MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Type: multipart/related; boundary="----=_NextPart_01C87804.46919F10" This document is a Single File Web Page, also known as a Web Archive file. If you are seeing this message, your browser or editor doesn't support Web Archive files. Please download a browser that supports Web Archive, such as Windows® Internet Explorer®. ------=_NextPart_01C87804.46919F10 Content-Location: file:///C:/286B5F21/20080223StateIndoorMeetCombinedResultsandTeamScores567A.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html; charset="us-ascii"

Heber Springs High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:31 AM 2/25/2008 Page 1

5A 6A 7A Indoor State Championships - 2/23/2008

Randal Tyson Track Center

 

 

 

University of Arkansas Fayetteville

 

Results courtesy of Heber Springs High School and the Arkansas Track Coaches Assn=

 

 

 

Results

 

 

 

 

Event 1 Girls High Jump=

 

 

 

Name

Team

Finals

 

 

 

Finals

 

 

 

1

McClain, Brittany

ROGE

5-04= .00

 

 

 

2

Potter, Jessica

FAYE

5-02= .00

 

 

 

3

Billings, Tessle

ELDO

5-00= .00

 

 

 

3

Lowery, Allison

BRY

5-00= .00

 

 

 

5

Young, Ki= ley

ROGE

J5-0= 0.00

 

 

 

6

Anthony, = Shalisha

SEAR

J5-0= 0.00

 

 

 

7

Daily, Alley

LKHA

4-10= .00

 

 

 

8

McCombs, Caroline

FAYE

J4-1= 0.00

 

 

 

9

Singleton, Narcissa

FAYE

J4-1= 0.00

 

 

 

---<= /span>

McElroy, = Breanna

PKVW

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Christian, Tracy

FSNS

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Chambers, Kayley

PKVW

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Miller, Candace

MONT

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Rogers, Autumn

ROGE

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Milam, Kayla

CABO

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Harden, Tia

MONT

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Daniel, Caroline

CFV

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Burroughs, Aubry

LKHA

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Lum, Kelsey

CFV

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Mitchell, Tierra

BRY

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Butler, Chelsea

SEAR

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Morgan, Jessica

PINE

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Spencer, Ariel

BENV

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Dawson, Lauren

LKHA

NH

 

 

 

---<= /span>

Willis, S= harone

PINE

NH

 

 

 

 

Event 2 Boys High Jump<= /b>

 

 

 

Name

Team

Finals

 

 

 

Finals

 

 

 

1

Washington, Micah

FSSS

6-05= .00

 

 

 

&= nbsp;

2

Graham, Sean

FAYE

6-04= .00

3

Lacy, Ras= had

ARKA

J6-0= 4.00

4

Stowe, Adam

FAYE

6-02= .00

5

Jefferson, Arthur

LKHA

J6-0= 2.00

6

Turpen, Ethan

LKHA

6-00= .00

7

Musi, Jeff

ROGE

5-10= .00

7

Kemmet, Dexter

ROGE

5-10= .00

7

Davis, Justin

PINE

5-10= .00

7

Webber, Brandon

PKVW

5-10= .00

11

Braddy, Neal

FSSS

J5-1= 0.00

11

Walker, Jason

RUSS

J5-1= 0.00

11

Lambert, = Tristian

MONT

J5-1= 0.00

14

Rayford, Reggie

MONT

5-08= .00

14

Allosado, Gabe

FSSS

5-08= .00

14

Johnson, Jason

WHEL

5-08= .00

---<= /span>

Williams, Jason

NLR

NH

---<= /span>

Lewis, Marquis

NLR

NH

---<= /span>

Farmer, Josh

FAIR

NH

---<= /span>

Parker, Graham

ROGE

NH

---<= /span>

DeWitt, Joe

FORR

NH

---<= /span>

Puckett, Kevin

VILO

NH

---<= /span>

Berry, Brian

CFV

NH

---<= /span>

Dwyer, Ed

MTNH

NH

---<= /span>

Lankford, Nick

CONW

NH

---<= /span>

Watson, Kristopher

SDAL

NH

Event 3 Girls Long Jump=

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Jones, Whitney

SEAR

17-1= 1.25

2

Anthony, = Shalisha

SEAR

17-1= 0.50

3

Hicks, Ka= nesha

PINE

17-0= 4.00

4

Buggs, LaBrisha

ELDO

17-0= 0.50

5

Petz, Ashley

BRY

16-0= 5.00

6

McCombs, Caroline

FAYE

16-0= 3.00

&= nbsp;

