Heber Springs High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:27 AM 5/25/2006 Page 1
MEET OF CHAMPIONS - 5/24/2006
 
HOT SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
M.O.C. REC.: 5-10 # 1980 Jan Bennett
OVERALL REC.: 5-10 % 1980 Jan Bennett
Name School Finals
 
1 Laborn, Meghann Fort Smith North 5-03.00
2 Robertson, Clevelon Dumas 5-02.00
3 Elliott, Patricia Little Rock Chri 5-01.00
4 Hackman, Mickelene Heber Springs 5-00.00
5 Morris, Shayla Dequeen High Sch 4-11.00
6 Williams, Laurie Robinson High Sc 4-11.00
7 Herron, Chemia Monticello 4-11.00
8 Wagner, Julia Trinity Warriors 4-09.00
Event 2 Boys High Jump
M.O.C. REC.: 7-01.50 # 1996 Kenny Evans
OVERALL REC.: 7-01.50 % 1996 Kenny Evans
Name School Finals
 
1 Ellingsen, Brede Fourche Valley 6-08.00
2 Evans, Jeremy Crossett 6-08.00
3 Anderson, James Junction City Hi 6-05.00
4 Durham, Nate Fort Smith South 6-04.00
5 Whitmore, A. J. Nashville High S 6-02.00
6 Little, Bryan Wynne 6-02.00
7 Edwards, Sean Magnolia High Sc 6-00.00
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
M.O.C. REC.: 19-08 # 1977 Allison Dotson
OVERALL REC.: 20-01 % 1996 DeeDee Brown
Name School Finals
 
1 Dodson, Candice Lonoke 18-03.50 NWI
2 Jones, Whitney Searcy 18-03.00 NWI
3 Daniels, Kayla Crossett 17-05.50 NWI
4 Moore, Gabriel Texarkana 16-10.00 NWI
5 Quinn, Torie Bentonville 16-07.50 NWI
6 King, Laniece Lake Hamilton Hi 16-04.25 NWI
7 Gillard, Traci Lafayette County 15-05.25 NWI
8 Goodwin, Rachel Lutheran 14-09.75 NWI
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
M.O.C. REC.: 24-05.75 # 1996 Joseph Wright
OVERALL REC.: 24-05.75 % 1996 Joseph Wright
Name School Finals
 
1 Loring, Donavan Parkview High Sc 22-10.00 NWI
2 Matthon, Larry Little Rock Hall 22-07.50 NWI
3 Berry, Edward Bearden 22-02.50 NWI
4 Johnson, Corey West Helena Cent 21-10.50 NWI
5 Williams, Landon Ashdown High Sch 21-10.00 NWI
6 Whitmore, A. J. Nashville High S 20-09.25 NWI
7 Buckner, Robbie Ashdown High Sch 20-08.25 NWI
8 Urrutia, Dawson Union Christian 19-06.00 NWI
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
M.O.C. REC.: 37-02.50 # 2004 Brittney Leftwick
OVERALL REC.: 38-00 % 2004 Brittney Leftwich
Name School Finals
 
1 Jones, Whitney Searcy 37-11.75 # 0.2
2 Daniels, Kayla Crossett 37-10.25 # NWI
 
3 Thomas, Karen Camden Fairview 37-01.00 NWI
4 Smith, Kim Hot Springs Lake 36-03.75 NWI
5 Black, Chelsea Greenwood High S 34-10.00 NWI
6 Gillard, Traci Lafayette County 34-05.25 NWI
7 Cluck, Ciara Cedarville High 33-04.25 -0.6
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
M.O.C. REC.: 47-00 # 5/25/2005 Donovan Loring
OVERALL REC.: 47-00 % 5/25/2005 Donovan Loring
Name School Finals
 
1 Loring, Donavan Parkview High Sc 47-06.50 # NWI
2 Jacobs, Javia Magnolia High Sc 45-10.25 NWI
3 Howell, Avery Emerson Pirates 45-02.75 NWI
4 Hudson, Nicholas Parkview High Sc 44-06.00 NWI
5 Boyd, Kylon Lonoke 44-01.50 NWI
6 Moore, Cedric Little Rock Cent 44-00.75 NWI
7 Walker, Eric Forrest City 42-04.75 NWI
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
M.O.C. REC.: 44-00.50 # 1997 Heather Lakey
OVERALL REC.: 44-00.50 % 1997 Heather Lakey
Name School Finals
 
