Licensed to Heber Springs High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/8/2003 04:40 PM
                  AAAA Indoor State Championships - 3/8/2003                   
                      University of Arkansas Fayetteville                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
           $:    7.44  3/2/2002    Pepper Foster, Monticello                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Pepper               MONT                    7.55       7.58q  2 
  2 Fletcher, Maygan             MARI                    7.68       7.68q  1 
  3 Workman, Shannon             GREE                    7.90       7.82q  2 
  4 Moore, Jessica               GREE                    8.10       7.91q  2 
  5 Allen, Caswanna              MONT                    8.01       7.93q  1 
  6 Stevenson, C. C.             WEST                               7.94q  1 
  7 Coleman, Crystal             WEST                               8.00q  2 
  8 Hawkins, Alicia              CROS                    7.80       8.04q  1 
  9 Fletcher, Brandy             MARI                    8.14       8.09   1 
 10 Austin, Karess               MONT                    8.11       8.14   1 
 11 Keyes, Laura                 SILO                               8.16   2 
 12 Bailey, Alicia               MARI                    7.91       8.40   2 
 13 Halverson, Tonya             VILO                    8.10       8.47   2 
 14 Levy, Megan                  CROS                    8.00       8.59   1 
 15 McMickle, Whitney            WEST                               8.65   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
           $:    7.44  3/2/2002    Pepper Foster, Monticello                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Pepper               MONT                    7.58       7.57    10  
  2 Fletcher, Maygan             MARI                    7.68       7.69     8  
  3 Stevenson, C. C.             WEST                    7.94       7.78     6  
  4 Workman, Shannon             GREE                    7.82       7.85     4  
  5 Moore, Jessica               GREE                    7.91       7.90     2  
  6 Coleman, Crystal             WEST                    8.00       7.93     1  
  7 Allen, Caswanna              MONT                    7.93       7.94  
  8 Hawkins, Alicia              CROS                    8.04       8.03  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           $:   26.56  2001        Antisha Anderson, JT Robinson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foster, Pepper               MONT                   27.40      27.66   4   10  
  2 Workman, Shannon             GREE                   28.40      27.84   4    8  
  3 Moore, Jessica               GREE                   28.70      28.47   3    6  
  4 Ward, Bridgette              MARI                   29.35      28.79   3    4  
  5 Moeller, Kerstin             SILO                              28.93   1    2  
  6 Hillary, Aeron               WEST                   30.00      29.04   3    1  
  7 Bell, Alishia                WEST                   30.50      29.25   2 
  8 Keyes, Laura                 SILO                              29.56   2 
  9 Austin, Karess               MONT                   29.40      30.09   3 
 10 Burnett, Whitney             MONT                   28.70      30.79   3 
 11 Hawkins, Alicia              CROS                   28.50      31.04   4 
 12 Smith, Denika                CROS                   28.00      31.18   4 
 13 Biggs, Katlin                GREE                   31.20      31.97   2 
 14 McMickle, Whitney            WEST                              32.39   1 
 15 Bailey, Alicia               MARI                   28.12      33.19   4 
 16 Fletcher, Maygan             MARI                   27.89      34.09   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           $:   1:00.52  2001        Keisha Bass, Crossett                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Maygan             MARI                 1:01.55    1:02.76   3   10  
  2 Leftwich, Brittney           GREE                 1:08.00    1:02.89   3    8  
  3 Peoples, Angela              GREE                 1:10.00    1:06.94   2    6  
  4 Fletcher, Brandy             MARI                 1:11.27    1:07.31   2    4  
  5 Mitchell, Lindsey            GCTE                 1:07.00    1:08.23   3    2  
  6 Hopkins, Morgan              VILO                            1:08.28   1    1  
  7 Walker, Candace              WEST                            1:09.91   1 
  8 Crow, Chrissie               MONT                 1:07.00    1:10.05   3 
  9 Harmon, Sharonda             WEST                            1:10.75   1 
