Rim Rock Farm, Lawrence, KS

Senior Boys 5K

Saturday, September 22, 2012

 

Meet results courtesy of University of Kansas.

 

                  Varsity Boys Gold 5000 Meter Run                 

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Adam Roderique        12 Marquette             15:26.60     1  

  2 Noah Kauppila         11 Marquette             15:28.30     2  

  3 Simon Belete          12 Blue Springs          15:29.90     3  

  4 Colton Donahue           Blue Valley           15:30.60     4  

  5 Stephen Mugeche       10 Blue Springs          15:39.20     5  

  6 Christian Liddell     10 Rogers                15:40.80     6  

  7 Stuart McNutt         10 O P B V West          15:43.80     7  

  8 Josh Hanna            11 Winfield              15:44.40     8  

  9 Angel Vasquez         12 DeSoto                15:47.40     9  

 10 Sam Guinn             11 O P B V Nw            15:49.00    10  

 11 Zachary Alhamra       10 Pine Creek            15:50.10    11  

 12 Jacob Shiohira        10 Bentonville           15:53.00    12  

 13 James Barnett         12 Blue Springs          15:56.00    13  

 14 Dominic Compoz        10 Chaparral             15:58.90    14  

 15 Gage Garcia           12 Wichita-Bishop        16:01.00    15  

 16 Austin Del Rosso      11 De Smet Jesuit        16:05.50    16  

 17 Jack Polerecky        11 Omaha Creigh          16:06.80    17  

 18 James Kadolph         12 Chaparral             16:07.20    18  

 19 Ethan Hartzell        11 Baldwin               16:09.10    19  

 20 Luis Murillo           9 DeSoto                16:12.10    20  

 21 Chris Melgares        11 Manhattan             16:13.00    21  

 22 Jeff Bachman          12 Central St Josep      16:14.70    22  

 23 Evan Stovall          11 Parkway South         16:16.50    23  

 24 Riley Osen             9 Winfield              16:18.10    24  

 25 Sean Kane             12 Bishop Kelley         16:19.20    25  

 26 William Thompson      10 Rockhurst             16:20.30    26  

 27 James Hampton         12 Wichita-Bishop        16:21.00    27  

 28 Nick Boyles           12 O P St Thomas         16:21.10    28  

 29 Kyle Gabrielson       11 Liberty               16:21.30    29  

 30 John Nownes           10 Omaha Creigh          16:22.70    30  

 31 Tristyn Villa         11 Wichita-North         16:23.70    31  

 32 J'Quon Williams       11 Wichita-North         16:24.90    32  

 33 Travis Anderson       11 Chaparral             16:25.50    33  

 34 Matt Alvey            10 Liberty               16:25.90    34  

 35 Devon Sesler          11 Blue Springs          16:26.80    35  

 36 Zac Miller            11 Central St Josep      16:30.60    36  

 37 Jason Foster          12 S Mission North       16:31.60    37  

 38 Parker Dey            11 Bentonville           16:32.90    38  

 39 Thomas Doran          10 Omaha Creigh          16:33.70    39  

 40 Michael Duke          12 Bishop Kelley         16:35.60    40  

 41 Taylor Bryant         10 Rogers                16:36.90    41  

 42 Ryan Cooney           12 S Mission West        16:37.40    42  

 43 Collin Sullivan       12 De Smet Jesuit        16:38.30    43  

 44 Brett Bachman         12 Central St Josep      16:39.40    44  

 45 Sam Stephan           12 Bishop Kelley         16:39.50    45  

 46 Austin Salazar        10 Rogers                16:39.70    46  

 47 Matt Kade             12 Chaparral             16:40.10    47  

 48 Caleb Ingram          11 Pine Creek            16:40.60    48  

 49 James Leblow          12 Manhattan             16:43.50    49  

 50 Nico Hernandez        11 Wichita-North         16:44.40    50  

 51 Hector Ramos          12 Bentonville           16:44.90    51  

 52 Ian Smith             10 Rogers                16:45.80    52  

 53 Brooks Rummery        12 Maize                 16:47.70    53  

