Licensed to Heber Springs High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/8/2003 09:52 PM
                     INDOOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 3/8/2003                     
                               AAA-AA-A DIVISION                               
                 TYSON TRACK FACILITY  UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       STATE: $  7.41  1999        CRISTY COMMICK, WARREN                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kemp, Crystal                MANSFIELD               7.64       7.65q  1 
  2 Jones, Logynn                BIGE                    7.50       7.69q  2 
  3 Irwin, Stephanie             MIDA                    7.28       7.70q  4 
  4 Bliss, Jennifer              CADO                    8.00       7.84q  3 
  5 Dingledine, Jennifer         ELKINS                 12.98       7.94q  4 
  6 Williams, Marlea             CATH                    8.10       7.95q  1 
  7 Whitener, Catherine          BIGE                    7.90       7.98q  3 
  8 Evans, Toni                  LONO                    7.45       8.02q  3 
  9 Sneed, Sanielle              WALD                    7.91       8.09   4 
 10 Wright, Robin                CATH                    8.20       8.10   3 
 11 Irwin, Tiffany               MIDA                    8.50       8.14   2 
 12 Rogers, Megan                WALD                    8.08       8.15   2 
 13 Smith, Brittany              HEBER SPRINGS           8.18       8.19   4 
 14 Boyles, Omeisha              DEQN                    7.74       8.24   1 
 15 Wright, Amy                  WALD                   10.50       8.25   1 
 16 Tallent, Ashley              LUTH                    8.10       8.33   2 
 17 Hensley, Kalea               MENA                    8.50       8.36   1 
 18 Barnum, Sharonda             LONO                    8.15       8.38   4 
 19 Duke, Brandie                DEQN                    8.12       8.39   3 
 20 Hanssen, Janine              LUTH                    7.90       8.42   4 
 21 Butler, Ketren               DEQN                    7.83       8.42   2 
 22 Beck, Paige                  CADO                    8.10       8.46   1 
 23 Whiting, Autumn              HEBER SPRINGS           9.50       8.67   3 
 24 Frye, Lacey                  MANSFIELD               8.60       8.71   3 
 25 McCain, Megan                CATH                    8.20       9.01   2 
 26 Pollitzer, Rachel            LUTH                    8.70       9.14   1 
 27 Burgett, Rachel              MANSFIELD               8.95       9.41   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       STATE: $  7.41  1999        CRISTY COMMICK, WARREN                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Logynn                BIGE                    7.69       7.55    10  
  2 Kemp, Crystal                MANSFIELD               7.65       7.66     8  
  3 Irwin, Stephanie             MIDA                    7.70       7.67     6  
  4 Bliss, Jennifer              CADO                    7.84       7.86     4  
  5 Whitener, Catherine          BIGE                    7.98       7.90     2  
  6 Dingledine, Jennifer         ELKINS                  7.94       7.94     1  
  7 Williams, Marlea             CATH                    7.95       8.00  
  8 Evans, Toni                  LONO                    8.02       8.03  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: $ 26.10  2000        ANTISHA ANDERSON, ROBINSON                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Irwin, Stephanie             MIDA                   25.00      26.82   6   10  
  2 Bliss, Jennifer              CADO                   27.00      27.54   6    8  
  3 Jones, Logynn                BIGE                   29.30      27.58   4    6  
  4 Kemp, Crystal                MANSFIELD              27.65      27.73   6    4  
  5 Schlicker, Kayla             HEBER SPRINGS          28.84      28.28   4    2  
  6 Hagans, Lauren               LITTLE ROCK CHRI       28.00      28.53   6    1  
  7 Whitener, Catherine          BIGE                   30.00      28.86   3 
  8 Irwin, Tiffany               MIDA                   28.00      29.05   5 
  9 Smith, Brittany              HEBER SPRINGS          28.77      29.06   5 
 10 Dingledine, Jennifer         ELKINS                 28.00      29.14   6 
 11 Hanssen, Janine              LUTH                   28.00      29.20   6 
 12 Williams, Marlea             CATH                   29.30      29.32   4 
 13 Rogers, Megan                WALD                   29.00      29.36   4 
 14 Wright, Amy                  WALD                   28.50      29.88   5 
 15 Barnum, Sharonda             LONO                   30.20      30.00   2 
 16 Tallent, Ashley              LUTH                   29.00      30.03   4 
 17 Twedt, Jordan                LUTH                   28.90      30.15   4 
 18 Johnson, Sarah Beth          DEQN                   28.23      30.19   5 
 19 Black, Whitney               MANSFIELD              30.95      30.31   2 
 20 McDonald, Aubrey             DOVE                   29.50      30.40   3 
 21 Boyles, Omeisha              DEQN                   28.12      30.50   5 
 22 Hensley, Kalea               MENA                   29.50      30.62   3 
 23 Eifling, Leah                CATH                   30.10      30.76   2 
 24 Holmes, Wanda                HAMB                              30.89   1 
 25 Metcalf, Cheyenne            WALD                   31.00      31.17   1 
 26 Whiting, Autumn              HEBER SPRINGS          33.26      31.29   1 
 27 Jankowski, Brandi            MANSFIELD              30.99      31.70   2 
 28 Sizemore, Jill               DOVE                   30.50      32.35   2 
 29 McCain, Megan                CATH                   30.30      32.51   2 
 30 Parish, Teresa               CADO                   30.00      33.09   3 
 31 Johnson, Natalie             LITTLE ROCK CHRI       31.00      33.92   1 
 32 Wycoff, Arron                LONO                              34.60   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: $ 60.83  2000        CHELSIE MOCK, JESSIEVILLE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Irwin, Stephanie             MIDA                   60.00      62.30   5   10  
  2 Bliss, Jennifer              CADO                   65.00      63.32   5    8  
  3 Williams, Marlea             CATH                   64.00      65.26   5    6  
  4 Hames, Shantae               DEQN                   66.30      66.68   5    4  
  5 Eifling, Leah                CATH                   67.00      66.92   4    2  
  6 Wright, Robin                CATH                   67.00      66.94   4    1  
  7 Bates, Sheena                CADO                   69.00      68.01   3 
  8 Ridenhour, Ashley            WALD                   65.00      68.43   5 
  9 Black, Whitney               MANSFIELD              71.00      68.77   3 
 10 Kemp, Crystal                MANSFIELD              67.00      68.95   4 
 11 Harris, Katie                HEBER SPRINGS          75.00      69.02   2 
 12 Cloud, Robyn                 LITTLE ROCK CHRI       70.00      69.31   3 
 13 Jones, Tabby                 MANSFIELD              68.00      69.79   4 
 14 Barnum, Sharonda             LONO                   75.00      70.00   2 
 15 Longacre, Devin              DEQN                   67.60      71.34   4 
 16 Leping, Katie                LITTLE ROCK CHRI       75.00      72.13   2 
 17 Bourne, Shelby               LONO                   73.00      72.86   3 
 18 Holmes, Alex                 LUTH                   76.00      72.90   1 
 19 Goodwin, Maddie              ELKINS                 74.03      74.18   2 
 20 West, Renea                  DEQN                   66.30      75.46   4 
 21 Ivey, Ashley                 DOVE                   66.00      75.54   5 
 22 Irwin, Kristen               HEBER SPRINGS          75.00      76.62   2 
 23 Reynolds, Sarah              LUTH                   75.00      79.52   2 
