Licensed to Heber Springs High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/7/2006 09:01 AM
                    HEBER SPRINGS PANTHER RELAYS - 4/6/2006                    
                             SENIOR HIGH DIVISION                              
                                   4/6/2006                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 10.78  1999        GOREE, CROSSETT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gwatney, Derek               MAYFLOWER                         11.24   NWI  1   10  
  2 Jackson, Darrel              JONESBORO HIGH S       11.07      11.35   NWI  4    8  
  3 Cohen, Jeremey               CROWLEY'S RIDGE        11.90      11.36   NWI  3    6  
  4 Coleman, Dominique           JONESBORO HIGH S       11.52      11.37   NWI  4    5  
  5 Holst, Brad                  MAYFLOWER                         11.49   NWI  1    4  
  6 Bly, Zach                    HEBER SPRINGS          11.20      11.57   NWI  4    3  
  7 Adams, Kurt                  HARDING ACADEMY        11.40      11.61   NWI  4    2  
  8 Ferguson, Rhett              GREENBRIER HIGH        11.29      11.63   NWI  4    1  
  9 Harrell, Justin              MAYFLOWER                         11.64   NWI  1 
 10 Edwards, Arthur              JONESBORO HIGH S       11.54      11.76   NWI  3 
 11 Tinkle, Ryan                 MOUNTAIN VIEW          11.62      11.77   NWI  3 
 12 Tillman, Stuart              HEBER SPRINGS          11.80      11.81   NWI  3 
 13 McFadden, Josh               PERRYVILLE HIGH        12.30      11.82   NWI  2 
 14 cox, nico                    NEWPORT HIGH SCC       11.80      11.87   NWI  3 
 15 Thrasher, Jeremy             BATESVILLE AR          11.50      12.02   NWI  4 
 16 Alcorn, quintan              NEWPORT HIGH SCC       11.06      12.04   NWI  4 
 17 Davis, Michael               CROWLEY'S RIDGE        12.20      12.13   NWI  2 
 17 McAnally, Dustyn             PERRYVILLE HIGH        12.90      12.13   NWI  1 
 19 Mann, Ethan                  GREENBRIER HIGH        11.72      12.27   NWI  3 
 20 granberry, kyle              NEWPORT HIGH SCC       11.12      12.34   NWI  4 
 21 Vanhorn, Seth                MIDLAND MUSTANGS       12.16      12.35   NWI  2 
 22 Tester, Chad                 CLINTON                           12.40   NWI  1 
 23 Thomas, Heath                SOUTH SIDE BEE B       12.06      12.47   NWI  2 
 24 Gentry, Darrin               GREENBRIER HIGH        11.83      12.65   NWI  3 
 25 Merriman, Jarrod             SOUTHSIDE BATESV       12.64      12.69   NWI  2 
 26 Stoute, Jake                 PERRYVILLE HIGH        12.75      12.72   NWI  1 
 27 Ellis, Shannon               SOUTHSIDE BATESV       12.55      12.91   NWI  2 
 28 Wallace, Kevin               SOUTHSIDE BATESV       12.55      13.06   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 22.13  1999        GOREE, CROSSETT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Darrel              JONESBORO HIGH S       22.40      22.59   NWI  4   10  
  2 Neal, James                  BATESVILLE AR          22.22      22.67   NWI  4    8  
  3 Coleman, Dominique           JONESBORO HIGH S       23.18      23.09   NWI  4    6  
  4 Adams, Kurt                  HARDING ACADEMY        22.50      23.10   NWI  4    5  
  5 Holst, Brad                  MAYFLOWER                         23.37   NWI  1    4  
  6 Bly, Zach                    HEBER SPRINGS          24.64      23.51   NWI  3    3  
  7 Ferguson, Rhett              GREENBRIER HIGH        23.96      23.56   NWI  4    2  
  8 Tillman, Stuart              HEBER SPRINGS          23.97      23.70   NWI  3    1  
  9 Tinkle, Ryan                 MOUNTAIN VIEW          24.23      23.85   NWI  3 
 10 McFadden, Josh               PERRYVILLE HIGH        24.34      23.95   NWI  3 
 11 Frank, John                  HEBER SPRINGS          24.00      24.24   NWI  3 
 12 Mann, Ethan                  GREENBRIER HIGH        24.44      24.43   NWI  3 
 13 Edwards, Arthur              JONESBORO HIGH S       23.20      24.54   NWI  4 
 14 Thrasher, Jeremy             BATESVILLE AR          23.50      24.80   NWI  4 
