Fayetteville Bulldog Relays (4/7/2006)

 

     Girls 100 Meter Dash

    Name                                   School                      Finals       Points

  1 Campbell, Brooke               Fayetteville              12.73       10

  2 Miller, Cherrel                    Fayetteville              13.36       8

  3 Canup, Raysha                    Har-Ber                    14.23       5.50

  3 Luster, Leah                        Shiloh Christian       14.56       5.50

  5 Meads, Jennifer                   Har-Ber                    14.30       4

  6 Harris, Rachel                     Shiloh Christian       14.56       3

  7 Laxen, Jennifer                   Rogers High School  14.86       2

  8 Piska, Libby                        Rogers High School  14.93       1

 

     Girls 200 Meter Dash

    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points

  1 Miller, Cherrel              Fayetteville           27.16     10

  2 Campbell, Brooke             Fayetteville           27.29  3   8

  3 Panning, Kaylene             Springdale AR          28.79     6

  4 Canup, Raysha                Har-Ber                29.05     5

  5 Harris, Rachel               Shiloh Christian       29.46      4

  6 Stone, Brittney              Union Christian        29.96      3

  7 Lundquist, Amanda            Rogers High School     30.08      2

  8 Coleman, Courtney            Bentonville AR         30.22      1

 

     Girls 400 Meter Dash

    Name                    Year School                     Finals   Points

  1 Reding, Rosie                Bentonville AR       1:01.80    10

  2 Peek, Kimberly               Har-Ber              1:04.57      8

  3 Panning, Kaylene             Springdale AR        1:07.22     6

  4 Sagan, Anna                  Fayetteville         1:07.23     5

  5 Owen, Laura                  Union Christian      1:07.76     4

  6 Torres, Olivia               Rogers High School   1:08.29     3

  7 Wempe, Samantha              Fayetteville         1:09.75     2

  8 Brewer, Alex                 Rogers High School   1:10.99    1

 

     Girls 800 Meter Run

    Name                    Year School                   Finals  Points

  1 Mashie, Helen                Fayetteville                2:28.80   10

  2 Middlebrook, Kayla           Bentonville AR       2:30.49    8

  3 L'Heureux, Dawn              Springdale AR        2:30.95    6

  4 Sparks, Samantha             Bentonville AR       2:35.93    5

  5 Potter, Brittany             Bentonville AR           2:37.25    4

  6 Surgener, Bethany         Rogers High School   2:42.81    3

  7 Haughey, Olivia             Rogers High School   2:44.82    2

  8 McFarland, Brittany          Union Christian      2:46.07    1

 

     Girls 1600 Meter Run

    Name                    Year School                   Finals  Points

  1 Potter, Alyssa               Bentonville AR       5:28.15     10

  2 Melissa, Pollreis            Gravette High Sc     5:29.04     8

  3 Bryant, Hanna                Bentonville AR       5:35.24     6

  4 Potter, Brittany             Bentonville AR       5:37.31       5

  5 Papageorge, Staci            Rogers High School   5:53.39  4

  6 Foreman, Sydney              Har-Ber              5:54.60       3

  7 McKinney, Erin               Har-Ber              6:12.50       2

  8 Thomason, Jane               Fayetteville         6:14.33      1

 

     Girls 3200 Meter Run

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  1 Potter, Alyssa               Bentonville AR      12:18.23   10

  2 Foreman, Sydney              Har-Ber             13:18.73    8

  3 Hamilton, Kari               Springdale AR       13:20.30    6

  4 McKinney, Erin               Har-Ber               13:24.89    5

  5 Williams, Stephanie          Fayetteville        13:38.77    4

  6 Eimer, Shannon               Monett                14:37.28    3

 

 

 

 

     Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Points

  1 Hagood, Natasha              Bentonville AR    16.29     10

  2 Snider, Jessica              Monett                     17.13      8

  3 Sanders, Amanda              Bentonville AR   17.66      6

  4 Coleman, Brittany            Rogers High School     18.28   5

  5 Nannapananie, Haritha        Fayetteville           18.40    4

  6 Ashlee, Olsen                Gravette High Sc       18.45     3

  7 Patterson, Jordan            Rogers High School     19.52   2

  8 Culp, Hanna                  Fayetteville           20.87     1

 

     Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

    Name                    Year School                       Finals   Points

  1 Esparza, Kristin             Rogers High School     51.54    10

  2 Sanders, Amanda              Bentonville AR         51.80      8

  3 Snider, Jessica              Monett                           51.90      6

  4 Hagood, Natasha              Bentonville AR         51.92      5

  5 Dawson, Jennifer             Rogers High School     52.65      4

  6 Canup, Raysha                Har-Ber                       52.71       3

  7 Ashlee, Olsen                Gravette High Sc       54.30         2

  8 Ptacek, Branda               Springdale AR          55.51      1

 

     Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

    School                                               Finals          Points

  1 Fayetteville High School  'A'               50.97               10

     1) Wempe, Samantha                 2) Arling, Karrah

     3) Miller, Cherrel                 4) Campbell, Brooke

  2 Bentonville High School  'A'               53.60                8

     1) Quinn, Torie                    2) Seal, Samantha

     3) Sparks, Samantha                4) Middlebrook, Kayla

  3 Monett  'A'                                         55.44                6

  4 Rogers High School  'A'                             56.34       5

 

     Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

    School                                                   Finals  Points

  1 Bentonville High School  'A'                    4:13.98   10

     1) Quinn, Torie                    2) Middlebrook, Kayla

     3) Sparks, Samantha                4) Reding, Rosie

  2 Rogers High School  'A'                             4:23.54    8

  3 Monett  'A'                                                  4:51.45    6

 

     Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

    School                                                 Finals      Points

  1 Rogers High School  'A'                         9:58.89   10

  2 Springdale High School  'A'                   11:00.17    8

  3 Union Christian  'A'                               11:21.69    6

  4 Fayetteville High School  'A'                    11:23.57    5

     1) Mashie, Helen                   2) Sagan, Anna

     3) Thomason, Jane                  4) Wempe, Samantha

  5 Bentonville High School  'A'                    12:27.41    4

     1) Epperson, Tabitha               2) McDowell, Andrea

     3) Coffelt, Brittany               4) Phillips, Elizabeth

 

     Girls High Jump

    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points

  1 Britton, Kayla               Gravette High Sc     5-00.00   10

  2 Fejleh, Ashley               Rogers High School   J5-00.00    8

  3 Campbell, Brooke             Fayetteville         4-10.00    6

  4 Patterson, Angelica          Bentonville AR       4-08.00    4.50

  4 Quinn, Torie                 Bentonville AR       4-08.00    4.50

  6 Young, Kylie                 Rogers High School   J4-08.00    2.50

  6 Wilkins, Lauren              Fayetteville         J4-08.00    2.50

  8 Wempe, Samantha              Fayetteville         J4-08.00    1

 

 

 

 

     Girls Pole Vault

    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points

  1 Hayes, X                     Monett               8-06.00   10

  2 Caylor, Gina                 Fayetteville         8-00.00    8

  3 Owen, Laura                  Union Christian      J8-00.00    6

  4 Culp, Hanna                  Fayetteville         7-06.00    5

  5 Gowen, Ginger                Rogers High School   J7-06.00    4

  6 Gaches, X                    Monett               6-06.00    3

 

     Girls Long Jump

    Name                    Year School                     Finals  Points

  1 Newbold, Emily               Monett              15-11.75   10

  2 Arling, Karrah               Fayetteville        15-11.50    8

  3 Francis, Tierra              Fayetteville        15-05.00    6

  4 Newbold, Amy                 Monett              15-04.50    5

  5 Sanders, Amanda              Bentonville AR      14-04.50    4

  6 McFarland, Brittany          Union Christian     14-00.50    3

  7 Coleman, Brittany            Rogers High School  13-08.50    2

  8 Stone, Brittney              Union Christian     13-07.75    1

 

     Girls Triple Jump

    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points

  1 Newbold, Amy                 Monett              32-02.75   10

  2 Quinn, Torie                 Bentonville AR      31-09.75    8

  3 Culp, Hanna                  Fayetteville        31-03.00    6

  4 Sanders, Amanda              Bentonville AR      31-00.25    5

  5 Newbold, Emily               Monett              30-05.00    4

  6 McFarland, Brittany          Union Christian     29-11.25    3

  7 Wilkins, Lauren              Fayetteville        29-09.50    2

  8 Peek, Kimberly               Har-Ber             29-07.50    1

 

