ArkansasTrackStats.com
2006 Cross Country Best Performances - Senior Girls 
Cutoff of 21:45 for 5K for automatic inclusion
Based on performances reported through September 30, 2006
Rank
Overall in Class Top 15
Rank (Note 1) Name School Class  Time Pace/Mile Date Meet
1 1 Katie Dalton Bentonville 7A-W 19:34.40 6:19 09/16/06 Southern Stampede, Joplin (MO)
2 2 Alyssa Potter Bentonville 7A-W 19:34.90 6:19 09/16/06 Southern Stampede, Joplin (MO)
3 3 Emily Carpenter Cabot 7A-C 19:38 6:20 09/09/06 Bob Gravett CC Invitational, Arkadelphia
4 4 Courtney Efurd Rogers 7A-W 19:43 6:22 09/12/06 Monette (MO) Invitational
5 5 Brittany Potter Bentonville 7A-W 19:54.30 6:25 09/16/06 Southern Stampede, Joplin (MO)
6 6 Erika Setzler Conway 7A-C 20:05.22 6:28 09/16/06 Bryant XC Invitational, Bryant
7 7 Natalia Guerrero Rogers 7A-W 20:25 6:35 09/12/06 Monette (MO) Invitational
8 1 Ashley Miess Pulaski Academy 5A-SE 20:34.61 6:38 09/29/06 Lyon College XC Invite, Batesville
9 8 Ellen Heimbach Rogers 7A-W 20:40 6:39 09/12/06 Monette (MO) Invitational
10 1 Hannah Clardy Arkansas Baptist 4A-7 20:41 6:39 09/09/06 Bob Gravett CC Invitational, Arkadelphia
11 9 Hanna Bryant Bentonville 7A-W 20:44.50 6:41 09/16/06 Southern Stampede, Joplin (MO)
12 1 Alex Haynes Prescott 3A-7 20:54 6:44 09/09/06 Bob Gravett CC Invitational, Arkadelphia
13 10 Sydney Foreman Springdale Har-Ber 7A-W 20:58.30 6:46 09/16/06 Southern Stampede, Joplin (MO)
14 11 Reilly McAtee Cabot 7A-C 21:01 6:47 09/09/06 Bob Gravett CC Invitational, Arkadelphia
15 12 Kristen Esparza Rogers 7A-W 21:12 6:50 09/12/06 Monette (MO) Invitational
16 13 Samantha Sparks Bentonville 7A-W 21:14.90 09/16/06 Southern Stampede, Joplin (MO)
17 2 Nicole Smith Batesville 5A-E 21:15.03 09/29/06 Lyon College XC Invite, Batesville
18 14 Alyvia Rogers Rogers 7A-W 21:16 09/12/06 Monette (MO) Invitational
19 15 Marissa De La Paz Cabot 7A-C 21:18 09/09/06 Bob Gravett CC Invitational, Arkadelphia
20 16 Chelsea Tubb Rogers 7A-W 21:22 09/12/06 Monette (MO) Invitational
21 17 Olivia Torres Rogers 7A-W 21:25 09/12/06 Monette (MO) Invitational
22 18 Rebecca Peneau Mount St Mary's 7A-C 21:32 09/09/06 Bob Gravett CC Invitational, Arkadelphia
23 6 Emily Parker Little Rock Christian 5A-W 21:32.20 09/16/06 Bryant XC Invitational, Bryant
24 1 Alex Patterson Des Arc 2A-6 21:37 09/09/06 Bob Gravett CC Invitational, Arkadelphia
25 19 Ashley Alewelt Mount St Mary's 7A-C 21:37.52 09/16/06 Bryant XC Invitational, Bryant
26 2 Katie Keil Little Rock Lutheran 4A-2 21:40 09/09/06 Bob Gravett CC Invitational, Arkadelphia
27 3 Diann Riggs Pulaski Academy 5A-SE 21:43 09/09/06 Bob Gravett CC Invitational, Arkadelphia
28 4 Chelsea Weaver Monticello 5A-SE 21:43.54 09/16/06 Bryant XC Invitational, Bryant
29 5 Amanda Kohler Batesville 5A-E 21:43.76 09/29/06 Lyon College XC Invite, Batesville
30 20 Kasey O'Connor Bentonville 7A-W 21:48.50 09/16/06 Southern Stampede, Joplin (MO)
Note 1: Classifications for 2006 State Meets are 1/2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A and 7A.
Copyright ArkansasTrackStats.com 2006