Magazine Invitational

September 11, 2012

Diamondback Stadium/Shorty Wright Field

Rattler Cross Country Course

1.5 mile Course; Warm, Sunny Day

263 Runners Finished

 

Meet results courtesy of Coach Randy Bryan

 

Junior Girls – 76 Runners


1.                                                                                                                                           Morgan Fagan, Acorn             9:34

2.                                                                                                                                           Kaitlynn Ryan, Magazine       9:51

3.                                                                                                                                           Cierra Henry, Cedarville        9:59

4.                                                                                                                                           Maria Newman, Booneville 10:05

5.                                                                                                                                           Faith Brown, Dardanelle       10:10

6.                                                                                                                                           Hailey Weathers, JC Westside            10:14

7.                                                                                                                                           Ruthie Reyman, Waldron     10:19

8.                                                                                                                                           Kourtney Weeden, Mansfield            10:35

9.                                                                                                                                           Mack Wheeler, Greenwood               10:38

10.                                                                                                                                       Jenna Rhinehart, Dardanelle               10:52

11.                                                                                                                                       Jessie Reed, Greenwood     10:53

12.                                                                                                                                       Faith Hill, Acorn         11:08

13.                                                                                                                                       Alisa Kimball, Dardanelle       11:12

14.                                                                                                                                       Merlee Stepp, JC Westside 11:16

15.                                                                                                                                       Emily Benson, Greenwood  11:21

16.                                                                                                                                       Aubrie Davis, Magazine         11:24

17.                                                                                                                                       Alyssa Moore, Mountainburg             11:25

18.                                                                                                                                       Marley Littleton, Magazine  11:27

19.                                                                                                                                       Shelby Spandle, Greenwood              11:27

20.                                                                                                                                       Hannah Jones, Mountainburg            11:28

21.                                                                                                                                       Brittney Wilhite, Acorn          11:33

22.                                                                                                                                       Veronica Schumecher, Greenwood 11:36

23.                                                                                                                                       Madison Looper, Greenwood            11:36

24.                                                                                                                                       Addison Graham, Greenwood           11:40

25.                                                                                                                                       Delanei Hurt, JC Westside    11:40

26.                                                                                                                                       Brooke Bates, Acorn               11:50

27.                                                                                                                                       Jayci Metcalf, Dardanelle      11:51

28.                                                                                                                                       Ali Clayton, Paris       11:51

29.                                                                                                                                       Carlee Partin, Dardanelle      11:52

30.                                                                                                                                       Staysha Faught, Magazine   11:55

31.                                                                                                                                       Jodie Hays,                 11:56

32.                                                                                                                                       Jessi Woods, Booneville        11:57

33.                                                                                                                                       Braylea Mathews, Magazine               11:58

34.                                                                                                                                       Kinley Pair, Greenwood        11:59

35.                                                                                                                                       Laura Becker, Mountainburg              12:06

36.                                                                                                                                       Destnee Crossland, Lavaca  12:12

37.                                                                                                                                       Hannah Evans, Cedarville     12:15

38.                                                                                                                                       Debbie Roberson, Booneville             12:31

39.                                                                                                                                       Fayth Schwartz, Mansfield   12:32

40.                                                                                                                                       Ashley Long, Acorn 12:37

41.                                                                                                                                       Rachel Wallace, Acorn            12:43

42.                                                                                                                                       Ashton Shores, Acorn            12:45

43.                                                                                                                                       Greta Rutherford, Mountainburg     12:45

44.                                                                                                                                       Emily Stepp, JC Westside      12:50

45.                                                                                                                                       Audrey Walker, Mansfield   12:55

46.                                                                                                                                       Lauryn, JC Westside                13:02

47.                                                                                                                                       Kenzie Claude, Mansfield     13:04

48.                                                                                                                                       Madison Shelton, JC Westside           13:15

49.                                                                                                                                       Lesly Medina, JC Westside   13:22

50.                                                                                                                                       Erin Hatcher, Dardanelle       13:22

51.                                                                                                                                       Sam Dugue, Greenwood      13:36

52.                                                                                                                                       Shelby Watkins, Mountainburg         13:56

