Licensed to Lake Hamilton High School T&F
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2008 11:53 PM
                        Meet of Champs 2008 - 5/21/2008                        
                              Meet of Champs 2008                              
                           Lake Hamilton High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.84  1995        Shana Cobbs, Little Rock Hall               
Overall Rec.: ! 11.84  1995        Shana Cobbs, Little Rock Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alecia             El Dorado                12.10   NWI  2   10  
  2 Richards, Brittnee           Conway                   12.29   NWI  1    8  
  3 Dickerson, Jasmine           Arkadelphia              12.46   NWI  2    6  
  4 Snow, Megan                  Mountain View            12.61   NWI  2    5  
  5 Ellingburg, Clara            Mansfield                12.66   NWI  2    4  
  6 McDonald, Ashley             Hot Springs              12.74   NWI  2    3  
  7 Green, Olivia                Hot Springs              12.77   NWI  2    2  
  8 esters, mariah               Dermott                  12.95   NWI  1    1  
  9 Horton, Regina               Delight                  13.23   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.74  1991        Jornetta Buchanan, Watson Chapel            
Overall Rec.: ! 24.54  1984        Inetta Lee, Pine Bluff                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Brittnee           Conway                   25.08   NWI  2   10  
  2 Williams, Alecia             El Dorado                25.23   NWI  2    8  
  3 Ellingburg, Clara            Mansfield                25.84   NWI  2    6  
  4 McDonald, Ashley             Hot Springs              25.87   NWI  2    5  
  5 Dickerson, Jasmine           Arkadelphia              26.08   NWI  2    4  
  6 Sanders, Paradise            Fordyce                  26.17   NWI  1    3  
  7 Anthony, Shalisha            Searcy                   26.20   NWI  2    2  
  8 Robinson, Megauhn            Des Arc                  28.01   NWI  1    1  
  9 Iske, Olivia                 Omaha                    28.32   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.54  2004        Paige Farrell, Springdale                   
Overall Rec.: ! 55.54  2004        Paige Farrell, Springdale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blair, Courtney              Texarkana                57.00   2   10  
  2 Roe, Lindsey                 Shiloh Christian         59.24   2    8  
  3 Van Hooks, Caron             Nlr                      59.26   2    6  
  4 Pastor, Hannah               Abundant Life          1:00.27   2    5  
  5 Walton, Liz                  Batesville             1:00.43   2    4  
  6 Sharp, Erica                 Nettleton              1:00.60   1    3  
  7 McAlister, Callie            Central Ark. Chr       1:01.81   2    2  
  8 Jackson, Kim                 Monticello             1:02.88   2    1  
  9 Patterson, Courtney          Des Arc                1:03.22   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:06.44  2003        Katya Kostestkya, Jonesboro               
Overall Rec.: ! 2:06.44  2003        Katya Kostestkya, Jonesboro               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gatling, Erin                Van Buren              2:17.09    10  
  2 Canady, Tai                  Morrilton              2:18.59     8  
  3 Estetter, Heather            FS Northside           2:19.16     6  
  4 Peek, Kimberly               Har-Ber                2:23.95     5  
  5 Jones, Caryan                Star City              2:24.04     4  
  6 McAtee, Reilly               Cabot                  2:25.42     3  
  7 Sullivan, Shannon            Bentonville            2:29.23     2  
  8 Little, Ashley               Marianna               2:35.40     1  
  9 Cousins, Rachel              Kingston               2:39.61  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:01.34  1986        Julie Jiskra, Conway                      
Overall Rec.: ! 5:01.34  1986        Julie Jiskra, Conway                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Estetter, Heather            FS Northside           5:16.85    10  
  2 Gurerro, Natalia             Rogers                 5:18.69     8  
  3 Miess, Ashley                Pulaski Academy        5:20.69     6  
  4 Dalton, Katie                Bentonville            5:29.76     5  
  5 Clardy, Hannah               Arkansas Baptist       5:36.82     4  
  6 Jadic, Irene                 El Dorado              5:44.14     3  
  7 Strothers, Brittney          Cushman                5:47.42     2  
  8 Patterson, Alex              Des Arc                5:59.32     1  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:01.34  1983        Allison Welk, Fort Smith Southside       
Overall Rec.: ! 11:01.34  1983        Allison Welk, Fort Smith Southside       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foreman, Sydney              Har-Ber               11:30.25    10  
  2 Gurerro, Natalia             Rogers                11:44.44     8  
  3 Bloom, Mackenzie             Bentonville           11:46.79     6  
  4 Carpenter, Emily             Cabot                 11:48.57     5  
  5 Weaver, Chelsea              Monticello            11:57.69     4  
  6 Efurd, Courtney              Rogers                12:24.20     3  
  7 Erwin, Sydney                Ashdown               12:48.70     2  
 -- Miess, Ashley                Pulaski Academy            DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.30  2001        Tiffany Gunn, Little Rock McClellan         
Overall Rec.: ! 14.30  2001        Tifany Gunn, Little Rock McClellan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Kanesha               Pine Bluff               14.92   NWI  2   10  
  2 Merriot, Alyssa              Magnet Cove              14.95   NWI  2    8  
