AAAAA East Conference - 5/6/2006

Track & Field Conference Meet

Jonesboro High School

Results

 

 

 

  Girls 100 Meter Dash

      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# ------Preliminaries

    1 Jones, Whitney               Searcy                   12.51Q  1

    2 Thompson, Tarzana            Jonesboro                12.98Q  3

    3 Lindsey, Becca               West Memphis             13.39Q  2

    4 Claypool, Chanda             Mountain Home            12.97Q  1

    5 Ford, Valerie                Jonesboro                13.48Q  3

    6 Sherrill, Jennifer           Mountain Home            13.69Q  2

    7 Williams, Aviva              Forrest City             13.97q  1

    8 Rucker, Kristin              Forrest City             14.13q  2

    9 Brewer, Sarah                Cabot                    14.45   3

   10 Ezell, Jordan                Mountain Home            14.58   3

 

  Girls 100 Meter Dash

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points-------Finals

    1 Jones, Whitney               Searcy                   12.86   10

    2 Claypool, Chanda             Mountain Home            13.13    8

    3 Thompson, Tarzana            Jonesboro                13.16    6

    4 Ford, Valerie                Jonesboro                13.56    5

    5 Sherrill, Jennifer           Mountain Home            13.96    4

    6 Williams, Aviva              Forrest City             14.10    3

    7 Rucker, Kristin              Forrest City             14.36    2

 

  Girls 200 Meter Dash

      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#-------Preliminaries

    1 Jones, Whitney               Searcy                   25.83Q  1

    2 Thompson, Tarzana            Jonesboro                27.11Q  3

    3 Turner, Maygan               Jonesboro                27.80Q  2

    4 Lindsey, Becca               West Memphis             27.79Q  1

    5 Boyd, Iesha                  West Memphis             28.13Q  2

    6 Ball, Sharda                 West Memphis             28.65Q  3

    7 Henderson, Shana             Sylvan Hills             27.86q  1

    8 Hill, Versillia              Jonesboro                29.20q  1

    9 Walker, LaJoy                Forrest City             29.26   2

   10 Taylor, Geneva               Jonesboro                29.97   3

 

  Girls 200 Meter Dash

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points-------Finals

    1 Jones, Whitney               Searcy                   26.81   10

    2 Thompson, Tarzana            Jonesboro                28.35    8

    3 Henderson, Shana             Sylvan Hills             28.41    6

    4 Boyd, Iesha                  West Memphis             28.55    5

    5 Ball, Sharda                 West Memphis             29.35    4

    6 Hill, Versillia              Jonesboro                29.58    3

    7 Turner, Maygan               Jonesboro                29.61    2

 

  Girls 400 Meter Dash

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    1 Jones, Whitney               Searcy                 1:01.78   3  10

    2 Henderson, Shana             Sylvan Hills           1:04.62   3   8

    3 Ford, Valerie                Jonesboro              1:06.42   3   6

    4 Walker, LaJoy                Forrest City           1:07.55   3   5

    5 Brewer, Sarah                Cabot                  1:08.82   3   4

    6 Mable, Jasmine               Jonesboro              1:12.13   2   3

    7 Anderson, Dominique          Jonesboro              1:15.50   2   2

    8 Yakovleva, Mariya            West Memphis           1:17.10   3   1

    9 Reed, Sonya                  Jonesboro              1:17.51   2

   10 Avias, Mariana               Mountain Home          1:17.81   1

 

  Girls 800 Meter Run

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Hall, Lauren                 Jonesboro              2:30.29   10

    2 May, Kaitlin                 Mountain Home          2:35.66    8

    3 Jones, Elizabeth             Jonesboro              2:37.77    6

    4 Maina, Rachael               Searcy                 2:50.94    5

    5 Harrington, Lauren           Cabot                  2:51.80    4

    6 Brown, Emily                 Jonesboro              2:59.20    3

    7 Jackson, Jobeth              Cabot                  3:02.75    2

    8 Williamson, Hollianne        Mountain Home          3:08.16    1

    9 Watkins, Whitney             Cabot                  3:09.86

 

  Girls 1600 Meter Run

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Moore, Leigh                 Jonesboro              5:42.27   10

    2 Goodlow, Zenetta             Sylvan Hills           6:10.43    8

    3 Jervis, Jessica              Cabot                  6:23.85    6

    4 Gunter, Bethany              Cabot                  6:29.59    5

    5 Watkins, Whitney             Cabot                  6:36.09    4

    6 Williamson, Hollianne        Mountain Home          6:41.60    3

    7 Nevin, Kayla                 Cabot                  7:13.96    2

    8 Prunty, Shantee              Jonesboro              7:46.13    1

    9 Hoke, Valerie                Jonesboro              7:49.70

 