     Girls Shot Put

    Name                    Year School                     Finals  Points

  1 Huggins, Brittany            Fayetteville        35-11.00   10

  2 Pianalto, Autumn             Rogers High School  30-06.50    8

  3 Fejleh, Ashley               Rogers High School  30-00.00    6

  4 Boudreaux, Lauren            Fayetteville        29-09.00    5

  5 Senesackda, Sandy            Bentonville AR      28-11.00    4

  6 Devlin, Samantha             Bentonville AR      28-09.50    3

  7 Meads, Allison               Har-Ber             28-07.50    2

  8 Perkins, Sarah               Rogers High School  26-04.50    1

 

     Girls Discus Throw

    Name                    Year School                      Finals  Points

  1 Huggins, Brittany            Fayetteville          109-05   10

  2 Meads, Allison               Har-Ber               107-06    8

  3 Devlin, Samantha             Bentonville AR         103-02    6

  4 Nelson, Laurie               Rogers High School     100-06    5

  5 Fejleh, Ashley               Rogers High School     91-04    4

  6 Washburn, Emily              Rogers High School     87-03    3

  7 Sexton, Bethany              Union Christian        77-02    2

  8 Senesackda, Sandy            Bentonville AR         70-03    1

 

     Boys 100 Meter Dash

    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Points

  1 White, D                     Rogers High School       11.07     10

  2 Phillips, Brent              Fayetteville             11.10  3   8

  3 Eldridge, Justin             Springdale AR            11.16  3   6

  4 Williams, Damian             Springdale AR           11.17     5

  5 Arnold, Jake                 Fayetteville                11.25     4

  6 Hall, Coty                   Union Christian          11.63      3

  7 Johnson, Chad                Farmington             11.64      2

  8 Eubanks, X                   Monett                     11.65     1

 

 

 

 

     Boys 200 Meter Dash

    Name                    Year School                   Finals  Points

  1 Bourke, Hunter               Fayetteville           22.82     10

  2 Mahone, Renardo              Fayetteville           23.08     8

  3 Boedeker, Kyle               Bentonville AR         23.12    6

  4 Williams, Damian             Springdale AR          23.28   5

  5 Eldridge, Justin             Springdale AR          23.51      4

  6 Eubanks, X                   Monett                 23.88      3

  7 Holt, Nathan                 Bentonville AR         24.05      2

  8 Johnson, Chad                Farmington             24.12     1

 

     Boys 400 Meter Dash

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  1 Boedeker, Kyle               Bentonville AR         50.09     10

  2 Anderson, Casey              Union Christian        52.92      8

  3 Hocb, X                      Monett                           53.18      6

  4 Runyan, Orion                Fayetteville                53.84      5

  5 Stiles, X                    Farmington                     55.41      4

  6 Mortor, Chuck                Bentonville AR         55.44      3

  7 Proctor, Tyler               Har-Ber                      56.68      2

  8 Breshears, G                 Rogers High School     7.36      1

 

     Boys 800 Meter Run

    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points

  1 James, Sam                   Bentonville AR       1:57.75   10

  2 Ferriel, Stephon             Bentonville AR       1:59.00    8

  3 Corkern, David               Bentonville AR       2:02.90    6

  4 Molina, E                    Rogers High School   2:06.57    5

  5 Martinez, R                  Rogers High School   2:07.80    4

  6 Surly, T                     Rogers High School      2:09.01    3

  7 Putman, Ben                  Fayetteville               2:09.47    2

  8 Orellana, Luis               Springdale AR            2:10.87    1

    

Boys 1600 Meter Run

    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points

  1 Hammond, Stephen             Bentonville AR       4:38.53   10

  2 Pickhart, Willie             Fayetteville             4:41.62    8

  3 Ferriel, Justin              Bentonville AR          4:44.87    6

  4 Almaraz, T                   Rogers High School   4:51.11    5

  5 Beaver, Tyler                Har-Ber                  4:52.91    4

  6 Martinez, R                  Rogers High School   5:03.08    3

  7 McGowan, John                Springdale AR        5:14.25    2

  8 Torres, G                    Rogers High School   5:14.27    1

 