7

Hilliard, Lindsey

VANB

16-0= 0.25

8

Bell, Man= nasha

FSNS

15-1= 1.50

9

Gamble, C= handria

BRY

15-0= 9.25

10

Willis, S= harone

PINE

15-0= 7.25

11

Rogers, Autumn

ROGE

15-0= 6.25

12

Harden, Tia

MONT

15-0= 2.50

---<= /span>

Simpson, Brittanie

FSNS

ND

---<= /span>

Tucker, Laura

BEEB

ND

---<= /span>

Logan, Te= rryann

BENV

ND

---<= /span>

Middlebrook, Kayla

BENV

ND

---<= /span>

Ulsperger, Elizabeth

BEEB

ND

---<= /span>

Walker, Dana

BEEB

ND

---<= /span>

Puckett, = Kacey

FSSS

ND

---<= /span>

Jackson, Kim

MONT

ND

---<= /span>

Kueck, Erin

FSSS

ND

---<= /span>

McClain, Brittany

ROGE

ND

---<= /span>

Bond, J.D.

ROGE

ND

---<= /span>

Miller, Candace

MONT

ND

---<= /span>

Davis, Katelyn

PKVW

ND

---<= /span>

Boykin, A= shtin

PKVW

ND

---<= /span>

Monye, Iris

SDAL

ND

---<= /span>

Voskamp, Ariel

CABO

ND

---<= /span>

Coleman, = Jazmine

PKVW

ND

---<= /span>

Arias, Mariana

MTNH

ND

---<= /span>

Hood, Mar= lysha

BRY

ND

---<= /span>

Toran, Brittany

FSNS

ND

---<= /span>

Ferguson, Nichole

CFV

ND

---<= /span>

Marks, Ta= rneshia

CFV

ND

---<= /span>

Miller, Leigh

HALL

ND

---<= /span>

Armstrong, Kiara

HALL

ND

---<= /span>

Carter, C= hiauna

ELDO

ND

---<= /span>

Carr, Lac= ree

HOTS

ND

---<= /span>

Hardman, = Kailan

HALL

ND

---<= /span>

Neely, Madison

BATE

ND

&= nbsp;

---<= /span>

Nelson, K= ourtney

PINE

ND

---<= /span>

Culp, Hanna

FAYE

ND

---<= /span>

Sandusky, Abigail

BENV

ND

---<= /span>

Liddell, = Jelicia

PINE

ND

---<= /span>

King, Sarah

LKHA

ND

---<= /span>

Reed, Jasmine

CFV

ND

---<= /span>

Potter, Jessica

FAYE

ND

---<= /span>

Rasnic, Lexi

LKHA

ND

Event 4 Boys Long Jump<= /b>

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Criswell, Jaron

FSNS

23-0= 7.50

2

Cunningham, Reynoldo

ELDO

23-0= 2.00

3

Tritt, Dennis

FSSS

22-0= 9.25

4

Snoderly, Jordan

ROGE

22-0= 6.00

5

Stockemer, Taylor

VANB

22-0= 5.50

6

Harris, G= ionni

FAYE

22-0= 1.75

7

Grigg, Jacob

HARR

21-1= 1.50

8

Berroa, Joseph

ROGE

21-0= 9.25

9

Peters, D= emario

FORR

21-0= 7.25

10

Houston, = Stephon

FAIR

21-0= 6.25

11

Lewis, Marquis

NLR

21-0= 3.75

12

Tibbs, Michael

ROGE

21-0= 2.00

13

Matthon, Larry

HALL

20-1= 1.00

14

Keaton, Al

LRCH

20-0= 9.75

15

James, Je= rmey

FAYE

20-0= 8.25

16

Paschal, Willy

CABO

20-0= 7.75

16

Rolfe, Robert

FAYE

20-0= 7.75

18

DeWitt, Joe

FORR

20-0= 6.50

19

Matthews, Brishen

MONT

20-0= 5.00

20

Williams, Jason

NLR

20-0= 4.00

20

Ferrell, Ty

MONT

20-0= 4.00

22

Vo, Jimmy

FSSS

20-0= 2.00

23

James, La= Micheal

ARKA

20-0= 1.50

&= nbsp;

