Licensed to Heber Springs High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/5/2004 08:48 PM

                      AAAAA STATE INDOOR 2003 - 3/5/2004                       

                                 FAYETTEVILLE                                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Scarbrough, Sydney           Faye18                  7.32       7.35q  5 

  2 Taylor, Shamille             Lions                   7.50       7.36q  1 

  3 Porchia, Sha'Quita           Camden Fairview         7.65       7.42q  5 

  4 Poole, Teondra               Fort Smith North        7.55       7.49q  3 

  5 Thomas, Sadae                Fort Smith North        7.60       7.57q  4 

  6 Jackson, Alicia              Park                    7.23       7.60q  6 

  7 Morgan, Crystal              Conw                    8.20       7.62q  5 

  8 Adney, Krysten               LHAM                    8.44       7.68q  5 

  9 Conley, Stymill              Conw                    8.10       7.69   5 

 10 Morris, Latasha              Camden Fairview         8.03       7.76   1 

 11 King, Laniece                LHAM                    7.55       7.77   2 

 12 Forrest, Charity             Russ                    7.91       7.81   5 

 13 Coleman, Ashley              Camden Fairview         8.10       7.82   6 

 14 Gulley, Latoya               Faye18                  7.80       7.90   6 

 15 Tolbert, Ebony               Lions                   8.10       7.91   4 

 16 Curtis, Jordan               Shs                     8.07       7.97   1 

 17 Gray, Sasha                  Fort Smith North        8.08       7.98   3 

 17 Cooper, Sherr-ie             Shs                     8.07       7.98   2 

 19 Seal, Samantha               BV  B/G                 8.00       8.06   4 

 20 Parks, Ashley                FSSS                    8.22       8.07   2 

 21 Norris, Lauren               Mthm                    9.17       8.08   1 

 21 Taylor, Carrie               Cabot                   7.90       8.08   6 

 23 Henthorne, Caitlin           Bryant                  8.24       8.10   1 

 24 Jackson, Phagesha            Wildcats                7.50       8.14   4 

 25 Mays, Kim                    Pine Bluff                         8.16   5 

 25 Boykin, Destiny              Park                    7.54       8.16   1 

 27 Johnson, Shanese             Pine Bluff                         8.19   3 

 27 Brown, Takisha               Cent                    8.20       8.19   3 

 29 Johnson, Pavia               Wildcats                7.50       8.23   3 

 30 Ceola, Jordan                Shs                     8.18       8.26   6 

 31 Rapp, Elizabeth              BV  B/G                 8.50       8.33   6 

 31 Smith, Rechelle              Pine Bluff                         8.33   2 

 33 Baker, Christin              Rogers                  8.47       8.40   6 

 34 Brown, Angela                Cabot                   8.00       8.47   3 

 35 Suchy, Anna                  Rogers                  8.29       8.50   2 

 36 Branch, Andrea               Cent                    8.40       8.51   4 

 37 Sumner, Veronica             Lions                              8.52   4 

 38 James, Reagan                Bryant                  8.02       8.53   2 

 39 Bohannon, Yamilah            Park                    8.23       8.67   1 

 40 Rothman, Crystal             Russ                    8.65       8.68   5 

 41 Myers, April                 Rogers                  8.85       8.75   3 

 42 Woolsey, Leslie              Russ                    9.00       9.03   2 

 43 Smith, Jasmine               Cent                    8.80       9.12   4 

 44 Fisher, Ashley               Cabot                   8.20       9.36   4 

 45 Norful, Brittany             Wildcats                7.50       9.56   2 

 46 Sliger, Samantha             LHAM                    8.33      13.73   3 

 -- Duncan, Nikki                BV  B/G                 9.14         DQ   1 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Scarbrough, Sydney           Faye18                  7.35       7.27    10  

  2 Taylor, Shamille             Lions                   7.36       7.29     8  

  3 Porchia, Sha'Quita           Camden Fairview         7.42       7.43     6  

  4 Poole, Teondra               Fort Smith North        7.49       7.46     5  

  5 Thomas, Sadae                Fort Smith North        7.57       7.48     4  

  6 Jackson, Alicia              Park                    7.60       7.51     3  

  7 Morgan, Crystal              Conw                    7.62       7.70     2  

 -- Adney, Krysten               LHAM                    7.68         FS  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Scarbrough, Sydney           Faye18                 26.06      26.33   9   10  

  2 Porchia, Sha'Quita           Camden Fairview        26.36      26.50   9    8  

  3 Jackson, Alicia              Park                   27.56      26.53   7    6  

  4 Thomas, Sadae                Fort Smith North       26.50      26.75   8    5  

  5 Taylor, Shamille             Lions                  26.20      26.78   9    4  

  6 Stewart, Ashley              Lions                             27.14   1    3  

  7 King, Laniece                LHAM                   27.60      27.48   7    2  

  8 Mitchell, Kelsey             Bryant                 27.30      27.72   8    1  

  9 Anderson, Whitney            Russ                   27.50      27.99   7 

 10 Curtis, Jordan               Shs                    28.07      28.08   6 

 11 Bolton, Ashley               West Memphis           27.05      28.20   8 

 12 Thomas, Perrise              Rogers                 30.00      28.34   3 

 13 Parks, Ashley                FSSS                   28.92      28.50   5 

 14 Alston, Clara                Fort Smith North       28.50      28.56   6 

 15 Coleman, Ashley              Camden Fairview        27.40      28.58   8 

 16 Morris, Latasha              Camden Fairview        27.40      28.60   8 

 17 Smith, Terica                Park                   28.54      28.62   6 

 18 Ashby, Cherrelle             Cent                   28.80      28.71   5 

 19 Johnson, Shanese             Pine Bluff                        28.73   1 

 20 Forrest, Charity             Russ                   28.63      28.87   6 

 21 Jones, Princess              Shs                    30.01      28.99   3 

 22 Taylor, Carrie               Cabot                  29.00      29.04   4 

 23 Seal, Samantha               BV  B/G                28.50      29.10   6 

 24 Ceola, Jordan                Shs                    28.17      29.14   6 

 25 Poole, Teondra               Fort Smith North       26.26      29.15   9 

 26 Norris, Lauren               Mthm                   31.90      29.17   2 

 27 Boykin, Destiny              Park                   30.23      29.24   3 

 28 Jones, Rashocka              Pine Bluff                        29.52   2 

 29 Smith, Raven                 LHAM                   29.68      29.66   4 

 30 Chancellor, Whitney          Conw                   30.00      29.71   3 

 31 Stevens, Rachel              Rogers                 30.70      29.98   2 

 32 Kendrix, Vanessa             Wildcats               29.00      30.14   5 

 33 Jackson, Phagesha            Wildcats               29.00      30.50   4 

 34 Taylor, Cassandra            Russ                   29.20      30.64   4 

 35 Mays, Kim                    Pine Bluff                        30.66   1 

 36 Sumner, Veronica             Lions                  26.00      31.00   9 

 37 Frost, Heather               VANB                   32.50      31.02   2 

 38 Johnson, Pavia               Wildcats               29.00      31.26   5 

 39 Womack, Olivia               Cent                   34.00      31.33   2 

 40 Ford, Michelle               Bryant                 29.10      31.80   4 

 41 Fisher, Ashley               Cabot                  30.00      31.86   3 

 42 Hendrix, Brittany            Cent                   29.00      32.54   5 

 43 Duncan, Nikki                BV  B/G                30.00      32.63   3 

 44 Conley, Stymill              Conw                   26.00      38.95   9 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Farrell, Paige               Shs                    55.45      55.73   9   10  

  2 Cates, Ashley                LHAM                 1:01.05    1:01.81   9    8  

  3 Stewart, Deyonna             Conw                 1:03.00    1:02.44   8    6  

  4 Scott, Latoya                Camden Fairview      1:03.46    1:02.81   8    5  

  5 Scott, Chantal               Lions                  59.40    1:03.34   9    4  

  6 Post, Katie                  Fort Smith North     1:05.91    1:04.01   6    3  

  7 Hayes, Brooke                Searcy               1:02.00    1:04.16   9    2  

  8 Tate, Mallory                Conw                 1:02.00    1:04.37   9    1  

  9 Wimpe, Samantha              Faye18               1:04.64    1:04.67   7 

 10 Mitchell, Kelsey             Bryant               1:02.99    1:04.68   8 

 11 Alford, Lydia                Russ                 1:04.40    1:04.75   8 

 12 Rayford, Stephanie           Pine Bluff                      1:04.97   1 

 13 Henson, Hannah               LHAM                 1:05.10    1:05.69   7 

 13 Bengtson, Amber              Bryant               1:02.90    1:05.69   8 

 15 Estevez, Blanca              Rogers               1:05.60    1:05.71   6 

 16 James, Chrissy               BV  B/G              1:06.00    1:05.83   5 

 17 Skinner, Lisa                FSSS                 1:05.93    1:05.97   6 

 18 Hardiman, Whitney            Camden Fairview      1:22.00    1:06.46   2 

 19 Bowman, Heather              FSSS                 1:07.01    1:06.49   5 

 20 Coulter, Katie               Russ                 1:07.03    1:06.85   5 

 21 Andrews, Ebony               Camden Fairview      1:09.00    1:07.69   3 

 22 Bebout, Molly                FSSS                 1:06.12    1:07.82   5 

 23 Panning, Kaylene             Shs                  1:07.56    1:08.09   4 

 24 Kinnard, Nicole              Fort Smith North     1:05.00    1:08.35   7 

 25 Hough, Kristy                BV  B/G              1:06.00    1:08.52   6 

 25 Sterrenberg, Kaylie          Cabot                1:06.00    1:08.52   6 

 27 Taylor, Porsha               Conw                 1:05.00    1:08.85   7 

 28 Boykin, Destiny              Park                 1:23.00    1:08.88   2 

 28 Clegg, Gabrielle             Pine Bluff                      1:08.88   1 

 30 Crowley, Jacquelene          Park                 1:15.00    1:09.61   3 

 31 Owens, Britain               Bryant               1:05.40    1:09.70   7 

 32 Vo, Kristi                   VANB                 1:08.79    1:10.62   4 

 33 Brown, Angela                Cabot                1:09.00    1:12.28   4 

 34 Blunt, Jerrica               Lions                1:03.10    1:12.67   8 

 35 Vick, Kristen                Shs                  1:08.98    1:12.78   4 

 36 Van Horn, Mindy              Searcy               1:08.00    1:14.29   4 

 37 Barker, Krystal              Cent                 1:10.00    1:14.59   3 

 38 Byrd, Shavonne               LHAM                 1:07.00    1:14.93   5 

 39 Portillo, Brenda             Rogers               1:10.00    1:15.88   3 

 40 Caldwell, Zemmearija         Pine Bluff                      1:16.18   1 

 41 Williams, Miesha             Lions                  58.00    1:16.34   9 

 42 Hodges, Brittany             Cent                 1:12.00    1:19.01   3 

 43 Harvey, April                Cent                 1:16.00    1:25.60   2 

 -- Johnson, Nicole              Fort Smith North     1:06.50         FS   5 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Farrell, Paige               Shs                  2:21.00    2:21.24    10  