     Boys 3200 Meter Run

    Name                    Year School                     Finals  Points

  1 Moore, Christain             Fayetteville           10:13.87   10

  2 Hamilton, A                  Rogers High School  10:21.13    8

  3 Nixon, Layne                 Har-Ber                10:22.51    6

  4 Beaver, Tyler                Har-Ber                10:34.32    5

  5 Walters, Daniel              Fayetteville          10:34.68    4

  6 Hammond, Mikey               Bentonville AR 10:43.99    3

  7 Corral, Jason                Fayetteville            10:46.80      2

  8 McKnight, Christopher        Bentonville AR      10:52.00    1

 

     Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points

  1 Phillips, Brent              Fayetteville           15.05    10

  2 Scabarozi, X                 Monett                 15.47      8

  3 Jones, Eric                  Springdale AR        15.67      6

  4 Wesley, Fredell              Fayetteville           15.83      5

  5 Power, Stuart                Bentonville AR         16.75    4

  6 Petermann, Luke              Har-Ber                16.94     3

  7 Mayoral, Seth                Gravette High Sc       17.33    2

  8 Prude, Matt                  Bentonville AR         18.34     1

 

 

     Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points

  1 Wesley, Fredell              Fayetteville           42.75     10

  2 Boyd, K                      Rogers High School     43.41     8

  3 Petermann, Luke              Har-Ber                44.47      6

  4 Scabarozi, X                 Monett                 44.52      5

  5 Boutham, Andrew              Bentonville AR         44.75     4

  6 Prude, Matt                  Bentonville AR         44.81      3

  7 Benson, Jeremy               Springdale AR          45.82      2

  8 Lokey, Brian                 Springdale AR          46.22      1

 

     Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

    School                                                  Finals   Points

  1 Fayetteville High School  'A'                       43.43     10

     1) Phillips, Brent                 2) Arnold, Jake

     3) Shavers, Cotez                  4) Bourke, Hunter

  2 Rogers High School  'A'                             44.17      8

  3 Bentonville High School  'A'                        46.24      5.50

     1) Sikes, Steele                   2) Holt, Nathan

     3) Lewis, Tye                      4) Youngblood, Ryan

  3 Har-Ber  'A'                                        46.24   1   5.50

     1) Shannon, PJ                     2) Proctor, Tyler

     3) Fohner, Josh                    4) Griffin, Stephen

  5 Monett  'A'                                         46.54     4

  6 Farmington  'A'                                     49.35      3

  7 Union Christian  'A'                                49.64      2

     1) Anderson, Casey                 2) Fulmer, Lucas

     3) Hall, Coty                      4) Sagley, Hunter

 

     Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

    School                                                 Finals   Points

  1 Fayetteville High School  'A'                     3:31.80     10

     1) Bourke, Hunter                  2) Shavers, Cotez

     3) Silvey, Ryan                    4) Walton, Chris

  2 Bentonville High School  'A'                    3:38.34     8

     1) Sikes, Steele                   2) Tiarks, Nathan

     3) Cheyne, Aaron                   4) Mortor, Chuck

  3 Rogers High School  'A'                           3:40.75      6

  4 Monett  'A'                                       3:54.52      5

  5 Union Christian  'A'                              3:55.76     4

     1) Anderson, Casey                 2) Hall, Coty

     3) Beachy, Keith                   4) Sagley, Hunter

  6 Farmington  'A'                                          4:00.45    3

  7 Har-Ber  'A'                                      4:09.76      2

     1) Nixon, Layne                    2) Petermann, Luke

     3) Proctor, Tyler                  4) Hayes, Chase

 

     Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

    School                                                    Finals  Points

  1 Rogers High School  'A'                           8:29.08   10

  2 Fayetteville High School  'A'                     8:33.89    8

     1) Putman, Ben                     2) Sullivan, Kyle

     3) Pickhart, Willie                4) Lawrence, Ross

  3 Bentonville High School  'A'                    8:54.53    6

     1) See, Brandon                    2) Hammond, Mikey

     3) Coffelt, Jarrett                4) McKnight, Christopher

  4 Springdale High School  'A'                    8:58.76    5

     1) Orellana, Luis                  2)

     3) Adams, Dallas                   4) McGowan, John

  5 Farmington  'A'                                   9:32.52    4

  6 Har-Ber  'A'                                      10:30.41    3

     1) Beaver, Tyler                   2) Nixon, Layne

     3) George, Cameron                 4) Smith, Colby

  7 Union Christian  'A'                          10:32.11    2

     1) Alex, Cate                      2) Douglas, Brad

     3) Zinck, Brett                    4) Tolman, Jacob

 

