Licensed to Carthage High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/7/2012 08:35 AM
              39th Annual Carthage Cross Country Meet - 9/6/2012               
                                   9/6/2012                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Colegrove, Devon             Nixa                           18:01.55    1   
  2 Southwick, Ben               Carthage                       18:04.06    2   
  3 Johnson, Marcus              Nixa                           18:05.18    3   
  4 Way, Ryan                    Republic                       18:08.73    4   
  5 Littlefield, Caleb           McDonald County                18:15.62    5   
  6 Edick, Trevor                Nixa                           18:27.96    6   
  7 Stephen, Taylor              Nixa                           18:35.17    7   
  8 Thomas, Sebastian            Fayetteville                   18:48.24    8   
  9 Saladin, Chris               Thomas Jefferson               18:52.24  
 10 Burr, Andrew                 Webb City                      18:53.42    9   
 11 Beaver, Ryan                 College Heights                18:57.49   10   
 12 Murray, Woodrow              Heritage                       19:00.56   11   
 13 Dotson, Mitchell             Nixa                           19:07.78   12   
 14 Hargis, Bristol              Webb City                      19:15.76   13   
 15 Farrales, Elijah             Nixa                           19:16.11   14   
 16 Hamidullah, Shawn            Heritage                       19:18.45   15   
 17 Blount, Hunter               Carthage                       19:20.35   16   
 18 Dickey, Ryan                 Bolivar                        19:20.71  
 19 Pearson, Isaak               Bolivar                        19:23.41  
 20 Underwood, Connor            McDonald County                19:27.85   17   
 21 Bhatka, Kush                 Joplin                         19:30.68   18   
 22 Canfield, Phillip            Republic                       19:31.40   19   
 23 Smart, Mackenzie             Carthage                       19:33.36   20   
 24 Schmit, Wade                 McDonald County                19:40.89   21   
 25 Vaught, Jacob                Nixa                           19:42.75   22   
 26 Hensley, Carter              Carthage                       19:43.33   23   
 27 Sarceno, Oscar               Carthage                       19:44.52   24   
 28 Steiner, Alex                Heritage                       19:44.86   25   
 29 Richardson, Kyle             Central                        19:49.30   26   
 30 Tupper, James                Joplin                         19:49.60   27   
 31 Lindsey, Brandon             Carthage                       19:59.86   28   
 32 Debly, Logan                 Joplin                         20:00.20   29   
 33 Golding, Dalton              Republic                       20:04.65   30   
 34 Roth, Bryce                  Heritage                       20:04.98   31   
 35 Cobb, Michael                Fayetteville                   20:05.94   32   
 36 Bittenger, Austin            Fayetteville                   20:14.09   33   
 37 Perez, Omar                  Webb City                      20:17.89   34   
 38 Lirgg, Scott                 Fayetteville                   20:19.71   35   
 39 Stahl, Devon                 Joplin                         20:34.10   36   
 40 Scheuerman, James            Joplin                         20:34.51   37   
 41 Encarnacion, Victor          Webb City                      20:39.17   38   
 42 Goddard, Sam                 Webb City                      20:42.09   39   
 43 Houston, Ryan                Republic                       20:44.68   40   
 44 Scarbeough, Timothy          Fayetteville                   20:49.86   41   
 45 O'Dell, Cameron              Republic                       20:56.44   42   
 46 Boyce, Michael               Bolivar                        20:59.87  
 47 Garrison, Sam                Heritage                       21:02.81   43   
 48 Parisi, Matt                 Fayetteville                   21:03.62   44   
 49 Earp, Cade                   Joplin                         21:06.35   45   
 50 Baker, Lauden                College Heights                21:06.73   46   
 51 Buckner, Randal              McDonald County                21:33.89   47   
 52 Jeld, Jeff                   Central                        21:37.19   48   
 53 Welch, Chris                 Fayetteville                   21:53.70   49   
 54 Walker, Jacob                McDonald County                22:10.32   50   
 55 Rabanales, Leo               Carthage                       22:17.00   51   
