Licensed to Lake Hamilton High School T&F
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2006 07:32 PM
            AAAAA South Conference Meet 2006 - 5/1/2006 to 5/5/2006            
                       AAAAA South Conference Meet 2006                        
                           Lake Hamilton High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 12.02  2003        Lakeisha Martin, Pine Bluff                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Karen                Camden Fairview        11.98      12.36Q  NWI  3 
  2 Williams, Alecia             El Dorado High S       12.32      12.39Q  NWI  1 
  3 Blair, Courtney              Lady Backs             12.20      12.73Q  NWI  2 
  4 Martin, Chardae              Lady Backs             12.70      12.94Q  NWI  2 
  5 Brown, Brittany              Lady Backs             12.90      13.01Q  NWI  2 
  6 Harris, Shontell             Pine Bluff High        12.54      13.05Q  NWI  1 
  7 Wade, Krystal                Camden Fairview        13.30      13.14q  NWI  2 
  8 Hildreth, Brittany           Camden Fairview        13.10      13.17q  NWI  1 
  9 Buggs, Labrisha              El Dorado High S       13.13      13.17   NWI  2 
 10 Jones, Karrisa               Camden Fairview        13.20      13.21   NWI  3 
 11 King, Laniece                Lake Hamilton Hi       13.29      13.24   NWI  3 
 12 Richardson, Jasmine          Pine Bluff High        13.00      13.41   NWI  1 
 13 Moore, Shantell              Watson Chapel          12.80      13.43   NWI  3 
 14 Johnson, Karletta            Watson Chapel          13.70      13.57   NWI  1 
 15 Ellingburg, Shyia            Lady Backs             12.90      13.60   NWI  3 
 16 Lee, Whitney                 Watson Chapel          13.60      13.88   NWI  1 
 17 Litzsey, Victoria            Watson Chapel          14.70      14.03   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 12.02  2003        Lakeisha Martin, Pine Bluff                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Karen                Camden Fairview        12.36      12.45   NWI   10  
  2 Williams, Alecia             El Dorado High S       12.39      12.56   NWI    8  
  3 Martin, Chardae              Lady Backs             12.94      12.82   NWI    6  
  4 Harris, Shontell             Pine Bluff High        13.05      12.86   NWI    5  
  5 Brown, Brittany              Lady Backs             13.01      13.14   NWI    4  
  6 Hildreth, Brittany           Camden Fairview        13.17      13.19   NWI    3  
  7 Wade, Krystal                Camden Fairview        13.14      13.29   NWI    2  
  8 Blair, Courtney              Lady Backs             12.73      19.35   NWI    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 24.91  2005        Karen Thomas, Camden Fairview               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Karen                Camden Fairview        24.55      25.32q  NWI  2 
  2 Williams, Alecia             El Dorado High S       25.23      25.76q  NWI  1 
  3 Blair, Courtney              Lady Backs             25.39      25.92q  NWI  2 
  4 Martin, Chardae              Lady Backs             25.64      25.95q  NWI  2 
  6 Jones, Karrisa               Camden Fairview        26.50      27.13q  NWI  2 
  7 Moore, Gabriel               Lady Backs             25.10      27.50q  NWI  1 
  8 Samuel, Chelsea              Camden Fairview        26.99      27.51q  NWI  1 
  9 Liddell, Velicia             Pine Bluff High        26.75      27.61   NWI  1 
 10 Brown, Brittany              Lady Backs             26.70      27.67   NWI  2 
 11 Buggs, Labrisha              El Dorado High S       26.12      28.61   NWI  1 
 12 Johnson, Karletta            Watson Chapel          27.30      28.96   NWI  1 
 13 Litzsey, Victoria            Watson Chapel          28.50      29.92   NWI  2 
 14 Wade, Krystal                Camden Fairview        27.90      31.18   NWI  1 
 -- Freeman, Cheree              Pine Bluff High        27.00         DQ   NWI  2 
 -- King, Laniece                Lake Hamilton Hi       27.30         DQ   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 24.91  2005        Karen Thomas, Camden Fairview               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Karen                Camden Fairview        25.32      24.98   1.1   10  
  2 Blair, Courtney              Lady Backs             25.92      25.48   1.1    8  
  3 Williams, Alecia             El Dorado High S       25.76      25.51   1.1    6  
  4 Martin, Chardae              Lady Backs             25.95      26.43   1.1    5  
  5 Jones, Karrisa               Camden Fairview        27.13      27.15   1.1    4  
  6 Samuel, Chelsea              Camden Fairview        27.51      27.54   1.1    3  
  7 Moore, Gabriel               Lady Backs             27.50      27.83   1.1    2  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 59.19  2003        Lakeisha Martin, Pine Bluff                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Karen                Camden Fairview        57.85      58.61#  2   10  
  2 Liddell, Velicia             Pine Bluff High        59.00      59.66   2    8  
  3 Henson, Hannah               Lake Hamilton Hi     1:01.45    1:00.63   2    6  
  4 Jones, Karrisa               Camden Fairview      1:00.23    1:01.88   2    5  
  5 Samuel, Chelsea              Camden Fairview      1:01.70    1:02.17   2    4  
  6 Williams, Alecia             El Dorado High S     1:04.40    1:03.49   1    3  
  7 Scott, Radeance              Lady Backs           1:02.08    1:04.53   2    2  
  8 Watson, Whitley              Lady Backs           1:05.04    1:04.59   1    1  
  9 Brown, Ashanti               Watson Chapel        1:05.00    1:06.11   1 
 10 Wade, Krystal                Camden Fairview      1:08.50    1:06.16   1 
 11 Davis, Tasha                 Lake Hamilton Hi     1:02.80    1:06.87   2 
 12 Chavez, Toni                 Lady Backs           1:06.00    1:08.07   1 
 13 Lee, Whitney                 Watson Chapel        1:06.00    1:12.39   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 2:20.91  2004        Patricia Bradbury, Lake Hamilton          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hildreth, Brittany           Camden Fairview      2:31.81    2:33.38    10  
  2 Cranford, Kadra              Pine Bluff High      2:40.00    2:37.78     8  
  3 Freeman, Britteny            Watson Chapel        2:45.00    2:39.07     6  
  4 Herring, Krystal             El Dorado High S     2:35.20    2:43.42     5  
  5 Rowland, Ashley              Sheridan HS          2:53.40    2:44.39     4  
  6 Miller, Courtney             Lady Backs           2:50.00    2:45.32     3  
  7 Lee, Brittney                Watson Chapel        2:54.06    2:48.92     2  
  8 Davis, Brianna               Camden Fairview      2:47.00    2:52.90     1  
  9 Gattis, Lauren               Benton               2:53.47    2:56.48  
 10 Miller, Kalyn                Lady Backs           2:35.00    2:56.96  
 11 Barber, Jarra                Pine Bluff High      2:53.00    3:01.04  
 12 Sutton, Shae                 Lady Backs                      3:03.95  
 13 Bradley, Brittney            Camden Fairview      3:12.00    3:06.24  
 14 Mowery, Kayla                Lady Backs           3:10.00    3:06.61  
 15 Lewis, Kronda                Camden Fairview      3:07.10    3:10.77  
