Rim Rock Farm High School XC Classic - 2012-09-22

Rim Rock Farm, Lawrence, KS

 

Meet results courtesy of University of Kansas.

 

Varsity Girls Gold 4000 Meter Run

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Alli Cash             12 S Mission West        13:59.30     1  

  2 Heather Bates         12 Pine Creek            14:26.30     2  

  3 Maggie Montoya        12 Rogers                14:34.10     3  

  4 Kaelyn Balch          12 Wichita-Bishop        14:54.50     4  

  5 Ashlynn Yokom         11 Iowa City West        15:01.30     5  

  6 Alaina Schroeder      11 Manhattan             15:04.70     6  

  7 Kaliegh Kroeker       10 Pine Creek            15:10.10     7  

  8 Katherine Dillard     12 Wichita-Bishop        15:15.30     8  

  9 Nichole Mello         12 Hickman               15:15.60     9  

 10 Deidra Walker         10 Maize                 15:16.60    10  

 11 Ashley Coonfield       9 Kearney               15:18.80    11  

 12 Christina Wankum       9 Manhattan             15:19.60    12  

 13 Grace Morgan          12 Lawrence              15:20.40    13  

 14 Gabby Sered           11 Pine Creek            15:20.70    14  

 15 Kennadee Williams     11 Summit West           15:22.70    15  

 16 Courtney Coppinger    12 St. Teresa's          15:24.40    16  

 17 Molly Leveille        12 Iowa City West        15:25.10    17  

 18 Deirdre Sheets        11 Heritage              15:25.50    18  

 19 Ann Campbell          10 St. Teresa's          15:29.50    19  

 20 Alex Miller           11 Garden City           15:34.50    20  

 21 Olivia Franklin       10 Kearney               15:34.90    21  

 22 Annika Sisson         11 Summit West           15:36.50    22  

 23 Hannah Holbert        10 O P B V Nw            15:36.60    23  

 24 Katie Sered           11 Pine Creek            15:37.70    24  

 25 Hannah Pierson         9 Marquette             15:38.00    25  

 26 Paityn Howat           9 Central St Josep      15:44.20    26  

 27 Kourtney West          9 Summit West           15:45.00    27  

 28 Jillian Benson        12 S Mission West        15:45.20    28  

 29 Claire Sanner          9 Lawrence              15:46.60    29  

 30 Bailee Cofer          11 O P St Thomas         15:48.50    30  

 31 Veronica Carriedo     12 Pine Creek            15:49.00    31  

 32 Amanda Morgan         11 Topeka-Washburn       15:49.50    32  

 33 Sydney Roy            11 Maize                 15:52.50    33  

 34 Sara Hillring         11 O P B V North         15:53.40    34  

 35 Bailey Sullivan       11 Free State            15:54.20    35  

 36 Kesley Brown          10 Heritage              15:55.50    36  

 37 Rachel Mahon          12 O P St Thomas         15:55.80    37  

 38 Taylor Fogg           12 Pine Creek            15:56.10    38  

 39 Emmie Skopec          10 Iowa City West        15:56.20    39  

 40 Jennifer Angles       12 O P St Thomas         15:57.20    40  

 41 Micki Krzesinski      12 S Mission North       15:57.30    41  

 42 Kayla Doll            11 Garden City           15:58.50    42  

 43 Kaitlyn Stryczek      12 Lee's Summit          15:58.80    --  

 44 Pombie Silverman      12 Iowa City West        16:03.30    43  

 45 Elizabeth Romme       12 O P St Thomas         16:03.70    44  

 46 Hayden Lee            10 St. Teresa's          16:04.50    45  

 47 Hannah Owen           11 Heritage              16:06.40    46  

 48 Eryn Bass              9 Marquette             16:07.70    47  

 49 Samantha Phillips     10 Summit West           16:11.20    48  

 50 Emily Woods           10 Wichita-Bishop        16:11.50    49  

 51 Emily Laird            9 St. Teresa's          16:11.90    50  

 52 Elizabeth Nolke       11 Summit West           16:14.40    51  

 53 Jessi Allen           11 Kearney               16:14.50    52  

 54 Chelsea Jackson       11 Garden City           16:16.20    53  

 55 Maddie Hopfinger      12 O P St Thomas         16:16.40    54  

 56 Danielle Morhmann      9 Marquette             16:16.80    55  

 57 Madison Nasteff       10 Liberty               16:17.60    56  

 58 Emily Downey          10 O P St Thomas         16:19.40    57  

 59 Amanda Reggeti        10 Wichita-Bishop        16:19.50    58  

 60 Maria Burtch          10 Iowa City West        16:20.40    59  

 61 Morgan Spychalski     12 Bentonville           16:21.30    60  

