Licensed to Heber Springs High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/6/2004 01:46 PM

                  AAAA Indoor State Championships - 3/6/2004                   

                      University of Arkansas Fayetteville                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Daniels, Kayla               Cros                    7.45       7.59q  3 

  2 Johnson, Suavae              MARN                    7.85       7.99q  3 

  3 Ward, Bridgette              MARN                    7.95       8.07q  2 

  4 White, Crystal               MARN                    8.00       8.09q  3 

  5 Burnett, Whitney             Monticello              7.86       8.13q  3 

  6 Ford, Brittany               Vilonia                 7.80       8.16q  1 

  7 Hicks, Erika                 Monticello              7.88       8.19q  2 

  8 Sears, Quinteesha            Cros                    7.80       8.21q  1 

  9 Keyes, Laura                 SILO                    7.89       8.24   1 

 10 Walters, Lacenda             Hot Springs             8.90       8.30   2 

 11 Williams, Taylor             Monticello                         8.36   3 

 12 Gusewelle, Jessica           Vilonia                 7.50       8.58   2 

 13 Presley, Chasity             Cros                    7.91       8.64   1 

 14 Card, Whitney                Greenwood               8.68       8.72   3 

 15 Stiles, Malerie              Vilonia                 7.80       8.84   2 

 16 Booker, Nahia                Hot Springs             8.80       9.04   2 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Daniels, Kayla               Cros                    7.59       7.59    10  

  2 Ward, Bridgette              MARN                    8.07       7.95     8  

  3 Johnson, Suavae              MARN                    7.99       7.99     6  

  4 White, Crystal               MARN                    8.09       8.07     5  

  5 Sears, Quinteesha            Cros                    8.21       8.16     4  

  6 Hicks, Erika                 Monticello              8.19       8.19     3  

  7 Burnett, Whitney             Monticello              8.13       8.20     2  

  8 Ford, Brittany               Vilonia                 8.16       8.27     1  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Daniels, Kayla               Cros                   27.22      27.87   4   10  

  2 Ward, Bridgette              MARN                   29.00      28.78   3    8  

  3 Hicks, Erika                 Monticello             27.40      29.07   4    6  

  4 Whipple, Jessica             MARN                   30.00      29.73   3    5  

  5 Walters, Lacenda             Hot Springs            31.00      29.85   2    4  

  6 Johnson, Suavae              MARN                   29.00     J29.85   3    3  

  7 Keyes, Laura                 SILO                   29.45      30.09   3    2  

  8 Sears, Quinteesha            Cros                   27.91      30.10   4    1  

  9 Gusewelle, Jessica           Vilonia                28.20      30.34   4 

 10 Burnett, Whitney             Monticello             28.10      30.65   4 

 11 Presley, Chasity             Cros                   27.21      30.97   4 

 12 Williams, Latesha            Hot Springs            31.50      31.09   1 

 13 Moeller, Kerstin             SILO                              31.17   1 

 14 Hefner, Tonya                Greenwood              30.51      31.69   2 

 15 Stokesberry, Ashton          Monticello             29.20      31.80   3 

 16 Brackney, Sarah              Greenwood              30.40      31.98   2 

 17 Campbell, Hope               Vilonia                31.00      32.13   2 

 18 Booker, Nahia                Hot Springs            32.00      32.84   1 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Fletcher, Brandy             MARN                 1:10.00    1:06.95   2   10  

  2 Hopkins, Morgan              Vilonia              1:07.00    1:07.30   2    8  

  3 Cole, Tamaka                 Monticello                      1:07.95   1    6  

  4 Stokesberry, Ashton          Monticello           1:10.00    1:09.08   2    5  

  5 Reuss-Schmidt, Kassandra     Vilonia              1:08.00    1:10.00   2    4  

  6 Levy, Megan                  Cros                 1:03.45    1:10.57   3    3  

  7 Haddock, Ericka              SILO                 1:09.45    1:11.07   2    2  

  8 Brenner, Jennifer            MARN                 1:15.00    1:11.94   1    1  

  9 Sears, Quinteesha            Cros                 1:06.23    1:12.02   3 

 10 Hill, Kayla                  SILO                 1:12.34    1:14.08   2 

 11 Sheley, Whitney              MARN                 1:15.00    1:14.38   1 

 12 Smith, Lakendra              Cros                 1:02.74    1:16.23   3 

 13 Tolefree, Melony             Monticello                      1:22.46   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Knight, Brittany             Vilonia              2:40.00    2:36.23    10  

