Lake Hamilton High School T&F                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2006 BOYS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS - 11/11/2006                
                        OAKLAWN PARK INFIELD, HOT SPRINGS                        
                       Hosted by Lake Hamilton High School                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC 2A BOYS
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 78 Unknown                                            32:43.00                  
  1 Johnny Purvis             12 Jasper                16:22.77    1             
  2 David James               11 Jasper                17:21.84    2             
  3 Chris McLeod              10 Magazine-JD Left      18:07.37    3             
  4 Jeremy Chaplis            12 Jasper                18:19.95    4             
  5 Mickey Hammer             10 Leslie                18:53.17                  
  6 Eston Klutts              10 Acorn                 19:04.38    5             
  7 Edgar Pruitt              11 Jasper                19:05.40    6             
  8 Daron Rogers              10 Murfreesboro          19:15.07    7             
  9 Tiim Jarmon               10 Jasper                19:20.28    8             
 10 Zach Christopher          12 Acorn                 19:22.68    9             
 11 Zach Lemmond              11 Magazine-JD Left      19:26.74   10             
 12 Tim White                 12 Murfreesboro          19:30.42   11             
 13 Kyle Carter               11 Acorn                 19:32.93   12             
 14 Chase Lane                12 Acorn                 19:44.08   13             
 15 Simon Friedl              11 Acorn                 19:52.34   14             
 16 Larry Williams            12 Magazine-JD Left      19:52.92   15             
 17 Steven Moore              11 Acorn                 19:56.92   16             
 18 Sascha Bruenig            11 Acorn                 20:01.43   17             
 19 Brent Turpin              12 Haas Hall Academy     20:01.76   18             
 20 Jeromy Buie               12 Cushman               20:05.45   19             
 21 Aaron Hampton             11 Acorn                 20:06.79                  
 22 Gerrick Smith             10 Izard County          20:07.48                  
 23 Cristo Childers           10 Murfreesboro          20:08.40   20             
 24 Jared Bailey              12 West Side, Greer      20:13.15   21             
 25 Bobbie Hollander          12 Acorn                 20:18.74                  
 26 John David Watson         10 Murfreesboro          20:31.49   22             
 27 Kyle McCandlis            11 Izard County          20:34.92                  
 28 Steven Walker             11 Izard County          20:36.28                  
 29 Geoffrey Synco             9 Murfreesboro          20:38.47   23             
 30 Garrett Prislovsky        10 West Side, Greer      20:41.45   24             
 31 Tim Melcher               11 Haas Hall Academy     20:48.07   25             
 32 Shawn Hodge               12 Cushman               20:49.65   26             
 33 Anthony Vanhorn           10 Cushman               20:53.52   27             
 34 Vincent Medlin            10 Strong                20:56.84                  
 35 Flint Rasmussen            9 Jasper                20:58.48   28             
 36 Ben Riley                 11 Murfreesboro          21:03.09   29             
 37 Anthony May               10 Murfreesboro          21:08.99   30             
 38 Chris Shaw                11 Hackett               21:13.49                  
 39 Aaron Carr                12 West Side, Greer      21:17.09   31             
 40 Jacob Smith               11 Hackett               21:19.66                  
 41 Jacob Williams             9 Jasper                21:21.44   32             
 42 Joshua Gentry             11 West Side, Greer      21:22.74   33             
 43 Brandon Burkeen           11 Jessieville           21:23.87                  
 44 Dustin Noblin             11 Izard County          21:32.79                  
 45 Ryan James                10 West Side, Greer      21:34.71   34             
 46 Chris Clingan             10 Guy-Perkins           21:41.67   35             
 47 Dan Palmer                12 Oak Ridge Central     21:49.62                  
 48 Evan Bailey               11 West Side, Greer      21:53.21   36             
 49 Bruce Turpin              11 Haas Hall Academy     21:53.94   37             
 50 Dustin Foster             11 Johnson Co. West      21:59.99   38             
 51 Donnie Branschom          11 Cushman               22:04.45   39             
 52 Phillip Morris            12 Cushman               22:11.70   40             
 53 Jaren Books               12 West Side, Greer      22:13.94   41             
 54 D.J. Krigbaum             12 Magazine-JD Left      22:17.73   42             
 55 Kyle Krigbaum             12 Magazine-JD Left      22:18.25   43             
 56 Landon Kinion             10 Cushman               22:31.28   44             
 57 Craig Lyles               11 Johnson Co. West      22:55.27   45             
 58 Morgan James-Puckett      10 Oak Ridge Central     22:55.86                  
 59 Mikel Gifford             12 Johnson Co. West      23:45.88   46             
 60 Matt Rakestraw            10 Blevins               23:54.01                  
 61 Mitchell Collins          12 Murfreesboro          24:19.50                  
 62 Taylor Walker              9 Hackett               24:26.99                  
 63 Jimmy Cannon              12 Strong                24:27.62                  
 64 Clint Moon                11 Strong                24:28.81                  
 65 Aaron Rimmer               9 Guy-Perkins           24:56.90   47             
 66 Marrice Morris            10 Guy-Perkins           25:12.56   48             
 67 Derek Sparlin             11 Haas Hall Academy     25:12.86   49             
 68 Joey Eireman              10 Blevins               25:13.47                  
 69 Jared Qualls              11 Johnson Co. West      25:38.14   50             
 70 Leo Walthall              10 Guy-Perkins           25:44.70   51             
 71 Zach Fox                  10 Johnson Co. West      25:51.46   52             
 72 Will Erwin                11 Blevins               26:39.29                  
 73 Brett Lue                 11 Blevins               28:01.97                  
 74 Lee Duncan                10 Guy-Perkins           29:04.67   53             
 75 Zac Owens                 10 Haas Hall Academy     30:53.00   54             
 76 Ken Balentine             10 Jessieville           31:04.49                  
 77 William Haltom            10 Johnson Co. West      32:35.14   55             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Jasper                       21    1    2    4    6    8   28   32          
      Total Time:  1:30:30.24                                                    
         Average:    18:06.05                                                    
   2 Acorn                        53    5    9   12   13   14   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:37:36.41                                                    
         Average:    19:31.29                                                    
   3 Murfreesboro                 83    7   11   20   22   23   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:40:03.85                                                    
         Average:    20:00.77                                                    
   4 Magazine-JD Leftwich        113    3   10   15   42   43                    
      Total Time:  1:42:03.01                                                    
         Average:    20:24.61                                                    
   5 West Side, Greers Ferry     143   21   24   31   33   34   36   41          
      Total Time:  1:45:09.14                                                    
         Average:    21:01.83                                                    
   6 Cushman                     151   19   26   27   39   40   44               
      Total Time:  1:46:04.78                                                    
         Average:    21:12.96                                                    
   7 Haas Hall Academy           183   18   25   37   49   54                    
      Total Time:  1:58:49.63                                                    
         Average:    23:45.93                                                    
   8 Johnson Co. Westside        231   38   45   46   50   52   55               
      Total Time:  2:00:10.74                                                    
         Average:    24:02.15                                                    
   9 Guy-Perkins                 234   35   47   48   51   53                    
      Total Time:  2:06:40.50                                                    
         Average:    25:20.10