Hornet SR Boys 2.82M
Bryant, AR -- September 13, 2012

Results courtesy of Bryant Coach Westbrook and www.ArkansasRunner.com

 Place    XC   SR Boys               Grade  Team                        Pace/M       Time

==========================================================================================

   1      1    Findlay, Noah          12    Catholic High                 5:04   14:12.07

   2      2    Knight, Elijah         12    Russellville                  5:08   14:25.55

   3      3    Lambert, William       12    Catholic High                 5:15   14:43.21

   4      4    McGinnis, Zack         12    Episcopal                     5:16   14:45.06

   5      5    Taylor, Brendan        11    Catholic High                 5:17   14:49.55

   6      6    Lodge, Gabe            11    Catholic High                 5:20   14:58.66

   7      7    Cloyd, Austin          12    Catholic High                 5:23   15:05.75

   8      8    Foltz, Scott           12    Cabot                         5:23   15:06.29

   9      9    Sullivan, Lee          10    Cabot                         5:24   15:08.69

  10      10   Shirley, Joseph        11    Russellville                  5:24   15:09.54

  11      11   Mosso, Johnny          12    DeQueen                       5:26   15:15.77

  12      12   Wilson, Connor         10    Bryant                        5:27   15:18.57

  13      13   Purtle, Tyler          11    Bryant                        5:28   15:21.84

  14      14   Slayton, Cole          12    Lakeside                      5:31   15:29.96

  15      15   Hankins, Cameron       12    DeQueen                       5:32   15:32.33

  16      16   Zamora, Edgar          11    DeQueen                       5:33   15:35.55

  17      17   Terry, Charlie          9    Bryant                        5:34   15:36.20

  18      18   Rail, Zachary          11    Vilonia                       5:34   15:37.02

  19      19   Bowling, Jake          12    Vilonia                       5:34   15:38.58

  20      20   Straessle, Jacob       11    Catholic High                 5:35   15:39.00

  21      21   McDonald, Ian          10    Cabot                         5:35   15:40.15

  22      22   Mosso, Jonathan        11    DeQueen                       5:36   15:42.62

  23      23   Reese, Morgan          11    Benton                        5:38   15:47.70

  24      24   Schmidt, Nicholas      10    Bryant                        5:38   15:48.61

  25      25   Hampton, Clifton       11    Bryant                        5:39   15:50.68

  26      26   Vasquez, Nicholas      10    North Little Rock             5:39   15:51.35

  27      27   Greene, Connor         12    Catholic High                 5:40   15:54.52

  28      28   Monroe, Evan           11    Lakeside                      5:41   15:57.09

  29      29   Rhodes, Mason          11    Russellville                  5:41   15:57.59

  30      30   Jacobson, David        12    Russellville                  5:42   15:59.13

  31      31   Pace, Liam             10    Russellville                  5:43   16:02.78

  32      32   Brockinton, Jeremy     11    North Little Rock             5:43   16:03.17

  33      33   Jacobson, Robert       10    Russellville                  5:43   16:03.78

  34      34   Lopez, Ubaldo          12    DeQueen                       5:46   16:10.12

  35      35   Noland, Conner         11    Episcopal                     5:48   16:16.63

  36      36   Vaughn, Austin         12    Magnolia                      5:48   16:17.10

  37           Allison, Jake          11    Catholic High                 5:49   16:20.93

  38      37   Nash, Devin            12    Arkadelphia                   5:50   16:21.99

  39      38   Martinez, Diego        11    DeQueen                       5:51   16:25.28

  40      39   Martinez, Jose         12    DeQueen                       5:51   16:25.83

  41      40   Goff, Ethan            10    Vilonia                       5:52   16:27.57

  42      41   Rutledge, Austin       12    Lakeside                      5:52   16:28.50

  43      42   Winn, Mark             10    Bryant                        5:55   16:35.98

  44      43   Dellorto, Jim          10    Bryant                        5:56   16:37.25

  45      44   Haygood, Cameron       12    Arkadelphia                   5:56   16:37.81

  46      45   Rodarte, Rodrigo       12    Sheridan                      5:57   16:41.65

  47      46   Moore, Cody            11    Vilonia                       5:58   16:43.17

  48      47   Broyles, Kenneth       10    Marion                        5:58   16:43.66