 15 williams, Jeremy             SOUTHSIDE BATESV       25.61      24.87   NWI  2 
 16 Jones, Landon                PERRYVILLE HIGH        25.40      25.19   NWI  2 
 17 Gentry, Darrin               GREENBRIER HIGH        25.13      25.51   NWI  2 
 18 Harrell, Justin              MAYFLOWER                         25.53   NWI  2 
 19 Stoute, Jake                 PERRYVILLE HIGH        25.50      25.89   NWI  2 
 20 Merriman, Jarrod             SOUTHSIDE BATESV       26.40      26.03   NWI  2 
 21 McKnight, Chris              MAYFLOWER                         26.21   NWI  1 
 22 Thomas, Heath                SOUTH SIDE BEE B       26.12      26.24   NWI  2 
 23 Alcorn, quintan              NEWPORT HIGH SCC       23.10      28.33   NWI  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 48.95  1999        MONROE, LAKE HAMILTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neal, James                  BATESVILLE AR          48.85      49.13   4   10  
  2 Coleman, Dominique           JONESBORO HIGH S       52.64      52.21   4    8  
  3 Bennett, Bryce               JONESBORO HIGH S       52.95      53.06   4    6  
  4 Davis, Michael               CROWLEY'S RIDGE        55.50      53.54   3    5  
  5 dean, clyde                  NEWPORT HIGH SCC       54.08      54.21   4    4  
  6 Hughes, Sir Richard          BATESVILLE AR          53.00      54.58   4    3  
  7 Palmer, Aaron                CROWLEY'S RIDGE        54.00      54.71   4    2  
  8 Sheard, Jeremy               JONESBORO HIGH S       53.57      54.82   4    1  
  9 Grist, Ryan                  HEBER SPRINGS          55.45      54.84   3 
 10 clark, mayshawn              NEWPORT HIGH SCC       52.00      56.60   4 
 11 Rogers, Jon                  BATESVILLE AR          55.00      56.68   3 
 12 Vanhorn, Seth                MIDLAND MUSTANGS       59.00      57.10   2 
 13 McDaniel, Jackson            CROWLEY'S RIDGE        57.00      57.98   3 
 14 Koch, Eddie                  HARDING ACADEMY                   58.24   2 
 15 Hubbard, Chris               PERRYVILLE HIGH      1:01.00      58.30   2 
 16 Butterfield, Jake            PERRYVILLE HIGH        58.95      58.75   3 
 17 Richard, Zack                GREENBRIER HIGH        57.10    1:00.02   3 
 18 Tribble, Luke                HARDING ACADEMY                 1:00.07   1 
 19 Wallace, Kevin               SOUTHSIDE BATESV     1:12.70    1:02.05   2 
 20 Mckendree, Andrew            PERRYVILLE HIGH      1:05.00    1:04.26   2 
 21 Mullis, John                 HEBER SPRINGS                   1:04.71   1 
 22 Hall, Jacob                  GREENBRIER HIGH      1:01.20    1:04.95   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 1:57.85  1999        HODGES, HOT SPRINGS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mays, Hunter                 CLINTON                         2:07.52    10  
  2 Degges, Mark                 JONESBORO HIGH S     2:07.00    2:08.69     8  
  3 Bruno, Justin                HEBER SPRINGS        2:15.00    2:10.51     6  
  4 Hutchinson, Andy             CROWLEY'S RIDGE      2:14.00    2:13.86     5  
  5 Langston, Nick               HARRISON AR          2:08.00    2:15.99     4  
  6 Prunty, Adrian               JONESBORO HIGH S     2:25.00    2:16.20     3  
  7 Wallis, Jake                 CROWLEY'S RIDGE      2:20.00    2:17.89     2  
  8 Zimmerman, Nick              GREENBRIER HIGH      2:20.00    2:18.93     1  
  9 Brown, Aaron                 BATESVILLE AR        2:15.71    2:21.29  
 10 Wood, Jason                  CROWLEY'S RIDGE      2:25.00    2:22.39  
 11 Ramsey, Steven               CROWLEY'S RIDGE      2:25.00   x2:24.53  
 12 Nerndin, Nate                MAYFLOWER                       2:25.80  
 13 Kerth, Barrett               PERRYVILLE HIGH      2:20.00    2:26.13  
 14 Engle, Davian                HEBER SPRINGS        2:10.00    2:26.25  
 15 Didriksen, Keith             HEBER SPRINGS        2:18.00    2:26.38  
 16 Braswell, Kevin              BROOKLAND HIGH S                2:28.75  
 17 ray, matt                    NEWPORT HIGH SCC     2:26.00    2:34.47  