 16 Patterson, Bridgette         El Dorado High S     2:43.40    4:06.76  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 5:27.84  2002        Beth Madson, Lake Hamilton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banu, Lori                   Lake Hamilton Hi     5:54.02    5:52.81    10  
  2 Cranford, Kadra              Pine Bluff High      6:13.00    5:57.71     8  
  3 Johnston, Jade               Benton               5:58.38    5:57.74     6  
  4 Coleman, Jasmine             Watson Chapel        6:11.00    6:02.95     5  
  5 Cates, Whitney               Lake Hamilton Hi     6:02.25    6:03.77     4  
  6 Johnson, Emily               Sheridan HS          6:14.30    6:11.28     3  
  7 Lambert, Josetta             Watson Chapel        6:52.00    6:25.18     2  
  8 Hughes, Canesha              Watson Chapel        7:00.00    6:30.01     1  
  9 Miller, Kalyn                Lady Backs           5:58.13    6:33.97  
 10 Davis, Brianna               Camden Fairview      6:37.00    6:35.60  
 11 Barber, Jarra                Pine Bluff High      6:45.00    6:46.97  
 12 Flanagan, Bailee             Lady Backs           6:35.00    6:47.39  
 13 Bradley, Brittney            Camden Fairview      7:14.00    7:19.82  
 14 Anderson, Kenya              Camden Fairview      9:11.00    8:37.79  
 15 Patterson, Bridgette         El Dorado High S     7:01.30    9:18.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 11:48.34  2004        Patricia Bradbury, Lake Hamilton         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banu, Lori                   Lake Hamilton Hi    13:03.32   13:03.92    10  
  2 Cates, Whitney               Lake Hamilton Hi    13:16.96   13:08.22     8  
  3 Johnston, Jade               Benton              13:18.38   13:12.04     6  
  4 Johnson, Emily               Sheridan HS         13:42.00   13:36.57     5  
  5 Coleman, Jasmine             Watson Chapel       13:39.00   14:10.61     4  
  6 Lambert, Josetta             Watson Chapel       14:40.00   14:35.73     3  
  7 Miller, Kalyn                Lady Backs          15:55.00   15:36.88     2  
  8 Flanagan, Bailee             Lady Backs          16:06.13   16:02.57     1  
  9 Davis, Brianna               Camden Fairview     16:00.00   16:06.74  
 10 Lewis, Kronda                Camden Fairview     17:00.00   18:03.41  
 11 Wells, Haley                 Lady Backs          16:10.00   18:08.24  
 12 Anderson, Kenya              Camden Fairview     18:00.00   19:36.86  
 -- Bradley, Brittney            Camden Fairview     19:00.00        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 15.12  2002        Lakeisha Martin, Pine Bluff                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Olympia             Camden Fairview        15.85      15.56Q  NWI  1 
  2 Hicks, Kanesha               Pine Bluff High        15.54      15.94Q  NWI  2 
  3 Lee, Whitney                 Watson Chapel          16.75      16.78Q  NWI  2 
  4 Foreman, Stephanie           Lake Hamilton Hi       16.84      16.87Q  NWI  1 
  5 Ellingburg, Shyia            Lady Backs             16.33      16.93q  NWI  1 
  6 Williams, Lyntoria           Camden Fairview        16.66      16.96q  NWI  2 
  7 Bradley, Quartia             Pine Bluff High        18.00      18.55q  NWI  1 
  8 Hardiman, Whitney            Camden Fairview        17.31      18.61q  NWI  1 
  9 Valentine, Kaylea            Lady Backs             17.59      18.63   NWI  2 
 10 Lee, Brittney                Watson Chapel          20.19      19.03   NWI  2 
 11 Scott, Shanyaka              Lady Backs             18.59      20.20   NWI  1 
 12 Walker, Jasmine              Camden Fairview        19.80      20.45   NWI  2 
 13 Caldwell, Alicia             El Dorado High S                  20.97   NWI  1 
 -- Barber, Tierra               Lady Backs             17.94         DQ   NWI  2 
 -- Hall, Chesnia                El Dorado High S       20.40         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 15.12  2002        Lakeisha Martin, Pine Bluff                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hicks, Kanesha               Pine Bluff High        15.94      15.57   NWI   10  
  2 Johnson, Olympia             Camden Fairview        15.56      16.14   NWI    8  
  3 Williams, Lyntoria           Camden Fairview        16.96      16.54   NWI    6  
  4 Foreman, Stephanie           Lake Hamilton Hi       16.87      16.64   NWI    5  
  5 Ellingburg, Shyia            Lady Backs             16.93      17.66   NWI    4  
  6 Hardiman, Whitney            Camden Fairview        18.61      18.67   NWI    3  
  7 Bradley, Quartia             Pine Bluff High        18.55      18.69   NWI    2  
 -- Lee, Whitney                 Watson Chapel          16.78         DQ   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Conf. Record: # 46.52  2005        Stephanie Blair, Texarkana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Kanesha               Pine Bluff High        46.02      47.51q  3 
  2 Johnson, Olympia             Camden Fairview        47.35      48.13q  2 
  3 Cates, Ashley                Lake Hamilton Hi       50.55      49.23q  3 
  4 Williams, Lyntoria           Camden Fairview        49.28      49.31q  2 
  6 Scott, Shanyaka              Lady Backs             52.30      52.39q  1 
  7 Bradley, Quartia             Pine Bluff High        50.00      53.08q  3 
  8 Johnson, Karletta            Watson Chapel          54.00      53.17q  2 
  9 Foreman, Stephanie           Lake Hamilton Hi       53.49      53.88   3 
 10 Clark, Stephanie             Sheridan HS            51.30      53.94   2 
 11 Brown, Ashanti               Watson Chapel                     54.67   2 
 12 Valentine, Kaylea            Lady Backs             53.80      54.68   3 
 13 Lewis, Kronda                Camden Fairview        55.40      55.22   1 
 14 Ellingburg, Shyia            Lady Backs             49.20      56.66   1 
 15 Hardiman, Whitney            Camden Fairview        52.70      57.57   1 
 16 Hall, Chesnia                El Dorado High S     1:01.23      58.72   1 
 -- Barber, Tierra               Lady Backs             53.10         DQ   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 46.52  2005        Stephanie Blair, Texarkana                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hicks, Kanesha               Pine Bluff High        47.51      46.07#   10  
  2 Johnson, Olympia             Camden Fairview        48.13      47.41     8  
  3 Williams, Lyntoria           Camden Fairview        49.31      48.14     6  
  4 Cates, Ashley                Lake Hamilton Hi       49.23      48.23     5  
  5 Johnson, Karletta            Watson Chapel          53.17      50.47     4  
  6 Scott, Shanyaka              Lady Backs             52.39      52.03     3  
  7 Bradley, Quartia             Pine Bluff High        53.08      52.58     2  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 48.78  2005        , Camden Fairview                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pine Bluff High School  'A'                         49.20      49.68    10  
     1) Richardson, Jasmine             2) Hicks, Kanesha                 
     3) Bradley, Quartia                4) Harris, Shontell               
  2 Lady Backs  'A'                                     48.44      49.79     8  
     1) Brown, Brittany                 2) Moore, Gabriel                 
     3) Martin, Chardae                 4) Blair, Courtney                
  3 Camden Fairview High School  'A'                    49.10      50.56     6  
     1) Johnson, Olympia                2) Walker, Jasmine                
