Licensed to Heber Springs High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/26/2005 09:53 AM
                         MEET OF CHAMPIONS - 5/25/2005                         
                            HOT SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 11.84  1985        Shana Cobbs, LR Hall                        
OVERALL REC.: % 11.84  1985        Shana Cobbs, LR Hall                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ebenja, Cathy                Pulaski Robinson       12.42      12.20   1.4 
  2 Thomas, Karen                Camden                 12.35      12.32   1.4 
  3 Poole, Teondra               Fort Smith North       12.45      12.34   1.4 
  4 Stevenson, Nyeshia           Little Rock McCl       12.49      12.67   1.4 
  5 Gillard, Traci               Lafayette County       12.71      12.72   1.4 
  6 Broadus, Takiyah             Cotton Plant           13.61      13.33   1.4 
  7 Jones, Logynn                Bigelow                12.76      13.73   1.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 24.74  1991        Jornetta Buchanan, Watson Chapel            
OVERALL REC.: % 24.54  1984        Inetta Lee, Pine Bluff                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ebenja, Cathy                Pulaski Robinson       25.73      25.18  +0.0 
  2 Porchia, ShaQuita            Camden                 25.51      25.22  +0.0 
  3 Poole, Teondra               Fort Smith North       25.96      25.39  +0.0 
  4 Hughes, Krystal              Arkansas High Sc       26.22      25.86  +0.0 
  5 Conley, Stymil               Conway                            26.26  +0.0 
  6 Herron, Chemia               Monticello                        26.63  +0.0 
  7 Gillard, Traci               Lafayette County       26.20      26.99  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 55.54  2004        Paige Farrell, Springdale                   
OVERALL REC.: % 55.54  2004        Paige Farrell, Springdale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lidell, Velicia              Pine Bluff             60.08      58.55  
  2 Taylor, Deliesha             Fort Smith North       59.54      59.54  
  3 clark, renita                Newport High Scc       59.86      59.61  
  4 Stewart, Savannah            Batesville             60.48      59.72  
  5 Griffin, Kendra              Sylvan Hills           60.52      61.24  
  6 Stewart, Deyonna             Conway                 60.09      61.90  
  7 Lowery, Chelsey              Murfreesboro           64.06      63.12  
  8 Broadus, Takiyah             Cotton Plant           63.65      66.78  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 2:06.44  2003        Katya Kostetskaya, JONE                   
OVERALL REC.: % 2:06.44  2003        Katya Kostetskya, Jonesboro               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higgs, Brooke                Bryant               2:16.76    2:14.59  
  2 Reding, Rosie                Bentonville High     2:20.04    2:16.36  
  3 Edwards, Mary                Bryant               2:25.83    2:16.85  
  4 Hatcher, Kelsey              Pulaski Academy      2:24.96    2:23.21  
  5 Peek, Kim                    Harrison             2:23.81    2:23.55  
  6 Ray, Tessa                   Nashville            2:29.06    2:23.61  
  7 May, Kaitlin                 Mountain Home        2:28.05    2:27.24  
  8 Smith, Kendra                Oden                 2:37.67    2:37.92  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 5:01.34  1986        Julie Jiskra, Conway                      
OVERALL REC.: % 5:01.34  1986        Julie Jiskra, Conway                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blackman, Brittany           Russellville Hig     5:14.84    5:15.43  
  2 Carpenter, Emily             Carlisle             5:26.05    5:17.91  
  3 Hatcher, Kelsey              Pulaski Academy      5:23.55    5:27.28  
  4 Pollreis, Melissa            Gravette             5:31.49    5:30.52  
  5 Cornett, Cassie              Heber Springs        5:39.53    5:39.13  
  6 Blackman, Janie              Russellville Hig     5:27.24    5:49.62  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 11:01.34  1983        Allison Welk, FS Southside               
OVERALL REC.: % 11:01.34  1983        Allison Welk, FS Southside               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Leigh Ann             Jonesboro           12:00.36   11:46.89  
  2 Carpenter, Emily             Carlisle                       11:52.82  
  3 Broederdorf, Laura           Mountain Home       12:04.36   11:54.16  
  4 Kerth, Whitney               Perryville          12:07.91   11:54.79  
  5 Pollreis, Melissa            Gravette            12:28.35   12:01.22  
  6 Smith, Nicole                Batesville          12:44.70   12:08.89  
  7 Bryant, Hanna                Bentonville High    12:10.18   12:17.45  
  8 Cornett, Cassie              Heber Springs       12:21.87   12:19.21  
