Anna                FSNS                28-05.00   31-04.25  
  9 Mitchem, Allison             BRY                 28-08.00   30-05.00  
 10 Reed, Brenda                 BRY                 28-05.00   30-03.75  
 11 Wade, Iona                   PB                  27-00.00   30-02.00  
 12 Broadnax, Latoya             RSVL                32-00.00   29-11.25  
 13 Latta, Alicia                ROG                 30-00.00   29-02.50  
 14 Releford, Keondra            FSNS                29-06.00   29-02.25  
 15 Ransom, Megan                ROG                 33-05.00   28-11.00  
 16 White, Charissa              CON                 27-00.00   28-09.25  
 17 Parks, Rachelle              CON                 28-00.00   28-05.00  
 18 King, Kamella                CON                 29-00.00   27-11.50  
 -- Byington, April              BRY                 24-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Wright, Jaimie               PB                  26-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Beard, Amber                 BNTV                20-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Evans, Tijah                 BNTV                27-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Cox, Jesica                  MTH                 26-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Matty, Megan                 MTH                 28-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Coleman, Dorothy             PB                                 FOUL  
 -- McRary, Autumn               MTH                 25-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Cole, Sabrina                LRC                 28-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Reed, Lavonda                VB                  28-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Root, Natalie                LH                  27-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Brown, Megan                 LRC                 28-00.00       FOUL  
 -- McFall, Corey                FAY                 28-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Duerr, Molly                 FAY                 27-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Gaines, Khelli               LRC                 27-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Harris, Kamisha              WM                  30-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       STATE: $  6.37  2000        CHRIS JOHNSON, ELDORADO                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Traylor, Courtney            LRMC                    6.41       6.56q  6 
  2 Sims, Terrell                LRMC                    6.51       6.57q  4 
  3 Elliot, Kevin                RSVL                    6.76       6.66q  5 
  4 Ware, Eric                   LRPV                    8.01       6.67q  1 
  5 Wardlow, Kevin               CON                     6.50       6.69q  5 
  6 Hill, Kramer                 LRPV                    8.05       6.73q  2 
  7 Heaggans, Baynard            LRPV                    8.20       6.77q  4 
  8 Arnold, Reginald             LRMC                               6.77q  3 
  9 Carlson, Andrew              FSSS                    6.73       6.78   4 
 10 Stewart, Michal              BNTV                    6.90       6.81   2 
 11 Harper, Jacolton             CFV                     7.00       6.83   5 
 12 Peterson, Eric               BNTV                    7.04       6.85   6 
 12 McAlpine, Chris              LH                      6.09       6.85   7 
 14 Stokes, Braxton              WM                      6.58       6.85   3 
 15 Christy, Nathan              FAY                     6.81       6.86   6 
 16 Jackson, Martel              FAY                     6.85       6.86   4 
 17 Tiller, Evan                 FSSS                    6.91       6.89   2 
 18 Griffen, Javawn              PB                      6.80       6.93   7 
 19 Duhart, David                CON                     6.70       6.93   1 
 20 Wynn, Victor                 LRC                     7.02       6.93   7 
 21 Jordan, Justin               CFV                     6.80       6.93   6 
 22 Eady, Scott                  FSSS                    7.06       6.94   5 
 23 Denny, Drew                  BNTV                    7.00       6.94   4 
 24 Wood, Taylor                 RSVL                    7.00       6.94   6 
 25 Boyd, Ben                    SPRD                    6.70       6.95   2 
 26 Vandolah, Evan               MTH                     6.93       6.97   3 
 27 Jordan, Lamarcus             LRC                     7.11       7.01   1 
 28 Robertson, Jake              CAB                     6.90       7.02   3 
 29 Smith, Sydney                CFV                     6.80       7.02   7 
 30 Oates, Jeremy                CON                     6.72       7.03   3 
 31 Barnes, Glenn                PB                      6.90       7.04   1 
 32 Martin, Jacob                RSVL                    7.08       7.04   4 
 33 Mills, Codero                LRMC                    6.65       7.05   2 
 34 Mullen, Damien               Bearcats                7.02       7.10   7 
 35 Horne, Weston                LH                      7.12       7.13   1 
 36 Fleming, Enock               WM                      6.68       7.14   1 
 37 Shepard, Kevin               FSNS                    7.38       7.16   4 
 38 Lambert, Vester              ELD                     7.10       7.19   3 
 39 Kinnard, Josh                FSNS                               7.19   7 
 40 Bishop, Steven               CAB                     6.90       7.19   1 
 41 Fuller, Marshall             CAB                     7.10       7.20   2 
 42 Dorey, Adam                  ROG                     7.30       7.23   7 