 18 Cooper, Manny                BATESVILLE AR        2:40.00    2:35.21  
 19 Gattis, Jason                PERRYVILLE HIGH      2:33.00    2:36.93  
 20 simpson, darrell             NEWPORT HIGH SCC     2:25.00    2:37.85  
 21 Martin, Jason                GREENBRIER HIGH      2:40.00    2:38.78  
 22 Swann, Bobby                 BROOKLAND HIGH S                2:39.99  
 23 McNeil, Aaron                GREENBRIER HIGH      2:24.00    2:41.87  
 24 Hammons, Charlie             PERRYVILLE HIGH      2:40.00    2:42.12  
 25 Davidson, Joey               SOUTH SIDE BEE B     2:56.00    2:43.13  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 4:23.82  1999        ALLEN, NEWPORT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                HEBER SPRINGS        4:38.00    4:36.70    10  
  2 Parkey, Josh                 JONESBORO HIGH S     4:42.00    4:51.05     8  
  3 Huie, Johnnie                CLINTON                         5:06.30     6  
  4 Boyette, Jeremy              BATESVILLE AR        5:10.00    5:10.46     5  
  5 cruz, aaron                  DELAPLAINE HIGH                 5:11.96     4  
  6 Kerth, Barrett               PERRYVILLE HIGH      5:23.00    5:12.03     3  
  7 Engle, Davian                HEBER SPRINGS        5:15.00    5:15.15     2  
  8 Austin, Jamaille             JONESBORO HIGH S     5:05.00    5:16.74     1  
  9 Allen, Casey                 CLINTON                         5:17.91  
 10 Staggs, Rusty                BATESVILLE AR        5:19.56    5:19.15  
 11 Williams, Dustin             BROOKLAND HIGH S                5:20.91  
 12 Newsome, Kendrick            JONESBORO HIGH S     5:09.00    5:21.50  
 13 Braswell, Kevin              BROOKLAND HIGH S                5:26.49  
 14 ray, matt                    NEWPORT HIGH SCC     5:15.00    5:29.71  
 15 Powell, Austin               HEBER SPRINGS        5:07.49    5:33.70  
 16 Benefeil, Chris              GREENBRIER HIGH      5:55.00    5:33.74  
 17 Beene, Alex                  HARDING ACADEMY                 5:44.12  
 18 Vickers, Marty               PERRYVILLE HIGH                 5:45.95  
 19 Hobbs, Joel                  MAYFLOWER                       5:55.27  
 20 Hurst, Brandon               PERRYVILLE HIGH      5:59.00    6:01.01  
 21 McFadden, Tory               CROWLEY'S RIDGE      5:55.00    6:03.64  
 22 Swann, Bobby                 BROOKLAND HIGH S                6:06.97  
 23 Killough, Tyler              CROWLEY'S RIDGE      5:40.00    6:08.40  
 24 Jacobs, J'Von                JONESBORO HIGH S     5:53.00   x6:20.94  
 25 Pickens, Jordan              BROOKLAND HIGH S               x6:22.78  
 26 Harper, Wesley               SOUTHSIDE BATESV     6:05.00    6:40.72  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 9:41.36  2001        MARSTON, MOUNTAIN HOME                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Coby                HEBER SPRINGS       10:53.93   11:03.98    10  
  2 Hood, B. J.                  HEBER SPRINGS                  11:06.36     8  
  3 Vondermehden, Cody           HARRISON AR         10:40.00   11:12.16     6  
  4 Boyette, Jeremy              BATESVILLE AR       11:20.00   11:39.10     5  
  5 Denny, Brad                  HEBER SPRINGS       11:11.17   11:45.44     4  
  6 McGinnis, Brad               JONESBORO HIGH S    11:42.00   11:54.55     3  
  7 Staggs, Rusty                BATESVILLE AR       13:50.00   11:56.12     2  
  8 Ford, Chris                  CROWLEY'S RIDGE     11:40.00   11:59.32     1  
  9 Mitchell, Austin             BATESVILLE AR       11:45.00   12:08.14  
 10 Hopper, Ben                  HARDING ACADEMY                12:08.35  
 11 Dickerson, Kade              CROWLEY'S RIDGE     12:30.00   12:20.23  
 12 Morehead, Anthony            PERRYVILLE HIGH     12:04.00   12:37.87  
 13 Austin, Jamaille             JONESBORO HIGH S    11:15.00   12:38.68  
 14 Guymon, Michael              HARDING ACADEMY                12:48.64  
 15 Cooper, Brian                HEBER SPRINGS       11:50.00  x13:04.98  
