Heber Springs High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:47 PM 2/24/2007 Page 1
1A 2A 3A 4A Indoor State Championships - 2/23/2007
 
University of Arkansas Fayetteville
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
$: 5-06 $ 2000 Antisha Anderson
Name School Finals
 
1 Marshall, LaToya Warren 5-03.00 10
2 Crabtree, Tess Atkins 5-01.00 8
3 Ryan, Brittany Mena 5-00.00 6
4 Otto, Jessica Mansfield 4-10.00 5
5 Goins, Sarah Green Forest J4-10.00 4
6 Williams, Kedra Lafayette J4-10.00 3
7 Ligon, Sarah Heber Springs J4-10.00 2
8 Colbert, Savanna Mansfield 4-06.00 0.3
8 Campbell, Beth Green Forest 4-06.00 0.3
8 Trotter, Demetria Lafayette 4-06.00 0.3
8 Metcalf, Brittany Waldron 4-06.00 0.3
9 Kilbourn, Lindsay Green Forest J4-06.00
9 Smith, Kelly Waldron J4-06.00
9 Henson, Ashley Westside, JC J4-06.00
9 Richards, Attrice Elkins J4-06.00
--- Smith, Brooke De Queen NH
--- Moore, Carrie Gentry NH
--- King, Chelsea Lafayette NH
--- Slavens, Ashley Elkins NH
--- Harris, Kayla Westside, JC NH
--- Ward, Christian Guy-Perkins NH
--- Raible, Megan Westside, JC NH
--- McKay, Olivia Mansfield NH
--- Alena, Dodd Union Christian NH
--- Grimes, Jaimee Ashdown Jr. High NH
--- Sanders, Kasharie Ashdown Jr. High NH
--- Phrasounonh, Erica Waldron NH
--- Goodwin, Rachel Lutheran NH
--- Tucker, Paige Lutheran NH
Event 2 Boys High Jump
$: 6-08 $ 1996 Roderick Johnson
Name School Finals
 
1 Graig, Chris Warren 6-02.00 10
2 Urruita, Dawson Union Christian 6-00.00 8
3 Whitmore, A. J. Nashville 5-10.00 6
4 Chalk, Josh Osceola J5-10.00 5
5 Webb, Dylan Nashville J5-10.00 3.5
5 Jech, Caleb Gentry J5-10.00 3.5
7 Wilks, Doyle Magazine J5-10.00 2
8 Mixon, Ryan Nashville 5-08.00 1
9 Little, Chris Mansfield 5-06.00
9 Mellenthin, Brandon Lutheran 5-06.00
9 Burton, Xavier De Queen 5-06.00
9 Rattler, Dedrick Osceola 5-06.00
9 Jordon, Moorehead Warren 5-06.00
--- Campbell, Aaron Green Forest NH
--- Wood, Chris Westside, JC NH
--- Rose, Chris Mena NH
--- Green, Jesse Hermitage NH
--- Woodson, Josh Heber Springs NH
--- Teas, Alex Heber Springs NH
 
--- Tate, Jason Heber Springs NH
--- Wilson, Matt Booneville NH
--- Helbig, John De Queen NH
--- Ridenoure, Crue Elkins NH
--- Franklin, Quinn Warren NH
--- Jones, Brandon Osceola NH
--- White, Gregory De Queen NH
--- Ness, Robbie Green Forest NH
--- Flaspholer, Devin Union Christian NH
--- Graham, Lucas Green Forest NH
--- Baker, Daron Ashdown NH
--- Shadrick, Christopher Elkins NH
--- Roberts, Chris Ashdown NH
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
$: 17-10.50 $ 3/4/2005 Crystal Kemp
Name School Finals
 
1 Gillard, Traci Lafayette 16-07.75 10
2 Marshall, LaToya Warren 16-07.50 8
3 Hoppe, Kamarra Green Forest 16-03.25 6
4 Johnson, Ranita De Queen 16-00.50 5
5 Smith, Christina Waldron 16-00.25 4
6 Goodwin, Rachel Lutheran 15-09.75 3
7 Williams, Kedra Lafayette 15-09.50 2
8 McFarland, Brittany Union Christian 15-05.50 1
9 Stone, Shatara Union Christian J15-05.50
10 Franklin, Kelby Mansfield 15-04.50
11 Krug, Ann Heber Springs 15-03.75
12 Ellingburg, Clara Mansfield 15-01.00
13 Brown, Kayla Westside, JC 15-00.00
13 Metcalf, Brittany Waldron 15-00.00
15 Crabtree, Tess Atkins 14-11.75
16 Grimes, Jaimee Ashdown Jr. High 14-10.75
17 Eichhorn, Rhen Harding Academy 14-10.00
18 Kilbourn, Lindsay Green Forest 14-08.75
18 Derr, Cheyenne Mansfield 14-08.75
20 Chambliss, Lauren Lonoke 14-08.50
21 Harris, Kayla Westside, JC 14-07.50
22 Casebeer, Carol Gentry 14-05.25
23 Hawkins, Hannah Gentry 14-05.00
24 Catlett, Candice Lutheran 14-01.00
--- George, Kelsey Waldron ND
--- Ransom, Shannon Lonoke ND
--- Wiseman, Kayla Ashdown Jr. High ND
--- Holland, Taylor Holland Gentry ND
--- Sanders, Kasharie Ashdown Jr. High ND
--- Howard, Shantara Lonoke ND
--- Johnson, Heather Elkins ND
--- Slamons, Emili Elkins ND
--- Livermore, Elizabeth Elkins ND
--- Keil, Katie Lutheran ND
--- Ivy, Kim Lafayette ND
--- Rhodes, Shanique Warren ND
--- Willis, Ashley Mountain View ND
--- Wilks, Destiny Magazine ND
--- Carlton, Janessa Green Forest ND
 
(Event 3 Girls Long Jump)
Name School Finals
 
--- Gilmore, Kolbee De Queen ND
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
$: 22-06.25 $ 2/24/2006 Robbie Buckner
Name School Finals
 
1 Urruita, Dawson Union Christian 22-06.00 10
2 Mixon, Ryan Nashville 21-06.00 8
3 Whitmore, A. J. Nashville 21-05.00 6
4 arce, carlos De Queen 21-04.50 5
5 Williams, Landon Ashdown 20-11.00 4
6 Washington, Marquis Warren J20-11.00 3
7 Rattler, Dedrick Osceola 20-07.00 2
8 Roberts, Chris Ashdown 20-06.00 1
9 Jordon, Moorehead Warren 20-05.00
10 Chalk, Josh Osceola 20-03.00
11 Parks, Jacob Waldron 20-01.00
11 Baker, Daron Ashdown 20-01.00
13 Dunlap, Ronald Des Arc 19-09.50
14 Williams, Chad Hermitage 19-09.00
14 McDaniel, Fred Greenland 19-09.00
16 Serrano, Tyler Nashville 19-07.25
17 Wilson, Matt Booneville 19-05.50
18 Auslam, Jordan Elkins 19-04.50
19 Sharp, Anthony Prairie Grove 19-04.00
20 Branson, Riley De Queen 19-02.50
21 Wigley, Chris Booneville 19-01.00
22 Henry, Allen Mena 18-11.50
23 Little, Chris Mansfield 18-11.00
24 Sanderson, Adam Mansfield 18-09.00
25 King, Sam Lonoke 18-07.50
26 Graig, Chris Warren 18-07.00
--- Gardner, Justin Mountain View ND
--- Jackson, Andrais Osceola ND
--- Tate, Jason Heber Springs ND
--- Worley, Danny Heber Springs ND
--- Jackson, Lance Lonoke ND
--- Lee, Dustin Pocahontas ND
--- Holland, Josh Gentry ND
--- Wilks, Justin Gentry ND
--- Thomas, Justin Hermitage ND
--- Richardson, Ty Waldron ND
--- Soisouvanh, Archie Waldron ND
--- Ervin, Jamario De Queen ND
--- Lingenheil, Ion Gentry ND
--- Flaspholer, Devin Union Christian ND
--- Aiken, Allen Mountain View ND
--- Sutton, Josiah Mansfield ND
--- Guffey, Hunter Elkins ND
--- Gonzalez, Ivan Elkins ND
--- Mellenthin, Brandon Lutheran ND
--- Wilcox, Cody Mountain View ND
--- Holloway, Matt Pocahontas ND
--- Chavis, Matt Jessieville ND
--- Dylan, Anderton Heber Springs ND
 
