Heber Springs High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:56 PM 3/2/2009 Page 1

 

 

 

1A 2A 3A 4A Indoor State Championships - 2/27/2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

University of Arkansas Fayetteville

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 1 Girls High Jump

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Team

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Otto, Jessica

MANS

5-03.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Byford, Emily

WALD

4-10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Campbell, Beth

GFOR

4-08.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Smith, Kelly

WALD

4-08.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Welden, Emily

MANS

J4-08.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Derr, Cheyenne

MANS

J4-08.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Newell, Shelby

GRAV

4-06.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Lewis, Devin

OZAR

4-06.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Campbell, Emily

GFOR

4-06.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Wood, Kaylee

JESS

4-06.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Lott, Desirae

GRAV

J4-06.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Murders, Brittany

OZAR

J4-06.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Duncan, Kaliegh

GRAV

J4-06.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

Owens, Chelsie

WALD

NH

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

Burton, Brittany

GENO

NH

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

Kilbourn, Jessie

GFOR

NH

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

Competeso, Julie

ELKI

NH

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

Culver, Lindsay

OZAR

NH

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

Cox, April

MURF

NH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 2 Boys High Jump

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Team

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

White, Gregory

DEQU

6-00.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Williams, Taylor

ENGL

J6-00.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Wimberly, Jackson

OZAR

5-10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

May, Anthony

MURF

5-10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Morgan, Corey

DEQU

5-10.00

6

Worley, Jacob

EURE

5-08.00

6

McKnight, Jason

BOON

5-08.00

8

Hill, Andrew

HEBE

J5-08.00

9

Reese, Daniel

GENO

J5-08.00

9

Kilbourn, Wesley

GFOR

J5-08.00

9

McElroy, Jericho

MAGA

J5-08.00

9

Higgs, Evan

HEBE

J5-08.00

9

May, Brock

BOON

J5-08.00

9

Young, Jason

SUBI

J5-08.00

15

Dishongh, Colton

PARI

5-06.00

15

Croasdell, Michael

GRAV

5-06.00

15

Wright, Montrell

NASH

5-06.00

15

Morrow, Paul

NASH

5-06.00

15

Oates, Dalton

JESS

5-06.00

15

Tull, Jordan

WALD

5-06.00

---

Smithers, Levi

OZAR

NH

---

Owens, Josh

WALD

NH

---

Tanner, Chance

WALD

NH

---

Bower, Nick

EURE

NH

---

Malone, Adam

PGRV

NH

---

Dooley, Grant

DEQU

NH

---

Brown, Morgan

TRIN

NH

---

Ellis, Skyler

PGRV

NH

---

Williamson, Jacob

GRAV

NH

---

Erb, Lewis

BOON

NH

---

Kane, Kit

GRAV

NH

---

Sevier, Austin

PARI

NH

---

Patterson, Alex

PARI

NH

---

Baker, Darron

ASHD

NH

---

Wood, Zach

ELKI

NH

---

Counts, Michael

ELKI

NH

---

Curry, Chad

ELKI

NH

---

Vaughn, Pierre

NASH

NH

 

