ROGERS ELIMINATOR ROAD RACES
336 finishers for all races
6th ANNUAL ELEMENTARY GRADES 1K RACES
SATURDAY, AUGUST 26, 2006
SPONSORED BY THE ROGERS CROSS COUNTRY CLUB AND ARVEST BANK OF ROGERS
73 finishers  for 1K races
WEATHER:  OVERCAST, HUMID, 75 degrees
COURSE:   Streets in Downtown Rogers, mostly flat (see course description at end of results; records at bottom of page)
                 CR = New Course Record; MR = Meet Record
K-2ND GRADE          START: 7:30 A.M.            20 finishers
GIRLS BOYS
Place Name Age Group Time School Place Name Age Group Time School
1 Elise Randels 2nd 3:48 Bellview 1 Riley Johnson (new record) 2nd 3:30.56 Reagan
2 Nalaly Azanza 2nd 3:53 Jones 2 Joseph Brizzon 2nd 3:34 St. Vincent
3 Anna Randels K 4:40 Bellview 3 Michael Braswell 2nd 3:42 Jones
4 Katlyn McKinney 1st 4:56 Northside 4 Cobi Rivera 2nd 3:44 Bonnie Grimes
5 Chloe Wang 1st 5:05 Bellview 5 Kyler Cotton 2nd 3:48 Eastside
6 Paige Johnson K 5:15 Apple Glen 6 Noah Smith 2nd 4:02 Lowell
7 Raleigh Guess 1st 5:26 Elm Tree 7 Josiah Payne 1st 4:09 Home School
8 Samantha Perrien 3yrs 5:39 Carousel Daycare 8 Blake Johnson 1st 4:24 Tucker
9 Chance McCrary 1st 4:25 Northside
10 Noah Grant 2nd 5:05 Old Wire
11 William Penny 2nd 5:21 ???
12 Jacob Skou K 5:31 Tillery
3RD-5TH GRADE          START: 7:40 A.M.            53 finishers
GIRLS BOYS
Place Name Age Group Time School Place Name Age Group Time School
1 Terica Lee (new record) ??? 3:03.75 Westville, OK 1 Daniel Rivera (new record) 5th 2:59.65 Grimes
2 Gabby Cotrell ??? 3:20 Bellview 2 Dane Rogers 5th 3:00.77 Westside
3 Erin Lundy 5th 3:22 Tillery 3 Charlie Robertson 4th 3:09 Lowell
4 Sydney Dorch 4th 3:24 Tucker 4 Timmy Seldomridge 5th 3:13 Westside
5 Gina Britton 5th 3:26 St. Vincent 5 Fretland 10 yrs 3:13 St. Vincent
6 Savanna Herbert 4th 3:42 Old Wire 6 Zackary Hull 3rd 3:16 Grimes
7 Shayleen Richert 3rd 3:43 Lowell 7 Ian Smith 4th 3:18 Lowell
8 Tara Randels 3rd 3:44 Bellview 8 Derek Salla 4th 3:20 Grimes
9 Bailey Dorch 3rd 3:52 Tucker 9 Anton Dehart 5th 3:29 Westside
10 Jenna Schmidt 5th 3:56 Tillery 10 Garrett Sheetz 3rd 3:30 Northside
11 Jessica Salla 4th 3:56 Grimes 11 Spencer Mortimeyer 3rd 3:36 BCSA
12 Janae Brown 3rd 4:12 Mary Mae Jones 12 Ben Madden 4th 3:37 St. Vincent
13 Alice Arevalo 3rd 4:13 Grimes 13 Austin Mathews 5th 3:38 Grimes
14 Christy Hooley 5th 4:18 ???? 14 Noah Heffron 4th 3:41 Reagan
15 Kayla Johnson 4th 4:29 Reagan 15 Stephen Dorch 4th 3:41 Tucker
16 Jordan Anderson 4th 4:29 Eastside 16 Jake Bennett 5th 3:41 Grimes
17 Marisa Eichorst 3rd 4:30 Eastside 17 Teague Butcher 5th 3:42 Grimes
18 Emily-Shayne Johnson 3rd 4:33 Tucker 18 Kevin Azanza 3rd 3:42 Jones
19 Kayla Hudson 5th 4:39 Grimes 19 Garrett Sheetz 4th 3:43 Tillery
20 Tawney Briggs 5th 4:48 Grimes 20 Benton Guess 3rd 3:46 Elm Tree
21 Kimberly Wiltgen 4th 4:52 Grimes 21 Austin Rodriges 5th 3:49 Home School
22 Zia Roller 4th No Time Grimes 22 Caleb Payne 5th 3:50 Home School
23 Collin Mayer 4th 3:50 St. Vincent
24 Nahum Payne 3rd 3:52 Home School
25 Jordan Matz 3rd 4:03 Westside