  2 Higgs, Brooke                Bryant               2:24.40    2:22.67     8  

  3 Bradbury, Patricia           LHAM                 2:21.45    2:23.84     6  

  4 Taylor, Daliesha             Fort Smith North     2:33.60    2:28.88     5  

  5 Miller, Jessica              VANB                 2:30.60    2:29.03     4  

  6 Blackman, Brittany           Russ                 2:35.00    2:30.93     3  

  7 Edwards, Mary                Bryant               2:31.40    2:34.30     2  

  8 Taff, Amy                    FSSS                 2:48.23    2:35.76     1  

  9 Taff, Allie                  FSSS                 2:47.23    2:39.11  

 10 Armstrong, Charla            VANB                 2:36.58    2:40.49  

 11 Bergen, Kim                  Bryant               2:32.30    2:43.38  

 12 Courtway, Lauren             Conw                 2:48.00    2:43.76  

 13 Scott, Sara                  Faye18               2:39.40    2:45.04  

 14 Haughey, Olivia              Rogers               2:38.00    2:47.10  

 15 Balckwell, Alissa            Conw                 2:50.00    2:47.33  

 16 Harrington, Lauren           Cabot                2:53.00    2:47.87  

 17 Benson, Danelle              Faye18               2:45.20    2:48.41  

 18 Hamilton, Kari               Shs                  2:46.34    2:49.72  

 19 Foster, Ella                 Pine Bluff                      2:49.86  

 20 Land, Amanda                 Faye18               2:38.60    2:50.28  

 21 Chewning, Bekah              Shs                  2:51.45    2:51.09  

 22 Walker, Emily                LHAM                 2:45.50    2:51.76  

 23 Montgomery, Keneshia         Pine Bluff                      2:58.60  

 24 Ross, Ashley                 Russ                 3:07.00    2:58.72  

 25 McCollough, Kristy           Cabot                2:53.00    3:02.32  

 26 Adnerson, Asia               Fort Smith North     2:58.25    3:05.21  

 27 Sullivan, Kayla              Park                            3:07.67  

 28 Newton, Melissa              Russ                 3:13.00    3:12.05  

 29 Stone, Brittney              Lions                3:00.00    3:13.20  

 30 Jolly, Amber                 Cabot                3:00.00    3:13.64  

 31 Davis, Stacy                 VANB                 3:00.00    3:19.21  

 32 Sheperd, Gabrielle           Park                            3:25.58  

 33 Treziak, Nikita              Cent                 3:00.00    3:27.76  

 34 Obianyo, Renata              Cent                 3:00.00    3:35.78  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Barnes, Jessi                BV  B/G              5:15.00    5:19.55    10  

  2 Blackman, Janie              Russ                 5:45.00    5:23.30     8  

  3 Bradbury, Patricia           LHAM                 5:24.27    5:25.25     6  

  4 Papageorge, Staci            Rogers               5:43.00    5:40.21     5  

  5 Edwards, Mary                Bryant               5:40.00    5:45.03     4  

  6 Seratt, Sherrie              VANB                 5:50.35    5:49.75     3  

  7 Sowell, Jessica              Bryant               5:46.00    5:52.94     2  

  8 Mansfield, Chelsea           Bryant               5:48.00    5:53.42     1  

  9 Cummins, Danielle            Rogers               5:50.00    5:56.71  

 10 Bourke, Meagan               Faye18               6:04.32    5:56.73  

 11 Spencer, Jaala               Conw                 5:50.00    6:01.82  

 12 Raben, Rachael               Shs                  6:45.00    6:20.49  

 13 Armstrong, Aston             FSSS                 6:33.00    6:24.39  

 14 Coley, Adrea                 Cent                 6:45.00    6:29.95  

 15 Washington, Kenyeta          Lions                6:30.50    6:30.91  

 16 Cooper, Channinge            VANB                 6:32.00    6:34.50  

 17 Jervis, Jessica              Cabot                6:30.00    6:39.01  

 18 Salinas, Andrea'             Rogers               7:34.00    6:45.58  

 19 Long, Melinda                Cabot                6:10.00    6:47.89  

 20 Sherer, Candice              Cabot                6:40.00    6:49.96  

 21 Nelson, Renae                Lions                6:50.00    6:51.65  

 22 Sullivan, Kayla              Park                 7:56.00    6:59.48  

 23 Berry, Joanna                Conw                 7:25.00    7:02.59  

 24 Shaver, Brittany             Searcy               7:28.00    7:26.54  

 25 Barber, Jarra                Pine Bluff                      7:34.50  

 26 Cranford, Kadra              Pine Bluff                      7:35.14  

 27 Sheperd, Gabrielle           Park                 7:34.00    7:37.51  

 28 Ohl, Devan                   LHAM                 6:05.06    7:41.32  

 -- Banu, Lori                   LHAM                 5:59.40        DNF  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Williams, Ashley             Mt.St. Mary's       11:14.00   11:13.92    10  

  2 Moore, Leigh Ann             Jonesboro           11:27.00   11:56.72     8  

  3 Blackman, Janie              Russ                12:30.00   11:59.60     6  

  4 Bradbury, Patricia           LHAM                12:21.00   12:00.52     5  

  5 Higgs, Brooke                Bryant              12:15.20   12:02.63     4  

  6 Papageorge, Staci            Rogers              12:13.00   12:05.05     3  

  7 Owensby, Alicia              BV  B/G             12:35.00   12:35.82     2  

  8 Seratt, Sherrie              VANB                12:42.46   12:37.58     1  

  9 Banu, Lori                   LHAM                13:40.00   12:54.59  

 10 Sample, Nicole               Bryant              12:44.30   13:09.84  

 11 Thacker, Elizabeth           LHAM                14:40.00   13:10.94  

 12 Spencer, Jaala               Conw                14:00.00   13:17.29  

 13 Finley, Jessica              Bryant              13:05.10   13:17.32  

 14 Arnold, Amanda               Rogers              12:45.00   13:21.00  

 15 White, Lindsey               Russ                13:12.00   13:39.19  

 16 Vangilder, Bethany           Russ                12:40.00   13:41.81  

 17 Watkins, Whitney             Cabot               14:20.00   13:51.68  

 18 Meleney, Bridget             Cabot               14:45.00   14:50.54  

 19 Clinkscales, Kaithlyn        Shs                 15:19.00   15:07.37  

 20 Cranford, Kadra              Pine Bluff                     15:33.20  

 21 Battles, Lorna               Pine Bluff                     16:52.46  

 22 Barber, Jarra                Pine Bluff                     17:28.23  

 23 Burns, Lacey                 Cent                18:00.00   17:35.98  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Poole, Teondra               Fort Smith North        8.85       8.61q  2 

  2 McChristian, Hillary         Faye18                  9.12       8.87q  2 

  3 Anderson, Whitney            Russ                    8.62       8.96q  5 

  4 Mitchell, Kelsey             Bryant                  8.69       9.14q  3 

  5 Stewart, Ashley              Lions                   8.67       9.46q  4 

  6 Bengtson, Amber              Bryant                  9.11       9.61q  1 

  7 Flowers, Marcie              Cent                    9.80       9.86q  5 

  8 Smith, Taelor                Cent                    9.90       9.91q  4 

  9 Jones, Venus                 Fort Smith North       10.50      10.00   4 

 10 Amon, Maggie                 Rogers                  9.00      10.03   1 

 11 Johnson, LaSaundra           Camden Fairview        10.00      10.19   2 

 12 Bolton, Ashley               West Memphis           10.05      10.21   1 

 13 Miles, Emily                 Russ                    9.28      10.24   4 

 14 Usry, Zarin                  LHAM                   10.46      10.33   2 

 15 Levingston, Courtney         Wildcats               13.00      10.46   3 

 16 Traub, Chloe                 Cabot                   9.20      10.60   3 

 17 Montgomery, Keneshia         Pine Bluff                        10.73   3 

 18 Yarbrough, Natoya            Camden Fairview        10.49      10.81   3 

 19 Mayes, Jodie                 Faye18                  9.66      10.91   5 

 20 Baker, Christin              Rogers                 11.00      11.06   1 

 21 Crowley, Jacquelene          Park                              11.47   5 

 22 Jackson, Alicia              Park                   10.56      11.59   5 

 23 Overturf, Katie              FSSS                   10.73      11.64   5 

 24 Vanhorn, Janie               Russ                   10.82      11.75   4 

 25 Jones, Samantha              West Memphis           13.00      11.92   2 

 26 Byrd, Shavonne               LHAM                   11.00      12.21   2 

 27 Jasper, Brittany             Pine Bluff                        12.31   5 

 28 Clegg, Gabrielle             Pine Bluff                        12.47   4 

 29 Hey, Ashton                  Rogers                 11.50      13.59   1 

 30 Smith, Terica                Park                   10.10      13.76   1 

 31 Hobbs, Brittany              Cent                   10.00      18.98   3 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Poole, Teondra               Fort Smith North        8.61       8.45    10  

  2 McChristian, Hillary         Faye18                  8.87       8.65     8  

  3 Mitchell, Kelsey             Bryant                  9.14       8.76     6  

  4 Anderson, Whitney            Russ                    8.96       8.96     5  

  5 Bengtson, Amber              Bryant                  9.61       9.29     4  

  6 Flowers, Marcie              Cent                    9.86       9.31     3  

  7 Stewart, Ashley              Lions                   9.46       9.55     2  

  8 Smith, Taelor                Cent                    9.91       9.98     1  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Fort Smith Northside                              4:25.00    4:11.30   2   10  

     1) Jones, Venus                    2) Post, Katie                    

     3) Taylor, Daliesha                4) Kinnard, Nicole                

  2 Springdale High School                            4:17.86    4:12.37   3    8  

     1) Panning, Kaylene                2) Curtis, Jordan                 

     3) Ceola, Jordan                   4) Farrell, Paige                 

  3 Bryant High School                                4:18.10    4:16.58   3    6  

     1) Bengtson, Amber                 2) Edwards, Mary                  

     3) Mitchell, Kelsey                4) Higgs, Brooke                  

  4 Camden Fairview                                   4:18.00    4:18.12   3    5  

     1) Porchia, Sha'Quita              2) Andrews, Ebony                 

     3) Scott, Latoya                   4) Morris, Latasha                

  5 Lake Hamilton                                     4:25.40    4:18.69   2    4  

  6 Conway                                            4:30.00    4:20.23   2    3  

  7 Russellville                                      4:56.00    4:22.37   1    2  

  8 Fayetteville                                      4:18.36    4:23.23   3    1  

     1)                                 2) Scarbrough, Sydney             

     3) Bourke, Meagan                  4) Wimpe, Samantha                

  9 Pine Bluff                                                   4:26.98   1 

 10 McClellan Lions                                   4:12.40    4:29.05   3 

     1)                                 2) Stewart, Ashley                

     3) Stevenson, Nyeshia              4) Williams, Miesha               

 11 Rogers Women                                      4:40.00    4:29.36   2 

     1) Estevez, Blanca                 2) Salinas, Ana Laura             

     3) Villegas, Early                 4) Portillo, Brenda               

 12 Van Buren                                         4:30.55    4:37.23   2 

     1) Miller, Jessica                 2) Armstrong, Charla              

     3) Vo, Kristi                      4) Gilbeau, Cassandra             

 13 Ft. Smith Southside                               4:39.16    4:37.79   2 

     1) Skinner, Lisa                   2) Bowman, Heather                

     3) Bebout, Molly                   4)                                