  9 McMurry, Lacie               Genoa Central       12:26.62   12:32.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 14.30  2001        Tiffany Gunn, LR McClellan                  
OVERALL REC.: % 14.30  2001        Tiffany Gunn, LR McClellan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Poole, Teondra               Fort Smith North       14.79      14.45   1.5 
  2 Mitchell, Kelsey             Bryant                 14.94      14.67   1.5 
  3 Kemp, Crystal                Mansfield              14.65      14.92   1.5 
  4 Flowers, Marcie              Little Rock Cent       15.54      15.59   1.5 
  5 Robertson, Clevelon          Dumas                  15.70      15.59   1.5 
  6 Johnson, Cheetara            Stuttgart              15.79      16.16   1.5 
  7 Price, Allyson               Spring Hill High       15.89      16.24   1.5 
  8 Woods, Chelsea               St. Joe                18.62      18.85   1.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 44.14  1988        Tina Bullard, Star City                     
OVERALL REC.: % 41.57  2003        Katya Kostetskaya, Jonesboro                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Price, Allyson               Spring Hill High       46.15      45.22  
  2 Shaw, Sadrina                Sylvan Hills           45.65      45.37  
  3 Robertson, Clevelon          Dumas                  48.31      46.20  
  4 Herron, Chemia               Monticello             47.20      46.24  
  5 Mitchell, Kelsey             Bryant                 46.88      47.78  
  6 Coleman, Jazmine             Little Rock Park       47.76      49.01  
  7 Woods, Chelsea               St. Joe                52.98      53.48  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 47.64  1980        , LR Parkview                               
OVERALL REC.: % 47.24  1984        , Pine Bluff                                
                       JulietJackson, Gaye Bearden, Lisa Mays, Inetta Lee
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camden Fairview High School                         48.46      48.58  
     1) Samuel, Chelsea                 2) Porchia, ShaQuita              
     3) Williams, Lyntoria              4) Thomas, Karen                  
  2 Hope                                                49.83      49.80  
  3 Sylvan Hills                                        49.96      50.02  
  4 Newport High Scchool                                50.05      50.05  
  5 Little Rock Central                                 49.77      50.08  
  6 Lafayette County                                    50.02      50.13  
     1) Madison, Kayla                  2) Gillard, Traci                 
     3) Jackson, Satoria                4) Jones, Whitney                 
  7 Arkansas High School                                           50.99  
 -- Warren                                              50.32         DQ   out of exchange zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 3:55.64  1986        , Conway                                  
OVERALL REC.: % 3:55.64  1986        , Conway                                  
                         Carter, Soppe, J. McCray, P. McCray               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sylvan Hills                                      4:05.14    4:02.73  
  2 Little Rock Central                               4:08.58    4:05.98  
  3 Bryant                                            4:12.19    4:09.95  
  4 Nashville                                         4:13.77    4:16.08  
  5 Newport High Scchool                              4:13.47    4:24.24  
     1) Brown, Katsha                   2) cross, kandance                
     3) Cooper, Monica                  4) clark, renita                  
  6 River Valley Christian                            4:34.50    4:26.13  
 -- West Helena Central                               4:16.94         DQ   Cut in on 2nd leg 10
     1) Casey, Nakita                   2) Bell, Alicia                   
     3) Spates, Lakendra                4) Coleman, Crystal               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 9:39.74  5/25/2005   BENTONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL, BENTONVILLE HIGH 
OVERALL REC.: % 9:39.74  5/25/2005   BENTONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL, BENTONVILLE HIGH 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bentonville High School                           9:45.90    9:39.74% 
  2 Little Rock Central                              10:09.10   10:04.17  
  3 Jonesboro                                        10:13.70   10:04.84  
  4 Rogers                                           10:10.01   10:12.01  
  5 De Queen                                         10:22.18   10:17.52  
     1) Martinez, Paola                 2) Icenhower, Kaitlyn             
     3)                                 4) Riddle, Cassie                 
  6 Harrison                                         10:22.09   10:18.58  
     1) Mayhall, Amber                  2) Greene, Brianna                
