6A District Track Meet 2006

5/4/2006

Genoa Central

Results

 

Event 1  Girls High Jump Senior High

           Disrict 6A:         5-00 R 1985           Pate

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Key, Celeste                                  Delight                   4-09.00     10

      2   Hudgins, Marla                              Kirby                      4-09.00     8

      3   Richardson , Alaxis                         Acorn High Schoo  4-06.00     6

      4   Hudgins, Adi                                  Kirby                      4-06.00     5

      5   Dean, Charolotte                           Delight                   4-06.00     4

      6   Keaster, Jessica                              Lockesburg High     4-02.00     3

      7   Maynard, Jessie                             Lockesburg High     4-00.00     1.5

      7   Williams, Laytora                         Sparkman Raiders   4-00.00     1.5

 

Event 2  Boys High Jump Senior High

           Disrict 6A:         6-04 R 1996           Thomas

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Holmes, Larry                               Wickes High Scho  5-08.00     10

      2   Needham , Dale                              Lockesburg             5-06.00     8

      3   Hunter, Jordan                                Wickes High Scho  5-04.00     6

      4   Burnett, Aaron                              Delight                   5-04.00     4.5

      4   Carter, Kyle                                  Acorn High Schoo  5-04.00     4.5

      6   Voelkel, Zach                                Acorn High Schoo  5-02.00     3

      7   Smith III, Leon                             Delight                   5-02.00     2

      8   Christopher, Darius                       Lockesburg             5-00.00     0.5

      8   Neuman, Thomas                          Acorn High Schoo  5-00.00     0.5

 

Event 3  Girls Long Jump Senior High

           Disrict 6A:  17-09.75 R 1988           Green

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Kuykendall, Valerie                       Van-Cove             15-00.50     10

      2   Henagen, Michele                          Delight                 14-07.00     8

      3   Martz, Sarah                                  Lockesburg High   14-06.50     6

      4   Dean, Charolotte                           Delight                 14-03.00     5

      5   Hudgins, Marla                              Kirby                    14-02.75     4

      6   Hudgins, Adi                                  Kirby                    14-02.50     3

      7   Richardson , Alaxis                         Acorn High Schoo 14-02.00     2

      8   Key, Celeste                                  Delight                 14-01.00     1

 

Event 4  Boys Long Jump Senior High

           Disrict 6A:  21-09.25 R 1993           Bradford

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Christopher, Darius                       Lockesburg           18-08.75     10

      2   Burnett, Aaron                              Delight                 18-04.75     8

      3   Henry, Alan                                  Van-Cove             18-01.75     6

      4   Moore, Brandon                             Lockesburg           17-11.00     5

      5   Holmes, Larry                               Wickes High Scho 17-09.00     4

      6   Smith III, Leon                             Delight                 17-06.50     3

      7   Johnson, Dennison                        Delight                 17-00.00     2

      8   Voelkel, Zach                                Acorn High Schoo 16-11.50     1

 

Event 5  Girls Triple Jump Senior High

           Disrict 6A:  31-09.50 R 2004           Richardson

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Richardson , Alaxis                         Acorn High Schoo 31-05.00     10

      2   Whisenhunt, Kay                          Kirby                    28-00.00     8

      3   Garrison, Laykin                           Wickes High Scho 27-08.00     6

      4   Hudgins, Adi                                  Kirby                    27-06.00     5

      5   Bailey, Savanna                             Wickes High Scho 26-09.25     4

      6   Golden, Kyla                                 Kirby                    25-10.50     3

      7   Henagen, Michele                          Delight                 24-00.75     2

      8   Welch, Heather                             Kirby                    23-11.00     1

 

Event 6  Boys Triple Jump Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       37-09 R 5/4/2006      Thomas Neuman

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Neuman, Thomas                          Acorn High Schoo 37-09.00   R                  10

      2   Carbone, Ryan                               Acorn High Schoo 35-04.50     8

      3   Moore, Brandon                             Lockesburg           34-11.50     6

      4   Jackson, Thomas                           Lockesburg           34-00.50     5

      5   Moore, Chris                                 Lockesburg           33-08.50     4

      6   Lamb, Jarrod                                 Delight                 33-01.00     3

      7   Henderson, Andrew                       Delight                 33-00.00     2

      8   Needham , Dale                              Lockesburg           32-05.00     1

 