53.                                                                                                                                       Danielle Burr, Magazine        14:01

54.                                                                                                                                       Faith Elmore, Greenwood    14:12

55.                                                                                                                                       Morgan Herman, Booneville               14:13

56.                                                                                                                                       Abby Ibison, Greenwood     14:14

57.                                                                                                                                       Emma Taylor, Greenwood   14:21

58.                                                                                                                                       Zoe Stokes, Dardanelle         14:34

59.                                                                                                                                       Hallie Wear, Dardanelle         14:37

60.                                                                                                                                       Kalyn Bryan, Magazine          14:43

61.                                                                                                                                       Consuelo Ruttle, Lavaca        14:49

62.                                                                                                                                       Lucy Tatum, Greenwood      14:50

63.                                                                                                                                       Kayla Canada, Booneville      14:54

64.                                                                                                                                       Brenna Duvan, Booneville    15:01

65.                                                                                                                                       Corey Thompson, Mountainburg      15:02

66.                                                                                                                                       Megan Bailey, Booneville     15:14

67.                                                                                                                                       Jordan Ross, Magazine          15:16

68.                                                                                                                                       Brenna Pense, Mountainburg            15:20

69.                                                                                                                                       Alicia McKinney, Mountainburg         15:48

70.                                                                                                                                       Kenna Slusher, Mountainburg           16:46

71.                                                                                                                                       Marissa Bennett, Mountainburg       16:48

72.                                                                                                                                       Madi Higginbotham, Dardanelle        16:50

73.                                                                                                                                       Savanna Plovada, Mountainburg      18:38

74.                                                                                                                                       Joselyn Luna, Lavaca               18:50

75.                                                                                                                                       Megan Downs, Magazine     18:54

76.                                                                                                                                       Ambrosa Chapman, Mountainburg  20:56


 

Team Standings


1.                                                                               Greenwood       76

2.                                                                               Dardanelle          84

3.                                                                               Magazine            99

4.                                                                               Acorn    100

5.                                                                               JC Westside        118

6.                                                                               Mountainburg   167

7.                                                                               Booneville           192

Mansfield

Waldron

Cedarville

Paris

Lavaca


 

Junior Boys – 70 Runners


1.                                                                                                                                              Alex Her, Waldron                 8:08

2.                                                                                                                                              Jose Costelano, Dardanelle               8:09

3.                                                                                                                                              Jerome Luster, Dardanelle 8:39

4.                                                                                                                                              Drew Dundee, Greenwood               8:46

5.                                                                                                                                              Stoney Jackson, Greenwood            8:51

6.                                                                                                                                              Arik McKinney, Greenwood              9:06

7.                                                                                                                                              JP Metcalf, Dardanelle         9:11

8.                                                                                                                                              Aaron Lawson, Cedarville   9:12

9.                                                                                                                                              Levi Asbury, Waldron           9:14

10.                                                                                                                                          Roberto Martinez, Dardanelle          9:15

11.                                                                                                                                          Peyton Short, Greenwood                9:16

12.                                                                                                                                          Ethan Bird, Acorn   9:22

13.                                                                                                                                          Lathan James, Greenwood                9:25

14.                                                                                                                                          Casey Falls, Acorn  9:27

15.                                                                                                                                          Quincey Pixley, Mountainburg         9:32

16.                                                                                                                                          Sam Copeland, Mountainburg         9:34

17.                                                                                                                                          Parker Pitts, Greenwood    9:36

18.                                                                                                                                          Rowdy Nelson, Mountainburg         9:41

19.                                                                                                                                          Jared Williamson, JC Westside         9:49

20.                                                                                                                                          John Brown, Dardanelle      9:52

21.                                                                                                                                          Ronin Stewart, Greenwood              9:54

22.                                                                                                                                          William Schmacker, Greenwood     9:58

23.                                                                                                                                          Taiton Mayfield, Booneville               10:01

24.                                                                                                                                          Keith Dority, Magazine        10:03

25.                                                                                                                                          Chase Morgan, JC Westside              10:04

26.                                                                                                                                          Matt Miller, Greenwood    10:10

27.                                                                                                                                          Noah Rogers, Greenwood 10:16