 16 Bartley, Paul                PERRYVILLE HIGH     12:45.00   13:07.35  
 17 Vickers, Marty               PERRYVILLE HIGH                13:18.72  
 18 garner, james                NEWPORT HIGH SCC    13:00.00   13:21.87  
 19 Pickens, Jordan              BROOKLAND HIGH S               14:38.65  
 20 Lee, Steve                   HARDING ACADEMY                16:28.88  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 14.54  1999        HICKS, HOT SPRINGS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Charles            JONESBORO HIGH S       15.98      16.02   NWI  3   10  
  2 murry, victor                NEWPORT HIGH SCC       15.80      16.06   NWI  3    8  
  3 Gwatney, Derek               MAYFLOWER                         16.09   NWI  1    6  
  4 Hughes, Ronnie               BATESVILLE AR          17.00      16.26   NWI  3    5  
  5 Griffin, Roosevelt           JONESBORO HIGH S       15.60      16.42   NWI  3    4  
  6 Mason, Nick                  JONESBORO HIGH S       16.62      16.61   NWI  3    3  
  7 McKnight, Chris              MAYFLOWER                         17.48   NWI  1    2  
  8 Marquise, Joey               GREENBRIER HIGH        16.31      17.51   NWI  3    1  
  9 Donahue, Clinton             CLINTON                           17.56   NWI  1 
 10 Ragsdale, Brandon            HARDING ACADEMY        17.70      17.62   NWI  2 
 11 Phillips, Mathew             HARDING ACADEMY        17.50      17.63   NWI  2 
 12 Baggett, John                HEBER SPRINGS          18.00      18.85   NWI  2 
 13 Thomas, Heath                SOUTH SIDE BEE B       18.18      19.11   NWI  2 
 14 Caudell, Jeremy              PERRYVILLE HIGH        20.20      21.26   NWI  2 
 15 Fallen, Hunter               PERRYVILLE HIGH        21.00      21.35   NWI  1 
 16 Brown, Jake                  GREENBRIER HIGH        20.12      21.58   NWI  2 
 17 Wallace, Kevin               SOUTHSIDE BATESV       17.60      22.02   NWI  2 
 18 Harper, Wesley               SOUTHSIDE BATESV       17.40      22.13   NWI  3 
 19 Pitts, Blake                 PERRYVILLE HIGH        20.19      22.28   NWI  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 39.61  1999        HICKS, HOT SPRINGS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Ronnie               BATESVILLE AR          42.00      42.20   3   10  
  2 Ragsdale, Brandon            HARDING ACADEMY                   44.61   1    8  
  3 murry, victor                NEWPORT HIGH SCC       43.00      44.74   3    6  
  4 Griffin, Roosevelt           JONESBORO HIGH S       43.66      44.89   3    5  
  5 Hobbs, Josh                  MAYFLOWER                         45.06   1    4  
  6 Phillips, Mathew             HARDING ACADEMY        45.00      46.05   3    3  
  7 Marquise, Joey               GREENBRIER HIGH        45.50      46.39   3    2  
  8 Baggett, John                HEBER SPRINGS          45.00      47.13   3    1  
  9 Thomas, Heath                SOUTH SIDE BEE B       51.60      47.26   2 
 10 Nutt, Logan                  JONESBORO HIGH S       48.17      49.13   2 
 11 Tacker, Derrik               SOUTHSIDE BATESV       54.12      49.20   1 
 12 Pitts, Blake                 PERRYVILLE HIGH        52.00      50.92   2 
 13 Brown, Jake                  GREENBRIER HIGH        46.35      51.25   2 
 14 Coleman, Brandon             JONESBORO HIGH S       44.66      51.80   3 
 15 Harrington, Blake            PERRYVILLE HIGH        51.00      54.55   2 
 16 Ford, Carter                 CROWLEY'S RIDGE        49.00      54.97   2 
 17 Caudell, Jeremy              PERRYVILLE HIGH        50.00      56.94   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 43.05  1999        , HOT SPRINGS                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 BATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                              43.80      44.55    10  
     1) Hughes, Sir Richard             2) Neal, James                    
     3) Hughes, Ronnie                  4) Thrasher, Jeremy               
  2 HEBER SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL                           45.20      45.01     8  