  2 Miller, Dianne               SILO                 2:45.67    2:41.89     8  

  3 Deathrage, Ashley            Hot Springs          2:45.00    2:50.38     6  

  4 Dinwiddee, Jessica           Greenwood            2:53.00    2:50.78     5  

  5 Ford, Brittany               Vilonia              2:50.00    2:56.84     4  

  6 Heavener, Lindsey            Greenwood            2:55.00    2:58.17     3  

  7 Herron, Chemia               Monticello           2:32.10    2:59.91     2  

  8 Gragg, Ananese               Monticello                      3:00.12     1  

  9 Davis, April                 MARN                 3:00.00    3:02.37  

 10 Croom, Robin                 MARN                 3:30.00    3:03.97  

 11 Releford, Whitney            Cros                 3:01.00    3:05.70  

 12 Hubbard, Jaynan              SILO                 3:03.24    3:14.31  

 13 Hill, Kayla                  SILO                 2:45.78    3:17.24  

 14 Ashford, Shaunyetta          Cros                 3:08.00    3:18.64  

 15 Jamison, Janet               Monticello                      3:19.66  

 -- Luttrell, Livvi              MARN                 3:00.00         NT  

 -- Boggs, Aletha                Greenwood            3:10.00         NT  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Miller, Dianne               SILO                 5:48.45    5:56.54    10  

  2 Wood, Hayden                 MARN                 6:30.00    6:00.98     8  

  3 Packard, Melissa             SILO                 6:16.54    6:19.35     6  

  4 Luttrell, Livvi              MARN                 7:00.00    6:19.46     5  

  5 Davis, April                 MARN                 7:00.00    6:25.77     4  

  6 Releford, Whitney            Cros                 6:45.00    7:33.84     3  

  7 Hawks, Brittany              Vilonia              7:45.00    7:57.44     2  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Miller, Dianne               SILO                12:20.34   13:43.00    10  

  2 McBride, Stepahnie           SILO                13:45.21   14:02.92     8  

  3 Davis, April                 MARN                14:00.00   14:09.39     6  

  4 Knight, Brittany             Vilonia             13:15.00   14:14.20     5  

  5 Parker, Lauren               Greenwood           15:19.00   14:26.03     4  

  6 Borota, Sarah                Greenwood           15:25.00   14:32.40     3  

  7 Carson, Melanie              Monticello          13:00.00   15:37.97     2  

  8 Davis, Jessica               MARN                14:30.00   16:00.22     1  

  9 Davis, Rebecca               SILO                13:33.67   16:23.37  

 10 Gray, Holy                   MARN                16:00.00   16:23.76  

 -- Perry, Jessica               Cros                14:57.00         NT  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Leftwich, Brittney           Greenwood               9.10       8.71q  2 

  2 Cameron, Kristy              Cros                    9.69       9.71q  2 

  3 Keyes, Laura                 SILO                    7.99       9.83q  2 

  4 Green, Randi                 Greenwood              10.50       9.96q  2 

  5 Moeller, Kerstin             SILO                    9.99      10.17q  1 

  6 Fridell, Katelyn             Greenwood              10.73      10.21q  1 

  7 Stiles, Malerie              Vilonia                 9.00      10.60q  1 

  8 Herron, Chemia               Monticello                        10.87q  2 

  9 Winfrey, Brittany            MARN                   10.00      11.09   2 

 10 Gardner, Loni                Cros                   10.07      11.26   1 

 11 Williams, Alex               MARN                    9.85      11.45   1 

 12 Reuss-Schmidt, Kassandra     Vilonia                 9.00      11.61   1 

 13 Whipple, Jessica             MARN                   10.00      11.72   2 

 -- Smith, Lakendra              Cros                   10.06        DNF   1 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Leftwich, Brittney           Greenwood               8.71       8.91    10  

  2 Cameron, Kristy              Cros                    9.71       9.67     8  

  3 Green, Randi                 Greenwood               9.96       9.68     6  

  4 Keyes, Laura                 SILO                    9.83       9.69     5  

  5 Moeller, Kerstin             SILO                   10.17      10.00     4  

  6 Fridell, Katelyn             Greenwood              10.21      10.30     3  

  7 Stiles, Malerie              Vilonia                10.60      10.36     2  

  8 Herron, Chemia               Monticello             10.87      10.48     1  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Marion High School  'A'                           4:30.00    4:31.24    10  