  3 Holland, Chaquita            Arkadelphia              15.55   NWI  2    6  
  4 Ellis, Jasmine               Nashville                15.65   NWI  2    5  
  5 Sheppard, Jeanna             Bentonville              16.06   NWI  2    4  
  6 Neely, Madison               Batesville               16.29   NWI  1    3  
  7 Jimerson, Chantel            Fordyce                  16.56   NWI  2    2  
  8 Foreman, Stephanie           Lake Hamilton            16.60   NWI  1    1  
  9 Otto, Jessica                Mansfield                16.62   NWI  2 
 10 Hawkins, Diedra              Dermott                  16.63   NWI  1 
 11 Van Hooks, Caron             Nlr                      17.21   NWI  2 
 12 Horton, Regina               Delight                  17.27   NWI  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.14  1988        Tina Bullard, Star City                     
Overall Rec.: ! 41.57  2003        Katya Kostestskya, Jonesboro                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Kanesha               Pine Bluff               45.40   2   10  
  2 Holland, Chaquita            Arkadelphia              45.70   2    8  
  3 Moore, Shantell              Watson Chapel            46.53   2    6  
  4 May, Brittney                FS Northside             47.24   2    5  
  5 Neely, Madison               Batesville               47.74   1    4  
  6 Merriot, Alyssa              Magnet Cove              47.75   2    3  
  7 Millwood, Melissa            Nashville                47.94   1    2  
  8 Ellis, Jasmine               Nashville                48.04   2    1  
  9 Hawkins, Diedra              Dermott                  48.74   1 
 10 Otto, Jessica                Mansfield                49.02   2 
 11 Coleman, Jazmine             LR Parkview              49.51   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.64  1980        , Little Rock Parkview                      
Overall Rec.: ! 47.24  1984        , Pine Bluff                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texarkana  'A'                                        48.66   2   10  
     1) Brown, Shantrell                2) Duke, Kalebra                  
     3) Mack, Tyshique                  4) Blair, Courtney                
  2 Conway  'A'                                           49.20   2    8  
     1) Conley, Stymetra                2) Rea, McKinley                  
     3) Hammonds, Brianna               4) Richards, Brittnee             
  3 North Little Rock  'A'                                49.46   2    6  
     1) Graham, Brandi                  2) Benson, Lenette                
     3) Penn, Miriah                    4) Vinson, Kiara                  
  4 Arkadelphia  'A'                                      49.57   1    5  
     1) Williams, Brittlee              2) Holland, Chaquita              
     3) Dickerson, Jasmine              4) Carroll, Tocara                
  5 El Dorado  'A'                                        50.50   2    4  
     1) Carter, Chiauna                 2) Buggs, LaBrisha                
     3) Hay, Chasity                    4) Williams, Alecia               
  6 Camden Harmony Grove  'A'                             50.61   1    3  
     1) King, Ashley                    2) Norman, Jelyssia               
     3) Gill, Jazz                      4) Lewis, Ashley                  
  7 LR Parkview  'A'                                      50.70   2    2  
     1) Coleman, Jazmine                2) Glass, Jordan                  
     3) Davis, Katelyn                  4) Boykin, Ashtin                 
  8 Fordyce High School  'A'                              50.74   2    1  
     1) Sanders, Paradise               2) Jimerson, Chantel              
     3) Ledbetter, Monique              4) Trammell, Meyosha              
  9 Fayetteville  'A'                                     51.16   2 
     1) Culp, Hanna                     2) Menifee, Maleaha               
     3) Potter, Jessica                 4) McCombs, Caroline              
 10 Guy-Perkins  'A'                                      53.70   1 
 -- Hot Springs  'A'                                         DQ   2  Out of Exchange zone
     1) McDonald, Ashley                2) Green, Olivia                  
     3) Carr, LaCree                    4) Evans, Candace                 
 -- Dermott  'A'                                             DQ   1  Out of  Exchange Zon
     1) Hawkins, Diedra                 2) esters, mariah                 
     3) Gill, Raven                     4) Odum, Cynetta                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:55.64  1986        , Conway                                  
Overall Rec.: ! 3:55.64  1986        , Conway                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texarkana  'A'                                      3:57.19   2   10  
     1) Mack, Tyshique                  2) Duke, Kalebra                  
     3) Walker, Chandra                 4) Blair, Courtney                
  2 Pine Bluff  'A'                                     4:02.11   2    8  
     1) Turner, Anshanetta              2) Montgomery, Jasmon             
     3) Liddell, Jelicia                4) Hicks, Kanesha                 
  3 Nashville  'A'                                      4:05.69   2    6  
     1) Jetton, Jaleesa                 2) Millwood, Melissa              
     3) Ellis, Sherri                   4) Ellis, Jasmine                 
  4 FS Northside  'A'                                   4:06.92   2    5  
     1) May, Brittney                   2) Tyson, Evelyn                  
     3) McKinney, Kya                   4) Estetter, Heather              
  5 Fordyce High School  'A'                            4:07.05   2    4  
     1) Jimerson, Chantel               2) Trammell, Meyosha              
     3) Sanders, Paradise               4) Marshall, Sheaney              
  6 Van Buren  'A'                                      4:07.17   2    3  