 54 Kevin Ganahl          10 Marquette             16:47.90    54  

 55 Ben Burchstead        11 S Mission North       16:48.20    55  

 56 Brian Hernan          12 Parkway South         16:48.40    56  

 57 Andrew Simpson        12 Rogers                16:49.60    57  

 58 Daniel Aiken          12 O P St Thomas         16:50.00    58  

 59 Colby Kromminga       12 Winfield              16:53.50    59  

 60 Mitchell Kelly        12 S Mission West        16:54.50    60  

 61 Jason Costello        11 Maize                 16:54.60    61  

 62 Alex Battaglia        12 Bentonville           16:55.10    62  

 63 Zach Wilburn          12 Liberty               16:55.90    63  

 64 Michael Melgares      10 Manhattan             16:56.70    64  

 65 Carson Bode           10 Rockhurst             16:57.50    65  

 66 Liban Samatar         12 Oak Park              16:59.10    66  

 67 Hunter Nance          10 Wichita-Bishop        16:59.20    67  

 68 Ty Cogdill            12 Liberty               17:00.00    68  

 69 Ethan Zars            12 Hickman               17:00.60    69  

 70 Van Schloegel         12 Rockhurst             17:01.40    70  

 71 Jeremy Brittain       11 Wichita-North         17:01.50    71  

 72 Diego Sanchez         12 DeSoto                17:02.30    72  

 73 Aaron Alonso          12 Bishop Kelley         17:02.40    73  

 74 Luke Manganaro        11 Omaha Creigh          17:04.60    74  

 75 Daniel Pericich       12 Rockhurst             17:04.80    75  

 76 Isaiah Koppes         10 Manhattan             17:05.80    76  

 77 Nick Martin           11 Wichita-Bishop        17:06.00    77  

 78 Gavin Fischer         12 Lawrence              17:06.00    78  

 79 Henry Merth           12 Wichita-Bishop        17:06.80    79  

 80 Spencer Nelson        12 Liberty               17:07.20    80  

 81 Austin Throckmorton   11 Liberty               17:07.40    81  

 82 Joe Bahr              12 S Mission East        17:07.70    82  

 83 Grady Lenihan         11 O P B V West          17:09.30    83  

 84 Bryce Rich            12 Chaparral             17:10.30    84  

 85 Charlie Smith         11 Rockhurst             17:10.90    85  

 86 Austin Hunt           12 Bentonville           17:11.30    86  

 87 Luke Embry            10 O P B V North         17:12.50    87  

 88 Andrew Kearse         12 Pine Creek            17:12.70    88  

 89 Teddy Koehler         11 DeSoto                17:13.30    89  

 90 Michael Shanahan       9 O P St Thomas         17:13.80    90  

 91 Tyler Shuck           12 S Mission West        17:16.20    91  

 92 Matt Kranick          12 Maize                 17:16.80    92  

 93 Mark Sutton           12 Oxford                17:17.70    --  

 94 Michael Lindsay       12 Central St Josep      17:17.80    93  

 95 Cole Bosley           10 Maize                 17:18.60    94  

 96 Nick Bright           12 Wichita-North         17:20.90    95  

 97 Cole Friedman         10 O P St Thomas         17:21.00    96  

 98 Dakota Helm            9 Baldwin               17:21.00    97  

 99 John Labelle          11 Wichita-Hays          17:21.50    98  

100 Dominic Piccinini     12 Blue Springs          17:22.10    99  

101 Shayan Sazdar         12 Marquette             17:22.60   100  

102 J Geracie             12 S Mission West        17:22.80   101  

103 Brody Hill            10 Bentonville           17:23.60   102  

104 Brandon Colner         9 Liberty               17:24.20   103  

105 Matthew Wilderson     11 O P St Thomas         17:24.20   104  

106 Collin Braden         12 S Mission North       17:24.90   105  

107 Seth Arnold           10 Wichita-Bishop        17:25.40   106  

108 Andrew Shaughnessy    11 O P B V Nw            17:26.00   107  

109 Alex Ritchie          11 Bishop Kelley         17:26.30   108  

110 Ian Wiscombe          10 S Mission West        17:27.10   109  