     3) Young, Tia                      4) Peek, Kim                      
  7 Genoa Central                                    11:01.49   10:50.45  
     1) Seals, Miriam                   2) Duncan, Shannon                
     3) Monholland, Tara                4) McMurry, Lacie                 
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: #  5-10  1980        Jan Bennett, Jonesboro                      
OVERALL REC.: %  5-10  1980        Jan Bennett, Jonesboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kemp, Crystal                Mansfield            5-03.00    5-07.00  
  2 Wright, Erica                Morrilton            5-04.00    5-05.00  
  3 Stevenson, Nyeshia           Little Rock McCl     5-06.00    5-04.00  
  4 Dodd, Alena                  FS Christian         4-10.00    5-02.00  
  5 White, Tonya                 Nashville            5-02.00    5-02.00  
  6 Grady, Sequoia               Forrest City         5-04.00    5-01.00  
  7 Twedt, Jordan                Lutheran             5-02.00    4-10.00  
  7 Cameron, Kristie             Crossett             5-02.00    4-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 12-06  2004        Stephanie Irwin, Mount Ida                  
OVERALL REC.: % 12-06  2004        Stephanie Irwin, Mount Ida                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yahn, Stacey                 Mena                11-04.00   12-00.00    20  
  2 Cothren, Whitney             Russellville Hig    10-10.00   12-00.00    17  
  3 Mayes, Jodie                 Fayettville High    11-07.00   11-08.00    16  
  4 Lawrence, Mallory            Russellville Hig    10-10.00   11-04.00    15  
  5 Ray, Tessa                   Nashville            9-10.00    9-06.00    14  
  6 Howell, Sheena               Centerpoint         10-00.00    9-06.00    13  
  7 Cameron, Kristie             Crossett             9-06.00    9-00.00    11.5
  7 Curtis, Brittnay             Delaplaine           8-06.00    9-00.00    11.5
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 19-08  1977        Allison Dotson, Alma                        
OVERALL REC.: % 20-01  1996        DeeDee Brown, LR Hall                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Nyeshia           Little Rock McCl    18-06.00   18-03.00   NWI 
  2 Daniels, Kayla               Crossett            16-09.00   17-03.25   NWI 
  3 Moore, Gabriel               Arkansas High Sc    17-04.25   17-02.75   NWI 
  4 Kemp, Crystal                Mansfield           17-01.75   17-01.50   NWI 
  5 Gillard, Traci               Lafayette County    17-05.25   16-07.50   NWI 
  6 Poole, Teondra               Fort Smith North               16-07.25   NWI 
  7 Porchia, ShaQuita            Camden              17-11.25   16-00.25   NWI 
  8 Jones, Logynn                Bigelow             17-01.00   15-01.75   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 37-02.50  2004        Brittney Leftwick, Greenwood             
OVERALL REC.: %    38-00  2004        Brittney Leftwich, Greenwood             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Indy                 Osceola             35-08.00   36-08.75   NWI 
  2 Daniels, Kayla               Crossett            35-08.50   36-03.50   NWI 
  3 Stevenson, Nyeshia           Little Rock McCl    36-10.50   36-00.50   NWI 
  4 Porchia, ShaQuita            Camden              36-02.00   35-07.50   NWI 
  5 Gillard, Traci               Lafayette County    36-07.00   35-07.25   NWI 
  6 Hampton, Patricia            J.A. Fair High S    35-07.75   34-04.25   NWI 
  7 Curtis, Brittnay             Delaplaine          31-11.00   31-04.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 44-00.50  1997        Heather Lakey, Rogers                    
OVERALL REC.: % 44-00.50  1997        Heather Lakey, Rogers                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McElroy, Shelly              Nashville           40-00.50   39-03.50  
  2 Mardanlou, Emma              Van Buren High S    37-04.00   36-03.50  
  3 Henry, Porschia              Arkansas High Sc    36-06.00   35-04.25  
  4 Wells, Larissa               Batesville          36-02.25   35-02.25  
  5 Richardson, Kacie            Mountain View       36-01.00   34-10.25  
  6 Meadows, Brittney            Junction City       35-08.25   34-07.00  
  7 Dodd, Karen                  Delaplaine          35-08.50   34-03.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 139-06  1985        Sonya McCutcheon, Lewisville               
OVERALL REC.: % 149-11  1987        Shannon Emory, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jamie               Ashdown               115-05     115-06  
  2 Bell, Emily                  Berryville            115-05     115-02  
  3 Davis, Haley                 Cabot                 119-01     110-06  
  4 Miles, Emily                 Russellville Hig      114-02     109-04  
  5 Joiner, Hannah               Central Ark Chri      124-00     108-01  