 10 Hawkins, Alicia              CROS                 1:09.00    1:11.25   2 
 11 Kirkpatrick, Ashley          VILO                            1:11.45   1 
 12 Stokesberry, Ashton          MONT                 1:12.00    1:15.00   2 
 13 Horton, Rachel               VILO                 1:14.00    1:15.68   1 
 14 Bailey, Alicia               MARI                 1:05.63    1:17.05   3 
 15 Levy, Megan                  CROS                 1:12.00    1:17.72   2 
 16 Leftwich, Manda              MONT                 1:13.00    1:27.05   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
           $:   2:28.99  3/8/2003    Brittany Knight, VILO                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knight, Brittany             VILO                 2:40.00    2:28.99    10  
  2 Washington, Latoray          WEST                 2:58.00    2:30.75     8  
  3 Gray, Tiffany                WEST                            2:43.76     6  
  4 Wood, Hayden                 MARI                 2:59.06    2:46.90     4  
  5 Heron, Chemia                MONT                 3:05.00    2:47.28     2  
  6 Robinson, Jessica            VILO                 2:47.00    2:49.38     1  
  7 Bailey, Kyla                 VILO                 3:05.00    2:53.22  
  8 Heavner, Lindsey             GREE                 2:55.00    2:57.99  
  9 Sheley, Whitney              MARI                 3:06.12    3:05.87  
 10 Hubbard, Jaynan              SILO                            3:10.04  
 11 Haddock, Erika               SILO                            3:13.02  
 12 Mallory, Lindsey             MARI                 3:15.23    3:30.20  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
           $:   5:44.82  3/2/2002    Diane Miller, Siloam Springs              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Dianne               SILO                            5:55.83    10  
  2 Wood, Hayden                 MARI                 7:00.00    6:14.10     8  
  3 Bailey, Kazmyn               VILO                 6:20.00    6:39.33     6  
  4 Ford, Brittany               VILO                 6:20.00    6:40.19     4  
  5 Sheley, Whitney              MARI                 7:35.06    6:44.49     2  
  6 Carson, Melony               MONT                 6:15.00    6:47.49     1  
  7 Walsh, Erin                  CROS                 6:30.00    6:58.69  
  8 Butts, Lindsey               SILO                            7:02.20  
  9 Hubbard, Jaynan              SILO                            7:10.77  
 10 Woods, Jessica               GREE                 6:25.00    8:12.18  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
           $:   12:18.37  1999        Jennifer Ledford, Lake Hamilto           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Dianne               SILO                           12:47.44    10  
  2 Bailey, Kazmyn               VILO                13:30.00   13:54.12     8  
  3 Knight, Brittany             VILO                13:30.00   14:26.12     6  
  4 Ford, Brittany               VILO                13:30.00   14:40.76     4  
  5 Davis, April                 MARI                13:50.19   14:42.89     2  
  6 Davis, Jessica               MARI                13:46.12   14:46.84     1  
  7 Walsh, Erin                  CROS                15:00.00   15:26.32  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
           $:    8.78  2001        Antisha Anderson JT Robinson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leftwich, Brittney           GREE                 1:30.00       9.69q  2 
  2 Crow, Chrissie               MONT                   10.15      10.11q  2 
  3 Mitchell, Lindsey            GCTE                    9.35      10.12q  1 
  4 Cameron, Christy             CROS                   10.50      10.27q  2 
  5 Coleman, Crystal             WEST                              10.57q  2 
  6 Green, Randi                 GREE                   10.20      10.60q  1 
  7 Swistkowski, Shannon         MARI                   14.06      10.83q  1 
  8 Stile, Malerie               VILO                    7.60      10.90q  2 
  9 Keyes, Laura                 SILO                              10.91   2 
 10 Fulcher, Tonya               WEST                    8.60      11.24   1 
 11 Ward, Bridgette              MARI                   12.06      11.33   2 
 12 Williams, Alex               MARI                   12.15      12.17   1 
 13 Crawford, April              WEST                              12.94   1 
 14 Cook, Caralisa               LAKE                   10.15      13.86   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
           $:    8.78  2001        Antisha Anderson JT Robinson                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leftwich, Brittney           GREE                    9.69       9.03    10  