     1) Brenner, Jennifer               2) Fletcher, Brandy               

     3) Sheley, Whitney                 4) Wood, Hayden                   

  2 Vilonia High School  'A'                          4:56.00    4:32.37     8  

     1) Reuss-Schmidt, Kassandra        2) Ford, Brittany                 

     3) Hopkins, Morgan                 4) Knight, Brittany               

  3 Monticello  'A'                                   4:29.00    4:35.91     6  

     1) Leonard, Tiara                  2) Williams, Taylor               

     3) Hicks, Erika                    4) Burnett, Whitney               

  4 Siloam Springs High School  'A'                              4:55.40     5  

  5 Crossett High School  'A'                         4:12.02    4:59.76     4  

     1)                                 2) Levy, Megan                    

     3) Smith, Lakendra                 4) Daniels, Kayla                 

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Vilonia High School  'A'                            10.45   10:58.12    10  

     1)                                 2) Ford, Brittany                 

     3) Hopkins, Morgan                 4) Knight, Brittany               

  2 Monticello  'A'                                  11:25.00   11:50.26     8  

     1) Gragg, Ananese                  2) Leonard, Tiara                 

     3) Herron, Chemia                  4) Cole, Tamaka                   

  3 Marion High School  'A'                          13:00.00   11:50.57     6  

     1) Davis, April                    2) Davis, Jessica                 

     3) Lenox, Samantha                 4) Porter, Caitlin                

  4 Siloam Springs High School  'A'                             12:55.64     5  

  5 Crossett High School  'A'                        12:01.71   14:12.64     4  

     1) Releford, Whitney               2) Webb, Katie                    

     3) Perry, Jessica                  4) Ashford, Shaunyetta            

 -- Greenwood  'A'                                   12:05.00         DQ  

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cameron, Kristy              Cros                 5-02.00    5-02.00    10  

  2 Leftwich, Brittney           Greenwood            4-08.00   J5-02.00     8  

  3 Daniels, Kayla               Cros                 4-08.00    4-10.00     5  

  3 Ward, Bridgette              MARN                 4-10.00    4-10.00     5  

  3 Moeller, Kerstin             SILO                 5-08.00    4-10.00     5  

  6 Williams, Alex               MARN                 4-08.00    4-08.00     3  

  7 Wood, Hayden                 MARN                 4-08.00   J4-08.00     2  

  8 Fridell, Katelyn             Greenwood            4-08.00   J4-08.00     1  

  9 Sears, Quinteesha            Cros                 4-08.00    4-06.00  

 -- Burnett, Whitney             Monticello           4-08.00         NH  

 -- Leonard, Tiara               Monticello           4-08.00         NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cameron, Kristy              Cros                 9-00.00    8-06.00    10  

  2 Gardner, Loni                Cros                 8-00.00    8-00.00     8  

  3 Malloy, Kim                  MARN                 7-00.00    7-06.00     6  

  4 Yarbro, Micah                MARN                 7-00.00    6-06.00     5  

  5 Gray, Ashley                 Cros                 7-09.00   J6-06.00     4  

 -- Brackney, Sarah              Greenwood            6-06.00         NH  

 -- Green, Randi                 Greenwood            6-00.00         NH  

 -- Hunt, Tiffany                MARN                 7-00.00         NH  

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Leftwich, Brittney           Greenwood           17-02.00   17-02.50    10  

  2 Daniels, Kayla               Cros                16-02.00   15-11.50     8  

  3 Wood, Hayden                 MARN                15-00.00   14-11.50     6  

  4 Sears, Quinteesha            Cros                          J14-11.50     5  

  5 Herron, Chemia               Monticello          14-06.00   14-10.75     4  

  6 Keyes, Laura                 SILO                13-04.00   14-05.50     3  

  7 Williams, Alex               MARN                14-06.00   14-00.00     2  

  8 Stiles, Malerie              Vilonia             13-08.00   13-11.75     1  

  9 Reuss-Schmidt, Kassandra     Vilonia             14-00.00  J13-11.75  

 10 Brackney, Sarah              Greenwood           14-06.00   13-06.75  

 11 Fridell, Katelyn             Greenwood           15-02.00   13-06.50  

 12 Johnson, Suavae              MARN                14-06.00   13-04.50  

 13 Gragg, Ananese               Monticello          14-04.00   13-03.00  

 14 Levy, Megan                  Cros                15-08.00   13-02.75  

 15 Gusewelle, Jessica           Vilonia             15-05.00   13-01.75  

 16 Cole, Tamaka                 Monticello          14-06.00   12-11.00  

 