     Boys High Jump

    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points

  1 Stowe, Adam                  Fayetteville         6-02.00   10

  2 Hester, Patrick              Bentonville AR       5-10.00    8

  3 Rolfe, Robert                Fayetteville         J5-10.00    6

  4 Herron, C                    Rogers High School   J5-10.00    5

  5 Bourke, Hunter               Fayetteville         J5-10.00    3.50

  5 Johnson, Michael             Bentonville AR       J5-10.00    3.50

 

     Boys Pole Vault

    Name                    Year School                     Finals  Points

  1 Faulkner, Chad               Fayetteville        15-00.00   10

  2 Johnson, Chad                Farmington          14-00.00    8

  3 Caylor, Scott                Fayetteville        13-00.00    6

  4 Cline, C                     Rogers High School  12-00.00    5

  5 Matthews, Mark               Har-Ber             10-06.00    4

  6 Deluca, Nick                 Bentonville AR       9-06.00    3

  7 McGeehee, J                  Rogers High School   J9-06.00    2

  8 Naeger, Austin               Bentonville AR       8-00.00    0.50

  8 Gibson, Bryan                Union Christian      8-00.00    0.50

 

     Boys Long Jump

    Name                    Year School                      Finals  Points

  1 Logan, Jamar                 Fayetteville           20-11.50   10

  2 Williams, Damian             Springdale AR       J20-11.50    8

  3 Mahone, Renardo              Fayetteville        20-01.00    6

  4 Herron, C                    Rogers High School   19-11.50    5

  5 Mayoral, Seth                Gravette High Sc    19-05.50    4

  6 Hester, Patrick              Bentonville AR      19-04.00    3

  7 White, D                     Rogers High School  19-00.25    2

  8 Jones, Jamie                 Springdale AR       18-08.75    1

 

     Boys Triple Jump

    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points

  1 Williams, Damian             Springdale AR        43-04.00   10

  2 Logan, Jamar                 Fayetteville               41-02.25    8

  3 Herron, C                    Rogers High School  40-09.25    6

  4 Monye, Emeka                 Springdale AR       40-00.00    5

  5 Rolfe, Robert                Fayetteville           39-08.25    4

  6 James, Jermey                Fayetteville           39-04.50    3

  7 Hocb, X                      Monett                 39-00.50    2

  8 Johnson, Chad                Farmington             38-00.00    1

 

     Boys Shot Put

    Name                    Year School                     Finals  Points

  1 Smith, D                     Rogers High School     49-04.50   10

  2 Phillips, Ryan               Bentonville AR         42-08.50    8

  3 Stamps, T                    Rogers High School    41-09.50    6

  4 Culp, Brent                  Farmington             41-01.00    5

  5 Nightingale, Collis          Bentonville AR         40-07.50    4

  6 Jones, Eric                  Springdale AR          39-10.00    3

  7 Siebermorgan, Ryan           Fayetteville           39-09.00    2

  8 Cray, Travis                 Bentonville AR         39-08.00    1

 

     Boys Discus Throw

    Name                    Year School                     Finals  Points

  1 Siebermorgan, Ryan           Fayetteville          144-01   10

  2 Robertson, X                 Farmington            139-00    8

  3 Harmon, Chris                Union Christian       132-11    6

  4 Mikita, Michael              Bentonville AR        130-10    5

  5 Culp, Brent                  Farmington                 121-06    4

  6 Tolman, Jacob                Union Christian       120-08    3

  7 Harris, Kyle                 Fayetteville               117-01    2

  8 Trumbo, Cass                 Fayetteville             116-04    1

 

 

 

 

                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

    1) Bentonville High School    155.50

     2) Fayetteville High School  147.50

    3) Rogers High School         105.50

     4) Monett                     71

    5) Har-Ber                     54.50

     6) Springdale High School     33

    7) Union Christian             29

    8) Gravette High School       23

    9) Shiloh Christian             7

 

                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

    1) Fayetteville High School   195.50

    2) Bentonville High School   132.50

    3) Rogers High School         113

    4) Springdale High School     64

    5) Farmington                  43

    6) Har-Ber                    40.50

    7) Monett                      34

    8) Union Christian            28.50

    9) Gravette High School         6