  Girls 3200 Meter Run

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Moore, Leigh                 Jonesboro             12:11.35   10

    2 Jervis, Jessica              Cabot                 14:22.71    8

    3 Watkins, Whitney             Cabot                 14:54.51    6

    4 Gunter, Bethany              Cabot                 14:54.54    5

    5 Nevin, Kayla                 Cabot                 15:16.20    4

    6 DeRivaz, Floriane            West Memphis          15:20.80    3

    7 Wright, Jozetta              West Memphis          15:44.09    2

 

  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

  Preliminaries

    1 Calloway, Trezere            Jonesboro                16.67Q  2

    2 Bullocks, Tiffany            West Memphis             17.45Q  1

    3 Young, Lauren                Cabot                    17.50Q  1

    4 Dauksch, Megan               West Memphis             18.60Q  2

    5 Johnson, Shalon              Forrest City             18.25q  1

    6 Smith, Healea                Cabot                    18.50q  1

    7 Ezell, Jordan                Mountain Home            19.89q  2

 

  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  Finals

    1 Calloway, Trezere            Jonesboro                17.92   2  10

    2 Young, Lauren                Cabot                    18.05   2   8

    3 Bullocks, Tiffany            West Memphis             18.66   2   6

    4 Johnson, Shalon              Forrest City             18.79   2   5

    5 Ezell, Jordan                Mountain Home            18.86   1   4

    6 Dauksch, Megan               West Memphis             18.93   1   3

    7 Smith, Healea                Cabot                    18.96   1   2

 

  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

  Preliminaries

    1 Goodlow, Zenetta             Sylvan Hills             49.94Q  2

    2 Young, Lauren                Cabot                    50.50Q  1

    3 Calloway, Trezere            Jonesboro                52.30Q  1

    4 Smith, Healea                Cabot                    53.00Q  2

    5 Bullocks, Tiffany            West Memphis             53.65q  2

    6 Dauksch, Megan               West Memphis             55.00q  1

    7 Johnson, Shalon              Forrest City             56.60q  2

    8 Ezell, Jordan                Mountain Home          1:00.00q  2

 

  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  Finals

    1 Goodlow, Zenetta             Sylvan Hills             52.76   2  10

    2 Young, Lauren                Cabot                    53.89   2   8

    3 Bullocks, Tiffany            West Memphis             54.75   1   6

    4 Johnson, Shalon              Forrest City             57.22   1   5

    5 Smith, Healea                Cabot                    59.20   2   4

    6 Dauksch, Megan               West Memphis             59.55   1   3

    7 Ezell, Jordan                Mountain Home          1:02.32   1   2

 

  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

      School                                               Finals  Points

    1 Jonesboro  'A'                                        51.98   10

       1) Smith, Stephanie                2) Dunnick, Marlo

       3) Turner, Maygan                  4) Thompson, Tarzana

    2 West Memphis  'A'                                     53.18    8

       1) Bullocks, Tiffany               2) Boyd, Iesha

       3) Davis, Leslie                   4) Ball, Sharda

    3 Mountain Home  'A'                                    54.51    6

    4 Forrest City  'A'                                     55.98    5

       1) Johnson, Shalon                 2) Williams, Amber

       3) Rucker, Kristin                 4) Williams, Aviva

    5 Cabot  'A'                                            58.23    4

       1) Yarbrough, Monica               2) Smith, Healea

       3) Moise, Sherrell                 4) Thomas, Dinah

 

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

      School                                               Finals  Points

    1 Jonesboro  'A'                                      4:37.70   10

       1) Calloway, Trezere               2) Smith, Stephanie

       3) Lee, Shatel                     4) Ford, Valerie

    2 Mountain Home  'A'                                  4:43.60    8

    3 Cabot  'A'                                          4:48.71    6

       1) Young, Lauren                   2) Smith, Healea

       3) Yarbrough, Monica               4) Brewer, Sarah

    4 West Memphis  'A'                                   5:14.54    5

       1) Ball, Sharda                    2) Boyd, Iesha

       3) Bullocks, Tiffany               4) Yakovleva, Mariya

 