 14 Little Rock Central                               4:00.00    4:38.36   3 

     1) Ricks, Shana                    2) Coley, Adrea                   

     3) Davis, Erica                    4) Savenka, Sasha                 

 15 Cabot                                             4:40.00    4:39.01   1 

     1) Traub, Chloe                    2) Sterrenberg, Kaylie            

     3) Smith, Brandi                   4) Downey, Rebecca                

 16 Little Rock Parkview                                         4:47.65   1 

     1) Jackson, Alicia                 2)                                

     3) Smith, Terica                   4) Crowley, Jacquelene            

 17 Searcy                                            4:45.00    5:14.89   1 

     1) Shaver, Brittany                2) Van Horn, Mindy                

     3) Reinbolt, Bethany               4) Hayes, Brooke                  

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bryant High School                               10:13.78    9:59.30    10  

     1) Montgomery, Samantha            2) Edwards, Mary                  

     3) Bergen, Kim                     4) Higgs, Brooke                  

  2 Rogers Women                                     10:40.00   10:38.31     8  

     1) Arnold, Amanda                  2) Haughey, Olivia                

     3)                                 4) Salinas, Ana Laura             

  3 Fayetteville                                        10.30   10:40.33     6  

     1) Bourke, Meagan                  2) Land, Amanda                   

     3) Scott, Sara                     4) Wimpe, Samantha                

  4 Van Buren                                        10:40.71   10:42.80     5  

     1) Armstrong, Charla               2) Miller, Jessica                

     3) Seratt, Sherrie                 4)                                

  5 Lake Hamilton                                    10:45.20   10:48.03     4  

  6 Conway                                           11:30.00   10:50.49     3  

  7 Cabot                                            11:40.00   10:54.41     2  

     1) Downey, Rebecca                 2) Long, Melinda                  

     3) Sterrenberg, Kaylie             4) Watkins, Whitney               

  8 Little Rock Central                              13:00.00   11:14.16     1  

     1) Ricks, Shana                    2) Coley, Adrea                   

     3) Davis, Erica                    4) Harvey, Ashley                 

  9 Springdale High School                           11:30.00   11:22.28  

     1) Chewning, Bekah                 2) Hamilton, Kari                 

     3) Raben, Rachael                  4) Vick, Kristen                  

 10 Russellville                                     11:05.00   11:43.75  

 11 Pine Bluff                                                  11:44.57  

 12 McClellan Lions                                  10:21.00   11:55.92  

     1) Bryant, Sonya                   2) Nelson, Renae                  

     3) Scott, Chantal                  4) Washington, Kenyeta            

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Scarbrough, Sydney           Faye18               5-06.00    5-04.00    10  

  2 Anderson, Whitney            Russ                 5-00.00    5-04.00     8  

  3 Scott, Latoya                Camden Fairview      4-10.00    5-00.00     6  

  4 Williams, Lyntoria           Camden Fairview      4-08.00    4-10.00     4  

  4 Poole, Teondra               Fort Smith North     5-02.00    4-10.00     4  

  4 Bengtson, Amber              Bryant               4-10.00    4-10.00     4  

  7 Coulter, Katie               Russ                 4-10.00    4-08.00     2  

  8 Wilkins, Lauren              Faye18               4-10.00    4-08.00     0.2

  8 Schichtl, Sarah              Conw                 4-06.00    4-08.00     0.2

  8 Davis, Megan                 Camden Fairview                 4-08.00     0.2

  8 Fowler, Tonya                Bryant               4-10.00    4-08.00     0.2

  9 Blackman, Brittany           Russ                 4-10.00    4-08.00  

  9 Levingston, Courtney         Wildcats             4-08.00    4-08.00  

  9 Suchy, Anna                  Rogers               4-08.00    4-08.00  

  9 Conley, Stymill              Conw                 4-08.00    4-08.00  

  9 Branson, Kindsey             FSSS                 4-10.00    4-08.00  

 17 Jackson, Sherita             Cent                 4-08.00    4-06.00  

 17 Chancellor, Whitney          Conw                 4-10.00    4-06.00  

 -- Smith, Terica                Park                 4-08.00         NH  

 -- Griffis, Liz                 Bryant               4-10.00         NH  

 -- Overturf, Katie              FSSS                 4-06.00         NH  

 -- Stevenson, Nyeshia           Lions                5-00.00         NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mayes, Jodie                 Faye18              11-10.00   10-06.00    10  

  2 Langford, Savannah           Russ                 9-06.00   10-06.00     8  

  3 Usry, Zarin                  LHAM                10-02.00   10-00.00     6  

  4 Dunn, Halley                 LHAM                 9-03.00    9-06.00     5  

  5 Reinbolt, Bethany            Searcy              10-02.00    9-06.00     4  

  6 Rahat, Stacy                 Faye18               9-00.00    8-06.00     3  

  7 Amon, Maggie                 Rogers               9-06.00    8-06.00     2  

  8 King, Aimee                  FSSS                 8-00.00    8-00.00     1  

  9 Burnette, Rachel             Bryant               8-00.00    8-00.00  

  9 Nordi, Caroline              FSSS                 8-00.00    8-00.00  

 11 Ketron, Micah                Rogers               7-06.00    7-06.00  

 11 Traub, Chloe                 Cabot                8-00.00    7-06.00  

 -- Neal, Tracy                  Bryant               7-00.00         NH  

 -- Fejleh, Ashley               Rogers               8-00.00         NH  

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Porchia, Sha'Quita           Camden Fairview     15-10.00   17-04.50    10  

  2 Stevenson, Nyeshia           Lions               17-05.00   17-00.00     8  

  3 Mitchell, Kelsey             Bryant              15-06.00   16-06.00     6  

  4 Thomas, Sadae                Fort Smith North    16-11.00   16-05.50     5  

  5 Poole, Teondra               Fort Smith North    16-10.00   16-05.00     4  

  6 Tate, Mallory                Conw                16-00.00   16-04.00     3  

  7 Scott, Chantal               Lions               17-00.00   16-04.00     2  

  8 Scott, Latoya                Camden Fairview     15-03.00   16-04.00     1  

  9 Adney, Krysten               LHAM                14-08.00   15-05.50  

 10 Bengtson, Amber              Bryant              15-07.00   15-05.00  

 11 King, Laniece                LHAM                15-02.00   15-04.00  

 12 Miles, Emily                 Russ                16-05.00   14-11.50  

 13 Wingard, Whitney             Bryant              15-02.00   14-11.00  

 14 Branson, Kindsey             FSSS                15-01.00   14-10.00  

 15 Overturf, Katie              FSSS                14-08.00   14-09.00  

 16 Taylor, Shamille             Lions               17-00.00   14-08.75  

 17 Sutherland, Robin            Rogers              15-00.00   14-08.25  

 18 Bolton, Ashley               West Memphis        15-05.00   14-07.50  

 19 Traub, Chloe                 Cabot               14-00.00   14-07.00  

 20 Hayes, Brooke                Searcy              12-00.00   14-06.50  

 21 Mayes, Jodie                 Faye18              15-06.00   14-06.00  

 -- Flowers, Marcie              Cent                14-00.00         ND  

 -- Boykin, Destiny              Park                                 ND  

 -- Jackson, Sherita             Cent                16-00.00         ND  

 -- Ford, Yvette                 Cent                14-00.00         ND  

 -- Rayford, Stephanie           Pine Bluff                           ND  

 -- Johnson, Shanese             Pine Bluff                           ND  

 -- Smith, Terica                Park                14-05.00         ND  

 -- Jasper, Brittany             Pine Bluff                           ND  

 -- Coleman, Ashley              Camden Fairview     15-03.00         ND  

 -- Bohannon, Yamilah            Park                                 ND  

 -- Taylor, Carrie               Cabot               13-06.00         ND  

 -- Brown, Angela                Cabot               13-00.00         ND  

 -- Suchy, Anna                  Rogers              15-00.00         ND  

 -- Sliger, Samantha             LHAM                14-08.50         ND  

 -- Alston, Clara                Fort Smith North    15-00.00         ND  

 -- Thomas, Perrise              Rogers              14-00.00         ND  

 

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Porchia, Sha'Quita           Camden Fairview     30-09.00   34-10.50    10  

  2 Poole, Teondra               Fort Smith North    34-06.00   33-06.00     8  

  3 Scarbrough, Sydney           Faye18              34-06.00   33-01.00     6  

  4 Overturf, Katie              FSSS                31-05.00   33-01.00     5  

  5 Branson, Kindsey             FSSS                31-06.50   33-01.00     4  

  6 McChristian, Hillary         Faye18              28-04.00   32-05.00     3  

  7 Norris, Jessica              Bryant              32-02.00   32-04.25     2  

  8 King, Laniece                LHAM                31-07.00   32-02.50     1  

  9 Bolton, Ashley               West Memphis        33-06.00   31-06.00  

 10 Traub, Chloe                 Cabot               26-00.00   31-01.00  

 11 Coleman, Ashley              Camden Fairview     28-01.00   30-07.00  

 12 Wingard, Whitney             Bryant              31-05.00   30-06.50  

 13 Mitchell, Kelsey             Bryant              30-11.00   30-01.25  

 14 Amon, Maggie                 Rogers              31-04.00   29-10.25  

 15 Gilbeau, Cassandra           VANB                29-09.00   29-06.75  

 16 Austin, Yvette               Cent                24-00.00   29-00.25  

 17 Johnson, LaSaundra           Camden Fairview     27-08.00   28-11.50  

 18 Gray, Sasha                  Fort Smith North    30-00.00   28-11.25  

 19 Adney, Krysten               LHAM                29-02.00   28-09.00  

 20 Savenka, Sasha               Cent                23-00.00   28-04.25  

 21 Vanhorn, Janie               Russ                28-00.00   28-03.50  

 22 Ashby, Cherrelle             Cent                25-00.00   27-00.50  

 -- Taylor, Cassandra            Russ                26-00.00         ND  

 -- Sterrenberg, Kaylie          Cabot               27-00.00         ND  

 -- Jones, Samantha              West Memphis        29-11.00       FOUL  

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Spencer, Evelyn              Russ                35-08.00   36-10.00    10  