     3) Samuel, Chelsea                 4) Wade, Krystal                  
  4 Lake Hamilton High School  'A'                      50.44      50.68     5  
     1) Davis, Tasha                    2) Foreman, Stephanie             
     3) Henson, Hannah                  4) King, Laniece                  
  5 Watson Chapel High School  'A'                      52.60      52.65     4  
     1) Johnson, Karletta               2) Lee, Brittney                  
     3) Litzsey, Victoria               4) Lee, Whitney                   
  6 Sheridan High School  'A'                           55.60      56.03     3  
     1) Smith, Holly                    2) Whitworth, Erica               
     3) Clark, Stephanie                4) Rowland, Ashley                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 4:06.00  2002        , Pine Bluff                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pine Bluff High School  'A'                       4:05.00    4:04.91#   10  
     1) Richardson, Jasmine             2) Hicks, Kanesha                 
     3) Liddell, Velicia                4) Harris, Shontell               
  2 Lake Hamilton High School  'A'                    4:16.34    4:14.88     8  
     1) Cates, Ashley                   2) Davis, Tasha                   
     3) Henson, Hannah                  4) King, Laniece                  
  3 Lady Backs  'A'                                   4:08.80    4:21.49     6  
     1) Blair, Courtney                 2) Martin, Chardae                
     3) Moore, Gabriel                  4) Scott, Radeance                
  4 Watson Chapel High School  'A'                    4:27.00    4:25.78     5  
     1) Brown, Ashanti                  2) Freeman, Britteny              
     3) Litzsey, Victoria               4) Lee, Whitney                   
  5 Camden Fairview High School  'A'                  4:04.32    4:33.19     4  
     1) Johnson, Olympia                2) Williams, Lyntoria             
     3) Hildreth, Brittany              4) Andrews, Eboney                
  6 Sheridan High School  'A'                         4:49.00    4:50.95     3  
     1) Clark, Stephanie                2) Johnson, Emily                 
     3) Whitworth, Erica                4)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 9:55.45  2001        , Bryant                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pine Bluff High School  'A'                      10:50.04   10:33.77    10  
     1) Cranford, Kadra                 2) Freeman, Cheree                
     3) Richardson, Jasmine             4) Liddell, Velicia               
  2 Watson Chapel High School  'A'                   10:33.00   10:38.99     8  
     1) Moore, Shantell                 2) Lambert, Josetta               
     3) Coleman, Jasmine                4) Freeman, Britteny              
  3 Lake Hamilton High School  'A'                   10:45.05   10:45.94     6  
     1) Banu, Lori                      2) Cates, Ashley                  
     3) Cates, Whitney                  4) Henson, Hannah                 
  4 Lady Backs  'A'                                  11:30.71   11:25.53     5  
     1) Scott, Radeance                 2) Miller, Courtney               
     3) Miller, Kalyn                   4) Sutton, Shae                   
  5 Sheridan High School  'A'                        12:09.00   11:32.68     4  
     1) Welch, Willow                   2) Whitworth, Erica               
     3) Johnson, Emily                  4) Rowland, Ashley                
  6 Camden Fairview High School  'A'                 13:01.00   13:10.39     3  
     1) Davis, Brianna                  2) Lewis, Kronda                  
     3) Andrews, Eboney                 4) Bradley, Brittney              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Conf. Record: #  5-02  2004        Satoya Scott, Camden Fairview               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Chardae              Lady Backs           5-03.00    5-00.00    10  
  2 Williams, Alecia             El Dorado High S     5-03.00   J5-00.00     8  
  3 Moore, Shantell              Watson Chapel        5-00.00   J5-00.00     6  
  4 Moore, Gabriel               Lady Backs           5-03.00   J5-00.00     5  
  5 Williams, Lyntoria           Camden Fairview      4-08.00    4-10.00     3.5
  5 Blair, Courtney              Lady Backs           5-02.00    4-10.00     3.5
  6 Lee, Whitney                 Watson Chapel        4-10.00   J4-10.00     2  
  7 Whitworth, Erica             Sheridan HS          4-10.00   J4-10.00     1  
  8 Hildreth, Brittany           Camden Fairview      4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Cates, Ashley                Lake Hamilton Hi     4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Walker, Jasmine              Camden Fairview      4-04.00    4-04.00  
 11 Smith, Holly                 Sheridan HS          4-06.00    4-04.00  
 11 Lee, Brittney                Watson Chapel        4-10.00    4-04.00  
 -- Hilborn, Ashley              Benton               4-08.00         DQ  
 -- Lewis, Kronda                Camden Fairview      4-06.00         DQ  
 -- Watson, Whitley              Lady Backs           5-00.00         DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 13-00  5/1/2006    Stephanie Foreman, Lake Hamilton Hi         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Stephanie           Lake Hamilton Hi    12-06.00   13-00.00#   10  
  2 Henson, Hannah               Lake Hamilton Hi    11-00.00   10-00.00     8  
  3 Bennett, Rachel              Lake Hamilton Hi    10-06.00    9-00.00     6  
  4 Whitworth, Erica             Sheridan HS          9-00.00    8-06.00     5  
  5 Stilwell, Leslie             Benton               8-00.00    7-00.00     4  
  6 Inzer, Morgan                Camden Fairview      7-00.00    6-06.00     3  
  7 Fannin, Sarah                Watson Chapel        6-00.00   J6-06.00     2  
  8 Domineck, LaJada             Camden Fairview      6-00.00   J6-06.00     1  
  9 Walker, Jasmine              Camden Fairview      5-06.00   J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 18-05  2003        Lakeisha Martin, Pine Bluff                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Karen                Camden Fairview     18-04.00   17-07.50   NWI   10  
  2 King, Laniece                Lake Hamilton Hi    17-04.00   16-10.00   NWI    8  
  3 Moore, Gabriel               Lady Backs          17-09.00  J16-10.00   NWI    6  
  4 Blair, Courtney              Lady Backs          17-02.00   16-09.00   NWI    5  
  5 Hildreth, Brittany           Camden Fairview     17-06.00   16-08.50   NWI    4  
  6 Moore, Shantell              Watson Chapel       16-02.00   16-07.50   NWI    3  
  7 Martin, Chardae              Lady Backs          16-06.25   16-05.50   NWI    2  
  8 Jones, Karrisa               Camden Fairview     17-01.50   16-00.00   NWI    1  
  9 Hicks, Kanesha               Pine Bluff High     16-00.00   15-02.75   NWI 
 10 Walker, Jasmine              Camden Fairview     15-05.00   15-01.50   NWI 
 11 Watson, Whitley              Lady Backs          15-08.00   15-00.50   NWI 
 12 Harris, Shontell             Pine Bluff High     16-10.00   14-09.00   NWI 
 13 Lee, Brittney                Watson Chapel       14-03.00   14-07.25   NWI 
 14 Lee, Whitney                 Watson Chapel       14-05.00   14-05.00   NWI 
 15 Davis, Tasha                 Lake Hamilton Hi    15-08.00   14-00.00   NWI 