Event 7  Girls Shot Put Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       37-03 R 1985           Dees

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Ollar, Katie                                   Van-Cove             32-03.00     10

      2   jewel, Tiffany                                Van-Cove             32-02.00     8

      3   Gadbury, Tosha                             Kirby                    30-05.50     6

      4   Starling, Morgan                            Delight                 29-06.00     5

      5   Leeper, Mesha                               Delight                 29-02.00     4

      6   Purtell, Christy                              Lockesburg High   28-00.00     3

      7   Fant, Aspen                                    Kirby                    25-10.50     2

      8   Cole, Morgan                                Wickes High Scho 25-08.50     1

 

Event 8  Boys Shot Put Senior High

           Disrict 6A:  50-08.50 R 1999           Pennington

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Simmons, John                              Lockesburg           40-04.00     10

      2   Voelkel, Adam                               Acorn High Schoo 38-08.00     8

      3   Coulter, Caleb                                Lockesburg           38-04.50     6

      4   vespie, David                                 Van-Cove             38-03.50     5

      5   Harrision, Ryan                             Sparkman Raiders 36-10.00     4

      6   Stone, Jason                                  Delight                 36-06.50     3

      7   Draper, Kevin                               Ouachita High Sc  36-05.00     2

      8   Pennington, Ray                           Sparkman Raiders 36-01.50     1

 

Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Senior High

           Disrict 6A:     111-00 R 2002           Kemp

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   jewel, Tiffany                                Van-Cove                  88-06     10

      2   Gadbury, Tosha                             Kirby                    80-11.50     8

      3   Johnson, Jenna                              Delight                      76-00     6

      4   Leeper, Mesha                               Delight                 74-00.50     5

      5   Herring, Melissa                            Kirby                    71-11.25     4

      6   Purtell, Christy                              Lockesburg High   70-03.25     3

      7   Bailey, Savanna                             Wickes High Scho 68-11.50     2

      8   Starling, Morgan                            Delight                 68-11.25     1

 

Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Senior High

           Disrict 6A:     134-01 R 1997           Hunter

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Henderson, Andrew                       Delight                    112-07     10

      2   Mclellon, Brandon                          Van-Cove           108-05.50     8

      3   Rowton, Johnny                            Delight                    107-00     6

       4   Daniell, Allen                                                   Sparkman Raiders   97-06      5

      5   Coulter, Caleb                                Lockesburg                95-09     4

      6   vespie, David                                 Van-Cove                  95-01     3

      7   Harder, Josh                                  Lockesburg                94-05     2

      8   Kizer, Chris                                   Delight                      87-04     1

 

 

 

 

 

Event 11  Girls Pole Vault Senior High

           Disrict 6A:         7-07 R 2004           Sanders

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Sanders, Kristy                              Lockesburg High     6-00.00     10

      2   Richardson , Alaxis                         Acorn High Schoo  5-00.00     8

 

Event 12  Boys Pole Vault Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       11-06 R 1999           Dixon

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Jackson, Thomas                           Lockesburg             9-06.00     10

      2   Henderson, Andrew                       Delight                   9-00.00     8

      3   Davis, Logan                                  Acorn High Schoo  7-06.00     6

      4   Lamb, Jarrod                                 Delight                   7-00.00     5

      5   Campbell, Derek                            Acorn High Schoo  6-06.00     4

 

Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Senior High

           Disrict 6A:  10:56.01 R 5/4/2006      Kirby

A Hudgins, H Welch, K Whisenhunt, M Krcova

           Team                                         Relay                         Finals

 

      1   Kirby                                                                         10:56.01   R                  10

           1) Hudgins, Adi                             2) Welch, Heather

           3) Whisenhunt, Kay                      4) Krcova, Michaela

      2   Wickes High School                                                    11:58.00     8

           1) Roby, Crystal                            2) Burgess, Alicia

           3) Pollard, Candice                        4) Garrison, Laykin

      3   Lockesburg High                                                        12:34.48     6

           1) Coulter, Sarah                           2) Smith, Ashllee

           3) Sharp, Erica                              4) Martz, Sarah

           5) Sanders, Kristy

      4   Acorn High School                                                      12:46.79     5

           1) Buchanan, Ladatha                   2) Watts , Brittney

           3) Hobbs , Sallie                              4) Hathaway, Jamie

           5) Powell, Sabrina

 

Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Senior High

           Disrict 6A:    9:14.10 R 2001

           Team                                         Relay                         Finals

 

      1   Acorn High School                                                        9:34.08     10

           1) Becker , Leon                             2) Lane, Chase

           3) Lara, Joe                                   4) Manley, Michael

      2   Wickes High School                                                      9:42.11     8

           1) Speight, Cody                           2) Bearden, Thomas

           3) Hunter, Jordan                           4) Holmes, Larry

                                                                6) Torres, Brett

      3   Delight                                                                       10:14.63     6

           1) Williams, Wydarius                   2) Nolen, Ryan

           3) Jones, Lamarr                           4) Kizer, Chris

      4   Lockesburg                                                                 13:11.93     5

           1) Bell , Petey                                2) Needham , Dale

           3) Isamukhamsov, Kamol              4) Coulter, Caleb

 

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       16.18 R 1988           Smith

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Key, Celeste                                  Delight                      19.00     10

      2   Purtell, Christy                              Lockesburg High        19.92     8

      3   Williams, Laytora                         Sparkman Raiders      21.95     6

      4   Beavers, Sabrina                            Sparkman Raiders      21.98     5

      5   Keaster, Jessica                              Lockesburg High        24.75     4

      6   Coulter, Sarah                                Lockesburg High        26.32     3

 

Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       16.02 R 1992           Bradford

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Johnson, Dennison                        Delight                      18.67     10

      2   Christopher, Darius                       Lockesburg                18.83     8

      3   Moore, Brandon                             Lockesburg                20.42     6

      4   Jackson, Thomas                           Lockesburg                20.50     5

      5   Harder, Chance                              Lockesburg                21.03     4

      6   Eika, Daniel                                  Acorn High Schoo     21.18     3

      7   Lamb, Jarrod                                 Delight                      21.73     2

      8   Moore, Jason                                 Acorn High Schoo     22.65     1

 

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       12.48 R 1980           Manning

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Key, Celeste                                  Delight                      13.89     10

      2   Hudgins, Marla                              Kirby                         13.90     8

      3   Leeper, Mesha                               Delight                      13.97     6

      4   Dean, Charolotte                           Delight                      14.06     5

      5   Hendrix, Amanda                          Ouachita High Sc       14.28     4

      6   Cole, Morgan                                Wickes High Scho      14.48     3

      7   Henagen, Michele                          Delight                      14.68     2

      8   Williams, Laytora                         Sparkman Raiders      14.78     1

 

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       11.00 R 1979           Gentry

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Christopher, Darius                       Lockesburg                12.30     10

      2   Smith III, Leon                             Delight                      12.48     8

      3   Hampton, Aaron                           Acorn High Schoo     12.61     6

      4   Henry, Alan                                  Van-Cove                  12.75     5

      5   Moore, Brandon                             Lockesburg                12.80     4

      6   Kissire, Severian                            Ouachita High Sc       12.81     3

      7   Norwood , William                         Ouachita High Sc       12.83     2

      8   Pietens, Jeremy                             Lockesburg                12.86     1

 

Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run Senior High

           Disrict 6A:    5:35.25 R 5/4/2006      Michaela Krcova

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Krcova, Michaela                          Kirby                      5:35.25   R                  10

      2   Whisenhunt, Kay                          Kirby                      6:12.98     8

      3   Richardson , Alaxis                         Acorn High Schoo  6:17.02     6

      4   Watts, Brittney                             Acorn High Schoo  6:19.02     5

      5   Whisenhunt, Mandi                       Kirby                      6:24.78     4

(Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run Senior High)

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      6   Buchanan, Ladatha                        Acorn High Schoo  6:27.37     3