 56 Sherrod, Paul                College Heights                22:18.27   52   
 57 Gentle, Tyler                Central                        22:26.73   53   
 58 Copeland, Brad               College Heights                22:29.55   54   
 59 Walker, James                McDonald County                22:39.04   55   
 60 Strong, Joe                  Central                        22:45.52   56   
 61 Huthsing, Colton             College Heights                23:21.36   57   
 62 Woodring, Dylan              McDonald County                23:42.97   58   
 63 Hamidullah, Jamil            Heritage                       23:52.89   59   
 64 Flattery, Luke               Central                        24:07.62   60   
 65 Crews, Riley                 Republic                       24:41.19   61   
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Sheets, Deirdre              Heritage                       20:57.62    1   
  2 Hergesheimer, Megan          Republic                       21:25.44    2   
  3 Brown, Kelsey                Heritage                       21:52.04    3   
  4 Agana, Amanda                Fayetteville                   22:22.15    4   
  5 Capron, Natalie              Webb City                      22:30.35    5   
  6 Hoskins, Jordyn              Nixa                           22:35.83    6   
  7 Page, Carly                  Fayetteville                   22:53.70    7   
  8 Butcher-Spellman, Cora       Bolivar                        22:59.08  
  9 Zwingle, Peyton              Nixa                           23:05.25    8   
 10 Short, Jayme                 Nixa                           23:10.77    9   
 11 Smith, Alexis                Webb City                      23:15.17   10   
 12 Endacott, Sophie             Nixa                           23:21.04   11   
 13 Rios, Imelda                 Heritage                       23:28.58   12   
 14 Garcia, Maria                Heritage                       23:29.35   13   
 15 Parker, Amanda               Nixa                           23:34.68   14   
 16 Bartelsmeyer, Kayla          Republic                       23:40.59   15   
 17 Alves, Bella                 Fayetteville                   23:47.91   16   
 18 Llittlefield, Kylie          McDonald County                23:50.81  
 19 Taylor, Lauren               Fayetteville                   24:08.22   17   
 20 Gladden, Kollen              College Heights                24:13.60   18   
 21 Hazelrigg, Meredith          Central                        24:22.82  
 22 Tubb, Kara                   Fayetteville                   24:23.23   19   
 23 Rebollodo, Ilse              Webb City                      25:22.05   20   
 24 McDonald, Meghan             Fayetteville                   25:38.36   21   
 25 Jankovitz, Jennifer          Nixa                           25:48.70   22   
 26 Teegarden, Shelby            Carthage                       25:53.77  
 27 Brecht, Melanie              Heritage                       25:59.77   23   
 28 Vaughn, Taylor               Carthage                       26:06.39  
 29 Wilken, Sara                 Republic                       26:10.59   24   
 30 Griffith, Emily              Republic                       26:14.28   25   
 31 DeWitt, Shelbie              Joplin                         26:36.61  
 32 Strawn, Allison              College Heights                26:49.65   26   
 33 Smart, Bree                  Carthage                       26:53.37  
 34 Frank, Sierra                Webb City                      27:09.78   27   
 35 Rose, Katie                  Heritage                       27:12.54   28   
 36 Dagnan, Emmy                 Webb City                      27:33.51   29   
 37 Belt, Sarah                  Central                        28:25.98  
 38 Baird, Laken                 Carthage                       28:27.12  
 39 Reed, Gracie                 College Heights                29:05.90   30   
 40 Griffith, Courtney           Republic                       29:43.10   31   
 41 Wooten, Casera               Joplin                         30:13.73  
 42 Aldridge, Autumn             Joplin                         30:27.11  
 43 Calandro, Sarah              College Heights                31:19.68   32   
 44 Strawn, Melanie              College Heights                31:47.54   33   
 45 Ganzer, Marissa              Hillcrest                      32:21.59  
 46 Hemsworth, Emily             Republic                       32:57.93   34   
 
Event 3  Boys 3200 Meter Run CC JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Kotoucek, Brennen            Bentonville                    11:43.38    1   