 43 Galloway, Craig              ROG                     7.30       7.24   5 
 44 Williams, Brandon            ROG                     7.17       7.30   3 
 45 Kellums, Zack                BRY                     7.20       7.36   4 
 46 Humpkaten, Setamis           LRC                     7.32       7.39   6 
 47 Smith, John                  ELD                     7.50       7.41   5 
 48 Douglas, Michael             VB                      7.15       7.45   2 
 49 Willett, Andy                MTH                     7.60       7.57   2 
 50 Nuckolls, Jeremy             VB                      8.00       7.61   1 
 51 Shinert, Greg                SPRD                    7.60       7.67   3 
 -- Brewer, Joshua               FSNS                    6.85         FS   5 
 -- Davis, Adam                  VB                      7.35         FS   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       STATE: $  6.37  2000        CHRIS JOHNSON, ELDORADO                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Traylor, Courtney            LRMC                    6.56       6.49    10  
  2 Sims, Terrell                LRMC                    6.57       6.50     8  
  3 Ware, Eric                   LRPV                    6.67       6.62     6  
  4 Heaggans, Baynard            LRPV                    6.77       6.63     4  
  5 Elliot, Kevin                RSVL                    6.66       6.66     2  
  6 Hill, Kramer                 LRPV                    6.73       6.72     1  
  7 Wardlow, Kevin               CON                     6.69       6.77  
  8 Arnold, Reginald             LRMC                    6.77       6.77  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: $ 22.13  2000        CHRIS JOHNSON, ELDORADO                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Traylor, Courtney            LRMC                   22.40      22.80  10   10  
  2 Sims, Terrell                LRMC                   22.40      22.93  10    8  
  3 Heaggans, Baynard            LRPV                   23.00      23.00   8    6  
  4 Jackson, Martel              FAY                    23.20      23.14   8    4  
  5 Elliot, Kevin                RSVL                   22.90      23.15   9    2  
  6 Goines, Allen                LH                     23.71      23.21   6    1  
  7 McAlpine, Chris              LH                     23.95      23.34   6 
  8 Alexander, Robert            LRMC                   22.90      23.39   9 
  9 Griffen, Javawn              PB                     23.40      23.47   7 
 10 Patterson, Graham            ROG                    23.00      23.48   9 
 11 Stokes, Braxton              WM                     22.80      23.62  10 
 12 Christy, Nathan              FAY                    23.10      23.68   8 
 13 Stennis, Rudy                CFV                    23.00      23.73   8 
 14 Ware, Eric                   LRPV                   23.60      23.84   7 
 15 Sanders, David               LRC                    31.99      23.84   1 
 16 McKinney, Justin             FSNS                   24.90      23.94   3 
 17 Duhart, David                CON                    22.80      23.95  10 
 18 Boyd, Ben                    SPRD                   25.70      23.98   2 
 19 Jackson, Jeremy              PB                     22.80      24.19  10 
 20 Burns, Khayyam               FSNS                   25.40      24.23   2 
 21 Pryor, Jerry                 PB                     22.90      24.32   9 
 22 Harper, Jacolton             CFV                    22.80      24.37   9 
 23 Landreth, Colt               CAB                    24.20      24.39   5 
 24 Jordan, Lamarcus             LRC                    31.98      24.42   1 
 25 Brewer, Joshua               FSNS                   23.50      24.57   7 
 26 Davis, Adam                  VB                     24.50      24.73   4 
 27 McMurrian, Corey             ELD                    24.00      24.79   6 
 28 Oates, Jeremy                CON                    23.90      24.82   6 
 29 Lambert, Vester              ELD                    23.90      24.84   6 
 30 Jordan, Justin               CFV                    22.80      24.85   9 
 31 Clemons, Ray                 ELD                    24.10      24.97   5 
 32 Steele, Tyler                VB                     24.20      25.01   5 
 33 Mullen, Damien               Bearcats               25.05      25.16   3 
 34 White, Matt                  CAB                    24.50      25.19   4 
 35 Loonny, Donavan              LRPV                   23.00      25.22   8 
 36 Williams, Jesse              CAB                    24.90      25.23   3 
 37 Paige, Tom                   LRC                    32.00      25.31   1 
 38 Noland, Antonoio             WM                     23.80      25.37   6 
 39 Horne, Weston                LH                     24.69      25.39   4 
 40 Douglas, Michael             VB                     24.50      25.62   4 
 41 Peterson, Eric               BNTV                   24.70      25.79   4 
 42 Thompson, Jordan             BNTV                   24.90      25.97   3 
 43 Prackett, Bryan              WM                     24.00      26.45   5 
 44 Shinert, Greg                SPRD                   27.90      26.79   2 
 45 Rudder, Jon                  MTH                    25.80      27.51   2 
 46 Alman, Andy                  MTH                    25.00      27.57   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: $ 49.80  1996        BEN SHANKLE, FAYETTEVILLE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brister, Mario               LRMC                   51.30      51.68   8   10  
  2 Crenshaw, Jarod              RSVL                   52.00      52.19   8    8  
  3 Carlson, Andrew              FSSS                   52.26      52.23   7    6  