--- Duncan, Jamal Green Forest ND
--- Ness, Robbie Green Forest ND
--- Graham, Lucas Green Forest ND
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
$: 34-04 $ 1999 LaTisha Anderson
Name School Finals
 
1 Goodwin, Rachel Lutheran 32-05.50 10
2 Derr, Cheyenne Mansfield 32-04.00 8
3 McFarland, Brittany Union Christian 32-03.00 6
4 Welden, Jessica Mansfield 32-00.25 5
5 Gillard, Traci Lafayette 31-10.00 4
6 Hoppe, Kamarra Green Forest 31-01.00 3
7 Metcalf, Brittany Waldron 31-00.50 2
8 Casebeer, Carol Gentry 30-09.75 1
9 Kilbourn, Lindsay Green Forest 30-08.75
10 Graves, Meagan Mansfield 30-08.50
11 Henson, Ashley Westside, JC 30-05.25
12 Brown, Kayla Westside, JC 30-04.00
13 Campbell, Beth Green Forest 29-11.00
14 Eichhorn, Rhen Harding Academy 29-08.50
15 Krug, Ann Heber Springs 29-05.50
16 Crabtree, Tess Atkins 29-04.75
17 Sanders, Kasharie Ashdown Jr. High 28-10.75
18 Trotter, Demetria Lafayette 28-07.75
19 Hawkins, Hannah Gentry 28-04.50
20 Grimes, Jaimee Ashdown Jr. High 28-01.75
--- Ransom, Shannon Lonoke ND
--- Ward, Christian Guy-Perkins ND
--- Chambliss, Lauren Lonoke ND
--- Parrish, Taylor Waldron ND
--- Owens, Chelsie Waldron ND
--- Livermore, Elizabeth Elkins ND
--- Richards, Attrice Elkins ND
--- Catlett, Candice Lutheran ND
--- Johnson, Heather Elkins ND
--- Rhodes, Shanique Warren ND
--- Haynes, Amber Lafayette ND
--- Wiseman, Kayla Ashdown Jr. High ND
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
$: 44-04 $ 2001 Chris Benson
Name School Finals
 
1 Golden, Brandon Osceola 43-06.00 10
2 Urruita, Dawson Union Christian 43-02.75 8
3 arce, carlos De Queen 42-08.00 6
4 Whitmore, A. J. Nashville 41-08.75 5
5 Boyce, Kaleb Osceola 40-11.00 4
6 Bradley, Chris Ashdown 40-10.50 3
7 Baker, Cameron Osceola 40-09.25 2
8 Williams, Landon Ashdown 39-11.25 1
9 Dunlap, Ronald Des Arc 39-08.00
10 Ross, Roshawn Ashdown 39-03.25
11 Washington, Marquis Warren 39-00.75
12 Grist, Ryan Heber Springs 38-07.50
13 Webb, Dylan Nashville 38-03.25
 
(Event 6 Boys Triple Jump)
Name School Finals
 
14 Parks, Jacob Waldron 38-03.00
15 Lee, Dustin Pocahontas 37-10.25
16 Bruno, Justin Heber Springs 37-04.00
16 Estes, Shelby Westside, JC 37-04.00
18 Branson, Riley De Queen 37-02.50
19 Sanderson, Adam Mansfield 37-00.00
20 Auslam, Jordan Elkins 36-11.00
--- Creekmore, Brett Dardanelle ND
--- Thomas, Justin Hermitage ND
--- Crider, Damon Mena ND
--- Gonzalez, Ivan Elkins ND
--- Mellenthin, Brandon Lutheran ND
--- Brandt, Will Booneville ND
--- Guffey, Hunter Elkins ND
--- Davis, Anthony Warren ND
--- Worley, Danny Heber Springs ND
--- Uselton, Manuel Mansfield ND
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
$: 39-11 $ 2/23/2007 Ashley Berry
Name School Finals
 
1 Berry, Ashley Gurdon 39-11.00 $ 10
2 Burkett, Kortney Heber Springs 34-04.00 8
3 Ball, Jennifer Elkins 34-03.25 6
4 Moore, Carrie Gentry 33-04.50 5
5 McCain, Kendra Gentry 32-11.50 4
6 Edwards, Shakaila Warren 31-11.00 3
7 Woods, Bailey Gentry 31-10.50 2
8 Taylor, Ashley De Queen 30-08.50 1
9 Branson, Brianna De Queen 29-10.00
10 Goodwin, Rachel Lutheran 29-03.50
11 Forrest, Chyna Lafayette 28-07.50
12 Tucker, Denise Lafayette 28-04.50
13 Parton, Ashley Green Forest 28-03.50
14 Grube, Maddi Elkins 28-03.00
15 Clark, Breanna Mansfield 28-02.00
16 Miller, Callie De Queen 27-09.00
17 Allen, Hannah Waldron 27-07.50
18 Starr, Ashley Waldron 27-06.50
19 Sanders, Kasharie Ashdown Jr. High 27-04.50
20 Jackson, Christina Warren 27-02.50
20 Evans, Karla Lonoke 27-02.50
22 Gillis, Chantee Mansfield 27-02.00
--- Grammer, Dixie Heber Springs ND
--- Price, Caitlin Heber Springs ND
--- Clinton, Katie Westside, JC ND
--- Rose, Kacie Mena ND
--- Tate, Megan Lonoke ND
--- Trainor, Kirsten Lonoke ND
--- Dunham, Amanda Eureka Springs ND
--- Farrier, Heather Westside, JC ND
--- Moore, Brittaney Ashdown Jr. High ND
--- Hughes, Heather Westside, JC ND
--- Curtis, Tammie Elkins ND
 
--- Moudy, Shayna Waldron ND
--- Moore, Mercedes Lafayette ND
--- Garcia, Falicia Jessieville ND
--- Leathers, Chelsea Green Forest ND
--- Hankins, Elicia Green Forest ND
--- Marshall, Kawanta Warren ND
--- Marcum, Cheyenne Lutheran ND
--- Gallman, Megan Lutheran ND
--- Johnson, Shae Mansfield ND
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
$: 54-11 $ 1998 Scott Davenport
Name School Finals
 
1 Corneilus, Andrew Ashdown 50-07.00 10
2 Brown, Elroy Osceola 48-03.50 8
3 Witherspoon, Marcus Nashville 47-07.00 6
4 Church, Bryan Warren 47-06.50 5
5 Jones, Alex Lonoke 45-02.50 4
6 Miller, Loyd Dardanelle 45-00.00 3
7 Ross, Xavier Ashdown 44-08.00 2
8 Emery, Michael Booneville 44-06.50 1
9 James, Josh Osceola 44-06.00
10 Turner, Marcus Nashville 44-02.50
11 Godbolt, Cory Lafayette 44-02.00
12 Camirrillo, Manuel De Queen 43-03.00
13 Etchinson, Josh Heber Springs 42-08.00
14 Reed, Trevor Heber Springs 42-02.00
15 Harvey, Brad Lonoke 42-00.50
15 Castleman, Lantz Lafayette 42-00.50
17 Griffin, Carroll Nashville 41-02.00
18 Freeman, Steven Magazine 40-08.50
19 Denzer, Jake Elkins 40-07.00
20 Shelton, Ross Lonoke 40-06.50
21 Seals, Cameron Osceola 40-05.50
22 Verdier, Ryan Mansfield 40-02.00
--- Zagurski, John Subiaco ND
--- Spivey, John Rex Subiaco ND
--- Harris, Antwan Warren ND
--- Kolb, Jeffrey Green Forest ND
--- Mathis, Matt Westside, JC ND
--- Dority, Dewayne Magazine ND
--- Thomas, Donovan Hermitage ND
--- Jones, Jesse Magazine ND
--- Richardson, John Westside, JC ND
--- Switzer, Doug Gentry ND
--- Sullivan, Donnie Hermitage ND
--- Davis, Drew Dardanelle ND
--- Lopez, Eric Gentry ND
--- Burris, Trevor Atkins ND
--- Frank, Aaron Heber Springs ND
--- Wewers, Kevin Subiaco ND
--- Ellis, Caleb Dardanelle ND
--- Capps, Ethan Eureka Springs ND
--- Adair, Chad Booneville ND
--- Abernathy, James Waldron ND
--- White, Gregory De Queen ND
 