     1) Hilliard, Lindsay               2) Chitwood, Elizabeth            
     3) Workman, Cassie                 4) Gatling, Erin                  
  7 Lake Hamilton  'A'                                  4:09.00   2    2  
     1) Rasnic, Lexi                    2) Clement, Whitney               
     3) Bean, Kelsey                    4) Davis, Tasha                   
  8 Hot Springs  'A'                                    4:09.53   1    1  
     1) Sasser, Jasmine                 2) Hicks, Kiacia                  
     3) McDonald, Ashley                4) Green, Olivia                  
  9 Bentonville  'A'                                    4:11.10   2 
     1) Sheppard, Jeanna                2) Horton, Kayla                  
     3) Patterson, Alex                 4) Dalton, Katie                  
 10 Green Forest  'A'                                   4:13.84   1 
     1) Carlton, Janessa                2) Villines, Amelia               
     3) Hoppe, Kamarra                  4) Dickinson, Maranda             
 11 Jessieville  'A'                                    4:17.76   1 
     1) Garcia, Ariel                   2) White, Sarah                   
     3) Clark, Karee                    4) Gaines, Cayla                  
 12 Armorel  'A'                                        4:29.99   1 
     1) Brown, Katelyn                  2) Kortan, Addie                  
     3) Wyatt, Cody                     4) Brooks, Courtnie               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:37.69  2007        , Fort Smith Northside                    
Overall Rec.: ! 9:37.69  2007        , Fort Smith Northside                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bentonville  'A'                                    9:36.98!   10  
     1) Sullivan, Shannon               2) Bloom, Mackenzie               
     3) Horton, Kayla                   4) Dalton, Katie                  
  2 Cabot  'A'                                          9:57.82     8  
     1) McAtee, Reilly                  2) Robson, Emily                  
     3) Carpenter, Emily                4) Delapaz, Marissa               
  3 Lake Hamilton  'A'                                 10:09.61     6  
     1) Davis, Tasha                    2) Vincent, Mica                  
     3) Hornsby, Taylor                 4) Bean, Kelsey                   
  4 Star City high school  'A'                         10:12.90     5  
     1) Harper, Victoria                2) House, Kara                    
     3) Jackson, Tyria                  4) Jones, Caryan                  
  5 Bryant  'A'                                        10:19.97     4  
     1) Chadwick, Jordan                2) Speake, Mikayla                
     3) Hairston, Brittany              4) Randolph, Kayla                
  6 Monticello  'A'                                    10:22.81     3  
     1) Tiner, Ashley                   2) Grubbs, Merideth               
     3) Chisom, Ellen                   4) Weaver, Chelsea                
  7 Har-Ber  'A'                                       10:31.01     2  
     1) Huck, Alex                      2) Foreman, Sydney                
     3) Escobar, Rubi                   4) Peek, Kimberly                 
  8 Mansfield  'A'                                     10:31.52     1  
     1) Derr, Cheyenne                  2) Welden, Emily                  
     3) Martin, Lyndelle                4) McKay, Olivia                  
  9 FS Southside  'A'                                  10:33.41  
     1) Mays, Jesse                     2) Joyner, Chelsae                
     3) Chapman, Christina              4) Bise, Claire                   
 10 Westside Johnson County  'A'                       10:55.48  
     1) Jestice, Katie                  2) Sunderman, Stephanie           
     3) Mazzone, Amanda                 4) Hester, Emily                  
 11 Trinity  'A'                                       10:56.05  
     1) Asfour, Summer                  2) Haynes, Alex                   
     3) Luper, Trish                    4) Otwell, Sami                   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-10  1980        Jan Bennett, Jonesboro                      
Overall Rec.: !  5-10  1980        Jan Bennett, Jonesboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Celsor, Kristen              Searcy                 5-05.00    10  
  2 Hay, Chasity                 El Dorado              5-04.00     8  
  3 Otto, Jessica                Mansfield             J5-04.00     6  
  4 Whitmore, Charmaine          FS Northside           5-02.00     5  
  5 Montgomery, Jalisa           Central               J5-02.00     4  
  6 Rizoff, Amber                Cabot                 J5-02.00     3  
  7 Henson, Ashley               Westside              J5-02.00     2  
  8 Tate, Chelsea                Batesville             4-10.00     0.5
  8 Robinson, Martha             Huntsville             4-10.00     0.5
 10 Anthony, Shalisha            Searcy                 4-08.00  
 11 Oliver, Miranda              S.S. Bee Branch       J4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #    12-08  5/17/2007   Mallory Lawrence/ Stephanie Foreman, Russ
Overall Rec.: ! 13-00.25  2008        Stephanie Foreman, Lake Hamilton         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foreman, Stephanie           Lake Hamilton         13-06.25!   10  
  2 Rea, McKinley                Conway                11-06.00     8  
  3 Burroughs, Aubry             Lake Hamilton         10-06.00     6  
  4 Bennett, Rachel              Lake Hamilton        J10-06.00     5  
  5 Newcomb, Kirby               Lake Hamilton        J10-06.00     4  
  6 Walton, Liz                  Batesville            10-00.00     3  
  7 Krug, Elizabeth              Heber Springs          9-00.00     2  
  8 Villines, Amelia             Green Forest           8-06.00     1  