     1) Frank, John                     2) Tillman, Stuart                
     3) Clark, John                     4) Bly, Zach                      
  3 JONESBORO HIGH SCHOOL                               44.58      45.15     6  
     1) Taylor, Famous                  2) Shelly, Brandon                
     3) Coleman, Brandon                4) Jackson, Darrel                
  4 GREENBRIER HIGH SCHOOL                              45.50      45.89     5  
  5 NEWPORT HIGH SCCHOOL                                52.00      47.72     4  
     1) cox, nico                       2) williams, tim                  
     3) clark, mayshawn                 4) granberry, kyle                
  6 PERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                                         48.16     3  
     1) McAnally, Dustyn                2) Jones, Landon                  
     3) Stoute, Jake                    4) McFadden, Josh                 
  7 SOUTHSIDE BATESVILLE                                50.30      49.42     2  
     1) Fuller, Brandon                 2) Ellis, Shannon                 
     3) Merriman, Jarrod                4) williams, Jeremy               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 3:25.39  1999        , HOT SPRINGS                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 HEBER SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL                         3:43.44    2:41.67$   10  
     1) Frank, John                     2) Tillman, Stuart                
     3) Bruno, Justin                   4) Grist, Ryan                    
  2 BATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                            3:30.00    3:38.51     8  
     1) Hughes, Sir Richard             2) Neal, James                    
     3) Hughes, Ronnie                  4)                                
  3 MAYFLOWER                                                    3:42.09     6  
     1) Harrell, Justin                 2) Holst, Brad                    
     3) McKnight, Chris                 4) Gwatney, Derek                 
  4 GREENBRIER HIGH SCHOOL                            3:47.00    3:48.36     5  
  5 HARDING ACADEMY                                              3:52.65     4  
  6 NEWPORT HIGH SCCHOOL                              3:42.00    3:53.06     3  
     1) dean, clyde                     2) clark, mayshawn                
     3) williams, tim                   4) granberry, kyle                
  7 JONESBORO HIGH SCHOOL                             3:43.00    4:01.38     2  
     1) Borders, Jarian                 2) Clark, Robert                  
     3) Robinson, Charles               4) Degges, Mark                   
  8 PERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                                       4:15.28     1  
     1) Bentley, Travis                 2) Hubbard, Chris                 
     3) Butler, Devin                   4) Butterfield, Jake              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 8:29.86  2000        , CONWAY                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 JONESBORO HIGH SCHOOL                             8:44.00    8:47.06    10  
     1) Bennett, Bryce                  2) Sheard, Jeremy                 
     3)                                 4) Degges, Mark                   
  2 CROWLEY'S RIDGE ACADEMY                           9:25.00    9:17.03     8  
     1) Ford, Chris                     2) Palmer, Aaron                  
     3) Hutchinson, Andy                4) Wood, Jason                    
  3 BATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                            9:30.00    9:27.79     6  
     1) Staggs, Rusty                   2) Mitchell, Austin               
     3) Rogers, Jon                     4) Boyette, Jeremy                
  4 HEBER SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL                         8:50.00    9:42.22     5  
     1) Denny, Brad                     2) Sanders, Coby                  
     3) Cooper, Brian                   4) Powell, Austin                 