 -- Freeman, Cheree              Pine Bluff High     14-00.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Williams, Alecia             El Dorado High S    16-08.00         DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 37-00  5/1/2006    Karen Thomas, Camden Fairview               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Karen                Camden Fairview     35-08.00   37-00.00#  NWI   10  
  2 King, Laniece                Lake Hamilton Hi    35-08.25   34-10.00   NWI    8  
  3 Wade, Krystal                Camden Fairview     34-11.00   34-09.00   NWI    6  
  4 Moore, Gabriel               Lady Backs          33-01.00   34-02.50   NWI    5  
  5 Walker, Jasmine              Camden Fairview     33-05.00   34-01.50   NWI    4  
  6 Hildreth, Brittany           Camden Fairview     34-06.00   33-09.00   NWI    3  
  7 Whitworth, Erica             Sheridan HS         31-03.25   33-04.00   NWI    2  
  8 Foreman, Stephanie           Lake Hamilton Hi    33-01.00   32-04.00   NWI    1  
 -- Richardson, Jasmine          Pine Bluff High     31-00.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Barber, Tierra               Lady Backs          31-06.25         DQ   NWI 
 -- Hicks, Kanesha               Pine Bluff High     33-00.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Scott, Shanyaka              Lady Backs          29-06.25         DQ   NWI 
 -- Davis, Tasha                 Lake Hamilton Hi    33-06.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Brown, Brittany              Lady Backs          30-06.00         DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 37-03  2002        Monica Williams, Camden Fairview            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Danyell               Lady Backs          38-06.00   34-09.00    10  
  2 Drake, Patricia              Sheridan HS         32-04.25   32-03.00     8  
  3 Pittman, Taja                Pine Bluff High     29-00.00   31-07.00     6  
  4 Tyes, Ozrine                 Lady Backs          32-00.00   30-10.00     5  
  5 Watkins, Amanda              Sheridan HS         30-03.50  J30-10.00     4  
  6 Brown, Ashanti               Watson Chapel       28-05.00   30-01.00     3  
  7 Pitts, Tia                   Camden Fairview     32-05.00   30-00.50     2  
  8 Smith, Shannon               Watson Chapel       28-00.00   29-11.00     1  
 -- Williams, Tiffany            El Dorado High S    32-05.25         DQ  
 -- Litzsey, Victoria            Watson Chapel       30-05.00         DQ  
 -- Green, Armetra               Watson Chapel       25-03.00         DQ  
 -- Campos, Amber                Camden Fairview     30-01.00         DQ  
 -- Andrews, Ashley              Camden Fairview     29-01.00         DQ  
 -- Richardson, Laneka           Camden Fairview     31-00.00         DQ  
 -- Wright, Keyana               Pine Bluff High     28-00.00         DQ  
 -- Hughes, Khadrya              Lady Backs          28-05.00         DQ  
 -- Clark, Courtney              Sheridan HS         31-01.00         DQ  
 -- Palmer, Jennifer             Sheridan HS         25-00.00         DQ  
 -- Biley, Tamara                Pine Bluff High     29-00.00         DQ  
 -- Nation, Kiearra              El Dorado High S    31-03.25         DQ  
 -- Cunningham, Holly            Lady Backs          32-03.00         DQ  
 -- Pittman, Tyler               Pine Bluff High     33-06.00         DQ  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 118-11  2002        Monica Williams, Camden Fairview           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Danyell               Lady Backs            111-10     100-08    10  
  2 Andrews, Ashley              Camden Fairview        94-05      96-07     8  
  3 Pitts, Tia                   Camden Fairview        94-11      96-06     6  
  4 Clark, Courtney              Sheridan HS         01-02.50      94-09     5  
  5 Campos, Amber                Camden Fairview        81-01      92-06     4  
  6 Litzsey, Victoria            Watson Chapel          86-00      90-09     3  
  7 Cates, Ashley                Lake Hamilton Hi       82-10      87-08     2  
  8 Kendrick, March              Lady Backs             92-06      86-03     1  
  9 Richardson, Laneka           Camden Fairview        89-02      82-03  
 10 Biley, Tamara                Pine Bluff High        70-00      82-01  
 11 Williams, Tiffany            El Dorado High S       65-09      81-10  
 12 Pittman, Tyler               Pine Bluff High        88-00      80-07  
 13 Tyes, Ozrine                 Lady Backs             84-05      78-10  
 14 Orman, Melanie               Sheridan HS         90-06.50      76-10  
 15 Wright, Keyana               Pine Bluff High        75-00      75-03  
 16 Brown, Ashanti               Watson Chapel          79-03      74-02  
 17 Cunningham, Holly            Lady Backs             91-01      67-09  
 18 Pittman, Taja                Pine Bluff High        80-00      60-10  
 19 Green, Armetra               Watson Chapel          56-00      58-10  
 20 Smith, Shannon               Watson Chapel          76-05      58-04  
 21 Clement, Rachel              Sheridan HS            65-00      51-03  
 22 Nation, Kiearra              El Dorado High S       64-03      44-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 10.74  2005        Brandon Barnett, Texarkana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 rose, fred                   arkansas high sc       10.92      11.06q  NWI  1 
  2 johnson, dennis              arkansas high sc       10.86      11.12q  NWI  3 
  3 Wade, Telo                   El Dorado High S       11.20      11.22q  NWI  1 
  4 Staton, Antonio              arkansas high sc       11.26      11.23q  NWI  1 
  5 Monk, Dante                  Camden Fairview        10.90      11.36q  NWI  2 
  6 Crowley, Taylor              Pine Bluff High        11.03      11.39q  NWI  3 
  7 Hines, Christopher           Pine Bluff High        11.10      11.40q  NWI  3 
  8 harris, wesley               arkansas high sc       11.46     J11.46q  NWI  2 
  9 Lorigan, Cole                Lake Hamilton Hi       11.33     J11.43   NWI  3 
 10 Johnson, Gordon              Watson Chapel          10.96      11.47   NWI  1 
 12 Chambers, Cameron            El Dorado High S       11.67      11.59   NWI  2 
 13 Cunningham, Reynoldo         El Dorado High S       11.60      11.62   NWI  1 
 14 Litzey, Everett              Sheridan HS            11.70      11.63   NWI  3 
 15 King, Jarvis                 Pine Bluff High        11.20      11.65   NWI  2 
 16 Johnson, Stephon             Watson Chapel          11.74      11.74   NWI  3 
 17 Green, Toni                  Camden Fairview        11.30      11.77   NWI  2 
 18 Wright, Kameron              Watson Chapel          11.59      11.95   NWI  1 
 19 Porchia, Justin              Camden Fairview        12.50      12.02   NWI  3 
 20 Guinn, Jared                 Sheridan HS            11.80      12.13   NWI  2 
 21 Easley, Chris                Sheridan HS            11.90      12.18   NWI  1 
 22 Thao, Pang                   Sheridan HS            12.10      12.21   NWI  2 
 23 Lorigan, Andrew              Lake Hamilton Hi       11.92      12.32   NWI  1 
 -- Richards, Martin             Pine Bluff High        11.01         DQ   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 10.74  2005        Brandon Barnett, Texarkana                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 johnson, dennis              arkansas high sc       11.12      11.08   NWI   10  