  9 Johnson, Christina           Bigelow                7-06.00  
 10 Ward, Christian              Guy-Perkins           J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-08  1977        Allison Dotson, Alma                        
Overall Rec.: ! 20-01  1996        Dee Brown, Little Rock Hall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hay, Chasity                 El Dorado             17-09.25   NWI   10  
  2 Hicks, Kanesha               Pine Bluff            17-07.75   NWI    8  
  3 Buggs, LaBrisha              El Dorado             17-07.50   NWI    6  
  4 Dickerson, Jasmine           Arkadelphia           17-04.50   NWI    5  
  5 Snow, Megan                  Mountain View         16-11.75   NWI    4  
  6 Ellingburg, Clara            Mansfield             16-09.00   NWI    3  
  7 Merriot, Alyssa              Magnet Cove           16-08.00   NWI    2  
  8 Stanback, Zerina             Jonesboro             16-06.25   NWI    1  
  9 Allen, Jennifer              Armorel               15-08.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-00.25  2007        Whitney Jones, Searcy                    
Overall Rec.: ! 39-00.25  2007        Whitney Jones, Searcy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hay, Chasity                 El Dorado             37-04.00   NWI   10  
  2 Newell, Shelby               Gravette              36-09.75   NWI    8  
  3 Walton, Liz                  Batesville            36-00.00   NWI    6  
  4 Ellis, Jasmine               Nashville             35-11.00   NWI    5  
  5 Henderson, Denesha           Guy-Perkins           35-06.50   NWI    4  
  6 Pastor, Hannah               Abundant Life         35-05.00   NWI    3  
  7 Buggs, LaBrisha              El Dorado             35-04.00   NWI    2  
  8 Liddell, Jelicia             Pine Bluff            35-01.75   NWI    1  
  9 Monye, Iris                  Springdale            35-01.50   NWI 
 10 Patterson, Courtney          Des Arc               33-08.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44-00.50  1997        Heather Lakey, Rogers                    
Overall Rec.: ! 44-00.50  1997        Heather Lakey, Rogers                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norful, Kayria               Camden Fairview       38-10.00    10  
  2 Grigg, Olivia                Norfork               38-00.00     8  
  3 Woodard, Jamia               Monticello            37-11.00     6  
  4 Montgomery, Jalisa           Central               37-10.50     5  
  5 Edwards, Kelsey              Mansfield             37-04.00     4  
  6 Kelly, Sharhonda             De Queen              36-09.00     3  
  7 McCain, Kendra               Gentry                36-05.00     2  
  8 Hubbard, Jerica              Ashdown               35-09.00     1  
  9 Jiles, Kianna                Dermott               34-02.50  
 10 Mayo, Keisha                 Forrest City          33-04.50  
 10 Ricks, Shaniqua              Ashdown               33-04.50  
 -- Waldon, Teagra               FS Northside                DQ  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 139-06  1985        Sonya McCutcheon, Lewisville               
Overall Rec.: ! 149-11  1987        Shannon Emory, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Autumn              Russellville            124-05    10  
  2 Fleming, Jamie               Ashdown                 123-09     8  
  3 Asoau, Shironda              Nlr                     112-06     6  
  4 Weatherford, Jessica         Lake Hamilton           112-00     5  
  5 Ricks, Shaniqua              Ashdown                 110-06     4  
  6 Woodard, Jamia               Monticello              109-08     3  
  7 Kidwell, Olivia              Alma                    107-06     2  
  8 Norful, Kayria               Camden Fairview         105-11     1  
  9 Grigg, Olivia                Norfork                 104-03  
 10 Edwards, Kelsey              Mansfield               102-09  
 11 Woodruff, Candace            Mineral Springs         101-06  
 12 Muckensturm, Mallory         Nettleton                94-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.52  5/17/2007   Fred Rose, Texarkana                        
Overall Rec.: ! 10.52  2007        Fred Rose, Texarkana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cobb, Torrium                Magnolia                 10.65   NWI  2   10  
  2 Brown, Caltavious            El Dorado                10.94   NWI  2    8  
  3 Porchia, Leotis              Camden Fairview          10.96   NWI  2    6  
  4 Stewart, Ramon               Nlr                      10.99   NWI  2    5  
  5 Burns, Demond                Smackover                11.15   NWI  2    4  
  6 Thompson, Domenick           Camden Fairview          11.21   NWI  1    3  
  7 Croasdell, Michael           Gravette                 11.22   NWI  2    2  
  8 Phillips, Anthony            Crossett                 11.23   NWI  2    1  
  9 Houston, Stephen             Fair, J. A.              11.27   NWI  2 
 10 Davis, MJ                    Mountain Pine            11.28   NWI  1 
 11 Woods, Durrell               Dermott                  11.57   NWI  1 
 12 Berry, Gary                  Sparkman                 11.71   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.04  1991        Basil Shabazz, Pine Bluff                   
Overall Rec.: ! 21.04  1991        Basil Shabazz, Pine Bluff                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Porchia, Leotis              Camden Fairview          21.94   NWI  2   10  
  2 Cobb, Torrium                Magnolia                 21.98   NWI  2    8  
  3 Brown, Caltavious            El Dorado                22.08   NWI  2    6  
  4 Stewart, Ramon               Nlr                      22.16   NWI  1    5  
  5 Thomas, Montello             Jonesboro                22.63   NWI  2    4  
  6 Lindsey, Ricky               Hope                     22.66   NWI  2    3  