  5 GREENBRIER HIGH SCHOOL                            9:45.00    9:55.61     4  
  6 BROOKLAND HIGH SCHOOL                             9:54.00   10:04.42     3  
     1) Braswell, Kevin                 2) Akin, Ray                      
     3) Swann, Bobby                    4) Williams, Dustin               
  7 PERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                                      10:08.10     2  
     1) Vickers, Marty                  2) Morehead, Anthony              
     3) Gattis, Jason                   4) Kerth, Barrett                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $  6-10  2000        MAYWEATHER, CROSSETT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 dean, clyde                  NEWPORT HIGH SCC     6-00.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 McFadden, Josh               PERRYVILLE HIGH      5-08.00    5-10.00     8  
  3 dean, qumaine                NEWPORT HIGH SCC     5-10.00    5-10.00     6  
  4 Williams, LaDustin           JONESBORO HIGH S     5-10.00    5-08.00     5  
  5 Sheard, Jeremy               JONESBORO HIGH S     6-02.00    5-08.00     4  
  6 Parks, Chris                 JONESBORO HIGH S     5-08.00    5-08.00     3  
 -- Engle, Davian                HEBER SPRINGS                        NH  
 -- Davis, DJ                    HEBER SPRINGS        4-10.00         NH  
 -- Hood, B. J.                  HEBER SPRINGS        5-06.00         NH  
 -- Wallace, Kevin               SOUTHSIDE BATESV     5-10.00         NH  
 -- Tacker, Derrik               SOUTHSIDE BATESV     5-08.00         NH  
 -- Ellis, Shannon               SOUTHSIDE BATESV     5-08.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Michael               CROWLEY'S RIDGE                      NH  
 -- Jones, Landon                PERRYVILLE HIGH      5-04.00         NH  
 -- Palmer, Aaron                CROWLEY'S RIDGE                      NH  
 -- ladarron, roddy              NEWPORT HIGH SCC     5-06.00         NH  
 -- Kerth, Barrett               PERRYVILLE HIGH      5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 15-06  2000        JORGENSON, FAYETTEVILLE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, John                  HEBER SPRINGS       12-06.00   12-10.00    10  
  2 Kelly, Fielder               JONESBORO HIGH S    13-00.00   12-10.00     8  
  3 Woods, Hunter                MOUNTAIN VIEW                  12-00.00     6  
  4 Terrell, David               JONESBORO HIGH S    11-06.00   11-06.00     5  
  5 cruz, aaron                  DELAPLAINE HIGH                10-06.00     4  
  6 Fuller, Brandon              SOUTHSIDE BATESV    10-06.00    9-06.00     3  
  7 Grist, Ryan                  HEBER SPRINGS                   9-06.00     2  
  8 motsinger, cody              DELAPLAINE HIGH                 9-00.00     1  
 -- Montgomery, Landon           BATESVILLE AR       12-06.00         NH  
 -- Hobbs, Josh                  MAYFLOWER                            NH  
 -- ellis, james                 NEWPORT HIGH SCC     9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 22-08  1999        FOWLER, CABOT                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 cox, nico                    NEWPORT HIGH SCC    19-05.00   20-01.75   NWI   10  
  2 Harrell, Justin              MAYFLOWER                      19-10.50   NWI    8  
  3 Tinkle, Ryan                 MOUNTAIN VIEW       19-05.00   19-07.50   NWI    6  
  4 Butterfield, Jake            PERRYVILLE HIGH     18-01.00   19-04.50   NWI    5  
  5 dean, clyde                  NEWPORT HIGH SCC    20-08.00   19-02.00   NWI    4  
  6 Holst, Brad                  MAYFLOWER                      19-01.00   NWI    3  
  7 Orduno, Ryan                 JONESBORO HIGH S    19-00.00   18-11.50   NWI    2  
  8 Nichols, Tim                 GREENBRIER HIGH     18-04.00   18-08.00   NWI    1  
  9 granberry, kyle              NEWPORT HIGH SCC    18-09.00   18-00.50   NWI 
 10 Gwatney, Derek               MAYFLOWER                      17-10.50   NWI 