 62 Libby Reazin          12 O P St Thomas         16:22.30    61  

 63 Eden Randolph         11 Rogers                16:22.50    62  

 64 Lauren Harrell        10 Rogers                16:23.60    63  

 65 Megan Ochoa           10 Manhattan             16:25.00    64  

 66 Maria Garcia          12 Heritage              16:25.40    65  

 67 Kaitlyn Barnes        12 Baldwin               16:25.60    66  

 68 Katie Jones           11 Baldwin               16:26.50    67  

 69 Emily Starman         11 Iowa City West        16:27.50    68  

 70 Shelby Hummel         11 Marquette             16:30.30    69  

 71 Sydney McIntire        9 Kearney               16:30.90    70  

 72 Abigail Burr           9 Central St Josep      16:31.30    71  

 73 Maiya Wolpert         11 Kearney               16:31.30    72  

 74 Jordan Maass          10 Rogers                16:32.10    73  

 75 Bethany King          11 Bentonville           16:33.00    74  

 76 Kiersten West         11 Summit West           16:33.10    75  

 77 Chloe McMahon         11 S Mission West        16:34.20    76  

 78 Victoria Reggeti      10 Wichita-Bishop        16:35.00    77  

 79 Kristen Hagen          9 Central St Josep      16:36.00    78  

 80 Kaitlyn Ayres          9 Maize                 16:36.00    79  

 81 Ashley Bertich        12 Marquette             16:36.20    80  

 82 Molly McCord          11 Free State            16:36.30    81  

 83 Jordan Serati          9 O P B V Nw            16:37.10    82  

 84 Claudia Cichy         10 Rogers                16:37.60    83  

 85 Emily McEntire        12 Lawrence              16:40.20    84  

 86 Hannah Hegemann       10 Topeka-Washburn       16:40.50    85  

 87 Lindsey Valdiviez     11 St. Teresa's          16:40.70    86  

 88 Aaren Morrell         10 Maize                 16:41.10    87  

 89 Jennifer Myers        11 Liberty               16:42.10    88  

 90 Alex Elliott          11 S Mission West        16:42.30    89  

 91 Johnna McGlaughlin    11 Liberty               16:43.00    90  

 92 Annie Kuklenski       11 S Mission East        16:45.50    91  

 93 Rosemary Newsome      11 Free State            16:46.10    92  

 94 Brit Maguire          10 St. Teresa's          16:48.40    93  

 95 Emily Stava           10 S Mission North       16:48.40    94  

 96 Hannah Schnacker      12 Topeka-Washburn       16:49.60    95  

 97 Rachel Campbell          Blue Valley           16:49.90    96  

 98 Anna Schinstock        9 Wichita-Bishop        16:50.00    97  

 99 Katherine Culbertson  11 Manhattan             16:50.10    98  

100 Amanda Goebel         11 Wichita-Bishop        16:50.10    99  

101 Katy Doll             10 Garden City           16:52.20   100  

102 Jordan Cowger          9 Liberty               16:53.10   101  

103 Dick Addie             9 Baldwin               16:55.80   102  

104 Fayth Peterson         9 Baldwin               16:55.80   103  

105 Elly Flores           11 Marquette             16:58.80   104  

106 Kristen Baird         12 O P B V Nw            17:01.40   105  

107 Emma Stamm             9 S Mission West        17:02.50   106  

108 Madelyn Baron         11 Pine Creek            17:02.80   107  

109 Mariah Snow            9 Topeka-Washburn       17:06.30   108  

110 Lauren Wankum         11 Manhattan             17:09.00   109  

111 Kayla West            12 Summit West           17:09.10   110  

112 Caitlin Harris        12 Liberty               17:10.50   111  

113 Annie Wood             9 Kearney               17:11.00   112  

114 Sam Buesing            9 Topeka-Washburn       17:11.50   113  

115 Bailey Stewart        11 S Mission West        17:11.70   114  

116 Jessica Breyfogle     12 Kearney               17:11.80   115  

117 Jessica Lilze         10 Heritage              17:12.00   116  

118 Braelyn Smith         10 Rogers                17:13.10   117  

119 Ariana Munoz          11 Rogers                17:13.20   118  

120 Bethany Nelson        12 Liberty               17:13.30   119   

121 Maria Rodriguez       11 Garden City           17:14.10   120  

122 Katelyn George        11 Rogers                17:15.00    --  

123 Megan Shaughnessy     10 O P B V Nw            17:16.30   121  

124 Sienna Durr           12 Baldwin               17:16.70   122  

125 Morgan Freehling      10 Bentonville           17:19.00   123  