      7   Burgess, Alicia                               Wickes High Scho   6:31.62     2

      8   Martz, Sarah                                  Lockesburg High     6:45.78     1

 

Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Senior High

           Disrict 6A:    4:42.43 R 1987           Priddy

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Becker , Leon                                  Acorn High Schoo  5:35.31     10

      2   Lane, Chase                                   Acorn High Schoo  5:35.81     8

      3   Lara, Joe                                       Acorn High Schoo  5:39.31     6

      4   Campbell, Derek                            Acorn High Schoo  5:40.72     5

      5   Posey, Tyler                                  Sparkman Raiders   5:56.37     4

      6   Ward, Wayman                             Wickes High Scho   6:21.37     3

      7   Torres, Brett                                 Wickes High Scho   7:29.67     2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       51.90 R 1984

           Team                                         Relay                         Finals

 

      1   Delight                                                                            54.96     10

           1) Key, Celeste                             2) Leeper, Mesha

           3) Dean, Charolotte                      4) Denton , Brittany

      2   Lockesburg High                                                             58.39     8

           1) Sanders, Kristy                          2) Martz, Sarah

           3) Maynard, Jessie                         4) Currence, Kenzie

           5) Purtell, Christy

      3   Wickes High School                                                         59.39     6

           1) Garrison, Laykin                       2) Pollard, Candice

           3) Gilbert, Kasey                           4) Cole, Morgan

      4   Van-Cove                                      B                               59.76

           1) owens, jessica                            2) claborn, savannah

           3) super, Veronica                         4) Kuykendall, Valerie

      5   Van-Cove                                                                        60.61     5

           1) Denton , crystal                         2) Phillips, Kayla

           3) Dalton , Mackey                        4) jewel, Samantha

      6   Acorn High School                                                           61.79     4

           1) Myers, Candace                        2) Powell, Sabrina

           3) Pringle, Brittney                       4) Hobbs , Sallie

 

Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       45.51 R 1997

           Team                                         Relay                         Finals

 

      1   Van-Cove                                                                        47.88     10

           1) Mclellon, Brandon                    2) Lee, Justin

           3) Henry, Alan                              4) vespie, David

      2   Lockesburg                                                                      48.52     8

           1) Pietens, Jeremy                        2) Moore, Chris

           3) Moore, Brandon                         4) Christopher, Darius

      3   Delight                                                                            48.99     6

           1) Lamb, Jarrod                             2) Burnett, Aaron

           3) Johnson, Dennison                    4) Smith III, Leon

      4   Acorn High School                                                           49.08     5

           1) Hampton, Aaron                      2) Neuman, Thomas

           3) Manley, Michael                       4) Carbone, Ryan

      5   Ouachita High School                                                       52.12     4

           1) Norwood , William                    2) Draper, Kevin

           3) Shuffield, Cole                           4) Kissire, Severian

 

Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       62.49 R 1988           Harris

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Hudgins, Marla                              Kirby                         67.40     10

      2   super, Veronica                              Van-Cove                  69.53     8

      3   Welch, Heather                             Kirby                         70.43     6

      4   Kuykendall, Valerie                       Van-Cove                  70.54     5

      5   Golden, Kyla                                 Kirby                         72.07     4

      6   Alexander, Tenesha                       Delight                      73.88     3

      7   claborn, savannah                          Van-Cove                  75.61     2

      8   Myers, Candace                             Acorn High Schoo     77.52     1

 

Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       52.07 R 1993           Poole

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Becker , Leon                                  Acorn High Schoo     57.41     10

      2   Lara, Joe                                       Acorn High Schoo     59.54     8

      3   Anderson , Kristain                        Acorn High Schoo     59.67     6

      4   Voelkel, Zach                                Acorn High Schoo     61.27     5

      5   Henry, Alan                                  Van-Cove                  62.06     4

      6   Moore, Chris                                 Lockesburg                63.22     3

      7   Simmons, John                              Lockesburg                63.30     2

      8   Nolen, Ryan                                  Delight                      64.55     1

 

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       47.69 R 1986           Brown

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Key, Celeste                                  Delight                      53.92     10