(Event 8 Boys Shot Put)
Name School Finals
 
--- Weaver, Garret Booneville ND
--- Pierce, Aaron Pocahontas ND
--- Matheny, Tyler Pocahontas ND
--- Shores, Heath Waldron ND
--- Hitchcock, Levi Waldron ND
--- Williams, Dylan Mountain View ND
--- McKinney, Tarl Greenland ND
--- Glenn, Jeremy Mountain View ND
--- Futrell, Cameron Mountain View ND
--- Metz, Anthony Greenland ND
--- lee, david De Queen ND
--- Haskell, Courtney Warren ND
--- Todd, Andrew Union Christian ND
--- Tennant, Jeremey Union Christian ND
--- Sumbles, Nick Lutheran ND
--- Ross, Roshawn Ashdown ND
--- Poor, Kyle Green Forest ND
--- Kilgore, Cody Green Forest ND
--- McGriff, Eric Mansfield ND
--- King, Eddie Jessieville ND
--- Fields, Chris Elkins ND
--- Ross, Blake Pocahontas ND
--- Petero, Justin Jessieville ND
--- Raines, Andrew Lutheran ND
--- Nash, John Lutheran ND
--- Jordan, Cory Elkins ND
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
$: 11-09.50 $ 3/4/2005 Stacey Yahn
Name School Finals
 
1 Yahn, Stacey Mena 11-06.00 10
2 Welden, Emily Mansfield 8-06.00 8
3 Lybyer, Katie Mansfield J8-06.00 6
4 Baker, Brittany Mansfield 8-00.00 5
5 Estrada, Summer De Queen J8-00.00 3.5
5 Krug, Mary Heber Springs J8-00.00 3.5
7 Dingledine, Holly Elkins 7-06.00 2
--- Villines, Amelia Green Forest NH
--- Tatum, Jayce De Queen NH
--- Cook, Carly De Queen NH
--- Parsley, Kristina Elkins NH
--- Hankins, Miranda Elkins NH
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
$: 15-04 $ 1999 Zeke Wilson
Name School Finals
 
1 Floyd, Joseph Nashville 13-06.00 10
2 Jones, Chris Nashville 13-02.00 8
3 johnson, chad Farmington J13-02.00 6
4 Hill, Austin Heber Springs 12-00.00 4.5
4 Ellis, John Caddo Hills 12-00.00 4.5
6 Hansen, Andrew Eureka Springs J12-00.00 3
7 Woods, Hunter Mountain View 11-06.00 2
8 Shelton, Randall De Queen J11-06.00 1
 
9 Grissom, Clinton Pocahontas J11-06.00
9 Crawford, Dalton Heber Springs J11-06.00
9 Davis, Jeremy Nashville J11-06.00
12 taylor, zach De Queen 11-00.00
12 Shelby, Davis Dardanelle 11-00.00
14 Winberry, Clint Heber Springs 10-06.00
14 Swift, Preston Pocahontas 10-06.00
--- Lewis, Tucker Gentry NH
--- Bennett, Justin Pocahontas NH
--- Walker, Ryan Gentry NH
--- Holloway, Nick Des Arc NH
--- Bobo, Bryan Caddo Hills NH
--- Brandt, Will Booneville NH
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
$: 10:34.00 $ 1996
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Mansfield A 11:02.48 10
1) McKay, Olivia 2) Baker, Brittany
3) Welden, Emily 4) Welden, Jessica
2 Waldron A 11:09.37 8
1) Byford, Emily 2) Wright, Megan
3) Yandell, Jessilyn 4) Farmer, Ashley
3 Green Forest A 11:14.47 6
1) Dickinson, Maranda 2) Leathers, Chelsea
3) Villines, Amelia 4) Ball, Neisha
4 Westside, JC A 11:29.39 5
1) Kann, Veda 2) Raible, Megan
3) Sunderman, Stephanie 4) Hester, Emily
5 De Queen A 11:40.20 4
1) Martinez, Paola 2) Icenhower, Kaitlyn
3) Hillier, Brianne 4) Tatum, Jayce
6 Elkins A 11:50.96 3
1) Richards, Attrice 2) Dingledine, Holly
3) Jennings, Christine 4) Heymsfield, Grace
7 Lutheran A 12:04.80 2
1) Keil, Katie 2) Catlett, Candice
3) Sykes, Courtney 4) Tucker, Paige
8 Union Christian A 12:44.75 1
1) Watlington, Hannah 2) Harmon, Star
3) Melendez, Tatianna 4) Stone, Shatara
9 Jessieville A 13:15.67
1) Withrow, Mary 2) Garcia, Ariel
3) Applegate, Ashley 4) Lamb, Kariann
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
$: 8:42.00 $ 1996
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Nashville A 9:10.03 10
1) Lovelis, Jeffery 2) Brown, Chris
3) King, Brandon 4) Pratt, Jonnye
2 Warren A 9:10.60 8
1) Atkins, Chrushun 2) Davis, Cree
3) Gonzalez, Tony 4) Hardin, Dusty
 
(Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
 
3 Episcopal Collegiate A 9:13.79 6
1) Sunde, David 2) Dinehart, Matt
3) Dinehart, Tim 4) McLeane, Will
4 Ashdown A 9:23.23 5
1) Chadwick, Adam 2) Solomon, Alric
3) Bell, Chris 4) Devose, Jacory
5 Heber Springs A 9:25.76 4
1) Cooper, Brian 2) Engle, Davian
3) Sanders, Coby 4) Bruno, Justin
6 Lonoke A 9:31.81 3
1) Negrete, Daniel 2) Roland, Bruce
3) Hensley, Kyle 4) Roland, Eric
7 De Queen A 9:37.60 2
1) Mclelland, Matt 2) Trujillo, Alberto
3) Ortiz, Javier 4) Parish, Ryan
8 Pocahontas A 9:40.26 1
1) Bennett, Justin 2) Kenner, Corey
3) Hibbard, Ben 4) O'Donnell, Nick
9 Waldron A 9:49.21
1) Williams, Rylan 2) Huges, Hunter
3) Holleman, William 4) Salmon, Dusty
10 Westside, JC A 10:01.44
1) Bryant, Derrick 2) Foster, Dustin
3) Lyles, Craig 4) Estes, Shelby
11 Lutheran A 10:13.32
1) Byrd, Thomas 2) Taghizadeh, Jeremy
3) Bacon, John 4) Middaugh, Jonathan
12 Subiaco A 10:18.88
1) Heil, Bill 2) Trevino, Diego
3) Bergeron, Dustin 4) Trachier, Marcus
13 Union Christian A 10:21.67
1) Harmon, Chris 2) Alex, Cate
3) Brooks, Jonathan 4) Henson, Matt
14 Elkins A 11:10.33
1) Counts, Michael 2) Guffey, Hunter
3) Rhodes, Josh 4) Melcher, Josh
15 Green Forest A 11:13.58
1) Campbell, Aaron 2) Wells, Paul
3) Perez, Luis 4) Horton, Keith
16 Jessieville A 11:16.59
1) Burkeen, Brandon 2) Trostel, Matt
3) Whichard, Chris 4) Johnson, Aaron
--- Osceola A DNF
1) Alexander, Demetrius 2) Jones, Kevion
3) Logan, Tim 4) Brown, Javon
--- Mansfield A DNF
1) Shrum, Nathan 2) Uselton, Manuel
3) Trantham, Garrett 4) Farris, Zach
--- Magazine A DQ
1) Williams, Larry 2) Lemmond, Zach
3) Wilks, Doyle 4) Mcleod, Chris
 