  4 Alexander, Robert            LRMC                   52.50      52.31   7    4  
  5 Wood, Taylor                 RSVL                   52.50      52.33   7    2  
  6 Garvin, Ryan                 LH                     55.50      52.49   4    1  
  7 Carter, Jared                FAY                    52.50      52.75   7 
  8 Colamese, Chris              LRPV                   55.00      52.83   4 
  9 Darr, Zach                   MTH                    53.80      52.88   6 
 10 Martin, Jacob                RSVL                   53.30      53.07   6 
 11 Pittman, Cliff               FAY                    51.00      53.14   8 
 12 Berry, Terry                 BNTV                   53.00      53.21   6 
 13 Thower, Michael              CFV                    51.20      53.29   8 
 14 Cranford, Eddie              PB                     52.20      53.51   7 
 15 Robertson, Jake              CAB                    54.00      53.85   5 
 16 Jackson, Jeremy              PB                     53.90      53.86   6 
 17 Williams, Derrick            CFV                    50.80      53.95   8 
 18 Conley, Stephen              FSNS                   56.29      54.06   3 
 19 Burton, Bryan                CON                    53.90      54.24   5 
 20 Miller, Brian                BNTV                   53.10      54.37   6 
 21 Reynolds, Cordell            ELD                    58.00      54.45   1 
 22 Stewart, Frank               CON                    54.90      54.48   5 
 23 Pryor, Jerry                 PB                     54.10      54.50   5 
 24 Talley, Shane                FSSS                   56.96      54.61   2 
 25 Kimbrough, Brandon           LRPV                   57.70      54.79   2 
 26 Hewitt, Will                 ROG                    55.10      55.06   4 
 27 Smith, Sydney                CFV                    53.00      55.17   6 
 28 Fleming, Enock               WM                     51.21      55.60   8 
 29 Tiarks, Tristen              BNTV                   55.20      55.66   4 
 30 Buckly, Cleophus             LRPV                   58.60      55.78   1 
 31 Harris, Marcus               FSNS                   55.20      55.79   4 
 32 Hanner, Marcus               CAB                    58.00      55.80   2 
 33 Barr, Jeremy                 ROG                    54.45      55.85   5 
 34 Wasson, Jeremy               ROG                    56.00      56.32   3 
 35 Hickman, Jeremy              LRC                    56.41      56.46   3 
 36 Johnson, Tavarus             LRMC                   52.20      57.09   7 
 37 Kellums, Zack                BRY                    56.40      57.17   3 
 38 Thomas, Michael              LH                     58.00      57.51   2 
 39 Wilson, Charles              FSNS                   56.50      57.89   3 
 40 Clemons, Ray                 ELD                    56.00      57.95   3 
 41 Greenfield, Josh             LH                     58.50      59.08   1 
 42 Whitaker, JJ                 ELD                    54.00      59.51   5 
 43 Dear, Travis                 WM                     55.00      59.77   4 
 44 Rudder, Jon                  MTH                    57.80    1:00.11   2 
 45 Irvin, Blanyne               VB                     58.30    1:00.85   1 
 46 Alman, Andy                  MTH                    58.50    1:01.23   1 
 47 Sayarath, Kevin              VB                     59.90    1:02.69   1 
 48 Brooks, Arike                LRC                  1:05.43    1:03.68   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 1:58.17  3/1/2002    Travis Feltner, RSVL                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feltner, Travis              RSVL                 1:56.00    1:58.47    10  
  2 Smith, Nathan                RSVL                 1:58.50    2:02.18     8  
  3 Billingsly, Ryan             FAY                  2:00.00    2:02.24     6  
  4 Hines, Zach                  ROG                  2:04.90    2:03.60     4  
  5 Grimes, Matt                 ROG                  2:03.50    2:04.94     2  
  6 Larson, Joel                 LH                   2:06.00    2:05.61     1  
  7 Gossett, Lateyvian           CFV                  2:02.00    2:08.64  
  8 Conley, Jordan               ROG                  2:04.00    2:09.50  
  9 Jones, Jarrid                FSSS                 2:09.43    2:10.38  
 10 Pagan, Mark                  BRY                  2:06.00    2:10.72  
 11 Rodriquez, Nick              BNTV                 2:08.00    2:10.89  
 12 Parker, Colby                WM                   2:06.00    2:11.83  
 13 Reeves, Edward               PB                   2:08.00    2:11.87  
 14 Hightower, Anthony           CAB                  2:12.00    2:12.27  
 15 Green, Courtney              CFV                  2:13.00    2:12.63  
 16 Cooney, Antonio              LRPV                 2:10.00    2:12.71  
 17 Conner, Drew                 FAY                  2:02.00    2:13.02  
 18 Guyton, Jerrelle             LRPV                 2:18.00    2:13.33  
 19 Robinson, Chris              BRY                  2:13.00    2:13.96  
 20 Harris, Greg                 RSVL                 2:07.00    2:14.70  
 21 King, Andy                   FSSS                 2:14.76    2:14.70  
 22 Coulter, Jeff                CON                  2:11.50    2:14.77  
 23 Linder, Andrew               BRY                  2:15.00    2:15.21  
 24 White, Brad                  PB                   2:10.00    2:16.60  
 25 Smith, Robert                ELD                  2:15.00    2:16.70  
 26 Scott, Keitron               CFV                  2:04.00    2:16.79  
 27 Frye, Steven                 CON                  2:16.00    2:16.86  
 28 Peret, Ben                   LH                   2:19.00    2:19.90  
