ArkansasTrackStats.com
2005 Top 100 Best Performances - Girls (Times less than 22:00)
Based on performances reported through December 3, 2005
Rank
Overall in Class Top 15
Rank (Note 1) Name School Time Class Pace/Mile Date Meet
1 1 Melissa Pollreis Gravette 19:02.53 3A 6:09 10/22/05 Mountie Classic, Veteran's Park, Rogers 1
2 1 Emily Carpenter Carlisle 19:14 2A 6:12 11/26/05 FootLocker South, McAlpine Greenway, Cahrlotte NC 2
3 1 Katie Dalton Bentonville 19:14.82 JrH/5A 6:12 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 3
4 2 Ericka Setzler Conway JH 19:19 JrH 6:14 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Junior Open, Fayetteville, AR 4
5 1 Leigh Ann Moore Jonesboro 19:19 5A 6:14 11/26/05 FootLocker South, McAlpine Greenway, Cahrlotte NC 5
6 3 Courtney Efurd Rogers Elmwood 19:21 JrH/5A 6:15 11/26/05 FootLocker South, McAlpine Greenway, Cahrlotte NC 6
7 2 Alyssa Potter Bentonville 19:25.78 5A 6:16 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers
8 2 Kelsey Hatcher Central Ark Christian 19:25.88 3A 6:16 10/25/05 Harding Academy Invite, Searcy 7
9 3 Rachel Conley Rogers 19:26 5A 6:16 11/26/05 FootLocker South, McAlpine Greenway, Cahrlotte NC 8
10 1 Michaela Krcova Kirby 19:33 1A 6:19 10/24/05 Southwest District, Mena 9
11 3 Hannah Clardy Arkansas Baptist 19:41 3A 6:21 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR 10
12 4 Hanna Bryant Bentonville 19:41.88 5A 6:21 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 11
13 5 Kim Peek Springdale Har-Ber 19:43.09 5A 6:22 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 12
14 1 Nicole Smith Batesville 19:45.95 4A 6:23 10/25/05 Harding Academy Invite, Searcy 13
15 6 Ellen Heimbach Rogers 19:53.78 5A 6:25 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 14
16 2 Chelsea Weaver Monticello 19:56 4A 10/08/05 Lake Hamilton Invitational, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs 15
17 4 Ashley Miess Pulaski Academy JH 20:06.90 JrH/3A 10/25/05 Harding Academy Invite, Searcy 16
18 7 Brittany Blackmon Russellville 20:11 5A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR 17
19 8 Mary Edwards Bryant 20:14 5A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR 18
20 9 Kayla Milner Fayetteville 20:16.23 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 19
21 5 Kira Plummer (FR) Fayetteville 20:19.33 JrH/5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 20
22 10 Stephanie Williams Fayetteville 20:22 5A 09/17/05 Southern Stampede, Jopline, Mo
23 3 Tia Young Harrison 20:22.72 4A 11/05/05 4A State, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs 21
24 11 Olivia Haughey Rogers 20:23 5A 11/26/05 FootLocker South, McAlpine Greenway, Cahrlotte NC 22
25 6 Shelby Ferguson Siloam Springs JH 20:26 JrH 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Junior Open, Fayetteville, AR 23
26 12 Samantha Sparks Bentonville 20:26.69 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 24
27 13 Alyvia Rogers Rogers 20:30.45 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 25
28 4 Alex Patterson Des Arc 20:33.39 3A 10/25/05 Harding Academy Invite, Searcy 26
29 14 Brenda Portillo Rogers 20:36 5A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic 27
30 15 Brittany Potter Bentonville 20:37.26 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 28
31 16 Staci Papageorge Rogers 20:40 5A 11/26/05 FootLocker South, McAlpine Greenway, Cahrlotte NC 1
32 4 Allanna Smith Batesville 20:40.75 4A 11/05/05 4A State, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs 2
33 17 Janie Blackmon Russellville 20:42 5A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR 3
34 18 Nicole Darland Bryant 20:43 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant 4
35 19 Brittany Facinelli Searcy 20:45 5A 10/08/05 Ted Loyd Invitational, Searcy 5
36 20 Natalie Guerrero Rogers 20:47 5A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic 6
37 21 Rosario Salinas Rogers 20:47.68 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 7
38 5 Cammie Collier Mena 20:48 3A 10/08/05 Lake Hamilton Invitational, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs 8
39 22 Kari Hamilton Springdale 20:48.32 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 9
40 7 Kelsie Wilson Batesville 20:50 JrH/4A 10/08/05 Ted Loyd Invitational, Searcy 10
41 23 Kim Bergen Bryant 20:50 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant 11
42 24 Dawn L'Heureaux Springdale 20:51.34 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 12
43 25 Addie Benson Fayetteville 20:53.95 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 13
44 26 Brittany Barnes Russellville 20:55.56 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 14
45 6 Cassie Riddell DeQueen 20:57 3A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
46 7 Dianna Riggs Pulaski Academy 21:00 3A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville
47 27 Danielle Cummins Rogers 21:00 5A 11/26/05 FootLocker South, McAlpine Greenway, Cahrlotte NC 15
48 28 Anna Sagan Fayetteville 21:00.1 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville 16
49 5 Tracie Blair Beebe 21:01 4A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville 17