  7 Phillips, Anthony            Crossett                 22.76   NWI  2    2  
  8 Burns, Demond                Smackover                22.83   NWI  2    1  
  9 Andrews, Jordan              Pocahontas Redsk         23.10   NWI  1 
 10 Turner, Allan                Junction City            23.58   NWI  1 
 11 Piercefield, Justin          Mulberry                 23.66   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.94  1970        Robert Owens, Fort Smith Northside          
Overall Rec.: ! 47.54  1985        Mike Clemmons, Little Rock Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bourke, Hunter               Fayetteville             48.59   2   10  
  2 Henderson, Kimothy           Fair, J. A.              49.28   2    8  
  3 Coleman, Dominique           Jonesboro                49.33   2    6  
  4 Solomon, Alric               Ashdown                  49.71   2    5  
  5 Rolfe, Robert                Fayetteville             49.91   2    4  
  6 Hall, Daniel                 Bryant                   50.93   2    3  
  7 Foster, John                 Ashdown                  51.25   1    2  
  8 English, David               Ozark                    52.17   2    1  
  9 Gibbs, Dee                   Harding Academy          52.76   2 
 10 Weedon, Darron               Earle                    52.90   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.44  1985        Robert Bradley, Crossett                  
Overall Rec.: ! 1:51.94  1985        Robert Bradley, Crossett                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adkinson, Larry              Hot Springs            1:56.60    10  
  2 Turpen, Ethan                Lake Hamilton          1:57.04     8  
  3 Bryant, Jordan               Conway                 1:57.73     6  
  4 Taff, Clayton                Berryville             2:00.18     5  
  5 Gray, Chris                  Paris                  2:01.16     4  
  6 Kelsay, Hubbell              Lake Hamilton          2:02.48     3  
  7 Tidwell, Johnnie             Murfreesboro           2:08.28     2  
 -- Rose, Tyler                  Rogers                      DQ   Ran outside of lane
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:16.70  2001        Eric Gross, Mountain Home                 
Overall Rec.: ! 4:10.45  2001        Eric Gross, Mountain Home                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Efurd, Cameron               Rogers                 4:19.27    10  
  2 Hanson, Caleb                FS Southside           4:22.30     8  
  3 Pearson, Marcus              Conway                 4:22.80     6  
  4 Allen, Michael               Russellville           4:24.01     5  
  5 Surly, Taylor                Rogers                 4:24.69     4  
  6 Stewart, Tony                England                4:31.65     3  
  7 Gerber, Amos                 Lake Hamilton          4:33.18     2  
  8 Moutos, Chris                Pulaski Academy        4:35.82     1  
  9 Alexander, Sean              Magnolia               4:41.40  
 10 Morgan, Austin               Sloan-Hendrix          5:03.26  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:10.04  1989        Brian Baker, Batesville                   
Overall Rec.: ! 9:10.04  1989        Brian Baker, Batesville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tully, Alex                  Catholic               9:40.92    10  
  2 Kerth, Barrett               Perryville             9:48.77     8  
  3 Gerber, Amos                 Lake Hamilton          9:50.99     6  
  4 Allen, Michael               Russellville           9:57.19     5  
  5 Tucker, Brendon              Cabot                 10:09.32     4  
  6 James, David                 Oark                  10:12.08     3  
  7 Alexander, Ben               Monticello            10:20.32     2  
  8 Elliot, Robert               Mena                  10:25.97     1  
  9 Ramsey, David                Crowley's Ridge       10:40.51  
 -- Pearson, Marcus              Conway                      DQ   Ran on line in curve
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.64  1986        Derek Russell, Little Rock Central          
Overall Rec.: ! 13.64  1986        Derek Russell, Little Rock Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cross, Caleb                 Newport                  14.48   NWI  2   10  
  2 Hardy, Aston                 Texarkana                14.87   NWI  2    8  
  3 Carter, Chris                Greenwood                14.92   NWI  2    6  
  4 Keaton, Al                   Central                  15.30   NWI  2    5  
  5 Houston, Stephen             Fair, J. A.              15.32   NWI  2    4  
  6 Campbell, Kyle               Searcy                   15.36   NWI  1    3  
  7 Murphy, Kendrick             Magnolia                 15.49   NWI  2    2  
  8 Weedon, Darron               Earle                    15.64   NWI  1    1  
  9 Webster, Nick                Watson Chapel            15.95   NWI  2 
 10 McCoy, Micah                 Prescott                 16.32   NWI  1 
 -- Berry, Brian                 Camden Fairview            DNF   NWI  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37.04  1998        Sam Glover, Pine Bluff                      
Overall Rec.: ! 37.04  1998        Sam Glover, Pine Bluff                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cross, Caleb                 Newport                  38.36   2   10  
  2 Carter, Chris                Greenwood                38.91   2    8  
  3 Young, Austin                Rogers                   39.04   2    6  
  4 Hardy, Aston                 Texarkana                39.65   2    5  
  5 Oliver, Rakeem               FS Northside             40.49   2    4  
  6 Henry, Xavious               El Dorado                40.87   2    3  
  7 Hollis, Justin               Des Arc                  41.57   1    2  
  8 Tate, Rashad                 Jonesboro                41.62   1    1  