  2 rose, fred                   arkansas high sc       11.06      11.27   NWI    8  
  3 Wade, Telo                   El Dorado High S       11.22      11.31   NWI    6  
  4 Monk, Dante                  Camden Fairview        11.36      11.31   NWI    5  
  5 Staton, Antonio              arkansas high sc       11.23      11.36   NWI    4  
  6 Hines, Christopher           Pine Bluff High        11.40      11.49   NWI    3  
  7 Crowley, Taylor              Pine Bluff High        11.39      11.62   NWI    2  
  8 harris, wesley               arkansas high sc       11.46      11.62   NWI    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 21.93  2004        Brandon Barnett, Texarkana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 rose, fred                   arkansas high sc       22.05      21.97q  NWI  4 
  2 Blanch, Eric                 Camden Fairview        22.50      22.23q  NWI  1 
  3 Wade, Telo                   El Dorado High S       22.10      22.33q  NWI  3 
  4 Staton, Antonio              arkansas high sc       22.67      22.42q  NWI  4 
  5 johnson, dennis              arkansas high sc       22.40      22.58q  NWI  2 
  6 Porchia, Leotis              Camden Fairview        23.00      22.76q  NWI  1 
  7 Monk, Dante                  Camden Fairview        22.50      22.81q  NWI  2 
  8 Brown, Caltavious            El Dorado High S       24.00      23.02q  NWI  4 
  9 Crowley, Taylor              Pine Bluff High        22.60      23.12   NWI  3 
 10 Hines, Christopher           Pine Bluff High        22.90      23.19   NWI  3 
 11 harris, wesley               arkansas high sc       23.55      23.23   NWI  2 
 12 Johnson, Gordon              Watson Chapel          22.70      23.28   NWI  4 
 13 Richards, Martin             Pine Bluff High        22.40      23.28   NWI  1 
 14 Lorigan, Cole                Lake Hamilton Hi       23.77      23.37   NWI  1 
 15 Litzey, Everett              Sheridan HS            23.10      23.67   NWI  2 
 16 Smith, Marqintae             Watson Chapel          22.96      23.86   NWI  2 
 17 Green, Toni                  Camden Fairview        23.90      23.86   NWI  2 
 18 Chambers, Cameron            El Dorado High S       24.00      23.94   NWI  4 
 19 Cunningham, Reynoldo         El Dorado High S       24.00      23.95   NWI  3 
 20 Guinn, Jared                 Sheridan HS            23.40      24.13   NWI  4 
 22 Wright, Kameron              Watson Chapel          23.41      24.42   NWI  3 
 23 Easley, Chris                Sheridan HS            23.30      24.63   NWI  3 
 24 Williams, Konrad             Sheridan HS            23.40      24.73   NWI  4 
 25 Hayes, Rapheal               Pine Bluff High                   25.30   NWI  2 
 26 Bolden, Demetrius            Watson Chapel          24.56      25.97   NWI  3 
 -- Lorigan, Andrew              Lake Hamilton Hi       23.78         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 21.93  2004        Brandon Barnett, Texarkana                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 rose, fred                   arkansas high sc       21.97      22.05   NWI   10  
  2 johnson, dennis              arkansas high sc       22.58      22.33   NWI    8  
  3 Wade, Telo                   El Dorado High S       22.33      22.47   NWI    6  
  4 Staton, Antonio              arkansas high sc       22.42      22.54   NWI    5  
  5 Brown, Caltavious            El Dorado High S       23.02      22.56   NWI    4  
  6 Monk, Dante                  Camden Fairview        22.81      22.79   NWI    3  
  7 Blanch, Eric                 Camden Fairview        22.23      22.86   NWI    2  
  8 Porchia, Leotis              Camden Fairview        22.76      24.53   NWI    1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 49.78  2004        Rod Coleman, Camden Fairview                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 rose, fred                   arkansas high sc       49.50      49.03#  3   10  
  2 Blanch, Eric                 Camden Fairview        49.30      49.39#  3    8  
  3 Porchia, Leotis              Camden Fairview        50.50      51.41   3    6  
  4 Smith, Durell                arkansas high sc       51.15      51.57   3    5  
  5 Smith, Marqintae             Watson Chapel          51.92      51.62   3    4  
  6 Easter, Reginald             arkansas high sc       51.27      51.93   3    3  
  7 Bailey, Corey                Camden Fairview                   52.79   1    2  
  8 stuard, edric                arkansas high sc       53.00      53.84   2    1  
  9 Halford, Jaurius             Pine Bluff High        52.20      53.85   3 
 10 Green, Toni                  Camden Fairview        53.00      53.96   3 
 11 Beard, Adrian                Pine Bluff High        54.10      54.65   2 
 12 Whitney, Josh                Lake Hamilton Hi       53.91      54.72   2 
 13 Crew, LeBryant               El Dorado High S       56.00      55.12   2 
 14 Chambers, Cameron            El Dorado High S       59.00      55.76   1 
 15 Harris, Aaron                Pine Bluff High                   55.88   1 
 16 Davis, Justin                Pine Bluff High        57.10      56.06   1 
 17 Perry, Billy                 El Dorado High S       56.02      56.15   2 
 18 Williams, Konrad             Sheridan HS            58.54      56.59   1 
 19 Lee, Terrance                Watson Chapel          57.21      56.74   1 
 20 Mathis, Josh                 Lake Hamilton Hi       57.71      56.99   1 
 21 Bolden, Demetrius            Watson Chapel          56.21      58.31   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 1:54.78  2001        Mario Urquhart, Pine Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharp, Troy                  Camden Fairview      2:03.00    2:03.03    10  
  2 Ethridge, Zack               Lake Hamilton Hi     2:03.95    2:03.04     8  
  3 Bryant, Alex                 Sheridan HS          2:04.78    2:04.88     6  
  4 McDonald, Michael            Camden Fairview      2:05.00    2:05.90     5  
  5 davis, damien                arkansas high sc     2:04.12    2:07.24     4  
  6 Strickland, Cameron          Camden Fairview      2:05.00    2:07.37     3  
  7 Beale, Wesley                Lake Hamilton Hi     2:08.70    2:09.04     2  
  8 Burnett, Antonio             Pine Bluff High      2:14.00    2:09.67     1  
  9 Bowman, Zee                  Benton               2:15.00    2:13.88  
 10 Nwegbo, Simeon               Pine Bluff High                 2:15.04  
 11 Easter, Reginald             arkansas high sc     2:03.00    2:16.34  
 12 Maddox, Dennis               El Dorado High S     2:10.00    2:16.68  
 13 Parker, Ryan                 Pine Bluff High      2:20.00    2:19.07  
 14 Adamu, Imran                 Watson Chapel        2:16.41    2:19.64  
 15 Haney, Terrance              Watson Chapel        2:09.56    2:25.25  
 16 Broughton, Steve             Pine Bluff High      2:26.10    2:28.63  
 17 Perry, Billy                 El Dorado High S     2:18.00    2:30.97  
 18 Malone, Charles              El Dorado High S     2:30.00    2:32.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 4:24.83  2001        Mario Urquhart, Pine Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Josh                 Lake Hamilton Hi     4:39.50    4:35.64    10  
  2 Bearden, Alex                Lake Hamilton Hi     4:36.44    4:38.82     8  
  3 Bryant, Alex                 Sheridan HS          4:50.02    4:40.06     6  
  4 Dockery, Logan               Lake Hamilton Hi     4:55.03    4:46.08     5  