 29 Futch, Andrew                BNTV                 2:25.00    2:20.70  
 30 Schindler, Jan               LRC                  2:22.00    2:21.05  
 31 Barber, Albert               LRMC                 2:08.00    2:21.31  
 32 Parker, Justin               LRC                  2:26.00    2:21.31  
 33 King, Dexter                 WM                   2:10.00    2:22.79  
 34 Jefferson, Lance             PB                   2:15.00    2:22.95  
 35 Strickland, Joseph           FSNS                 2:25.32    2:23.64  
 36 Aycock, Marquis              LRMC                 2:28.00    2:24.05  
 37 Donanoo, Dardon              LRC                  2:31.00    2:25.26  
 38 Byles, Jeremy                CON                  2:12.00    2:26.68  
 39 Beale, Wesley                LH                   2:27.00    2:27.47  
 40 Joyner, Nathan               CAB                  2:16.00    2:27.68  
 41 Heseman, Stephan             FSSS                 2:16.00    2:28.67  
 42 Nelson, Tony                 LRPV                 2:30.00    2:30.40  
 43 Cason, Zachary               FSNS                 2:31.02    2:33.42  
 44 Garcia, David                BNTV                 2:35.00    2:34.77  
 45 Thomas, Kevin                ELD                  2:30.00    2:37.42  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 4:20.54  3/7/2003    Chase Feltner, RSVL                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feltner, Chase               RSVL                 4:22.00    4:20.54$   10  
  2 Feltner, Travis              RSVL                 4:24.00    4:29.91     8  
  3 Gordan, Caleb                ROG                  4:38.00    4:31.57     6  
  4 Nimmo, Alex                  FAY                  4:30.00    4:32.78     4  
  5 Thill, Jessie                FAY                  4:46.00    4:37.72     2  
  6 Garner, Bryan                RSVL                 4:37.00    4:37.83     1  
  7 C Alega, Ronald              Bearcats             4:49.68    4:42.39  
  8 McCullough, Michael          ROG                  4:46.10    4:43.58  
  9 Smith, Myles                 CAB                  4:50.00    4:45.92  
 10 Isom, Elliot                 CON                  4:45.90    4:46.85  
 11 Cannon, Tim                  LH                   4:37.50    4:48.43  
 12 Fuller, Raven                CON                  4:41.00    4:48.79  
 13 Mueller, Stephan             ROG                  4:48.70    4:49.10  
 14 Harris, Eric                 CON                  4:41.50    4:49.63  
 15 Langston, Matt               SPRD                 4:53.00    4:51.56  
 16 Ballew, Bryan                BRY                  4:51.40    4:51.79  
 17 Walker, Cody                 BRY                  4:54.00    4:54.05  
 18 Heintz, Jacob                FSNS                 5:02.00    4:57.50  
 19 Melnick, Matt                CAB                  5:00.00    4:59.87  
 20 Hadley, Tommy                FSSS                 5:08.58    5:04.53  
 21 Cooney, Antonio              LRPV                 5:01.00    5:05.11  
 22 Bearden, Alex                LH                   5:14.00    5:06.39  
 23 Johnston, Kyle               SPRD                 5:11.00    5:10.83  
 24 Moore, Josh                  MTH                  5:14.00    5:12.15  
 25 Holland, Chance              MTH                  4:53.00    5:14.53  
 26 Hopper, Casey                FSSS                 5:10.00    5:16.03  
 27 Guyton, Jerrelle             LRPV                 5:30.00    5:16.65  
 28 Smith, Robert                ELD                  5:15.00    5:18.55  
 29 Meier, Ryan                  SPRD                 5:13.00    5:19.31  
 30 Hicks, Burt                  LH                   4:29.00    5:19.73  
 31 Kasedde, Moses               Bearcats             5:21.74    5:20.94  
 32 King, Dexter                 WM                   5:00.00    5:21.75  
 33 Dorn, Weston                 VB                   5:30.00    5:23.10  
 34 Barber, Albert               LRMC                 5:05.00    5:28.06  
 35 Fingerhut, Robert            FSSS                 5:11.34    5:28.73  
 36 Brown, Josh                  ELD                  5:30.00    5:30.59  
 37 Lewis, Derenzwevn            LRC                  5:25.00    5:31.23  
 38 Nelson, Tony                 LRPV                 5:40.00    5:37.08  
 39 Dickens, Jacob               VB                   5:20.00    5:38.22  
 40 Creairs, John                LRC                  5:42.00    5:41.21  
 41 Aycock, Marquis              LRMC                 5:28.00    5:42.01  
 42 Doramus, Mark                LRC                  5:53.00    5:43.12  
 43 Bledsoe, Antione             LRMC                 5:13.00    5:53.63  
 44 Medlock, Jesse               VB                   6:00.00    5:55.40  
 45 Anthony, Ladarius            PB                   5:08.00    5:56.20  
 46 Dilworth, Jesse              CFV                  4:39.00    6:01.76  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 9:30.66  3/7/2003    Chase Feltner, RSVL                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feltner, Chase               RSVL                 9:33.00    9:30.66$   10  
  2 Hicks, Burt                  LH                  10:15.71    9:35.03     8  
  3 C Alega, Ronald              Bearcats            10:10.90   10:08.02     6  
  4 Harris, Eric                 CON                 10:12.00   10:09.70     4  
  5 Flores, Luis                 ROG                 10:17.00   10:10.15     2  
  6 Garner, Bryan                RSVL                 9:50.00   10:18.40     1  
  7 Salinas, David               ROG                 10:15.00   10:20.43  
  8 Cannon, Tim                  LH                  10:50.00   10:22.28  
  9 Isom, Elliot                 CON                 10:28.00   10:32.25  
 10 Smith, Myles                 CAB                 10:55.00   10:35.54  