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

      School                                               Finals  Points

    1 Mountain Home  'A'                                 11:24.53   10

       1) May, Kaitlin                    2) Edmonds, Kayla

       3) Monger, Macy                    4) Linck, Courtney

    2 Cabot  'A'                                         11:40.85    8

       1) Jervis, Jessica                 2) Gunter, Bethany

       3) Watkins, Whitney                4) Harrington, Lauren

    3 West Memphis  'A'                                  12:03.77    6

       1) Wright, Jozetta                 2) DeRivaz, Floriane

       3) Yakovleva, Mariya               4) Lester, Sherekia

    4 Jonesboro  'A'                                     13:08.91    5

       1) Prunty, Shantee                 2) McDonald, Yelene

       3) Kelley, Mary                    4) Brown, Emily

 

  Girls High Jump

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Young, Lauren                Cabot                  4-08.00   10

    2 May, Kaitlin                 Mountain Home         J4-08.00    7

    2 Anderson, Datra              Jonesboro             J4-08.00    7

    4 Davis, Leslie                West Memphis          J4-08.00    5

    5 Claypool, Chanda             Mountain Home          4-06.00    4

 

  Girls Pole Vault

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Sherrill, Jennifer           Mountain Home          7-09.00   10

    2 Reddmann, Caroline           Jonesboro              7-00.00    8

    3 Grant, Callie                Jonesboro             J7-00.00    6

    4 Davis, Leslie                West Memphis           6-06.00    5

 

  Girls Long Jump

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Jones, Whitney               Searcy                17-06.50   10

    2 Henderson, Shana             Sylvan Hills          16-06.50    8

    3 Claypool, Chanda             Mountain Home         16-04.00    6

    4 Thompson, Tarzana            Jonesboro             16-03.75    5

    5 Young, Lauren                Cabot                 16-00.75    4

    6 Calloway, Trezere            Jonesboro             15-11.00    3

    7 Maina, Rachael               Searcy                14-09.50    2

    8 Sherrill, Jennifer           Mountain Home         14-07.75    1

    9 Turner, Maygan               Jonesboro             14-07.50

   10 Rucker, Kristin              Forrest City          14-04.00

 

  Girls Triple Jump

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Jones, Whitney               Searcy                35-10.00   10

    2 Young, Lauren                Cabot                 33-09.00    8

    3 Thompson, Tarzana            Jonesboro             33-08.00    6

    4 Calloway, Trezere            Jonesboro             33-05.00    5

    5 Sherrill, Jennifer           Mountain Home         32-04.00    4

    6 Turner, Maygan               Jonesboro             31-07.50    3

    7 May, Kaitlin                 Mountain Home         31-07.00    2

    8 Boyd, Iesha                  West Memphis         J31-07.00    1

    9 Henderson, Shana             Sylvan Hills          29-03.00

   10 Lee, Shatel                  Jonesboro             29-02.50

 

  Girls Shot Put

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Haskins, Talya               Jonesboro             32-09.50   10

    2 Banks, Amanda                Jonesboro             32-04.00    8

    3 Condrey, Amanda              Mountain Home         30-08.00    6

    4 Anderson, Talya              Jonesboro             29-02.50    5

    5 Curry, Pagean                Jonesboro             28-07.00    4

    6 Gardner, Xiang               West Memphis          28-00.00    3

    7 Prackett, Kiara              West Memphis          25-08.00    2

    8 Martin, Caitlin              Mountain Home         24-06.00    1

    9 Vest, Leah                   Sylvan Hills          22-10.50

   10 Bryant, Nicky                Sylvan Hills          21-05.50

 

  Girls Discus Throw

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Haskins, Talya               Jonesboro               104-01   10

    2 Condrey, Amanda              Mountain Home            95-06    8

    3 Martin, Caitlin              Mountain Home            90-06    6

    4 Gardner, Xiang               West Memphis             81-00    5

    5 Anderson, Talya              Jonesboro                78-02    4

    6 Reed, Sonya                  Jonesboro                77-01    3

    7 Harris, Kierra               Jonesboro                74-05    2

    8 Fenner, Alyssa               Jonesboro                70-09    1

 

 

  Boys 100 Meter Dash

      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#-------Preliminaries

    1 Walker, Eric                 Forrest City             10.94Q  3

    2 Jones, Spencer               Forrest City             11.17Q  4

    3 Mitchell, William            Forrest City             11.25Q  1

    4 Akins, Justin                Jacksonville             11.33Q  2

    5 Coleman, Dominique           Jonesboro                11.31q  3

    6 Keaster, Blake               Mountain Home            11.34q  3

    7 Barrett, Chris               Forrest City             11.35q  1

    8 Hicks, Johnny                West Memphis             11.37q  4

    9 Rucker, Kendell              Forrest City             11.45   1

   10 Kramer, Ricky                Cabot                    11.50   2

 