  2 Rogers, Drew                 Heritage                       11:46.20    2   
  3 Cooper, Chris                Webb City                      12:31.70    3   
  4 Etheredge, Trae              Bentonville                    12:34.59    4   
  5 Smith, Chase                 Bentonville                    12:38.75    5   
  6 Kerr, Jacob                  Nixa                           12:41.18    6   
  7 Skopec, Kyle                 Bolivar                        12:45.72    7   
  8 Franke, Jackson              Bentonville                    12:47.21    8   
  9 Shepherd, Blake              Nixa                           12:48.43    9   
 10 Oliman, Adrian               Bentonville                    12:49.68   10   
 11 Sorey, Mason                 Bentonville                    12:53.26   11   
 12 Schwartz, Logan              Fayetteville                   12:54.77   12   
 13 Coates, Kameron              Nixa                           12:56.36   13   
 14 Ellefson, Matt               Webb City                      12:57.13   14   
 15 Burns, Austin                Thomas Jefferson               12:57.79  
 16 Swaim, Caleb                 Webb City                      12:58.20   15   
 17 Sanders, Jake                Bolivar                        13:00.27   16   
 18 Holliday, Jacob              Jasper                         13:00.94  
 19 Huelga, Chrsitian            Nixa                           13:02.86   17   
 20 Bauer, Luke                  Nixa                           13:03.21   18   
 21 Andrews, Curtis              Jasper                         13:04.49  
 22 Malloy, Colt                 Bentonville                    13:05.65   19   
 23 Tate, Trey                   Bentonville                    13:06.70  
 24 Snell, Greyson               Bentonville                    13:07.35  
 25 Crabtree, Adam               Nixa                           13:09.11   20   
 26 Hutson, Grant                Webb City                      13:13.13   21   
 27 Warren, Sam                  Fayetteville                   13:18.50   22   
 28 Renfro, Zach                 Fayetteville                   13:25.47   23   
 29 East, Taylor                 Bentonville                    13:28.55  
 30 Woessner, Trent              Fayetteville                   13:29.01   24   
 31 Zummo, Nick                  Nixa                           13:31.07   25   
 32 Lastovica, Blake             Bentonville                    13:31.45  
 33 Richard, Blake               Nixa                           13:32.42  
 34 Adams, Mike                  Hillcrest                      13:32.52  
 35 Wesy, Hunter                 Bentonville                    13:34.21  
 36 Wilson, Tyler                Bentonville                    13:35.14  
 37 Wolfe, Mason                 Heritage                       13:35.48   26   
 38 Hunt, Jason                  Bentonville                    13:36.16  
 39 Hiatt, Josh                  Bentonville                    13:37.77  
 40 Ball, Jordan                 Bolivar                        13:40.39   27   
 41 Boyer, Jimmy                 McDonald County                13:41.86  
 42 Skopec, Seth                 Bolivar                        13:42.40   28   
 43 Strathdee, John              Hillcrest                      13:43.64  
 44 Turner, Dylan                Hillcrest                      13:44.18  
 45 Miller, Austin               Nixa                           13:51.85  
 46 Skopec, Ryan                 Bolivar                        14:01.36   29   
 47 Murphy, Joe                  Bentonville                    14:02.61  
 48 Stephens, Randy              Bentonville                    14:02.93  
 49 Martin, Kyle                 Nixa                           14:03.50  
 50 Conover, J.T.                Bentonville                    14:05.38  
 51 Beitle, Eric                 Fayetteville                   14:06.10   30   
 52 Koch, Connor                 Nixa                           14:10.96  
 53 Lawrence, Josh               Central                        14:11.52   31   
 54 Gudino, Miguel               Heritage                       14:13.47   32   
 55 Azzun, Anthony               Bolivar                        14:16.71   33   
 56 Barkley, Hunter              Webb City                      14:18.83   34   
 57 Golden, Jared                Carthage                       14:20.06  
 58 Reyes, Eduardo               Carthage                       14:23.22  
 59 Reyes, William               Heritage                       14:23.29   35   
 60 Berkshire, Justin            Heritage                       14:24.45   36   