 11 Gipson, Derek                FSSS                11:04.32   10:37.82  
 12 McBride, Patrick             LH                  10:36.68   10:38.37  
 13 McGowen, Patrick             SPRD                10:26.00   10:43.92  
 14 Gordan, Caleb                ROG                 10:02.00   10:49.88  
 15 Sickles, Brenden             VB                  11:17.00   11:01.45  
 16 Roberson, Zack               BRY                 11:15.00   11:01.50  
 17 Farris, Kane                 MTH                 11:15.00   11:04.79  
 18 Carter, Chris                MTH                 11:25.00   11:04.96  
 19 Johnson, Chris               CON                 11:18.00   11:10.10  
 20 Woodard, Luke                VB                  11:30.00   11:12.04  
 21 Johnson, Preston             SPRD                10:35.00   11:13.98  
 22 Marshall, Grant              RSVL                11:00.00   11:17.77  
 23 Holman, Tom                  FAY                 10:28.00   11:22.98  
 24 Wheeler, Brandon             FSNS                10:05.00   11:31.83  
 25 Herrera, Charles             SPRD                11:03.00   11:34.74  
 26 Kasedde, Moses               Bearcats            10:41.04   11:42.06  
 27 Morrow, David                FSSS                11:46.40   12:04.09  
 28 Harris, Jared                VB                  12:35.00   12:09.27  
 29 McKinley, David              LRMC                11:03.00   12:09.61  
 30 Morgan, Nick                 CFV                 11:25.00   12:45.72  
 31 Edmondson, AL                FSSS                12:15.00   13:05.17  
 32 Hawkin, Varell               LRMC                11:09.00   13:27.91  
 33 Davis, Blake                 LRC                 13:20.00   13:30.22  
 34 Bauyerman, Thomas            LRC                 13:19.00   13:31.49  
 35 Anthony, Ladarius            PB                  11:18.00   14:40.80  
 -- Berry, Chad                  LRC                 12:30.00         DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       STATE: $  7.32  1999        CEDRIC COBBS, JA FAIR                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crenshaw, Jarod              RSVL                    7.77       7.81q  1 
  2 Patton, Ron                  CFV                     7.50       7.88q  2 
  3 Patterson, Graham            ROG                     7.84       7.90q  3 
  4 Cook, Jeff                   LH                      8.04       8.09q  2 
  5 Mills, Codero                LRMC                    8.30       8.12q  2 
  6 Roberts, Edward              LRMC                    8.01       8.15q  4 
  7 Huntley, Hassan              FAY                     7.84       8.22q  2 
  8 Hill, Kramer                 LRPV                    8.01       8.26q  3 
  9 Watson, Bobby                CON                     8.19       8.31   2 
 10 Loonny, Donavan              LRPV                    8.60       8.33   2 
 11 White, Matt                  CAB                     8.30       8.38   3 
 12 Steele, Tyler                VB                      8.50       8.54   1 
 13 Whitaker, Eric               FSSS                    8.78       8.55   3 
 14 Irvin, Blanyne               VB                      9.17       8.55   2 
 15 Landreth, Colt               CAB                     8.20       8.56   1 
 16 Foley, Marcus                LRMC                    8.40       8.56   1 
 17 Pike, Allen                  CFV                     7.98       8.69   4 
 18 McMurrian, Corey             ELD                     8.50       8.69   2 
 19 Talley, Shane                FSSS                    8.94       8.74   1 
 20 Vandolah, Evan               MTH                     8.40       8.77   4 
 21 Flannigan, Jackie            CFV                     7.40       8.95   3 
 22 Thomas, Michael              LH                      8.60       9.05   3 
 23 Smith, Anterio               ELD                     8.60       9.51   4 
 24 Corley, Jeremy               CAB                     8.50       9.64   4 
 25 Gardner, Cody                CON                     7.80       9.69   1 
 25 Buckly, Cleophus             LRPV                    9.02       9.69   1 
 27 Rice, Adam                   ROG                     9.50       9.77   4 
 28 Reynolds, Cordell            ELD                     8.40       9.89   3 
 29 Padilla, James               FAY                     8.46      11.17   4 
 30 Tackett, Carlos              PB                      8.10      11.21   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       STATE: $  7.32  1999        CEDRIC COBBS, JA FAIR                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crenshaw, Jarod              RSVL                    7.81       7.69    10  
  2 Patton, Ron                  CFV                     7.88       7.75     8  
  3 Hill, Kramer                 LRPV                    8.26       7.81     6  
  4 Patterson, Graham            ROG                     7.90       7.88     4  
  5 Mills, Codero                LRMC                    8.12       8.10     2  
  6 Roberts, Edward              LRMC                    8.15       8.11     1  
  7 Huntley, Hassan              FAY                     8.22       8.21  
  8 Cook, Jeff                   LH                      8.09       8.34  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       STATE: $ 3:28.13  1997                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fayetteville                                      3:29.00    3:28.35   3   10  
  2 Fort Smith Southside                              3:33.53    3:28.87   3    8  
  3 Russellville                                      3:31.70    3:30.14   3    6  
  4 Little Rock McClellan                             3:31.80    3:30.63   3    4  
  5 Lake Hamilton                                     3:50.00    3:34.92   1    2  