1 Berry, Ashley Gurdon High Scho 39-09.00
2 Wells, Larissa Batesville 37-08.00
3 Jones, Danyell Texarkana 36-11.50
4 Williams, Erica Little Rock Cent 36-07.00
5 Higgins, Brittany Fayetteville 36-02.00
6 Sanders, Chelsea Beebe 34-01.00
7 Ball, Jennifer Elkins 33-02.00
--- Underwood, Ruby Hot Springs Wome DQ
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
M.O.C. REC.: 65-10.75 # 1974 Paul White
OVERALL REC.: 65-10.75 % 1974 Paul White
Name School Finals
 
1 Ray, Kadem Nashville High S 54-02.50
2 Byrd, Nigel West Helena Cent 52-11.75
3 Oxner, Seth Monticello 51-11.50
4 Hart, Terry Sylvan Hills 51-08.75
5 Efird, Joe Magnet Cove Pant 46-00.00
6 Beggs, Clay Fourche Valley 38-09.00
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
M.O.C. REC.: 139-06 # 1985 Sonya McCutcheon
OVERALL REC.: 149-11 % 1987 Shannon Emory
Name School Finals
 
1 Johnson, Brittany Bryant High Scho 116-01
2 Stewart, Autumn Russellville 112-07
3 Fleming, Jamie Ashdown Panthere 111-03
4 Mardanlou, Emily Van Buren 111-02
5 Miles, Emily Russellville 111-01
6 Woods, Bailey Siloam Springs 107-03
7 Scroggins, Ashley Mineral Springs 106-06
8 Turner, Raven Crossett 104-10
 
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
M.O.C. REC.: 187-11 # 1985 Bobby McDaniel
OVERALL REC.: 187-11 % 1985 Bobby McDaniel
Name School Finals
 
1 McClellan, Gary Arkadelphia 151-06
2 Ziemba, Lee Rogers 148-11
3 Grooms, Jonathan Magnolia High Sc 148-03
4 Hoof, Kurtis Junction City Hi 146-00
5 Oxner, Seth Monticello 143-02
6 Heavener, Perry Trumann 139-06
7 Singleton, Chris Mineral Springs 138-09
8 Cole, T.J. Delaplaine 127-02
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
M.O.C. REC.: 12-06 # 2004 Stephanie Irwin
OVERALL REC.: 12-06 % 2004 Stephanie Irwin
Name School Finals
 
1 Yahn, Stacey Mena 12-04.00
2 Foreman, Stephanie Lake Hamilton Hi 12-00.00
3 Cothren, Whitney Russellville 11-08.00
4 Lawrence, Mallory Russellville 11-04.00
5 Henson, Hannah Lake Hamilton Hi 10-04.00
6 Howell, Sheena Centerpoint 10-00.00
7 Kohlar, Amanda Batesville 9-00.00
8 Owen, Laura Union Christian 8-04.00
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
M.O.C. REC.: 16-07 # 1988 Morry Sanders
OVERALL REC.: 16-07 % 1988 Morry Sanders
Name School Finals
 
1 McCorkel, Spencer Bryant High Scho 16-00.00
2 Faulkner, Chad Fayetteville 16-00.00
3 Shumate, Corey Conway High Scho 14-06.00
4 Joiner, Michael Greenwood High S 14-06.00
5 Womack, Derrik Nashville High S 14-02.00
6 Brooks, Jared Alma High School 13-06.00
7 Felts, Zack Centerpoint 12-10.00
8 Cole, T.J. Delaplaine 12-02.00
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
M.O.C. REC.: 9:39.74 # 5/25/2005 BENTONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
OVERALL REC.: 9:39.74 % 5/25/2005 BENTONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Bentonville 9:37.76 %
1) Bryant, Hanna 2) Potter, Alyssa
3) Potter, Brittany 4) Reding, Rosie
2 Rogers 9:53.17
3 Russellville 10:07.25
4 Batesville 10:09.86
5 Bryant High School 10:13.03
6 Mena 10:21.54
1) Collier, Cammi 2) Knighten, Whitney
3) Herod, Emily 4) Yahn, Stacey
7 Genoa Central 10:49.95
1) Ramsey, Britni 2) Monholland, Katy
3) Monholland, Tara 4) McMurry, Lacie
 