 11 williams, Jeremy             SOUTHSIDE BATESV    19-06.00   17-10.00   NWI 
 12 Jones, Landon                PERRYVILLE HIGH     17-06.00   17-08.25   NWI 
 13 McFadden, Josh               PERRYVILLE HIGH     18-06.00   17-08.00   NWI 
 14 Hutchinson, Andy             CROWLEY'S RIDGE     19-00.00   17-06.50   NWI 
 15 Shelly, Brandon              JONESBORO HIGH S    18-08.00   17-05.75   NWI 
 15 Coleman, Dominique           JONESBORO HIGH S    19-06.00   17-05.75   NWI 
 17 Tillman, Stuart              HEBER SPRINGS       18-00.00   17-01.75   NWI 
 18 Case, Joe                    HEBER SPRINGS                  17-00.50   NWI 
 19 Tester, Chad                 CLINTON                        16-11.00   NWI 
 20 Merriman, Jarrod             SOUTHSIDE BATESV    18-03.00   16-10.00   NWI 
 21 Wallace, Kevin               SOUTHSIDE BATESV    18-06.00   16-00.25   NWI 
 22 Apel, Nathan                 HEBER SPRINGS                  15-06.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 dean, clyde                  NEWPORT HIGH SCC    38-00.00   40-00.50   NWI   10  
  2 Tinkle, Ryan                 MOUNTAIN VIEW       37-08.00   39-09.25   NWI    8  
  3 Mason, Nick                  JONESBORO HIGH S    39-09.00   38-10.75   NWI    6  
  4 Butterfield, Jake            PERRYVILLE HIGH     34-00.00   37-09.25   NWI    5  
  5 dean, qumaine                NEWPORT HIGH SCC    32-00.00   37-06.25   NWI    4  
  6 Neal, James                  BATESVILLE AR       40-00.00   37-04.25   NWI    3  
  7 Nichols, Tim                 GREENBRIER HIGH     39-06.00   36-10.00   NWI    2  
  8 Clark, Robert                JONESBORO HIGH S    38-02.00   36-07.75   NWI    1  
  9 Bruno, Justin                HEBER SPRINGS                  36-05.50   NWI 
 10 Orduno, Ryan                 JONESBORO HIGH S    38-00.00   36-00.25   NWI 
 11 Koch, Eddie                  HARDING ACADEMY                35-11.00   NWI 
 12 Jones, Landon                PERRYVILLE HIGH     33-01.00   35-10.00   NWI 
 13 Donahue, Clinton             CLINTON                        35-04.50   NWI 
 14 Harrell, Justin              MAYFLOWER                      35-01.75   NWI 
 15 McKnight, Chris              MAYFLOWER                      34-10.25   NWI 
 16 Tribble, Luke                HARDING ACADEMY                34-07.00   NWI 
 17 Dickerson, Kade              CROWLEY'S RIDGE                34-04.00   NWI 
 18 Gwatney, Derek               MAYFLOWER                      34-00.50   NWI 
 19 Fuller, Brandon              SOUTHSIDE BATESV    32-04.00   33-11.25   NWI 
 20 Merriman, Jarrod             SOUTHSIDE BATESV    31-08.00   32-00.00   NWI 
 21 Ellis, Shannon               SOUTHSIDE BATESV    31-10.00   31-02.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 58-02  1999        WILLIAMS, CABOT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kee, James                   HARDING ACADEMY     44-05.00   44-05.25    10  
  2 Neal, James                  BATESVILLE AR       45-08.50   44-00.00     8  
  3 Reed, Trevor                 HEBER SPRINGS       38-00.00   41-04.00     6  
  4 cody, hall                   NEWPORT HIGH SCC    40-01.00   40-10.50     5  
  5 Edwards, Jonathan            BATESVILLE AR       34-05.50   40-09.00     4  
  6 Cooper, Casey                MAYFLOWER                      40-07.00     3  
  7 Harmon, Michael              HEBER SPRINGS       40-00.00   40-05.50     2  
  8 Fieker, Colton               GREENBRIER HIGH     41-10.00   40-02.25     1  
  9 Davis, Garrett               HEBER SPRINGS ''    34-00.00   39-09.75  
 10 Miller, Trey                 GREENBRIER HIGH     38-00.00   39-05.00  
 11 Cranford, Marcus             JONESBORO HIGH S    38-00.00   38-10.00  
 12 Etchinson, Josh              HEBER SPRINGS       35-00.00   38-08.75  
 13 McAnally, Dustyn             PERRYVILLE HIGH     37-00.00   38-08.00  
 13 Duvall, Jake                 GREENBRIER HIGH     43-00.00   38-08.00  
 15 Smith, Deerick               BATESVILLE AR       31-11.00   38-07.75  
 16 dee, robinson                NEWPORT HIGH SCC    39-00.00   38-07.00  
 17 Glover, Joshua               SOUTH SIDE BEE B    34-02.50   37-01.75  