  2 Cameron, Christy             CROS                   10.27       9.69     8  
  3 Mitchell, Lindsey            GCTE                   10.12       9.92     6  
  4 Green, Randi                 GREE                   10.60      10.15     4  
  5 Coleman, Crystal             WEST                   10.57      10.68     2  
  6 Stile, Malerie               VILO                   10.90      10.81     1  
  7 Crow, Chrissie               MONT                   10.11      11.13  
 -- Swistkowski, Shannon         MARI                   10.83        DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
           $:   4:17.31  2000        Crossett                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwood  'A'                                    4:38.00    4:28.04    10  
  2 Marion  'A'                                       4:36.24    4:36.38     8  
  3 Vilonia  'A'                                      4:48.00    4:40.74     6  
  4 Monticello  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:47.42     4  
  5 Siloam Springs  'A'                               4:55.00    4:47.97     2  
  6 West Helena Central  'A'                          4:50.00    4:52.90     1  
  7 Crossett  'A'                                     4:35.00    5:06.85  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
           $:   10:45.11  2000        Lake Hamilton                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vilonia  'A'                                     11:30.00   10:57.45    10  
  2 Monticello  'A'                                  12:00.00   12:00.11     8  
  3 Marion  'A'                                      13:01.12   12:00.51     6  
  4 Greenwood  'A'                                   11:43.00   12:00.73     4  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
           $:   5-03.50  3/8/2003    Kerstin Moeller, SILO                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moeller, Kerstin             SILO                            5-03.50    10  
  2 Leftwich, Brittney           GREE                 4-06.00    4-10.00     8  
  3 Fritsche, Allison            GREE                 4-08.00   J4-10.00     6  
  4 Ward, Bridgette              MARI                 4-04.00   J4-10.00     4  
  5 Smith, Denika                CROS                 4-06.00    4-08.00     2  
  6 Robinson, Jessica            VILO                 4-06.00   J4-08.00     1  
  7 Crow, Chrissie               MONT                 4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 Foster, Pepper               MONT                 4-04.00    4-06.00  
  9 Cameron, Christy             CROS                 4-04.00    4-04.00  
  9 Williams, Alex               MARI                 4-04.00    4-04.00  
 11 Burnett, Whitney             MONT                 4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
           $:   10-03  3/2/2002    Lindsay Adams,Nettleton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hornbeck, Emily              LAKE                 9-00.00    8-06.00    10  
  2 Cameron, Christy             CROS                 8-06.00    8-00.00     8  
  3 Workman, Shannon             GREE                 7-00.00    7-00.00     6  
  4 Barnett, Mary Kate           CROS                 8-00.00   J7-00.00     4  
 -- Mallory, Kim                 MARI                 8-00.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Kim                CROS                 8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
           $:   17-11.50  2001        Keisha Bass, Crossett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leftwich, Brittney           GREE                16-05.00   16-10.25    10  
  2 Fletcher, Maygan             MARI                15-05.00   15-06.75     8  
  3 Wood, Hayden                 MARI                15-01.00   15-00.25     6  
  4 Burnett, Whitney             MONT                14-09.00   15-00.00     4  
  5 Keyes, Laura                 SILO                           14-09.00     2  
  6 Moore, Jessica               GREE                14-04.00   14-05.25     1  
  7 Smith, Denika                CROS                14-00.00   14-01.25  
  8 Moeller, Kerstin             SILO                           14-00.25  
  9 Bailey, Alicia               MARI                15-04.00   13-10.25  
 10 Ford, Brittany               VILO                13-06.00   13-04.00  
 11 Stile, Malerie               VILO                13-08.00   13-02.50  
 12 Thomas, Tasha                WEST                           12-08.50  
 13 Kirkpatrick, Ashley          VILO                13-05.00   12-07.00  
 14 Hawkins, Alicia              CROS                14-00.00   11-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