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Leftwich, Brittney           Greenwood           37-05.00   37-09.75    10  

  2 Burnett, Whitney             Monticello          29-06.00   31-06.25     8  

  3 Fridell, Katelyn             Greenwood           31-02.00   31-05.75     6  

  4 Daniels, Kayla               Cros                           31-05.50     5  

  5 Ward, Bridgette              MARN                25-00.00  J31-05.50     4  

  6 Levy, Megan                  Cros                27-04.00   31-02.00     3  

  7 Cameron, Kristy              Cros                35-00.00   30-04.75     2  

  8 Wood, Hayden                 MARN                27-00.00   29-06.00     1  

  9 Gusewelle, Jessica           Vilonia             28-00.00   28-10.25  

 10 Miller, Dianne               SILO                33-00.00   28-02.50  

 11 Leonard, Tiara               Monticello          29-08.00   27-06.50  

 12 Brackney, Sarah              Greenwood           28-00.00   26-09.25  

 13 Stiles, Malerie              Vilonia             26-08.00   26-09.00  

 -- Reuss-Schmidt, Kassandra     Vilonia             26-08.00         ND  

 -- Whipple, Jessica             MARN                26-00.00         ND  

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Martin, Lashonda             Cros                45-03.00   41-06.00    10  

  2 Martin, Lamonda              Cros                35-11.00   34-00.00     8  

  3 Lenoir, Ashley               Cros                35-01.00   32-11.00     6  

  4 Johnson, Suavae              MARN                27-06.00   31-04.50     5  

  5 Campbell, Hope               Vilonia             29-03.00   30-03.00     4  

  6 Tinnison, Elizabeth          SILO                27-05.00   27-05.50     3  

  7 Love, Candice                MARN                29-06.00   26-10.50     2  

  8 Williams, Alex               MARN                27-00.00   26-02.00     1  

  9 Crain, Lindsey               Greenwood           26-00.00   25-00.00  

 10 Heffington, Hallie           Vilonia             22-00.00   20-02.00  

 -- Tolefree, Melony             Monticello          23-08.00         ND  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Moore, Kelby                 Cros                    6.64       6.58q  3 

  2 Harkreader, Grant            Greenwood               6.99       6.77q  1 

  3 Mosby, Marvin                Helena West High        6.07       6.81q  1 

  4 Young, Lance                 Helena West High        6.05       6.82q  2 

  4 Pendergraft, Dexter          Alma                    6.81       6.82q  2 

  6 Reed, Mike                   Hot Springs             6.70       6.85q  2 

  6 Morris, Kyle                 Greenwood               7.21       6.85q  2 

  8 Momon, Dedrin                Cros                    6.72       6.89q  1 

  9 Wilcot, Keith                Hot Springs             6.50       6.92   2 

 10 Dupree, Robert               Marion                  7.90       6.94   2 

 11 Baylark, Joshua              Helena West High        6.08       6.96   1 

 12 Kulbeth, Aaron               Monticello              6.89       7.00   3 

 13 McDaniels, Chris             Marion                  7.71       7.04   3 

 14 Simmons, John                Monticello              6.94       7.06   3 

 15 Briggs, Chris                Hot Springs             6.60       7.08   3 

 16 Ollison, Doontra             Monticello                         7.10   1 

 17 McCollum, Joseph             Alma                    7.10       7.12   1 

 18 Hobbs, Adam                  Alma                    6.96       7.14   2 

 19 Williams, Gary               Green County Tec        6.01       7.20   3 

 20 Smith, Lorenzo               Cros                    6.71       7.29   1 

 21 Caronza, Jeorge              Marion                  7.94       7.35   1 

 22 Brewer, Scotti               Greenwood               7.32       7.43   3 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Moore, Kelby                 Cros                    6.58       6.56    10  

  2 Mosby, Marvin                Helena West High        6.81       6.76     8  

  3 Reed, Mike                   Hot Springs             6.85       6.77     6  

  4 Pendergraft, Dexter          Alma                    6.82      J6.77     5  

  5 Harkreader, Grant            Greenwood               6.77       6.79     4  

  6 Morris, Kyle                 Greenwood               6.85       6.85     3  

  7 Momon, Dedrin                Cros                    6.89       6.90     2  

  8 Young, Lance                 Helena West High        6.82       7.07     1  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Moore, Kelby                 Cros                   21.12      23.03   4   10  

