Hornet JR Boys 2M
Bryant, AR -- September 13, 2012

Meet Results courtesy of Bryant Coach Westbrook and www.ArkansasRunner.com

Place   XC  JR Boys              Grade  Team                       Pace/M          Time

========================================================================================

  1     1   Forte, Matthew         9    Catholic                     5:25      10:51.51

  2     2   Taylor, Kieran         9    Catholic                     5:46      11:33.61

  3     3   Majors, Ben            9    Bryant                       5:48      11:37.20

  4     4   Lesser, Austin         7    Russellville                 5:56      11:53.89

  5     5   Mina, Alex             7    Central AR Christian         5:57      11:55.50

  6     6   Bethel, Harris         9    Episcopal                    5:59      11:59.89

  7     7   Rail, Jason            8    Vilonia                      6:00      12:00.74

  8     8   Otts, Hunter           9    Vilonia                      6:03      12:08.06

  9         Stivers, Adam          9    Cabot                        6:07      12:15.02

  10    9   Cockmon, Stephen       9    Bryant                       6:07      12:15.80

  11    10  Gardner, Brock         8    Pulaski Academy              6:08      12:16.91

  12    11  Colvert, Joey          9    Bryant                       6:09      12:18.11

  13    12  Myers, Noah            9    Vilonia                      6:10      12:20.36

  14    13  Hugentobler, Nathan    9    Lakeside                     6:11      12:22.52

  15    14  Hopkins, Nick          9    Episcopal                    6:12      12:25.41

  16    15  Herrera, Hunter        9    Catholic                     6:15      12:31.42

  17    16  Cruz, Jhorman          7    Bryant                       6:15      12:32.68

  18    17  Pittman, Zane          9    Bryant                       6:16      12:33.11

  19    18  Higgs, Michael         7    Bryant                       6:16      12:33.68

  20    19  Reep, Chandler         9    Bryant                       6:16      12:34.98

  21    20  Skouras, Landon        8    Vilonia                      6:17      12:36.45

  22        Reber, Peyton          9    Bryant                       6:18      12:37.11

  23    21  Newby, Christopher     9    Russellville                 6:19      12:40.97

  24    22  Rivera, Issac          9    Catholic                     6:20      12:41.42

  25        Britt, Ian             9    Bryant                       6:21      12:43.93

  26    23  Myers, Jed             9    Vilonia                      6:21      12:44.42

  27        Stewart, Eric          9    Bryant                       6:23      12:47.35

  28        Martin, Samuel         9    Bryant                       6:25      12:51.65

  29        Harvey, Clayton        9    Bryant                       6:26      12:52.11

  30    24  Reel, Chase            7    Russellville                 6:26      12:53.73

  31    25  Guthrie, Austin        9    Lakeside                     6:27      12:54.17

  32    26  Sampson, Bryan         8    Vilonia                      6:27      12:55.25

  33    27  Murtha, John           9    Catholic                     6:27      12:55.57

  34    28  Sandor, Kristan        8    Pulaski Academy              6:28      12:57.94

  35        Karp, Justin           9    Bryant                       6:30      13:00.64

  36        Barrientos, Ricky      7    Bryant                       6:32      13:05.81

  37    29  Wornock, Bryan         8    Central AR Christian         6:32      13:06.62

  38        Cobb, Garrett          9    Bryant                       6:35      13:12.18

  39    30  Mackenzie, Andrew      9    Catholic                     6:36      13:13.66

  40        Ray, Hayden            8    Bryant                       6:37      13:15.94

  41    31  Boone, Lucas           9    Catholic                     6:39      13:19.48

  42    32  Omar, Drake            8    Pulaski Academy              6:41      13:23.59

  43    33  Willhite, Carson       8    Vilonia                      6:42      13:24.03