  49           Wen, Dru               10    Bryant                        5:58   16:44.38

  50           Maya, Scott            10    DeQueen                       5:59   16:46.84

  51      48   Otts, Levi             11    Vilonia                       6:00   16:48.69

  52           Adami, Spencer         11    Bryant                        6:01   16:51.37

  53      49   McGregor, Madison      12    Cabot                         6:02   16:54.98

  54           Garcia, Estiven        10    DeQueen                       6:02   16:56.45

  55      50   Ochello, Jackson       11    Arkadelphia                   6:02   16:56.93

  56           Kropp, Damian          12    Bryant                        6:03   16:59.69

  57      51   Rhodes, Garrison       11    Russellville                  6:04   17:00.10

  58      52   White, Kris            11    Cabot                         6:04   17:02.20

  59      53   Biggers, Wiley         10    Marion                        6:04   17:02.91

  60           McKay, Tate            11    Catholic High                 6:05   17:03.73

  61           Hunt, Alex             11    White Hall                    6:05   17:04.67

  62           Martinez, Habram       10    DeQueen                       6:06   17:05.71

  63      54   Miller, Grey           10    Marion                        6:06   17:06.35

  64      55   Brosky, Matthew        12    Vilonia                       6:06   17:07.70

  65      56   Rudisill, Tucker       12    Lakeside                      6:07   17:08.30

  66      57   Henley, Parker          9    Arkadelphia                   6:08   17:12.79

  67           Middleton, Austin      11    Bryant                        6:08   17:13.35

  68           Propes, Alexander      11    Catholic High                 6:08   17:13.83

  69      58   Maytia, Luke           10    Vilonia                       6:09   17:14.37

  70      59   Wallace, Luke          12    North Little Rock             6:09   17:15.27

  71           Tully, Matt            11    Catholic High                 6:09   17:15.75

  72      60   Bliss, Adam            10    North Little Rock             6:10   17:16.35

  73      61   Stough, Charlie        10    Magnolia                      6:11   17:20.53

  74           Johnson, Jared         10    Russellville                  6:11   17:20.95

  75      62   Brekken, Nick          12    Cabot                         6:12   17:22.80

  76           Masters, Austin        10    Bryant                        6:12   17:23.26

  77      63   Polston, Garrett       12    Lakeside                      6:12   17:23.78

  78           Reed, Blake            11    Bryant                        6:13   17:25.77

  79           Gonzalez, Luis         10    DeQueen                       6:13   17:26.39

  80      64   Venable, Sinjun        10    North Little Rock             6:13   17:27.95

  81           Masters, Dylan         11    Bryant                        6:14   17:29.00

  82      65   Strong, Chris          10    Cabot                         6:16   17:33.09

  83           Donaldson, Chandler    11    Catholic High                 6:16   17:34.22

  84           White, Garrett         11    Bigelow                       6:16   17:34.70

  85           Brewer, Cory           10    Vilonia                       6:16   17:35.67

  86      66   Morris, Paul           12    North Little Rock             6:17   17:36.19

  87      67   Baskin, Sean           11    Magnolia                      6:17   17:36.63

  88           Gonzalez, David        11    DeQueen                       6:18   17:39.35

  89           Jones, Alex            12    Russellville                  6:18   17:40.82

  90           Lawlor, Jack           10    Catholic High                 6:19   17:42.21

  91           Hughes, James          11    Catholic High                 6:19   17:42.68

  92           Tinajero, Daniel       10    DeQueen                       6:21   17:47.01

  93           Halfacre, Austin       10    Cabot                         6:21   17:47.52

  94      68   Hunter, Jared          10    Magnolia                      6:23   17:53.88

  95      69   Nipper, Matthew        10    Magnolia                      6:23   17:55.73

  96           Lerma, Michael          9    DeQueen                       6:24   17:57.20

  97      70   Graves, Nicholas       12    North Little Rock             6:24   17:57.76

  98           Stewart, Nathan        10    Bryant                        6:25   17:58.55

  99      71   Epperson, Garrett      11    Benton                        6:25   18:00.61

  100          Sanchez, Antonyo       10    Bryant                        6:26   18:02.81

  101          Russell, Chandler      11    Russellville                  6:26   18:03.88

  102     72   Reynolds, Matthew      10    Lakeside                      6:27   18:04.40