  6 Bentonville                                       3:38.00    3:35.22   2    1  
  7 Little Rock Parkview                              3:40.00    3:35.57   2 
  8 Conway                                            3:37.90    3:37.89   2 
  9 Pine Bluff                                        3:35.00    3:38.18   2 
 10 Fort Smith Northside                              3:42.60    3:38.86   1 
 11 Little Rock Central                               3:42.00    3:38.91   1 
 12 Camden Fairview                                   3:30.00    3:39.45   3 
 13 Rogers                                            3:38.00    3:42.91   2 
 14 Cabot                                             3:35.00    3:43.37   3 
 15 Mountain Home                                     3:40.90    3:43.61   1 
 16 Eldorado                                                     3:49.15   1 
 17 West Memphis                                      3:40.00    3:50.90   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 7:58.72  3/1/2002    RUSSELLVILLE, RSVL                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russellville                                      8:10.00    8:09.35    10  
  2 Fayetteville                                      8:15.00    8:15.92     8  
  3 Rogers                                            8:24.00    8:21.83     6  
  4 Conway                                            8:45.00    8:38.22     4  
  5 Mountain Home                                     8:37.00    8:38.76     2  
  6 Springdale                                        8:41.00    8:39.85     1  
  7 Fort Smith Southside                              8:48.52    8:40.05  
  8 Camden Fairview                                   8:35.00    8:45.67  
  9 Cabot                                             8:55.00    8:45.77  
 10 Little Rock Central                               9:00.00    8:53.59  
 11 Little Rock McClellan                             8:51.00    9:05.09  
 12 Pine Bluff                                        8:50.00    9:09.25  
 13 Lake Hamilton                                     9:20.00    9:17.81  
 14 West Memphis                                      8:45.00    9:28.41  
 15 Van Buren                                         9:33.00    9:29.50  
 16 Bentonville                                      10:42.00    9:33.22  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: $  7-02  2000        MARK BRADLEY, PINE BLUFF                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKinney, Maerreall          LRMC                 6-00.00    6-08.00    10  
  2 Lewis, Ricky                 CFV                  6-00.00    6-06.00     8  
  3 Root, Shawn                  LH                   6-04.00    6-06.00     6  
  4 Payne, Brandon               ELD                  5-06.00    6-05.00     4  
  5 Vining, Matt                 LH                   6-04.00    6-04.00     1.5
  5 Patterson, Graham            ROG                  6-02.00    6-04.00     1.5
  7 Jones, Billy                 CON                  6-02.00    6-04.00  
  8 Watts, Jeremy                CFV                  6-00.00    6-00.00  
  8 Pike, Allen                  CFV                  5-09.00    6-00.00  
  8 Pickens, Shane               FSSS                 6-01.00    6-00.00  
  8 Huntley, Hassan              FAY                  6-00.00    6-00.00  
  8 Lee, Kevin                   LRMC                 6-00.00    6-00.00  
 13 Dorey, Adam                  ROG                  6-00.00    5-10.00  
 13 Roberts, Edward              LRMC                 5-08.00    5-10.00  
 15 Hightower, Anthony           CAB                  5-08.00    5-08.00  
 15 Williams, Jesse              CAB                  5-10.00    5-08.00  
 15 Dubuque, Brian               MTH                  5-08.00    5-08.00  
 -- Vandolah, Evan               MTH                  5-08.00         NH  
 -- Wellwood, Josh               RSVL                 5-04.00         NH  
 -- McBride, Cedric              PB                   5-10.00         NH  
 -- Hickman, Jeremy              LRC                  5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 15-06  2000        BLAKE JORGENSON, FAYETTEVILLE               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Michael               RSVL                14-06.00   14-00.00    10  
  2 Puckett, Aaron               LH                  13-02.00   13-06.00     8  
  3 Stout, Sam                   BEN                 11-06.00   13-00.00     6  
  4 Zuber, Blake                 BRY                 12-06.00   13-00.00     4  
  5 Curtis, Brian                LH                  12-00.00   13-00.00     2  
  6 Willis, Jeremy               LH                  12-00.00   12-06.00     0.5
  6 Prackett, Bryan              WM                  11-06.00   12-06.00     0.5
  8 Prewett, Greg                BRY                 12-00.00   12-06.00  
  9 White, Matt                  CAB                 11-00.00   12-00.00  
  9 Eastom, Justin               CFV                 13-00.00   12-00.00  
  9 Merrell, Kris                ROG                 13-06.00   12-00.00  
  9 McCalskill, Nic K            CFV                 13-04.00   12-00.00  
 13 Robertson, Jake              CAB                 11-06.00   11-06.00  
 13 Shaw, Caleb                  CFV                 13-00.00   11-06.00  
 15 Morrel, Sean                 RSVL                11-00.00   11-00.00  
 15 Fuller, Marshall             CAB                 11-00.00   11-00.00  
 15 Mayes, Andy                  FAY                 11-00.00   11-00.00  
 15 Simpson, Lewis               ELD                 11-06.00   11-00.00  
 -- Williams, Brandon            ROG                 11-06.00         NH  
 -- Strouse, Daniel              CON                 11-00.00         NH  