 24 Bone, Samantha               LONO                 1:23.00      79.62   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 2:21.06  2001        CHELSIE MOCK, JESSIEVILLE                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Shannon             OARK                 2:35.00    2:30.85    10  
  2 Franks, Jackie               SSBA                 2:34.00    2:37.37     8  
  3 Webb, Chera                  DEQN                 2:41.00    2:38.82     6  
  4 Yancey, Kim                  MANSFIELD            2:46.00    2:41.44     4  
  5 Ridenhour, Stephanie         WALD                 2:45.00    2:43.07     2  
  6 Tanner, Erica                BIGE                 2:50.00    2:45.56     1  
  7 Maxwell, Stephanie           CATH                 2:40.00    2:46.09  
  8 Barnum, Shalonda             LONO                 2:49.00    2:47.64  
  9 Kesterson, Kolbie            DEQN                 2:41.00    2:49.24  
 10 Cloutier, Lindsey            LUTH                 2:58.00    2:53.04  
 11 Rappe, Nicole                DOVE                 3:00.00    2:54.43  
 12 Wood, Stephanie              HEBER SPRINGS        2:59.97    2:55.28  
 13 Black, Celie                 MANSFIELD            2:55.00    2:55.54  
 14 Rogers, Emily                DEQN                 2:58.00    2:57.09  
 15 McCalister, Leigh            LONO                 3:20.00    2:58.75  
 16 Nutt, Kim                    BIGE                 2:40.00    3:01.81  
 17 Hargis, Jamie                HEBER SPRINGS        3:00.00    3:05.29  
 18 Reuter, Rachael              BERR                 2:50.00    3:12.30  
 19 Burgess, Marsha              CADO                 2:45.00    3:16.03  
 20 Lewallen, Jessica            MANSFIELD            3:04.00    3:19.67  
 21 Malone, Raychel              LONO                 3:25.00    3:26.34  
 22 Wilson, Lindsey              LONO                 3:33.00   x3:29.27  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 5:31.61  1997        JOHANNA RUNYAN, WINSLOW                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hagans, Lauren               LITTLE ROCK CHRI     6:00.00    5:39.57    10  
  2 Vaughan, Shannon             OARK                 5:40.00    5:39.93     8  
  3 Rawls, Brianna               MENA                 5:45.00    5:40.41     6  
  4 Bradshaw, Megan              LUTH                 6:10.00    6:17.63     4  
  5 New, Kayla                   DOVE                 6:25.00    6:24.01     2  
  6 Rappe, Amber                 DOVE                 6:30.00    6:25.28     1  
  7 Frye, Lacey                  MANSFIELD            7:26.00    6:28.45  
  8 Hunter, Megan                LUTH                 7:20.00    6:30.32  
  9 Kamsuddin, Kara              DEQN                 6:19.00    6:33.26  
 10 Jackson, Teresa              HEBER SPRINGS        8:00.00    6:33.92  
 11 Daniel, Page                 DEQN                 6:37.00    6:44.09  
 12 Mason, Cenita                LONO                 7:06.00    7:00.30  
 13 Mort, Michelle               MANSFIELD            8:20.00    7:05.97  
 14 Pennington, Brittany         LUTH                 7:30.00    7:07.81  
 15 Marley, Kinlee               ELKINS                          7:14.14  
 16 Malone, Raychel              LONO                            7:19.92  
 17 Johnson, Marina              WALD                 5:45.00    7:21.13  
 18 Welden, Kayla                MANSFIELD            8:17.00    7:35.09  
 19 Estes, Jessie                LONO                 7:49.00    7:47.27  
 20 Williams, Danielle           WALD                 5:55.00    8:28.62  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 11:47.89  1997        CASEY CALDER, CLARKSVILLE                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rawls, Brianna               MENA                12:45.00   12:43.41    10  
  2 Graham, Jessiy               HEBER SPRINGS       14:45.00   13:26.34     8  
  3 Bradshaw, Megan              LUTH                13:56.00   13:34.32     6  
  4 Ortega, Rosa                 DEQN                14:07.00   13:37.36     4  
  5 Allen, Nikki                 DEQN                14:28.00   13:39.46     2  
  6 McGinley, Trista             BERR                13:50.00   14:34.13     1  
  7 New, Kayla                   DOVE                13:20.00   14:38.59  
  8 Hunter, Megan                LUTH                15:20.00   14:52.84  
  9 Miller, Shawna               BERR                13:40.00   15:13.43  
 10 Johnson, Catherine           HEBER SPRINGS       16:32.98   16:32.53  
 11 Pennington, Brittany         LUTH                16:00.00   17:13.50  
 12 Burmingham, Jessica          HEBER SPRINGS       16:07.30   17:30.09  
 13 Lewallen, Jessica            MANSFIELD           20:00.00   20:46.90  
 -- O'Neal, Megan                HAMB                                 NT  
 -- Rappe, Amber                 DOVE                13:30.00         NT  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       STATE: $  8.62  2000        ANTISHA ANDERSON, ROBINSON                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kemp, Crystal                MANSFIELD               9.00       9.19q  2 
  2 Evans, Toni                  LONO                    9.81       9.68q  3 
  3 Irwin, Tiffany               MIDA                    9.50       9.69q  1 
  4 Smith, Brittany              HEBER SPRINGS           9.78       9.75q  1 
  5 Hames, Shantae               DEQN                    9.83       9.90q  3 
  6 Clark, Samantha              LUTH                   10.00      10.40q  3 
  7 Ridenhour, Krista            WALD                   11.50      10.41q  1 
  8 Johnson, Allyson             DEQN                    9.62      10.54q  1 
  9 Jones, Tabby                 MANSFIELD               9.65      10.75   3 
 10 Jones, Samantha              WALD                   11.04      10.80   2 
 11 Tanner, Erica                BIGE                   11.50      10.89   2 
 12 Twedt, Jordan                LUTH                    9.80      11.05   2 
 13 Cockmon, Leslie              LUTH                   10.20      11.15   1 
 14 Gentry, Tara                 HOXI                   10.93      11.38   3 
 15 Jetton, Chelsea              MANSFIELD              11.00      11.62   1 
 16 Cotter, Ina                  CADO                   14.00      13.44   2 
 17 Irwin, Kristen               HEBER SPRINGS           8.30      13.96   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       STATE: $  8.62  2000        ANTISHA ANDERSON, ROBINSON                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemp, Crystal                MANSFIELD               9.19       9.24    10  
  2 Evans, Toni                  LONO                    9.68       9.60     8  
  3 Hames, Shantae               DEQN                    9.90       9.65     6  
  4 Irwin, Tiffany               MIDA                    9.69       9.73     4  
  5 Smith, Brittany              HEBER SPRINGS           9.75       9.92     2  
  6 Ridenhour, Krista            WALD                   10.41      10.39     1  
  7 Johnson, Allyson             DEQN                   10.54      10.47  
  8 Clark, Samantha              LUTH                   10.40      11.17  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       STATE: $ 4:23.74  2000        , NASHVILLE                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DEQUEEN  'A'                                      4:37.00    4:37.10   2   10  
  2 LITTLE ROCK CATHEDRAL  'A'                        4:28.00    4:37.37   2    8  
  3 MANSFIELD  'A'                                    4:42.00    4:39.28   2    6  
  4 LUTHERAN  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:43.85   2    4  
  5 LITTLE ROCK CHRISTIAN  'A'                        5:00.00    4:52.67   1    2  
  6 DOVER  'A'                                                   4:54.60   1    1  
  7 LONOKE  'A'                                                  4:55.92   1 
  8 HEBER SPRINGS  'A'                                5:00.00    5:02.21   1 