---

Osburn, Chance

MURF

NH

---

Winberry, Clint

HEBE

NH

---

Reyes, Abel

GFOR

NH

---

Fetters, Jacob

JESS

NH

---

Williams, Jon

MAGA

NH

Event 3 Girls Long Jump

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Newell, Shelby

GRAV

16-06.75

2

Derr, Cheyenne

MANS

16-00.50

3

Millsap, Courtney

GENT

15-11.25

4

Ellingburg, Clara

MANS

15-11.00

5

McQuay, Joy

HAMB

15-05.75

6

Campbell, Beth

GFOR

14-09.00

7

Koch, Casey

PARI

14-07.00

8

Grayson, Tai

LONO

14-04.25

9

Goodman, Katelyn

GFOR

14-03.50

10

Truxler, Ariel

YELL

14-02.75

11

Khamsourivong, Myna

WALD

14-02.50

11

Wood, Kaylee

JESS

14-02.50

13

McCoy, Whitney

GFOR

14-00.50

---

Shigley, Page

MAGA

ND

---

Owens, Chelsie

WALD

ND

---

Avance, Jaden

GENO

ND

---

Casebeer, Carol

GENT

ND

---

Jackson, Chelsea

LONO

ND

---

George, Kelsey

WALD

ND

---

Taylor, Megan

JESS

ND

---

Wood, Shelby

ELKI

ND

---

Hartsfield, Dani

MURF

ND

---

Gaines, cayla

JESS

ND

---

Johns, Amy

MURF

ND

---

Tucker, Katie

MANS

ND

---

Competeso, Julie

ELKI

ND

 

---

Cunningham, Mikayla

YELL

ND

Event 4 Boys Long Jump

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Sharp, Anthony

PGRV

20-10.50

2

Williams, Taylor

ENGL

20-07.00

3

Goodner, Ryan

WALD

20-05.50

4

May, Anthony

MURF

20-04.75

5

Baker, Darron

ASHD

20-04.00

6

Reese, Daniel

GENO

20-03.50

7

Croasdell, Michael

GRAV

20-02.00

8

Graydon, Eric

LONO

20-00.00

9

Vaughn, Pierre

NASH

19-08.50

10

King, Sam

LONO

19-05.00

11

Morrow, Paul

NASH

19-04.50

12

Morgan, Corey

DEQU

19-02.75

13

Ervin, James

DEQU

19-02.00

14

Wood, Zach

ELKI

19-01.00

15

Worley, Danny

HEBE

19-00.50

---

Arnold, Michael

OZAR

ND

---

Anderton, Dylan

HEBE

ND

---

Darrell, David

HEBE

ND

---

Hunter, Robert

ENGL

ND

---

Liddell, Chris

DOLL

ND

---

Liddell, Jonathon

DOLL

ND

---

Kilgore, Seth

GENT

ND

---

Schmid, Giulio

TRIN

ND

---

Willingham, Michael

DOLL

ND

---

Strzeleski, Derek

GRAV

ND

---

Ortmann, Nathon

GRAV

ND

---

Weeks, Nick

GENT

ND

---

Wilks, Justin

GENT

ND

---

Buescher, Jamie

JESS

ND

---

Counts, Michael

ELKI

ND

 

---

Marshall, Trais

NASH

ND

---

Holcombe, Micheal

TRIN

ND

---

Curry, Chad

ELKI

ND

---

May, Brock

BOON

ND

---

Lor, Mitch

WALD

ND

---

Rios, Juan

BOON

ND

---

Dooley, Grant

DEQU

ND

---

Page, Kyle

WALD

ND

---

Bruer, Marikus

HAMB

ND

---

Badley, Brian

GFOR

ND

---

Mays, AJ

HAMB

ND

---

Reyes, Abel

GFOR

ND

---

Allison, Eddie

GFOR

ND

---

Walker, Austin

PARI

ND

---

Wilhite, Shelby

PARI

ND

---

Mathias, Andrew

TRIN

ND

---

Bradley, Chris

ASHD

ND

---

Borland, Justin

PARI

ND

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Newell, Shelby

GRAV

36-06.75

2

Casebeer, Carol

GENT

33-07.00

3

Derr, Cheyenne

MANS

33-06.50

4

Welden, Jessica

MANS

31-10.00

5

Thomas, Savannah

HEBE

31-04.50

6

Kral, Natalie

JESS

30-07.00

7

Campbell, Beth

GFOR

30-06.25

8

Owens, Chelsie

WALD

30-00.25

9

Winters, Laura

EURE

29-06.25

10

Patterson, Courtney

DESA

28-10.00

11

Goodman, Katelyn

GFOR

28-07.50

12

Cripps, Kaylin

GENT

28-07.25

13

Gaines, cayla

JESS

28-02.50

 

14

Clark, Karee

JESS

27-06.50

Finals ... (Event 5 Girls Triple Jump)

15

Cunningham, Mikayla

YELL

24-08.25

---

Bennett, Alicia

HEBE

ND

---

Mays, Sarah

WALD

ND

---

Bonds, Madalyn

MANS

ND

---

Truxler, Ariel

YELL

ND

---

Kilbourn, Jessie

GFOR

ND

---

Hartsfield, Dani

MURF

ND

Event 6 Boys Triple Jump

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Armstrong, P.J.