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
$: 8.62 $ 2000 Antisha Anderson
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Otto, Jessica Mansfield 9.65 q
2 Hoppe, Kamarra Green Forest 9.75 q
3 Pollard, Nicole De Queen 9.83 q
4 Welden, Emily Mansfield 10.03 q
5 Sanders, Kasharie Ashdown Jr. High 10.23 q
6 Hackman, Quin Heber Springs 10.34 q
7 Goodwin, Rachel Lutheran 10.37 q
8 Helms, Taylor Waldron 10.47 q
9 Karr, Whitney Elkins 10.54
10 Gilmore, Kolbee De Queen 10.62
11 Stoecker, Barbara Heber Springs 10.63
12 Kilbourn, Lindsay Green Forest 10.64
13 Clarke, Kelly Eureka Springs 10.99
14 Wiseman, Kayla Ashdown Jr. High 11.08
15 Campbell, Beth Green Forest 11.09
16 Richards, Attrice Elkins 11.19
17 Grimes, Jaimee Ashdown Jr. High 11.28
18 Funderburk, Shelby De Queen 11.47
19 Komiyama, Yuri Eureka Springs 11.75
20 Glenn, Autumn Elkins 12.49
21 Prieto, Linda Waldron 12.64
22 Tucker, Paige Lutheran 12.70
23 Metcalf, Brittany Waldron 13.42
24 Johnson, Shae Mansfield 13.88
25 Boswell, Audrey Lutheran 16.18
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
$: 8.62 $ 2000 Antisha Anderson
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Otto, Jessica Mansfield 9.50 10
2 Sanders, Kasharie Ashdown Jr. High 9.80 8
3 Welden, Emily Mansfield 10.03 6
4 Goodwin, Rachel Lutheran 10.05 5
5 Hackman, Quin Heber Springs 10.25 4
6 Helms, Taylor Waldron 10.46 3
7 Pollard, Nicole De Queen 10.64 2
--- Hoppe, Kamarra Green Forest FS
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
$: 7.71 $ 1997 James Joy
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 arce, carlos De Queen 7.85 q
2 lampkins, robert Mineral Springs 7.90 q
3 Williams, Landon Ashdown 8.05 q
4 Golden, Brandon Osceola 8.49 q
5 Starks, Lavoderick Ashdown 8.68 q
6 Baker, Daron Ashdown 8.87 q
7 Phillips, Mathew Harding Academy 8.94 q
8 Boyce, Kaleb Osceola 9.01 q
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles)
Name School Prelims
 
9 Ragsdale, Brandon Harding Academy 9.07
10 Estes, Shelby Westside, JC 9.08
11 Webb, Dylan Nashville 9.08
12 Childers, Jase Nashville 9.11
13 Balch, Tim Hermitage 9.31
14 Vornes, Adolfo Osceola 9.33
15 Thomas, Justin Hermitage 9.42
16 Sanderson, Adam Mansfield 9.45
17 Smith, Brandon Lonoke 9.62
18 Wigley, Chris Booneville 9.62
19 Ness, Robbie Green Forest 9.69
20 Shadrick, Christopher Elkins 9.70
21 taylor, zach De Queen 9.77
22 Taylor, Dusty Booneville 9.97
23 Harris, Joel Lonoke 9.99
24 Mellenthin, Brandon Lutheran 10.00
25 Fox, Seth Magazine 10.34
26 Dylan, Anderton Heber Springs 10.49
27 Canady, Austin Westside, JC 10.50
28 Cox, J. D. Waldron 10.51
29 Burger, Michael Waldron 10.66
30 Smith, Evan Mansfield 10.82
31 Garland, Evan Waldron 11.00
32 Winberry, Clint Heber Springs 11.36
33 Whitt, Connor Lutheran 11.88
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
$: 7.71 $ 1997 James Joy
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 arce, carlos De Queen 7.72 10
2 lampkins, robert Mineral Springs 7.87 8
3 Williams, Landon Ashdown 8.12 6
4 Golden, Brandon Osceola 8.13 5
5 Starks, Lavoderick Ashdown 8.62 4
6 Baker, Daron Ashdown 8.72 3
7 Phillips, Mathew Harding Academy 8.87 2
8 Boyce, Kaleb Osceola 9.14 1
Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash
$: 7.41 $ 1999 Cristy Commick
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Marshall, Tawanta Warren 7.54 q
2 Gillard, Traci Lafayette 7.56 q
3 Ellingburg, Clara Mansfield 7.73 q
4 Smith, Christina Waldron 7.74 q
5 Carlton, Janessa Green Forest 7.80 q
6 Grimes, Jaimee Ashdown Jr. High 8.05 q
7 Smart, Morgan Atkins 8.05 q
8 Harris, Kayla Westside, JC 8.07 q
9 Brown, Kayla Westside, JC 8.07
10 Powers, Hannah Elkins 8.08
11 Trotter, Demetria Lafayette 8.16
 
12 Smith, Kelly Waldron 8.18
13 Sanders, Kasharie Ashdown Jr. High 8.20
14 Ivy, Kim Lafayette 8.30
15 Gilmore, Kolbee De Queen 8.31
16 Kirkpatrick, Tonya Heber Springs 8.31
17 Slamons, Emili Elkins 8.32
17 Phrasounonh, Erica Waldron 8.32
19 Goins, Sarah Green Forest 8.37
20 Graves, Meagan Mansfield 8.37
21 Marshall, LaToya Warren 8.44
22 Stubbs, Kayla Atkins 8.45
23 Anderson, Markette Prairie Grove 8.46
24 McCoy, Whitney Green Forest 8.49
25 Jackson, Chelsea Lonoke 8.58
26 Woods, Kaley Elkins 8.64
27 Lang, Summer Mansfield 8.73
28 Wiseman, Kayla Ashdown Jr. High 8.80
29 Howard, Shantara Lonoke 8.81
30 Norris, Alexus Lonoke 8.92
31 Kirkpatrick, Amber De Queen 9.04
32 Flores, Jessica De Queen 9.23
33 Smith, Sam Westside, JC 9.28
34 Boswell, Audrey Lutheran 9.60
35 Gallman, Megan Lutheran 9.72
36 Marcum, Cheyenne Lutheran 10.05
Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash
$: 7.41 $ 1999 Cristy Commick
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Marshall, Tawanta Warren 7.49 10
2 Gillard, Traci Lafayette 7.58 8
3 Ellingburg, Clara Mansfield 7.72 6
4 Smith, Christina Waldron 7.76 5
5 Carlton, Janessa Green Forest 7.87 4
6 Grimes, Jaimee Ashdown Jr. High 7.98 3
7 Harris, Kayla Westside, JC 8.07 2
8 Smart, Morgan Atkins 8.18 1
Event 18 Boys 55 Meter Dash
$: 6.48 $ 2/24/2006 Michael Green
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Baker, Cameron Osceola 6.59 q
2 Williams, Landon Ashdown 6.73 q
3 Haskell, Courtney Warren 6.76 q
4 Wright, Jarius Warren 6.79 q
5 Atkins, Kyle De Queen 6.86 q
6 Mixon, Ryan Nashville 6.86 q
7 Thomas, Donovan Hermitage 6.87 q
8 Andrews, Jordon Pocahontas 6.92 q
9 Scoggins, Deshawn Nashville 6.92
10 Williams, Chad Hermitage 6.93
11 Davis, Anthony Warren 6.96
12 Bly, Zach Heber Springs 6.96
12 Waters, Colton Booneville 6.96
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 18 Boys 55 Meter Dash)
Name School Prelims
 