           $:   35-00  2000        Brown, Crossett                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leftwich, Brittney           GREE                35-04.00   35-08.50    10  
  2 Moore, Jessica               GREE                29-00.00   32-04.00     8  
  3 Miller, Dianne               SILO                           28-05.25     6  
  4 Wood, Hayden                 MARI                26-10.00   27-06.25     4  
  5 Stile, Malerie               VILO                           27-06.00     2  
  6 Levy, Megan                  CROS                28-00.00   20-07.50     1  
 -- Hawkins, Alicia              CROS                29-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Kirkpatrick, Ashley          VILO                20-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Fletcher, Maygan             MARI                28-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Ward, Bridgette              MARI                26-10.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
           $:   39-10  3/2/2002    Shonda Martin, Crossett                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Shonda               CROS                42-00.00   42-04.00    10  
  2 Martin, Monda                CROS                33-00.00   34-11.75     8  
  3 Love, Candice                MARI                30-06.00   29-02.75     6  
  4 Dawson, Ashley               CROS                30-00.00   29-01.50     4  
  5 Williford, Andrea            VILO                29-00.00   28-05.25     2  
  6 Jones, Ladonna               WEST                26-00.00   28-01.50     1  
 -- Threets, Tosha               MONT                29-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Williams, Ebony              WEST                26-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Mystri, Victoria             GREE                24-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Owens, Lindsey               GREE                25-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Hamby, Kristy                GREE                26-04.00       FOUL  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
           $:    6.43  3/8/2003    Kenna Johnson, MONT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kenna               MONT                    6.62       6.49q  2 
  2 Rogers, Cedric               MONT                    6.81       6.58q  3 
  3 Kidd, Brannon                CROS                    6.60       6.69q  3 
  4 Alexander, Orlando           WEST                    7.30       6.71q  1 
  5 Moore, Kelley                CROS                    6.80       6.75q  2 
  6 Eason, Cedric                HOTS                    6.70       6.75q  3 
  7 Mcdaniel, Clyde              MARI                    6.72       6.77q  2 
  8 Reese, James                 WEST                    7.40       6.80q  2 
  9 Pendergraft, Dex             ALMA                    6.92       6.81   3 
 10 Mosby, Marvin                WEST                    7.70       6.82   3 
 11 Bowden, Brian                MARI                    6.71       6.84   1 
 12 Chitwood, Dustin             ALMA                    6.91       6.85   2 
 13 Smith, Ken                   MONT                    6.84       6.90   1 
 14 Richmond, Terrell            CROS                    6.80       6.91   1 
 15 Morris, Kyle                 GREE                    7.20       6.91   1 
 16 Pettingill, Brent            MORR                    7.10       7.04   3 
 17 Brown, Jamel                 MORR                               7.06   2 
 18 Wilcotts, Keith              HOTS                    6.90       7.07   2 
 19 McDaniel, Chris              MARI                    7.80       7.17   3 
 20 Goodwin, Kyle                ALMA                    7.21       7.23   1 
 21 Foster, Gary                 MORR                               7.30   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
           $:    6.43  3/8/2003    Kenna Johnson, MONT                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Kenna               MONT                    6.49       6.43    10  
  2 Rogers, Cedric               MONT                    6.58       6.59     8  
  3 Alexander, Orlando           WEST                    6.71       6.66     6  
  4 Kidd, Brannon                CROS                    6.69       6.70     4  
  5 Moore, Kelley                CROS                    6.75       6.75     2  
  6 Mcdaniel, Clyde              MARI                    6.77       6.78     1  
  7 Eason, Cedric                HOTS                    6.75       6.79  