  9 Mudford, Wesley              Genoa Central            42.28   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.14  2000        , Pine Bluff                                
Overall Rec.: ! 41.14  1990        , Pine Bluff                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Little Rock  'A'                                41.92   2   10  
     1) Johnson, Brenston               2) Stewart, Ramon                 
     3) Terry, Antrell                  4) Bryles, Brian                  
  2 El Dorado  'A'                                        42.66   2    8  
     1) Billings, Justin                2) Cunningham, Reynoldo           
     3) Brown, Caltavious               4) Toney, Dexter                  
  3 Hope  'A'                                             42.67   2    6  
     1) Jones, Debrad                   2) Lindsey, Ricky                 
     3) Galloway, Jay                   4) Willis, Ricky                  
  4 Pine Bluff  'A'                                       43.04   2    5  
     1) Collins, Kelsey                 2) Owens, Christain               
     3) Mayo, Jarvis                    4) Wright, Patrick                
  5 Crossett  'A'                                         43.18   2    4  
     1) Paskel, Lacario                 2) Bryant, Terrell                
     3) Miller, Keith                   4) Phillips, Anthony              
  6 Hamburg High School  'A'                              43.47   1    3  
     1) Hampton, Jessie                 2) Curtis, Javarius               
     3) Lewis, Anthony                  4) Downs, Josh                    
  7 Dermott  'A'                                          43.53   1    2  
     1) Moore, Dominique                2) Norvell, Brandon               
     3) Whitaker, Brandon               4) Woods, Durrell                 
  8 Prescott  'A'                                         44.51   1    1  
     1) Haynie, B.J.                    2) Colbert, James                 
     3) Biggs, Dalen                    4) Collier, Demarais              
  9 Acorn  'A'                                            47.28   1 
     1) Carbone, Dylan                  2) Hampton, Aaron                 
     3) Boyd, Reece                     4) Weeks, Wesley                  
 -- Magnolia  'A'                                            DQ   2  Out of Exchange Zone
     1) Connelly, Jake                  2) Taylor, Montez                 
     3) Jones, Eric                     4) Cobb, Torrium                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:14.94  1977        , Forrest City                            
Overall Rec.: ! 3:14.04  1977        , Forrest City                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Magnolia  'A'                                       3:24.35   2   10  
     1) Alexander, Sean                 2) Taylor, Montez                 
     3) Dunn, Taron                     4) Cobb, Torrium                  
  2 Cabot  'A'                                          3:24.68   2    8  
     1) Bryant, Powell                  2) Bryant, Joe                    
     3) Delapaz, Jacob                  4) Paschal, William               
  3 Rogers  'A'                                         3:25.16   2    6  
     1) Efurd, Cameron                  2) Caton, Casey                   
     3) Rose, Tyler                     4) Young, Austin                  
  4 Hot Springs  'A'                                    3:25.21   2    5  
     1) Coleman, Chris                  2) Mitchell, Daniel               
     3) Seymour, Jonathan               4) Adkinson, Larry                
  5 Conway  'A'                                         3:25.30   2    4  
     1) Bryant, Jordan                  2) King, Josh                     
     3) Lankford, Nick                  4) Heard, Terrell                 
  6 FS Northside  'A'                                   3:25.64   2    3  
     1) Kinnard, David                  2) Oliver, Rakeem                 
     3) Chatman, Kenneth                4) Criswell, Jaron                
  7 Bentonville  'A'                                    3:26.79   2    2  
     1) Ferriel, Stephon                2) Tiemeyer, Ryan                 
     3) McCullum, Austin                4) Sikes, Steele                  
  8 Ashdown  'A'                                        3:27.94   1    1  
     1) Solomon, Alric                  2) Bradley, Chris                 
     3) Foster, John                    4) Devose, Jacory                 
  9 Lake Hamilton  'A'                                  3:28.49   2 
     1) Jackson, Landon                 2) Jefferson, Arthur              
     3) Kelsay, Hubbell                 4) Turpen, Ethan                  
 10 Earle  'A'                                          3:46.68   1 
     1) Ward, Donald                    2) Bolden, Quentin                
     3) Weedon, Darron                  4) Meredith, Steve                
 11 Omaha  'A'                                          3:50.65   1 
     1) Perry, Zac                      2) Fryer, Jesse                   
     3) Gottman, Chase                  4) Ellis, Jeremiah                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:53.54  2002        , Russellville                            
Overall Rec.: ! 7:53.54  2002        , Russellville                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hot Springs  'A'                                    8:10.73    10  
     1) Adkinson, Larry                 2) Seymour, Jonathan              
     3) Cooper, Tristan                 4) Mitchell, Daniel               
  2 De Queen  'A'                                       8:11.31     8  
     1) Ortiz, Javier                   2) Dominguez, Mario               
     3) Parada, Jorge                   4) Cruz, Omar                     
  3 Cabot  'A'                                          8:13.22     6  