     1)                                 2) Hawkins, Sarah                 
     3) Collier, Jessica                4)                                
 -- WALDRON  'A'                                      4:50.00        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 10:34.00  1996        , JESSIEVILLE                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DEQUEEN  'A'                                     11:07.00   11:06.12    10  
  2 LUTHERAN  'A'                                    11:18.00   11:17.94     8  
  3 DOVER  'A'                                                  11:23.72     6  
  4 HEBER SPRINGS  'A'                               12:00.00   11:34.32     4  
     1) Hargis, Jamie                   2) Wood, Stephanie                
     3) Jackson, Teresa                 4) Johnson, Catherine             
  5 ELKINS  'A'                                                 11:36.39     2  
  6 MANSFIELD  'A'                                   11:51.00   11:38.80     1  
  7 LONOKE  'A'                                      11:02.00   11:46.58  
  8 WALDRON  'A'                                     10:50.00   12:35.35  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: $  5-06  2000        ANTISHA ANDERSON, ROBINSON                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kemp, Crystal                MANSFIELD            5-02.00    5-03.00    10  
  2 Garside, Lori                GENTRY               5-01.00    5-02.00     8  
  3 Lavender, Lindsey            LONO                 5-00.00    5-01.00     6  
  4 Nutt, Kim                    BIGE                 4-06.00    4-10.00     4  
  5 Jones, Tabby                 MANSFIELD            4-10.00    4-08.00     2  
  6 Twedt, Jordan                LUTH                 4-10.00   J4-08.00     1  
  7 Ridenhour, Ashley            WALD                 5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Jones, Logynn                BIGE                 4-06.00    4-06.00  
  8 Bliss, Jennifer              CADO                 4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Bourne, Shelby               LONO                 4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Clark, Samantha              LUTH                 4-04.00    4-04.00  
 11 Rogers, Megan                WALD                 4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Irwin, Kristen               HEBER SPRINGS        4-02.00         NH  
 -- Jetton, Chelsea              MANSFIELD            4-02.00         NH  
 -- Cloutier, Lindsey            LUTH                 4-02.00         NH  
 -- Parish, Teresa               CADO                 4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 11-00  2001        BRANDI PLYLER, CENTERPOINT                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irwin, Stephanie             MIDA                12-00.00   11-01.00$   10  
  2 Schlicker, Kayla             HEBER SPRINGS        9-06.00    9-06.00     8  
  3 Franks, Jackie               SSBA                10-03.00   J9-06.00     6  
  4 Gentry, Tara                 HOXI                 8-08.00    8-06.00     4  
  5 Longacre, Devin              DEQN                 7-07.00   J8-06.00     2  
  6 Clark, Christa               MANSFIELD            8-00.00    7-06.00     1  
  7 Yancey, Kim                  MANSFIELD            7-04.00   J7-06.00  
  8 Phillips, Kayla              BERR                 7-09.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Howze, Mary                  BERR                 6-06.00         NH  
 -- Evans, Heather               DEQN                 7-06.00         NH  
 -- Webb, Chera                  DEQN                 7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 16-10  1998        CHERRIE BOYKINS, OAK GROVE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irwin, Stephanie             MIDA                16-00.00   16-03.50    10  
  2 Jones, Logynn                BIGE                15-06.00   16-02.50     8  
  3 Garside, Lindsey             GRAV                16-03.00   16-00.00     6  
  4 Metz, Megan                  DOVE                15-05.00   15-11.00     4  
  5 Jones, Tabby                 MANSFIELD           14-04.00   15-03.50     2  
  6 Nutt, Kim                    BIGE                14-06.00   15-03.00     1  
  7 Hames, Shantae               DEQN                15-07.00   15-02.00  
  8 Evans, Toni                  LONO                14-07.00   14-10.50  
  9 Whitener, Catherine          BIGE                14-00.00   14-04.00  
 10 Ridenhour, Ashley            WALD                14-00.00   14-03.50  
 10 Hanssen, Janine              LUTH                15-00.00   14-03.50  
 10 Rogers, Megan                WALD                14-02.00   14-03.50  
 13 Schlicker, Kayla             HEBER SPRINGS       14-00.00   14-03.00  
 14 Barnum, Sharonda             LONO                           14-02.00  
 15 Ridenhour, Stephanie         WALD                14-06.00   14-00.50  
 16 Johnson, Sarah Beth          DEQN                15-04.00   13-08.25  
 17 Tallent, Ashley              LUTH                14-06.00   13-07.50  
 18 Cockmon, Leslie              LUTH                14-01.00   13-07.25  
 19 Rowe, Megain                 GENTRY              15-02.00   13-04.50  
 20 Rodrigues, Jessica           WALD                14-06.00  x13-02.00  
 21 Whiting, Autumn              HEBER SPRINGS       12-00.00   12-10.00  
 22 Jankowski, Brandi            MANSFIELD           14-00.00   12-05.50  
 23 Johnson, Catherine           HEBER SPRINGS       12-00.00   12-05.25  
 24 Howze, Mary                  BERR                14-05.00   12-05.00  
 -- Kemp, Crystal                MANSFIELD           17-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 34-04  1999        LATISHA ANDERSON, NASHVILLE                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Metz, Megan                  DOVE                35-00.00   32-03.25    10  
  2 Schlicker, Kayla             HEBER SPRINGS       31-01.00   32-00.25     8  
  3 Hames, Shantae               DEQN                31-06.00   30-11.00     6  
  4 Clark, Samantha              LUTH                29-00.00   30-05.50     4  
  5 Cockmon, Leslie              LUTH                29-06.00   30-05.00     2  
  6 Johnson, Sarah Beth          DEQN                29-10.00   30-04.50     1  
  7 Ridenhour, Stephanie         WALD                30-00.00   30-03.00  
  8 Wright, Amy                  WALD                28-00.00   30-02.00  
  9 Neely, Jessica               DEQN                30-09.00   30-01.25  
 10 Jones, Tabby                 MANSFIELD           27-00.00   29-11.25  
 11 Evans, Toni                  LONO                           29-10.00  
 12 Johnson, Catherine           HEBER SPRINGS       25-00.00   27-03.25  
 13 Pollitzer, Rachel            LUTH                28-00.00   27-00.75  
 14 Lewallen, Jessica            MANSFIELD           26-08.00   26-11.25  
 15 Rodrigues, Jessica           WALD                26-00.00   26-05.50  
 16 Whiting, Autumn              HEBER SPRINGS       22-00.00   26-05.25  
 17 Howze, Mary                  BERR                25-00.00   24-11.75  
 18 Black, Celie                 MANSFIELD           24-00.00   23-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 35-04  1998        JESSIE LOVAN, PARIS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ennis, Afton                 DEQN                31-07.00   32-11.25    10  
  2 Lexow, Anne                  ELKINS              31-01.00   32-09.50     8  
  3 Bard, Sarah                  DEQN                32-10.00   31-01.00     6  
  4 Johnson, Brittany            HAMB                           29-10.00     4  
  5 Evans, Toni                  LONO                           29-03.00     2  
  6 Holloman, Tara               LONO                28-00.00   28-00.00     1  
  7 Holmes, Wanda                HAMB                          J28-00.00  
  8 Harmon, Kailyn               BIGE                30-07.00   27-11.50  
  9 Mosely, Bridget              WALD                27-00.00   27-08.25  