  44        McDonald, Riley        9    Cabot                        6:42      13:24.46

  45        McClellan, Cody        9    Catholic                     6:42      13:24.88

  46        Kelley, Hunter         7    Vilonia                      6:42      13:25.45

  47        Cato, Carson           8    Bryant                       6:44      13:28.06

  48        Garcia, Miguel         7    Bryant                       6:44      13:28.42

  49        Vivar, Danny           9    Bryant                       6:45      13:30.80

  50    34  Ward, Andrew           9    Russellville                 6:45      13:31.11

  51    35  Rhodes, Tucker         9    Russellville                 6:46      13:34.10

  52        Ray, Kobe              8    Bryant                       6:47      13:35.91

  53        Qualls, Conner         8    Bryant                       6:48      13:37.57

  54    36  Boyce, Albert          8    Russellville                 6:49      13:40.80

  55        Hill, Noah             8    Bryant                       6:50      13:41.21

  56    37  Wooldridge, Clark      8    Pulaski Academy              6:51      13:43.02

  57        Zamora, Javier         8    Bryant                       6:52      13:45.34

  58        Janski, Ethan          7    Vilonia                      6:53      13:46.38

  59        Hutchinson, Thomas     7    Vilonia                      6:54      13:49.50

  60    38  Lants, Kyle            8    Pulaski Academy              6:55      13:50.07

  61        Harvey, Colby          7    Bryant                       6:55      13:50.55

  62    39  Ceola, Jacob           9    Russellville                 6:56      13:52.82

  63        Bates, Kent            9    Bryant                       6:57      13:54.70

  64        Edwards, Henry         9    Catholic                     6:59      13:59.21

  65        Yenner, Josh           9    Bryant                       7:00      14:00.88

  66        Moore, Gage            7    Bryant                       7:03      14:07.42

  67        Lasley, Lames          8    Bryant                       7:03      14:08.25

  68        Heavin, Wyatt          9    Bryant                       7:03      14:08.91

  69        Magill, Garrett        7    Russellville                 7:05      14:12.87

  70        Smith, Devin           9    Bryant                       7:08      14:16.05

  71        Ng, Brian              9    Bryant                       7:08      14:16.76

  72    40  Smith, Dylan           9    Central AR Christian         7:09      14:19.49

  73    41  Cain, Robert           8    Pulaski Academy              7:11      14:22.02

  74        Decatur, Austin        7    Bryant                       7:11      14:22.69

  75        Dellorto, John         7    Bryant                       7:12      14:24.97

  76        Villeda, Brayan        7    Russellville                 7:12      14:25.38

  77    42  Criss, Tyler           8    Lakeside                     7:17      14:36.33

  78    43  Rugger, Joshua         7    Lakeside                     7:18      14:37.79

  79        Eaton, Tyson           8    Bryant                       7:19      14:39.32

  80        Shields, Cory          7    Bryant                       7:20      14:41.58

  81        Schock, Anderson       9    Catholic                     7:22      14:45.81

  82        Johnson, Brody         7    Vilonia                      7:23      14:46.23

  83    44  Makan, Jay             8    Pulaski Academy              7:24      14:49.85

  84        Lasage, Brandon        9    Bryant                       7:25      14:51.22

  85    45  Allbriton, River       9    Lakeside                     7:25      14:51.94

  86        Gaines, Braeden        8    Bryant                       7:27      14:54.29

  87        Chaney, Jonathan       9    Russellville                 7:27      14:55.60

  88        Toler, Davis           9    Bryant                       7:30      15:01.94

  89        Helgestad, Isaac       8    Bryant                       7:30      15:02.80

  90        Yarberry, Sam          9    Bryant                       7:31      15:03.41

  91        Luck, Kent             7    Vilonia                      7:32      15:06.71

  92        Smith, Oscar           7    Bryant                       7:34      15:09.15

  93        McDaniel, Michael      7    Russellville                 7:34      15:09.86

  94    46  Kennedy, John          7    Central AR Christian         7:34      15:10.31