126 Emilie Liebe          12 Manhattan             17:19.60   124  

127 Megan Casserly        12 Marquette             17:22.20   125  

128 Hannah Arnspiger      10 S Mission East        17:23.30   126  

129 Lily Foreman          10 O P B V North         17:23.40   127  

130 Bre Waters            12 Topeka-Washburn       17:25.50   128  

131 Sophie Best              Blue Valley           17:26.60   129  

132 Jessica Smith         12 Manhattan             17:27.60   130  

133 Libby Verhaeghe       11 Baldwin               17:28.20   131  

134 Haley Glowik          10 O P B V Nw            17:29.60   132  

135 Gabby Gunnerson          Blue Valley           17:30.40   133  

136 Sofia Mendoza         11 Iowa City West        17:31.30   134  

137 Sydney Strauss         9 O P B V North         17:32.60   135  

138 Hannah McCausland     12 St. Teresa's          17:34.00   136  

139 Tiernan Shank         12 S Mission East        17:34.30   137  

140 Rachel Mohr           12 Maize                 17:35.70   138  

141 Neysa Harman          11 Garden City           17:35.80   139  

142 Leah Gabler           10 Lawrence              17:36.40   140  

143 caroline craig         9 Topeka-Washburn       17:36.90   141  

144 Briana Binger         12 Wichita-Hays          17:38.40   142  

145 Mackenzie Russell      9 Baldwin               17:38.60   143  

146 Laura Neilsen         11 Lawrence              17:39.40   144  

147 Kaylee DuVall         10 Central St Josep      17:39.70   145  

148 Lindsey Wethington    10 Free State            17:41.20   146  

149 Tucker Claflin        10 O P B V North         17:47.80   147  

150 Tess Iler              9 S Mission East        17:48.40   148  

151 Lindsey Davis            Blue Valley           17:49.20   149  

152 Cierra Campbell        9 Free State            17:50.40   150  

153 Christina Craig        9 Free State            17:53.50   151  

154 Allyson Hertig        10 Free State            17:54.50   152  

155 Elsa Kunz             11 Central St Josep      17:55.20   153  

156 Adalaide Kline         9 S Mission East        17:56.30   154  

157 Paige Thompson        11 Wichita-Hays          17:57.30   155  

158 Megan McCalister      11 S Mission East        17:57.90   156  

159 Emily Scheuffele      10 Maize                 17:58.90   157  

160 Desirae Horner        10 O P B V North         17:59.60   158  

161 Bella Chavez          12 Heritage              18:00.80   159  

162 Hannah Coleman         9 S Mission East        18:00.90   160  

162 Kaylee Ball           11 Central St Josep      18:00.90   160  

164 Imelda Rios           10 Heritage              18:01.40   162  

165 Chloe Ortbals            Blue Valley           18:03.10   163  

166 Amanda Zak            12 O P B V Nw            18:03.20   164  

167 Mallory McFall        10 Lawrence              18:04.10   165  

168 Marina Berkley        11 O P B V North         18:08.10   166  

169 Elena Fox             10 Central St Josep      18:08.40   167  

170 Hannah Corbin         12 Hickman               18:14.60   168  

171 Elizabeth Quinn       10 Bentonville           18:14.60   169  

172 Jesi Gladden          11 Hickman               18:19.80   170  

173 Erika Smith           10 S Mission West        18:21.90   171  

174 Sarah Sanders         12 S Mission North       18:26.90   172  

175 Alyssa Buck           10 S Mission North       18:27.00   173  

176 Savannah Peters       12 Garden City           18:28.80   174  

177 Abby O'Grady           9 O P B V Nw            18:30.80   175  

178 Nicole Revels         10 S Mission North       18:34.90   176  

179 Sarah Lewis              Blue Valley           18:36.80   177  

180 Veronica Propeck      12 O P B V North         18:39.10   178  

181 Bailey Clark          12 Wichita-Hays          18:44.20   179  

182 Laura Lancaster       11 Bentonville           18:50.40   180  

183 Riley Shook           10 Lawrence              18:55.40   181  

184 Paige Oursler         11 Hickman               18:59.90   182  

185 Crysta Moon           11 S Mission North       19:06.70   183  

186 Becca Katz            11 Hickman               19:12.80   184  

187 Megan McDonnell          Blue Valley           19:26.30   185  

188 Jordan Keck           11 Wichita-Hays          20:31.30   186  

189 Tanner Hayes          11 Wichita-Hays          20:40.60   187  

 