 10 Reeves, Samantha             BIGE                30-01.00   27-02.00  
 11 Smith, Lyndsey               LUTH                28-02.00   26-10.00  
 -- Horn, Vanessa                CADO                30-00.00         ND  
 -- Rainwater, Brandi            GENTRY              30-00.00         ND  
 -- Bowen, Dorthy                LONO                27-00.00         ND  
 -- Mann, Mindy                  HEBER SPRINGS       24-00.00         ND  
 -- Smallwood, Lindsay           HEBER SPRINGS       25-00.00         ND  
 -- Rico, Tania                  ELKINS              25-00.00         ND  
 -- Howze, Grace                 BERR                28-02.00         ND  
 -- Brannam, Amy                 MANSFIELD           26-00.00         ND  
 -- Hawkins, Amanda              MANSFIELD           23-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Mize, Stephanie              WALD                20-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Foust, Stacey                HEBER SPRINGS                      FOUL  
 -- Hunt, Shantell               WALD                20-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Callahan, Lari               LUTH                15-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       STATE: $  6.52  1997        DAVID JOHNSON, MINERAL SPRINGS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diggs, Chris                 HAMB                               6.65q  4 
  2 Carey, Roy                   MAGZ                    6.52       6.67q  7 
  3 Morton, Johnathon            HAMB                   10.80       6.72q  2 
  4 Duvall, Lucas                ATKINS                  7.10       6.88q  2 
  5 McDonald, Jeremy             BOONEVILLE                         6.93q  5 
  6 Shaffer, Eric                SHIL                    6.97       6.94q  3 
  7 Robinson, Chris              HAMB                   11.30       6.96q  3 
  8 Johnston, Mason              MENA                    7.10       6.97q  1 
  9 Morrison, Michael            NASH                    6.83       6.97   3 
 10 Hopson, Willie               NASH                    6.65       7.03   6 
 11 Mosely, Daniel               MENA                    7.06       7.05   4 
 12 Mask, Bob                    MANSFIELD               7.00       7.06   6 
 13 Johnson, Welton              ASHD                    7.50       7.09   2 
 14 Hunter, Brian                SUBI                    7.25       7.11   3 
 15 Vaughan, Devon               NASH                    6.84       7.11   2 
 15 McClendon, Cody              HEBER SPRINGS           7.36       7.11   5 
 17 Waldorf, John                LUTH                    6.90       7.13   1 
 18 Gentry, Cody                 GOSN                    7.10       7.13   1 
 19 Cathey, Johnathan            ATKINS                  7.00       7.16   5 
 19 Nellums, Dandridge           LONO                    6.91       7.16   1 
 19 Mitchell, Boyce              SUBI                    7.22       7.16   4 
 22 Jones, Zach                  DEQN                    7.10       7.17   3 
 23 Armer, Derek                 SSBA                    7.46       7.17   4 
 24 Clark, Karras                CATH                    6.96       7.18   2 
 25 Fisher, Shawn                SHIL                    7.05       7.18   5 
 26 WU, J. D.                    HEBER SPRINGS           7.26       7.20   2 
 27 Lee, Carson                  DECA                    7.30       7.21   1 
 28 Jackson, Robert              LUTH                    6.80       7.24   4 
 29 Dansby, Tario                ASHD                    7.20       7.27   7 
 30 McCraine, Casey              DOVE                    7.30       7.27   3 
 31 Findley, Caleb               MANSFIELD               7.20       7.28   4 
 32 Ellis, Russell               CADO                    7.20       7.29   5 
 33 Bonner, Donald               MAGZ                    7.22       7.31   5 
 34 Kearney, Sean                WALD                    6.70       7.34   5 
 35 Phanaphey, Steven            WALD                    7.10       7.38   3 
 36 Hartley, Daniel              ATKINS                  7.50       7.39   1 
 36 Turner, Tim                  MANSFIELD               7.20       7.39   7 
 38 Trotta, Daniel               DEQN                    7.40       7.39   7 
 39 Mitchell, Bryce              SUBI                    7.38       7.40   6 
 40 Hayes, Randy                 DEQN                    7.20       7.41   6 
 40 Scarbrough, Jamarick         LONO                    7.32       7.41   4 
 42 Kimbriel, Brandon            OARK                    7.30       7.42   2 
 43 Clow, Nathan                 LUTH                    7.00       7.47   7 
 44 McClendon, Austin            SHIL                    7.10       7.49   2 
 45 Brewer, Michael              CADO                    7.40       7.50   7 
 46 Ragsdale, Brandon            OARK                    7.30       7.51   1 
 47 Buck, Tony                   SSBA                    7.45       7.63   5 
 48 Herren, Russell              MAGZ                    7.43       7.77   6 
 49 Roman, Jordan                CATH                    7.00       7.78   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       STATE: $  6.52  1997        DAVID JOHNSON, MINERAL SPRINGS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Diggs, Chris                 HAMB                    6.65       6.72    10  
  2 Morton, Johnathon            HAMB                    6.72       6.73     8  
  3 Shaffer, Eric                SHIL                    6.94       6.87     6  
  4 McDonald, Jeremy             BOONEVILLE              6.93       6.91     4  
  5 Duvall, Lucas                ATKINS                  6.88       6.93     2  
  6 Robinson, Chris              HAMB                    6.96       6.94     1  
  7 Johnston, Mason              MENA                    6.97       6.96  
 -- Carey, Roy                   MAGZ                    6.67         FS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: $ 22.70  2000        JOSH FOSTER, HEBER SPRINGS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Tabian              HAMB                   22.80      23.07  10   10  
  2 Carey, Roy                   MAGZ                   23.04      23.16  10    8  
  3 Diggs, Chris                 HAMB                   22.80      23.30  10    6  
  4 Morton, Johnathon            HAMB                   22.60      23.70  10    4  
  5 Dodd, Brandon                ATKINS                 24.20      23.86   7    2  
  6 Blount, David                GOSN                   23.80      24.24   9    1  
  7 McDonald, Jeremy             BOONEVILLE                        24.37   1 
  8 Morrison, Michael            NASH                   23.70      24.37   9 
  9 Shaffer, Eric                SHIL                   25.95      24.47   4 
 10 Cathey, Johnathan            ATKINS                 24.30      24.72   7 
 11 Gentry, Cody                 GOSN                   24.10      24.74   8 
 12 Mask, Bob                    MANSFIELD              30.00      24.79   2 
 13 Hopson, Willie               NASH                   22.90      24.93  10 
 14 Kearney, Sean                WALD                              24.94   2 
 15 Fisher, Shawn                SHIL                   26.06      25.07   3 
 16 Boyd, Coy                    WALD                   24.10      25.10   8 
 17 Mosely, Daniel               MENA                   23.41      25.14  10 
 18 Green, Gabriel               NASH                   24.20      25.15   8 
 19 Jackson, Robert              LUTH                   24.00      25.19   9 
 20 McClendon, Cody              HEBER SPRINGS          24.80      25.22   6 
 21 Morphew, Jared               DEQN                   24.20      25.24   8 
 22 Johnston, Mason              MENA                   23.50      25.24   9 
 23 Findley, Caleb               MANSFIELD              30.00      25.26   2 
 24 Johnson, Welton              ASHD                   26.00      25.38   4 
 25 Nellums, Dandridge           LONO                              25.41   1 
