Scrapper Cross Country Invitational/Open 5K
Nashville, Arkansas
October 22, 2005
OPEN 5k
Place Male Runners City, State Age Time
1 Haynes, Jeff Prescott, AR 39 19:39
2 Hunt, Mark Hot Springs, AR 17 21:24
JR. HIGH BOYS - 1.5 mile Team Winner-Prescott
Place Male Runners City, State Age Time
1 Hamilton, Michael Prescott, AR Jr.High 9:18
2 Reeder, Skyler Prescott, AR Jr.High 9:47
3 Synco, Geoffrey Murfreesboro, AR Jr.High 9:48
4 Woodall. Zac Murfreesboro, AR Jr.High 10:01
5 Henry, Delano Gurdon, AR Jr.High 10:04
6 Marshall, Justin Murfreesboro, AR Jr.High 10:05
7 Cruz, Mario Gurdon, AR Jr.High 10:14
8 Phillips, Colton Prescott, AR Jr.High 10:35
9 Otwell, Zayne Prescott, AR Jr.High 10:41
10 Motley, Matthew Murfreesboro, AR Jr.High 10:42
11 Hignight, Austin Murfreesboro, AR Jr.High 10:43
12 Wofford, Brandon Murfreesboro, AR Jr.High 10:44
13 Hopkins, Donald Prescott, AR Jr.High 10:45
14 Jordan, Nathan Nashville, AR Jr.High 10:50
15 Martin, Cass Prescott, AR Jr.High 10:57
16 May, Anthony Murfreesboro, AR Jr.High 11:08
17 McClelland, Keonta Gurdon, AR Jr.High 11:54
18 Sube, Robert Nashville, AR Jr.High 12:43
19 Heayton, JT Murfreesboro, AR Jr.High 12:59
20 Tatum, Jon Nashville, AR Jr.High 13:13
21 Williams, CJ Gurdon, AR Jr.High 13:40
22 Johnson, Klint Nashville, AR Jr.High 17:12
23 Cole, Eddie Nashville, AR Jr.High 18:15
JR. HIGH GIRLS - 1.5 mile Team Winner-Gurdon
Place Female Runners City, State Age Time
1 Haynes, Alex Prescott, AR Jr.High 10:27
2 Wolfe, Jade Murfreesboro, AR Jr.High 11:38
3 Henry, Jessica Prescott, AR Jr.High 11:41
4 Hopkins, Elizabeth Prescott, AR Jr.High 12:17
5 Sanford, Kayla Gurdon, AR Jr.High 12:24
6 Smith, Brittany Murfreesboro, AR Jr.High 12:38
7 Hopson, Ebone Gurdon, AR Jr.High 13:04
8 Easley, Jessica Gurdon, AR Jr.High 13:13
9 Hurst, Jenna Gurdon, AR Jr.High 13:23
10 Beals, Samantha Gurdon, AR Jr.High 13:44
11 Brown, Brittany Nashville, AR Jr.High 14:09
12 Bauista, Diane Gurdon, AR Jr.High 14:16
13 McRaven, Brittany Nashville, AR Jr.High 16:52
14 Shankles, Haley Nashville, AR Jr.High 19:54
SR. HIGH BOYS - 5k Team Winner-Murfreesboro
Place Male Runners City, State Age Time
1 Burkett, Tyler Magnolia, AR Sr.High 18:35
2 Chastain, Brett Magnolia, AR Sr.High 19:30
3 Tidwell, Johnny Murfreesboro, AR Sr.High 19:45
4 Foster, Dustin Nashville, AR Sr.High 19:50
5 Childers, Cristo Murfreesboro, AR Sr.High 19:51
6 Motley, Justin Murfreesboro, AR Sr.High 20:11
7 Watson, John David Murfreesboro, AR Sr.High 20:29
8 Darwin, Ben Magnolia, AR Sr.High 20:34
9 Hopkins, Daniel Prescott, AR Sr.High 21:27
10 Rogers, Daron Murfreesboro, AR Sr.High 21:31
11 Dalton, Michael Murfreesboro, AR Sr.High 22:20
12 Roberts, Richard Nashville, AR Sr.High 22:32
13 Ortiz, Julian Murfreesboro, AR Sr.High 23:33
14 Gonzalez, Elias Blevins, AR Sr.High 23:39
15 Motley, Cody Murfreesboro, AR Sr.High 24:02
16 Macks, Wayne Nashville, AR Sr.High 24:33
17 Collins, Mitchell Murfreesboro, AR Sr.High 24:37
SR. HIGH GIRSL - 5k Team Winner-Gurdon
Place Male Runners City, State Age Time
1 Krocova, Michaela Kirby, AR Sr.High 20:11
2 Morehead, Tori Gurdon, AR Sr.High 24:46
3 Williams, Nicole Gurdon, AR Sr.High 25:30
4 Cruz, Hilda Gurdon, AR Sr.High 27:22
5 Ward, Chelsea Prescott, AR Sr.High 31:00
6 Palauos, Daisy Gurdon, AR Sr.High 34:54