111 Nathan Zwahlen        10 DeSoto                17:27.20   110  

112 Kevin Doherty         12 Rockhurst             17:27.30   111  

113 Garrett Wilson        12 S Mission West        17:27.40   112  

114 Nick White            12 S Mission North       17:27.90   113  

115 Alex Dwyer            10 O P St Thomas         17:28.70   114  

116 Paul Torres           10 Rogers                17:29.50   115  

117 Alex Keneipp          10 Hickman               17:29.80   116  

118 Ryan Kwiatkowski      12 Chaparral             17:30.10   117  

119 Jake Kenny            11 Omaha Creigh          17:30.50   118  

120 Adam Scott            12 O P B V West          17:31.60   119  

121 Jake Omo              11 Maize                 17:31.60   120  

122 Nick Rodriguez        12 Marquette             17:32.00   121  

123 Blake Berger             Blue Valley           17:32.80   122  

124 Steven Rummler        12 Chaparral             17:33.50   123  

125 Aaron Lindsay          9 Wichita-Hays          17:33.80   124  

126 Patrick Callahan      12 De Smet Jesuit        17:35.20   125  

127 louie bertoncin       11 Lee's Summit          17:35.80    --  

128 Forest Kinsey         10 S Mission North       17:35.90   126  

129 Logan Jardine         12 Marquette             17:36.30   127  

130 Cameron Hill          10 Bentonville           17:36.30   128  

131 James Wingerter       12 Omaha Creigh          17:37.00   129  

132 Jordan Cordonnier     12 Central St Josep      17:37.20   130  

133 Ty Kemner             12 Blue Springs          17:40.00   131  

134 Chris Mitchell        10 Lee's Summit          17:40.20    --  

135 Chad Ollendick        12 DeSoto                17:40.60   132  

136 Ricardo Banuelos      10 Wichita-North         17:40.80   133  

137 Will Elliot            9 O P B V North         17:41.00   134  

138 Gavin Tracy           11 Lee's Summit          17:41.90    --  

139 Patrick Andrew        11 Parkway South         17:43.30   135  

140 Nick Dolan            10 De Smet Jesuit        17:45.10   136  

141 AJ Cott               11 Lee's Summit          17:45.20    --  

142 Vincent Kackley       11 Blue Springs          17:45.40   137  

143 Cale Benne            12 Manhattan             17:45.60   138  

144 Seamus Koch           11 O P B V Nw            17:45.90   139  

145 Erick Perea           11 Rogers                17:46.00   140  

146 Sam Toby              12 O P B V Nw            17:46.90   141  

147 Richie Rathbun        12 Maize                 17:47.10   142  

148 Paul Johnson          10 Wichita-Hays          17:47.30   143  

149 Chris Turk            11 Pine Creek            17:47.60   144  

150 Ryan McManus          11 Oak Park              17:48.00   145  

151 Blake Waters          11 De Smet Jesuit        17:48.70   146  

152 Andrew Dare           12 O P St Thomas         17:49.00   147  

153 Carter Hernandez      10 Central St Josep      17:50.10   148  

154 Isaac Blankenau       10 Manhattan             17:50.40   149  

155 Eric Barr             11 Parkway South         17:53.10   150  

156 Colin Olson           11 Maize                 17:54.60   151  

157 Jacob Line            11 Hickman               17:56.40   152  

158 Victor Gonzalez       10 O P B V North         17:58.60   153  

159 Travis Line            9 Hickman               17:59.00   154  

160 Reilly Wiscombe       10 S Mission West        18:00.30   155  

161 Jacob Scott           12 DeSoto                18:00.30   156  

162 John Mwithiga         12 Lawrence              18:01.50   157  

163 Brenden Rost          10 Hickman               18:04.90   158  

164 Jon Swagerty          11 S Mission North       18:05.60   159  

165 Miles Bredehoeft      10 O P B V Nw            18:05.70   160  

165 Nick Bandy            11 Manhattan             18:05.70   160  

167 Ethan Brittain         9 Wichita-North         18:06.10   162  