  6 Curtis, Courtnay             Delaplaine            105-06     106-10  
  7 Scroggins, Ashley            Mineral Springs     06-06.50     106-08  
  8 Turner, Raven                Crossett              107-09     101-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 10.54  1986        Melvin Lewis, LR Central                    
OVERALL REC.: % 10.54  1986        Melvin Lewis, LR Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Barnett, Brandon             Arkansas High Sc       10.90      10.79   0.6 
  2 Brown, Marcus                Marianna               11.00      10.84   0.6 
  3 Moore, Kelby                 Crossett               10.91      10.96   0.6 
  4 Baker, Cameron               Osceola                10.93      10.99   0.6 
  5 Rudd, Jermaine               Hope                   11.12      11.05   0.6 
  6 Forbes, Jarvaria             Foreman                10.96      11.08   0.6 
  7 Collins, Ketron              Arkansas School        11.76      11.56   0.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 21.04  1991        Basil Shabazz, Pine Bluff                   
OVERALL REC.: % 21.04  1991        Basil Shabazz, Pine Bluff                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brock, Chris                 Osceola                22.41      22.16  +0.0 
  2 Barnett, Brandon             Arkansas High Sc       22.20      22.18  +0.0 
  3 Hunter, Kenneth              Little Rock McCl       22.13      22.23  +0.0 
  4 Baker, Cameron               Osceola                22.38      22.35  +0.0 
  5 McKinney, Justin             Fort Smith North       22.42      22.41  +0.0 
  6 McCullough, Antwyann         Hope                   22.54      22.83  +0.0 
  7 Cole, TJ                     Delaplaine             23.88      24.33  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 47.94  1970        Robert Owens, FS Northside                  
OVERALL REC.: % 47.54  1985        Mike Clemmons, LR Hall                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Sam                   Bentonville High       48.97      49.17  
  2 Walker, Eric                 Forrest City           50.07      49.83  
  3 Alexander, Robert            Little Rock McCl       50.30      50.09  
  4 Henderson, Ray               Stuttgart              50.22      50.31  
  5 Jones, Billy                 Conway                 50.31      51.41  
  6 Buckner, Robbie              Ashdown                50.01      53.02  
  7 Berry, Courtney              Gurdon                 53.61      55.18  
 -- Poindexter, James            Lafayette County       50.21         FS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 1:52.44  1985        Robert Bradley, Crossett                  
OVERALL REC.: % 1:51.94  1985        Robert Bradley, Crossett                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Courtney              Camden               1:59.00    1:55.75  
  2 Bruno, Josh                  Heber Springs        1:59.02    1:57.41  
  3 Houston, Kyle                Forrest City         1:57.54    1:58.57  
  4 Schwen, Chris                Benton               1:58.67    1:58.87  
  5 Bright, Steven               Bryant               1:57.56    2:00.52  
  6 Molina, Eric                 Rogers               1:59.51    2:01.21  
  7 Drennan, Kelby               Jessieville          2:02.95    2:03.82  
  8 Googe, Quincy                J.A. Fair High S     1:59.50    2:06.66  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 4:16.70  2001        Eric Gross, Mountain Home                 
OVERALL REC.: % 4:10.45  2001        Eric Gross, Mountain Home                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Googe, Quincy                J.A. Fair High S     4:38.98    4:26.32  
  2 Harris, Eric                 Conway               4:27.77    4:26.78  
  3 Lagunas, Juan                De Queen             4:33.55    4:28.97  
  4 Smith, Justin                Heber Springs        4:38.38    4:37.41  
  5 Yeager, Charles              Jasper               4:37.52    4:39.49  
  6 Hammond, Steven              Bentonville High     4:36.53    4:40.32  
  7 McCullough, Michael          Rogers               4:36.71    4:46.17  
  8 Maynard, Justin              Scotland             4:51.19    5:09.23  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 9:10.04  1989        Brian Baker, Batesville                   
OVERALL REC.: % 9:10.04  1989        Brian Baker, Batesville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamel, Rex                   De Queen            10:18.59    9:53.56  
  2 Bearden, Alex                Lake Hamilton Hi     9:48.01    9:59.73  
  3 Parkey, Josh                 Jonesboro           10:24.90   10:00.51  
  4 Mueller, Stefen              Rogers              10:07.15   10:00.96  
  5 Hall, Nathan                 Jessieville         10:24.84   10:01.38  
  6 Brewer, Josh                 Lake Hamilton Hi    10:04.89   10:02.75  
