Hornet SR Girls 2.82M
Bryant, AR -- September 13, 2012

Results courtesy of Bryant Coach Westbrook and www.ArkansasRunner.com

Place   XC  JR Girls              Grade  Team                        Pace/M          Time

==========================================================================================

  1     1   Huckabee, Micah         10   Cabot                         6:15      17:30.96

  2     2   Raney, Hannah           12   Bryant                        6:24      17:57.92

  3     3   Murdock, Melinda        11   Bryant                        6:31      18:17.09

  4     4   Kane, Claire            11   Mount St. Mary                6:32      18:20.53

  5     5   Sheehan, Marlene        12   Cabot                         6:35      18:28.13

  6     6   Cochran, Cally          11   Mount St. Mary                6:43      18:49.02

  7     7   Bell, Caitlyn           10   Bryant                        6:44      18:52.01

  8     8   Hamer, Elika            11   Mount St. Mary                6:44      18:52.50

  9     9   Ball, Irenia            12   North Little Rock             6:49      19:08.20

  10    10  King, Stephanie         11   Vilonia                       6:53      19:19.66

  11        Elder, Taylor           9    Central AR Christian          6:55      19:23.51

  12    11  Duncan, Meagan          12   Cabot                         6:55      19:24.79

  13    12  Swaim, Addy             11   Vilonia                       6:57      19:28.22

  14    13  Taylor, Olivia          12   Russellville                  6:58      19:33.14

  15        Mina, Rachel            11   Central AR Christian          6:59      19:35.94

  16    14  Murtishaw, Rachel       10   Cabot                         7:00      19:36.60

  17    15  Billins, Talyn          10   Bryant                        7:02      19:43.76

  18    16  Smith, Junitta Beth     12   Russellville                  7:03      19:47.87

  19    17  Powers, Shelby          10   Episcopal                     7:07      19:58.74

  20    18  Mitchell, Erin          11   DeQueen                       7:11      20:08.12

  21    19  Nunez-Garcia, Andrea    11   Mount St. Mary                7:11      20:09.70

  22    20  Ackley, Lauren          10   Bryant                        7:13      20:15.94

  23    21  Whisnant, Jordan        12   North Little Rock             7:16      20:23.82

  24    22  Rogers, Kayla           11   North Little Rock             7:19      20:30.05

  25    23  Babin, Catherine        12   Episcopal                     7:19      20:30.50

  26    24  Hernandez, Daniela      12   DeQueen                       7:20      20:34.04

  27        Butcher, Sheyenne       10   Marion                        7:22      20:40.19

  28    25  Galloway, KR            9    Episcopal                     7:25      20:47.83

  29    26  Hugentobler, Marci      11   Lakeside                      7:27      20:52.52

  30    27  Morrison, Lexi          12   Cabot                         7:28      20:57.77

  31    28  Abdus-Samad, Afia       12   North Little Rock             7:29      20:58.49

  32    29  Adams, Marley           11   Bryant                        7:30      21:02.62

  33    30  Dominguez, Suri         11   DeQueen                       7:34      21:12.62

  34    31  Cordova, Alanna         10   Bryant                        7:35      21:14.70

  35        Cordova, Alyssa         10   Bryant                        7:35      21:15.14

  36    32  Borengasser, Sarah      12   Russellville                  7:37      21:20.59

  37    33  Smith, Morgan           11   Russellville                  7:39      21:27.75

  38    34  Laras, Maria            11   DeQueen                       7:40      21:29.24

  39    35  Burroughs, Macy         11   Vilonia                       7:43      21:37.93

  40        Cyz, Stephanie          12   Bryant                        7:44      21:40.92

  41    36  Spear, Jasmine          12   DeQueen                       7:47      21:49.58

  42        Bolton, Kat             11   Bryant                        7:48      21:51.02

  43    37  Woods, Kanesha          12   Hall                          7:48      21:52.03

  44    38  Smith, Maddison         10   Russellville                  7:48      21:52.59

  45    39  Delgado, Lupita         12   DeQueen                       7:48      21:53.90

  46        Combs, Skylar           12   Bryant                        7:50      21:57.37

  47    40  Moore, Kiara            12   Hall                          7:52      22:03.55

  48    41  Styers, Alison          9    North Little Rock             7:53      22:05.87

  49    42  Sheppard, Alyssa        12   North Little Rock             7:54      22:08.27

  50    43  Knight, BrookeAnn       11   Russellville                  7:54      22:09.03

  51    44  Dominguez, Miriam       10   DeQueen                       7:54      22:09.51

  52    45  Mayhair, Kaitlin        10   Cabot                         7:55      22:10.18

  53        Campbell, Haylee        11   Bryant                        7:58      22:19.10

  54        Kitchens, Shayde        10   DeQueen                       7:58      22:21.51

  55    46  Hill, Ashton            10   Sheridan                      8:00      22:24.29

  56    47  Kreth, Gracie           9    Episcopal                     8:00      22:24.96

  57    48  Ritchey, Alex           9    Mount St. Mary                8:00      22:26.73

  58        Moreno, Nallely         10   DeQueen                       8:02      22:30.42

  59        Plumley, Morgan         10   Benton                        8:02      22:30.85

  60    49  Van Wagner, Katelin     11   Lakeside                      8:02      22:31.61

  61        Owens, Randie           11   Bryant                        8:03      22:34.52

  62        Macchi, Samantha        11   Bryant                        8:05      22:38.14

  63        Avila, Tatiana          10   DeQueen                       8:05      22:40.04

  64    50  Hall, Madeline          9    North Little Rock             8:06      22:41.01