168 Mitchell Greenlee     11 Wichita-Hays          18:06.70   163  

169 Jack McHugh           11 Rockhurst             18:09.60   164  

170 Dayton Janssen        12 Central St Josep      18:11.10   165  

171 George Miller         10 S Mission East        18:11.20   166  

172 Jacob Synek           10 O P B V North         18:12.00   167  

173 Marshall Januszewski   9 O P B V West          18:12.20   168  

174 Joey Wiederholt          Blue Valley           18:12.50   169  

175 Ryan Novatny          11 Marquette             18:13.30   170  

176 Austin Giitter        11 Omaha Creigh          18:15.10   171  

177 Mike Gruman           12 O P B V Nw            18:16.40   172  

178 David Coventry           Blue Valley           18:16.60   173  

179 Peter Moriarty        10 S Mission East        18:17.40   174  

180 Grant Robinson        12 Pine Creek            18:17.60   175  

181 Quinn Appletoft       11 S Mission East        18:19.60   176  

182 Sam Stevenson         11 S Mission North       18:19.80   177  

183 Thomas Ezell          12 Lawrence              18:19.90   178  

184 George Letner          9 Baldwin               18:20.80   179  

185 Lance Meng             9 S Mission East        18:21.30   180  

186 Kristian Carroll      10 Pine Creek            18:21.60   181  

187 Joe Pierce            10 Baldwin               18:24.00   182  

188 Jake Mikuls              Blue Valley           18:24.10   183  

189 Jon Fleming            9 Wichita-Hays          18:24.70   184  

190 Justin Potter         12 De Smet Jesuit        18:25.60   185  

191 Eddie Wilson          11 Lawrence              18:28.00   186  

192 Akwy Gawg             12 Oak Park              18:28.50   187  

193 Daniel McCay          12 Bishop Kelley         18:28.60   188  

194 Connor Bost           10 O P B V West          18:28.90   189  

195 Noah Camp             10 Winfield              18:28.90   190  

196 Alec Butenas             Blue Valley           18:29.70   191  

197 Mike Thibodeau        10 S Mission East        18:31.50   192  

197 Dillon McCann          9 Hickman               18:31.50   192  

199 Keegan Matheis        10 Lawrence              18:34.10   194  

200 Ethan Scharf          11 O P B V North         18:34.50   195  

201 Jacob Mankin          10 Rogers                18:37.20    --  

202 Tim Schraad           11 Lawrence              18:38.00   196  

203 Will Henry            11 Oak Park              18:40.50   197  

204 Henry Zink            11 O P B V North         18:42.40   198  

205 Cooper Lee            11 Hickman               18:43.20   199  

206 Conner Gajan          10 Bishop Kelley         18:47.30   200  

207 Alex McLemore         10 Wichita-Hays          18:50.50   201  

208 Adam Edmonds          12 Lawrence              18:51.10   202  

209 Zach Smith             9 Baldwin               18:51.30   203  

210 Devin Wright          11 Pine Creek            18:51.50   204  

211 Nevin Dunn             9 Baldwin               18:54.20   205  

212 Dustin Stumphf        12 Parkway South         18:54.60   206  

213 Jimmy Reed            12 De Smet Jesuit        18:55.00   207  

214 Kameron Clack         12 Oak Park              18:56.10   208  

215 Grant Sander          11 O P B V Nw            18:58.60   209  

216 Colton Horne          12 Baldwin               18:58.90   210  

217 Drew Chrisman         11 Winfield              18:59.20   211  

218 Tyler Wallace         11 Winfield              18:59.80   212  

219 Jason McLemore        10 Wichita-Hays          19:07.40   213  

220 Chauncey Toon         10 Winfield              19:14.70   214  

221 David Nolan           11 O P B V West          19:18.10   215  

222 Timmy Tadros          12 O P B V West          19:20.00   216  

223 MICHAEL NEELEY        11 Oak Park              20:16.20   217  

224 George Zackert        12 Oak Park              20:43.90   218  

 

 

 

