ArkansasTrackStats.com
2005 Top 100 Best Performances - Boys (Times less than 18:00 for 5k)
Based on performances reported through December 3, 2005
Rank
Overall in Class Top 15
Rank (Note 1) Name School Time Class Pace/Mile Date Meet
1 1 Alex Bearden Lake Hamilton 15:46 5A 5:05 09/17/05 Southern Stampede, Joplin, Mo
2 2 Ethan Blakely Bryant 16:02 5A 5:10 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant
3 3 Josh Brewer Lake Hamilton 16:03 5A 5:10 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
4 4 Raven Fuller Conway 16:06 5A 5:11 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
5 5 Aaron Hamilton Rogers 16:06 5A 5:11 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
6 6 Willy Pickhardt Fayetteville 16:18 5A 5:15 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
7 7 Wes Packhard Fayetteville 16:19 5A 5:15 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
8 8 Nathan Peters Russellville 16:23 5A 5:17 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
9 9 Josh Parkey Jonesboro 16:24 5A 5:17 10/24/05 5A East, Rolling Hills CC, Cabot
10 10 Christian Moore Fayetteville 16:26.48 5A 5:17 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers
11 11 Brendan Sickles Van Buren 16:27.50 5A 5:18 11/12/05 Arkansas-Oklahoma All-Stars, Uof A Agri Park, Fayetteville
12 12 Tyler Beaver Springdale Har-Ber 16:28 5A 5:18 09/17/05 Southern Stampede, Joplin, Mo
13 13 Eric Molina Rogers 16:33.68 5A 5:20 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers
14 14 Stephen Hammonds Bentonville 16:34.94 5A 5:20 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers
15 1 John Lagunas DeQueen 16:38 3A 5:21 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
16 15 Kevin Perez Cabot 16:38.72 5A 11/12/05 Arkansas-Oklahoma All-Stars, Uof A Agri Park, Fayetteville
17 16 Zachary Ray Van Buren 16:40 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
18 1 John Purvis Jasper 16:40.01 2A 11/12/05 Arkansas-Oklahoma All-Stars, Uof A Agri Park, Fayetteville
19 2 Charles Yeager Jasper 16:43 2A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic
20 17 Ryder Pierce Mt. Home 16:45 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
21 18 Marcus Pearson Conway 16:47 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
22 2 Chris Ariola Shiloh Christian 16:47.34 3A 11/12/05 Arkansas-Oklahoma All-Stars, Uof A Agri Park, Fayetteville
23 1 Michael Miller Greene County Tech 16:50.93 4A 10/25/05 Harding Academy Invite, Searcy
24 19 Justin Ferrel Bentonville 16:52 5A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
25 3 Justin Smith Heber Springs 16:54 3A 11/26/05 FootLocker South, McAlpine Greenway, Charlotte, NC
26 20 Nathan Johnson Cabot 16:56 5A 10/08/05 Ted Loyd Invitational, Searcy
27 21 Sam James Bentonville 16:57.29 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers
28 22 Zach Ray Van Buren 16:58.25 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers
29 24 Ross Lawrence Fayetteville 17:00 5A 09/17/05 Southern Stampede, Joplin, Mo
30 23 Kyle Houston Forrest City 17:00 5A 10/24/05 5A East, Rolling Hills CC, Cabot
31 25 Daniel Walters Fayetteville 17:02 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
32 26 Beau Trussell Bentonville 17:06 5A 09/17/05 Elkins Invitational
33 27 Chris Hancock Russellville 17:06 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
34 28 Taylor Surly Rogers 17:06 5A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic
35 29 Thomas Vinson Conway 17:08 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
36 30 Brian Martin Rogers 17:08 5A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic
37 31 Tommy Wiedler Mt. Home 17:09 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
38 1 Luke Allen Harrison 17:11 JrH/4A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
39 32 Thomas Fancher Russellville 17:12 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
40 2 Chris Roberts Beebe 17:12 4A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
41 2 Cameron Efurd Rogers 17:12 JrH/5A 11/26/05 FootLocker South, McAlpine Greenway, Charlotte, NC
42 33 Josh Harrison Bryant 17:14 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant
43 34 Forrest Roth Rogers 17:17 5A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
44 4 Dusty Hardin Warren 17:17.38 3A 11/05/05 3A State, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs
45 5 Nathan Hall Jessieville 17:18 3A 09/24/05 UALR Open, Little Rock
46 35 Andrew Gorman LR Catholic 17:18 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant
47 3 Seth Freeman Greene County Tech 17:19 4A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
48 36 Chris Johnson Bryant 17:20 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant
49 37 Reed Taylor LR Catholic 17:21 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant
50 38 Layne Nixon Springdale Har-Ber 17:21.80 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers
51 39 Kevin Holland Rogers 17:22.10 5A 11/05/05 5A State, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs
52 40 Daniel Rakes Springdale 17:23 5A 10/01/05 Holiday Island Classic, Eureka Springs
53 41 Jay Lieblong Russellville 17:23 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
54 42 Joey Fuoco Bryant 17:23 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant
55 43 Declan Aspel Russellville 17:23.1 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
56 6 Aaron Edwards Berryville 17:23.82 3A 11/05/05 3A State, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs
57 44 Cody Fiser Bryant 17:25 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant
58 45 Heath Beckham Van Buren 17:28 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
59 4 Cody Vondermehden Harrison 17:29.01 4A 10/25/05 Mountie Classic, Veteran's Park, Rogers
60 46 Watkins Fulk-Gray LR Central 17:31 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant
61 47 Cobie Armstrong Rogers 17:31.80 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers
62 7 Coby Sanders Heber Springs 17:32 3A 09/17/05 Orange Crush, Conway
63 1 Joseph Lara Acorn 17:32 1A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Open, Fayetteville, AR
64 48 Rob Gulliver Springdale 17:33 5A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
65 5 Josh Allen Beebe 17:34 4A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
66 8 Stephen Andrews Central Ark Christian 17:34.18 3A 10/25/05 Harding Academy Invite, Searcy
67 49 Jason Corral Fayetteville 17:35 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
68 50 Tyler Staggs Ft. Smith Northside 17:35 5A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic
69 51 Alden Hotz Ft. Smith Southside 17:35 5A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
70 9 Jorge Mojica Berryville 17:37 3A 10/01/05 Holiday Island Classic, Eureka Springs
71 52 Wesley Beale Lake Hamilton 17:37 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
72 53 Tyler Rose Rogers 17:37 5A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic
73 54 Ben Putman Fayetteville 17:37.07 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers
74 55 Hunter Dunn Lake Hamilton 17:38 5A 09/03/05 SAU Invitational (adjusted to 5K)
75 56 John McGowan Springdale 17:38.01 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers
76 6 Curtis Bedor Siloam Springs 17:38.51 4A 10/25/05 Mountie Classic, Veteran's Park, Rogers
77 7 Nick Langston Harrison 17:39 4A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
78 57 Logan Dockery Lake Hamilton 17:42.6 5A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
79 8 Matt Mason Alma 17:43 4A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
80 9 Cody Weimann Beebe 17:45 4A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
81 10 Sim Barrow Dover 17:46.92 3A 11/05/05 3A State, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs
82 58 Ryan Layes Fayetteville 17:47 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
83 59 Kobe Johnson Rogers 17:51 5A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic
84 11 Chris Brinlee Mena 17:52.72 3A 11/05/05 3A State, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs
85 12 Matt Richardson Mena 17:53 3A 09/10/05 Bob Gravette OBU Invitational, Arkadelphia
86 60 Daniel Nixon Springdale Har-Ber 17:53 5A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic
87 61 Princeton McCurtain Ft. Smith Southside 17:53.48 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers
88 62 Christopher McKnight Bentonville 17:54.19 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers
89 10 Nick Brill Siloam Springs 17:55 4A 10/01/05 Holiday Island Classic, Eureka Springs
90 63 Alex Bryant Sheridan 17:55..8 5A 09/17/05 Bryant Invitational
91 64 Taylor Reed LR Catholic 17:56 5A 10/08/05 Lake Hamilton Invitational, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs
92 13 George Parada DeQueen 17:57 3A 09/03/05 SAU Invitational (adjusted to 5K)
93 14 Chris Gray Paris 17:58 3A 09/17/05 Bryant Invitational
94 3 Jordan Falls Rogers Elmwood 17:58 JrH 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Junior Open, Fayetteville, AR
95 11 Mathew Ball Vilonia 17:58.00 4A 10/25/05 Harding Academy Invite, Searcy
96 15 Mario Dominquez DeQueen 17:58.8 3A 11/05/05 3A State, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs
97 12 Jacob Hendricks Beebe 17:59 4A 09/17/05 Orange Crush, Conway
98 65 Rusty Pauley Conway 17:59 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
99 67 David Corkern Bentonville 18:00.55 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers
Note 1 - "Rank in Class" is for the weekly Coaches Poll which is for Class 1/2/3A and for Class 4/5A. State Meets are by each separate class . 1A,2A,3A,4A and 5A.
Copyright ArkansasTrackStats.com 2005