 26 Pruitt, Derek                MANSFIELD              30.00      25.50   2 
 27 Mitchell, Boyce              SUBI                   24.80      25.53   6 
 28 Kimbriel, Brandon            OARK                   26.00      25.54   3 
 29 WU, J. D.                    HEBER SPRINGS          24.80      25.65   6 
 30 Atkins, Kirby                DEQN                   24.10      25.67   8 
 31 Samuels, Daniel              CADO                   24.80      25.86   7 
 32 Williams, Dee                ASHD                   26.00      25.94   4 
 33 Ellis, Russell               CADO                   24.90      26.07   6 
 34 Ragsdale, Brandon            OARK                   26.00      26.08   4 
 35 Holland, Eli                 DECA                   24.10      26.11   8 
 36 Mitchell, Bryce              SUBI                   25.30      26.24   5 
 37 Gill, Sergio                 BERR                   25.00      26.44   5 
 38 Jackson, Courtney            ASHD                   25.00      26.67   5 
 39 Haas, Jordan                 LITTLE ROCK CHRI       26.00      26.70   4 
 40 Crites, Shawn                ATKINS                 26.10      26.75   3 
 41 Scarbrough, Jamarick         LONO                              26.92   1 
 42 Phouthayoung, Tim            WALD                   23.80      26.99   9 
 43 McClendon, Austin            SHIL                   26.07      27.24   3 
 44 Clow, Nathan                 LUTH                   24.90      27.55   6 
 45 Cummins, Steve               OARK                   28.00      28.64   3 
 -- Billings, Peter              LITTLE ROCK CHRI       28.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: $ 50.35  2000        JOSH FOSTER, HEBER SPRINGS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Zach                  DEQN                   53.00      54.19   9   10  
  2 McDonald, Jeremy             BOONEVILLE                        54.55   1    8  
  3 Santiago, Carlos             DEQN                   53.50      54.62   9    6  
  4 Burris, Keith                ASHD                   56.00      55.06   7    4  
  5 Wilson, Mike                 NASH                   52.60      55.07   9    2  
  6 Daniel, Hunter               DEQN                   54.00      55.12   9    1  
  7 Soils, Justin                NASH                   52.60      55.59   9 
  8 Parker, Charlie              WALD                   54.90      55.85   8 
  9 Bonner, Donald               MAGZ                   56.90      56.03   6 
 10 Mott, Patrick                MAGZ                   57.10      56.08   6 
 11 Brooks, Thomas               MENA                   57.00      56.22   6 
 12 Halsell, Grant               JESSIEVILLE            56.20      56.33   6 
 13 McCraine, Casey              DOVE                   55.00      56.66   8 
 14 White, Michael               NASH                   52.60      56.87   9 
 15 Rouse, Edward                HEBER SPRINGS          58.50      56.88   5 
 16 Sliger, Ben                  CADO                   58.70      56.96   5 
 17 Villalobos, Joe              DOVE                   56.00      57.65   7 
 18 Kimbriel, Brandon            OARK                   65.00      57.99   3 
 19 Leisenring, Derek            HEBER SPRINGS          57.40      58.23   5 
 20 Riehman, Shane               WALD                   55.10      58.32   8 
 21 Dansby, Tario                ASHD                   56.00      58.52   7 
 22 McCracken, J. R.             HEBER SPRINGS          57.10      58.59   5 
 23 Roman, Jordan                CATH                   58.00      58.66   5 
 24 Haas, Jordan                 LITTLE ROCK CHRI       59.00      58.89   4 
 25 Turner, Tim                  MANSFIELD              65.00      59.56   2 
 26 Holland, Eli                 DECA                   55.00      59.63   8 
 27 Clark, Karras                CATH                   57.00      59.80   6 
 28 Cannon, Danny                CADO                   58.90      59.83   4 
 29 Billings, Peter              LITTLE ROCK CHRI       62.00      60.20   3 
 30 Short, Steven                SUBI                              60.25   1 
 31 Blalack, Lucas               ATKINS                 59.30      60.58   4 
 32 Pitts, Nic                   LONO                   60.00      60.99   4 
 33 Rhone, Michael               ASHD                   56.00      61.04   7 
 34 Scantling, Ronnie            WALD                   56.10      61.27   7 
 35 Vitols, Joey                 DOVE                   56.50      61.39   6 
 36 Lee, Jordan                  SHIL                   64.92      61.42   3 
 37 Ford, Austin                 ATKINS                 59.80      61.64   4 
 38 Knight, Logan                SUBI                              62.02   1 
 39 Johnson, Taz                 SUBI                   62.00      62.10   3 
 40 Mena, Mikey                  MAGZ                   61.38      62.14   3 
 41 Pruitt, Derek                MANSFIELD              65.00      62.56   2 
 42 Carson, Jarrod               MANSFIELD              65.00      63.78   2 
 43 Lee, Carson                  DECA                   56.00      64.01   7 
 44 Weathersby, Quincy           LONO                   65.00      65.01   2 
 45 Curtis, David                LUTH                   68.00      69.95   1 
 46 Flores, Daniel               WALD                   58.10     x71.11   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 2:06.22  2001        JAMIE RHODEN, HEBER SPRINGS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Cade                MENA                 2:04.00    2:06.96    10  
  2 Brooks, Montrail             WARR                 2:06.00    2:08.67     8  
  3 Buckner, Robbie              ASHD                 2:10.00    2:09.58     6  
  4 Hayhurst, Jonathan           GFOR                 2:07.00    2:09.68     4  
  5 Lagunus, John                DEQN                 2:08.00    2:09.87     2  
  6 Koonce, John                 STRO                 2:05.00    2:12.26     1  
  7 Short, Richard               DOVE                 2:30.00    2:15.07  
  8 Logan, Josh                  HEBER SPRINGS        2:15.00    2:15.42  
  9 Moore, Reid                  LUTH                 2:22.00    2:15.74  
 10 Kelm, Charlie                MAGZ                 2:13.00    2:16.07  
 11 Beavers, Courtney            NASH                 2:34.00    2:17.64  
 12 Engler, Chad                 HEBER SPRINGS        2:14.00    2:18.97  
 13 Johnson, Cade                DEQN                 2:06.00    2:19.40  
 14 Barley, Marcus               WALD                 2:12.00    2:19.60  
 15 Ward, Shawn                  HEBER SPRINGS                   2:20.42  
 16 Trimble, T'Otis              NASH                 2:10.00    2:21.06  
 17 Cox, Adams                   DOVE                 2:25.00    2:21.37  
 18 Rymer, Joey                  DEQN                 2:06.00    2:21.60  
 19 Reinhardt, Nathan            LUTH                 2:28.00    2:22.40  
 20 Shewmake, Michael            LITTLE ROCK CHRI     2:30.00    2:23.12  
 21 Spear, Dan                   ASHD                 2:20.00    2:24.24  
 22 Parson, Eric                 WALD                 2:14.00    2:26.41  
 23 Trimble, Orlandis            NASH                 2:31.00    2:28.58  
 24 Ward, Jason                  ASHD                 2:10.00    2:29.63  
 25 Eggmon, Gene                 SHIL                            2:30.91  
 26 Frierson, Calvin             HAMB                 2:30.00    2:31.79  
 27 Henry, William               CATH                 2:40.00    2:35.67  
 28 Wheeler, Keith               WARR                 2:30.00    2:37.96  
 29 Eason, D'Marcus              LONO                 2:32.00    2:39.64  
 30 Bullock, Hayden              SUBI                 2:43.00    2:40.84  
 31 Harvey, Brandon              LONO                 2:42.00    2:42.15  
 32 Cameron, Andrew              MAGZ                 2:33.00    2:42.21  
 33 Whitfield, Jackson           LONO                 2:42.00    2:45.04  
 34 Brandenburg, Jens            LUTH                 3:10.00    2:47.51  