      2   Whitley, Casey                              Ouachita High Sc       61.02     8

      3   Williams, Laytora                         Sparkman Raiders      63.96     6

      4   Keaster, Jessica                              Lockesburg High        65.08     5

      5   Coulter, Sarah                                Lockesburg High        71.46     4

 

Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       43.44 R 1996           Jordan

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Johnson, Dennison                        Delight                      46.72     10

      2   Eika, Daniel                                  Acorn High Schoo     48.25     8

      3   Neuman, Thomas                          Acorn High Schoo     48.55     6

      4   Holmes, Larry                               Wickes High Scho      49.10     5

      5   Carbone, Ryan                               Acorn High Schoo     52.48     4

      6   Needham , Dale                              Lockesburg                52.79     3

      7   Jackson, Thomas                           Lockesburg                53.28     2

      8   Moore, Jason                                 Acorn High Schoo     55.19     1

 

Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior High

           Disrict 6A:    2:30.42 R 5/4/2006      Michaela Krcova

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Krcova, Michaela                          Kirby                      2:30.42   R                  10

      2   Whisenhunt, Kay                          Kirby                      2:51.56     8

      3   Whisenhunt, Mandi                       Kirby                      2:59.08     6

      4   Phillips, Kayla                               Van-Cove               3:00.64     5

      5   Smith, Ashllee                               Lockesburg High     3:06.33     4

      6   Hobbs , Sallie                                  Acorn High Schoo  3:08.04     3

(Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior High)

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      7   Buchanan, Ladatha                        Acorn High Schoo  3:08.37     2

      8   Morgan, Robin                              Wickes High Scho   3:12.72     1

 

Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior High

           Disrict 6A:    2:08.11 R 2001           Loar

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Lane, Chase                                   Acorn High Schoo  2:18.37     10

      2   Manley, Michael                           Acorn High Schoo  2:19.37     8

      3   Moore, Brandon                             Lockesburg             2:24.85     6

      4   Carter, Kyle                                  Acorn High Schoo  2:25.92     5

      5   Moore, Steven                               Acorn High Schoo  2:26.36     4

      6   Simmons, John                              Lockesburg             2:33.29     3

      7   Stone, Jason                                  Delight                   2:58.42     2

      8   Torres, Brett                                 Wickes High Scho   3:02.58     1

 

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       26.13 R 1985           Green

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Hudgins, Marla                              Kirby                         29.20     10

      2   Leeper, Mesha                               Delight                      29.59     8

      3   Dean, Charolotte                           Delight                      29.70     6

      4   Hendrix, Amanda                          Ouachita High Sc       30.87     5

      5   Henagen, Michele                          Delight                      31.11     4

      6   Beavers, Sabrina                            Sparkman Raiders      31.55     3

      7   Maynard, Jessie                             Lockesburg High        31.76     2

      8   Dalton , Mackey                            Van-Cove                  32.18     1

 

 

 

 

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior High

           Disrict 6A:       23.30 R 1981           Snowden

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Smith III, Leon                             Delight                      24.76     10

      2   Christopher, Darius                       Lockesburg                25.24     8

      3   Hampton, Aaron                           Acorn High Schoo     25.26     6

      4   Kissire, Severian                            Ouachita High Sc       25.43     5

      5   Norwood , William                         Ouachita High Sc       25.94     4

      6   vespie, David                                 Van-Cove                  26.03     3

      7   Neuman, Thomas                          Acorn High Schoo     26.27     2

      8   Pietens, Jeremy                             Lockesburg                26.56     1

 

Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run Senior High

           Disrict 6A:  12:18.41 R 1989           A. Snider

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Watts, Brittney                             Acorn High Schoo 13:51.40     10

      2   Richardson , Alaxis                         Acorn High Schoo 14:07.82     8

      3   Buchanan, Ladatha                        Acorn High Schoo 14:34.88     6

      4   Markam, Kayla                             Lockesburg High   15:35.55     5

      5   Burton , Kassie                               Wickes High Scho 17:28.30    4

      6   Squires, Savannah                           Wickes High Scho 18:01.98     3

      7   Roby, Crystal                                Wickes High Scho 18:06.74     2

 

Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run Senior High

           Disrict 6A:  10:26.60 R 1978           Hoyle

           Name                                            School                    Finals

 