14 Worley, Danny Heber Springs 6.97
15 Burton, Xavier De Queen 7.00
16 Roberts, Chris Ashdown 7.02
17 Steward, Lamarreo Lafayette 7.02
18 Chalk, Josh Osceola 7.02
19 Ervin, Jamario De Queen 7.03
20 Lee, Dustin Pocahontas 7.04
21 Aiken, Allen Mountain View 7.06
22 Sharp, Anthony Prairie Grove 7.11
23 Smith, Brandon Lonoke 7.12
24 Little, Chris Mansfield 7.18
25 Serrano, Tyler Nashville 7.19
26 Valdez, Antonio Elkins 7.19
27 Decker, Curtis Heber Springs 7.20
28 Dunlap, Ronald Des Arc 7.22
29 Hobson, Ryan Lonoke 7.22
30 Richardson, Ty Waldron 7.23
30 Holland, Josh Gentry 7.23
32 Rose, Chris Mena 7.23
33 Quinn, Alex Elkins 7.24
34 Graham, Lucas Green Forest 7.25
35 Reidy, Cody Mountain View 7.26
36 Wigley, Chris Booneville 7.28
37 Estes, Shelby Westside, JC 7.28
38 Sutton, Josiah Mansfield 7.29
39 Taylor, Kaldric Des Arc 7.29
40 Auslam, Jordan Elkins 7.31
41 Krigbaum, DJ Magazine 7.34
42 Garland, Evan Waldron 7.35
43 Jackson, Lance Lonoke 7.39
44 Jones, Tajae Osceola 7.39
45 Hampton, Tim Hermitage 7.41
46 Gibson, Bryan Union Christian 7.46
47 Woolridge, Lee Pocahontas 7.53
48 Luttrell, James Booneville 7.54
49 Pryzbyz, Hayden Union Christian 7.59
50 Hill, Dalton Mansfield 7.60
51 Reyes, Abel Green Forest 7.65
52 Ness, Robbie Green Forest 7.68
53 Gardner, Justin Mountain View 7.78
54 Hitchcock, Levi Waldron 7.80
55 Bergeron, Dustin Subiaco 7.80
56 Hickey, Joseph Subiaco 7.82
57 Romig, Joseph Gentry 7.83
58 Anderson, Bryce Greenland 7.89
59 Kohler, Dakota Magazine 7.89
60 Spivey, John Rex Subiaco 7.92
61 Luongo, Jesus Lutheran 8.00
62 Wood, Chris Westside, JC 8.00
63 Whitt, Connor Lutheran 8.28
64 Breeden, Dane Union Christian 8.28
65 Balentine, Ken Jessieville 8.53
--- Sumbles, Nick Lutheran FS
--- Starks, Lavoderick Ashdown FS
 
Event 18 Boys 55 Meter Dash
$: 6.48 $ 2/24/2006 Michael Green
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Baker, Cameron Osceola 6.63 10
2 Williams, Landon Ashdown 6.75 8
3 Mixon, Ryan Nashville 6.85 6
4 Atkins, Kyle De Queen 6.91 5
5 Thomas, Donovan Hermitage 6.92 4
6 Haskell, Courtney Warren 6.92 3
7 Andrews, Jordon Pocahontas 6.93 2
8 Wright, Jarius Warren 7.25 1
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
$: 5:26.32 $ 2/24/2006 Emily Carpenter
Name School Finals
 
1 Heymsfield, Grace Elkins 5:31.12 10
2 Lehman, Haley Harding Academy 6:01.09 8
3 Ryan, Brittany Mena 6:04.94 6
4 Keil, Katie Lutheran 6:05.13 5
5 Dickinson, Maranda Green Forest 6:05.45 4
6 Haynes, Alex Prescott 6:10.75 3
7 Ball, Neisha Green Forest 6:16.33 2
8 Martinez, Paola De Queen 6:24.60 1
9 Crees, Shelby Mena 6:29.65
10 Tatum, Jayce De Queen 6:32.89
11 Newlun, Justine Gentry 6:35.71
12 Tull, Courtney Waldron 6:36.00
13 Hillier, Brianne De Queen 6:44.14
14 Anderson, Tiana Green Forest 6:45.10
15 Wright, Megan Waldron 6:49.70
16 Watlington, Hannah Union Christian 6:58.56
17 Garcia, Ariel Jessieville 7:00.73
18 Jennings, Christine Elkins 7:01.52
19 Stinson, Kyla Waldron 7:04.52
20 Marshall, Kawanta Warren 7:05.93
21 San, Amy Heber Springs 7:09.62
22 Fry, Danielle Mansfield 7:13.04
23 Johnston, Maria Ashdown Jr. High 7:26.23
24 Robinson, Marissa Mansfield 7:28.72
25 Holloway, Patricia Mountain View 8:01.66
26 Harmon, Ashley Mansfield 8:21.94
27 Alberty, Ashley Ashdown Jr. High 8:28.40
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
$: 4:29.21 $ 2000 Carlos Arrizon
Name School Finals
 
1 Purvis, Johnny Jasper 4:37.57 10
2 Lovelis, Jeffery Nashville 4:53.70 8
3 Parada, Jorge De Queen 4:57.51 6
4 Smith, Luke Prairie Grove 4:59.96 5
5 Foster, Brett Greenland 5:02.53 4
6 Gonzalez, Tony Warren 5:09.33 3
7 Mcleod, Chris Magazine 5:09.71 2
8 Sunde, David Episcopal Colleg 5:10.51 1
9 Dinehart, Matt Episcopal Colleg 5:10.53
 
(Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
 
10 Chadwick, Adam Ashdown 5:11.21
11 Garza, Mark De Queen 5:14.18
12 Cox, Chandler Mena 5:15.02
13 Pineda, Henry Green Forest 5:15.36
14 Byrd, Michael Lafayette 5:17.14
15 Didriksen, Keith Heber Springs 5:25.13
16 Sturgeon, Dustin Atkins 5:25.72
17 Engle, Davian Heber Springs 5:27.88
18 Ortiz, Javier De Queen 5:28.04
19 Byrd, Thomas Lutheran 5:31.61
20 Lemmond, Zach Magazine 5:34.99
21 Taghizadeh, Jeremy Lutheran 5:39.15
22 Williams, Rylan Waldron 5:39.72
23 Whichard, Chris Jessieville 5:43.02
24 Negrete, Daniel Lonoke 5:47.74
25 Hubble, Andrew Booneville 5:48.23
26 Brandt, Will Booneville 5:48.59
27 Foster, Dustin Westside, JC 6:01.06
28 Wells, Paul Green Forest 6:01.11
29 Brinlee, Dillon Mena 6:08.04
30 Perez, Luis Green Forest 6:09.30
31 Brown, Justin Booneville 6:09.56
32 Melcher, Josh Elkins 6:09.98
33 Wilcox, Cody Mountain View 6:19.56
34 Hilgendorf, Max Union Christian 6:33.27
35 Brooks, Cullen Union Christian 6:33.44
36 Organista, Dainel Nashville 6:38.45
37 Foster, Bartt Greenland 6:45.59
38 Hall, Terry Heber Springs 6:47.65
39 Counts, Michael Elkins 6:51.26
40 McRae, Dalton Ashdown 6:58.00
41 Dingler, Drew Lutheran 7:05.90
42 Martin, Tavner Elkins 7:07.02
43 Burkeen, Brandon Jessieville 7:09.73
44 Ward, Brandon Osceola 7:11.34
45 Cantrel, Daulton Waldron 7:33.49
46 McClure, Trey Waldron 8:00.72
47 Trostel, Matt Jessieville 8:02.52
--- Neal, Kevin Ashdown DNF
--- Wilson, Jeremy Osceola DNF
--- Uselton, Manuel Mansfield DNF
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
$: 1:00.83 $ 2000 Chelsie Mock
Name School Finals
 