 -- Dear, Travis                 WM                  11-00.00         NH  
 -- Lessig, Ryan                 CON                 11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 23-08.75  2000        MARK BRADLEY, PINE BLUFF                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wardlow, Kevin               CON                 22-04.00   22-00.00    10  
  2 Sterling, Kristoff           FSNS                20-08.00   21-11.75     8  
  3 Singleton, Earl              ELD                 21-06.00   21-08.75     6  
  4 Coleman, Rod                 CFV                 21-09.00   21-07.75     4  
  5 Taylor, Terrance             RSVL                20-06.00   21-05.50     2  
  6 Sims, Terrell                LRMC                21-00.00   21-03.75     1  
  7 Stewart, Michal              BNTV                21-05.00   21-02.00  
  8 Burns, Khayyam               FSNS                20-11.00   21-01.50  
  9 Vandolah, Evan               MTH                 19-08.00   20-09.50  
 10 Heaggans, Baynard            LRPV                18-00.00   20-09.00  
 11 Traylor, Courtney            LRMC                21-05.00   20-07.25  
 12 Robertson, Jake              CAB                 18-06.00   20-04.00  
 13 Lewis, Ricky                 CFV                 21-06.00   20-03.25  
 14 Ware, Eric                   LRPV                18-00.00   20-03.00  
 15 Loonny, Donavan              LRPV                21-00.00   20-02.75  
 16 Elliot, Kevin                RSVL                20-00.00   20-01.75  
 17 Jordan, Lamarcus             LRC                 19-06.00   19-11.50  
 18 Jackson, Martel              FAY                 20-01.00   19-09.75  
 19 Roberts, Edward              LRMC                20-06.00   19-07.50  
 20 Galloway, Craig              ROG                 19-05.00   19-06.00  
 -- Hickman, Jeremy              LRC                 19-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Sayarath, Kevin              VB                  18-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Sanders, David               LRC                 19-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Douglas, Michael             VB                  19-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Williams, Brandon            ROG                 19-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Bishop, Steven               CAB                 19-00.00       FOUL  
 -- McBride, Cedric              PB                  20-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Rice, Adam                   ROG                 18-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Mardanlou, David             VB                  19-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Corley, Jeremy               CAB                 18-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Christy, Nathan              FAY                 20-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Root, Shawn                  LH                  18-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Fanning, Johnathon           LH                  19-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Dubuque, Brian               MTH                 19-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Jones, Billy                 CON                 21-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Pryor, Jerry                 PB                  19-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Burton, Bryan                CON                 21-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Noland, Antonoio             WM                  19-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Watts, Jeremy                CFV                 22-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Cranford, Eddie              PB                  20-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Stokes, Braxton              WM                  20-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Coffelt, BJ                  BNTV                18-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Miller, Brian                BNTV                19-01.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 46-03.50  2000        MARK BRADLEY, PINE BLUFF                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Michal              BNTV                44-01.00   43-02.75    10  
  2 Loonny, Donavan              LRPV                42-00.00   42-10.00     8  
  3 Taylor, Terrance             RSVL                41-00.00   41-11.00     6  
  4 McKinney, Maerreall          LRMC                40-00.00   41-06.75     4  
  5 Roberts, Edward              LRMC                41-06.00   41-00.50     2  
  6 Pike, Allen                  CFV                 40-03.00   40-05.75     1  
  7 Stokes, Braxton              WM                  40-06.00   39-09.25  
  8 Christy, Nathan              FAY                 41-05.00   39-07.75  
  9 Wesley, A.J.                 CFV                 37-00.00   39-03.00  
 10 Hickman, Jeremy              LRC                 34-04.00   39-00.00  
 11 Ware, Eric                   LRPV                39-00.00   38-07.00  
 12 Vandolah, Evan               MTH                 33-00.00   38-05.00  
 13 Corley, Jeremy               CAB                 36-00.00   38-00.00  
 13 Patterson, Graham            ROG                 39-00.00   38-00.00  
 15 Mills, Codero                LRMC                40-09.00   37-11.00  
 16 Jordan, Lamarcus             LRC                 34-05.00   37-10.25  
 17 Watts, Jeremy                CFV                 38-06.00   37-09.75  
 18 Mardanlou, David             VB                  38-00.00   37-05.00  
 19 Bishop, Steven               CAB                 37-00.00   37-04.00  
 20 McAlpine, Chris              LH                  36-00.00   36-05.75  