24

McCullum, Austin

BENV

20-0= 1.00

25

Hood, Kevin

NLR

20-0= 0.00

25

Hurst, Joey

ALMA

20-0= 0.00

25

Billings, Justin

ELDO

20-0= 0.00

28

Banks, Leonard

FORR

19-1= 1.75

29

Gay, Jordan

LKHA

19-1= 0.25

30

Campbell, Kyle

SEAR

19-1= 0.00

31

Zarse, Matt

BENV

19-0= 9.50

32

Davis, Nick

CFV

19-0= 9.00

33

Walker, Jason

RUSS

19-0= 7.75

34

Dodson, R= hyan

GRWD

19-0= 7.50

35

Anderson, Nick

RUSS

19-0= 7.00

36

Kelton, Ethan

ALMA

19-0= 6.75

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Jones, Whitney

SEAR

36-0= 1.00

2

Rasnic, Lexi

LKHA

34-0= 5.00

3

Hicks, Ka= nesha

PINE

34-0= 2.00

4

Buggs, LaBrisha

ELDO

33-1= 0.00

5

Puckett, = Kacey

FSSS

33-0= 5.00

6

Potter, Jessica

FAYE

33-0= 4.00

7

Willis, S= harone

PINE

33-0= 2.50

8

Monye, Iris

SDAL

33-0= 1.50

9

Hilliard, Lindsey

VANB

32-0= 9.00

10

Randels, Ashley

ROGE

32-0= 7.00

10

Liddell, = Jelicia

PINE

32-0= 7.00

12

Simpson, Brittanie

FSNS

32-0= 6.50

13

Toran, Brittany

FSNS

32-0= 0.50

Finals ... (Event 5 Girls Trip= le Jump)

14

Boykin, A= shtin

PKVW

31-1= 0.00

15

Bell, Man= nasha

FSNS

31-0= 7.50

16

Reznicek, Kayla

ROGE

31-0= 3.00

---<= /span>

McElroy, = Breanna

PKVW

ND

&= nbsp;

---<= /span>

Gamble, C= handria

BRY

ND

---<= /span>

Davis, Katelyn

PKVW

ND

---<= /span>

Culp, Hanna

FAYE

ND

---<= /span>

Weary, Meagan

ROGE

ND

---<= /span>

Hood, Mar= lysha

BRY

ND

---<= /span>

Harden, Tia

MONT

ND

---<= /span>

Miller, Candace

MONT

ND

---<= /span>

Paulis, Heather

MTNH

ND

---<= /span>

Frensko, Heather

RUSS

ND

---<= /span>

Sheppard, Jeanna

BENV

ND

---<= /span>

Nelson, K= ourtney

PINE

ND

---<= /span>

Daniel, Caroline

CFV

ND

---<= /span>

Moskorova, Vendula

FAYE

ND

---<= /span>

Petz, Ashley

BRY

ND

---<= /span>

Carr, Lac= ree

HOTS

ND

---<= /span>

Neely, Madison

BATE

ND

Event 6 Boys Triple Jump

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Washington, Micah

FSSS

44-1= 1.50

2

Roberts, Kenneth

FSNS

44-0= 3.25

3

Bowman, Michael

FAYE

44-0= 2.25

4

Keaton, Al

LRCH

43-0= 1.50

5

Berroa, Joseph

ROGE

J43-= 01.50

6

Inthavong, Mikey

ROGE

42-1= 1.50

7

Ozuna, Isaiah

LRCH

42-0= 9.00

8

Criswell, Jaron

FSNS

42-0= 4.75

9

Hughes, Nathan

WHEL

41-1= 0.00

10

Trudo, Tyler

BENV

41-0= 8.00

11

Simmons, = Akeem

CFV

41-0= 6.75

12

Snoderly, Jordan

ROGE

41-0= 5.00

13

Houston, = Stephon

FAIR

41-0= 2.75

14

James, Je= rmey

FAYE

41-0= 2.00

15

Mitchell, Corey

ARKA

41-0= 0.00

&= nbsp;