  65        Douglas, Mikayla        11   Bryant                        8:06      22:43.48

  66    51  Backus, Lauren          11   Cabot                         8:09      22:50.59

  67        Garcia, Mitzi           12   DeQueen                       8:11      22:55.85

  68        Terrell, Kaylynn        11   Marion                        8:13      23:02.21

  69        Lynch, Katy             10   Bryant                        8:13      23:02.77

  70    52  Do, Emily               10   Lakeside                      8:16      23:11.92

  71        Jones, Miranda          11   Central AR Christian          8:20      23:20.99

  72        Adame, Joyce            12   Arkadelphia                   8:21      23:25.27

  73        Rodriguez, Isabel       12   DeQueen                       8:23      23:30.97

  74        Pioquinto, Andrea       11   DeQueen                       8:24      23:33.00

  75    53  Jones, Jessie           12   Lakeside                      8:28      23:43.47

  76        Lee, Keilynn            10   Bryant                        8:28      23:45.73

  77    54  Fritz, Rachel           11   Mount St. Mary                8:30      23:50.24

  78        Howell, Dietra          10   Magnolia                      8:31      23:53.74

  79        Shackelford, Karissa    10   Magnolia                      8:32      23:56.13

  80        Barrow, Annie           11   North Little Rock             8:33      23:58.80

  81        Martinez, Elizabeth     10   DeQueen                       8:35      24:03.64

  82    55  Embry, Alena            11   Vilonia                       8:36      24:05.73

  83        Fryxell, Melissa        12   Pulaski Academy               8:36      24:07.64

  84    56  Breving, Bailey         10   Lakeside                      8:42      24:24.42

  85        Mego, Rachel            12   Pulaski Academy               8:42      24:24.93

  86    57  Word, Ellicia           10   Lakeside                      8:43      24:27.25

  87    58  Joyce, Savannah         10   Vilonia                       8:44      24:28.57

  88        Escamilla, Evelyn       10   DeQueen                       8:46      24:35.30

  89        Butcher, Kaitlyn        9    Marion                        8:47      24:36.95

  90        Stalter, Kathleen       11   Bryant                        8:48      24:40.55

  91    59  Seachris, Audra         12   Mount St. Mary                8:48      24:41.98

  92        Avila, Maribel          12   DeQueen                       8:49      24:42.49

  93        Martinez, Suguey        10   DeQueen                       8:54      24:58.47

  94    60  Tharp, Gretchan         10   Lakeside                      9:02      25:19.90

  95        Smith, Laquita          12   Marion                        9:03      25:21.00

  96    61  Janosky, Therese        11   Episcopal                     9:05      25:28.92

  97        Lodge, Maggie           9    Mount St. Mary                9:09      25:38.66

  98        Minton, Caroline        10   Benton                        9:09      25:39.30

  99    62  Easter, Tiffany         12   Sheridan                      9:09      25:40.21

 100    63  Lyra, Allison           11   Vilonia                       9:09      25:40.69

 101    64  Moltz, Brianna          12   Sheridan                      9:11      25:43.87

 102        Chavelas, Dianne        11   DeQueen                       9:12      25:48.05

 103        Rogers, Lisa            12   Arkadelphia                   9:19      26:06.01

 104        Bayless, Alexis         10   Lakeside                      9:20      26:08.28

 105        Fritschie, Emma         11   North Little Rock             9:21      26:12.14

 106        Baltodano, Hannah       10   Lakeside                      9:22      26:15.66

 107        Carter, Bailey          10   Benton                        9:24      26:22.86

 108    65  Murray, Ty'chianna      10   Pine Bluff                    9:26      26:27.87

 109        Morehead, Madison       10   Bryant                        9:27      26:30.59

 110    66  Cole, Princess          11   Hall                          9:28      26:33.76

 111        Briere, Michelle        11   North Little Rock             9:31      26:40.46

 112        Wilcox, Mieka           11   Central AR Christian          9:31      26:41.49

 113        Martin, Jessica         10   Benton                        9:35      26:51.18

 114    67  Collins, Taylor         11   Hall                          9:39      27:02.58

 115    68  Patton, Keesia          10   Pine Bluff                    9:42      27:10.45

 116    69  Stewart, Maryma         10   Pine Bluff                    9:42      27:11.31

 117    70  Gatlin, Shelby          9    Sheridan                      9:42      27:12.67

 118    71  Dixson, Diamon          11   Pine Bluff                    9:44      27:16.38

 119        Adame, Yerenia          11   Arkadelphia                  10:06      28:19.87

 120    72  Marks, Courtney         11   Sheridan                     10:09      28:26.78

 121    73  Haynes, Shameka         11   Pine Bluff                   10:37      29:45.18

 122    74  Richmond, Cori          10   Pine Bluff                   10:38      29:48.49

 123    75  McCollum, Michaela      12   Sheridan                     10:38      29:49.01

 124    76  Coffey, Taryon          12   Hall                         10:39      29:51.75

 125    77  Scaife, Tyler           12   Hall                         10:42      29:58.32

 126    78  Coffey, Tierra          12   Hall                         10:44      30:05.89

 127        Martin, Sarah           10   Pulaski Academy              10:51      30:24.14

 128        Pickens, Bailey         12   North Little Rock            10:58      30:43.98

 129        Evans, Ashley           10   Lakeside                     11:00      30:48.84

 

Teams:

47           Bryant

58           Cabot

59           Mount St Mary’s

121       North Little Rock

132       Russellville

142       DeQueen

170       Vilonia

173       LR Episcopal

236       Hot Springs Lakeside

286  LR Hall

314  Sheridan

346  Pine Bluff