  8 Reese, James                 WEST                    6.80       6.83  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           $:   22.26  2001        James Hamilton, Hot Springs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kidd, Brannon                CROS                   22.80      22.29   4   10  
  2 Eason, Cedric                HOTS                   23.21      22.53   4    8  
  3 Phillips, Jerome             CROS                   23.00      23.38   4    6  
  4 Canada, Casey                HOTS                              23.50   1    4  
  5 Mosby, Marvin                WEST                   22.90      23.52   4    2  
  6 Rogers, Cedric               MONT                   24.27      23.58   2    1  
  7 Pendergraft, Dex             ALMA                   24.20      23.58   2 
  8 Chitwood, Dustin             ALMA                   24.00      23.75   2 
  9 Alexander, Orlando           WEST                   22.40      23.81   4 
 10 Young, Lance                 WEST                   23.40      23.91   3 
 11 Wilcotts, Keith              HOTS                   23.80      23.94   3 
 12 Johnson, Jonathan            MARI                   24.40      24.14   2 
 13 Mcdaniel, Clyde              MARI                   23.50      24.25   3 
 14 Pettingill, Brent            MORR                   23.30      24.26   3 
 15 Alexander, Jed               LAKE                   24.90      24.53   2 
 16 Hayes, James                 CROS                   22.90      24.54   4 
 17 Hobbs, Adam                  ALMA                   25.00      24.69   1 
 18 Shipp, Kyle                  MORR                   24.00      25.93   2 
 19 Foster, Gary                 MORR                              26.88   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           $:   48.45  2001        James Hamilton, Hot Springs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Orlando           WEST                   50.40      50.72   4   10  
  2 Hayes, James                 CROS                   52.00      51.75   4    8  
  3 Putney, Seymore              CROS                   53.00      52.60   3    6  
  4 Morris, Kyle                 GREE                   54.60      52.70   2    4  
  5 Canada, Casey                HOTS                   52.30      52.91   4    2  
  6 Pettingill, Brent            MORR                   56.00      53.80   2    1  
  7 Young, Nathaniel             WEST                   50.80      54.76   4 
  8 Brown, Jamel                 MORR                              55.13   1 
  9 Richmond, Terrell            CROS                54:00.00      55.32   1 
 10 Bowden, Brian                MARI                   52.40      56.09   3 
 11 Chairse, James               WEST                   52.60      57.02   3 
 12 Terry, Jake                  ALMA                   58.00      57.37   1 
 13 Lee, Courtney                GCTE                   57.00      58.18   2 
 14 Durham, Wesley               MARI                   53.00      59.26   3 
 15 Shipp, Kyle                  MORR                   56.00    1:00.18   2 
 16 Blake, Jason                 SILO                   58.00    1:01.76   1 
 17 Glaspie, Lee                 MARI                   53.00    1:03.34   3 
 18 Ramirez, Bryan               SILO                   50.12    1:03.40   4 
 19 Hawkins, Mark                MONT                   58.10    1:03.44   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
           $:   2:03.39  3/8/2003    Chris Arrison, LAKE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arrison, Chris               LAKE                 2:07.00    2:03.39    10  
  2 Sheard, Calvin               WEST                 2:03.00    2:03.44     8  
  3 Henry, Chris                 MARI                 2:06.00    2:06.56     6  
  4 Reed, Mickey                 CROS                 2:07.00    2:07.65     4  
  5 Buffington, Fred             CROS                 2:09.00    2:10.52     2  
  6 Davis, Calvin                MONT                 2:04.00    2:10.53     1  
  7 Hornbeck, Ben                LAKE                 2:15.00    2:11.83  
  8 Hillis, Josh                 MONT                 2:15.00    2:13.79  
  9 Simmons, Keith               ALMA                 2:23.00    2:17.92  
 10 Logan, Clint                 HOTS                 2:19.00    2:20.88  
 11 Brady, Brad                  HOTS                 2:10.00    2:20.95  
 12 Youngblood, Victor           MONT                 2:20.00    2:21.40  
 13 Chelketts, Whitney           SILO                 2:17.00    2:24.93  
 14 Sparks, Nisel                WEST                 2:07.00    2:25.40  
 15 Wilcox, Blake                GCTE                 2:18.00    2:25.80  
 16 O'Brian, Sean                GREE                 2:20.60    2:26.71  
 17 O'Kelly, Jake                ALMA                 2:32.00    2:27.21  
 18 Watkins, Shane               ALMA                 2:34.00    2:27.45  