  7 Blakeley, Ethan              Bryant              10:03.38   10:24.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 13.64  1986        Derek Russell, LR Central                   
OVERALL REC.: % 13.64  1986        Derek Russell, LR Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Canada, Casey                Lake Hamilton Hi       14.60      14.05   0.8 
  2 Loring, Donovan              Little Rock Park       14.75      14.34   0.8 
  3 Thomas, Michael              Lake Hamilton Hi       15.17      14.66   0.8 
  4 Walker, Charles              Magnolia               15.28      14.81   0.8 
  5 McGuire, Markell             West Helena Cent       15.24      14.89   0.8 
  6 McLelland, Shane             Lafayette County       14.90      14.96   0.8 
  7 Moss, Rico                   Hope                   15.28      15.27   0.8 
  8 Owens, Ben                   Bearden                15.26      15.35   0.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 37.04  1998        Samuel Glover, Pine Bluff                   
OVERALL REC.: % 37.04  1998        Samuel Glover, Pine Bluff                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Canada, Casey                Lake Hamilton Hi       37.71      38.02  
  2 Loring, Donovan              Little Rock Park       39.31      39.13  
  3 McLelland, Shane             Lafayette County       40.13      39.76  
  4 Gardner, Cody                Conway                 39.95      39.78  
  5 Williams, Donterrius         Monticello             39.82      40.35  
  6 Duck, John                   Jessieville            40.84      40.51  
  7 Johnson, Dennison            Delight                44.82      47.53  
 -- Davis, Steven                Osceola                39.39        DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 41.14  1990        , Pine Bluff                                
OVERALL REC.: % 41.14  1990        , Pine Bluff                                
                       Henderson, Hightower, Caldwell, Shabazz           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Osceola                                             42.35      42.29  
     1) Barber, Mario                   2) Baker, Cameron                 
     3) Brock, Kris                     4) Scott, Joe                     
  2 Crossett                                            42.50      42.53  
  3 Marianna                                            42.85      42.74  
  4 Lafayette County                                    42.87      42.96  
  5 Fort Smith Northside                                43.40      43.25  
  6 Springdale High School                              43.07      43.47  
  7 Foreman                                             44.99      45.89  
 -- Magnolia                                            43.43         DQ   out of exchange zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 3:15.94  1986        , Pine Bluff                              
OVERALL REC.: % 3:15.94  1986        , Pine Bluff                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forrest City Mustangs                             3:22.81    3:21.61  
  2 Fort Smith Northside                              3:22.86    3:22.90  
  3 Ashdown                                           3:27.59    3:23.50  
     1) Walton, Mercedez                2) Soloman, Dejuan                
     3) Dansby, Tario                   4) Buckner, Robbie                
  4 Bentonville High School                           3:22.82    3:23.60  
  5 Little Rock Central                               3:22.82    3:24.03  
  6 Hope                                              3:23.78    3:24.50  
     1) Collier, Steven                 2) Mallory, Orion                 
     3) Mallory, Obrian                 4) Jones, Debrad                  
  7 Camden Fairview High School                       3:23.71    3:25.93  
  8 Jessieville                                       3:35.02    3:31.82  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 7:53.54  2002        , Russellville                            
OVERALL REC.: % 7:53.54  2002        , Russellville                            
                         Smith, Brock, T. Feltner, C. Feltner              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bentonville High School                           8:07.16    8:15.99  
  2 West Helena Central                               8:19.88    8:18.40  
     1) Sparks, Nigel                   2) Harmon, Jarrell                
     3) Proctor, Michael                4) Nichols, Derrick               
  3 Rogers                                            8:10.70    8:19.78  
  4 Lakeside                                          8:20.52    8:20.12  
  5 Lafayette County                                  8:28.24    8:30.18  
  6 Warren                                            8:26.34    8:30.95  
  7 Magazine                                          8:49.80    9:09.48  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 7-01.50  1996        Kenny Evans, Pine Bluff                   