     1) Norman, Blake                   2) Tucker, Brendon                
     3) Becton, Briar                   4) Delapaz, Jacob                 
  4 FS Southside  'A'                                   8:14.52     5  
     1) Hubbard, Andrew                 2) Ball, Justin                   
     3) Garton, Justin                  4) Hotz, Alden                    
  5 Magnolia  'A'                                       8:17.16     4  
     1) Alexander, Sean                 2) Jordan, Brett                  
     3) Barrow, Ray                     4) Park, Ray                      
  6 Bentonville  'A'                                    8:20.14     3  
     1) Compton, Scott                  2) Sassi, Rod                     
     3) Tiemeyer, Ryan                  4) Ferriel, Stephon               
  7 Lake Hamilton  'A'                                  8:26.08     2  
     1) Williams, Richard               2) Cockman, Corey                 
     3) Kelsay, Hubbell                 4) Turpen, Ethan                  
  8 Prescott  'A'                                       9:03.44     1  
     1) Smith, Chris                    2) Bostic, Gavan                  
     3) Otwell, Zayne                   4) Harris, Jarrett                
  9 Mountain Pine  'A'                                  9:26.36  
     1) Bell, Coy                       2) Herron, Ryan                   
     3) Garcia, Aaron                   4) Daniels, Sebastian             
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7-01.50  1996        Kenny Evans, Pine Bluff                   
Overall Rec.: ! 7-01.50  1996        Kenny Evans, Pine Bluff                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, James              Beebe                  6-09.00    10  
  2 Gragg, Chris                 Warren                J6-09.00     8  
  3 Washington, Micah            FS Southside           6-08.00     6  
  4 Gillard, Tony                Prescott               6-06.00     5  
  5 Stage, Michael               Vilonia               J6-06.00     4  
  6 Reliford, Ivan               West Memphis           6-04.00     3  
  7 Tollette, Jacari             Hot Springs            6-02.00     2  
  8 Collins, Eddie               Arkadelphia           J6-02.00     1  
  9 Hebert, John                 Genoa Central          5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-07  1988        Morry Sanders, Lake Hamilton                
Overall Rec.: ! 16-08  2006        Spencer McCorkel, Bryant                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Jason             Bryant                16-00.00    10  
  2 Ellis, John                  Caddo Hills           14-06.00     8  
  3 Bradley, Josh                Lake Hamilton        J14-06.00     6  
  4 Kotch, Ryan                  Conway                14-00.00     4.5
  4 Sandusky, Ethan              Bentonville           14-00.00     4.5
  6 Reese, Daniel                Genoa Central        J14-00.00     3  
  7 Rogers, David                Lake Hamilton         13-06.00     2  
  8 Griffin, Ben                 Bryant               J13-06.00     1  
  9 Humphreys, Luke              Alma                 J13-06.00  
 10 Cagle, Kyle                  Ozark                 12-06.00  
 11 Johnson, Wade                Bradford              10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24-05.75  1996        Joseph Wright, Conway                    
Overall Rec.: ! 25-05.75  1996        Joseph Wright, Conway                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Reynoldo         El Dorado             23-08.25   1.6   10  
  2 Urrutia, Dawson              Union Christian       22-10.25  +0.0    8  
  3 Criswell, Jaron              FS Northside          22-03.50   1.5    6  
  4 Haynie, B.J.                 Prescott              22-00.00   1.3    5  
  5 Bryant, Terrell              Crossett              21-06.75   1.3    4  
  6 Thew, Tom                    Mount Ida             21-03.50  +0.0    3  
  7 McFalls, Josh                Searcy                20-09.25   1.2    2  
  8 Lankford, Nick               Conway                20-07.50   2.0    1  
  9 Mason, Nick                  Jonesboro             20-04.00   1.4 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47-03  2007        Jeff Henderson, Sylvan Hills                
Overall Rec.: ! 47-11  2006        Donovan Loring, Little Rock Parkview        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Washington, Micah            FS Southside          47-05.50#  2.0   10  
  2 Smith, Ray                   Prescott              46-03.50   3.2    8  
  3 Rolfe, Robert                Fayetteville          45-09.50   2.8    6  
  4 White, Jerry                 Mineral Springs       45-07.25   4.3    5  
  5 Keaton, Al                   Central               45-03.75   1.3    4  
  6 Dunn, Taron                  Magnolia              44-06.00   0.7    3  
  7 Davis, MJ                    Mountain Pine         44-03.25   1.3    2  
  8 Smith, Tevin                 El Dorado             43-05.00   3.6    1  
  9 Bowman, Michael              Fayetteville          43-02.50   1.1 
 10 Childs, Greg                 Warren                42-08.50   4.4 
 11 Berry, Gary                  Sparkman              40-07.00   4.7 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 65-10.75  1974        Paul White, Russellville                 
Overall Rec.: ! 65-10.75  1974        Paul White, Russellville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Clayton          Camden Fairview       53-11.50    10  
  2 Witherspoon, Marcus          Nashville             51-02.00     8  
  3 White, John                  Alma                  50-05.00     6  
  4 Ridgle, Leonard              England               49-04.50     5  
  5 Goldsberry, Charmarko        West Helena           48-06.00     4  
  6 Carmical, Joe                Monticello            48-05.50     3  