 35 Leuken, Whitten              CATH                 2:50.00    2:53.41  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 4:29.21  2000        CARLOS ARRIZON, BERRYVILLE                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Cade                MENA                 4:55.00    4:45.64    10  
  2 Cajero, Justin               DEQN                 4:50.00    4:49.48     8  
  3 Hamel, Rex                   DEQN                 4:49.00    4:54.25     6  
  4 Holland, Mitchell            HEBER SPRINGS        5:00.00    4:56.43     4  
  5 Sherwood, Derek              DEQN                 4:51.00    4:57.27     2  
  6 Riley, Mark                  MENA                 5:02.00    4:57.88     1  
  7 Vanlandingham, Justin        LUTH                 5:02.00    5:01.78  
  8 Becker, Adam                 LUTH                 5:02.00    5:02.59  
  9 Hooper, Steven               MENA                 4:55.00    5:05.67  
 10 Bowles, Denton               ATKINS               5:04.00    5:05.88  
 11 Barley, Marcus               WALD                 5:24.00    5:07.17  
 12 Newberry, Cheyne             HEBER SPRINGS        5:17.00    5:10.95  
 13 Robinson, Kenneth            MAGZ                 5:09.00    5:11.75  
 14 Strube, Brad                 ASHD                 5:10.00    5:13.11  
 15 Webb, Bryan                  OARK                 5:10.00    5:16.82  
 16 Russell, Chad                ASHD                 5:20.00    5:18.88  
 17 Kerby, Trey                  GFOR                 5:15.00    5:21.03  
 18 Hunter, Rickey               DOVE                 5:10.00    5:22.08  
 19 Stokes, Erik                 LITTLE ROCK CHRI     5:45.00    5:26.52  
 20 Eggmon, Gene                 SHIL                 6:01.31    5:35.47  
 21 Thompson, Micah              NASH                 5:40.00    5:36.80  
 22 Elliott, Matthew             ATKINS               5:58.00    5:36.81  
 23 Spears, Hunter               SUBI                 5:41.00    5:39.02  
 24 Pool, Landon                 LONO                 5:42.00    5:45.58  
 25 Carson, Jarrod               MANSFIELD            5:50.00    5:45.93  
 26 Overton, Whitney             MANSFIELD            6:00.00    5:55.02  
 27 Veasey, Crews                HAMB                            5:58.41  
 28 Windle, Brandon              ATKINS               6:05.00    5:58.61  
 29 Turner, Demond               ASHD                 5:20.00    6:02.25  
 30 Siegler, Jason               CATH                 5:30.00    6:03.54  
 31 Hayhurst, Caleb              GFOR                 5:35.00    6:03.73  
 32 Bullock, Hayden              SUBI                 6:09.00    6:12.49  
 33 Reed, Randy                  MAGZ                 5:57.00    6:37.65  
 34 Halaford, John               LONO                 6:49.00    6:39.10  
 35 Waldron, Michael             LUTH                 6:57.00    6:43.37  
 36 Harvey, Brandon              LONO                            7:11.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 9:43.01  2000        CARLOS ARRIZON, BERRYVILLE                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley, Mark                  MENA                11:00.00   10:42.76    10  
  2 Hamel, Rex                   DEQN                10:48.00   10:43.17     8  
  3 Cajero, Justin               DEQN                10:50.00   10:50.72     6  
  4 Holland, Mitchell            HEBER SPRINGS       11:00.00   10:51.08     4  
  5 McDade, Cory                 WARR                11:30.00   10:51.93     2  
  6 Becker, Adam                 LUTH                11:00.00   10:52.40     1  
 -- Chavers, Robert              LITTLE ROCK CHRI    12:50.00         NT  
 -- Middleton, Anthony           HEBER SPRINGS       12:00.00         NT  
 -- Elliott, Matthew             ATKINS              12:29.00         NT  
 -- Shewmake, Michael            LITTLE ROCK CHRI    12:00.00         NT  
 -- Thompson, Micah              NASH                12:02.00         NT  
 -- Lazzarotto, Vince            GFOR                11:50.00         NT  
 -- Callahan, Jeff               LUTH                13:25.00         NT  
 -- King, Joe                    HAMB                12:05.00         NT  
 -- Barnett, Kyle                HAMB                12:00.00         NT  
 -- Carpenter, Isaac             GFOR                13:55.00         NT  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       STATE: $  7.71  1997        JAMES JOY, HEBER SPRINGS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Zach                  DEQN                    8.00       8.16q  1 
  2 Daniel, Hunter               DEQN                    8.20       8.30q  3 
  3 White, Michael               NASH                    7.86       8.32q  3 
  4 Roberts, Brad                ATKINS                  8.60       8.51q  2 
  5 Hunter, Brian                SUBI                    9.20       8.59q  2 
  6 Bennett, Eric                DEQN                    8.40       8.59q  4 
  7 Elder, Sam                   WALD                    8.00       8.77q  1 
  8 Reynolds, Greg               HEBER SPRINGS           8.67       8.78q  3 
  9 Schram, Dylan                SSBA                    9.10       8.81   4 
 10 Reiss, Veit                  LUTH                    8.10       8.86   2 
 11 Blount, David                GOSN                    8.60       8.86   1 
 12 Goodwin, Tabian              HAMB                   15.20       8.87   1 
 13 Walter, Aaron                LUTH                    8.60       9.07   1 
 14 Hill, Kenny                  HEBER SPRINGS           9.52       9.21   2 
 15 Sanders, Matt                HEBER SPRINGS           9.27       9.22   1 
 16 Samuels, Daniel              CADO                    9.50       9.25   4 
 17 Phouthayoung, Tim            WALD                    7.90       9.74   2 
 18 Newman, Eric                 MANSFIELD               9.60       9.78   3 
 19 Sharp, Travis                MANSFIELD               9.60       9.84   1 
 20 Gott, Jarrod                 BERR                    8.60      10.04   2 
 21 Burris, Darren               ASHD                    9.50      10.16   1 
 22 Mask, Bob                    MANSFIELD               9.50      10.47   4 
 23 Vanwey, William              OARK                    9.50      10.57   3 
 24 Jackson, Courtney            ASHD                    7.30      10.68   4 
 25 Rylee, Jonathan              BERR                    8.50      11.01   4 
 26 McGilvray, Drew              LUTH                    9.20      11.10   3 
 -- Crenshaw, Skylar             ASHD                    9.50         DQ   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       STATE: $  7.71  1997        JAMES JOY, HEBER SPRINGS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Zach                  DEQN                    8.16       8.07    10  
  2 White, Michael               NASH                    8.32       8.16     8  
  3 Daniel, Hunter               DEQN                    8.30       8.23     6  
  4 Reynolds, Greg               HEBER SPRINGS           8.78       8.50     4  
  5 Bennett, Eric                DEQN                    8.59       8.56     2  
  6 Roberts, Brad                ATKINS                  8.51       8.60     1  
  7 Hunter, Brian                SUBI                    8.59       8.63  
  8 Elder, Sam                   WALD                    8.77       8.71  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       STATE: $ 3:36.05  2000        , NASHVILLE                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DEQUEEN  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:37.88   3   10  
  2 HAMBURG  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:42.90   3    8  
  3 NASHVILLE  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:43.89   3    6  
  4 MAGAZINE  'A'                                     3:49.00    3:50.26   3    4  
  5 DOVER  'A'                                                   3:50.78   1    2  
  6 ASHDOWN  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:51.30   2    1  