  95        Brown, Dakota          9    Bryant                       7:36      15:14.14

  96        Kirby, Wyatt           7    Bryant                       7:38      15:17.41

  97        Lobato, Luis           7    Russellville                 7:38      15:17.90

  98    47  Wade, Cogan            9    Episcopal                    7:39      15:19.01

  99        Smith, Nick            8    Bryant                       7:42      15:25.45

 100        Farrior, Jace          7    Vilonia                      7:45      15:30.66

 101        Johnson, Caleb         7    Vilonia                      7:47      15:35.17

 102        Gagliardo, Max         8    Pulaski Academy              7:48      15:37.28

 103        Almazan, Kevin         7    Russellville                 7:50      15:41.46

 104        Price, Parker          8    Bryant                       7:51      15:43.76

 105        Vonhoutte, Maxim       8    Russellville                 7:52      15:45.35

 106        McVay, Gabriel         8    Russellville                 7:54      15:49.32

 107        Cardenas, Gilberto     7    Bryant                       7:59      15:58.37

 108        Suarez, Jack           7    Bryant                       8:00      16:01.07

 109        Bassham, Samuel        8    Bryant                       8:01      16:02.67

 110        Cardin, Alex           8    Bryant                       8:03      16:07.61

 111    48  McCauley, Jackson      7    Central AR Christian         8:11      16:22.13

 112        Gale, Tyler            7    Russellville                 8:11      16:24.59

 113        Spann, Zack            7    Bryant                       8:11      16:24.98

 114    49  Russell, Blake         9    Episcopal                    8:12      16:25.85

 115        Contreras, Tony        7    Russellville                 8:13      16:27.09

 116    50  Fairchild, Blake       7    Central AR Christian         8:22      16:45.21

 117        Duvall, Tyler          8    Russellville                 8:23      16:47.65

 118        Tapp, Drew                  Russellville                 8:24      16:49.34

 119    51  Lawrence, Jack         7    Episcopal                    8:27      16:55.27

 120        Golden, Spencer        8    Bryant                       8:28      16:56.33

 121        Alcala, Nisi           7    Russellville                 8:33      17:08.50

 122        Middleton, Landon      8    Bryant                       8:33      17:08.95

 123        Hubbard, Max           8    Pulaski Academy              8:35      17:11.09

 124        Vogler, John           8    Russellville                 8:35      17:12.25

 125        Miller, Triston        7    Russellville                 8:46      17:34.70

 126    52  Haus, Mitchell         8    Lakeside                     8:47      17:35.95

 127    53  Schock, Henry          7    Episcopal                    9:01      18:02.02

 128        Burton, Trey           7    Bryant                       9:02      18:05.11

 129    54  Clinton, Ben           7    Central AR Christian         9:05      18:10.94

 130        Pinney, Sam            7    Central AR Christian         9:08      18:17.19

 131        Reynolds, Cody         9    Central AR Christian         9:18      18:38.46

 132        Imhoff, Joshua         7    Central AR Christian         9:19      18:39.17

 133        Hughes, Blake          7    Bryant                       9:21      18:43.25

 134        Cude, Max              7    Russellville                 9:22      18:44.02

 135        Hampton, John          8    Bryant                       9:24      18:50.70

 136        Morris, Jon            8    Bryant                       9:25      18:51.67

 137        Solis, Jefferson       7    Russellville                 9:46      19:33.31

 138        Welch, Daniel          8    Bryant                       9:46      19:34.18

 139        Knight, Joshua              Russellville                 9:50      19:41.18

 140    55  York, Tyler            8    Lakeside                     9:52      19:45.01

 141        Johnson, Caleb         7    Russellville                11:13      22:28.08

 

Teams:

59        Bryant

67        LR Catholic

70        Vilonia

118 Russellville

145 Pulaski Academy

167 LR Episcopal

168 Central Arkansas Christian

168 Hot Springs Lakeside