1 Sowers, Carrie Dardanelle 1:03.98 10
2 McFarland, Brittany Union Christian 1:05.14 8
3 Hoppe, Kamarra Green Forest 1:05.94 6
4 Stone, Shatara Union Christian 1:05.97 5
5 Hester, Emily Westside, JC 1:06.39 4
6 Krug, Ann Heber Springs 1:06.56 3
7 Pollard, Nicole De Queen 1:06.73 2
8 Byford, Emily Waldron 1:06.90 1
9 Mathis, Sarah Mansfield 1:07.13
 
10 Johnson, Ranita De Queen 1:08.59
11 Powell, Amy Heber Springs 1:08.64
12 Ivy, Kim Lafayette 1:10.13
13 King, Chelsea Lafayette 1:10.26
14 Haynes, Amber Lafayette 1:10.60
15 Wilks, Destiny Magazine 1:10.84
16 Snyder, Elizabeth Elkins 1:10.96
17 Franklin, Kelby Mansfield 1:11.05
18 Brown, Kayla Westside, JC 1:12.09
19 Willis, Ashley Mountain View 1:12.43
20 Kirkpatrick, Tonya Heber Springs 1:12.73
21 Hunt, Ashley Mansfield 1:13.13
22 Marshall, Tawanta Warren 1:13.15
23 Arnold, Carley Green Forest 1:13.44
24 Owens, Chelsie Waldron 1:13.79
25 Goins, Sarah Green Forest 1:14.52
26 Applegate, Ashley Jessieville 1:14.80
27 Robinson, Jacara Lonoke 1:16.76
28 McGarrah, Michelle Elkins 1:18.19
29 Ayers, Jennifer De Queen 1:18.60
30 Holt, Linnie Lamar 1:21.78
31 Lamb, Kariann Jessieville 1:22.47
32 Denzer, Amanda Elkins 1:22.76
33 Marshall, Kawanta Warren 1:23.40
34 Tucker, Paige Lutheran 1:25.69
35 Gallman, Megan Lutheran 1:27.81
36 Stone, Lindsey Lamar 1:33.01
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
$: 50.35 $ 2000 Josh Foster
Name School Finals
 
1 Chistopher, Jarvis Nashville 52.10 10
2 Poindexter, James Lafayette 52.68 8
3 Steward, Lamarreo Lafayette 53.39 6
4 Roberts, Chris Ashdown 53.40 5
5 Gibbs, Dee Harding Academy 53.69 4
6 Bennett, Justin Pocahontas 54.55 3
7 Wilson, Matt Booneville 55.02 2
8 Bonner, Sequori Osceola 55.36 1
9 Lambert, Cody Warren 55.46
10 Williams, Chad Hermitage 55.58
11 Holleman, William Waldron 55.65
12 Grist, Ryan Heber Springs 55.82
13 Pratt, Jonnye Nashville 55.94
14 Treadway, Zach Dardanelle 56.03
15 Hegelmaier, Toby Dardanelle 56.37
16 Burris, Antwan Ashdown 56.41
17 Krigbaum, DJ Magazine 56.46
18 Weir, Jon Union Christian 56.69
19 Swift, Preston Pocahontas 56.89
20 Heil, Bill Subiaco 56.96
21 Hobson, Ryan Lonoke 57.57
22 Pryzbyz, Hayden Union Christian 57.58
23 Graham, Lucas Green Forest 57.70
24 Davis, Cree Warren 57.90
25 Baker, Daron Ashdown 57.94
 
(Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
 
26 Glenn, Jeremy Mountain View 58.18
27 Johnson, Marcus Osceola 58.52
28 Taylor, Darrell Osceola 58.69
29 Lewis, Thomas Mena 58.80
30 King, Sam Lonoke 58.83
31 Thompson, Josh Mena 58.88
32 Balloun, Tyler Dardanelle 59.17
33 Hill, Kris Lonoke 59.18
34 Sutton, Josiah Mansfield 59.64
35 Reyes, Abel Green Forest 59.81
36 Smith, Ashton Pocahontas 59.91
37 Cook, David Hermitage 1:00.57
38 Jefferson, Randy Nashville 1:01.35
39 Hernandez, Emmanuel De Queen 1:01.48
40 Luongo, Jesus Lutheran 1:01.54
41 Shadrick, Christopher Elkins 1:01.78
42 Osrosko, Joseth Gentry 1:01.79
43 Reidy, Cody Mountain View 1:01.80
44 Harris, Blake Warren 1:02.25
45 Hoffman, Dominik Eureka Springs 1:02.31
46 Duncan, Jamal Green Forest 1:02.53
47 Farris, Zach Mansfield 1:02.60
48 Lemons, Justin Heber Springs 1:02.86
49 English, Britton Booneville 1:04.52
50 Mullis, John Heber Springs 1:04.85
51 Powell, Nick Subiaco 1:04.97
52 Green, Jesse Hermitage 1:05.08
53 Gieselman, Jeremiah Subiaco 1:05.39
54 Mott, Zach Magazine 1:06.50
55 Chavis, Matt Jessieville 1:09.35
56 Whitt, Connor Lutheran 1:09.93
57 Sumbles, Nick Lutheran 1:13.05
58 Fox, Zach Westside, JC 1:15.83
--- Soisouvanh, Archie Waldron DNF
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
$: 2:21.06 $ 2001 Chelsid Mock
Name School Finals
 
1 Heymsfield, Grace Elkins 2:35.02 10
2 Dickinson, Maranda Green Forest 2:40.39 8
3 Sunderman, Stephanie Westside, JC 2:41.63 6
4 Weber, Jordan Harding Academy 2:42.12 5
5 Ryan, Brittany Mena 2:42.57 4
6 Farmer, Ashley Waldron 2:44.00 3
7 Lehman, Haley Harding Academy 2:44.49 2
8 Krug, Elizabeth Heber Springs 2:44.49 1
9 Raburn, Melanie Lamar 2:46.03
10 St.Martin, Jessica Lamar 2:49.01
11 Day, Dee Ann Ashdown Jr. High 2:49.49
12 Wilks, Destiny Magazine 2:50.38
13 Ransom, Shannon Lonoke 2:50.91
14 Welden, Jessica Mansfield 2:51.44
15 Baker, Brittany Mansfield 2:53.34
16 Smith, Taylor Mansfield 2:53.47
 
17 Mazzone, Amanda Westside, JC 2:57.72
18 Campbell, Beth Green Forest 3:00.18
19 Trotter, Demetria Lafayette 3:02.45
20 Anderson, Tiana Green Forest 3:04.16
21 Garfield, Martika Ashdown Jr. High 3:04.26
22 Hillier, Brianne De Queen 3:04.58
23 Henderson, Casey Eureka Springs 3:09.87
24 Owen, Laura Union Christian 3:11.51
25 Webb, Shamara Lafayette 3:11.59
26 Harmon, Star Union Christian 3:16.14
27 Gulley, Kiara Ashdown Jr. High 3:16.27
28 Arredondo, Melissa De Queen 3:17.91
29 Hutchinson, Shealyn Gentry 3:19.53
30 Waits, Sunny Westside, JC 3:19.80
31 Jennings, Christine Elkins 3:20.14
32 Richards, Attrice Elkins 3:20.18
33 Burkett, Kortney Heber Springs 3:20.37
34 White, Robyn Lafayette 3:41.56
--- Yandell, Jessilyn Waldron DNF
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
$: 2:03.08 $ 3/4/2005 Montrail Brooks
Name School Finals
 
