MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Type: multipart/related; boundary="----=_NextPart_01C87804.6C6EEB70" This document is a Single File Web Page, also known as a Web Archive file. If you are seeing this message, your browser or editor doesn't support Web Archive files. Please download a browser that supports Web Archive, such as Windows® Internet Explorer®. ------=_NextPart_01C87804.6C6EEB70 Content-Location: file:///C:/0D29D2C1/20080222StateIndoorMeetCombinedResultsandScores1234A.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html; charset="us-ascii"

1A 2A 3A 4A Indoor State Championships - 2/22/2008

Randal Tyson Track Center

 

 

       &nbs= p;   University of Arkansas Fayetteville

 

Results courtesy of Heber Spri= ngs High School and the Arkansas Track Coaches Assn

 

 

 

Results

 

 

 

 

Event 1 Girls High Jump=

 

 

 

Name

Team

Finals

 

 

 

Finals

 

 

 

1

Ryan, Brittany

MENA

5-00= .00

 

 

 

2

Colbert, = Laci

MENA

J5-0= 0.00

 

 

 

3

Marshall, LaToya

WARR

J5-0= 0.00

 

 

 

4

Otto, Jessica

MANS

4-10= .00

 

 

 

5

Yahn, Stacey

MENA

J4-1= 0.00

 

 

 

6

Smith, Kelly

WALD

4-06= .00

 

 

 

7

Kilbourn, Lindsay

GFOR

J4-0= 6.00

 

 

 

7

Goins, Sarah

GFOR

J4-0= 6.00

 

 

 

7

Ligon, Sarah

HEBE

J4-0= 6.00

 

 

 

---<= /span>

McKay, Olivia

MANS

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Taylor, Nile

GENT

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Krug, Elizabeth

HEBE

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Slavens, Ashley

ELKI

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Clark, Karee

JESS

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Strong, Morgan

ELKI

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Allen, Ja= cy

WALD

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Byford, Emily

WALD

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Stone, Sh= atara

UCA

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Pearson, Hannah

UCA

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Colbert, Savanna

MANS

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Grimes, J= aimee

ASHD

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Cate, Sarah

UCA

NH

 

 

 

 

Event 2 Boys High Jump<= /b>

 

 

 

Name

Team

Finals

 

 

 

Finals

 

 

 

1

Urrutia, Dawson

UCA

6-05= .00

 

 

 

&= nbsp;

2

Jech, Caleb

GENT

6-00= .00

2

Wilson, Matt

BOON

6-00= .00

4

Baker, Da= rron

ASHD

J6-0= 0.00

5

McKnight, Eric

BOON

5-10= .00

6

Worley, Jacob

EURE

5-08= .00

6

Dent, Thomas

ASHD

5-08= .00

8

Counts, Michael

ELKI

J5-0= 8.00

9

Richardson, Ty

WALD

J5-0= 8.00

9

Green, Jesse

HERM

J5-0= 8.00

9

Ramsey, c= aleb

GENT

J5-0= 8.00

12

Rodrigues, Seth

WALD

5-06= .00

12

Black, Gunner

MANS

5-06= .00

12

Dishongh, Colton

PARI

5-06= .00

12

Morrow, Paul

NASH

5-06= .00

---<= /span>

English, David

OZAR

NH

---<= /span>

Farmer, Levi

OZAR

NH

---<= /span>

McKinney, Jean

PARI

NH

---<= /span>

Milsap, Austin

GENT

NH

---<= /span>

Anderton, Dylan

HEBE

NH

---<= /span>

McPherson, Keagan

HEBE

NH

---<= /span>

Burns, Brian

ASHD

NH

---<= /span>

Peters, Randy

MENA

NH

---<= /span>

Mooring, Matthew

PARI

NH

Event 3 Girls Long Jump=

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Snow, Megan

MTNV

16-0= 5.00

2

McQuay, Joy

HAMB

J16-= 05.00

3

Marshall, LaToya

WARR

16-0= 0.50

4

Krug, Elizabeth

HEBE

15-1= 1.00

5

Brown, Sh= antrell

ASHD

J15-= 11.00

6

Kellogg, Chelsea

WALD

15-0= 6.00

7

Kilbourn, Lindsay

GFOR

15-0= 3.00

8

Derr, Cheyenne

MANS

15-0= 1.50

&= nbsp;