  2 Nelson, Brittany             Russ                33-00.00   36-08.00     8  

  3 Marts, Chelsea               FSSS                36-07.00   36-00.50     6  

  4 Copenhaver, Lyndsey          Conw                31-00.00   33-07.00     5  

  5 Williams, Casey              Cabot               32-00.00   33-05.50     4  

  6 Nelson, Jennifer             Rogers              28-00.00   32-10.50     3  

  7 Kackley, Krystal             Cabot               33-00.00   32-06.00     2  

  8 Huggins, Brittney            Faye18              28-06.00   31-08.50     1  

  9 Davis, Haley                 Cabot               31-00.00   31-05.00  

 10 Davis, Megan                 Camden Fairview     27-00.00   30-09.50  

 11 Stewart, Candance            West Memphis        33-04.00   30-08.00  

 12 Nelson, Laurie               Rogers              28-00.00   30-05.00  

 13 Boudreaux, Laural            Faye18              28-02.00   29-08.00  

 13 Williamson, Lois             Fort Smith North    30-00.00   29-08.00  

 15 Williams, Joie               Fort Smith North    31-00.00   29-06.00  

 16 Sutton, Chelsea              Park                27-00.00   28-10.50  

 17 Defoe, Amanda                Bryant              30-07.00   28-10.00  

 18 White, Karissa               Conw                30-00.00   28-09.00  

 19 Williams, Anna               Fort Smith North               28-05.00  

 20 Meineke, Lauren              Faye18              29-04.00   28-04.50  

 21 Andrews, Ashley              Camden Fairview     27-08.00   28-00.50  

 -- Adderholt, Hannah            LHAM                26-00.00         ND  

 -- Overton, Jallesa             Cent                24-00.00         ND  

 -- Hampton, Amanda              Lions               30-11.00         ND  

 -- Easter, Danisha              Rogers              25-09.00         ND  

 -- Lang, June                   Pine Bluff                           ND  

 -- Evans, Tijah                 BV  B/G             29-00.00         ND  

 -- Scales, Jerica               Pine Bluff                           ND  

 -- Beard, Keshia                Pine Bluff                           ND  

 -- Casillas, Tania              Shs                 28-03.00         ND  

 -- Williams, Lyntoria           Camden Fairview     26-06.00         ND  

 -- Waddle, Brittany             Bryant              26-07.00         ND  

 -- Broadnax, Latoya             Russ                30-00.00         ND  

 -- Miller, Lindsay              Bryant              26-08.00         ND  

 -- Williams, Erica              Cent                27-00.00         ND  

 -- Rodriguez, Rachel            Conw                26-00.00         ND  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stewart, Mychael             BV  B/G                 6.53       6.51q  2 

  2 Ware, Eric                   Park                    6.42       6.52q  7 

  3 Traylor, Courtney            Lions                   6.49       6.57q  5 

  4 McAlpine, Chris              LHAM                    6.58       6.58q  1 

  4 Scott, Shane                 Arkansas High SC        6.42       6.58q  6 

  6 Logan, Cedric                Faye18                  6.52       6.59q  3 

  7 Heaggans, Raynard            Park                    6.75       6.65q  8 

  8 Elliot, Kevin                Russ                    6.62       6.68q  3 

  9 Hill, Kazmere                Park                    6.62       6.69   2 

 10 Hunter, Kenneth              Lions                   6.71       6.71   6 

 11 Brewer, Josh                 Fort Smith North        7.02       6.72   4 

 12 Spears, Isiah                Pine Bluff              6.80       6.75   6 

 13 Barnett, Brandon             Arkansas High SC        6.41       6.77   8 

 14 Love, Mark                   Arkansas High SC        6.51       6.79   4 

 15 Smith, Sidney                Camden Fairview         6.91       6.80   4 

 15 Jordan, Justin               Camden Fairview         7.00       6.80   8 

 17 Gibson, Tyson                Rogers Boys             6.93       6.81   5 

 17 Mills, Cordero               Lions                   6.70       6.81   4 

 19 Smith, Najee'                Camden Fairview         6.98       6.84   7 

 20 Christy, Nathan              Faye18                  6.77       6.85   8 

 21 Singleton, Earl              Wildcats                6.75       6.86   7 

 22 Griffin, Javian              Pine Bluff              6.70       6.87   5 

 22 McKinney, Justin             Fort Smith North        6.90       6.87   1 

 22 Shaffer, Eric                Faye18                  6.82       6.87   3 

 22 Morozov, Yuriy               Jonesboro               6.98       6.87   6 

 26 Reyolds, Cordell             Wildcats                6.78       6.88   7 

 27 Ladd, Daniel                 Conw                    6.84       6.94   2 

 28 Oates, Jeremy                Conw                    6.90       6.95   2 

 29 Eldridge, Justin             Shs                     7.01       6.96   5 

 30 Oliver, Calvin               Fort Smith North        7.10       6.97   3 

 30 Hill, Cedric                 Pine Bluff              6.60       6.97   1 

 32 Thompson, David              Cabot                   7.00       6.98   7 

 33 Lambert, Vester              Wildcats                6.80       7.02   5 

 34 Cole, Terrance               Jonesboro               7.10       7.03   4 

 35 Plumee, Kevin                Mthm                    7.14       7.04   6 

 36 Timmons, Jeremy              Russ                    7.07       7.07   1 

 37 Swanson, Sammy               Cabot                   6.90       7.12   3 

 38 Horne, Weston                LHAM                    7.28       7.13   1 

 39 Jones, Euell                 VANB                    7.07       7.14   2 

 40 Bishop, Steven               Cabot                   6.80       7.15   4 

 41 Thomas, Quentin              Rogers Boys             7.25       7.16   3 

 41 Rice, Devin                  Bryant                  7.10       7.16   2 

 43 Benson, Shane                Shs                     7.18       7.17   8 

 44 O'Hern, Adam                 FSSS                    7.18       7.18   7 

 45 McNelly, Spencer             BV  B/G                 6.90       7.19   1 

 45 Grant, Tyler                 LHAM                    7.19       7.19   6 

 47 Short, Aaron                 Searcy                  7.05       7.20   3 

 48 Milliner, Bryant             West Memphis            7.20       7.21   4 

 49 Huffins, Richard             Mthm                    7.19       7.23   7 

 50 Rosby, Eric                  Rogers Boys             7.10       7.24   5 

 50 Newton, Kevin                FSSS                    7.09       7.24   1 

 52 Barnes, Zach                 Bryant                  7.28       7.29   1 

 53 Motley, Brandon              Russ                    7.42       7.34   3 

 53 Davis, Adam                  VANB                    7.18       7.34   8 

 55 Lawrence, Chris              Bryant                  6.99       7.39   8 

 56 Coffelt, BJ                  BV  B/G                            7.40   6 

 57 Nuckolls, Jeremy             VANB                    7.28       7.50   2 

 58 Jarrett, Keyon               FSSS                    7.19       7.53   5 

 59 Counts, Mike                 Searcy                  7.01       7.68   6 

 60 Poe, Brian                   Searcy                  8.00       7.95   4 

 -- Files, Zach                  Shs                     7.34         FS   2 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Traylor, Courtney            Lions                   6.57       6.42    10  

  2 Ware, Eric                   Park                    6.52       6.43     8  

  3 Scott, Shane                 Arkansas High SC        6.58       6.49     6  

  4 McAlpine, Chris              LHAM                    6.58       6.58     5  

  5 Logan, Cedric                Faye18                  6.59       6.60     4  

  6 Stewart, Mychael             BV  B/G                 6.51       6.60     3  

  7 Heaggans, Raynard            Park                    6.65       6.68     2  

  8 Elliot, Kevin                Russ                    6.68       6.70     1  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ware, Eric                   Park                   22.10      22.59  12   10  

  2 Hill, Kazmere                Park                   22.20      22.70  12    8  

  3 Traylor, Courtney            Lions                  22.10      22.81  12    6  

  4 Brister, Mario               Lions                  22.20      22.87  12    5  

  5 Logan, Cedric                Faye18                 22.83      22.98  11    4  

  6 Elliot, Kevin                Russ                   22.80      23.15  11    3  

  7 Griffin, Javian              Pine Bluff             23.00      23.20  10    2  

  8 McKinney, Justin             Fort Smith North       23.03      23.24  10    1  

  9 Barnett, Brandon             Arkansas High SC       23.80      23.27   7 

 10 Stewart, Mychael             BV  B/G                22.20      23.28  12 

 11 McAlpine, Chris              LHAM                   23.41      23.32   8 

 12 Jones, Billy                 Conw                   23.60      23.39   7 

 13 Smith, Sidney                Camden Fairview        22.90      23.44  11 

 14 Reyolds, Cordell             Wildcats               23.00      23.46  11 

 15 Jordan, Justin               Camden Fairview        23.50      23.48   8 

 16 Steward, Kendrick            Arkansas High SC       23.60      23.49   7 

 16 Smith, Najee'                Camden Fairview        23.20      23.49   9 

 18 Ladd, Daniel                 Conw                   23.50      23.51   8 

 19 Talley, Shane                FSSS                   24.01      23.57   6 

 20 Brewer, Josh                 Fort Smith North       24.16      23.60   5 

 21 Byrd, LK                     West Memphis           23.00      23.61  11 

 22 Mills, Cordero               Lions                  22.50      23.64  11 

 23 Shaffer, Eric                Faye18                 23.18      23.69   9 

 24 Christy, Nathan              Faye18                 23.23      23.79   9 

 25 Taylor, Avery                Jonesboro              23.75      23.96   7 

 26 Scott, Shane                 Arkansas High SC       23.50      24.02   8 

 27 James, Sam                   BV  B/G                22.50      24.03  12 

 28 Eldridge, Justin             Shs                    24.14      24.13   6 

 29 Hill, Cedric                 Pine Bluff             23.10      24.14  10 

 30 Shephard, Kevin              Fort Smith North       24.66      24.16   4 

 31 Bodecker, Kyle               BV  B/G                23.80      24.31   7 

 32 Benson, Shane                Shs                    24.71      24.32   3 

 33 Mann, Tyler                  FSSS                   24.78      24.33   3 

 34 Monk, Philip                 Wildcats               23.10      24.36  10 

 35 Oates, Jeremy                Conw                   24.00      24.42   6 

 36 Timmons, Jeremy              Russ                   24.69      24.45   4 

 37 Rice, Devin                  Bryant                 24.00      24.47   6 

 38 Davis, Adam                  VANB                   24.50      24.73   4 

 39 Short, Aaron                 Searcy                 26.12      24.74   1 

 40 White, David                 Rogers Boys            24.50      24.75   5 

 41 Swanson, Sammy               Cabot                  24.50      24.79   4 

 42 Hewitt, Will                 Rogers Boys            24.30      24.80   5 

 43 Douglas, Michael             VANB                   25.64      24.81   1 

 44 Willis, Jeremy               LHAM                   24.34      24.89   5 

 45 Lamb, John                   Cent                   23.51      24.95   8 

 46 Prackett, Brian              West Memphis           24.95      25.17   3 

 47 Jones, Euell                 VANB                   24.50      25.21   4 

 47 Jackson, Darnarius           Wildcats               23.20      25.21   9 

 49 Sanders, David               Cent                              25.23   1 

 50 Grant, Tyler                 LHAM                   24.93      25.32   3 

 51 Morris, Chad                 Mthm                   24.20      25.33   5 

 52 Bishop, Steven               Cabot                  24.00      25.52   6 

 53 Huffins, Richard             Mthm                   23.90      25.56   7 

 54 Files, Zach                  Shs                    25.30      25.59   2 

 55 Spears, Isiah                Pine Bluff             23.30      25.85   9 

 56 Conyers, Breanden            Cabot                  25.00      25.98   3 

 57 Sturkey, Adrian              Jonesboro              24.85      26.07   3 

 58 Russell, Nick                Cent                   23.32      26.14   9 

 59 Brown, Garcia                Bryant                 25.50      26.29   2 

 60 Jarrett, Keyon               FSSS                   24.68      26.45   4 

 61 Counts, Mike                 Searcy                 25.03      26.70   2 

 62 Patterson, Carl              Jonesboro              24.10      26.73   6 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Brister, Mario               Lions                  50.10      50.45  12   10  