  103          Johnson, Garrett       12    North Little Rock             6:27   18:05.30

  104     73   Adams, Austin          10    Benton                        6:27   18:05.89

  105          Rickett, Hayden        12    Central AR Christian          6:27   18:06.32

  106          Stansell, Jacob        12    Catholic High                 6:28   18:09.30

  107          Sowden, John           12    Cabot                         6:29   18:10.50

  108          Borengasser, David     12    Russellville                  6:29   18:11.36

  109     74   Hill, Darius           12    Marion                        6:30   18:12.21

  110          Thomas, Matthew        12    Russellville                  6:30   18:13.51

  111          Rodriguez, Daniel      12    North Little Rock             6:30   18:14.12

  112          Cavin, Will            12    Pulaski Academy               6:31   18:17.25

  113          Smith, Jeremy          12    North Little Rock             6:32   18:18.28

  114          Curtis, Chad           11    Bigelow                       6:32   18:20.15

  115          Wooley, Andrew         11    Catholic High                 6:33   18:23.18

  116          Resendiz, Abel         11    DeQueen                       6:33   18:23.89

  117          Houpt, Alex            11    Bryant                        6:38   18:35.94

  118     75   Shields, Bailey        10    Marion                        6:38   18:36.34

  119     76   Jones, Austin          12    Magnolia                      6:38   18:36.99

  120          Rickett, Brandon       12    Central AR Christian          6:40   18:41.17

  121     77   Ekdahl, John Michael   11    Episcopal                     6:40   18:42.11

  122          Sanders, Josh          10    Bryant                        6:41   18:43.35

  123          Gutterez, Luis          9    North Little Rock             6:41   18:45.70

  124          Pacheco, Edgar         10    DeQueen                       6:42   18:46.57

  125          Lee, Ju Won            10    North Little Rock             6:42   18:47.82

  126     78   Joyce, Hayden          11    Arkadelphia                   6:43   18:49.97

  127     79   Scott, Mason           11    Lakeside                      6:44   18:53.17

  128          Delaney, Trevor        11    Bryant                        6:45   18:55.16

  129          Partin, Patrick        10    Cabot                         6:45   18:55.57

  130          Thacker, Asa           10    North Little Rock             6:45   18:56.22

  131          Merida, Michael        10    Lakeside                      6:46   18:58.25

  132          Ramirez, David         10    DeQueen                       6:47   19:01.44

  133          Kilgore, Landen        11    Lakeside                      6:49   19:07.01

  134     80   Adlon, Steven          10    Marion                        6:51   19:11.31

  135     81   Savage, Matt           10    Arkadelphia                   6:51   19:11.81

  136          Moreno, Leonel         12    DeQueen                       6:53   19:17.55

  137          Klopfenstein, Daniel   11    Catholic High                 6:55   19:22.02

  138          Sales, Dane            12    Cabot                         6:55   19:22.45

  139          Hillegas, Riley        10    Cabot                         6:55   19:22.96

  140          Wilson, Tyler          10    Cabot                         6:55   19:24.60

  141          Lechak, Dillon         10    Lakeside                      6:57   19:28.33

  142          Strobel, Grant         12    North Little Rock             6:57   19:29.82

  143          Webb, Phillip          10    DeQueen                       6:58   19:32.68

  144          Carter, Jack           10    Catholic High                 6:59   19:35.70

  145     82   Wilbourn, Miller       11    Episcopal                     7:00   19:37.46

  146          Underwood, Nathan      11    Cabot                         7:00   19:37.83

  147     83   Morgan, Brett          10    Sheridan                      7:01   19:39.07

  148          Shimek, Drew           10    North Little Rock             7:01   19:39.85

  149     84   Long, Jack              9    Magnolia                      7:02   19:44.73

  150          Hernandez, Ricardo      9    DeQueen                       7:03   19:46.02

  151          Land, Peyton           10    North Little Rock             7:07   19:57.04

  152          Ross, Triston          10    Lakeside                      7:07   19:58.04

  153          Aguirre, Francisco     11    DeQueen                       7:08   20:01.32

  154          Barnett, Phillip       11    Bryant                        7:10   20:04.63

  155          Mize, Hunter           11    Cabot                         7:10   20:05.13

  156          Creighton, Walker      10    Bryant                        7:10   20:05.84

  157          Harmon, Randy Logan    12    Russellville                  7:11   20:09.30

  158          Black, Anthony         11    Hall                          7:11   20:09.90

  159          Vaughn, Nathan         10    Magnolia                      7:12   20:10.52

  160     85   Boudra, Levi           11    Sheridan                      7:15   20:20.38