9

Grimes, J= aimee

ASHD

14-1= 1.00

10

Hoppe, Ka= marra

GFOR

14-0= 8.00

11

Shawver, Jade

GENT

14-0= 7.00

12

Casebeer, Carol

GENT

14-0= 6.50

13

Smith, Christina

WALD

14-0= 6.00

14

Ellingburg, Clara

MANS

14-0= 5.50

---<= /span>

Zarnetski, Lacey

GENO

ND

---<= /span>

Allen, Ja= cy

WALD

ND

---<= /span>

Jackson, Chelsea

LONO

ND

---<= /span>

Taylor, Nile

GENT

ND

---<= /span>

Childs, L= aCourtney

WARR

ND

---<= /span>

Avance, Jaden

GENO

ND

---<= /span>

Barton, Amelia

GENO

ND

---<= /span>

Norris, A= lexus

LONO

ND

---<= /span>

Bell, Tara

GENO

ND

---<= /span>

Mikles, April

UCA

ND

---<= /span>

Owens, Whitney

ASHD

ND

---<= /span>

Birch, La= ndy

UCA

ND

---<= /span>

Johnson, Heather

ELKI

ND

---<= /span>

Livermore, Elizabeth

ELKI

ND

---<= /span>

Hankins, Tanya

ELKI

ND

---<= /span>

bass, whi= tney

HAMB

ND

---<= /span>

Le, Natalie

JESS

ND

---<= /span>

sullivan, tiffany

HAMB

ND

---<= /span>

Gaines, c= ayla

JESS

ND

---<= /span>

Franklin, Kelby

MANS

ND

---<= /span>

Carlton, = Janessa

GFOR

ND

Event 4 Boys Long Jump<= /b>

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Urrutia, Dawson

UCA

22-0= 9.75

2

Atkins, Kyle

DEQU

20-1= 0.50

3

Graydon, Eric

LONO

20-0= 5.00

4

Thew, Troy

MIDA

20-0= 3.00

&= nbsp;

5

Parks, Jacob

WALD

20-0= 1.00

6

Sharp, Anthony

PGRV

19-0= 9.25

7

Farmer, Levi

OZAR

19-0= 7.75

8

Baker, Da= rron

ASHD

J19-= 07.75

9

Hampton, Tim

HERM

19-0= 7.00

10

Wilson, Matt

BOON

19-0= 2.75

11

Adams, Erin

NASH

19-0= 1.25

12

Burns, De= mond

SMAC

19-0= 1.00

13

Darrell, David

HEBE

18-1= 0.00

14

Morgan, Corey

DEQU

18-0= 9.75

15

McKinney, Jean

PARI

18-0= 9.25

16

King, Sam

LONO

18-0= 5.25

17

Vigus, David

UCA

18-0= 3.00

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Snow, Megan

MTNV

33-0= 9.50

2

Casebeer, Carol

GENT

32-0= 9.50

3

Welden, Jessica

MANS

32-0= 6.25

4

Krug, Elizabeth

HEBE

31-0= 6.25

5

Kilbourn, Lindsay

GFOR

31-0= 6.00

6

Derr, Cheyenne

MANS

31-0= 5.25

7

Grimes, J= aimee

ASHD

31-0= 5.00

8

Sanders, = Kasharie

ASHD

31-0= 4.00

9

Patterson, Courtney

DESA

30-0= 5.50

10

Stone, Sh= atara

UCA

30-0= 4.25

Event 6 Boys Triple Jump

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Urrutia, Dawson

UCA

44-0= 0.50

2

Ross, Ros= hawn

ASHD

41-0= 6.00

3

Parks, Jacob

WALD

39-1= 1.00

4

Morgan, Corey

DEQU

39-0= 7.25

&= nbsp;

5

Bradley, Chris

ASHD

39-0= 5.00

6

McKinney, Jean

PARI

39-0= 2.00

7

Armstrong, P.J.