26 Kolton McGuire 3rd 4:09 Tillery
27 Alec Funcannon 5th 4:11 Eastside
28 Christian Stevens 4th 4:14 Northside
29 Jordan Fernandez 4th 4:18 Westside
30 Matthew Sapp 3rd 4:22 Bellview
31 Alejandro Torres ?? 4:29 Jones
Course Description:  Start at First and Walnut and run south. Turn on Elm and run two blocks to 3rd.
                                 Left on 3rd and run one block to Poplar. Turn left onto Poplar and run one block to 2nd.
                                 Left on 2nd and run one block to Elm. Right onto Elm and run one block back to 1st.
                                 Left onto 1st and run one block back to Walnut.
ROGERS ELIMINATOR ROAD RACES
22ND ANNUAL LAKE ATALANTA ELIMINATOR 5K
SATURDAY, AUGUST 26, 2006
SPONSORED BY THE ROGERS CROSS COUNTRY CLUB
263 finishers
WEATHER:  OVERCAST, HUMID, 75 degrees, calm
COURSE:  Very hilly, some pavement and some gravel (see course description at bottom)
                 CR = Course Record; MR = Meet Record
22nd Annual 5K Run              135 students/128 adults finishers= 263 total
WOMEN Start: 7:50 am MEN Start 7:53 am
Place Name Age Group Time   Place Name Age Group Time  
1 Courtney Efurd 16 21:05 1 Aaron Hamilton 17 17:23
2 Rachel Conley 17 21:37 2 Taylor Surly 16 18:13
3 Sherolyn Johnson 38 21:49 3 Eric Molina 18 18:21
4 Natalia Guerrero 16 22:18 4 Forrest Roth 16 18:23
5 Danielle David 13 23:15 5 Neal Andrews 32 18:31
6 Rosario Salinas 15 23:38 6 Cameron Efurd 16 18:40
7 Alyvia Rogers 16 23:47 7 Luis Flores 20 19:00
8 Bonnie Black 13 23:58 8 Ben Peterson 15 19:07
9 Kristen Esparza 17 24:23 9 Brian Martin 17 19:13
10 Kaitlin Gantner 15 24:32 10 Oscar Cardonna 15 19:33
11 Becky Efurd 41 24:41 11 Clint Clupka 33 19:50
12 Sarah Conley 14 24:56 12 Chris McKnight 17 19:56
13 Bethany Surgener 17 25:00 13 JD Wells 27 20:00
14 Hillary Sederholm 15 25:10 14 David Fryauf 17 20:04
15 Ellen Heimbach 17 25:22 15 Cobie Armstrong 17 20:06
16 Olivia Torres 16 25:38 16 Tyler Rose 16 20:07
17 Stephanie Baggett 40 25:39 17 Kobe Johnson 17 20:29
18 Daniella Rivera 13 25:54 18 Corey Rhodes 30 20:31
19 Johanna Casey 14 25:54 19 Javier Albarran 15 20:32
20 Megan Wary 14 25:54 20 Kevin Griffith 39 20:35
21 Emily Noble 15 26:08 21 Leonel Rubio 15 20:36
22 Carrie Adcock 28 26:16 22 Marvin Carpio 16 20:53
23 Chelsea Tubb 15 26:17 23 Henry Wildenborg 15 20:59
24 Jori Johnson 14 26:22 24 Andrew Evans 14 21:00
25 Karla Miller 41 26:32 25 Wesley Packard 14 21:12
26 Sue Senty 52 26:36 26 Daniel Bedor 43 21:13
27 Karrie Packard 44 26:50 27 Anthony Melia 15 21:14
28 Karla Medina 14 26:51 28 Kevin Holland 19 21:15
29 Jody Grimes 22 27:04 29 Francisco Lopez 16 21:28
30 Kara Mohrman 28 27:17 30 Robert Dorch 14 21:30
31 Alejandra Gonzalez 14 27:18 31 Samuel Albarran 14 21:39
32 Kristen Harp 16 27:18 32 David Smith 45 21:40
33 Sally Desantiago 15 27:24 33 Todd Kruempel 46 21:45
34 Heather Martin 14 27:26 34 Mike Christenson 57 21:53
35 Cynthia Mitchum 43 27:52 35 Trent Gobble 16 21:57
36 MaryKate Brelsford 11 27:54 36 Tino Garcia 38 22:12