  5 Washington, Dominique        Watson Chapel        4:55.78    4:53.45     4  
  6 Harris, Terrance             Camden Fairview      5:02.00    4:54.37     3  
  7 Johnston, Jacob              Benton               5:00.91    4:55.62     2  
  8 Dunn, Hunter                 Lake Hamilton Hi     5:05.96    4:57.77     1  
  9 Smith, Raymond               Camden Fairview      5:15.00    5:12.18  
 10 Neal, Terence                arkansas high sc     5:15.00    5:15.13  
 11 Denham, Deandre              Watson Chapel        5:20.84    5:16.01  
 12 Adamu, Imran                 Watson Chapel        5:25.16    5:18.56  
 13 Eley, Etan                   Sheridan HS          5:26.42    5:20.02  
 14 Ratliff, Zach                El Dorado High S     5:30.00    5:30.66  
 15 Parker, Ryan                 Pine Bluff High      5:40.10    5:30.70  
 16 Gaddy, Stanley               Pine Bluff High      5:38.50    5:38.41  
 17 Dempsey, Kyle                Watson Chapel        5:53.67    5:55.73  
 18 Hill, Josh                   Benton               5:48.39    6:02.92  
 19 Collier, Seth                Benton               5:45.00    6:30.48  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 9:40.42  2004        Burt Hicks, Lake Hamilton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bearden, Alex                Lake Hamilton Hi     9:46.44    9:58.31    10  
  2 Brewer, Josh                 Lake Hamilton Hi     9:58.68   10:11.25     8  
  3 Dockery, Logan               Lake Hamilton Hi    10:48.00   10:35.48     6  
  4 Washington, Dominique        Watson Chapel       10:47.02   10:45.65     5  
  5 Beale, Wesley                Lake Hamilton Hi    10:45.16   10:59.83     4  
  6 Harris, Terrance             Camden Fairview     11:28.00   11:09.75     3  
  7 Johnston, Jacob              Benton              11:15.00   11:23.26     2  
  8 Smith, Raymond               Camden Fairview     11:35.00   11:44.72     1  
  9 Neal, Terence                arkansas high sc    11:38.76   11:46.86  
 10 Sutton, Nathan               Sheridan HS         12:01.45   12:04.08  
 11 Strong, Jordan               Sheridan HS         12:16.45   12:23.06  
 12 Denham, Deandre              Watson Chapel       11:32.09   12:35.64  
 13 Dempsey, Kyle                Watson Chapel       11:45.36   12:48.01  
 14 Hill, Josh                   Benton              14:03.00   13:33.95  
 15 Collier, Seth                Benton              14:29.28   14:28.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 14.43  2005        Casey Canada, Lake Hamilton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Michael              Lake Hamilton Hi       14.52      14.52Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jordan, Zach                 Camden Fairview        15.10      15.10Q  NWI  1 
  3 Smith, Marqintae             Watson Chapel          15.42      15.42Q  NWI  1 
  4 Johnson, Gordon              Watson Chapel          15.53      15.53Q  NWI  2 
  5 Frazier, Eric                Camden Fairview        15.90      15.90q  NWI  2 
  6 timmons, antonio             arkansas high sc       16.78      16.78q  NWI  1 
  7 Hall, Logan                  Sheridan HS            17.20      17.20q  NWI  1 
  8 Mannings, Richard            Pine Bluff High        17.70      17.70q  NWI  2 
 -- Harvey, Cody                 Lake Hamilton Hi       18.04         DQ   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 14.43  2005        Casey Canada, Lake Hamilton                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Michael              Lake Hamilton Hi       14.52      14.82   NWI   10  
  2 Jordan, Zach                 Camden Fairview        15.10      15.78   NWI    8  
  3 Johnson, Gordon              Watson Chapel          15.53      15.79   NWI    6  
  4 Smith, Marqintae             Watson Chapel          15.42      15.92   NWI    5  
  5 Frazier, Eric                Camden Fairview        15.90      17.57   NWI    4  
  6 Hall, Logan                  Sheridan HS            17.20      17.76   NWI    3  
  7 Mannings, Richard            Pine Bluff High        17.70      18.40   NWI    2  
  8 timmons, antonio             arkansas high sc       16.78      21.62   NWI    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Conf. Record: # 37.65  2005        Casey Canada, Lake Hamilton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Michael              Lake Hamilton Hi       39.58      39.95q  2 
  2 Jordan, Zach                 Camden Fairview        40.80      42.33q  1 
  3 davis, renaldo               arkansas high sc       42.14      42.75q  2 
  4 Johnson, Stephon             Watson Chapel          41.98      42.99q  1 
  5 Harvey, Cody                 Lake Hamilton Hi       42.54      43.20q  2 
  6 Frazier, Eric                Camden Fairview        43.90      43.85q  2 
  7 Brown, Caltavious            El Dorado High S       42.76      43.87q  1 
  8 Mannings, Richard            Pine Bluff High        44.50      44.82q  2 
  9 timmons, antonio             arkansas high sc       43.21      45.36   1 
 10 Hall, Logan                  Sheridan HS            45.10      46.79   1 
 11 Reams, Terrell               Watson Chapel          48.08      48.74   1 
 -- Johnson, Clarence            Pine Bluff High        48.90         DQ   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 37.65  2005        Casey Canada, Lake Hamilton                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Michael              Lake Hamilton Hi       39.95      39.29    10  
  2 davis, renaldo               arkansas high sc       42.75      40.81     8  
  3 Jordan, Zach                 Camden Fairview        42.33      41.73     6  
  4 Harvey, Cody                 Lake Hamilton Hi       43.20      42.45     5  
  5 Frazier, Eric                Camden Fairview        43.85      42.80     4  
  6 Johnson, Stephon             Watson Chapel          42.99      43.21     3  
  7 Brown, Caltavious            El Dorado High S       43.87      43.50     2  
  8 Mannings, Richard            Pine Bluff High        44.82      46.08     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 41.89  2004        , Texarkana                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 arkansas high school  'A'                           41.92      42.09    10  
     1) Smith, Durell                   2) rose, fred                     
     3) Staton, Antonio                 4) johnson, dennis                
  2 Pine Bluff High School  'A'                         42.70      42.77     8  
     1) Hines, Christopher              2) King, Jarvis                   
     3) Richards, Martin                4) Crowley, Taylor                
  3 Camden Fairview High School  'A'                    42.90      42.86     6  
     1) Blanch, Eric                    2) Monk, Dante                    
     3) Jordan, Zach                    4) Porchia, Leotis                
  4 El Dorado High School  'A'                          43.30      43.03     5  
     1) Brown, Caltavious               2) Cunningham, Reynoldo           
     3) Crew, LeBryant                  4) Wade, Telo                     
  5 Lake Hamilton High School  'A'                      44.54      44.74     4  
     1) Harvey, Cody                    2) Lorigan, Cole                  
     3) Loyd, Alex                      4) Whitney, Josh                  
  6 Watson Chapel High School  'A'                      43.95      44.95     3  
     1) Johnson, Stephon                2) Johnson, Gordon                