  2 Modisett, Martinez           Cros                   23.21      23.14   4    8  

  3 Pendergraft, Dexter          Alma                   23.31      23.47   3    6  

  4 Alexander, Courtney          Helena West High       22.09      23.69   4    5  

  5 Wilcot, Keith                Hot Springs            23.80      24.03   3    4  

  6 Canada, Casey                Hot Springs            23.60      24.05   3    3  

  7 Williams, Gary               Green County Tec       24.04      24.20   3    2  

  8 Findley, Caleb               Greenwood              24.67      24.31   2    1  

  9 Bazzar, Daniel               Greenwood              24.38      24.37   2 

 10 Mosby, Marvin                Helena West High       22.06      24.48   4 

 11 Momon, Dedrin                Cros                   23.10      24.62   4 

 12 Briggs, Chris                Hot Springs            24.00      24.68   3 

 13 Martine, Josh                Greenwood              25.11      24.87   2 

 14 Ollison, Doontra             Monticello                        24.93   1 

 15 Medeiros, Joseph             Alma                   25.48      24.97   1 

 16 Miles, Jonathan              Marion                 23.50      25.35   3 

 17 Pope, Paul                   Marion                 24.25      25.62   2 

 18 Kulbeth, Aaron               Monticello             25.14      25.82   1 

 19 Sherrer, Bryan               Monticello             25.25      26.59   1 

 20 Miller, Perry                Marion                 24.80      26.61   2 

 21 Ramirez, Brayan              SILO                   25.78      29.19   1 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Pendergraft, Dexter          Alma                   52.71      50.78   3   10  

  2 Mosby, Marvin                Helena West High       51.02      51.32   4    8  

  3 Carter, Chris                Cros                   52.00      51.96   4    6  

  4 Harkreader, Grant            Greenwood              53.65      52.23   3    5  

  5 Morris, Kyle                 Greenwood              52.66      52.49   3    4  

  6 Canada, Casey                Hot Springs            52.30      52.62   4    3  

  7 Wilcot, Keith                Hot Springs            53.30      54.00   3    2  

  8 Jones, Dexter                Marion                 55.80      55.88   2    1  

  9 McCollum, Joseph             Alma                   54.20      56.21   3 

 10 Passmore, Weston             Greenwood              56.65      56.41   2 

 11 Thomas, Anthony              Marion                            57.01   4 

 12 Harrison, Tyrell             Helena West High       52.00      57.08   4 

 13 Clayborn, Brandon            Hot Springs            55.00      57.92   2 

 14 McCollum, Nathan             Alma                   56.00      58.17   2 

 15 Harmon, George               Helena West High       52.20      58.92   4 

 16 McFadden, Kenneth            Monticello             58.10      59.23   1 

 17 Ramirez, Brayan              SILO                   59.25    1:00.90   1 

 18 Furlow, Derrick              Cros                   54.00    1:01.11   3 

 19 Bess, Quadarius              Monticello             58.50    1:05.08   1 

 20 Miles, Jonathan              Marion                 54.50    1:11.70   2 

 -- Shearer, Cody                Green County Tec       56.01         DQ   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Henry, Chris                 Marion               2:01.50    2:05.31    10  

  2 McMillian, Jerod             Greenwood            2:10.00    2:05.54     8  

  3 Nichols, Derrick             Helena West High     2:03.00    2:10.01     6  

  4 Buffington, Fred             Cros                 2:10.00    2:11.85     5  

  5 Wilkes, Matt                 Alma                 2:10.00    2:14.28     4  

  6 Sloan, TJ                    Helena West High     2:02.00    2:15.51     3  

  7 Pierce, Randall              Greenwood            2:19.00    2:17.63     2  

  8 Anderson, David              Helena West High     2:01.00    2:17.81     1  

  9 Brady, Brad                  Hot Springs          2:22.00    2:18.44  

 10 O'Kelley, Jake               Alma                 2:17.00    2:19.06  

 11 Waison, Chastin              Marion               2:20.00    2:27.89  

 12 Vucefa, Igor                 Hot Springs          2:15.00    2:31.19  

 13 Cross, Chris                 Cros                 2:16.00    2:33.02  

 14 Cooper, Adam                 Marion               2:12.00    2:37.18  

 15 Cavasos, Julio               SILO                            2:37.76  

 16 Bice, Travis                 Greenwood            2:25.00    2:39.44  

 17 Young, Clay                  Monticello           2:14.00    2:56.11  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wessel, Nathan               Alma                 4:51.70    4:46.56    10  