37 Kem Crites 41 27:56 37 Justin Rodriguez 17 22:14
38 Ryan Duffy 14 27:59 38 Christian Sarveda 15 22:18
39 Leigh Tedford 34 28:01 39 Oscar Orrala 14 22:19
40 Anne Rohr 16 28:11 40 David Yoder 46 22:24
41 Samantha Cummins 15 28:23 41 Paul Allard 41 22:29
42 Karen Smith 42 28:36 42 Benjamin Harp 15 22:31
43 Emily Pappas 13 28:38 43 Jeremy Cobb 21 22:37
44 Taylor Thomas 13 28:41 44 Hayden Greenway 12 22:43
45 Cheryl Behrends 44 28:44 45 Zach Zajicek 15 22:54
46 Emily Halliburton 15 28:48 46 Daniel Salinas 14 22:57
47 Afton Danner 10 29:03 47 Erik Castro 16 23:09
48 Lori Schaal 40 29:04 48 Charles Endsley 14 23:12
49 Katelin Kenney 16 29:14 49 Clint Wright 56 23:18
50 Alysha Cook 15 29:17 50 Matthew Brelsford 14 23:20
51 Corrie Stout 29 29:23 51 Will Pruett 16 23:22
52 Ellen Lundy 11 29:30 52 Richard Roth 47 23:22
53 Michelle Mayne-Nichols 14 29:32 53 Jeremy Hughes 17 23:23
54 Melissa Throop 15 29:39 54 Jeremiah Fleeman 14 23:39
55 Sarah Roberts 14 29:49 55 Taylor Bryant 10 23:42
56 Bailey Pearson 13 30:08 56 Alex Coffelt 13 23:47
57 Megan Hinson 27 30:18 57 Gabe Lewis 15 23:47
58 Colleen Rooney 14 30:32 58 Trawick Halliburton 16 23:50
59 Rosie Britton 40 30:36 59 Ken Sasse 36 23:50.5
60 DeeAnn Norman 15 30:40 60 Jimmie Gudger 13 23:58
61 Colby Hines 15 30:43 61 Michael Avens 24:01
62 Carrybeth Lipscomb 15 30:56 62 Jeremy Sasse 13 24:05
63 Cherie Moye 53 31:28 63 Ken Semon 46 24:10
64 Rebecca Bough 35 31:31 64 John Seymour 48 24:11
65 Natalie Breach 13 31:36 65 Todd Kekarczyk 44 24:20
66 Rachel O'Neal 11 31:56 66 Quinn Robertson 13 24:22
67 Carline Hall 44 31:57 67 Charles Halliburton 47 24:23
68 Krista Arnold 13 31:59 68 Marcus Stokes 16 24:24
69 Valerie Mathews 46 32:30 69 Jason Highnight 22 24:24
70 Rifka Gordon 13 32:32 70 John Varvil 56 24:27
71 Ashley Vannoy 13 32:35 71 Brad Buchert 23 24:31
72 Kathy Wilmoth 51 32:40 72 Jimmy Britton 13 24:38
73 Karla Gaines 38 32:43 73 Aaron Hughes 24 24:46
74 Sherry Grimm 57 32:49 74 Zachary Cleaver 13 24:49
75 Christina Peterson 55 32:50 75 Mark Hardiman 14 24:53
76 Nancy Swearingen 56 33:20 76 Spencer Heit 15 24:56
77 Becky Christenson 53 33:36 77 Nathan McFarland 14 25:00
78 Hellen Aberthany 45 33:44 78 David Canada 55 25:01
79 Sharon Snavely 61 33:46 79 Dempsey Reno 41 25:05
80 Emily Williamson 26 33:54 80 Jack Kropka 52 25:08
81 Jeannette Crain 29 34:00 81 Charlie Teal 56 25:10
82 Kate Garland 45 34:20 82 Kenny Semon 13 25:19
83 Bonita Wheeler 41 34:37 83 Shawn Laxen 13 25:25
84 Maryritchie Johnson 59 34:58 84 David Briggs 41 25:34
85 Melissa Schilhab-Wilson 37 35:03 85 Juan Orrala 15 25:38
86 Sheridan Fifer 9 35:08 86 Giey Seymour 13 25:43
87 Tanya Fifer 33 36:16 87 Caleb Surly 13 25:51
88 Abigail Rose 13 36:37 88 Manuel Barnes 53 25:52
89 Natalie Mcfarland 14 36:48 89 Brett Clark 20 25:59
90 Cindy Moehring 40 37:01 90 Jeremy Barr (John Wayne) 22 26:07
91 Rosa Perrien 40 37:22 91 Tony Chambers 22 26:07
92 Connie Anderson 43 37:47 92 Andy Ponte 43 26:11
93 Yasmeen Beltran 13 37:57 93 Hank Euler 59 26:12
94 Shelby Sherba 13 38:40 94 Brian Cook 45 26:13