 -- Rice, Adam                   ROG                 36-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Douglas, Michael             VB                  35-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Sayarath, Kevin              VB                  34-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Fanning, Johnathon           LH                  36-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Sterling, Kristoff           FSNS                34-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Dubuque, Brian               MTH                 33-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Rudder, Jon                  MTH                 27-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Lewis, Matt                  RSVL                36-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Sanders, David               LRC                 34-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Noland, Antonoio             WM                  38-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Heaggans, Baynard            LRPV                39-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 60-02.50  1999        JOHN WILLIAMS, CABOT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rucker, Isiah                CFV                 54-08.00   56-10.00    10  
  2 Maxfield, Quentin            CON                 50-02.00   51-10.00     8  
  3 Mardanlou, Buke              VB                  49-07.00   50-07.50     6  
  4 Jackson, Keith               LRMC                49-01.00   48-03.50     4  
  5 Vandermay, Eric              BNTV                42-01.00   47-01.00     2  
  6 Cheatham, Drew               CAB                 48-06.00   46-06.75     1  
  7 Martin, Sam                  FAY                 45-08.00   46-04.50  
  8 Rook, Carter                 CON                 46-00.00   46-01.00  
  9 Gates, Brandon               WM                  47-00.00   45-09.50  
 10 Tiller, Evan                 FSSS                44-08.00   45-00.00  
 10 Wyatt, Casey                 CAB                 46-00.00   45-00.00  
 12 Arnold, Reginald             LRMC                45-00.00   44-10.00  
 13 Williams, Jesse              CAB                 47-00.00   44-02.25  
 14 Moore, Donnell               CFV                 49-03.00   43-11.00  
 15 Jenkins, Mitch               FAY                 47-02.00   43-04.00  
 15 Jarrett, Isachar             LRMC                45-08.00   43-04.00  
 17 Bradford, Cameron            LRPV                40-00.00   42-07.75  
 -- Briggs, Jeremy               ELD                 36-00.00         ND  
 -- Collins, Ryan                RSVL                36-00.00         ND  
 -- Polk, Kasez                  LRPV                40-00.00         ND  
 -- Duerr, Patrick               RSVL                43-05.00         ND  
 -- Cody, Wilber                 ROG                 41-00.00         ND  
 -- Dehart, Chris                ROG                 39-00.00         ND  
 -- Dalata, Jabreel              ROG                 42-00.00         ND  
 -- Fields, Daniel               RSVL                35-08.00         ND  
 -- Slade, Anthony               ELD                 43-00.00         ND  
 -- James, Darryl                PB                  38-00.00         ND  
 -- Soriano, Sergio              BNTV                39-00.00         ND  
 -- Davis, Chad                  LH                  39-01.00         ND  
 -- Youngblood, Brian            BRY                 43-04.00         ND  
 -- Hollis, David                BRY                 44-01.00         ND  
 -- Lyles, Lee                   BNTV                40-00.00         ND  
 -- Robins, Tim                  MTH                 34-10.00         ND  
 -- Coleman, Anthony             CFV                 49-09.00         ND  
 -- Dawson, Calvin               LRPV                40-00.00         ND  
 -- McKinney, Chris              LH                  39-00.00         ND  
 -- Spencer, Jason               LH                  38-00.00         ND  
 -- Grazinni, Steve              MTH                 37-00.00         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BRYANT                      55        2) FAYETTEVILLE               52.50
    3) PINE BLUFF                  47        4) ROGERS                     40   
    5) RUSSELLVILLE                38.50     6) JONESBORO                  28   
    7) LAKE HAMILTON               26        8) LITTLE ROCK PARKVIEW       23   
    9) SPRINGDALE                  18       10) CABOT                      16   
   11) CAMDEN FAIRVIEW             15       11) FORT SMITH NORTHSIDE       15   
   13) FORT SMITH SOUTHSIDE        11       14) VAN BUREN                  10   
   14) MOUNT ST. MARY              10       16) MOUNTAIN HOME               9   
   17) CONWAY                       7       18) SEARCY                      6   
   19) LITTLE ROCK CENTRAL          5       20) BENTONVILLE                 2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RUSSELLVILLE               106        2) LITTLE ROCK MCCLELLAN      78   
    3) FAYETTEVILLE                34        4) LAKE HAMILTON              31   
    4) CAMDEN FAIRVIEW             31        4) LITTLE ROCK PARKVIEW       31   
    7) CONWAY                      26        8) ROGERS                     25.50
    9) FORT SMITH SOUTHSIDE        14       10) BENTONVILLE                13   
   11) ELDORADO                    10       12) FORT SMITH NORTHSIDE        8   
   13) VAN BUREN                    6       13) BENTON                      6   
   13) SEARCY                       6       16) BRYANT                      4   
   17) MOUNTAIN HOME                2       18) CABOT                       1   
   18) SPRINGDALE                   1       20) WEST MEMPHIS                0.50