NASH

43-07.00

2

Morgan, Corey

DEQU

41-02.00

3

May, Anthony

MURF

40-09.50

4

Bradley, Chris

ASHD

40-09.25

5

King, Sam

LONO

39-05.50

6

Watson, John

MURF

J39-05.50

7

Baker, Darron

ASHD

39-02.50

8

Williams, Shaq

DEQU

39-01.75

9

Vaughn, Pierre

NASH

38-11.50

10

Graydon, Eric

LONO

38-09.00

11

Strzeleski, Derek

GRAV

38-06.75

12

McCoy, Shawn

JESS

37-07.00

13

Morrow, Paul

NASH

37-06.50

14

Ortmann, Nathon

GRAV

37-06.00

15

Marr, Tanner

GFOR

37-02.25

16

Darrell, David

HEBE

36-10.00

17

Worley, Danny

HEBE

36-01.75

18

Wilks, Justin

GENT

35-11.50

19

Bower, Nick

EURE

35-11.00

20

Sevier, Austin

PARI

35-09.75

21

Alvard, Weston

GFOR

35-07.00

22

Pool, Justin

PARI

35-06.50

 

23

Lor, Mitch

WALD

35-05.50

23

Poff, Hayden

GFOR

35-05.50

25

Ellis, Skyler

PGRV

35-00.00

26

Sugg, Caleb

PGRV

34-05.50

27

Mays, AJ

HAMB

34-03.50

28

Buescher, Jamie

JESS

33-11.50

29

Winberry, Clint

HEBE

33-04.25

30

Nichols, Jake

BOON

32-05.50

---

Bruer, Marikus

HAMB

ND

---

Summers, Clinton

PARI

ND

Event 7 Girls Shot Put

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

McCain, Kendra

GENT

36-08.00

2

Napier, Jessica

WALD

32-08.00

3

Clark, Lindsey

EURE

30-10.00

4

Clark, Breanna

MANS

30-09.00

5

Grammer, Dixie

HEBE

30-06.50

6

James, Brittney

GENT

30-02.00

7

Anderson, Tiana

GFOR

29-10.00

8

Arnold, Jaressa

GRAV

29-03.00

9

Hinojos, Jennifer

WALD

J29-03.00

10

Graves, Haley

MURF

27-05.00

11

Crabtree, Cheyenne

WALD

27-02.00

12

Kelsey, Paige

MANS

27-00.00

13

Bryan, Madison

JESS

26-07.00

---

Christopher, Mariah

LONO

ND

---

Gilbert, Brittney

LONO

ND

---

Tatum, Laquanda

LONO

ND

---

Cutshall, Christy

GENO

ND

---

Collins, Kate

TRIN

ND

---

Coody, Taylor

OZAR

ND

---

Galvan, Megan

GRAV

ND

---

Cordrey, Lauren

ELKI

ND

 