28.                                                                                                                                          Caleb Tull, Waldron               10:20

29.                                                                                                                                          Chris Hopkins, Cedarville    10:30

30.                                                                                                                                          Zephrey Harvey, Acorn       10:42

31.                                                                                                                                          Jordan Houpt, Lavaca           10:43

32.                                                                                                                                          Weston Cumbie, Greenwood          10:44

33.                                                                                                                                          Luke Travis, Greenwood     10:47

34.                                                                                                                                          Ty Allen, Waldron  10:51

35.                                                                                                                                          Daks Drennan, Greenwood               10:52

36.                                                                                                                                          Zac Looper, Greenwood     10:57

37.                                                                                                                                          Michael Motley, Greenwood           10:59

38.                                                                                                                                          Oliver Sullivan, Greenwood               11:01

39.                                                                                                                                          Nate Ashley, Booneville      11:02

40.                                                                                                                                          Lance Black, Waldron           11:03

41.                                                                                                                                          Hunter Jackson, Dardanelle               11:05

42.                                                                                                                                          Trent Powell, Greenwood 11:08

43.                                                                                                                                          Thomas Bradley, Paris          11:10

44.                                                                                                                                          Levi Franklin, Waldron         11:11

45.                                                                                                                                          Rylie Crow, Dardanelle        11:11

46.                                                                                                                                          Drew Bunting, Dardanelle  11:14

47.                                                                                                                                          Brendon Ferguson, Greenwood     11:14

48.                                                                                                                                          Korbin Wells, Booneville     11:15

49.                                                                                                                                          Dane Drennan, Greenwood              11:17

50.                                                                                                                                          Hunter Hobbs, Lavaca          11:27

51.                                                                                                                                          Court Honaker, Greenwood             11:29

52.                                                                                                                                          Justin Shelly, Cedarville       11:32

53.                                                                                                                                          Matt Davis, Acorn  11:37

54.                                                                                                                                          Rush Warren, Mountainburg            11:41

55.                                                                                                                                          Carson O’Neal, Greenwood              11:42

56.                                                                                                                                          Levi Rutherford, Mountainburg       11:42

57.                                                                                                                                          Trevor Blake, Magazine       11:43

58.                                                                                                                                          Kobe Hogan, Acorn               11:46

59.                                                                                                                                          Dennis Maney, Lavaca         11:54

60.                                                                                                                                          Devin Powell, Waldron        11:57

61.                                                                                                                                          Austin Canada, Magazine   12:10

62.                                                                                                                                          Cooper Passmore, Greenwood       12:21

63.                                                                                                                                          Patrick Lemmond, Magazine             12:36

64.                                                                                                                                          Charles Lewis, Magazine     12:39

65.                                                                                                                                          Riley Tuck, Greenwood       12:42

66.                                                                                                                                          Troy Blake, Magazine           13:01

67.                                                                                                                                          Jeremy Tull, Waldron           13:13

68.                                                                                                                                          Austin Jones, Booneville     13:15

69.                                                                                                                                          Grey Waniewski, Dardanelle             13:20

70.                                                                                                                                          Devon Pyles, Mansfield      15:27


 

Team Standings

1.                                                                                                       Greenwood                       39

2.                                                                                                       Dardanelle                          42

3.                                                                                                       Waldron                               112

4.                                                                                                       Mountainburg                   159

5.                                                                                                       Acorn                    167

6.                                                                                                       Magazine                            276

Cedarville

Lavaca

Booneville

JC Westside

Paris

Mansfield

 

 

 

Senior Girls – 44 Girls

1.                                                                                                                                     Kryston Fagan, Acorn 8:51 *New course record (8:52 Katy Carter)

2.                                                                                                                                     Hannah Holstein, Mansfield    8:59

3.                                                                                                                                     Jasmin Jackson, Acorn               9:14

4.                                                                                                                                     Shelby Gordon , Magazine       9:33

5.                                                                                                                                     Miranda Maverick, Waldron    9:36

6.                                                                                                                                     Laurel Yeager , Greenwood     9:40

7.                                                                                                                                     Kaitlin Smith, Acorn     9:40

8.                                                                                                                                     Brooke Stain, JC Westside        9:51