 61 Clark, Will                  Bentonville                    14:27.24  
 62 Lewis, Damon                 McDonald County                14:28.06  
 63 Alejo, Felimon               McDonald County                14:30.00  
 64 Strickland, Dallas           Jasper                         14:38.99  
 65 Wheeler, Zach                Republic                       14:42.76  
 66 Nothnagel, David             Hillcrest                      14:44.65  
 67 Goff, Nick                   Bentonville                    14:47.93  
 68 Craigmyle, Dustin            Central                        14:54.23   37   
 69 Kuechler, Harrison           Webb City                      14:59.57   38   
 70 Parker, Nathan               Joplin                         15:00.13  
 71 Aitoumeziane, Adam           Heritage                       15:02.13   39   
 72 Hockett, Ryan                Webb City                      15:04.45   40   
 73 Painter, Tyler               Bolivar                        15:07.43   41   
 74 Graver, Jacob                Bolivar                        15:09.24  
 75 McDonald, Mitch              Fayetteville                   15:20.52   42   
 76 Bean, Luke                   Fayetteville                   15:31.82   43   
 77 McNeely, Robby               Jasper                         15:32.63  
 78 Celestin, Paul               Nixa                           15:36.60  
 79 Stapp, David                 Central                        15:50.88   44   
 80 Orf, Jeremey                 Nixa                           15:55.34  
 81 McKee, Kyler                 Bolivar                        16:11.30  
 82 Pesek, Jon                   Central                        16:13.14   45   
 83 Mitchell, Cameron            Nixa                           16:27.74  
 84 Hoffmann, Tyler              Nixa                           16:30.59  
 85 Bolte, Ethan                 College Heights                17:32.02  
 86 Hall, Jacob                  Central                        20:17.00   46   
 87 Tollen, Dustin               Nixa                           23:22.65  
 
Event 4  Girls 3200 Meter Run CC JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Wells, Sierra                Bolivar                        13:44.75    1   
  2 Cox, Jessica                 Bolivar                        13:46.36    2   
  3 Porter, Allison              Bolivar                        14:08.18    3   
  4 Andro, Kelsey                Webb City                      14:14.95    4   
  5 Owens, Faith                 McDonald County                14:22.55    5   
  6 Davis, Emily                 Bentonville                    14:25.27    6   
  7 Fisher, Kira                 Webb City                      14:37.56    7   
  8 Owen, Hannah                 Heritage                       14:39.74    8   
  9 Lancaster, Laura             Bentonville                    14:43.36    9   
 10 High, Emily                  McDonald County                14:44.70   10   
 11 Hedstrom, Cami               Bentonville                    14:46.32   11   
 12 Hedstrom, Carmen             Bentonville                    14:47.21   12   
 13 Flinn, Carly                 Bentonville                    14:48.77   13   
 14 Lilze, Jessica               Heritage                       14:50.61   14   
 15 Hancock, Veronica            Bolivar                        14:57.37   15   
 16 Yawn, Laura                  Heritage                       14:59.30   16   
 17 Wilson, Lindsey              Bolivar                        14:59.76   17   
 18 Powell, Katie                Heritage                       15:06.46   18   
 19 Steeves, Monica              Jasper                         15:15.99   19   
 20 Mahan, Jennifer              Fayetteville                   15:16.70  
 21 Spaulding, Katherine         Bentonville                    15:17.41   20   
 22 Dominguez, Yessy             McDonald County                15:18.44   21   
 23 Burlison, Atlantic           Bolivar                        15:19.42   22   
 24 Luedders, Mishann            Bentonville                    15:22.99   23   
 25 Hancock, Ashlee              Bolivar                        15:26.07   24   
 26 Robertson, Ashley            Bentonville                    15:29.48  
 27 Garcia, Cendy                McDonald County                15:36.28   25   
 28 Tininenko, Alexa             Bentonville                    15:37.09  
 29 Senn, Reagan                 Bentonville                    15:43.64  
 30 Bunch, Dakota                McDonald County                15:47.83   26   
 31 Newcome, Haley               Bolivar                        15:49.77  
 32 Jenkins, Sarah               Bolivar                        15:58.16  