NASH

38-1= 1.00

8

Smith, Ke= nderrick

ASHD

38-0= 9.75

9

Worley, Danny

HEBE

38-0= 0.00

10

Smith, Daniel

LONO

37-0= 7.75

11

Weir, Nathan

UCA

37-0= 5.75

12

Adams, Allen

NASH

37-0= 4.50

13

Barrera, Herby

DEQU

37-0= 2.75

14

Scott, Darius

LONO

37-0= 2.25

15

Darrell, David

HEBE

36-1= 1.50

16

Ramsey, c= aleb

GENT

36-0= 2.50

17

Adams, Erin

NASH

36-0= 0.50

---<= /span>

Brotherton, Tyler

OZAR

ND

---<= /span>

Graydon, Eric

LONO

ND

---<= /span>

Broekemeier, Tyler

PGRV

ND

---<= /span>

Wilks, Justin

GENT

ND

---<= /span>

Miller, Kyle

GENT

ND

---<= /span>

Nehls, Jerrad

GENO

ND

---<= /span>

Guilbeau, Chris

GENO

ND

---<= /span>

Sevier, Austin

PARI

ND

---<= /span>

Black, Gunner

MANS

ND

---<= /span>

Rogers, Robbie

BOON

ND

---<= /span>

Mooring, Matthew

PARI

ND

---<= /span>

Craig, Julian

HAMB

ND

---<= /span>

Anderton, Dylan

HEBE

ND

---<= /span>

Harris, M= cCarrie

HAMB

ND

---<= /span>

Hatchet, Antonio

HAMB

ND

Event 7 Girls Shot Put<= /b>

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Edwards, Kelsey

MANS

37-0= 3.50

2

seay, inesha

HAMB

36-1= 0.75

3

Hubbard, = Jerica

ASHD

36-0= 3.50

&= nbsp;

4

McCain, Kendra

GENT

35-0= 8.25

5

Ricks, Sh= aniqua

ASHD

34-0= 6.50

6

Kellogg, Chelsea

WALD

32-0= 3.25

7

Barton, Amelia

GENO

31-0= 9.00

8

Parton, Ashley

GFOR

31-0= 2.00

9

Grammer, Dixie

HEBE

31-0= 0.25

10

Napier, Jessica

WALD

30-0= 4.25

11

Villines, Amelia

GFOR

30-0= 0.00

Event 8 Boys Shot Put

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Mckenzie, Derik

OZAR

51-0= 0.50

2

Pierce, Aaron

POCA

46-0= 2.00

3

Turner, Marcus

NASH

45-0= 8.00

4

Shelton, Ross

LONO

J45-= 08.00

5

Berry, Kramer

OZAR

45-0= 2.25

6

Snell, Bud

NASH

44-0= 6.00

7

Etchison, Josh

HEBE

44-0= 2.00

8

Wilkerson, Antwane

LONO

44-0= 0.50

9

Franz, Michael

SUBI

43-0= 2.00

10

Lingo, Tyler

NASH

41-0= 4.75

11

Vaughn, Joshua

MENA

41-0= 3.00

12

Camirrillo, Manuel

DEQU

41-0= 2.50

13

Reynolds, Brandon

OZAR

41-0= 1.00

14

Burns, Brian

ASHD

41-0= 0.50

15

Nole, Dewey

JESS

40-0= 7.00

16

Curry, Weston

ELKI

40-0= 5.00

17

McFadden, B. J.

ASHD

40-0= 3.00

18

Lloyd, Brad

PGRV

40-0= 2.00

---<= /span>

Lewis, Taylor

PGRV

ND

---<= /span>

Grammer, Billy

HEBE

ND

---<= /span>

Ward, James

PGRV

ND

---<= /span>

Morrison, Tyler

MAGA

ND

---<= /span>

Altiner, Baykal

SUBI

ND

&= nbsp;