  2 James, Sam                   BV  B/G                51.45      51.85  12    8  

  3 Miller, Brian                BV  B/G                52.30      51.87  11    6  

  4 Wood, Taylor                 Russ                   51.00      51.96  12    5  

  5 Martin, Jacob                Russ                   51.87      52.37  12    4  

  6 Darr, Zac                    Mthm                   52.58      52.53  11    3  

  7 Clemons, Ray                 Wildcats               53.50      53.14  10    2  

  8 Monk, Donte                  Camden Fairview        52.20      53.33  11    1  

  9 Smith, Sidney                Camden Fairview        52.00      53.34  11 

 10 Conley, Jordan               Rogers Boys            53.45      53.40  10 

 11 Pointer, Terrion             Faye18                 53.22      53.96  10 

 12 Tucker, Broderick            Lions                  53.20      54.14  10 

 13 Alverez, Carlos              Shs                    57.34      54.15   4 

 14 Steward, Kendrick            Arkansas High SC       52.80      54.20  10 

 15 Gardner, Cody                Conw                   53.90      54.22   9 

 16 Barnes, Zach                 Bryant                 55.32      54.28   8 

 17 Johnson, Earnest             Pine Bluff             56.90      54.33   5 

 18 Staton, Antonio              Arkansas High SC       54.70      54.74   9 

 19 Trimble, Geramey             Jonesboro              55.60      54.76   7 

 19 Williams, Joshua             Park                   53.70      54.76   9 

 21 Easter, Reginald             Arkansas High SC       53.60      54.89   9 

 22 Mckillion, Robert            Park                   53.56      55.01  10 

 23 Turner, Tim                  LHAM                   57.08      55.06   5 

 23 Keaster, Blake               Mthm                   57.70      55.06   4 

 25 Pryor, Jerry                 Pine Bluff             57.30      55.11   4 

 26 Lamb, John                   Cent                   56.23      55.31   6 

 27 Wilson, Woody                Faye18                 54.92      55.41   8 

 28 Nelson, Gerald               Fort Smith North       56.41      55.46   6 

 29 Corley, Jeremy               Cabot                  57.00      55.50   5 

 30 Haner, Marcus                Cabot                  55.00      55.56   8 

 31 Thomas, Michael              LHAM                   56.45      55.61   6 

 32 Tillman, Bud                 Lions                  52.50      55.63  11 

 33 Pittman, Tanner              Rogers Boys            57.14      55.83   5 

 34 Burgess, Chris               Park                   55.34      55.88   8 

 35 Shackleford, Spencer         Faye18                 55.36      55.91   7 

 36 Christianson, Chris          Fort Smith North       56.71      55.96   6 

 37 Motley, Brandon              Russ                   58.61      56.06   3 

 38 Greenfield, Joshua           LHAM                   56.56      56.09   6 

 39 Zuber, Blake                 Bryant                 55.22      56.10   8 

 40 Hall, Martez                 West Memphis           51.08      56.17  12 

 41 Tucker, Gabriel              Fort Smith North       56.42      56.51   6 

 42 Wasson, Jeremy               Rogers Boys            57.25      56.81   5 

 43 O'Hern, Adam                 FSSS                   55.31      56.93   8 

 44 Fuller, Perry                Mthm                   56.12      57.05   7 

 45 Heseman, Stephen             FSSS                   57.83      57.06   4 

 46 Brewster, Phillip            Cent                              57.14   1 

 47 Russell, Nick                Cent                   56.12      57.61   7 

 48 Brown, Kenneth               West Memphis           52.09      57.90  11 

 49 Dear, Travis                 West Memphis           54.00      58.10   9 

 50 Foster, Trey                 Wildcats               56.00      58.18   7 

 51 Jackson, Reggie              Wildcats               58.00      58.29   4 

 52 Abdul-Khaliq, Musa           VANB                   58.56      58.61   3 

 53 Conyers, Breanden            Cabot                  59.00      58.76   2 

 54 Dubina, Austin               VANB                   58.00      58.81   3 

 55 Touches, Andrew              FSSS                   56.21      58.86   7 

 56 Moungey, Ray                 Jonesboro              57.15      59.19   5 

 57 Robinson, John               Shs                    57.34      59.72   4 

 58 Thrower, Michael             Camden Fairview        51.70      59.73  12 

 59 Youngblood, Ryan             BV  B/G                           59.95   1 

 60 Outlaw, Nick                 Bryant               1:01.06    1:00.17   2 

 61 Bishop, Brandon              VANB                   58.00    1:00.42   3 

 62 Woolsey, Steven              Shs                    59.54    1:02.02   2 

 63 Campbell, Wendell            Searcy               1:04.05    1:03.67   2 

 64 Hayes, Clay                  Searcy               1:04.03    1:04.25   2 

 65 Graves, Janson               Pine Bluff             58.40    1:04.92   3 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nimmo, Alex                  Faye18               1:59.20    2:01.76    10  

  2 Conner, Drew                 Faye18               2:00.40    2:01.79     8  

  3 Billingsley, Ryan            Faye18               1:59.60    2:01.82     6  

  4 Hines, Zach                  Rogers Boys          2:03.50    2:02.55     5  

  5 Ritter, Glenn                Jonesboro            2:02.00    2:02.69     4  

  6 Johnston, Preston            Shs                  2:03.00    2:04.81     3  

  7 Schwen, Chris                BENT                 2:07.00    2:05.67     2  

  8 Gossett, Latayvian           Camden Fairview      2:04.00    2:06.38     1  

  9 Bright, Steven               Bryant               2:06.03    2:06.66  

 10 Wheeler, Josh                BENT                 2:08.00    2:07.76  

 11 Robinson, Chris              Bryant               2:07.40    2:07.90  

 12 Coffelt, BJ                  BV  B/G              2:30.00    2:10.43  

 13 Moss, Korey                  Pine Bluff           2:10.00    2:10.74  

 14 Hall, Chris                  Jonesboro            2:07.00    2:11.12  

 15 Walker, Perry                Jonesboro            2:09.00    2:11.43  

 16 Lieblong, Jay                Russ                 2:08.61    2:11.66  

 17 Hightower, Anthony           Cabot                2:12.00    2:12.88  

 18 Riley, Marcus                Lions                2:06.50    2:13.45  

 19 Johnston, Kyle               Shs                  2:09.23    2:13.55  

 20 Orellana, Luis               Shs                  2:13.23    2:13.83  

 21 Dickens, Jacob               VANB                 2:14.00    2:14.49  

 22 Fisher, P J                  Park                 2:15.32    2:15.61  

 23 Gardarsson, Ryan             LHAM                 2:10.67    2:15.82  

 24 Stephens, Chris              FSSS                 2:21.51    2:16.72  

 25 Aycock, Marquis              Lions                2:10.20    2:17.15  

 26 Portillo, Jose               Rogers Boys          2:20.00    2:18.05  

 27 Riffel, Todd                 Russ                 2:10.00    2:18.52  

 28 Weik, Daniel                 FSSS                 2:24.29    2:18.53  

 29 Swaim, Donavon               Fort Smith North     2:32.00    2:20.08  

 30 Linder, Andrew               Bryant               2:11.00    2:21.20  

 31 Hotz, Seth                   FSSS                 2:23.63    2:21.51  

 32 Rainwater, Whitley           VANB                 2:15.00    2:22.24  

 33 Vinson, Thomas               Conw                 2:18.00    2:22.26  

 34 Perce, Ryder                 Mthm                 2:29.45    2:22.42  

 35 Davis, Blake                 Cent                 2:28.00    2:23.21  

 36 Kubin, Zak                   Cabot                2:18.00    2:23.26  

 37 Hancock, Chris               Russ                 2:19.50    2:23.60  

 38 Futch, Andrew                BV  B/G              2:25.00    2:24.12  

 39 Dickerson, Leonard           Cent                 2:28.00    2:24.27  

 40 Hildreth, Justin             Wildcats                        2:25.12  

 41 Jackson, Brandon             Park                 2:34.00    2:25.87  

 42 Hoofard, Joey                Rogers Boys          2:25.00    2:26.00  

 43 Scott, Keitron               Camden Fairview      2:06.00    2:26.71  

 44 Dixon, Clyde                 Arkansas High SC     2:09.80    2:27.51  

 45 Beckham, Heath               VANB                 2:20.00    2:27.86  

 46 Brown, Josh                  Wildcats                        2:28.32  

 47 Malveaux, Aaron              Arkansas High SC     2:11.00    2:28.80  

 48 Murr, Chris                  Cabot                2:09.00    2:29.28  

 49 Houser, Jim                  Mthm                 2:25.15    2:29.38  

 50 Daulong, Tim                 LHAM                 2:11.75    2:32.06  

 51 Arana, David                 Mthm                 2:31.12    2:32.29  

 52 Parker, Antonio              Lions                2:08.20    2:32.63  

 53 Bridges, Daniel              BENT                 2:38.00    2:34.52  

 54 Stribling, Xavier            Pine Bluff           2:23.00    2:34.60  

 55 Sheppard, Kevin              Fort Smith North     2:40.00    2:35.94  

 56 Dunn, Addison                Pine Bluff           2:20.00    2:37.85  

 57 Turner, Esmon                Park                            2:40.50  

 58 Taylor, Craig                Wildcats                        2:40.52  

 59 Ohl, Ryan                    LHAM                 2:18.34    2:40.55  

 60 Harris, Tim                  BV  B/G              2:30.00    2:46.46  

 61 Hayer, Eric                  Fort Smith North     2:45.00    2:48.56  

 62 Woodell, Josh                Searcy               2:35.00    3:00.18  

 -- Miller, Brian                Conw                 2:25.00        DNF  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Batey, Aaron                 VANB                 4:28.56    4:24.10    10  