 33 Scoggins, Christina          Bentonville                    15:59.89  
 34 Concoby, Stormy              Heritage                       16:01.23   27   
 35 Hernandez, Jacqueline        Webb City                      16:02.06   28   
 36 Bennett, Haley               Jasper                         16:04.26   29   
 37 McCollum, Michelle           Bentonville                    16:11.79  
 38 Byler, Savannah              Fayetteville                   16:13.47  
 39 Martinez, Evelyn             McDonald County                16:17.87   30   
 40 Bolinger, Stacia             Nixa                           16:21.61   31   
 41 Liss, Jennifer               Nixa                           16:22.45   32   
 42 Dempsey, Erin                Bentonville                    16:23.56  
 43 Robertson, Taylor            Nixa                           16:28.70   33   
 44 Pharr, Shannon               Heritage                       16:30.45   34   
 45 Salas, Yolanda               McDonald County                16:34.24   35   
 46 Enos, Ashley                 Bentonville                    16:37.32  
 47 Andro, Tori                  Webb City                      16:41.58   36   
 48 Glidewell, Sarah             Bolivar                        16:43.25  
 49 Thomason, Tanner             Nixa                           16:44.53   37   
 50 Philpot, Sydney              Webb City                      16:45.54   38   
 51 Daino, Kate                  Webb City                      16:46.00   39   
 52 O'Quinn, Olivia              Nixa                           16:48.42   40   
 53 Jackson, Alexis              Nixa                           16:57.26   41   
 54 Davis, Annie                 Bentonville                    16:57.94  
 55 Dey, Emily                   Bentonville                    16:59.75  
 56 Frazee, Keely                Nixa                           17:01.63   42   
 57 Raper, Jeana                 Nixa                           17:02.35  
 58 Chappell, Maggie             Central                        17:02.87   43   
 59 Hamaker, Leana               Central                        17:03.27   44   
 60 Gilmer, Sarah                Nixa                           17:12.65  
 61 Deweerd, Madison             Central                        17:13.24   45   
 62 Anderson, Amy                Bolivar                        17:15.38  
 63 Ward, Taylor                 Fayetteville                   17:15.73  
 64 Swarnes, Megan               Webb City                      17:19.60   46   
 65 Minor, Cynthia               Bolivar                        17:20.15  
 66 Azzun, Alivia                Bolivar                        17:20.67  
 67 George, Kylie                Webb City                      17:23.02  
 68 Lumley, Lauren               Nixa                           17:24.20  
 69 King, Kate                   Nixa                           17:32.42  
 70 Budensiek, Hailey            Bentonville                    17:41.17  
 71 Bartlett, Clare              Carthage                       17:42.77  
 72 Hernandez, Karla             Heritage                       17:46.93   47   
 73 Cruz, Mariela                Heritage                       17:53.68  
 74 Stump, Kamryn                Jasper                         18:00.54   48   
 75 Baker, Kaci                  Bentonville                    18:06.94  
 76 Adams, Ne Ne                 Joplin                         18:12.75   49   
 77 Ledford, Terran              Central                        18:25.65   50   
 78 Diaz, Wendy                  Heritage                       18:26.42  
 79 Meade, Daniella              Bolivar                        18:31.09  
 80 Hernandez, Joselin           Webb City                      18:53.17  
 81 Rodgers, Allyson             Bentonville                    18:54.98  
 82 Carver, Blair                Bentonville                    19:02.04  
 83 Koval, Lesley                Joplin                         19:06.51   51   
 84 Ritter, Makayla              Joplin                         19:14.91   52   
 85 Cummins, Courtney            Central                        20:14.04   53   
 86 Jensen, Hannah               Jasper                         20:42.10   54   
 87 Livingston, Taylor           Central                        21:22.80   55   
 88 Ibarra, Dalilah              Joplin                         21:26.71   56   
 89 Hughes, Kathleen             Joplin                         22:43.09   57   
 90 Wright, Annie                Jasper                         23:14.23   58   
 
Event 5  Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Mortimeyer, Spencer          Heritage                       12:20.87    1   