  2 Boyce, Tommy                 Helena West High     4:48.00    4:47.56     8  

  3 Harmon, Jarrell              Helena West High     4:55.00    4:59.19     6  

  4 Iiams, Scott                 SILO                 5:05.78    5:01.37     5  

  5 Richmond, Nick               Monticello           4:47.50    5:03.20     4  

  6 Vucefa, Igor                 Hot Springs          5:14.00    5:04.67     3  

  7 Young, Justin                Marion               5:25.50    5:08.82     2  

  8 Rodery, Robert               Marion               4:58.50    5:13.15     1  

  9 Johnson, Jake                Hot Springs          5:16.00    5:13.67  

 10 Sparks, Nigel                Helena West High     4:55.00    5:20.00  

 11 Vise, Tommy                  Hot Springs          5:45.00    5:22.32  

 12 Cooper, Adam                 Marion               5:15.50    5:22.33  

 13 Thrift, Justin               Alma                 5:45.00    5:51.90  

 14 Cavasos, Julio               SILO                 5:24.33    5:52.31  

 -- Halley, Corey                Cros                 5:15.00         NT  

 -- Carson, John                 Alma                 5:35.00         NT  

 -- Brown, AC                    Greenwood            5:10.00         NT  

 -- Thames, Don                  Greenwood            5:02.00         NT  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Boyce, Tommy                 Helena West High    10:45.00   10:45.94    10  

  2 Gomer, Kevin                 Green County Tec               10:50.97     8  

  3 Wessel, Nathan               Alma                10:51.00   10:51.22     6  

  4 Iiams, Scott                 SILO                11:11.11   10:52.74     5  

  5 Harmon, Jarrell              Helena West High    10:40.00   11:04.26     4  

  6 Denson, Nathaniel            Monticello          10:55.00   11:04.81     3  

  7 Vucefa, Igor                 Hot Springs         11:30.00   11:13.54     2  

  8 Freeman, Seth                Green County Tec    11:50.00   11:37.66     1  

 -- Bloodworth, Trey             Marion              13:20.00         NT  

 -- Young, Justin                Marion              12:11.50         NT  

 -- Vise, Tommy                  Hot Springs         12:40.00         NT  

 -- Krzton, Jon                  Green County Tec    11:45.00         NT  

 -- Shephard, Michael            Monticello                           NT  

 -- Quals, Tommy                 Marion                               NT  

 -- Schweizer, Ulrich            Alma                12:20.00         NT  

 -- Byrd, Brandon                Helena West High    12:00.00         NT  

 -- Bryant, Corey                Monticello          11:35.00         NT  

 -- Rieske, Richard              Greenwood           11:51.00         NT  

 -- Johnson, Jake                Hot Springs         11:57.00        DNF  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Harkreader, Grant            Greenwood               7.77       7.91q  1 

  2 Canada, Casey                Hot Springs             8.10       8.09q  2 

  3 White, Hunter                Greenwood               8.58       8.10q  2 

  4 Alexander, Courtney          Helena West High        7.06       8.21q  2 

  5 McMillian, Jerod             Greenwood               8.60       8.31q  2 

  6 Hancock, Demarius            Helena West High        7.09       8.64q  1 

  7 Modisett, Martinez           Cros                    8.35       8.90q  1 

  8 Smith, Lorenzo               Cros                    8.25       9.03q  1 

  9 Murray, Chad                 Green County Tec        9.00       9.29   1 

 10 Smith, Corey                 Green County Tec        9.05       9.38   2 

 11 Lowe, Chris                  Hot Springs             9.30       9.39   2 

 12 Hart, Justin                 Green County Tec        8.98       9.98   1 

 13 Johnson, Corey               Helena West High        8.01      10.21   2 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Harkreader, Grant            Greenwood               7.91       7.85    10  

  2 Canada, Casey                Hot Springs             8.09       7.87     8  

  3 Alexander, Courtney          Helena West High        8.21       8.01     6  

  4 White, Hunter                Greenwood               8.10       8.04     5  

  5 McMillian, Jerod             Greenwood               8.31       8.39     4  

  6 Modisett, Martinez           Cros                    8.90       8.56     3  

  7 Smith, Lorenzo               Cros                    9.03       8.64     2  

  8 Hancock, Demarius            Helena West High        8.64       8.90     1  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Greenwood  'A'                                    3:46.00    3:34.29    10  