     3) Wright, Kameron                 4) Smith, Marqintae               
 -- Sheridan High School  'A'                           46.10         DQ   Runner Removed Mrks
     1) Litzey, Everett                 2) Easley, Chris                  
     3) Thao, Pang                      4) Guinn, Jared                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 3:24.08  2001        , Pine Bluff                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 arkansas high school  'A'                         3:21.78    3:26.55    10  
     1) Easter, Reginald                2) davis, damien                  
     3) Smith, Durell                   4) johnson, dennis                
  2 Camden Fairview High School  'A'                  3:23.54    3:28.17     8  
     1) Blanch, Eric                    2) Monk, Dante                    
     3) Jordan, Zach                    4) Porchia, Leotis                
  3 Pine Bluff High School  'A'                       3:30.10    3:31.59     6  
     1) King, Jarvis                    2) Beard, Adrian                  
     3)                                 4) Richards, Martin               
  4 Lake Hamilton High School  'A'                    3:34.24    3:32.55     5  
     1) Ethridge, Zack                  2) Lorigan, Cole                  
     3) Thomas, Michael                 4) Whitney, Josh                  
  5 El Dorado High School  'A'                        3:27.00    3:33.09     4  
     1) Wade, Telo                      2) Crew, LeBryant                 
     3) Brown, Caltavious               4) Cunningham, Reynoldo           
  6 Sheridan High School  'A'                         3:42.25    3:34.94     3  
     1) Easley, Chris                   2) Litzey, Everett                
     3) Guinn, Jared                    4) Davenport, Corey               
  7 Watson Chapel High School  'A'                    3:41.09    4:09.84     2  
     1) Haney, Terrance                 2) Johnson, Stephon               
     3) Wright, Kameron                 4) Bolden, Demetrius              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 8:01.43  2001        , Pine Bluff                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 arkansas high school  'A'                         8:40.40    8:31.60    10  
     1) Easter, Reginald                2) Smith, Durell                  
     3) Neal, Terence                   4) davis, damien                  
  2 Lake Hamilton High School  'A'                    8:58.71    8:36.36     8  
     1) Beale, Wesley                   2) Brewer, Josh                   
     3) Dockery, Logan                  4) Ethridge, Zack                 
  3 Watson Chapel High School  'A'                    8:54.80    8:45.71     6  
     1) Washington, Dominique           2) Adamu, Imran                   
     3) Haney, Terrance                 4) Sargent, Tyler                 
  4 Sheridan High School  'A'                         8:43.00    8:52.78     5  
     1) Sutton, Nathan                  2) Bryant, Alex                   
     3) Eley, Etan                      4) Davenport, Corey               
  5 Pine Bluff High School  'A'                       9:05.00    9:04.77     4  
     1) Gaddy, Stanley                  2) Burnett, Antonio               
     3) Parker, Ryan                    4) Broughton, Steve               
  6 El Dorado High School  'A'                        9:20.00    9:30.02     3  
     1) Maddox, Dennis                  2) Ratliff, Zach                  
     3) Perry, Billy                    4) Miller, Robbie                 
  7 Benton  'A'                                       9:18.00    9:53.14     2  
     1) Bowman, Zee                     2) Tully, Brandon                 
     3) Collier, Seth                   4) Hill, Josh                     
 -- Camden Fairview High School  'A'                  9:02.00         DQ  
     1) Sharp, Troy                     2) McDonald, Michael              
     3) Harris, Terrance                4) Strickland, Cameron            
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 6-07.25  2004        Zach Richard, Benton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Andy                    Lake Hamilton Hi     6-05.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Tully, Brandon               Benton               6-01.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 parker, james                arkansas high sc     6-02.00   J6-00.00     6  
  4 Bailey, Corey                Camden Fairview      6-00.00    5-10.00     4.5
  4 Hurst, Daniel                Lake Hamilton Hi     5-10.00    5-10.00     4.5
  6 Crew, LeBryant               El Dorado High S     6-00.00   J5-10.00     3  
  7 Treadway, Austin             Lake Hamilton Hi     5-08.00   J5-10.00     2  
  8 Bolden, Demetrius            Watson Chapel        6-01.00   J5-10.00     1  
  9 McDonald, Michael            Camden Fairview      6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Busch, Austin                Lake Hamilton Hi     5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Davis, Justin                Pine Bluff High      5-10.00    5-06.00  
 12 irving, demarcus             arkansas high sc     5-10.00    5-04.00  
 -- Johnson, Clarence            Pine Bluff High      5-10.00         DQ  
 -- Jones, Brandon               Benton               6-00.00         DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 16-00.25  2005        Jeremy Willis, Lake Hamilton             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Quincy             Lake Hamilton Hi    12-06.00   12-06.00    10  
  2 Marden, Adam                 Camden Fairview     11-06.00   12-00.00     8  
  3 Stilwell, Hunter             Benton              12-00.00   11-06.00     6  
  4 Loyd, Alex                   Lake Hamilton Hi    13-06.00  J11-06.00     5  
  5 Clamon, Philip               Lake Hamilton Hi    12-00.00   11-00.00     4  
  6 Fleming, Mitchell            Sheridan HS         11-06.00  J11-00.00     3  
  7 Thrower, Antonio             Camden Fairview     10-06.00   10-00.00     2  
  8 Ethridge, Zack               Lake Hamilton Hi     8-00.00    9-00.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 23-02.50  2002        Miles Tackett, Pine Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 davis, renaldo               arkansas high sc    22-09.00   22-00.00   NWI   10  
  2 Cunningham, Reynoldo         El Dorado High S    21-09.00   20-11.00   NWI    8  
  3 Wade, Telo                   El Dorado High S    19-00.00   20-08.50   NWI    6  
  4 johnson, dennis              arkansas high sc    21-07.00   20-06.50   NWI    5  
  5 Darden, Justin               Camden Fairview     20-03.50   20-03.50   NWI    4  
  6 timmons, antonio             arkansas high sc    19-08.00   20-00.50   NWI    3  
  7 Johnson, Stephon             Watson Chapel       19-07.00   19-09.50   NWI    2  
  8 Bolden, Demetrius            Watson Chapel       20-03.00   19-09.00   NWI    1  
 -- Davis, Justin                Pine Bluff High     21-00.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Hayes, Emmanuel              Pine Bluff High                      DQ   NWI 