OVERALL REC.: % 7-01.50  1996        Kenny Evans, Pine Bluff                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, Zach                Benton               6-09.00    6-06.00  
  2 Drennan, Kelby               Jessieville          6-04.00    6-03.00  
  3 Polk, Michael                De Queen             6-04.00    6-02.00  
  4 Mayfield, Tommy              Springdale HS        6-04.00    6-02.00  
  5 Kelle, Jean                  Magazine             6-04.00    6-01.00  
  6 Lee, Andy                    Lake Hamilton Hi     6-03.00    6-01.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 16-07  1988        Morry Sanders, Lake Hamilton                
OVERALL REC.: % 16-07  1988        Morry Sanders, Lake Hamilton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willis, Jeremy               Lake Hamilton Hi    14-10.00   15-00.00  
  2 Zuber, Blake                 Bryant              14-06.00   15-00.00  
  3 Sams, Brent                  Alma                13-08.00   14-06.00  
  4 Bell, Drew                   Jonesboro           14-06.00   14-00.00  
  5 Martin, Drew                 LR Christian        14-04.00   14-00.00  
  6 Faulkner, Chad               Fayettville High    14-06.00   13-06.00  
  6 Felts, Zac                   Centerpoint         12-06.00   13-06.00  
  8 Southard, Rhett              Delaplaine          11-06.00   11-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 24-05.75  1996        Joseph Wright, Conway                    
OVERALL REC.: % 24-05.75  1996        Joseph Wright, Conway                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Loring, Donovan              Little Rock Park    22-05.50   23-01.75   NWI 
  2 Henderson, Jeff              Sylvan Hills        22-00.50   23-00.75   NWI 
  3 Taylor, Avery                Jonesboro           22-07.25   22-10.75   NWI 
  4 Carradine, Darren            Sylvan Hills        22-05.00   22-07.50   NWI 
  5 Jackson, Eric                Conway              23-01.50   22-04.50   NWI 
  6 Williams, Donterrius         Monticello          22-00.50   22-02.50   NWI 
  7 Matthon, Larry               Little Rock Hall    22-05.75   22-02.00   NWI 
  8 Barber, Mario                Osceola             22-02.00   22-00.75   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 47-00  5/25/2005   Donovan Loring, Little Rock Park            
OVERALL REC.: % 47-00  5/25/2005   Donovan Loring, Little Rock Park            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Loring, Donovan              Little Rock Park    46-04.75   47-00.00#  NWI 
  2 Roberts, Edward              Little Rock McCl    45-08.00   45-09.00   NWI 
  3 Hayes, Charles               J.A. Fair High S    45-05.00   45-02.00   NWI 
  4 Moore, Kelby                 Crossett            46-02.25   44-10.00   NWI 
  5 Carradine, Darren            Sylvan Hills        45-02.25   44-05.00   NWI 
  6 Taylor, Avery                Jonesboro           45-08.50   43-11.00   NWI 
  7 Green, Michael               Warren              44-00.00   42-09.50   NWI 
  8 White, Jerry                 Mineral Springs     42-11.50   40-09.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 65-10.75  1974        Paul White, Russellville                 
OVERALL REC.: % 65-10.75  1974        Paul White, Russellville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Milliner, Bryant             West Memphis        55-00.00   57-02.00  
  2 Riddell, Jonathan            Russellville Hig    51-05.00   50-06.00  
  3 Ray, Kadem                   Nashville           52-00.50   48-09.00  
  4 Kee, James                   Harding Academy     45-06.50   47-02.50  
  5 Lewis, Thomas                Camden              50-09.00   47-00.50  
  6 Patrick, Kevis               Arkansas School     43-02.00   41-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 M.O.C. REC.: # 187-11  1985        Bobby McDaniel, Crossett                   
OVERALL REC.: % 187-11  1985        Bobby McDaniel, Crossett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jesse              Cabot                 185-00     175-06  
  2 Archie, Walter               Arkansas High Sc      158-03     172-07  
  3 Atkins, Kirby                De Queen              167-06     167-07  
  4 Evans, Ryan                  Alma                  159-11     151-06  
  5 Soriano, Sergio              Bentonville High      151-09     149-09  
  6 Green, Rowdy                 Genoa Central         145-04     142-06  
  7 Petty, Melvin                Rivercrest            152-11     122-10  
  8 Glover, Josh                 Southside Bee Br      117-06     116-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RUSSELLVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    32        2) Mena                       20   
    3) FAYETTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     16        4) Nashville                  14   
    5) Centerpoint                 13        6) Crossett                   11.50
    6) Delaplaine                  11.50