  7 HEBER SPRINGS  'A'                                3:55.00    3:52.69   2 
  8 LUTHERAN  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:56.23   3 
  9 WALDRON  'A'                                      3:41.00    4:02.81   3 
 10 MANSFIELD  'A'                                               4:04.63   1 
 11 ATKINS  'A'                                       3:50.00    4:10.12   2 
 12 LITTLE ROCK CATHEDRAL  'A'                        4:01.00    4:10.29   1 
 13 LONOKE  'A'                                                  4:11.76   1 
 14 SHILOH CHRISTIAN  'A'                             4:30.00    4:17.67   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 8:42.00  1996        , PRESCOTT                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DEQUEEN  'A'                                      8:38.00    8:42.75    10  
  2 HEBER SPRINGS  'A'                                9:00.00    9:00.40     8  
  3 DOVER  'A'                                                   9:13.81     6  
  4 GREEN FOREST  'A'                                 8:49.00    9:18.04     4  
  5 NASHVILLE  'A'                                    9:02.00    9:33.71     2  
  6 LITTLE ROCK CHRISTIAN  'A'                        9:30.00    9:39.08     1  
  7 ASHDOWN  'A'                                      9:50.00    9:43.13  
  8 WALDRON  'A'                                      8:50.00    9:50.38  
  9 WARREN  'A'                                       8:50.00   10:03.62  
 10 MANSFIELD  'A'                                              10:07.13  
 11 HAMBURG  'A'                                      9:01.00   10:22.71  
 12 LUTHERAN  'A'                                    11:00.00   10:30.19  
 13 LONOKE  'A'                                                 10:30.61  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: $  6-08  1996        RODERICK JOHNSON, STAMPS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Appleget, Tim                SSBA                 5-08.00    5-10.00    10  
  2 Polk, Michael                DEQN                 5-10.00    5-08.00     8  
  3 Witherspoon, Roger           NASH                 5-10.00   J5-08.00     6  
  4 Rogers, Matt                 MAGZ                 6-00.00    5-06.00 2.33333
  4 Sharp, Travis                MANSFIELD            5-08.00    5-06.00 2.33333
  4 Bean, Lewis                  NASH                 6-00.00    5-06.00 2.33333
  7 Buckner, Robbie              ASHD                 5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  7 Boyd, Coy                    WALD                 5-10.00   J5-06.00  
  7 Bennett, Eric                DEQN                 6-00.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Webb, Bryan                  OARK                 5-08.00         NH  
 -- Elder, Sam                   WALD                 5-08.00         NH  
 -- Dansby, Tario                ASHD                 5-10.00         NH  
 -- Brewer, Michael              CADO                 5-04.00         NH  
 -- Simmons, Cody                ATKINS               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Whisenhunt, Tyler            CADO                 5-06.00         NH  
 -- Barley, Marcus               WALD                 5-10.00         NH  
 -- Ward, Jason                  ASHD                 5-08.00         NH  
 -- Crigger, Brady               ATKINS               5-03.00         NH  
 -- Rogers, Michael              MAGZ                 5-06.00         NH  
 -- Reiss, Veit                  LUTH                 5-02.00         NH  
 -- Wilks, Dustin                MAGZ                 5-03.00         NH  
 -- Walter, Aaron                LUTH                 5-00.00         NH  
 -- Mellenthin, Nick             LUTH                 4-10.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Cory                NASH                 5-08.00         NH  
 -- Reynolds, Greg               HEBER SPRINGS        5-06.00         NH  
 -- Gist, Jacob                  HEBER SPRINGS        5-06.00         NH  
 -- Vaughan, Jay                 OARK                 5-08.00         NH  
 -- Day, Andrew                  DEQN                 5-06.00         NH  
 -- Ward, Shawn                  HEBER SPRINGS        5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 15-04  1999        ZEKE WILSON, HEBER SPRINGS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Thomas               MENA                14-06.00   14-00.00    10  
  2 Ellis, Russell               CADO                13-00.00   13-06.00     8  
  3 Morphew, Jared               DEQN                13-00.00   12-06.00     6  
  4 Samuels, Daniel              CADO                12-06.00  J12-06.00     4  
  5 Blount, David                GOSN                12-00.00   12-00.00     2  
  6 Wilson, Jacob                HEBER SPRINGS       12-00.00  J12-00.00     1  
  7 Gist, Jacob                  HEBER SPRINGS       11-06.00  J12-00.00  
  8 Sharp, Travis                MANSFIELD           11-00.00   11-00.00  
  8 White, Daniel                NASH                11-06.00   11-00.00  
  8 Hooper, Jacob                DEQN                10-00.00   11-00.00  
  8 Rouse, Edward                HEBER SPRINGS       10-06.00   11-00.00  
 12 Fiquerda, Melchor            DEQN                10-06.00   10-06.00  
 -- Whisenhunt, Tyler            CADO                10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 22-00  2001        TORRON HANEY, NASHVILLE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carey, Roy                   MAGZ                22-03.00   21-04.00    10  
  2 White, Michael               NASH                21-02.00   20-04.50     8  
  3 WU, J. D.                    HEBER SPRINGS       19-10.00   20-03.00     6  
  4 McDonald, Jeremy             BOONEVILLE                     20-01.50     4  
  5 Bennett, Eric                DEQN                19-00.00   19-08.50     2  
  6 Sliger, Ben                  CADO                19-00.00   19-05.00     1  
  7 Waldorf, John                LUTH                18-00.00   19-01.00  
  8 Dodd, Brandon                ATKINS              20-00.00   19-00.00  
  9 Nellums, Dandridge           LONO                21-00.00   18-10.50  
 10 Hernandez, Erick             DEQN                18-06.00   18-09.00  
 11 Crenshaw, Skylar             ASHD                18-00.00   18-08.00  
 12 Bonner, Jason                MAGZ                18-06.00   18-07.50  
 13 Vaughan, Devon               NASH                19-02.00   18-06.00  
 14 Ellis, Russell               CADO                19-00.00   18-05.00  
 15 Hayes, Randy                 DEQN                18-00.00   18-03.00  
 -- Cathey, Johnathan            ATKINS              20-00.00       FOUL  
 -- McClendon, Austin            SHIL                16-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Shaffer, Eric                SHIL                18-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Phouthayoung, Tim            WALD                19-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Dansby, Tario                ASHD                19-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Scarbrough, Jamarick         LONO                               FOUL  
 -- Weathersby, Quincy           LONO                               FOUL  
 -- Brewer, Michael              CADO                19-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Fisher, Shawn                SHIL                17-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Hopson, Willie               NASH                20-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Bonner, Donald               MAGZ                18-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Rouse, Edward                HEBER SPRINGS       17-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Grossman, Patrick            BERR                17-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Gill, Sergio                 BERR                18-00.00       FOUL  