9.                                                                                                                                     Kayla Reed, Greenwood           9:55

10.                                                                                                                                 Elka Platt, Greenwood               10:10

11.                                                                                                                                 Kassy Ballard, Greenwood       10:31

12.                                                                                                                                 Logan Lyle, Booneville               10:39

13.                                                                                                                                 Jordan Freeman, Acorn             10:44

14.                                                                                                                                 Lindsey Moses, Dardanelle      10:47

15.                                                                                                                                 Courtney Parish, Mansfield     10:48

16.                                                                                                                                 Jessica Looney, Acorn                10:53

17.                                                                                                                                 Brigitt Ortiz,    11:05

18.                                                                                                                                 Sara Stewart, JC Westside        11:08

19.                                                                                                                                 Bethany Dixon,             11:10

20.                                                                                                                                 Ginny Moak, Acorn     11:23

21.                                                                                                                                 Rachel Van Herpen, Mansfield               11:32

22.                                                                                                                                 Breanna Vanscoy, Greenwood              11:34

23.                                                                                                                                 Zanely Chavez, Dardanelle       11:49

24.                                                                                                                                 Haley Henson, Mansfield         11:54

25.                                                                                                                                 Beth Forst, Magazine                 11:56

26.                                                                                                                                 Breanna McCormick, JC Westside         11:57

27.                                                                                                                                 Hannah Johnson, Mansfield    11:59

28.                                                                                                                                 Timmery Adams, Acorn             12:09

29.                                                                                                                                 Kalea Yang, Magazine                12:12

30.                                                                                                                                 Sara Beth McClellan, Greenwood         12:12

31.                                                                                                                                 Alexa Votau, Greenwood        12:21

32.                                                                                                                                 Brittney Estes, JC Westside     12:31

33.                                                                                                                                 Kaitlynn Walker, Mansfield      12:42

34.                                                                                                                                 Logan Reether, Mansfield        12:44

35.                                                                                                                                 Lizeth Falcon, Waldron              13:08

36.                                                                                                                                 Jessica Hattabaugh, Mansfield               13:10

37.                                                                                                                                 Heather Bryan, Magazine         13:17

38.                                                                                                                                 Kristina Vilayluck, Waldron       13:34

39.                                                                                                                                 Meritza Orozco, Waldron         13:42

40.                                                                                                                                 Tierra Phillips, Magazine           13:42

41.                                                                                                                                 Becky Morris, Mansfield           14:06

42.                                                                                                                                 Renee Rector, Magazine          14:15

43.                                                                                                                                 Arlene Phetrokoun, Waldron 14:57

44.                                                                                                                                 Tasha Girerd, Waldron               14:59

 

Team Standings

1.                                                                               Acorn    40

2.                                                                               Greenwood       58

3.                                                                               Mansfield            89

4.                                                                               Magazine            135

JC Westside

Dardanelle

Booneville

Waldron

 

Senior Boys – 73 Finishers


1.                                                                                                                      Dylan Brown, Waldron         7:41

2.                                                                                                                      Mark Dement, Paris              7:44

3.                                                                                                                      Ian Carter, Greenwood       7:50

4.                                                                                                                      Sou Her, Waldron  7:58       

5.                                                                                                                      Alex Henry, Acorn 8:01

6.                                                                                                                      Isaac Hosier, Cedarville        8:05

7.                                                                                                                      Skylar Jackson, Acorn           8:06

8.                                                                                                                      Morgan Hair, Acorn               8:14

9.                                                                                                                      Austin Gosch, Greenwood                8:15

10.                                                                                                                  Austin Currie, Greenwood 8:18

11.                                                                                                                  Jerrod Powell, Greenwood               8:19

12.                                                                                                                  Will Tedford, Greenwood 8:21

13.                                                                                                                  Joseph Maken, Greenwood             8:25

14.                                                                                                                  Matt Mahen, Greenwood 8:26

15.                                                                                                                  Colby Kennedy, Acorn         8:26

16.                                                                                                                  Zach Myers, Cedarville        8:30

17.                                                                                                                  Chris Vereecke, Lavaca        8:31

18.                                                                                                                  Tristen Beck, Cedarville       8:33