8 Kirby 11:18.18
1) Hudgins, Adi 2) Welch, Heather
3) Whisenhunt, Kay 4) Krcova, Michaela
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
M.O.C. REC.: 7:53.54 # 2002
OVERALL REC.: 7:53.54 % 2002
Smith, Brock, T. Feltner, C. Feltner
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Bentonville 7:58.60
1) Hammond, Steven 2) Ferriel, Stephen
3) James, Sam 4) Corkeran, David
2 Forrest City 8:06.67
3 West Helena Central 8:06.68
4 Cabot 8:11.19
5 Rogers 8:19.64
6 Little Rock Cent 8:20.72
7 Magazine 8:32.03
8 Lonoke 9:11.73
1) Roland, Eric 2) Clement, Brock
3) Pool, Landon 4) Roland, Bruce
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
M.O.C. REC.: 14.30 # 2001 Tiffany Gunn
OVERALL REC.: 14.30 % 2001 Tiffany Gunn
Name School Finals
 
1 Mitchell, Kelsey Bryant High Scho 14.95 -0.9
2 Flowers, Marcie Little Rock Cent 15.43 -0.9
3 Hampton, Patricia J.A. Fair High S 15.72 -0.9
4 Hicks, Kanesha Pine Bluff High 15.74 -0.9
5 Price, Allyson Spring Hill High 16.11 -0.9
6 Herron, Chemia Monticello 16.19 -0.9
7 Joiner, Hannah Central Arkansas 18.12 -0.9
8 Vines, Courtney Pleasant View 19.49 -0.9
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
M.O.C. REC.: 13.64 # 1986 Derek Russell
OVERALL REC.: 13.64 % 1986 Derek Russell
Name School Finals
 
1 Alexander, Courtney West Helena Cent 14.58 0.1
2 Thomas, Michael Lake Hamilton Hi 14.76 0.1
3 Walker, Charles Magnolia High Sc 14.95 0.1
4 Moss, Rico Hope 14.96 0.1
5 Lampkins, Robert Mineral Springs 15.09 0.1
6 McGuire, Markell West Helena Cent 15.09 0.1
7 Ellis, Walter Lonoke 15.60 0.1
8 Robinson, Darius Emerson Pirates 18.28 0.1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
M.O.C. REC.: 11.84 # 1985 Shana Cobbs
OVERALL REC.: 11.84 % 1985 Shana Cobbs
Name School Finals
 
1 Ebenja, Cathy Robinson High Sc 12.32 0.5
2 Jones, Whitney Searcy 12.42 0.5
3 Williams, Alecia El Dorado 12.52 0.5
4 Jones, Jessica Warren 12.96 0.5
5 Gillard, Traci Lafayette County 13.02 0.5
 
(Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
 
6 Reed, Sharnice England 13.20 0.5
7 Carrington, Ashlay Emerson Pirates 14.18 0.5
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
M.O.C. REC.: 10.54 # 1986 Melvin Lewis
OVERALL REC.: 10.54 % 1986 Melvin Lewis
Name School Finals
 
1 Forbes, Jarvaria Foreman 10.95 -1.5
2 Shaffer, Eric Shiloh Christian 10.97 -1.5
3 Rose, Fred Texarkana 11.01 -1.5
4 Baker, Cameron Osceola 11.16 -1.5
5 Jamerson, Roderick Magnolia High Sc 11.18 -1.5
6 Gwatney, Derek Mayflower 11.23 -1.5
7 Cole, T.J. Delaplaine 11.90 -1.5
--- Blanch, Eric Camden Fairview FS -1.5
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
M.O.C. REC.: 5:01.34 # 1986 Julie Jiskra
OVERALL REC.: 5:01.34 % 1986 Julie Jiskra
Name School Finals
 
1 Krcova, Michaela Kirby 5:25.47
2 Potter, Alyssa Bentonville 5:27.64
3 Pollreis, Melissa Gravette High Sc 5:29.07
4 Peek, Kimberly Har-Ber 5:33.72
5 Bryant, Hanna Bentonville 5:36.21
6 Weaver, Chelsea Monticello 5:37.08
7 Gavin, Rachel Batesville 5:51.56
8 Blackman, Janie Russellville 6:15.62
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
M.O.C. REC.: 4:16.70 # 2001 Eric Gross
OVERALL REC.: 4:10.45 % 2001 Eric Gross
Name School Finals
 
1 Mason, Matt Alma High School 4:31.22
2 Smith, Justin Heber Springs 4:32.70
3 Hammond, Steven Bentonville 4:32.97
4 Miller, Michael Green County Tec 4:33.35
5 Johnson, Nathan Cabot 4:35.07
6 Blakely, Ethan Bryant High Scho 4:35.15
7 Bryant, Alex Sheridan 4:37.91
8 Hammond, Michael Bentonville 4:49.56
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
M.O.C. REC.: 47.64 # 1980
OVERALL REC.: 47.24 % 1984
JulietJackson, Gaye Bearden, Lisa Mays, Inetta Lee
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Texarkana 48.37
2 Camden Fairview 48.65
3 Pine Bluff High 48.72
4 Arkadelphia 49.13
5 Hot Springs Women 49.96
6 Little Rock Cent 50.89
 