  2 Mitchell, Justin             Bentonville                    12:47.57    2   
  3 Ley, Nathan                  Bentonville                    12:50.45    3   
  4 McLaughlin, Moses            Heritage                       12:51.79    4   
  5 D'Spain, Wyatt               Bentonville                    12:53.82    5   
  6 Harrison, Liam               Webb City                      13:08.66  
  7 Henness, Willie              Joplin                         13:09.53  
  8 Strickland, Connon           Heritage                       13:27.79    6   
  9 Williams, Spencer            Bolivar                        13:28.14  
 10 Neal, Quinton                Bentonville                    13:32.15    7   
 11 Fite, Jordan                 Nixa                           13:33.20    8   
 12 Hammitt, Braden              Nixa                           13:33.69    9   
 13 Hershewe, Edward             Thomas Jefferson               13:35.80  
 14 Cooper, Cole                 McDonald County                13:36.63   10   
 15 Bryant, Randy                Heritage                       13:49.78   11   
 16 Wells, Eli                   Carthage                       13:50.47  
 17 Schmidt, Riley               Carthage                       13:53.37  
 18 Prestwich, Michael           Nixa                           13:55.68   12   
 19 Newnham, Nickolas            Bentonville                    14:00.87   13   
 20 Mackey, Tyler                Republic                       14:05.71  
 21 Cole, Harry                  Heritage                       14:07.18   14   
 22 Barrett, Blake               McDonald County                14:18.32   15   
 23 Denefrio, Bridger            Carthage                       14:19.20  
 24 Hinojoza, Kevin              Webb City                      14:19.65  
 25 Fraire, David                Bentonville                    14:26.21   16   
 26 Kirkland, Quentin            Bentonville                    14:27.62   17   
 27 Buckner, Lance               Bolivar                        14:36.38  
 28 Ferguson, Brandon            Central                        14:37.64  
 29 Wood, Mark                   Central                        14:38.39  
 30 Sellers, Nathan              Bentonville                    14:39.52  
 31 Bayles, Jacob                Bentonville                    14:43.42  
 32 Bochart, Ethan               Bentonville                    14:45.23  
 32 Dial, Denver                 Nixa                           14:45.23   18   
 34 Jennings, Alex               Bentonville                    14:49.25  
 35 Canales, Nicholas            Nixa                           14:55.07   19   
 36 LaChance, Daniel             Bentonville                    14:58.13  
 37 Hosmer, Will                 Central                        14:59.14  
 38 Enssle, Colin                McDonald County                15:01.37   20   
 39 Pearson, Spencer             Bolivar                        15:01.39  
 40 Dick, Tyler                  Webb City                      15:06.09  
 41 Bogart, Ben                  Nixa                           15:06.67   21   
 42 Maples, Kyle                 Nixa                           15:16.31   22   
 43 Santillon, Cesar             McDonald County                15:17.08   23   
 44 Cary, Alex                   Central                        15:19.00  
 45 Davidson, Noah               Nixa                           15:19.64  
 46 Santillon, Jose              McDonald County                15:29.65   24   
 47 Curry, Patrick               Bentonville                    15:31.11  
 48 Trabue, Lorenzo              Republic                       15:41.98  
 49 Smith, Jackson               Republic                       15:45.25  
 50 Anglin, Dylan                Heritage                       15:49.76   25   
 51 Aitoumeziane, Ben            Heritage                       15:56.52   26   
 52 Crews, Jacob                 Bolivar                        16:07.42  
 53 Stahl, Aiden                 Joplin                         16:10.16  
 54 Twombly, Dylan               Nixa                           16:18.51  
 55 Smith, Anthony               Heritage                       16:28.50  
 56 Battagila, Spencer           Bentonville                    16:41.58  
 57 Swinehart, Hayden            Carthage                       17:22.14  
 58 Torbett, Sam                 Republic                       18:55.07  
 59 Bates, Zeke                  McDonald County                19:27.00   27   
 60 Ehlers, Tyler                McDonald County                19:48.39   28   
 61 Russell, Devon               College Heights                20:22.02