---

Patton, Kaitlin

JESS

ND

---

Fowler, Cherilyn

ELKI

ND

---

Lingo, Bethany

MURF

ND

---

Noles, Vicki

JESS

ND

---

Wallace, Lindsey

GFOR

ND

---

Hurley, Courtney

HEBE

ND

---

Christensen, Kenna

MANS

ND

---

Hankins, Elicia

GFOR

ND

Event 8 Boys Shot Put

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Jones, Alex

LONO

50-02.00

2

Pierce, Aaron

POCA

49-10.00

3

White, Gregory

DEQU

47-11.00

4

Lingo, Tyler

NASH

45-10.00

5

Shelton, Ross

LONO

45-09.00

6

Curry, Weston

ELKI

44-05.00

7

Tuttle, Jake

GENT

43-09.50

8

Williams, Jon

MAGA

43-08.00

9

Page, Kyle

WALD

42-04.50

10

Weeks, Nick

GENT

42-03.50

10

Camarillo, Manuel

DEQU

42-03.50

12

Avery, Zac

POCA

41-11.50

13

Traxler, Mitchell

ELKI

41-00.75

14

McElroy, Skyler

MAGA

40-06.00

15

Snell, Bud

NASH

40-05.00

16

Haywood, Joshua

DOLL

40-03.75

17

Morris, Mitchell

DEQU

40-02.50

18

Matheny, Tyler

POCA

40-00.25

---

Price, Michael

OZAR

ND

---

Meek, Brett

GRAV

ND

---

Pangelinan, Rory

OZAR

ND

---

Logan, Jacob

HEBE

ND

---

Wilkerson, Antwan

LONO

ND

 

---

Berry, Kramer

OZAR

ND

---

Baldridge, Ethan

HEBE

ND

---

Thomas, Ransiford

DOLL

ND

---

Daniels, Treyvon

DOLL

ND

---

Riggin, Mason

PGRV

ND

---

Brown, Spencer

PGRV

ND

---

Perez, Nick

PGRV

ND

---

Rushin, Justin

GENO

ND

---

Darrell, David

HEBE

ND

---

Reese, Daniel

GENO

ND

---

Combs, Lincoln

TRIN

ND

---

Hernandez, Ricky

GENT

ND

---

Fugitt, Cody

MURF

ND

---

Rollins, Dakota

JESS

ND

---

Wiley, Josh

NASH

ND

---

Pierce, Peyton

JESS

ND

---

Scothorne, Anthony

ELKI

ND

---

Nasilia, John

JESS

ND

---

Adair, Chad

BOON

ND

---

Langway, Blake

BOON

ND

---

Nichols, Jake

BOON

ND

---

Willingham, Johnny

WALD

ND

---

Daigle, Drew

WALD

ND

---

Atchley, Bryce

GFOR

ND

---

Moua, Jay

MAGA

ND

---

Gonzalez, Richard

GFOR

ND

---

Bunsch, Marvin

ENGL

ND

---

Lantz, Matt

ENGL

ND

---

Dement, Charles

PARI

ND

---

Dishongh, Colton

PARI

ND

---

Richie, Trusty

PARI

ND

---

Dodillet, Zach

YELL

ND

---

McCallie, Ted

YELL

ND

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Welden, Emily

MANS

9-00.00

 

2

Mathis, Sarah

MANS

9-00.00

3

Johnson, Nikkole

OZAR

8-06.00

4

Lybyer, Katie

MANS

8-06.00

4

Vineyard, Chelsea

NASH

8-06.00

6

Lott, Desirae

GRAV

7-06.00

7

Hankins, Miranda

ELKI

7-06.00

8

Immel, Amanda

OZAR

7-00.00

8

Thomas, Savannah

HEBE

7-00.00

10

Trostel, Caitlyn

JESS

6-06.00

11

Lopez, Yennifer

GFOR

6-00.00

---

Hicks, Toshia

GRWD

NH

---

Humphrey, Lydia

OZAR

NH

---

Strode, Olivia

ELKI

NH

---

Pinkley, Victoria

GFOR

NH

---

Carter, Katy

MAGA

NH

Event 12 Boys Pole Vault

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Reese, Daniel

GENO

15-00.00

2

Irwin, Andrew

MIDA

14-00.00

3

Smith, Max

NASH

13-06.00

4

Heathcock, Shane

ASHD

13-00.00

5

Winberry, Clint

HEBE

12-06.00

6

Hill, Andrew

HEBE

12-00.00

7

Cagle, Kyle

OZAR

11-06.00

8

Hill, Austin

HEBE

11-00.00

9

Rose, Blake

GENO

11-00.00

Finals ... (Event 12 Boys Pole Vault)