1 Hardin, Dusty Warren 2:09.25 10
2 Lovelis, Jeffery Nashville 2:10.66 8
3 Mcleod, Chris Magazine 2:12.94 6
4 Cox, Chandler Mena 2:15.21 5
5 O'Donnell, Nick Pocahontas 2:16.13 4
6 Skarda, Adam Harding Academy 2:16.97 3
7 Bruno, Justin Heber Springs 2:17.26 2
8 Bell, Chris Ashdown 2:17.58 1
9 Williams, Larry Magazine 2:19.49
10 McDaniel, Greg Ashdown 2:21.47
11 Solomon, Alric Ashdown 2:22.23
12 Huges, Hunter Waldron 2:23.06
13 McLeane, Will Episcopal Colleg 2:25.80
14 Roland, Eric Lonoke 2:26.32
15 Dinehart, Tim Episcopal Colleg 2:26.40
16 Mclelland, Matt De Queen 2:28.10
17 Angel, Adam Magazine 2:28.63
18 Jones, Brandon Osceola 2:29.22
19 Williams, Rylan Waldron 2:29.66
20 Schneider, Sam Westside, JC 2:31.39
21 Brandt, Will Booneville 2:31.53
22 King, Brandon Nashville 2:33.53
23 Pelaez, Carlos De Queen 2:33.88
24 Hill, Dalton Mansfield 2:33.99
25 Kenner, Corey Pocahontas 2:35.07
26 Romig, Joseph Gentry 2:35.43
27 Byrd, Michael Lafayette 2:36.37
28 Redman, Chris Osceola 2:36.62
29 Hensley, Kyle Lonoke 2:37.06
30 Brown, Chris Nashville 2:38.43
31 Nelson, Gary Subiaco 2:39.26
32 Lingenheil, Ion Gentry 2:44.96
33 Brown, Justin Booneville 2:45.37
 
(Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
 
34 Counts, Michael Elkins 2:45.60
35 Taylor, Zac Booneville 2:45.90
36 Mendez, Enoel De Queen 2:45.94
37 Lyles, Craig Westside, JC 2:46.05
38 Brooks, Jonathan Union Christian 2:47.11
39 Nash, John Lutheran 2:47.77
40 Colbert, Ben Subiaco 2:47.94
41 Wilks, Justin Gentry 2:54.38
42 Salmon, Dusty Waldron 3:06.77
43 Dingler, Drew Lutheran 3:07.88
--- Brooks, Cullen Union Christian NT
--- Henson, Matt Union Christian NT
--- Humphries, Daniel Mansfield NT
--- Poindexter, James Lafayette DNF
--- Roland, Bruce Lonoke DNF
--- Johnson, Cody Prairie Grove DQ
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
$: 26.10 $ 2000 Antisha Anderson
Name School Finals
 
1 Marshall, LaToya Warren 26.96 10
2 Flaherty, Elizabeth Westside, JC 27.73 8
3 Gillard, Traci Lafayette 28.01 6
4 Smith, Christina Waldron 28.03 5
5 Krug, Ann Heber Springs 28.35 4
6 Ellingburg, Clara Mansfield 28.63 3
7 Eichhorn, Rhen Harding Academy 28.78 2
8 Goodwin, Rachel Lutheran 29.03 1
9 Stone, Shatara Union Christian 29.23
10 Harris, Kayla Westside, JC 29.23
11 King, Chelsea Lafayette 29.26
12 Grimes, Jaimee Ashdown Jr. High 29.34
13 Metcalf, Brittany Waldron 30.10
14 Graves, Meagan Mansfield 30.19
15 Moore, Carrie Gentry 30.42
16 Catlett, Candice Lutheran 30.56
17 Hackman, Quin Heber Springs 30.57
18 Jackson, Chelsea Lonoke 30.61
19 Wilks, Destiny Magazine 30.80
20 Kirkpatrick, Tonya Heber Springs 30.89
21 Marshall, Tawanta Warren 31.01
22 Wiseman, Kayla Ashdown Jr. High 31.04
23 Willis, Ashley Mountain View 31.16
24 Phrasounonh, Erica Waldron 31.38
25 McCoy, Whitney Green Forest 31.46
26 Sanders, Kasharie Ashdown Jr. High 31.67
27 Parsley, Kristina Elkins 31.89
28 Ridgill, Lakendra Warren 32.19
29 Rogers, Whitney Green Forest 32.35
30 Holland, Taylor Holland Gentry 32.51
31 Norris, Alexus Lonoke 32.54
32 Kirkpatrick, Amber De Queen 32.89
33 Howard, Shantara Lonoke 33.02
34 Applegate, Ashley Jessieville 33.12
 
35 Lamb, Kariann Jessieville 33.28
36 Resendiz, Jessica De Queen 33.30
37 Stone, Brittany Union Christian 33.81
38 Bowlin, Teah Elkins 33.92
39 Smith, Sam Westside, JC 34.55
40 Garcia, Falicia Jessieville 35.52
41 Gonzalez, Karla Elkins 35.76
42 Flores, Jessica De Queen 37.24
43 Marcum, Cheyenne Lutheran 37.77
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
$: 22.70 $ 2000 Josh Foster
Name School Finals
 
1 Baker, Cameron Osceola 22.77 10
2 Starks, Lavoderick Ashdown 23.72 8
3 Andrews, Jordon Pocahontas 23.92 6
4 Steward, Lamarreo Lafayette 24.04 5
5 Williams, Chad Hermitage 24.19 4
6 Mixon, Ryan Nashville 24.24 3
7 Rattler, Dedrick Osceola 24.26 2
8 Thomas, Donovan Hermitage 24.36 1
9 Roberts, Chris Ashdown 24.37
10 Bly, Zach Heber Springs 24.42
11 Tatum, Kris Warren 24.43
12 Waters, Colton Booneville 24.44
13 Poindexter, James Lafayette 24.45
14 Scoggins, Deshawn Nashville 24.61
15 Aiken, Allen Mountain View 24.65
16 Serrano, Tyler Nashville 24.72
17 Little, Chris Mansfield 24.75
18 Lee, Dustin Pocahontas 24.76
19 McDaniel, Fred Greenland 24.89
20 Ervin, Jamario De Queen 25.03
21 Richardson, Ty Waldron 25.23
22 Rose, Chris Mena 25.26
23 Balch, Tim Hermitage 25.41
24 Atkins, Kyle De Queen 25.48
25 Thompson, Josh Mena 25.56
26 Quinn, Alex Elkins 25.59
27 Emery, Michael Booneville 25.60
28 Valdez, Antonio Elkins 25.61
29 Tate, Jason Heber Springs 25.61
30 Sutton, Josiah Mansfield 25.90
31 Holland, Josh Gentry 25.92
32 Branson, Riley De Queen 25.93
33 Garland, Evan Waldron 26.10
34 Sagley, Hunter Union Christian 26.12
35 Johnson, Regal Osceola 26.15
36 Lewis, Thomas Mena 26.28
37 Gibson, Bryan Union Christian 26.55
38 Reidy, Cody Mountain View 26.61
39 Harris, Joel Lonoke 26.62
40 Hitchcock, Levi Waldron 26.73
41 Gammill, Ethan Mountain View 26.94
42 Johnson, Willie Subiaco 26.99
43 Hampton, Dedrick Warren 26.99
 
(Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
 
44 Mellenthin, Brandon Lutheran 27.10
45 Gardner, Justin Mountain View x27.11
46 Butler, Buck Subiaco 27.12
47 Bacon, John Lutheran 27.17
48 Jackson, Lance Lonoke 27.23
49 Adair, Chad Booneville 27.30
50 Bergeron, Dustin Subiaco 27.79
51 James, Bradly Union Christian 28.30
52 Mullis, John Heber Springs 28.43
53 Luongo, Jesus Lutheran 28.65
54 Holloway, Matt Pocahontas 28.82
55 Anderson, Bryce Greenland 29.22
56 Balentine, Ken Jessieville 29.37
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
$: 11:47.89 $ 1999 Casey Calder
Name School Finals
 