 -- dennis, K'Aire               arkansas high sc    19-00.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Warrick, Ben                 Sheridan HS         16-08.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Clarence            Pine Bluff High     18-09.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Frazier, Eric                Camden Fairview     18-00.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Mcmillon, DeKovin            Camden Fairview     18-08.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Bailey, Corey                Camden Fairview     20-09.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Jones, Brandon               Benton              19-05.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Davenport, Corey             Sheridan HS         17-06.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Brown, Caltavious            El Dorado High S    19-04.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Crew, LeBryant               El Dorado High S    21-02.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Gordon              Watson Chapel       19-10.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Tully, Brandon               Benton              19-00.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Smith, Marqintae             Watson Chapel       20-07.00         DQ   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 43-04.50  2005        Rod Coleman, Camden Fairview             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Darden, Justin               Camden Fairview     41-11.00   42-11.00   NWI   10  
  2 Crew, LeBryant               El Dorado High S    41-02.00   42-04.00   NWI    8  
  3 Cunningham, Reynoldo         El Dorado High S    41-04.00   42-02.00   NWI    6  
  4 davis, renaldo               arkansas high sc    40-02.00   40-07.50   NWI    5  
  5 mitchell, mark               arkansas high sc    40-00.00   40-05.50   NWI    4  
  6 Wade, Telo                   El Dorado High S    39-00.00   40-03.00   NWI    3  
  7 Whitney, Josh                Lake Hamilton Hi    41-05.00   40-01.50   NWI    2  
  8 Smith, Marqintae             Watson Chapel       41-06.00   39-03.00   NWI    1  
  9 Mannings, Richard            Pine Bluff High     32-03.00   38-11.50   NWI 
 10 Johnson, Stephon             Watson Chapel       38-08.00   38-08.50   NWI 
 11 Bolden, Demetrius            Watson Chapel       39-06.00   38-04.00   NWI 
 12 dennis, K'Aire               arkansas high sc    39-06.00   38-03.50   NWI 
 13 Davis, Justin                Pine Bluff High     36-00.00   38-02.25   NWI 
 14 Hauser, Kyle                 Lake Hamilton Hi    38-01.00   37-07.00   NWI 
 15 Tully, Brandon               Benton              40-00.50   37-06.00   NWI 
 16 Bailey, Corey                Camden Fairview     39-06.00   37-03.00   NWI 
 17 Williams, Konrad             Sheridan HS         34-04.00   34-06.50   NWI 
 -- Guinn, Jared                 Sheridan HS         17-06.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- McDonald, Michael            Camden Fairview     35-10.00         DQ   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 58-11  2004        Isiah Rucker, Camden Fariview               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Thomas                Camden Fairview     53-04.50   51-10.00    10  
  2 Canady, Casey                Benton              47-01.00   45-08.00     8  
  3 Rodgers, Martezo             El Dorado High S    48-00.00   45-03.00     6  
  4 Bailey, Brendon              Camden Fairview     47-03.00   45-02.00     5  
  5 Richardson, Clayton          Camden Fairview                44-05.50     4  
  6 garcia, mario                arkansas high sc    45-06.00   44-05.00     3  
  7 Bell, Christopher            Pine Bluff High     46-00.00   43-08.00     2  
  8 harris, eron                 arkansas high sc    43-05.00   42-06.00     1  
 -- Olsen, Mack                  Watson Chapel       41-06.00         DQ  
 -- Savage, Donnie               Watson Chapel       40-04.00         DQ  
 -- Sumner, Daniel               Watson Chapel       39-11.00         DQ  
 -- Welch, Logan                 Lake Hamilton Hi    39-07.00         DQ  
 -- Askew, Lavunce               Camden Fairview     44-11.00         DQ  
 -- Thompson, D'Angelo           arkansas high sc    41-00.00         DQ  
 -- Dean, Aaron                  Benton              41-00.00         DQ  
 -- Clifton, Jared               Benton              46-06.00         DQ  
 -- Dodson, Josh                 Benton              41-00.00         DQ  
 -- Eason, Johnathon             Sheridan HS         37-02.00         DQ  
 -- Cruthis, Trey                Sheridan HS         36-06.00         DQ  
 -- Garner, Matt                 Sheridan HS         42-02.00         DQ  
 -- Washington, Terian           Pine Bluff High     40-00.00         DQ  
 -- Chambers, Cameron            El Dorado High S    40-06.00         DQ  
 -- Price, Leslie                Watson Chapel       44-09.00         DQ  
 -- Greer, Lance                 El Dorado High S    40-00.00         DQ  
 -- Garrett, Jared               El Dorado High S    30-00.00         DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Conf. Record: # 165-02  2003        Isiah Rucker, Camden Fairview              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Christopher            Pine Bluff High       130-01     146-05    10  
  2 garcia, mario                arkansas high sc      139-00     133-04     8  
  3 Price, Leslie                Watson Chapel         137-10     129-03     6  
  4 Dodson, Josh                 Benton                131-00     128-07     5  
  5 Askew, Lavunce               Camden Fairview       135-05     127-01     4  
  6 Henderson, Michael           Camden Fairview       132-10     126-11     3  
  7 Canady, Casey                Benton                132-06     126-03     2  
  8 Olsen, Mack                  Watson Chapel         127-08     123-03     1  
 -- Williams, Ceone              arkansas high sc                     DQ  
 -- Welch, Logan                 Lake Hamilton Hi      109-06         DQ  
 -- doles, deandre               arkansas high sc      115-00         DQ  
 -- Washington, Terian           Pine Bluff High       110-00         DQ  
 -- Cruthis, Trey                Sheridan HS           114-04         DQ  
 -- Belknap, Toby                Sheridan HS            97-08         DQ  
 -- Lewis, Thomas                Camden Fairview       150-08         DQ  
 -- Bailey, Brendon              Camden Fairview       127-02         DQ  
 -- Smith, Trevor                El Dorado High S      111-00         DQ  
 -- Garner, Matt                 Sheridan HS           108-06         DQ  
 -- Greer, Lance                 El Dorado High S      110-00         DQ  
 -- Garrett, Jared               El Dorado High S      100-00         DQ  
 -- Alexander, Avery             Watson Chapel         114-06         DQ  
 -- Sumner, Daniel               Watson Chapel         119-10         DQ  
 -- Young, Ryan                  Benton                100-11         DQ  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Camden Fairview High Schoo 171.50     2) Lady Backs                123.50
    3) Lake Hamilton High School  110        4) Pine Bluff High School     89   
    5) Watson Chapel High School   64        6) Sheridan High School       47   
    7) El Dorado High School       30        8) Benton                     16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) arkansas high school       153        2) Lake Hamilton High School 142.50
    2) Camden Fairview High Schoo 142.50     4) El Dorado High School      70   
    5) Watson Chapel High School   50        6) Pine Bluff High School     39   
    7) Benton                      35        8) Sheridan High School       26