  2 Hot Springs  'A'                                  3:36.00    3:35.65     8  

  3 Helena West High School Couga  'A'                3:28.00    3:37.49     6  

     1) Young, Lance                    2) Harmon, George                 

     3) Alexander, Courtney             4) Mosby, Marvin                  

  4 Alma  'A'                                         3:40.41    3:39.84     5  

  5 Crossett High School  'A'                         3:32.00    3:42.94     4  

  6 Marion High School Boys  'A'                      3:38.50    3:52.04     3  

     1) Henry, Chris                    2) McDaniels, Chris               

     3) Jones, Dexter                   4) Dupree, Robert                 

  7 Monticello  'A'                                   3:45.00    4:04.35     2  

     1) McFadden, Kenneth               2) Williams, Donterris            

     3)                                 4) Richmond, Nick                 

  8 Siloam Springs High School  'A'                              4:04.62     1  

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Helena West High School Couga  'A'                8:25.00    8:41.87    10  

     1) Clemmons, Corey                 2) Boyce, Tommy                   

     3) Nichols, Derrick                4) Sloan, TJ                      

  2 Alma  'A'                                         8:56.50    8:46.78     8  

  3 Hot Springs  'A'                                             8:52.98     6  

  4 Crossett High School  'A'                         8:40.00    8:54.46     5  

  5 Marion High School Boys  'A'                      9:02.50    9:06.53     4  

     1) Henry, Chris                    2) Rodery, Robert                 

     3) Cooper, Adam                    4)                                

  6 Monticello  'A'                                   9:58.50    9:18.80     3  

     1) Young, Clay                     2)                                

     3) Williams, Donterris             4) Hillis, Josh                   

  7 Greenwood  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:25.39     2  

  8 Green County Tech  'A'                            9:20.00    9:35.28     1  

  9 Siloam Springs High School  'A'                              9:50.39  

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rosson, Brent                Harrison             6-08.00    6-06.00    10  

  2 Hunter, CJ                   Helena West High     6-04.00    6-02.00     8  

  3 Johnson, Roger               Helena West High     6-02.00    5-10.00     6  

  4 Russell, Blaine              Green County Tec     6-05.00    5-08.00     5  

  5 Thornton, Brandon            Hot Springs          5-08.00   J5-08.00     4  

  6 Miller, Lucas                Greenwood            5-06.00    5-06.00     2.5

  6 Evans, Ryan                  Alma                 6-00.00    5-06.00     2.5

  8 Dozier, Kyle                 SILO                 5-10.00   J5-06.00     1  

 -- McFadden, Kenneth            Monticello           5-10.00         NH  

 -- Thomas, Anthony              Marion               5-08.50         NH  

 -- Clay, Stephon                Marion               5-07.00         NH  

 -- Modisett, Martinez           Cros                 5-08.00         NH  

 -- Young, Clay                  Monticello                           NH  

 -- Reed, Mike                   Hot Springs                          NH  

 -- Brooks, Zack                 Greenwood            5-06.00         NH  

 -- Findley, Caleb               Greenwood            5-06.00         NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 White, Hunter                Greenwood           12-06.00   12-00.00    10  

  2 Cross, Chris                 Cros                10-06.00   10-06.00     8  

  3 Meeks, Travis                Cros                10-06.00   10-00.00     5.5

  3 Pierce, Randall              Greenwood           10-06.00   10-00.00     5.5

  5 Sams, Brent                  Alma                          J10-00.00     3.5

  5 Hart, Justin                 Green County Tec    10-06.00  J10-00.00     3.5

 -- Hale, Jared                  Green County Tec    10-06.00         NH  

 -- Brooks, Jared                Alma                10-06.00         NH  

 -- Coopwood, Chris              Marion               9-06.00         NH  

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 White, Hunter                Greenwood           22-00.00   21-08.00    10  

