2012 Rattler Run

Tuesday, September 25, 2012

95; Hot and Humid

232 Runners Finished

 

Meet results courtesy of Magazine

 

Junior Girls 1.5M

1.                                                                               Janessa Jay Pottsville 9:26

2.                                                                               Skylar Campbell Pottsville 9:36

3.                                                                               Kaitlynn Ryan Magazine 9:44

4.                                                                               Hailey Weathers JC Westside 9:52

5.                                                                               Cierra Henry Cedarville 9:50

6.                                                                               Jessica Jay Pottsville 10:00

7.                                                                               Alisa Kimbale Dardanelle 10:01

8.                                                                               Aspen Campbell Pottsville 10:05

9.                                                                               Jenna Rhinehart Dardanelle 10:05

10.                                                                           Faith Brown Dardanelle 10:15

11.                                                                           Shaye Terry Booneville 10:16

12.                                                                           Maria Newman Booneville 10:16

13.                                                                           Julia Baker Pottsville 10:23

14.                                                                           Jessie Reed Greenwood 10:39

15.                                                                           Ruthie Reyman Waldron 10:39

16.                                                                           Kourtney Weeden Mansfield 10:42

17.                                                                           Jocelyn Jay Pottsville 10:51

18.                                                                           Amanda Moyer Pottsville 10:53

19.                                                                           Reagon McGuire Pottsville 10:55

20.                                                                           Canton Davis Pottsville 11:06

21.                                                                           Hope Musser Pottsville 11:11

22.                                                                           Marley Littleton Magazine 11:13

23.                                                                           Destinye Crossland Lavaca 11:15

24.                                                                           Sadie Hayes JC Westside 11:16

25.                                                                           Braylea Mathews Magazine 11:17

26.                                                                           Mack Wheeler Greenwood 11:24

27.                                                                           Graye Ham Pottsville 11:28

28.                                                                           Elizabeth Kemp Pottsville 11:39

29.                                                                           Addison Graham N/A 11:43

30.                                                                           Madison Looper Greenwood 11:46

31.                                                                           Shelby Spendle Greenwood 11:48

32.                                                                           Grace McCurrie Pottsville 11:49

33.                                                                           Jayci Metcalf Dardanelle 11:50

34.                                                                           Kelsey Kintsel Magazine 11:51

35.                                                                           Carlee Partan Dardanelle 11:54

36.                                                                           Ricley Hooten Bigelow 11:55

37.                                                                           Jessie Woods Booneville 11:56

38.                                                                           Faith Schwartz Mansfield 11:56

39.                                                                           Kinley Pair Greenwood 11:59

40.                                                                           Audrey Walker Mansfield 12:01

41.                                                                           Staysha Faught Magazine 12:04

42.                                                                           Emmaly Nolles Bigelow 12:07

43.                                                                           Kenzie Claude Mansfield 12:09

44.                                                                           Hannah Evans Cedarville 12:13

45.                                                                           Ally Clayton Paris 12:17

46.                                                                           Lauren Brasel JC Westside 12:21

47.                                                                           Erin Hatcher Dardanelle 12:23

48.                                                                           Veronica -------- Greenwood 12:24

49.                                                                           Abby Ibison Greenwood 12:30

50.                                                                           Danielle Burr Magazine 12:32

51.                                                                           Mattie Wright JC Westside 12:38

52.                                                                           Kayla Canada Booneville 12:42

53.                                                                           Emily Stepp JC Westside 12:48

54.                                                                           Lesly Medina JC Westside 13:02

55.                                                                           Aubrey Steele Mansfield 13:11

56.                                                                           Meghan Brown Mansfield 13:13

57.                                                                           Sabrina Jones Pottsville 13:19

58.                                                                           Hallie Wear Dardanelle 13:24

59.                                                                           Sam Dugue Greenwood 13:44

60.                                                                           Madison Shelton JC Westside 13:55

61.                                                                           Consuelo Ruttle Lavaca 13:59

62.                                                                           Emily Alexander Dardanelle 14:08

63.                                                                           Autumn Bell Paris 14:24

64.                                                                           Joshelyn Luna Lavaca 14:34

65.                                                                           Alexis Deramus Pottsville 14:37

66.                                                                           Emma Taylor Greenwood 14:37

67.                                                                           Lucy Tatum Greenwood 14:39

68.                                                                           Jordan Ross Magazine 15:35

69.                                                                           Corina Bradley Magazine 16:12

70.                                                                           Madi Higgenbotham Dardanelle 16:57

71.                                                                           Jasmine Richard Harmony Grove 17:19

72.                                                                           Kayla Combs Harmony Grove 18:02

 

Team Results:

1.       Pottsville 25

2.       Dardanelle 71

3.       Magazine 92

4.       Greenwood 101

5.       JC Westside 126

6.       Mansfield 135

Bigelow

Cedarville

Lavaca

Booneville

Paris

Waldron

Harmony Grove

 