  161          Resto, Benny           11    Cabot                         7:18   20:27.42

  162     86   Mack, Jacob            10    Sheridan                      7:18   20:27.87

  163          Dominguez, Diego       10    DeQueen                       7:20   20:33.17

  164     87   Looney, Jeff           10    Sheridan                      7:20   20:34.43

  165          Carranza, Gerson       12    DeQueen                       7:20   20:34.97

  166     88   Wilson, Jay            11    Benton                        7:21   20:37.16

  167     89   Caver, Joshua          12    Pine Bluff                    7:24   20:44.12

  168          Dempsey, Aaron         12    Central AR Christian          7:25   20:46.40

  169     90   Bradshaw, Jace         12    Arkadelphia                   7:25   20:46.93

  170          Ray, Cameron           11    Arkadelphia                   7:25   20:48.95

  171          Goshien, Connor        12    Bryant                        7:26   20:49.52

  172          Gjestvang, Chris       12    Bryant                        7:27   20:52.16

  173     91   Ross, Jacob            11    Sheridan                      7:27   20:52.80

  174     92   Kumpe, Jacob           12    Sheridan                      7:27   20:53.21

  175          Easter, Greg           11    Hall                          7:28   20:55.11

  176          Padilla, Jesus         12    DeQueen                       7:28   20:55.51

  177     93   Whitman, alexander     12    Pine Bluff                    7:28   20:57.00

  178     94   Browder, Desmond       11    Pine Bluff                    7:29   20:59.09

  179          Garibay, Tony          11    Bryant                        7:32   21:08.26

  180     95   Wells, Cedric          12    Pine Bluff                    7:33   21:10.70

  181          Remow, Brent           11    Sheridan                      7:36   21:17.67

  182          Parsons, Anthony       10    Sheridan                      7:37   21:22.82

  183          Victoria, Carlos       12    DeQueen                       7:38   21:24.14

  184          Brown, Josh            10    Sheridan                      7:39   21:26.49

  185          Emmerling, Evan         9    North Little Rock             7:39   21:27.73

  186          Shields, Taylor        10    Central AR Christian          7:40   21:28.49

  187     96   Dear, Marvin           11    Marion                        7:41   21:31.27

  188          Gargano, Marco         10    Lakeside                      7:44   21:40.01

  189     97   May, Alan              10    Episcopal                     7:44   21:41.99

  190          Richards, Treyveon     11    Marion                        8:00   22:24.53

  191          Speer, Cabe            11    Sheridan                      8:01   22:28.90

  192          Hubbard, John          12    Sheridan                      8:06   22:43.75

  193     98   Goldberg, Max          11    Episcopal                     8:10   22:52.21

  194     99   Brown, Joshua          12    Pine Bluff                    8:11   22:55.80

  195          Riley, Zach            11    Cabot                         8:13   23:03.68

  196          Cawyer, Steven               Russellville                  8:14   23:05.66

  197          Dailey, Eric           10    Hall                          8:15   23:06.28

  198          Gilleran, Brady        10    Bryant                        8:17   23:14.93

  199    100   Simpkins, Clay         11    Benton                        8:18   23:15.57

  200          Heard, Jasper           9    North Little Rock             8:20   23:20.82

  201          Ramiro, Mark           10    Catholic High                 8:28   23:44.88

  202          Diotte, Brendon        11    Sheridan                      8:46   24:33.42

  203          Davies, Colin          11    Catholic High                 8:48   24:39.77

  204          Holzknecht, Tyler      10    Catholic High                 9:03   25:23.74

  205          Thomas, Evan           11    Catholic High                10:02   28:07.73

 

Teams:

22        LR Catholic

91        Bryant

98        DeQueen

102 Russellville

139 Cabot

171 Vilonia

202 Hot Springs Lakeside

241 North Little Rock

266 Arkadelphia

295 LR Episcopal

301 Magnolia

303 Marion

355 Benton

386 Sheridan

470 Pine Bluff