  2 Nimmo, Alex                  Faye18               4:32.60    4:26.38     8  

  3 Harris, Eric                 Conw                 4:30.00    4:30.79     6  

  4 McGowen, Patrick             Shs                  4:33.00    4:34.92     5  

  5 Wheeler, Brandon             Fort Smith North     4:36.00    4:35.58     4  

  6 McCullough, Michael          Rogers Boys          4:34.00    4:37.15     3  

  7 Ballew, Bryan                Bryant               4:36.00    4:37.81     2  

  8 Moore, Brandon               Russ                 4:50.00    4:44.37     1  

  9 Ritter, Glenn                Jonesboro            4:25.05    4:44.71  

 10 Jefferson, Aaron             Rogers Boys          4:50.00    4:45.94  

 11 McBride, Patrick             LHAM                 4:53.00    4:48.85  

 12 Parkey, Josh                 Jonesboro            4:40.00    4:49.42  

 13 Coulter, Jeff                Conw                 4:46.00    4:50.28  

 14 Langston, Matt               Shs                  4:40.00    4:50.53  

 15 Nevin, John                  Cabot                4:50.00    4:50.73  

 16 Pickerd, Willie              Faye18               4:53.20    4:51.20  

 17 Aspel, Declan                Russ                 4:52.00    4:55.37  

 18 Christian, Mark              VANB                 5:02.00    4:58.48  

 19 Green, Courtney              Camden Fairview                 4:58.73  

 20 Schneider, Adam              Bryant               5:05.00    5:00.84  

 21 Halbert, Brad                Rogers Boys          4:55.00    5:01.84  

 22 Ray, Zach                    VANB                 4:55.00    5:01.95  

 23 Beaver, Tyler                Shs                  5:05.00    5:03.01  

 24 Wheeler, Josh                BENT                 5:19.00    5:03.60  

 25 Moss, Korey                  Pine Bluff           5:08.00    5:03.86  

 26 Steuart, Adam                Jonesboro            4:52.00    5:04.94  

 27 Smith, Robert                Wildcats                        5:06.94  

 28 Putman, Ben                  Faye18               5:02.48    5:08.83  

 29 Andrews, Leon                Fort Smith North     5:15.00    5:10.34  

 30 Valladares, Diego            FSSS                 5:05.03    5:11.77  

 31 Greene, Rod                  Camden Fairview                 5:15.16  

 32 Peters, Nathan               Russ                 4:55.00    5:16.34  

 33 Doramus, Mark                Cent                 5:23.00    5:16.67  

 34 Vinson, Thomas               Conw                 5:18.00    5:17.62  

 35 Hefner, Justin               Bryant               5:33.00    5:20.62  

 36 Rossum, Peter                FSSS                 5:29.78    5:25.01  

 37 Schlinker, Brent             BENT                 5:34.00    5:25.30  

 38 Malveaux, Aaron              Arkansas High SC     5:40.00    5:25.39  

 39 Ohl, Ryan                    LHAM                 5:02.49    5:25.64  

 40 Fisher, P J                  Park                 5:25.00    5:25.77  

 41 Abuzeide, Landon             FSSS                 5:16.17    5:26.02  

 42 Rios, Armando                Mthm                 5:37.00    5:40.11  

 43 Plummer, Andrew              Cabot                5:25.00    5:41.46  

 44 Withers, Stoney              Lions                5:08.00    5:42.26  

 45 Strickland, Cameron          Camden Fairview      5:17.00    5:45.56  

 46 Johnston, Zac                BENT                 5:59.00    5:48.06  

 47 Kimbrough, Ronald            West Memphis         5:05.00    5:53.32  

 48 Taylor, Craig                Wildcats                        5:58.49  

 49 Morton, Derek                Mthm                 6:30.00    6:03.52  

 50 Margis, Brandon              Wildcats                        6:04.93  

 51 Moore, Robert                Park                            6:05.81  

 52 Friedland, Erik              Mthm                 5:55.00    6:05.90  

 53 Lovell, James                BV  B/G              7:00.00    6:12.45  

 54 McClain, Michael             BV  B/G              7:00.00    6:15.66  

 55 Lee, Michael                 Pine Bluff           6:00.00    6:16.61  

 -- Haney, Allen                 Fort Smith North     5:10.00        DNF  

 -- Fulk-Gray, Watkins           Cent                 5:34.00        DNF  

 -- Lea, Jamelle                 Lions                5:15.00        DNF  

 -- Johnson, Harrison            Pine Bluff           5:53.00        DNF  

 -- Jackson, Brandon             Park                 5:23.00        DNF  

 -- Sligar, Bobby                BV  B/G                             DNF  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hicks, Burt                  LHAM                 9:34.45    9:33.35    10  

  2 Batey, Aaron                 VANB                 9:55.74    9:44.60     8  

  3 Flores, Luis                 Rogers Boys          9:51.00    9:49.04     6  

  4 Mueller, Stefan              Rogers Boys         10:02.00    9:57.99     5  

  5 Harris, Eric                 Conw                 9:38.00   10:00.79     4  

  6 Nimmo, Alex                  Faye18               9:58.10   10:01.34     3  

  7 Wheeler, Brandon             Fort Smith North    10:36.00   10:07.84     2  

  8 Ballew, Bryan                Bryant              10:08.00   10:16.10     1  

  9 McGowen, Patrick             Shs                  9:57.00   10:16.28  

 10 Fulk-Gray, Watkins           Cent                12:00.00   10:43.36  

 11 Felker, Andrew               Faye18              11:06.32   10:47.02  

 12 Melnick, Matt                Cabot               11:00.00   10:50.37  

 13 Schneider, Adam              Bryant              11:11.00   11:02.10  

 14 Holman, tom                  Faye18              11:03.24   11:02.49  

 15 Nelson, Kerry                Shs                 11:20.00   11:07.80  

 16 Roach, James                 Russ                11:00.00   11:07.97  

 17 Beale, Wesley                LHAM                11:06.89   11:14.88  

 18 Smith, Robert                Wildcats                       11:26.14  

 -- Schlinker, Brent             BENT                12:13.00         NT  

 -- Margis, Brandon              Wildcats                             NT  

 -- Steuart, Adam                Jonesboro           11:05.00         NT  

 -- Griffin, Marc                BENT                13:20.00         NT  

 -- Johnston, Zac                BENT                13:20.00         NT  

 -- Sickles, Brendan             VANB                10:58.17         NT  

 -- Morgan, Nick                 Camden Fairview     11:20.00         NT  

 -- Lewis, Markeith              Camden Fairview     12:15.00         NT  

 -- Woodard, Luke                VANB                10:47.96         NT  

 -- Rios, Armando                Mthm                12:45.36         NT  

 -- Roten, Nathan                Rogers Boys         10:20.00         NT  

 -- Perce, Ryder                 Mthm                13:30.00         NT  

 -- Valladares, Diego            FSSS                11:07.20         NT  

 -- Rose, Andrew                 Cent                13:44.00         NT  

 -- Edwards, John                Cabot               14:00.00         NT  

 -- Andrews, Leon                Fort Smith North    11:50.00         NT  

 -- Riley, Marcus                Lions                                NT  

 -- Coulter, Jeff                Conw                10:50.00         NT  

 -- Collins, Matt                Shs                 10:42.00         NT  

 -- Bearden, Alex                LHAM                10:28.57         NT  

 -- Blakley, Ethan               Bryant              10:38.00         NT  

 -- Martin, Andy                 FSSS                11:11.53         NT  

 -- Abuzeide, Landon             FSSS                11:08.42         NT  

 -- Marshall, Grant              Russ                10:56.00         NT  

 -- Semeyn, David                Searcy              12:08.00         NT  

 -- Moore, Brandon               Russ                10:26.00         NT  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ware, Eric                   Park                    7.65       7.58q  4 

  2 Hill, Kazmere                Park                    7.73       7.69q  2 

  3 VanDolah, Evan               Mthm                    7.78       7.80q  2 

  4 Loring, Donovan              Park                    7.93       7.92q  5 

  5 Gardner, Cody                Conw                    7.69       7.98q  3 

  6 Watts, Jeremy                Camden Fairview         7.75       8.16q  1 

  7 Talley, Shane                FSSS                    8.17       8.17q  2 

  8 Mills, Cordero               Lions                   8.10       8.23q  4 

  9 Flannigan, Jackie            Camden Fairview         8.10       8.31   3 

 10 Phillips, Brent              Faye18                  8.32       8.40   1 

 11 Mitchner, Hunt               Russ                    7.82       8.42   3 

 12 Roberts, Edward              Lions                   7.90       8.44   4 

 13 White, Matthew               Cabot                   8.30       8.48   1 

 13 McMurrian, Corey             Wildcats                           8.48   3 

 15 Rice, Adam                   Rogers Boys             8.86       8.49   4 

 16 Morris, Chad                 Mthm                    8.97       8.51   3 

 17 Thomas, Michael              LHAM                    8.67       8.58   5 

 18 Gallaway, Craig              Rogers Boys             8.50       8.59   4 

 19 Carter, Donald               Fort Smith North        9.39       8.66   3 

 20 Corley, Jeremy               Cabot                   8.50       8.68   3 

 21 Walton, Juan                 Jonesboro               7.40       8.69   5 

 22 O'Guinn, Devin               Wildcats                           8.86   4 

 23 Guzman, Erik                 Jonesboro               7.75       8.88   1 

 24 Wesley, A J                  Camden Fairview         7.95       9.25   5 

 25 Williams, Jonathan           Rogers Boys                        9.26   5 

 26 Loyd, Caleb                  BV  B/G                 9.31       9.28   1 

 27 Riley, Howard                Fort Smith North        9.35       9.36   2 

 28 Anderson, Kellen             BV  B/G                 9.51       9.56   5 

 29 Hervey, T. J.                Arkansas High SC                   9.59   2 

 30 Sallee, Matt                 FSSS                    9.03       9.89   1 

 31 Counts, Mike                 Searcy                  9.00      10.74   2 

 -- William, Joe                 Fort Smith North        9.42        DNF   4 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ware, Eric                   Park                    7.58       7.49    10  

  2 Hill, Kazmere                Park                    7.69       7.52     8  

  3 VanDolah, Evan               Mthm                    7.80       7.78     6  

  4 Loring, Donovan              Park                    7.92       7.90     5  

  5 Gardner, Cody                Conw                    7.98       7.93     4  

  6 Mills, Cordero               Lions                   8.23       7.95     3  

  7 Watts, Jeremy                Camden Fairview         8.16       8.00     2  

  8 Talley, Shane                FSSS                    8.17       8.14     1  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Bentonville Boys/Girls                            3:30.00    3:29.75   4   10  