  7 Pennywell, Ashton            Monticello            48-04.50     2  
  8 Jones, Byran                 Junction City         48-04.00     1  
  9 Marshall, Malcolm            Jonesboro             44-06.00  
 10 Gaston, Averez               Pine Bluff            44-04.50  
 11 Durbin, Ben                  St. Paul              42-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 187-11  1985        Bobby McDaniels, Crossett                  
Overall Rec.: ! 187-11  1985        Bobby McDaniels, Crossett                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ridgle, Jeremy               England                 154-08    10  
  2 Lingo, Tyler                 Nashville               154-07     8  
  3 Rodely, Daniel               Jonesboro               149-07     6  
  4 White, John                  Alma                    143-07     5  
  5 Tibbs, Michael               Rogers                  143-05     4  
  6 Pennywell, Ashton            Monticello              143-01     3  
  7 Richards, Roy                Lafayette               143-00     2  
  8 Goines, Mario                Hot Springs             137-06     1  
  9 Burns, Brian                 Ashdown                 126-09  
 10 Thompson, Eldon              Bearden                 124-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Dorado                   61        2) Lake Hamilton              39   
    3) Pine Bluff                  37        4) Conway                     34   
    4) Arkadelphia                 34        6) FS Northside               31   
    7) Texarkana                   30        8) Bentonville                27   
    9) Mansfield                   24       10) Batesville                 20.50
   11) Nashville                   19       11) Cabot                      19   
   11) Rogers                      19       14) North Little Rock          18   
   15) Monticello                  17       15) Har-Ber                    17   
   17) Ashdown                     15       18) Magnet Cove                13   
   18) Van Buren                   13       20) Searcy                     12   
   21) Hot Springs                 11       21) Camden Fairview            11   
   23) Russellville                10       23) Fordyce High School        10   
   25) Mountain View                9       25) LR Central                  9   
   25) Star City high school        9       28) Shiloh Christian            8   
   28) Norfork                      8       28) Morrilton High School       8   
   28) Abundant Life                8       28) Gravette                    8   
   33) Watson Chapel                6       33) Pulaski Academy             6   
   35) Arkansas Baptist             4       35) Guy-Perkins                 4   
   35) Bryant                       4       38) De Queen                    3   
   38) Nettleton                    3       38) Camden Harmony Grove        3   
   41) Cushman                      2       41) Central Ark. Christian      2   
   41) LR Parkview                  2       41) Heber Springs               2   
   41) Westside Johnson County      2       41) Alma High School            2   
   41) Gentry                       2       41) Des Arc                     2   
   49) Marianna                     1       49) Jonesboro                   1   
   49) Dermott                      1       49) Green Forest                1   
   53) Huntsville                   0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Magnolia                    37        2) El Dorado                  36   
    3) Rogers                      30        4) FS Southside               29   
    4) Lake Hamilton               29        4) Camden Fairview            29   
    7) Hot Springs                 28        8) Conway                     21.50
    9) Newport                     20        9) Prescott                   20   
    9) North Little Rock           20        9) Fayetteville               20   
   13) England                     18       13) Cabot                      18   
   15) Jonesboro                   17       16) Nashville                  16   
   17) Greenwood High School       14       17) Bryant                     14   
   19) Texarkana                   13       19) FS Northside               13   
   21) Fair, J. A.                 12       22) Alma High School           11   
   22) Crossett                    11       24) Russellville               10   
   24) Catholic                    10       24) Beebe                      10   
   24) Monticello                  10       28) Bentonville                 9.50
   29) LR Central                   9       29) Hope                        9   
   31) Perryville                   8       31) Ashdown                     8   
   31) De Queen                     8       31) Caddo Hills                 8   
   31) Warren High School           8       31) Union Christian             8   
   37) Berryville                   5       37) Smackover                   5   
   37) Pine Bluff                   5       37) Searcy                      5   
   37) Mineral Springs              5       42) Vilonia High School         4   
   42) West Helena                  4       42) Paris                       4   
   45) West Memphis                 3       45) Hamburg High School         3   
   45) Oark                         3       45) Genoa Central               3   
   45) Mount Ida                    3       50) Des Arc                     2   
   50) Gravette                     2       50) Murfreesboro                2   
   50) Lafayette County             2       50) Dermott                     2   
   50) Mountain Pine                2       56) Mena                        1   
   56) Arkadelphia                  1       56) Earle                       1   
   56) Junction City                1       56) Ozark                       1   
   56) Pulaski Academy              1