1 Heymsfield, Grace Elkins 12:40.80 10
2 Haynes, Alex Prescott 13:25.96 8
3 Ball, Neisha Green Forest 13:53.65 6
4 Parchman, Kimberly Des Arc 14:12.62 5
5 McKay, Olivia Mansfield 14:26.50 4
6 Dingledine, Holly Elkins 14:45.02 3
7 St.Martin, Jessica Lamar 14:47.87 2
8 Kann, Veda Westside, JC 14:48.11 1
--- Leathers, Chelsea Green Forest NT
--- Crees, Shelby Mena NT
--- Marshall, Kawanta Warren NT
--- Cairns, Heather Waldron NT
--- Garcia, Ariel Jessieville NT
--- Bickley, Casey De Queen NT
--- Tull, Courtney Waldron NT
--- Bosch, Lauren Union Christian NT
--- Webb, Paige Mansfield NT
--- Withrow, Mary Jessieville NT
--- Jennings, Christine Elkins NT
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
$: 9:43.01 $ 2000 Carlos Arrizon
Name School Finals
 
1 Purvis, Johnny Jasper 9:54.71 10
2 Sanders, Coby Heber Springs 11:07.34 8
3 Smith, Luke Prairie Grove 11:07.68 6
4 Parada, Jorge De Queen 11:09.16 5
5 Garza, Mark De Queen 11:23.63 4
6 Chadwick, Adam Ashdown 11:35.96 3
7 Denny, Brad Heber Springs 11:46.17 2
8 Lemmond, Zach Magazine 12:02.38 1
9 Ramos, Miguel Warren 12:16.05
10 Burkeen, Brandon Jessieville 12:30.07
11 Organista, Dainel Nashville 12:44.11
12 McRae, Dalton Ashdown 13:34.78
13 Martin, Tavner Elkins 13:36.72
14 Clark, Philip Mansfield 13:38.22
 
15 Center, Jason Greenland 13:48.83
--- Logan, Demetrius Osceola NT
--- Findley, Zach Osceola NT
--- Cooper, Brian Heber Springs NT
--- Brown, Kytel Osceola NT
--- Hubble, Andrew Booneville NT
--- Simon, Jefferey Waldron NT
--- Foster, Mike Greenland NT
--- Trujillo, Alberto De Queen NT
--- Taghizadeh, Jeremy Lutheran NT
--- Johnson, Willie Subiaco NT
--- Melcher, Josh Elkins NT
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
$: 4:23.74 $ 2000
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Mansfield A 4:29.74 10
1) Welden, Emily 2) Otto, Jessica
3) Mathis, Sarah 4) Ellingburg, Clara
2 Westside, JC A 4:33.49 8
1) Harris, Kayla 2) Raible, Megan
3) Hester, Emily 4) Mazzone, Amanda
3 Waldron A 4:33.78 6
1) Byford, Emily
3) Smith, Christina 4) Farmer, Ashley
4 Green Forest A 4:34.13 5
1) Carlton, Janessa 2) Kilbourn, Lindsay
3) Hoppe, Kamarra 4) Goins, Sarah
5 Heber Springs A 4:42.98 4
1) Krug, Elizabeth 2) Stoecker, Barbara
3) Kirkpatrick, Tonya 4) Powell, Amy
6 De Queen A 4:44.37 3
1) Gilmore, Kolbee 2) Icenhower, Kaitlyn
3) Johnson, Ranita 4) Pollard, Nicole
7 Union Christian A 4:51.92 2
1) Owen, Laura 2) McFarland, Brittany
3) Stone, Brittany 4) Stone, Shatara
8 Ashdown Jr. High A 4:54.68 1
1) Gulley, Kiara 2) Wiseman, Kayla
3) Garfield, Martika 4) Day, Dee Ann
9 Lutheran A 4:58.45
1) Catlett, Candice 2) Keil, Katie
3) Sykes, Courtney 4) Marcum, Cheyenne
10 Elkins A 5:02.77
1) Slavens, Ashley 2) McGarrah, Michelle
3) Snyder, Elizabeth 4) Sigulinsky, Hillary
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
$: 3:32.76 $ 2/24/2006 Ashdown High School
M Walton, D Solomon, W Johnson, R Buckner
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Ashdown A 3:41.62 10
1) Roberts, Chris 2) Baker, Daron
3) Solomon, Alric 4) Starks, Lavoderick
 
(Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
 
2 Harding Academy A 3:44.34 8
1) Phillips, Mathew 2) Hickmon, Slade
3) Ragsdale, Brandon 4) Gibbs, Dee
3 De Queen A 3:45.41 6
1) arce, carlos 2) Helbig, John
3) Hendrix, J J 4) Burton, Xavier
4 Pocahontas A 3:47.27 5
1) Andrews, Jordon 2) Hibbard, Ben
3) Grissom, Clinton 4) Bennett, Justin
5 Nashville A 3:47.96 4
1) Chistopher, Jarvis 2) Serrano, Tyler
3) Pratt, Jonnye 4) Scoggins, Deshawn
6 Lafayette A 3:49.51 3
1) Parrish, Shaquille 2) Steward, Lamarreo
3) Byrd, Michael 4) Poindexter, James
7 Heber Springs A 3:49.64 2
1) Grist, Ryan 2) Worley, Danny
3) Tate, Jason 4) Bruno, Justin
8 Magazine A 3:52.00 1
1) Williams, Larry 2) Mcleod, Chris
3) Krigbaum, DJ 4) Angel, Adam
9 Warren A 3:53.15
1) Marshall, Gary 2) Lambert, Cody
3) Jordon, Moorehead 4) Franklin, Quinn
10 Greenland A 3:54.11
1) McDaniel, Fred 2) Foster, Bartt
3) Pryor, Patrick 4) Foster, Brett
11 Union Christian A 3:54.84
1) Brooks, Cullen 2) Flaspholer, Devin
3) Weir, Jon 4) Sagley, Hunter
12 Osceola A 3:55.04
1) Jones, Richard 2) Taylor, Darrell
3) Jones, Tajae 4) Golden, Brandon
13 Waldron A 3:55.77
1) Parks, Jacob 2) Richardson, Ty
3) Soisouvanh, Archie 4) Holleman, William
14 Mansfield A 4:00.18
1) Moreton, Anthony 2) Uselton, Manuel
3) Sutton, Josiah 4) Shrum, Nathan
15 Green Forest A 4:02.63
1) Pineda, Henry 2) Graham, Lucas
3) Duncan, Jamal 4) Reyes, Abel
16 Westside, JC A 4:03.48
1) Bryant, Derrick 2) Estes, Shelby
3) Richardson, John 4) Schneider, Sam
17 Gentry A 4:05.62
1) Osrosko, Joseth 2) Jech, Caleb
3) Romig, Joseph 4) Holland, Josh
18 Lutheran A 4:16.82
1) Mellenthin, Brandon 2) Bacon, John
3) Byrd, Thomas 4) Middaugh, Jonathan
 
$: 22.70 $ 2000 Josh Foster
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
 
1) Mansfield 86.25
2) Green Forest 54.25
3) Elkins 44
4) Warren 41
5) Waldron 37.25
6) Westside, JC 34
7) Lafayette 33.25
8) Heber Springs 29.5
9) Mena 26
9) Lutheran 26
11) Union Christian 23
12) De Queen 21.5
13) Harding Academy 17
14) Ashdown Jr. High 12
14) Gentry 12
16) Prescott 11
17) Dardanelle 10
17) Gurdon 10
19) Atkins 9
20) Des Arc 5
21) Lamar 2
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
 
1) Nashville 102.5
2) Ashdown 74
3) Osceola 60
4) De Queen 50
5) Warren 43
6) Union Christian 26
7) Heber Springs 22.5
8) Lafayette 22
9) Pocahontas 21
10) Jasper 20
11) Harding Academy 17
12) Magazine 12
13) Prairie Grove 11
14) Hermitage 9
15) Mineral Springs 8
16) Episcopal Collegiate 7
16) Lonoke 7
18) Farmington 6
19) Mena 5
20) Caddo Hills 4.5
21) Greenland 4
22) Gentry 3.5
23) Dardanelle 3
23) Eureka Springs 3
23) Booneville 3
26) Mountain View 2