 

 

           Varsity Girls Gold 4000 Meter Run Team Scores           

====================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

====================================================================

  1 Pine Creek             78      2    7   14   24   31   38   107

      Total Time: 1:16:24      Average: 15:16.76      1-5 Split: 1:23

  2 Iowa City West         163     5   17   39   43   59   68   134

      Total Time: 1:18:47      Average: 15:45.26      1-5 Split: 1:20

  3 Summit West            163    15   22   27   48   51   75   110

      Total Time: 1:19:10      Average: 15:49.96      1-5 Split: 52

  4 Wichita-Bishop         196     4    8   49   58   77   97   99 

      Total Time: 1:19:16      Average: 15:51.16      1-5 Split: 1:41

  5 O P St Thomas          205    30   37   40   44   54   57   61 

      Total Time: 1:20:02      Average: 16:00.32      1-5 Split: 28

  6 St. Teresa's           216    16   19   45   50   86   93   136

      Total Time: 1:19:51      Average: 15:58.20      1-5 Split: 1:17

  7 Kearney                226    11   21   52   70   72   112  115

      Total Time: 1:20:11      Average: 16:02.08      1-5 Split: 1:13

  8 Marquette              276    25   47   55   69   80   104  125

      Total Time: 1:21:09      Average: 16:13.80      1-5 Split: 59

  9 Heritage               281    18   36   46   65   116  159  162

      Total Time: 1:21:05      Average: 16:12.96      1-5 Split: 1:47

 10 Rogers                 284     3   62   63   73   83   117  118

      Total Time: 1:20:30      Average: 16:05.98      1-5 Split: 2:04

 11 Manhattan              289     6   12   64   98   109  124  130

      Total Time: 1:20:49      Average: 16:09.68      1-5 Split: 2:05

 12 S Mission West         300     1   28   76   89   106  114  171

      Total Time: 1:20:04      Average: 16:00.70      1-5 Split: 3:04

 13 Garden City            335    20   42   53   100  120  139  174

      Total Time: 1:21:56      Average: 16:23.10      1-5 Split: 1:40

 14 Maize                  347    10   33   79   87   138  157   - 

      Total Time: 1:22:02      Average: 16:24.38      1-5 Split: 2:20

 15 Lawrence               410    13   29   84   140  144  165  181

      Total Time: 1:23:03      Average: 16:36.60      1-5 Split: 2:19

 16 Topeka-Washburn        433    32   85   95   108  113  128  141

      Total Time: 1:23:38      Average: 16:43.48      1-5 Split: 1:22

 17 Liberty                446    56   88   90   101  111  119   - 

      Total Time: 1:23:47      Average: 16:45.26      1-5 Split: 53

 18 Baldwin                460    66   67   102  103  122  131  143

      Total Time: 1:24:01      Average: 16:48.08      1-5 Split: 52

 19 O P B V Nw             463    23   82   105  121  132  164  175

      Total Time: 1:24:01      Average: 16:48.20      1-5 Split: 1:53

 20 Central St Josep       473    26   71   78   145  153  160  167

      Total Time: 1:24:27      Average: 16:53.28      1-5 Split: 2:11

 21 Free State             504    35   81   92   146  150  151  152

      Total Time: 1:24:49      Average: 16:57.64      1-5 Split: 1:57

 22 O P B V North          601    34   127  135  147  158  166  178

      Total Time: 1:26:37      Average: 17:19.36      1-5 Split: 2:07

 23 Bentonville            606    60   74   123  169  180   -    - 

      Total Time: 1:27:19      Average: 17:27.66      1-5 Split: 2:30

 24 S Mission East         656    91   126  137  148  154  156  160

      Total Time: 1:27:28      Average: 17:29.56      1-5 Split: 1:11

 25 S Mission North        656    41   94   172  173  176  183   - 

      Total Time: 1:28:15      Average: 17:38.90      1-5 Split: 2:38

 26 Blue Valley            670    96   129  133  149  163  177  185

      Total Time: 1:27:40      Average: 17:31.84      1-5 Split: 1:14

 27 Hickman                713     9   168  170  182  184   -    - 

      Total Time: 1:30:03      Average: 18:00.54      1-5 Split: 3:58

 28 Wichita-Hays           849    142  155  179  186  187   -    - 

      Total Time: 1:35:32      Average: 19:06.36      1-5 Split: 3:03