10

Morrell, Dustin

EURE

10-06.00

11

Withem, Sean

ASHD

10-00.00

11

Kohler, Dakota

MAGA

10-00.00

11

Gamerdinger, Jerrett

JESS

10-00.00

14

Cruz, Walter

NASH

10-00.00

---

Williamson, Jacob

GRAV

NH

 

---

Hughes, Weston

BOON

NH

---

Timmerman, Ryan

OZAR

NH

---

Millsap, Austin

GENT

NH

---

Spiropoulos, Mark

TRIN

NH

---

Golden, Shane

BOON

NH

---

Smith, Cameron

GENT

NH

---

Dishongh, Colton

PARI

NH

---

Carr, Shiloh

ELKI

NH

---

Yang, Long

MAGA

NH

---

Chow, Kevin

PARI

NH

---

Martinez, Brody

OZAR

NH

---

Yang, Chang

MAGA

NH

---

Kemp, Ryan

JESS

NH

---

Mitchell, Josh

JESS

NH

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Team

Relay

Finals

Finals

1

Jessieville

A

11:13.60

Garcia, Ariel

Taylor, Megan

Wills, Maria

Gaines, cayla

2

Gravette

A

11:31.00

Detring, Taylor

Kean, Taylor

Waldrip, Takara

galyean, sarah

3

Mansfield

A

11:32.73

Brand, Nicole

Fry, Danielle

Bonds, Madalyn

Welden, Emily

4

Green Forest

A

11:36.06

Dickinson, Maranda

Pinkley, Victoria

Arnold, Carley

Ball, Neisha

5

Heber Springs

A

11:59.93

Belt, Carly

Bennett, Alicia

Shaw, Megan

6

Ozark

A

12:08.27

Casto, Shelbie

Stokes, Victoria

Humphrey, Lydia

 

7

Genoa Central

A

12:08.27

Dailey, Chelsey

Oats, Lakin

Falls, Raven

8

Waldron

A

12:27.65

Forbes, Sam

Forbes, Sarah

Powell, Joani

Hale, Chelsea

9

Gentry

A

12:30.02

Millsap, Courtney

Whitten, Kelsea

Cripps, Kaylin

Casebeer, Carol

10

Elkins

A

12:49.76

Hankins, Miranda

Jennings, Christine

Mounce, Kenzie

Burasco, Abegail

11

Hamburg

A

14:24.88

Friend, Heather

Martin, Deanne

Holmes, Ryleigh

Graves, Erica

---

Paris

A

DNF

Mckinney, Amber

Rice, Emily

Moeller, Rachael

Koch, Casey

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Team

Relay

Finals

Finals

1

De Queen

A

8:40.34

Cruz, Omar

Parada, Jorge

Garza, Mark

De Lecuesta, Ivan

2

Heber Springs

A

8:45.87

Dorsey, Michael

Hill, Austin

Sanders, Jake

Cothren, Micah

3

Waldron

A

8:54.50

Holloman, Ben

Lor, Mitch

Brewer, Tyler

Williams, Rylan

4

Murfreesboro

A

9:09.01

Tidwell, Johnny

Rodgers, Daron

Watson, John

Wesson, Byron

5

Nashville

A

9:14.63

Morton, Ryan

Reeder, Wiley

Becker, Daniel

Ward, Beau

 