 -- McGilvray, Drew              LUTH                17-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Vanwey, William              OARK                16-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Newman, Eric                 MANSFIELD                          FOUL  
 -- Burris, Keith                ASHD                19-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Goodwin, Tabian              HAMB                19-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Hill, Kenny                  HEBER SPRINGS       17-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Vitols, Joey                 DOVE                18-05.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 44-04  2001        CHRIS BENSON, NASHVILLE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Michael               NASH                43-06.00   40-07.50    10  
  2 Reynolds, Greg               HEBER SPRINGS       37-10.00   39-08.50     8  
  3 Wilson, Mike                 NASH                39-06.00   39-04.00     6  
  4 Atkins, Kirby                DEQN                36-00.00   38-10.00     4  
  5 Walter, Aaron                LUTH                42-00.00   38-09.00     2  
  6 WU, J. D.                    HEBER SPRINGS       33-00.00   38-05.00     1  
  7 Brewer, Michael              CADO                35-00.00   38-03.50  
  8 Burris, Keith                ASHD                34-00.00   37-04.50  
  9 Carey, Roy                   MAGZ                40-02.00   37-02.50  
 10 Ward, Jason                  ASHD                33-00.00   37-02.00  
 11 Buckner, Robbie              ASHD                35-00.00   37-01.50  
 12 Jackson, Robert              LUTH                36-00.00   36-09.00  
 13 Weathersby, Quincy           LONO                37-11.00   36-08.50  
 14 Vitols, Joey                 DOVE                39-00.00   36-03.00  
 15 Reiss, Veit                  LUTH                40-00.00   36-00.50  
 16 Moore, Michael               MANSFIELD                      35-10.00  
 17 Hernandez, Erick             DEQN                37-00.00   35-09.00  
 18 Hopson, Willie               NASH                41-02.00   35-06.50  
 19 Whisenhunt, Tyler            CADO                35-00.00   35-04.50  
 20 Wilks, Dustin                MAGZ                33-08.00   34-07.50  
 -- Grossman, Patrick            BERR                32-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Gill, Sergio                 BERR                35-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Overton, Whitney             MANSFIELD                          FOUL  
 -- Jones, Zach                  DEQN                40-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       STATE: $ 54-11  1998        SCOTT DAVENPORT, CLARENDON                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keys, Nathan                 BERR                44-01.00   47-05.00    10  
  2 Webb, Josh                   BERR                43-00.00   43-11.00     8  
  3 Marshall, Sean               ASHD                41-00.00   41-08.50     6  
  4 Ruby, Jose                   DEQN                45-00.00   40-11.00     4  
  5 Diffee, Jamie                MENA                35-00.00   39-07.50     2  
  6 Beaird, Dillon               ASHD                42-00.00   39-07.00     1  
  7 Powell, Derek                BERR                42-06.00  J39-07.00  
  8 Rives, Jimmy                 OARK                35-00.00   39-00.50  
  9 Eason, D'Marcus              LONO                           38-11.50  
 10 Mitchell, Drew               LONO                38-00.00   38-10.50  
 11 Barrett, Ryan                MAGZ                35-10.00   38-09.50  
 12 Mitchell, Boyce              SUBI                38-00.00   38-01.00  
 13 Mena, Mikey                  MAGZ                36-02.00   38-00.50  
 -- Moore, Michael               MANSFIELD           30-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Drury, Shawn                 MANSFIELD           35-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Cummins, Steve               OARK                30-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Clow, Degan                  ATKINS              34-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Alexander, Riley             ATKINS              34-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Britton, BO                  HEBER SPRINGS       35-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Dixon, Scott                 ATKINS              36-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Brown, Ryan                  WALD                38-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Smith, Mike                  ASHD                38-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Cagle, Matt                  WALD                40-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Whitney, Danny               WALD                36-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Wright, Justin               NASH                44-02.00       FOUL  
 -- McGilvray, Drew              LUTH                35-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Arnold, James                NASH                38-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Griffin, Andrew              NASH                45-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Scarbrough, Jamarick         LONO                               FOUL  
 -- Mitchell, Bryce              SUBI                38-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Hoffman, Patrick             LUTH                32-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Columbus, Brandon            DEQN                38-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Miller, Brooks               DEQN                43-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Watson, Seth                 HEBER SPRINGS       36-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Engler, Jordan               HEBER SPRINGS       35-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Leuken, Whitten              CATH                29-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Saveberlick, Kenstantin      LUTH                22-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Siegler, Jason               CATH                32-00.00       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DEQUEEN                     67        2) MT IDA                     50   
    3) MANSFIELD                   48        4) HEBER SPRINGS              32   
    4) BIGELOW                     32        6) LUTHERAN                   29   
    7) DOVER                       24        8) CADDO HILLS                20   
    9) OARK                        18       10) LONOKE                     17   
   10) LITTLE ROCK CATHEDRAL       17       12) MENA                       16   
   13) SOUTHSIDE BATESVILLE        14       14) LITTLE ROCK CHRISTIAN      13   
   15) ELKINS                      11       16) GENTRY                      8   
   17) GRAVETTE                     6       18) HAMBURG                     4   
   18) HOXIE                        4       20) WALDRON                     3   
   21) BERRYVILLE                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DEQUEEN                    111        2) NASHVILLE                  50.33
    3) HAMBURG                     47        4) MENA                       43   
    5) HEBER SPRINGS               36        6) MAGAZINE                   24.33
    7) ASHDOWN                     18        7) BERRYVILLE                 18   
    9) BOONEVILLE                  16       10) CADDO HILLS                13   
   11) SOUTHSIDE BATESVILLE        10       11) WARREN                     10   
   13) DOVER                        8       13) GREEN FOREST                8   
   15) SHILOH CHRISTIAN             6       16) ATKINS                      5   
   17) LUTHERAN                     3       17) GOSNELL                     3   
   19) MANSFIELD                    2.33    20) LITTLE ROCK CHRISTIAN       1   
   20) STRONG                       1