  2 Williams, Donterris          Monticello          20-03.00   20-09.50     8  

  3 Moore, Kelby                 Cros                22-10.00   20-08.50     6  

  4 Johnson, Marvin              Helena West High    22-00.00   20-06.75     5  

  5 Thornton, Brandon            Hot Springs         19-08.00   20-04.00     4  

  6 Wilcot, Keith                Hot Springs         21-00.00   19-09.00     3  

  7 Holiday, Adrian              Helena West High    21-02.00   19-02.25     2  

  8 Goodwin, Kyle                Alma                19-06.00   18-09.75     1  

  9 McGuire, Markell             Helena West High    20-05.00   18-07.25  

 10 Jones, Dexter                Marion              19-10.00   18-04.00  

 11 Miller, Lucas                Greenwood           19-05.25   18-03.50  

 12 Smith, Lorenzo               Cros                21-02.00   18-02.00  

 12 Terry, Seth                  Greenwood           18-06.00   18-02.00  

 14 Clay, Stephon                Marion              18-00.00   17-09.00  

 15 Owen, Josh                   Green County Tec    18-06.00   17-06.75  

 16 McCollum, Nathan             Alma                19-00.00   17-06.25  

 17 Bess, Quadarius              Monticello                     16-06.25  

 18 Hathaway, Kolby              Alma                19-04.00   16-06.00  

 19 Eschner, Ben                 SILO                17-05.00   16-05.00  

 20 McFadden, Kenneth            Monticello          18-02.00   15-07.50  

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 White, Hunter                Greenwood           42-01.00   41-00.00    10  

  2 Wilcot, Keith                Hot Springs         41-00.00   40-06.50     8  

  3 Moore, Kelby                 Cros                40-06.00   38-08.50     6  

  4 Miller, Lucas                Greenwood           39-00.00   38-08.00     5  

  5 Smith, Lorenzo               Cros                39-06.00   37-10.50     4  

  6 McGuire, Markell             Helena West High    38-00.50   37-02.00     3  

  7 Terry, Seth                  Greenwood           38-00.00   36-11.00     2  

  8 Johnson, Marvin              Helena West High    41-07.00   36-10.50     1  

  9 Modisett, Martinez           Cros                38-06.00   36-01.50  

 10 Hathaway, Kolby              Alma                36-05.00   36-00.00  

 11 Jones, Dexter                Marion              39-06.00   35-11.00  

 12 Williams, Donterris          Monticello                     34-07.25  

 13 Burnett, Karl                Marion              37-00.00   34-05.00  

 14 Terry, Jake                  Alma                37-00.00   34-04.00  

 15 McDaniels, Chris             Marion              40-05.00   33-06.50  

 16 Bess, Quadarius              Monticello                     33-01.50  

 -- McCollum, Nathan             Alma                                 ND  

 -- Young, Clay                  Monticello                           ND  

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Miller, Maurice              Helena West High    53-05.00   48-07.00    10  

  2 Sykes, Jeremy                Marion              46-06.00   46-08.25     8  

  3 Bell, Demario                Helena West High    48-06.00   46-06.75     6  

  4 Hughes, Jacob                Monticello          44-06.00   45-08.75     5  

  5 Wright, Clay                 Alma                38-00.00   45-08.50     4  

  6 Martin, Anthony              Marion              42-06.00   44-09.00     3  

  7 Mohammed, Kameron            Hot Springs         40-00.00   43-11.00     2  

  8 Williams, Decarlo            Cros                48-02.00   43-07.00     1  

  9 Torrez, Carlos               SILO                44-00.00   41-11.25  

 10 Kellar, Roger                Hot Springs         41-00.00   41-10.00  

 11 Williams, David              Helena West High    47-06.00   41-09.25  

 -- Green, Dre                   Monticello          43-01.00         ND  

 -- Schletter, Chris             Hot Springs         39-00.00         ND  

 -- Stovall, Adam                Greenwood           41-00.00         ND  

 -- Sandifer, Tyler              Greenwood           40-00.00         ND  

 -- Acord, Ryan                  SILO                35-02.00         ND  

 -- Banks, Cordedro              Marion              39-08.00         ND  

 -- Lowe, Tyler                  Greenwood           38-00.00         ND  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) CROSSETT HIGH SCHOOL       131        2) MARION HIGH SCHOOL        128   

    3) Siloam Springs High School  76        4) GREENWOOD                  69   

    5) VILONIA HIGH SCHOOL         59        6) Monticello                 54   

    7) HOT SPRINGS                 10                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) HELENA WEST HIGH SCHOOL CO 124        2) GREENWOOD                 103   

    3) CROSSETT HIGH SCHOOL        85.50     4) HOT SPRINGS                66   

    5) Alma                        65        6) MARION HIGH SCHOOL BOYS    32   

    7) Monticello                  25        8) Green County Tech          20.50

    9) Siloam Springs High School  12       10) Harrison                   10