 18 McKay, Lucas                 CLINTON                        36-09.50  
 19 Branscum, Beau               CLINTON                        36-09.25  
 20 Cohen, Jeremey               CROWLEY'S RIDGE                36-09.00  
 21 McMILLON, Walker             MOUNTAIN VIEW       38-06.00   36-08.75  
 22 Skarda, Adam                 HARDING ACADEMY                36-08.50  
 23 Rose, Terrence               JONESBORO HIGH S    37-00.00   36-07.50  
 -- Collins, Keith               SOUTHSIDE BATESV    40-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Graham, Alex                 CLINTON                            FOUL  
 -- Mansker, Ryan                JONESBORO HIGH S    37-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Carlock, Nate                MAYFLOWER                          FOUL  
 -- Blackmon, Shawn              MAYFLOWER                          FOUL  
 -- cornelious, jeff             NEWPORT HIGH SCC    38-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Cole, Justin                 PERRYVILLE HIGH     35-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Nelson, Brodie               PERRYVILLE HIGH     34-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 179-01  1999        WILLIAMS, CABOT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harmon, Michael              HEBER SPRINGS         135-00     145-01    10  
  2 Cook, Grant                  JONESBORO HIGH S      125-00  128-09.50     8  
  3 Kee, James                   HARDING ACADEMY       122-09     126-10     6  
  4 Reed, Trevor                 HEBER SPRINGS         120-00  123-08.50     5  
  5 Palmer, Justin               MOUNTAIN VIEW         134-09     123-04     4  
  6 Davis, DJ                    HEBER SPRINGS         115-00  120-08.50     3  
  7 Glover, Joshua               SOUTH SIDE BEE B    04-04.50  115-06.50     2  
  8 dee, robinson                NEWPORT HIGH SCC      130-00     113-10     1  
  9 Fieker, Colton               GREENBRIER HIGH       114-00  112-05.50  
 10 Coker, Austin                MAYFLOWER                        106-03  
 11 Edwards, Jonathan            BATESVILLE AR          94-00     105-10  
 12 Carlock, Nate                MAYFLOWER                        105-00  
 13 Hinkson, Drew                JONESBORO HIGH S      115-00     104-01  
 14 Branscum, Beau               CLINTON                          102-11  
 15 Guinn, Dale                  GREENBRIER HIGH        95-00     101-00  
 16 cornelious, jeff             NEWPORT HIGH SCC      105-02     100-08  
 16 Davis, Garrett               HEBER SPRINGS ''      100-00     100-08  
 18 Hunter, Travis               JONESBORO HIGH S      107-02     100-03  
 -- Phillips, Taylor             SOUTHSIDE BATESV       34-03         ND  
 -- Cole, Justin                 PERRYVILLE HIGH        75-00         ND  
 -- Graham, Alex                 CLINTON                              ND  
 -- McKay, Lucas                 CLINTON                              ND  
 -- Finnie, Jordan               BATESVILLE AR          96-00         ND  
 -- Barnhart, Joey               MAYFLOWER                            ND  
 -- Osborne, Tyler               BATESVILLE AR          95-00         ND  
 -- Nelson, Brodie               PERRYVILLE HIGH        75-00         ND  
 -- Etchinson, Josh              HEBER SPRINGS ''       95-00         ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jonesboro High School      149        2) Heber Springs High School 109   
    3) Batesville High School      87        4) Newport High Scchool       75   
    5) Mayflower                   50        6) Harding Academy Senior Hi  34   
    7) crowley's ridge academy     29        8) perryville high school     27   
    9) Greenbrier High School      25       10) Mountain View              24   
   11) Clinton                     16       12) Harrison Senior High Scho  10   
   13) Delaplaine High School       9       14) Southside Batesville        5   
   15) Harding Academy              4       16) Brookland High School       3   
   17) South Side Bee Branch        2