     1) Stewart, Mychael                2) Miller, Brian                  

     3) James, Sam                      4) Tiarks, Tristen                

  2 Camden Fairview                                   3:32.00    3:31.09   4    8  

     1) Gossett, Latayvian              2) Scott, Keitron                 

     3) Smith, Sidney                   4) Monk, Donte                    

  3 McClellan Lions                                   3:33.00    3:32.22   4    6  

  4 Fayetteville                                      3:30.24    3:32.30   4    5  

     1) Conner, Drew                    2) Pointer, Terrion               

     3) Billingsley, Ryan               4) Logan, Cedric                  

  5 Little Rock Parkview                                         3:34.19   1    4  

     1) Hill, Kazmere                   2) Heaggans, Raynard              

     3) Loring, Donovan                 4) Ware, Eric                     

  6 Rogers Boys                                       3:45.00    3:36.18   2    3  

     1) Hines, Zach                     2) Hewitt, Will                   

     3) Gonzalez, Juan                  4) Conley, Jordan                 

  7 Cabot                                             3:46.00    3:37.15   2    2  

     1) Murr, Chris                     2) Robertson, Jake                

     3) Thompson, David                 4) Haner, Marcus                  

  8 Russellville                                      3:37.00    3:38.09   4    1  

  9 Conway                                            3:39.00    3:38.48   3 

 10 Springdale High School                            3:49.23    3:39.45   2 

     1) Langston, Matt                  2) Johnston, Preston              

     3) Eldridge, Justin                4) Alverez, Carlos                

 11 Fort Smith Northside                              3:48.00    3:39.89   2 

     1) McKinney, Justin                2) Tucker, Gabriel                

     3) Swaim, Donavon                  4) Nelson, Gerald                 

 12 Mountain Home High School                         3:41.20    3:40.93   3 

     1) Darr, Zac                       2) Fuller, Perry                  

     3) VanDolah, Evan                  4) Robertson, Josh                

 13 Ft. Smith Southside                               3:41.25    3:42.82   3 

     1) Karnes, Spencer                 2) Waldrep, Corey                 

     3) McCurtain, Princeton            4) Newton, Kevin                  

 14 Bryant High School                                3:43.00    3:43.53   3 

     1) Barnes, Zach                    2) Bright, Steven                 

     3) Robinson, Chris                 4) Zuber, Blake                   

 15 Arkansas High School                                         3:43.60   1 

     1) Steward, Kendrick               2) Easter, Reginald               

     3) Dixon, Clyde                    4) Staton, Antonio                

 16 Lake Hamilton                                     3:44.21    3:45.55   3 

 17 Little Rock Central                               3:38.00    3:47.20   4 

 18 Van Buren                                         3:45.55    3:52.21   2 

     1) Douglas, Michael                2) Jones, Euell                   

     3) Davis, Adam                     4) Abdul-Khaliq, Musa             

 19 Jonesboro                                         3:52.00    3:53.04   1 

     1) Morozov, Yuriy                  2) Trimble, Geramey               

     3) Moungey, Ray                    4) Walker, Perry                  

 20 Pine Bluff                                                   3:56.71   2 

 21 Searcy                                            4:19.00    4:34.03   1 

     1) Campbell, Wendell               2) Woodell, Josh                  

     3) Hayes, Clay                     4) Semeyn, David                  

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fayetteville                                         8.10    8:09.50    10  

     1) Billingsley, Ryan               2) Conner, Drew                   

     3) Nimmo, Alex                     4) Packard, Wes                   

  2 Springdale High School                            8:30.00    8:16.97     8  

     1) McGowen, Patrick                2) Johnston, Kyle                 

     3) Langston, Matt                  4) Johnston, Preston              

  3 Jonesboro                                         8:22.00    8:25.96     6  

     1) Ritter, Glenn                   2) Steuart, Adam                  

     3) Walker, Perry                   4) Hall, Chris                    

  4 Camden Fairview                                   8:32.00    8:28.87     5  

     1) Gossett, Latayvian              2) Greene, Rod                    

     3) Scott, Keitron                  4) Strickland, Cameron            

  5 Cabot                                             8:32.00    8:31.60     4  

     1) Nevin, John                     2) Murr, Chris                    

     3) Hightower, Anthony              4) Melnick, Matt                  

  6 Lake Hamilton                                     9:59.55    8:42.42     3  

  7 Bryant High School                                8:41.00    8:44.91     2  

     1) Blakley, Ethan                  2) Bright, Steven                 

     3) Linder, Andrew                  4) Robinson, Chris                

  8 Van Buren                                         8:50.00    8:45.48     1  

     1) Sickles, Brendan                2) Dickens, Jacob                 

     3) Woodard, Luke                   4) Dorn, Weston                   

  9 Rogers Boys                                       8:25.00    8:46.00  

     1) Gonzalez, Juan                  2) Clark, Brett                   

     3) Roten, Nathan                   4) Hines, Zach                    

 10 Russellville                                      8:52.00    8:51.32  

 11 Ft. Smith Southside                               9:32.98    9:04.02  

     1) Valladares, Diego               2) Roam, Phillip                  

     3) Hotz, Seth                      4) Stephens, Chris                

 12 Little Rock Central                               8:53.00    9:19.77  

 13 Little Rock Parkview                                         9:30.96  

     1) Fisher, P J                     2) Jackson, Brandon               

     3) Turner, Esmon                   4) Moore, Robert                  

 14 Fort Smith Northside                             10:38.00    9:36.73  

     1) Swaim, Donavon                  2) Sheppard, Kevin                

     3) Hayer, Eric                     4) Haney, Allen                   

 15 El Dorado High School                                        9:39.93  

     1) Brown, Josh                     2) Hildreth, Justin               

     3) Margis, Brandon                 4) Taylor, Craig                  

 16 Mountain Home High School                            9.38    9:45.36  

     1) Houser, Jim                     2) Arana, David                   

     3) Morton, Derek                   4) Perce, Ryder                   

 17 Bentonville Boys/Girls                              10.37   10:31.65  

     1) Futch, Andrew                   2)                                

     3) Coffelt, BJ                     4) Thuma, James                   

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Guilley, Quinton             Lions                6-02.00    6-02.00    10  

  2 Payne, Brandon               Wildcats             6-02.00    6-02.00     8  

  3 Davis, John                  Faye18               6-00.00    6-00.00     6  

  4 Jones, Billy                 Conw                 6-00.00    6-00.00     4.5

  4 Jerome, Bryant               Park                 5-08.00    6-00.00     4.5

  6 Loring, Donovan              Park                            5-10.00     3  

  7 Kastl, Blake                 Faye18               6-02.00    5-10.00     2  

  8 Hatfield, Ryan               BV  B/G              5-06.00    5-10.00     1  

  9 Watts, Jeremy                Camden Fairview      6-01.00    5-10.00  

  9 Thomas, Michael              LHAM                 5-08.00    5-10.00  

 11 Sallee, Matt                 FSSS                 5-08.00    5-08.00  

 11 Tucker, Gabriel              Fort Smith North     6-01.00    5-08.00  

 11 Keaster, Blake               Mthm                 5-09.00    5-08.00  

 11 Dunn, Johnny                 BV  B/G              5-08.00    5-08.00  

 15 Hill, Kazmere                Park                 5-06.00    5-06.00  

 15 Triplett, Tony               FSSS                 5-10.00    5-06.00  

 15 Lowden, Brandon              Pine Bluff           5-10.00    5-06.00  

 15 Barnes, Zach                 Bryant               5-06.00    5-06.00  

 15 Jones, Nick                  Russ                 6-00.00    5-06.00  

 15 Darr, Zac                    Mthm                 5-10.00    5-06.00  

 15 Collins, Marshall            LHAM                 5-08.00    5-06.00  

 -- Outlaw, Nick                 Bryant               5-01.00         NH  

 -- Dryer, Will                  Mthm                 5-08.00         NH  

 -- Charlton, Josh               Rogers Boys          5-08.00         NH  

 -- Kueck, Ben                   FSSS                 5-08.00         NH  

 -- Monk, Donte                  Camden Fairview      5-10.00         NH  

 -- Graves, Janson               Pine Bluff           5-10.00         NH  

 -- Staton, Antonio              Arkansas High SC                     NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Puckett, Aaron               LHAM                15-02.00   15-00.00    10  

  2 Bell, Drew                   Jonesboro           13-00.00   14-06.00     8  

  3 Stout, Sam                   BENT                14-00.00   14-00.00     6  

  4 Zuber, Blake                 Bryant              13-06.00   13-06.00     5  

  5 Willis, Jeremy               LHAM                13-06.00   13-00.00     4  

  6 Curtis, Brian                LHAM                13-00.00   13-00.00     3  

  7 Swanson, Sammy               Cabot               13-00.00   13-00.00     2  

  8 Beam, Kyle                   FSSS                12-06.00   13-00.00     1  

  9 McCorkle, Spencer            Bryant              12-06.00   12-06.00  

  9 Prackett, Brian              West Memphis        12-06.00   12-06.00  

 11 Simpson, Lewis               Wildcats            12-00.00   12-00.00  

 11 Austin, Joseph               Rogers Boys         12-06.00   12-00.00  

 11 Fleming, Tyler               Cabot               12-00.00   12-00.00  

 14 Shumate, Cory                Conw                11-06.00   11-06.00  

 14 Brewer, Seth                 VANB                11-06.00   11-06.00  

 14 Shaw, Caleb                  Camden Fairview     12-00.00   11-06.00  

 14 White, Matthew               Cabot               11-06.00   11-06.00  

 14 Eagle, Jonathon              Camden Fairview     12-00.00   11-06.00  

 -- Revelle, Jonathan            FSSS                11-00.00         NH  

 -- Smith, Zach                  Rogers Boys         10-06.00         NH  

 -- Terrell, David               Jonesboro           10-06.00         NH  

 -- Jackson, Ryan                Rogers Boys         10-06.00         NH  

 -- Clem, Brandon                Bryant              10-00.00         NH  

 -- Dear, Travis                 West Memphis        11-06.00         NH  

 -- Strouse, Daniel              Conw                11-06.00         NH  

 -- Faulkner, Chad               Faye18              10-00.00         NH  

 -- Caylor, Scott                Faye18              10-00.00         NH  

 -- Mayes, Andy                  Faye18              11-06.00         NH  

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Stewart, Mychael             BV  B/G             22-03.00   22-01.50    10  