Junior Boys 1.5M

1.       Alex Her Waldron 7:54

2.       Jose Costalano Dardanelle 7:55

3.       Jerome Luster Dardanelle 8:25

4.       John Brown Dardanelle 8:36

5.       Stoney Jackson Greenwood 8:39

6.       Gavin Honicker Greenwood 8:42

7.       Justin Brittian Booneville 8:54

8.       Braxton Fields Pottsville 8:55

9.       Andrew Kile Mansfield 8:56

10.   Greyson Stevens Pottsville 8:57

11.   Keith Dority Magazine 8:59

12.   JP Metcalf Dardanelle 9:01

13.   Justin Testermen Bigalow 9:05

14.   Peyton Short Greenwood 9:06

15.   Autsin --- Pottsville 9:13

16.   Ronin Stewart Greenwood 9:14

17.   Roberto Martinez Dardanelle 9:15

18.   Austin Jones Pottsville 9:16

19.   Levi Asbury Waldron 9:16

20.   Eric McKinney Greenwood 9:23

21.   Chris Sagalt Pottsville 9:30

22.   Ross Scott JC Westside 9:31

23.   Marcus Pond Pottsville 9:32

24.   Xavier Bittle JC Westside 9:39

25.   Parker Pitts Greenwood 9:43

26.   William Schumacker Greenwood 9:54

27.   Joey Shell Harmony Grove 9:58

28.   Austin Gregory Harmony Grove 9:58

29.   Jared Williamson JC Westside 9:59

30.   Taiton Mayfield Booneville 10:00

31.   Lee Wagoner Booneville 10:01

32.   Chase Morgan JC Westside 10:05

33.   Charlie Yates JC Westside 10:09

34.   Weston Cumbie Greenwood 10:11

35.   Matthew Miller Greenwood 10:13

36.   Brennen --- NA 10:14

37.   Chris Hopkins Cedarville 10:21

38.   Aaron Lawson Cedarville 10:25

39.   Hunter Jackson Dardanelle 10:30

40.   Zac Looper Greenwood 10:33

41.   Daks Drennen Greenwood 10:39

42.   Hayden Gibson Harmony Grove 10:44

43.   Austin Canada Magazine 10:45

44.   Caleb Tull Waldron 10:48

45.   Jacob Gregory Booneville 10:50

46.   Hunter Hobbs Lavaca 10:50

47.   Rylie Crow Dardanelle 10:54

48.   Drew Bunting Dardanelle 10:54

49.   Denny Griffin Harmony Grove 11:03

50.   Brendon Ferguson Greenwood 11:04

51.   Dane Drennan Greenwood 11:05

52.   Michael Motley Greenwood 11:11

53.   Levi Franklin Waldron 11:13

54.   Court Hanacker Greenwood 11:17

55.   Jordan Houpt Lavaca 11:24

56.   Oliver Sullivan Greenwood 11:30

57.   Devon Pyles Mansfield 11:50

58.   Noah Roger Greenwood 11:51

59.   Patrick Lemmond Magazine 11:56

60.   Trevor Blake Magazine 12:01

61.   Dennis Maney Lavaca 12:06

62.   Joseph Gotti Harmony Grove 12:14

63.   Troy Blake Magazine 12:29

64.   Cooper Passmore Greenwood 12:37

65.   Ty Allen Waldron 12:39

66.   Charles Lewis Magazine 12:40

67.   Riley Tuck Greenwood 12:51

68.   Braden Carmen Harmony Grove 12:56

69.   Grey Weniewski Dardanelle 12:56

70.   Levi Cox Waldron 13:00

71.   Stephen Stoll Lavaca 13:04

72.   Zane Grant Pottsville 13:20

73.   Kyle Collins Harmony Grove 13:23

74.   Ozzie Ray Harmony Grove 13:46

75.   Andrew Wiggen Harmony Grove 13:48

76.   Gunner Williams JC Westside 15:26

77.   Jacob Jackson Harmony Grove 16:00

78.   Chase Tidwell Harmony Grove 16:01

 

Team Results

1.                                                                               Dardanelle 33

2.                                                                               Greenwood 52

3.                                                                               Pottsville 60

4.                                                                               JC Westside 121

5.                                                                               Waldron 132

6.                                                                               Harmony Grove 159

7.                                                                               Magazine 163

Booneville

Lavaca

Cedarville

Mansfield

Bigelow

 

 

Senior Girls 5k

1.                                                                                                       Hannah Holstein Mansfield 20:56

2.                                                                                                       Shelby Gordon Magazine 21:34

3.                                                                                                       Laurel Yeager Greenwood 22:50

4.                                                                                                       Elka Platt Greenwood 22:53

5.                                                                                                       Logan Lyle Booneville 23:42

6.                                                                                                       Miranda Maverick Waldron 23:47

7.                                                                                                       Kayla Reed Greenwood 23:57

8.                                                                                                       Courtney Parrish Mansfield 24:17

9.                                                                                                       Kassie Ballard Greenwood 25:06

10.                                                                                                   Rachel Van Herpen Mansfield 25:36

11.                                                                                                   Lindsey Moses Dardanelle 26:12

12.                                                                                                   Brigitt Ortiz Greenwood 26:25

13.                                                                                                   Sarah Beth Greenwood 27:45