      1   Lara, Joe                                       Acorn High Schoo 11:17.13     10

      2   Campbell, Derek                            Acorn High Schoo 11:38.43     8

      3   Vasquez, Ismael                             Delight                 11:46.57     6

      4   Lane, Chase                                   Acorn High Schoo 12:38.76     5

      5   Moore, Steven                               Acorn High Schoo 13:25.97     4

      6   Simpson, Leland                            Lockesburg           13:38.89     3

 

Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Senior High

           Disrict 6A:    4:24.94 R 1988

           Team                                         Relay                         Finals

 

      1   Kirby                                                                           4:42.85     10

           1) Hudgins, Adi                             2) Whisenhunt, Kay

           3) Welch, Heather                         4) Hudgins, Marla

      2   Delight                                                                         4:45.02     8

           1) Leeper, Mesha                          2) Dean, Charolotte

           3) Denton , Brittany                       4) Horton, Regina

      3   Wickes High School                                                      4:46.45     6

           1) Gilbert, Kasey                           2) Pollard, Candice

           3) Cole, Morgan                            4) Garrison, Laykin

      4   Lockesburg High                                                          5:01.57     5

           1) Maynard, Jessie                         2) Currence, Kenzie

           3) Smith, Ashllee                           4) Martz, Sarah

           5) Purtell, Christy                         6) Keaster, Jessica

      5   Van-Cove                                                                     5:03.11     4

           1) owens, jessica                            2) claborn, savannah

           3) super, Veronica                         4) Kuykendall, Valerie

      6   Acorn High School                                                        5:25.62     3

           1) Hobbs , Sallie                             2) Hathaway, Jamie

           3) Myers, Candace                         4) Pringle, Brittney

           5) Powell, Sabrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Senior High

           Disrict 6A:    3:46.79 R 2002

           Team                                         Relay                         Finals

 

      1   Acorn High School                                                        3:50.83     10

           1) Hampton, Aaron                      2) Anderson, Kristain

           3) Manley, Michael                       4) Becker , Leon

      2   Wickes High School                                                      3:57.86     8

           1) Speight, Cody                           2) Bearden, Thomas

           3) Holmes, Larry                           4) Hunter, Jordan

           5) Torres, Brett

      3   Delight                                                                         4:02.36     6

           1) Johnson, Dennison                   2) Jones, Lamarr

           3) Burnett, Aaron                          4) Smith III, Leon

      4   Lockesburg                                                                   6:03.60     5

           1) Needham , Dale                         2) Isamukhamsov, Kamol

           3) Harder, Josh                              4) Coulter, Caleb

 

 

 

 

                Women - Senior High - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

             1)   Kirby                                                                                   161

             2)   Delight                                                                                 133

             3)   Acorn High School                                                                  82

             4)   Lockesburg High School                                                       81.5

             5)   Van-Cove                                                                               68

             6)   Wickes High School                                                                48

             7)   Sparkman Raiders                                                                22.5

             8)   Ouachita High School                                                              17

 

 

 

 

                Women - Junior High - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

             1)   Lockesburg High School                                                        165

             2)   Kirby                                                                                   145

             3)   Delight                                                                                   68

             4)   Wickes High School                                                                64

             5)   Ouachita High School                                                              49

             6)   Sparkman Raiders                                                                   26

             7)   Acorn High School                                                                  24

             8)   Van-Cove                                                                                 3

 

 

 

 

                   Men - Senior High - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

             1)   Acorn High School                                                                219

             2)   Lockesburg                                                                        158.5

             3)   Delight                                                                              124.5

             4)   Wickes High School                                                                47

             5)   Van-Cove                                                                               44

             6)   Ouachita High School                                                              20

             7)   Sparkman Raiders                                                                   14

 

 

 

 

                   Men - Junior High - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

             1)   Delight                                                                                 223

             2)   Sparkman Raiders                                                                   96

             3)   Lockesburg                                                                             84

             4)   Acorn High School                                                                  56

             5)   Ouachita High School                                                              54

             6)   Wickes High School                                                                40

             7)   Van-Cove                                                                               35