6

Magazine

A

9:15.52

Williams, Travis

Ellis, David

Yang, Churxa

Bennett, Eli

7

Lonoke

A

9:17.96

King, Sam

Hobbs, John

Green, John

Plummer, Wes

8

Crowley's Ridge

A

9:33.26

morris, sam

ramsey, david

wallis, colby

pearson, cole

9

Jessieville

A

9:34.21

Ivers, Franklin

Collins, Chad

Cruz, Rilley

Trostel, Matt

10

Trinity Christian

A

9:36.56

Spillers, Alex

Huntze, Ryan

Brown, Morgan

11

Eureka Springs

A

9:39.88

Wells, Artie

Reynolds, Ian

Bloch, Cassady

Reed, David

12

Booneville

A

9:50.65

Jones, Marcus

Alfaro, Kevin

Cobb, Austin

Cook, Matt

13

Paris

A

9:54.04

Orr, Dylan

Wilhite, Shelby

Koch, Michael

Hull, Seth

14

Elkins

A

10:06.04

East, Scott

Carr, Shiloh

Guffey, Hayden

Guffey, Hunter

15

England

A

10:18.20

Brewer, Jimmy

Canseco, Jesse

Hatton, Mark

Hunter, Robert

16

Green Forest

A

10:21.22

Poff, Hayden

Maravillaz, Martin

Rangel, Kenny

Ramirez, Ocsael

17

PB Dollarway

A

10:23.40

Barnett, Terrance

Crieghton, William

Mays, Booker

Miller, Sherrod

 

18

Shiloh Christian

A

10:42.23

Gaston, Thomas

Hills, Taylor

Gaston, Samuel

Peiser, Lucas

19

Genoa Central

A

11:25.97

Littles, Andrew

Riggs, Cody

Bryant, Barron

Kyles, Hunter

Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

Lane

Name

Team

Prelims

Preliminaries

1

Otto, Jessica

MANS

9.80

q

2

Welden, Emily

MANS

10.03

q

3

Welden, Jessica

MANS

10.29

q

4

Hackman, Quin

HEBE

10.56

q

5

Davis, Hannah

WALD

10.61

q

6

Cash, Kristen

WALD

10.68

q

7

McQuay, Joy

HAMB

10.74

q

8

McCoy, Whitney

GFOR

11.01

q

9

Truxler, Ariel

YELL

11.08

10

Kean, Taylor

GRAV

11.15

11

George, Kelsey

WALD

11.17

12

McQuaide, Johnelle

OZAR

11.18

13

Duncan, Kaliegh

GRAV

11.21

14

Kilbourn, Jessie

GFOR

11.35

15

Roff, Ashton

TRIN

11.41

16

Mckinney, Amber

PARI

11.64

17

Thomas, Savannah

HEBE

11.85

18

Immel, Amanda

OZAR

12.05

19

Robinson, Raquella

HAMB

12.18

20

Lewis, Devin

OZAR

12.19

21

Martin, Deanne

HAMB

12.21

22

Competeso, Julie

ELKI

12.99

23

Guthery, Kerissa

ELKI

13.45

Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

Name

Team

Finals

Finals

1

Otto, Jessica

MANS

9.86

 

2

Welden, Emily

MANS

9.94

3

Welden, Jessica

MANS

10.30

4

Davis, Hannah

WALD

10.50

5

Hackman, Quin

HEBE

10.56

6

Cash, Kristen

WALD

10.65

7

McQuay, Joy

HAMB

10.86

8

McCoy, Whitney

GFOR

12.66

Event 16 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

Lane

Name

Team

Prelims

Preliminaries

1

Cross, Caleb

NEW

8.24

q

2

Baker, Darron

ASHD

9.01

q

Preliminaries ... (Event 16 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles)

3

Bradley, Chris

ASHD

9.11

q

4

Mclelland, Matt

DEQU

9.24

q

5

Morgan, Corey

DEQU

9.29

q

6

Williams, Taylor

ENGL

9.41

q

7

Rose, Blake

GENO

9.80

q

8

Dalton, Michael

MURF

9.81

q

9

Weeks, Nick

GENT

9.89

10

Fetters, Jacob

JESS

9.92

11

Rios, Juan

BOON

9.95

12

Dearmond, Phillip

HEBE

9.97

13

Yang, Long

MAGA

10.06

14

Kohler, Dakota

MAGA

10.06

15

Brotherton, Tyler

OZAR

10.07

16

Griffin, Jeremiah

LONO

10.10

17

Mays, AJ

HAMB

10.22