---<= /span>

Miller, Jacob

VILO

ND

---<= /span>

Jernigan, Jordan

VILO

ND

---<= /span>

Hughes, Nathan

BENV

ND

---<= /span>

Faldon, Dwight

VANB

ND

---<= /span>

Rayford, Reggie

MONT

ND

---<= /span>

Vo, Jimmy

FSSS

ND

---<= /span>

Lewis, Marquis

NLR

ND

---<= /span>

Williams, Jason

NLR

ND

---<= /span>

Lamb, Zach

CABO

ND

---<= /span>

Webber, Brandon

PKVW

ND

---<= /span>

Braddy, Neal

FSSS

ND

---<= /span>

Bryant, Daniel

CABO

ND

---<= /span>

Farmer, Josh

FAIR

ND

---<= /span>

Heard, Terrell

CONW

ND

---<= /span>

Singleton, Otis

FAIR

ND

---<= /span>

Coleman, Homer

BRY

ND

---<= /span>

Holbrook, Matt

CONW

ND

---<= /span>

North, Ju= wuan

WHEL

ND

---<= /span>

Johnson, Deon

WHEL

ND

---<= /span>

Cunningham, Reynoldo

ELDO

ND

---<= /span>

Wright, Courtney

ARKA

ND

---<= /span>

dennis, K'Aire

ARKA

ND

---<= /span>

DeWitt, Joe

FORR

ND

---<= /span>

Peters, D= emario

FORR

ND

---<= /span>

Rolfe, Robert

FAYE

ND

---<= /span>

Davis, Justin

PINE

ND

---<= /span>

Banks, Leonard

FORR

ND

---<= /span>

Golden, Kenneth

RUSS

ND

---<= /span>

Anderson, Nick

RUSS

ND

---<= /span>

Gay, Jordan

LKHA

ND

---<= /span>

Porchia, Leotis

CFV

ND

Event 7 Girls Shot Put<= /b>

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Woodard, Jas

MONT

35-0= 4.50

&= nbsp;

2

Woodard, = Jamia

MONT

35-0= 0.50

3

Richter, Daisy

GRWD

33-0= 1.00

4

Sotomayor, Allison

RUSS

32-0= 8.50

5

Robinson, Korsica

MONT

32-0= 4.00

6

Brown, La= urn

FAYE

31-0= 8.50

7

Davidson, Rachel

BRY

31-0= 6.00

8

Grinning, Laneshia

FAYE

30-0= 9.00

9

Brown, La= nora

FSSS

29-1= 1.00

---<= /span>

Dotson, Rachel

FSNS

ND

---<= /span>

Glass, Jordan

PKVW

ND

---<= /span>

Haliburton, Emily

BENV

ND

---<= /span>

Conklin, Emily

BENV

ND

---<= /span>

Hood, Sha= nice

BEEB

ND

---<= /span>

Resch, Christina

BENV

ND

---<= /span>

Bond, J.D.

ROGE

ND

---<= /span>

Perkins, Sarah

ROGE

ND

---<= /span>

Tolan, Jessica

ROGE

ND

---<= /span>

Harris, G= reresha

PKVW

ND

---<= /span>

Norfleet, India

PKVW

ND

---<= /span>

Williams, China

FSSS

ND

---<= /span>

Virden, Hope

RUSS

ND

---<= /span>

Butler, Chelsea

SEAR

ND

---<= /span>

Walker, April

CFV

ND

---<= /span>

Anderson, Kenya

CFV

ND

---<= /span>

Ellis, Kristina

MTNH

ND

---<= /span>

Reed, Josie

ELDO

ND

---<= /span>

Davidson, Kayla

BRY

ND

---<= /span>

Quinn, De= metria

BRY

ND

---<= /span>

Valentine, Kelsi

VILO

ND

---<= /span>

Hernandez, Stephany

VILO

ND

---<= /span>

Naylor, Morgan

VILO

ND

---<= /span>

Jordan, Destiny

VILO

ND

---<= /span>

Willis, S= harone

PINE

ND

---<= /span>

Hammer, Christina

FAYE

ND

&= nbsp;

---<= /span>

Liddell, = Jelicia

PINE

ND

---<= /span>

Hicks, Ka= nesha

PINE

ND

Event 8 Boys Shot Put

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

White, John

ALMA

52-0= 8.00

2

Carmical, Joe

MONT

50-0= 3.00

3

Rose, Guy

ALMA

49-0= 7.00

4

Pennywell, Ashton

MONT

49-0= 3.00

5

Rodely, Daniel

JONE

47-0= 9.50

6

Marshall, Malcolm

JONE

47-0= 9.00

7

Goldsberry, Charmarko

WHEL

46-0= 8.00

8

Richardson, Clayton