14.                                                                                                   Dawn Salmon Waldron 28:14

15.                                                                                                   Hannah Johnson Mansfield 28:51

16.                                                                                                   Zanely Chavez Dardanelle 29:02

17.                                                                                                   Breanna Vanscoy Greenwood 29:26

18.                                                                                                   Alexa Votau Greenwood 30:44

19.                                                                                                   Heather Bryan Magazine 30:48

20.                                                                                                   Kristina Vilayluck Waldron 31:02

21.                                                                                                   Lizeth Falcon Waldron 31:04

22.                                                                                                   Tierra Phillips Magazine 31:25

23.                                                                                                   Katlynn Walker Mansfield 31:25

24.                                                                                                   Alicia Flores Waldron 31:32

25.                                                                                                   Logan Reather Mansfield 31:34

26.                                                                                                   Haley Henson Mansfield 31:35

27.                                                                                                   Jessica Hattabaugh Mansfield 32:41

28.                                                                                                   Maritza Olozco Mansfield 35:16

29.                                                                                                   Arlene Phetrakoun Waldron 35:19

30.                                                                                                   Maddy Wells Harmony Grove 36:36

 

Team Results

1.                                                                                           Greenwood 26

2.                                                                                           Mansfield 44

3.                                                                                           Waldron 64

Magazine

Booneville

Dardanelle

Harmony Grove

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Boys 5k

1.                                                                                                       Ian Carter Greenwood 17:32

2.                                                                                                       Dylan Brown Waldron 18:05

3.                                                                                                       Mark Dement Paris 18:06

4.                                                                                                       Isaac Hosier Cedarville 18:42

5.                                                                                                       Matthew Maken Greenwood 18:45

6.                                                                                                       Sou Her Waldron 18:46

7.                                                                                                       Austin Gosch Greenwood 19:11

8.                                                                                                       William Tedford Greenwood 19:45

9.                                                                                                       Garrett White Bigelow 19:52

10.                                                                                                   Reid Carter Greenwood 19:56

11.                                                                                                   Austin Carry Greenwood 20:07

12.                                                                                                   Alex Van Herpen Mansfield 20:10

13.                                                                                                   Hunter Chastain Magazine 20:12

14.                                                                                                   Joseph Mahan Greenwood 20:12

15.                                                                                                   Jonah Tull Waldron 20:22

16.                                                                                                   Austin Torgeson Dardanelle 20:30

17.                                                                                                   Zach Myers Cedarville 20:37

18.                                                                                                   Tristan Beck Cedarville 20:41

19.                                                                                                   Austin Steen Dardanelle 20:55

20.                                                                                                   Canyon Dewey Lavaca 20:56

21.                                                                                                   Dustin Crossland Lavaca 21:10

22.                                                                                                   Kenneth Riddle Magazine 21:17

23.                                                                                                   Gunner Griffin Harmony Grove 21:36

24.                                                                                                   Matthew Dobson Magazine 21:38

25.                                                                                                   Thomas Estrada Waldron 21:51

26.                                                                                                   Alex Martin Waldron 21:53

27.                                                                                                   Austin Robinson Mansfield 21:57

28.                                                                                                   Austin Myers Cedarville 22:07

29.                                                                                                   Alfredo Uribe Waldron 22:08

30.                                                                                                   Miguel Orozco Waldron 22:17

31.                                                                                                   Skylar Davis Waldron 22:17

32.                                                                                                   Tyler long Waldron 22:26

33.                                                                                                   Gunner Walter Greenwood 22:31

34.                                                                                                   Ben Fisher Mansfield 22:33

35.                                                                                                   Dominique Barnes Mansfield 22:42

36.                                                                                                   Jerid Simmons Waldron 22:47

37.                                                                                                   Tyler Schneider Paris 22:49

38.                                                                                                   Hugh Benfer Dardanelle 22:57

39.                                                                                                   Jimmy Maxwell Waldron 23:04

40.                                                                                                   Ber Chang Waldron 23:24

41.                                                                                                   Jordan Sanders Waldron 23:32

42.                                                                                                   Isidro Cardenas Waldron 23:54

43.                                                                                                   James Dement Paris 24:52

44.                                                                                                   Jason Phetrakoun Waldron 25:15

45.                                                                                                   Gabe Wells Harmony Grove 26:02

46.                                                                                                   Travis Shelby Cedarville 26:13

47.                                                                                                   Chris Parrish Magazine 27:28

48.                                                                                                   Hunter Pyles Mansfield 29:02

49.                                                                                                   Ryan Smith Waldron 30:52

50.                                                                                                   Tyler Cotton Magazine 30:52

51.                                                                                                   Justin Murchison Lavaca 30:52

52.                                                                                                   Andrew Roark Magazine 37:50

 

Team Results

1.                                                             Greenwood 26

2.                                                             Waldron 57

3.                                                             Cedarville 82

4.                                                             Magazine 106

5.                                                             Mansfield 116

6.                                                             Lavaca

7.                                                             Dardanelle

8.                                                             Paris

9.                                                             Bigelow

10.                                                         Harmony Grove