19.                                                                                                                  Jonah Tull, Waldron              8:38

20.                                                                                                                  Reed Carter, Greenwood   8:41

21.                                                                                                                  Hunter Chastain, Magazine               8:43

22.                                                                                                                  Dustin Crossland, Lavaca     8:46

23.                                                                                                                  Canyon Dewey, Lavaca        8:48

24.                                                                                                                  Austin Torgeson, Dardanelle             8:49

25.                                                                                                                  Thomas Estrada, Waldron  8:52

26.                                                                                                                  Chris Rhinehart, Dardanelle               8:54

27.                                                                                                                  Ethan Hoya, Waldron           9:01

28.                                                                                                                  Alex Van Herpen, Mansfield             9:01

29.                                                                                                                  Brock Green, Paris 9:02

30.                                                                                                                  Austin Robinson, Mansfield              9:06

31.                                                                                                                  Tyler Keith, Dardanelle        9:11

32.                                                                                                                  Ben Fisher, Mansfield          9:12

33.                                                                                                                  Austin Steen, Dardanelle    9:13

34.                                                                                                                  Jimmy Maxell, Waldron       9:15

35.                                                                                                                  Austin Myers, Cedarville     9:17

36.                                                                                                                  Alex Martin, Waldron           9:17

37.                                                                                                                  Gunner Walter, Greenwood             9:19

38.                                                                                                                  Mathew Dobson, Magazine              9:22

39.                                                                                                                  Miguel Orofco, Waldron     9:25

40.                                                                                                                  Skylar Davis, Waldron           9:27

41.                                                                                                                  Chris Parrish, Magazine       9:29

42.                                                                                                                  Dylan Brixey, Dardanelle     9:30

43.                                                                                                                  Tyler Long, Waldron              9:34

44.                                                                                                                  Jordan Sanders, Waldron   9:36

45.                                                                                                                  Ryan Faught, Acorn               9:36

46.                                                                                                                  Tyler Schneider, Paris           9:36

47.                                                                                                                  Ber Chang, Waldron              9:41

48.                                                                                                                  Trey Van, Acorn      9:46

49.                                                                                                                  James Dement, Paris            9:49

50.                                                                                                                  Charles Fortson, Greenwood           9:52

51.                                                                                                                  Brad Boogle, Lavaca              9:53

52.                                                                                                                  Hash Benfer, Dardanelle     9:59

53.                                                                                                                  Isidro Cardonas, Waldron   10:02

54.                                                                                                                  Jason Campbell, Booneville               10:04

55.                                                                                                                  Ryon Smith,              10:07

56.                                                                                                                  Kenneth Riddle, Magazine 10:08

57.                                                                                                                  Garrett Pense, Cedarville   10:22

58.                                                                                                                  Clark Bradford, Cedarville   10:23

59.                                                                                                                  Jonathan Malagon, Paris     10:37

60.                                                                                                                  Zach Bradford, Cedarville   10:44

61.                                                                                                                  Tyler Mooney, Cedarville   10:46

62.                                                                                                                  Justin Murchison, 10:54

63.                                                                                                                  Jason Phetrackson,               10:59

64.                                                                                                                  Sean Simpkins, Cedarville   11:01

65.                                                                                                                  Tyler Myers, Cedarville        11:04

66.                                                                                                                  Dixon Brewer, Cedarville    11:08

67.                                                                                                                  Travis Shelly, Cedarville       11:27

68.                                                                                                                  Andrew Brown, JC Westside             11:36

69.                                                                                                                  Hunter Pyles, Mansfield     11:45

70.                                                                                                                  Jon Christenson, Booneville              12:34

71.                                                                                                                  Tyler Cotton, Magazine       12:40

72.                                                                                                                  Maverick George, Lavaca   14:38

73.                                                                                                                  Andrew Roark, Magazine   14:56


 

Team Standings

1.                                                                               Greenwood       45

2.                                                                               Waldron               76

3.                                                                               Acorn    80

4.                                                                               Cedarville            132

5.                                                                               Dardanelle          157

6.                                                                               Lavaca   175

7.                                                                               Magazine            227

Paris

Mansfield

Booneville