            Varsity Boys Gold 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           

====================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

====================================================================

  1 Blue Springs           155     3    5   13   35   99   131  137

      Total Time: 1:20:54      Average: 16:10.80      1-5 Split: 1:53

  2 Chaparral              196    14   18   33   47   84   117  123

      Total Time: 1:22:22      Average: 16:28.40      1-5 Split: 1:12

  3 Rogers                 202     6   41   46   52   57   115  140

      Total Time: 1:22:33      Average: 16:30.56      1-5 Split: 1:09

  4 Bentonville            249    12   38   51   62   86   102  128

      Total Time: 1:23:18      Average: 16:39.44      1-5 Split: 1:19

  5 Wichita-Bishop         265    15   27   67   77   79   106   - 

      Total Time: 1:23:34      Average: 16:42.80      1-5 Split: 1:06

  6 Liberty                274    29   34   63   68   80   81   103

      Total Time: 1:23:51      Average: 16:46.06      1-5 Split: 46

  7 Marquette              278     1    2   54   100  121  127  170

      Total Time: 1:22:38      Average: 16:31.48      1-5 Split: 2:06

  8 Omaha Creigh           278    17   30   39   74   118  129  171

      Total Time: 1:23:39      Average: 16:43.66      1-5 Split: 1:24

  9 Wichita-North          279    31   32   50   71   95   133  162

      Total Time: 1:23:56      Average: 16:47.08      1-5 Split: 58

 10 Bishop Kelley          291    25   40   45   73   108  188  200

      Total Time: 1:24:03      Average: 16:48.60      1-5 Split: 1:08

 11 DeSoto                 300     9   20   72   89   110  132  156

      Total Time: 1:23:43      Average: 16:44.46      1-5 Split: 1:40

 12 Rockhurst              321    26   65   70   75   85   111  164

      Total Time: 1:24:35      Average: 16:54.98      1-5 Split: 51

 13 Central St Josep       325    22   36   44   93   130  148  165

      Total Time: 1:24:20      Average: 16:51.94      1-5 Split: 1:23

 14 Manhattan              348    21   49   64   76   138  149  160

      Total Time: 1:24:45      Average: 16:56.92      1-5 Split: 1:33

 15 O P St Thomas          376    28   58   90   96   104  114  147

      Total Time: 1:25:11      Average: 17:02.02      1-5 Split: 1:04

 16 S Mission West         403    42   60   91   101  109  112  155

      Total Time: 1:25:38      Average: 17:07.60      1-5 Split: 50

 17 Maize                  420    53   61   92   94   120  142  151

      Total Time: 1:25:50      Average: 17:09.86      1-5 Split: 44

 18 S Mission North        436    37   55   105  113  126  159  177

      Total Time: 1:25:49      Average: 17:09.70      1-5 Split: 1:05

 19 Pine Creek             466    11   48   88   144  175  181  204

      Total Time: 1:25:49      Average: 17:09.72      1-5 Split: 2:28

 20 De Smet Jesuit         466    16   43   125  136  146  185  207

      Total Time: 1:25:53      Average: 17:10.56      1-5 Split: 1:44

 21 Winfield               492     8   24   59   190  211  212  214

      Total Time: 1:26:25      Average: 17:16.82      1-5 Split: 3:15

 22 O P B V Nw             557    10   107  139  141  160  172  209

      Total Time: 1:26:54      Average: 17:22.70      1-5 Split: 2:17

 23 O P B V West           566     7   83   119  168  189  215  216

      Total Time: 1:27:06      Average: 17:25.16      1-5 Split: 2:46

 24 Parkway South          570    23   56   135  150  206   -    - 

      Total Time: 1:27:36      Average: 17:31.18      1-5 Split: 2:39

 25 Hickman                649    69   116  152  154  158  192  199

      Total Time: 1:28:31      Average: 17:42.14      1-5 Split: 1:05

 26 Blue Valley            651     4   122  169  173  183  191   - 

      Total Time: 1:27:57      Average: 17:35.32      1-5 Split: 2:54

 27 Baldwin                680    19   97   179  182  203  205  210

      Total Time: 1:29:07      Average: 17:49.24      1-5 Split: 2:43

 28 Wichita-Hays           712    98   124  143  163  184  201  213

      Total Time: 1:29:14      Average: 17:50.80      1-5 Split: 1:04

 29 O P B V North          736    87   134  153  167  195  198   - 

      Total Time: 1:29:39      Average: 17:55.72      1-5 Split: 1:22

 30 S Mission East         778    82   166  174  176  180  192   - 

      Total Time: 1:30:18      Average: 18:03.44      1-5 Split: 1:14

 31 Lawrence               793    78   157  178  186  194  196  202

      Total Time: 1:30:30      Average: 18:05.90      1-5 Split: 1:29

 32 Oak Park               803    66   145  187  197  208  217  218

      Total Time: 1:30:53      Average: 18:10.44      1-5 Split: 1:57