 19 Brisben, Ben                 SILO                 2:18.00    2:27.59  
 20 Clemmons, Corey              WEST                 2:06.00    2:35.56  
 21 Johnson, Terry               MORR                 2:15.00    2:51.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
           $:   4:24.17  2000        Brandon Hodges, Hot Springs               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cole                HOTS                 4:50.00    4:47.25    10  
  2 Palmer, Shiloh               MORR                 4:50.00    4:47.94     8  
  3 Davis, Calvin                MONT                 4:39.00    4:50.55     6  
  4 Poole, Russell               CROS                 5:05.00    4:59.60     4  
  5 Logan, Clint                 HOTS                 5:15.00    5:01.96     2  
  6 Wessel, Nathan               ALMA                 5:16.00    5:04.97     1  
  7 Nichols, Derrick             WEST                 5:04.00    5:05.83  
  8 Brady, Brad                  HOTS                 4:49.00    5:09.02  
  9 Sparks, Nisel                WEST                 4:50.00    5:10.52  
 10 Nazar, John                  ALMA                 5:33.00    5:18.22  
 11 Halley, Corey                CROS                 5:10.00    5:18.71  
 12 Wilkes, Matt                 ALMA                 5:22.00    5:27.75  
 13 Johnson, Brent               CROS                 5:20.00    5:30.11  
 14 Clemmons, Corey              WEST                 4:55.00    5:30.73  
 15 Dabbs, Chris                 SILO                 5:45.00    5:33.16  
 16 Boloodworth, Trey            MARI                 6:00.00    5:36.80  
 17 O'Brian, Sean                GREE                 5:30.00    5:42.83  
 18 Pankey, PJ                   MONT                 5:30.00    5:51.65  
 19 Goad, Matt                   MONT                 5:35.00    5:58.15  
 20 Gilbreath, Boone             GREE                 5:30.00    6:26.57  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
           $:   10:12.10  2000        Jon Allen, Newport                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Shiloh               MORR                12:00.00   10:39.64    10  
  2 Johnson, Cole                HOTS                11:41.00   10:50.77     8  
  3 Benfer, Josh                 LAKE                11:20.00   11:09.76     6  
  4 Harmon, Jermel               WEST                           11:17.12     4  
  5 Denson, Nathaniel            MONT                11:04.00   11:24.61     2  
  6 Wessel, Nathan               ALMA                11:50.00   11:32.30     1  
  7 Poole, Russell               CROS                11:00.00   11:45.43  
  8 Gomer, Kevin                 GCTE                11:00.00   11:54.26  
  9 Nazar, John                  ALMA                11:50.00   11:55.58  
 10 Halley, Corey                CROS                11:05.00   12:02.80  
 11 McMahan, Matt                MARI                           12:33.36  
 12 Gilbreath, Boone             GREE                12:30.00   12:33.37  
 13 Sparks, Nisel                WEST                11:40.00   12:33.50  
 14 Gilmore, Michael             WEST                11:25.00   12:37.21  
 15 Johnson, Brent               CROS                11:30.00   12:51.29  
 16 Chelketts, Whitney           SILO                12:03.00   12:56.11  
 17 Bryant, Cory                 MONT                12:45.00   13:07.94  
 18 Wells, Drew                  MONT                12:55.00   13:18.63  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
           $:    7.44  2000        Antwon Hicks, Hot Springs                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Jerome             CROS                    7.80       7.77q  2 
  2 Canada, Casey                HOTS                    8.10       7.92q  2 
  3 Young, Ricky                 HOTS                    7.90       7.93q  1 
  4 Kidd, Brannon                CROS                    8.00       8.22q  1 
  5 Chairse, James               WEST                    8.70       8.39q  2 
  6 Harkreader, Grant            GREE                    8.60       8.43q  1 
  7 Reese, James                 WEST                    8.80       8.46q  1 
  8 Sheard, Calvin               WEST                    8.70       8.65q  2 
  9 Smith, Lorenzo               CROS                    8.20       8.70   2 
 -- Jackson, Thomas              MORR                    8.60        DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
           $:    7.44  2000        Antwon Hicks, Hot Springs                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Jerome             CROS                    7.77       7.65    10  
  2 Young, Ricky                 HOTS                    7.93       7.74     8  