95 Ann Fry 53 40:50 95 Hugh Donnell 43 26:29
96 Theresa Wrazel 39 41:42 96 Tyler Awe 13 26:35
97 Dakota Shelton 13 41:46 97 Jordan Cops 14 26:46
98 April Ansell 34 42:19 98 Matthew Heffron 14 26:48
99 Jamey Sasse 37 42:40 99 David Thrasher 56 26:48
100 Rhoda Raymond 64 42:55 100 Rodney Reno 13 26:54
101 Jane Kupkowski 22 44:32 101 Ryan Mason 27 26:59
102 Michael McDonnald 42 27:00
103 Matt Wright 32 27:04
104 Jeremy Kirgan 29 27:05
105 Nick Smith 19 27:06
106 Phillip Amaya 13 27:07
107 Richard Ruble 72 27:07.2
108 Steve Schaal 42 27:11
109 Justin Miller 12 27:17
110 Michael Price 13 27:28
111 David Smith 45 27:40
112 Connor Robertson 13 27:49
113 Van Haywood 54 27:54
114 Justin Wilson 15 27:55
115 Spencer Johnson 15 28:00
116 Dan Rodriguez 35 28:08
117 Wesley Lombardo 13 28:13
118 Chris Thomas 48 28:27
119 Stuart Power 17 28:28
120 Rick Bough 36 28:30
121 Cesar Hurtado 22 28:32
122 John Garland 42 28:39
123 Mark Brelsford 44 28:42
124 Gaven Duffy 36 28:57
125 Juan Perea 14 29:05
126 Randall Black 42 29:25
127 Lamar Howard 54 29:31
128 Michael Kinzer 13 29:32
129 Mikey Foster 14 29:36
130 Rick Schmidt 55 29:48
131 Ron Muller 30 29:51
132 Brad Crain 31 30:30
133 Ben German 14 30:33
134 Ricky Behrends 37 30:35
135 Taylor Abernathy 12 30:44
136 Frank Hysell 61 30:48
137 Bill Sergeant 67 30:50
138 Roger Caetano 70 30:58
139 Chance Norman 13 31:09
140 Brian Silvia 13 31:14
141 Tony Harrison 31 31:30
142 Brad Anderson 44 31:35
143 Loyd Lyon 41 31:55
144 Danny Oragan 52 32:04
145 Ken Dick 58 32:11
146 Randy Hughes 48 33:20
147 Mark Flake 36 34:09
148 Layne Presley 45 34:13
149 Don Gammie 75 34:53
150 Jacob Sederholm 13 35:13
151 Alex Wiench 13 36:31
152 Paul Nielsen 44 36:37
153 Matt Hopkins 13 36:59
154 Bill Folks 59 37:09
155 Wendel Wilson 65 37:29
156 Benjamin Reno 8 38:09
157 Jonathan Post 13 39:42
158 Andrew Rogers 13 40:57
159 Josh Flippo 26 41:05
160 Ron Raymond 65 41:14
161 Don Snavely 71 41:40
162 Kasey Dick 30 46:44
SEE AGE GROUP TOP 3 AT BOTTOM OF PAGE.
RECORDS: MEET COURSE
(new course in 2003)
Girls K-2nd Rachel Hardgrave, 8/23/03 3:09.53 Rachel Hardgrave, 8/23/03 3:09.53
Fayetteville, 2nd grade Fayetteville, 2nd grade
Girls 3rd-5th Terica Lee, 8/26/06 3:03.75 Terica Lee, 8/26/06 3:03.75
Westville, OK Westville, OK
Boys K-2nd Riley Johnson, 8/26/06 3:30.56 Riley Johnson, 8/26/06 3:30.56
Rogers Reagan, 2nd grade Rogers Reagan, 2nd grade
Boys 3rd-5th Daniel Rivera, 8/26/06 2:59.65 Daniel Rivera, 8/26/06 2:59.65
Rogers Grimes, 5th grade Rogers Grimes, 5th grade
Girls 2.5K (14 and under)
  Course Nicole Kirn 11:51 14 08/24/02
  Meet Nicole Kirn 11:51 14 08/24/02
Boys 2.5K (14 and under)
  Course Trey Henry 10:31.57 11 08/28/04
  Meet Trey Henry 10:31.57 11 08/28/04
NOTE:  The 2.5K race was run for four years and last run in 2005.
AGE GROUP TOP 3:
Overall Female Winners     Overall Male Winners    
1 Courtney Efurd   21:05 1 Aaron Hamilton   17:23
2 Rachel Conley   21:37 2 Taylor Surly   18:13
3 Sherolyn Johnson   21:49 3 Eric Molina   18:21
         