---<= /span>

Scherer, Kevin

GENT

ND

---<= /span>

Harvey, Brad

LONO

ND

---<= /span>

ramsey, ethan

GENT

ND

---<= /span>

Schuller, Wes

MENA

ND

---<= /span>

Cole, Robert

MENA

ND

---<= /span>

Roberts, Justin

GENO

ND

---<= /span>

Wilson, Larry

JESS

ND

---<= /span>

Gonzalez, Ivan

ELKI

ND

---<= /span>

Carter, Schley

JESS

ND

---<= /span>

Dishongh, Colton

PARI

ND

---<= /span>

St.Clair, Cruse

PARI

ND

---<= /span>

Woodard, Josh

WALD

ND

---<= /span>

Emery, Michael

BOON

ND

---<= /span>

Matheny, Tyler

POCA

ND

---<= /span>

Willingham, Johnny

WALD

ND

---<= /span>

Holdcraft, Kevin

HAMB

ND

---<= /span>

West, Augustus

HAMB

ND

---<= /span>

Polk, Casey

MANS

ND

---<= /span>

Williams, John

MAGA

ND

---<= /span>

Catlett, Nate

MAGA

ND

---<= /span>

Ross, Ros= hawn

ASHD

ND

---<= /span>

Riordan, Colton

PARI

ND

---<= /span>

Bates, Thomas

MANS

ND

---<= /span>

Tennant, = Jeremey

UCA

ND

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Yahn, Stacey

MENA

11-0= 0.00

2

Welden, Emily

MANS

9-06= .00

3

Lybyer, Katie

MANS

9-00= .00

4

Mathis, Sarah

MANS

8-06= .00

5

Villines, Amelia

GFOR

J8-0= 6.00

6

Todd, Allison

UCA

8-00= .00

---<= /span>

Monholland, Tara

GENO

NH

&= nbsp;

---<= /span>

Monholland, Katy

GENO

NH

---<= /span>

Immel, Amanda

OZAR

NH

---<= /span>

Buckman, Claire

HARD

NH

---<= /span>

Taylor, Nile

GENT

NH

---<= /span>

DeMotte, Trisha

ELKI

NH

---<= /span>

Clouse, K= aylee

ELKI

NH

---<= /span>

Johnson, = Nikkole

OZAR

NH

---<= /span>

Hankins, Miranda

ELKI

NH

Event 12 Boys Pole Vault

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Ellis, John

CADD

13-0= 6.00

2

Hockaday, Corey

NASH

12-0= 6.00

3

Hill, Andrew

HEBE

12-0= 0.00

4

Irwin, Andrew

MIDA

J12-= 00.00

4

Cagle, Kyle

OZAR

J12-= 00.00

6

Hill, Austin

HEBE

J12-= 00.00

7

Winberry, Clint

HEBE

J12-= 00.00

8

taylor, zach

DEQU

J12-= 00.00

9

Ward, Austin

GENO

11-0= 6.00

10

Smith, Max

NASH

11-0= 0.00

10

Grissom, Clinton

POCA

11-0= 0.00

12

Harvin, Blake

GENO

10-0= 6.00

12

Swift, Preston

POCA

10-0= 6.00

---<= /span>

Overturf, Regan

MENA

NH

---<= /span>

Purifoy, Jake

GENO

NH

---<= /span>

Lewis, Tucker

GENT

NH

---<= /span>

Walker, Shawn

ASHD

NH

---<= /span>

Heathcock, Shane

ASHD

NH

---<= /span>

Chow, Kevin

PARI

NH

---<= /span>

Ray, Evan

MANS

NH

---<= /span>

Roppel, Zac

MENA

NH

---<= /span>

Withem, Sean

ASHD

NH

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Rel= ay

Team

Relay

Finals

Finals

1

Mena

A

10:5= 8.95

Knighten, Whitney

Walker, Celina

Colbert, = Laci

Ryan, Brittany

&= nbsp;

2

Waldron

A

11:0= 8.82

Farmer, Taylor

Byford, Emily

Holleman, Whitney

Tull, Courtney

3

Green Forest

A

11:0= 9.48

Dickinson, Maranda

McCoy, Whitney

Villines, Amelia

Ball, Nei= sha

4

Mansfield

A

11:0= 9.58

McKay, Olivia

Clem, Danielle

Welden, Emily

Welden, Jessica

5

Elkins

A

11:1= 8.77

Bowlin, Katie

Fennell, Taylor

Moore, Erin

Heymsfield, Grace

6

Jessieville

A

11:2= 6.56

Garcia, Ariel

Gaines, c= ayla

McGuire, Katie

Clark, Karee

7

Gentry

A

11:3= 0.79

Folker, Courtney

Millsap, Courtney

Meigs, Megan

Newlun, Justine

8

Heber Springs

A

11:4= 1.18

Belt, Car= ly

Powell, Amy

Bennett, Alicia