  3 Canada, Casey                HOTS                    7.92       7.98     6  
  4 Kidd, Brannon                CROS                    8.22       8.01     4  
  5 Chairse, James               WEST                    8.39       8.18     2  
  6 Harkreader, Grant            GREE                    8.43       8.23     1  
  7 Reese, James                 WEST                    8.46       8.49  
  8 Sheard, Calvin               WEST                    8.65       8.54  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
           $:   3:19.64  2001        Hot Springs                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crossett  'A'                                     3:32.00    3:27.88    10  
  2 Hot Springs  'A'                                  3:36.00    3:28.69     8  
  3 West Helena Central  'A'                          3:30.00    3:32.40     6  
  4 Alma  'A'                                         3:50.00    3:50.90     4  
  5 Marion  'A'                                       3:54.00    3:55.54     2  
  6 Siloam Springs  'A'                               3:59.00    4:19.67     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
           $:   8:18.06  3/8/2003    Crossett, CROS                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crossett  'A'                                     8:52.00    8:18.06    10  
  2 West Helena Central  'A'                          8:28.00    8:20.82     8  
  3 Alma  'A'                                         9:25.26    9:11.10     6  
  4 Green County Tech  'A'                            9:10.00    9:11.55     4  
  5 Hot Springs  'A'                                  9:26.00    9:11.89     2  
  6 Marion  'A'                                      12:40.00    9:35.97     1  
  7 Siloam Springs  'A'                              10:43.00    9:39.12  
  8 Monticello  'A'                                   9:21.00   10:06.87  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
           $:    6-10              A. Hicks&C.Gooden HS&Morr                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell, Blaine              GCTE                 6-04.00    6-04.00    10  
  2 Smith, Loran                 MORR                 5-08.00    5-10.00     7  
  2 Johnson, Marvin              WEST                 6-02.00    5-10.00     7  
  4 Johnson, Terry               MORR                 5-08.00   J5-10.00     3  
  4 Johnson, Roger               WEST                           J5-10.00     3  
  6 Smith, Ken                   MONT                 5-10.00    5-08.00     1  
  7 Watson, Tim                  WEST                 5-10.00    5-06.00  
  7 Rogers, Cedric               MONT                 5-10.00    5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
           $:   16-00  1999        Brad Tyler, Crossett                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Adam                 CROS                14-00.00   14-00.00    10  
  2 Alexander, Jed               LAKE                13-00.00   13-06.00     8  
  3 Jones, Mitchell              SILO                13-00.00  J13-06.00     6  
  4 Dohmen, Chris                MARI                12-06.00   12-00.00     4  
  5 White, Hunter                GREE                 9-06.00   10-06.00     2  
  6 Heath, Keithian              CROS                11-00.00  J10-06.00     0.5
  6 Ross, JC                     CROS                11-00.00  J10-06.00     0.5
  8 Burchan, Ricky               ALMA                10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 -- Hornbeck, Ben                LAKE                10-06.00         NH  
 -- Adavs, Adam                  SILO                11-00.00         NH  
 -- Gill, Bradley                MARI                                 NH  
 -- Wilkey, Chasw                MARI                11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
           $:   22-05.25  3/8/2003    Marvin Johnson, WEST                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marvin              WEST                21-06.00   22-05.25    10  
  2 Eason, Cedric                HOTS                20-10.00   22-00.50     8  
  3 Johnson, Kenna               MONT                19-10.00   21-05.00     6  
  4 White, Hunter                GREE                18-01.00   21-04.00     4  
  5 Mcdaniel, Clyde              MARI                21-00.00   21-01.00     2  
  6 Holiday, Adrian              WEST                20-06.00   20-08.50     1  
  7 Wiggans, Jeremy              HOTS                19-06.00   20-05.50  
  8 Kidd, Brannon                CROS                20-06.00   20-01.00  
  9 Glaspie, Lee                 MARI                20-00.00   19-09.75  
 10 Johnson, Jonathan            MARI                20-00.00   19-02.50  