7 Lafayette County 52.41
1) Ivy, Kim 2) Gillard, Traci
3) Williams, Kedra 4) Jones, Whitney
8 Union Christian 54.40
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
M.O.C. REC.: 41.14 # 1990
OVERALL REC.: 41.14 % 1990
Henderson, Hightower, Caldwell, Shabazz
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Forrest City 42.11
2 Texarkana 42.39
3 Camden Fairview 42.79
4 West Helena Central 43.08
5 Little Rock Cent 43.22
6 Osceola 43.49
1) McMillian, A. J. 2) Cody, Jason
3) Chalk, Josh 4) Baker, Cameron
7 Mineral Springs 44.80
--- Hope DNF
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
M.O.C. REC.: 55.54 # 2004 Paige Farrell
OVERALL REC.: 55.54 % 2004 Paige Farrell
Name School Finals
 
1 Taylor, Daliesha Fort Smith North 58.31
2 Liddell, Velicia Pine Bluff High 58.96
3 Black, Meyaka Hot Springs Wome 59.04
4 Jones, Jessica Warren 60.03
5 Wagner, Julia Trinity Warriors 60.05
6 Savenka, Aliaksandra Little Rock Cent 62.01
7 Cheek, Lauryn Valley Springs 63.78
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
M.O.C. REC.: 47.94 # 1970 Robert Owens
OVERALL REC.: 47.54 % 1985 Mike Clemmons
Name School Finals
 
1 Benson, Brandon Little Rock Cent 48.22
2 Collier, Steven Hope 49.29
3 Oliver, Calvin Fort Smith North 49.42
4 Mallory, Obrian Hope 49.54
5 Buckner, Robbie Ashdown High Sch 49.87
6 Adams, Kurt Harding Academy 50.09
7 Neal, James Batesville 50.22
8 Anderson, Casey Union Christian 52.58
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
M.O.C. REC.: 44.14 # 1988 Tina Bullard
OVERALL REC.: 41.57 % 2003 Katya Kostetskaya
Name School Finals
 
1 Hampton, Patricia J.A. Fair High S 44.42
2 Price, Allyson Spring Hill High 45.41
3 Herron, Chemia Monticello 47.69
4 Ellis, Jasmine Nashville High S 48.96
5 Johnson, Jenisa Nashville High S 49.26
6 Williams, Lyntoria Camden Fairview 49.79
7 Miles, Emily Russellville 50.43
 
(Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles)
Name School Finals
 
--- Hicks, Kanesha Pine Bluff High DNF
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
M.O.C. REC.: 37.04 # 1998 Samuel Glover
OVERALL REC.: 37.04 % 1998 Samuel Glover
Name School Finals
 
1 Thomas, Michael Lake Hamilton Hi 38.93
2 Walker, Charles Magnolia High Sc 39.39
3 Loring, Donavan Parkview High Sc 39.49
4 Martine, Josh Greenwood High S 40.27
5 Solomon, DeJuan Ashdown High Sch 40.89
6 Bobo, Terrance Atkins 41.95
7 Lampkins, Robert Mineral Springs 43.61
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
M.O.C. REC.: 2:06.44 # 2003 Katya Kostetskaya
OVERALL REC.: 2:06.44 % 2003 Katya Kostetskya
Name School Finals
 
1 Gatling, Erin Van Buren 2:17.93
2 Edwards, Mary Bryant High Scho 2:22.31
3 Krcova, Michaela Kirby 2:22.78
4 Dickinson, Maranda Green Forest Hig 2:23.18
5 Hall, Lauren Jonesboro 2:23.23
6 Young, Tia Harrison AR 2:24.22
7 Barnes, Brittany Russellville 2:25.40
8 Smith, Rebecca Flippin 2:25.67
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
M.O.C. REC.: 1:52.44 # 1985 Robert Bradley
OVERALL REC.: 1:51.94 % 1985 Robert Bradley
Name School Finals
 