  2 Sterling, Kristoff           Fort Smith North    22-08.00   21-11.75     8  

  3 Taylor, Avery                Jonesboro           22-00.00   21-07.50     6  

  4 Meeks, Jeffery               Wildcats            21-00.00   21-06.50     5  

  5 Morozov, Yuriy               Jonesboro           22-06.00   21-06.50     4  

  6 McKinney, Justin             Fort Smith North    19-06.00   21-04.75     3  

  7 Loring, Donovan              Park                21-09.00   21-02.25     2  

  8 French, Aaron                Faye18              20-06.00   21-01.50     1  

  9 Ladd, Daniel                 Conw                19-08.00   20-02.75  

 10 VanDolah, Evan               Mthm                21-05.00   20-02.25  

 11 Watts, Jeremy                Camden Fairview     21-10.00   20-01.75  

 12 Roberts, Edward              Lions               21-05.00   20-01.50  

 13 Singleton, Earl              Wildcats            22-00.00   19-11.50  

 14 Heaggans, Raynard            Park                21-05.00   19-10.25  

 15 Rice, Adam                   Rogers Boys         19-06.00   19-06.00  

 16 Mardanlou, David             VANB                19-00.00   19-04.00  

 -- Mills, Cordero               Lions               20-08.00         ND  

 -- Burgess, Chris               Park                18-04.00         ND  

 -- Swaim, Daniel                Rogers Boys         20-00.00         ND  

 -- Triplett, Tony               FSSS                19-02.00         ND  

 -- Rosby, Eric                  Rogers Boys         19-00.00         ND  

 -- Bodecker, Kyle               BV  B/G             19-00.00         ND  

 -- Youngblood, Ryan             BV  B/G             18-00.00         ND  

 -- Outlaw, Nick                 Bryant              16-00.00         ND  

 -- Jones, Euell                 VANB                19-00.00         ND  

 -- Douglas, Michael             VANB                19-00.00         ND  

 -- Daniels, Raymond             Pine Bluff          19-00.00         ND  

 -- Bates, MACK                  Pine Bluff          18-10.50         ND  

 -- Forbes, Devario              Arkansas High SC                     ND  

 -- Bullard, Cordarrel           Pine Bluff          18-02.00         ND  

 -- Quinn, Gulley                Lions                                ND  

 -- Darr, Zac                    Mthm                19-06.00         ND  

 -- Jones, Billy                 Conw                19-06.00         ND  

 -- Brown, Kenneth               West Memphis        20-11.00         ND  

 -- Byrd, LK                     West Memphis        21-08.00         ND  

 -- Robertson, Jake              Cabot               18-00.00         ND  

 -- Corley, Jeremy               Cabot               19-00.00         ND  

 -- Lawrence, Chris              Bryant              17-00.00         ND  

 -- Rice, Devin                  Bryant              18-02.00         ND  

 -- Grant, Tyler                 LHAM                18-00.00         ND  

 -- Mitchner, Hunt               Russ                20-00.00         ND  

 -- Bishop, Steven               Cabot               19-06.00         ND  

 -- Shaffer, Eric                Faye18              19-06.00         ND  

 -- Christy, Nathan              Faye18              19-11.00         ND  

 -- Smith, Sidney                Camden Fairview     20-04.00         ND  

 -- Wesley, A J                  Camden Fairview     20-02.00         ND  

 -- Alverez, Carlos              Shs                 17-09.00         ND  

 -- Huffins, Richard             Mthm                18-08.00         ND  

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Stewart, Mychael             BV  B/G             45-07.00   45-08.50    10  

  2 Loring, Donovan              Park                42-09.00   45-01.50     8  

  3 Taylor, Avery                Jonesboro           38-06.00   43-08.50     6  

  4 Heaggans, Raynard            Park                43-05.00   43-08.00     5  

  5 Jerome, Bryant               Park                40-06.00   43-03.00     4  

  6 Morozov, Yuriy               Jonesboro           39-06.00   42-00.50     3  

  7 Roberts, Edward              Lions               41-03.00   42-00.50     2  

  8 VanDolah, Evan               Mthm                41-11.00   41-09.50     1  

  9 French, Aaron                Faye18              39-02.00   40-07.50  

 10 Mills, Cordero               Lions                          40-02.00  

 11 Mardanlou, David             VANB                38-00.00   39-06.00  

 12 White, Matthew               Cabot               37-00.00   39-04.00  

 13 Forbes, Devario              Arkansas High SC               39-02.50  

 14 Gallaway, Craig              Rogers Boys         39-09.50   39-01.50  

 15 Murphy, Brian                LHAM                34-00.00   38-09.00  

 16 Wesley, A J                  Camden Fairview     39-00.00   38-02.50  

 17 Byrd, LK                     West Memphis        42-03.00   38-02.00  

 18 Stewart, Frank               Conw                39-08.00   38-01.50  

 19 Christy, Nathan              Faye18              41-10.00   38-00.00  

 20 Hatfield, Ryan               BV  B/G             36-00.00   37-10.00  

 21 Foreman, Justin              Camden Fairview     39-02.00   37-07.00  

 22 Rice, Adam                   Rogers Boys         38-06.00   37-05.00  

 23 Breeden, Blake               VANB                38-00.00   37-02.00  

 23 Mitchner, Hunt               Russ                38-00.00   37-02.00  

 25 Douglas, Michael             VANB                37-00.00   36-11.00  

 26 Flannigan, Jackie            Camden Fairview     41-03.00   36-06.50  

 27 Bishop, Steven               Cabot               37-00.00   36-06.00  

 28 Williams, Jessie             Cabot               37-00.00   36-05.00  

 28 Ladd, Daniel                 Conw                37-00.00   36-05.00  

 30 Dunn, Johnny                 BV  B/G             36-00.00   36-02.00  

 31 Hewitt, Will                 Rogers Boys         37-06.50   36-00.50  

 32 Barnes, Zach                 Bryant              35-00.00   35-08.50  

 33 Thomas, Michael              LHAM                38-02.00   34-10.50  

 34 Grant, Tyler                 LHAM                35-00.00   34-03.50  

 35 Timmons, Jeremy              Russ                34-00.00   32-11.00  

 -- Sterling, Kristoff           Fort Smith North    42-00.00         ND  

 -- Brown, Garcia                Bryant              33-04.00         ND  

 -- Brown, Kenneth               West Memphis        39-00.00         ND  

 -- Taylor, LB                   Lions               39-08.00         ND  

 -- McKinney, Justin             Fort Smith North    34-00.00         ND  

 -- Baxter, Jeff                 Shs                                  ND  

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rucker, Isiah                Camden Fairview     58-08.00   57-00.00    10  

  2 Mardanlou, Buke              VANB                52-00.00   54-06.75     8  

  3 Milliner, Bryant             West Memphis        49-11.00   53-04.50     6  

  4 Gates, Brandon               West Memphis        47-10.00   51-05.00     5  

  5 Wyatt, Casey                 Cabot               49-06.00   50-00.75     4  

  6 Arnold, Reginald             Lions               50-11.00   49-10.25     3  

  7 Martin, Sam                  Faye18              51-02.00   47-03.75     2  

  8 Riddle, Jonathan             Russ                45-00.00   45-11.00     1  

  9 Kelly, Henry                 Camden Fairview     48-00.00   45-06.75  

 10 Slade, Anthony               Wildcats            41-00.00   45-03.00  

 11 Childress, Reece             Cabot               45-00.00   44-09.75  

 12 Grean, Andy                  Faye18              41-06.00   43-11.50  

 13 Wheeler, Kyle                VANB                42-00.00   43-06.50  

 14 McClendon, Corey             Faye18              41-10.00   43-06.00  

 15 Hollis, David                Bryant              45-01.00   43-02.00  

 16 Hutson, Johnny               Jonesboro           41-06.00   42-09.25  

 17 Cogshell, Joseph             Lions               42-03.00   42-05.00  

 18 Moore, Steven                Conw                49-11.00   42-04.50  

 19 Coleman, Anthony             Camden Fairview     45-06.00   42-04.25  

 20 Valdez, Thomas               Cabot               47-00.00   42-03.50  

 21 Davis, Chris                 Pine Bluff          46-00.00   41-03.00  

 22 Lutz, Ryan                   Rogers Boys         41-02.00   40-09.50  

 23 Collins, Ryan                Russ                38-00.00   40-07.00  

 24 Melancen, Chris              LHAM                42-00.00   40-04.50  

 25 Westphal, Ben                Fort Smith North    35-00.00   40-02.50  

 -- Thompson, Travors            Park                41-09.00         ND  

 -- Bradford, Cameron            Park                39-05.00         ND  

 -- McDonald, Brae               Pine Bluff          44-00.00         ND  

 -- Simer, Sam                   Mthm                40-10.00         ND  

 -- McKee, Cody                  Mthm                38-08.00         ND  

 -- Elkins, Michael              VANB                44-00.00         ND  

 -- Soriano, Sergieo             BV  B/G             40-00.00         ND  

 -- Winchester, Jim              BV  B/G             40-00.00         ND  

 -- Epps, Tommy                  Mthm                41-05.00         ND  

 -- Trotter, Allen               Bryant              39-00.00         ND  

 -- Blueford, Jermaine           Fort Smith North    37-00.00         ND  

 -- Regsdale, Robert             Conw                44-00.00         ND  

 -- Bierne, Kevin                Bryant              38-05.00         ND  

 -- Bailey, Michael              LHAM                37-09.00         ND  

 -- Branson, Kenny               Lions               40-05.00         ND  

 -- Crockett, Michael            LHAM                38-00.00         ND  

 -- Alverson, Steve              Rogers Boys         39-06.00         ND  

 -- Billings, Terrance           Wildcats            38-00.00         ND  

 -- Gammill, Micah               Rogers Boys         38-06.00         ND  

 -- Duerr, Patrick               Russ                45-00.00         ND  

 -- Sanders, Patrick             Park                39-00.00         ND  

 -- Williams, Brandon            Wildcats            38-00.00         ND  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Fayetteville                68.25     2) FORT SMITH NORTHSIDE       63   

    3) Bryant High School          60.25     4) RUSSELLVILLE               60   

    5) CAMDEN FAIRVIEW             55.25     6) Lake Hamilton              47   

    7) McClellan Lions             31        8) Springdale High School     28   

    9) Conway                      23.25    10) ROGERS WOMEN               21   

   11) Ft. Smith Southside         17       12) VAN BUREN                  13   

   13) Bentonville Boys/Girls      12       14) Mt.St. Mary's              10   

   15) Little Rock Parkview         9       16) JONESBORO                   8   

   16) Cabot                        8       18) Searcy                      6   

   19) Little Rock Central          5                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Little Rock Parkview        81.50     2) Fayetteville               69   

    3) McClellan Lions             55        4) Bentonville Boys/Girls     48   

    5) JONESBORO                   37        6) Lake Hamilton              35   

    7) CAMDEN FAIRVIEW             27        7) VAN BUREN                  27   

    9) Rogers Boys                 22       10) Conway                     18.50

   11) FORT SMITH NORTHSIDE        18       12) Springdale High School     16   

   12) RUSSELLVILLE                16       14) El Dorado High School      15   

   15) Cabot                       12       16) West Memphis               11   

   17) Bryant High School          10       17) MOUNTAIN HOME HIGH SCHOOL  10   

   19) Benton                       8       20) ARKANSAS HIGH SCHOOL        6   

   21) PINE BLUFF                   2       21) Ft. Smith Southside         2