Girls 12 & Under     Boys 12 & Under    
1 MaryKate Brelsford   27:54 1 Hayden Greenway   22:43
2 Afton Danner   29:03 2 Taylor Bryant   23:42
3 Ellen Lundy   29:30 3 Justin Miller   27:17
       
Female Age 13 -14 Winners     Male Age 13 -14 Winners    
1 Danielle David   23:15 1 Andrew Evans   21:00
2 Bonnie Black   23:58 2 Wesley Packard   21:12
3 Sarah Conley   24:56 3 Robert Dorch   21:30
       
Female Age 15 -16 Winners     Male Age 15 -16 Winners    
1 Natliea Guerrero   22:18 1 Forrest Roth   18:23
2 Rosario Salinas   23:38 2 Cameron Efurd   18:40
3 Alyvia Rogers   23:47 3 Ben Peterson   19:07
       
Female Age 17 -18 Winners     Male Age 17 -18 Winners    
1 Kristen Esparza   24:23 1 Brian Martin   19:13
2 Bethany Surgener   25:00 2 Chris McKnight   19:56
3 Ellen Heimbach   25:22 3 David Fryauf   20:04
       
Female Age 19 - 25 Winners     Male Age 19 - 25 Winners    
1 Jody Grimes   27:04 1 Luis Flores   19:00
2 Jane Kupkowski   44:32 2 Kevin Holland   21:15
3       3 Jeremy Cobb   22:37
       
Female Age 26 - 30 Winners     Male Age 26 - 30 Winners    
1 Carrie Adcock   26:16 1 J.D. Wells   20:00
2 Cara Mohrmann   27:17 2 Corey Rhodes   20:31
3 Carrie Stout   29:23 3 Ryan Mason   26:59
       
Female Age 31 - 35 Winners     Male Age 31 - 35 Winners    
1 Leigh Tedford   28:01 1 Neal Andrews   18:31
2 Rebecca Bough   31:31 2 Clint Clupka   19:50
3 Tanya Fifer   36:16 3 Matt Wright   27:04
       
Female Age 36 - 40 Winners     Male Age 36 - 40 Winners    
1 Stephanie Baggett   25:39 1 Kevin Griffith   20:35
2 Lori Schaal   29:04 2 Tino Garcia   22:12
3 Rosie Britton   30:36 3 Ken Sasse   23:50
       
Female Age 41 - 45 Winners     Male Age 41 - 45 Winners    
1 Becky Efurd   24:41 1 Daniel Bedot   21:13
2 Karla Miller   26:32 2 Dave Smith   21:40
3 Karrie Packard   26:50 3 Paul Allard   22:29
       
Female Age 46 - 50 Winners     Male Age 46 - 50 Winners    
1 Valerie Mathews   32:30 1 Todd Krwempel   21:45
2       2 David Yoder   22:24
3       3 Richard Roth   23:22
       
Female Age 51 - 55 Winners     Male Age 51 - 55 Winners    
1 Sue Senty   26:36 1 David Canada   25:01
2 Cherie Moye   31:28 2 Jack Kropka   25:08
3 Kathy Wilmoth   32:40 3 Manuel Barnes   25:52
       
Female Age  56 - 60 Winners     Male Age 56 - 60 Winners    
1 Sherry Grimm   32:49 1 Mike Christenson   21:53
2 Nancy Swearingen   33:20 2 Clinton Wright   23:18
3 Maryritchie Johnson   34:58 3 John Varvil   24:27
       
Female Age 61 - 65 Winners     Male Age 61 - 65 Winners    
1 Sharon Snavely   33:46 1 Frank Hysell   30:48
2 Rhoda Raymond   42:55 2 Wendell Wilson   37:29
3       3 Ron Raymond   41:14
   
Male Age 66 - 70 Winners    
1 Bill Sergeant   30:50
2 Roger Caetano   30:58
3      
     
Male Age 71 + Winners    
1 Richard Ruble   27:07
2 Don Gammie   34:53
3 Don Snavely   41:40