1 Houston, Kyle Forrest City 2:00.07
2 Chew, Cecil Blytheville 2:00.57
3 Molina, Eric Rogers 2:01.48
4 Burns, Jake Beebe 2:01.92
5 Sharp, Troy Camden Fairview 2:04.59
6 Walton, Mercedez Ashdown High Sch 2:05.85
7 Petty, Dante J.A. Fair High S 2:10.81
8 Wesley, Andrew Timbo 2:14.33
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
M.O.C. REC.: 24.74 # 1991 Jornetta Buchanan
OVERALL REC.: 24.54 % 1984 Inetta Lee
Name School Finals
 
1 Jones, Whitney Searcy 24.89 +0.0
2 Ebenja, Cathy Robinson High Sc 25.22 +0.0
3 Blair, Courtney Texarkana 25.52 +0.0
4 Williams, Alecia El Dorado 25.59 +0.0
5 Humphrey, Camille Little Rock Cent 26.13 +0.0
6 Reed, Sharnice England 26.58 +0.0
7 Stone, Sharata Union Christian 27.58 +0.0
8 Jones, Jessica Warren 29.11 +0.0
 
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
M.O.C. REC.: 21.04 # 1991 Basil Shabazz
OVERALL REC.: 21.04 % 1991 Basil Shabazz
Name School Finals
 
1 Mitchell, William Forrest City 21.90 -0.5
2 Forbes, Jarvaria Foreman 22.02 -0.5
3 Jamerson, Roderick Magnolia High Sc 22.26 -0.5
4 Dodd, Brandon Atkins 22.45 -0.5
5 Edwards, Sean Magnolia High Sc 22.46 -0.5
6 Shaffer, Eric Shiloh Christian 22.82 -0.5
7 Baker, Cameron Osceola 22.85 -0.5
8 Cole, T.J. Delaplaine 23.88 -0.5
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
M.O.C. REC.: 11:01.34 # 1983 Allison Welk
OVERALL REC.: 11:01.34 % 1983 Allison Welk
Name School Finals
 
1 Moore, Leigh Jonesboro 11:48.88
2 Pollreis, Melissa Gravette High Sc 11:52.49
3 Smith, Nicole Batesville 12:19.87
4 Weaver, Chelsea Monticello 12:41.10
5 Foreman, Sydney Har-Ber 12:45.38
6 Plumlee, Megan Beryville 13:13.26
7 Boyce, Amanda Trinity Warriors 13:33.74
--- Patterson, Alex Des Arc DNF
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
M.O.C. REC.: 9:10.04 # 1989 Brian Baker
OVERALL REC.: 9:10.04 % 1989 Brian Baker
Name School Finals
 
1 Hall, Nathan Jessieville 9:45.28
2 Pierce, Ryder Mountain Home 9:54.66
3 Purvis, Johnny Jasper 9:56.84
4 Bearden, Alex Lake Hamilton Hi 10:04.43
5 Brewer, Josh Lake Hamilton Hi 10:08.33
6 Lagunas, John Dequeen High Sch 10:11.29
7 Roberts, Chris Beebe 10:28.53
8 Bracken, Logan Lake Hamilton Hi 10:44.97
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
M.O.C. REC.: 3:55.64 # 1986
OVERALL REC.: 3:55.64 % 1986
Carter, Soppe, J. McCray, P. McCray
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Camden Fairview 3:57.84
2 Pine Bluff High 4:01.42
1) Richardson, Jasmine 2) Hicks, Kanesha
3) Liddell, Velicia 4) Harris, Shontell
3 Texarkana 4:03.81
4 West Helena Central 4:05.67
5 Bentonville 4:12.04
6 Nashville High School 4:14.98
7 Russellville 4:17.60
8 Kirby 4:38.90
1) Hudgins, Adi 2) Whisenhunt, Kay
3) Welch, Heather 4) Hudgins, Marla
 
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
M.O.C. REC.: 3:14.94 # 1977
OVERALL REC.: 3:14.94 % 1977
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Hope 3:18.52
1) Mallory, Obrian 2) Jones, Debrad
3) Mallory, Orion 4) Collier, Steven
2 Magnolia High School 3:21.53
3 Ashdown High School 3:21.95
1) Buckner, Robbie 2) Walton, Mercedez
3) Solomon, DeJuan 4) Johnson, Welton
4 Bentonville 3:24.62
1) Corkeran, David 2) Boedeker, Kyle
3) James, Sam 4) Ferriel, Stephen
5 Lafayette County 3:24.84
6 Little Rock Cent 3:30.51
7 Smackover High School 3:35.32
1) Nelson, Steven 2) Stevens, Brent
3) Baker, Jamal 4) Davis, Fred
--- Forrest City FS