50 29 Helen Mashie Fayetteville 21:04 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville 18
51 8 Kelsey Bean Lake Hamilton JH 21:04 JrH 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Junior Open, Fayetteville, AR 19
52 2 Beth McGowan LR Lutheran 21:06 2A 10/08/05 Ted Loyd Invitational, Searcy 20
53 6 Racael Gavin Batesville 21:06 4A 10/08/05 Ted Loyd Invitational, Searcy 21
54 30 Kayla Middlebrook Bentonville 21:10 5A 09/17/05 Southern Stampede, Jopline, Mo 22
55 8 Julia Huie Clinton 21:10 3A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville 23
56 31 Danielle Bearden Fayetteville 21:10 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville 24
57 9 Brittany Hairston Bryant JH 21:10 JrH 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant 25
58 32 Jessica Sowell Bryant 21:11 5A 09/24/05 UALR Open, Little Rock 26
59 33 Early Villegas Rogers 21:14.23 5A 10/25/05 5A West, Veteran's Park, Rogers 27
60 34 Olivia Torres Rogers 21:15 5A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic 28
61 9 Amber Tury Heber Springs 21:16 3A 09/24/05 UALR Open, Little Rock 29
62 35 Lori Banu Lake Hamilton 21:16 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville 30
63 36 Gena Burch Fayetteville 21:17 5A 09/17/05 Southern Stampede, Jopline, Mo 31
64 10 Rachel Hill Siloam Springs JH 21:22 JrH 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Junior Open, Fayetteville, AR 32
65 10 Cassie Cornett Heber Springs 21:23 3A 09/17/05 Orange Crush, Conway 33
66 37 Celeste Martin Russellville 21:23 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville 34
67 38 Chelsea Mansfield Bryant 21:24 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant 35
68 11 Ariel Smith Lincoln JH 21:25 JrH 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Junior Open, Fayetteville, AR 36
69 3 Callie Smith Eureka Springs 21:27 2A 10/01/05 Holiday Island Classic, Eureka Springs 37
70 4 Lacie McMurry Genoa Central 21:30 2A 10/08/05 Lake Hamilton Invitational, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs 38
71 12 Cabryna Butcher Marion 21:30 JrH/4A 10/08/05 Ted Loyd Invitational, Searcy 39
72 13 Ashley Blackburn Greene County Tech 21:30.69 JrH/4A 10/25/05 Harding Academy Invite, Searcy 40
73 14 Taylor Bishop Berryville 21:32 JrH/3A 10/01/05 Holiday Island Classic, Eureka Springs 41
74 7 Amanda Kohler Batesville 21:32 4A 10/08/05 Ted Loyd Invitational, Searcy 42
75 39 Jordan Taylor Mount St. Mary's 21:33 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant 43
76 11 Kelly Harris LR Christian 21:33.10 3A 10/25/05 Harding Academy Invite, Searcy 44
77 40 Amber Westbrook Bryant 21:35 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant 45
78 8 Brittany Bowman Vilonia 21:35.82 4A 10/25/05 Harding Academy Invite, Searcy 46
79 12 Michelle Pollreis Gravette 21:37 3A 09/10/05 Bobcat Invitational, Berryville 47
80 41 Alli Taff Ft. Smith Southside 21:38 5A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic 48
81 15 Healea Taylor Cabot JH 21:39 JrH 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Junior Open, Fayetteville, AR 49
82 42 Lennon Bates Bryant 21:39 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant 50
83 16 Ashley Anderson Berryville 21:40 JrH/3A 10/01/05 Holiday Island Classic, Eureka Springs
84 43 Deliesha Taylor Ft. Smith Northside 21:42 5A 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Invitational, Fayetteville, AR 51
85 44 Jovanna Panic Lake Hamilton 21:43 5A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville 52
86 17 Jenny Thompson Harrison 21:44 JrH/4A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville 53
87 9 Ashley Tiner Monticello 21:46 4A 09/17/05 Bryant Invitational 54
88 45 Amber Leakey Van Buren 21:46 5A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic 55
89 13 Lacey Frye Mansfield 21:47 3A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic 56
90 14 Paolo Martinez DeQueen 21:47.41 3A 11/05/05 3A State, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs 57
91 46 Sydney Foreman Springdale Har-Ber 21:47.49 5A 11/05/05 5A State, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs 58
92 18 Samantha Wright Bentonville Lincoln 21:48 JrH 10/15/05 Chile Pepper Festival Junior Open, Fayetteville, AR 59
93 15 Jessalyn Leslie Pulaski Academy 21:50 3A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville 60
94 47 Marissa De La Paz Cabot 21:50 5A 10/24/05 5A East, Rolling Hills CC, Cabot 61
95 19 Anne Brogdon Greene County Tech 21:51 JrH/4A 10/08/05 Ted Loyd Invitational, Searcy 62
96 16 Mary Krug Heber Springs 21:52 3A 09/17/05 Orange Crush, Conway 63
97 48 Amanda Arnold Rogers 21:52 5A 10/06/05 Van Buren Classic 64
98 49 Lauren Nehus Mount St. Mary's 21:53 5A 10/27/05 5A Central, Bryant 65
99 50 Jade Johnston Benton 21:53.33 5A 10/25/05 5A South, Lake Hamilton 66
100 10 Alicia Allen Beebe 21:55 4A 10/01/05 Cyclone Invitational, Russellville 67
Note 1 - "Rank in Class" is for the weekly Coaches Poll which is for Class 1/2/3A and for Class 4/5A. State Meets are by each separate class . 1A,2A,3A,4A and 5A.
Copyright ArkansasTrackStats.com 2005