 11 Johnson, Terry               MORR                19-04.00   18-11.75  
 12 Jones, Mitchell              SILO                17-00.00   18-11.00  
 13 Wilcotts, Keith              HOTS                19-00.00   18-07.00  
 14 Watson, Tim                  WEST                19-06.00   17-07.50  
 15 Turner, Josh                 GCTE                18-00.00   17-01.25  
 16 Richmond, Terrell            CROS                19-06.00   16-10.00  
 16 Chelketts, Whitney           SILO                16-00.00   16-10.00  
 18 Brown, Jamel                 MORR                           16-07.00  
 19 Shipp, Kyle                  MORR                19-00.00   16-05.25  
 -- Moore, Kelley                CROS                19-06.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
           $:   44-09.75  3/2/2002    Cedric Eason, Hot Springs                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eason, Cedric                HOTS                41-00.00   42-00.50    10  
  2 Mcdaniel, Clyde              MARI                39-00.00   41-07.00     8  
  3 Johnson, Marvin              WEST                43-09.00   41-05.25     6  
  4 Kidd, Brannon                CROS                42-00.00   40-10.00     4  
  5 Wiggans, Jeremy              HOTS                38-00.00   40-02.00     2  
  6 Smith, Lorenzo               CROS                37-00.00   39-07.75     1  
  7 Wilcotts, Keith              HOTS                36-06.00   39-02.50  
  8 Jones, Mitchell              SILO                37-00.00   38-02.00  
  9 Smith, Ken                   MONT                36-10.00   37-04.75  
 10 Holiday, Adrian              WEST                42-06.00   37-02.00  
 11 Reese, James                 WEST                           37-01.00  
 12 Johnson, Kenna               MONT                38-09.00   36-09.00  
 13 Palmer, Shiloh               MORR                38-00.00   34-04.00  
 14 Chelketts, Whitney           SILO                35-00.00   32-05.50  
 15 McDaniel, Chris              MARI                37-02.00   31-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
           $:   60-10  1999        Adam Bishop                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Tray                  CROS                51-00.00   51-04.00    10  
  2 Burns, Dwight                CROS                49-00.00   49-04.50     8  
  3 Miller, Maurice              WEST                49-05.00   49-02.00     6  
  4 Livingston, Larry            WEST                47-06.00   47-09.00     4  
  5 Williams, Decarlo            CROS                48-00.00   45-11.00     2  
  6 Whitby, Deshawn              ALMA                45-00.00   44-09.50     1  
  7 Hughes, Jacob                MONT                40-07.00   44-06.50  
  8 Blair, Clint                 MARI                47-00.00   43-10.00  
  9 Martin, AJ                   MARI                45-00.00   43-09.50  
 10 Cook, Ben                    SILO                45-00.00   43-08.00  
 11 McDaniel, Milan              MORR                44-00.00   42-02.25  
 12 Burnett, Skyler              SILO                45-00.00   41-04.25  
 13 Kovall, Jason                GREE                43-00.00   41-03.50  
 -- Bell, Mario                  WEST                43-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Keller, Roger                HOTS                38-00.00       FOUL  
 -- McMahan, Matt                MARI                41-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Williams, Johtell            MORR                42-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Smith, John                  HOTS                42-00.00       FOUL  
 -- McCullough, Gorden           MONT                39-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Mohammed, Kemerom            HOTS                41-00.00       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greenwood                  111        2) Marion                     85   
    3) Vilonia                     62        4) Crossett                   45   
    5) Siloam Springs              42        6) Monticello                 39   
    7) West Helena Central         26        8) Lakeside                   10   
    9) Green County Tech            8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Crossett                   116        2) West Helena Central        83   
    3) Hot Springs                 78        4) Monticello                 35   
    5) Morrilton                   29        6) Marion                     24   
    6) Lakeside                    24        8) Green County Tech          14   
    9) Alma                        13       10) Greenwood                  11   
   11) Siloam Springs               7