  Boys 100 Meter Dash

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points ------Finals

    1 Walker, Eric                 Forrest City             11.13   10

    2 Akins, Justin                Jacksonville             11.19    8

    3 Mitchell, William            Forrest City             11.29    6

    4 Jones, Spencer               Forrest City             11.39    5

    5 Barrett, Chris               Forrest City             11.43    4

    6 Coleman, Dominique           Jonesboro                11.49    3

    7 Keaster, Blake               Mountain Home            11.69    2

 

  Boys 200 Meter Dash

      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# --------Preliminaries

    1 Mitchell, William            Forrest City             22.37Q  3

    2 Walker, Eric                 Forrest City             22.59Q  2

    3 Akins, Justin                Jacksonville             22.63Q  4

    4 Barrett, Chris               Forrest City             22.78Q  1

    5 Jones, Spencer               Forrest City             22.84q  1

    6 Coleman, Dominique           Jonesboro                22.87q  4

    7 Kramer, Ricky                Cabot                    23.08q  1

    8 Hicks, Johnny                West Memphis             23.37q  4

    9 Rucker, Kendell              Forrest City             23.84   1

   10 Keaster, Blake               Mountain Home            23.86   2

 

  Boys 200 Meter Dash

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points--------Finals

    1 Walker, Eric                 Forrest City             22.93   10

    2 Mitchell, William            Forrest City             23.20    8

    3 Barrett, Chris               Forrest City             23.40    6

    4 Jones, Spencer               Forrest City             23.67    5

    5 Coleman, Dominique           Jonesboro                23.80    4

    6 Hicks, Johnny                West Memphis             23.87    3

    7 Kramer, Ricky                Cabot                    24.00    2

 

  Boys 400 Meter Dash

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    1 Walker, Eric                 Forrest City             51.77   4  10

    2 Barrett, Chris               Forrest City             52.17   4   8

    3 Ifland, Travis               Mountain Home            53.06   2   6

    4 Jones, Spencer               Forrest City             53.07   4   5

    5 Ross, Justin                 Forrest City             53.11   4   4

    6 Coleman, Dominique           Jonesboro                53.51   4   3

    7 Bennett, Bryce               Jonesboro                53.71   4   2

    8 Kramer, Ricky                Cabot                    53.92   3   1

 

  Boys 800 Meter Run

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Houston, Kyle                Forrest City           2:03.78   10

    2 Johnson, Nathan              Cabot                  2:05.18    8

    3 Roller, Andy                 Cabot                  2:05.32    6

    4 Degges, Mark                 Jonesboro              2:05.35    5

    5 Norman, Blake                Cabot                  2:07.85    4

    6 Scott, Chris                 Forrest City           2:10.32    3

    7 Ross, Justin                 Forrest City           2:13.83    2

    8 Mathis, Devin                Jonesboro              2:14.52    1

    9 Sheard, Jeremy               Jonesboro              2:14.59

   10 Bir, Kenny                   Sylvan Hills           2:15.23

 

  Boys 1600 Meter Run

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Houston, Kyle                Forrest City           4:35.79   10

    2 Pierce, Ryder                Mountain Home          4:36.32    8

    3 Johnson, Nathan              Cabot                  4:41.10    6

    4 Parkey, Josh                 Jonesboro              4:43.53    5

    5 Perez, Kevin                 Cabot                  4:44.57    4

    6 Stephens, Andre'             Forrest City           4:52.74    3

    7 Thomas, Jeremy               Jonesboro              4:57.81    2

    8 Scott, Chris                 Forrest City           5:01.02    1

    9 Weidler, Tommy               Mountain Home          5:03.58

   10 Mathis, Devin                Jonesboro              5:04.80

 

  Boys 3200 Meter Run

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Pierce, Ryder                Mountain Home         10:12.68   10

    2 Parkey, Josh                 Jonesboro             10:21.99    8

    3 Houston, Kyle                Forrest City          10:23.35    6

    4 Perez, Kevin                 Cabot                 10:32.23    5

    5 Johnson, Nathan              Cabot                 10:39.30    4

    6 Stephens, Andre'             Forrest City          10:47.01    3

    7 Weidler, Tommy               Mountain Home         10:57.62    2

    8 Lyles, Dexter                Forrest City          11:01.02    1

    9 Melnick, John                Cabot                 11:10.10

 

  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

  Preliminaries

    1 Morris, Chad                 Mountain Home            15.75Q  1

    2 Griffin, Roosevelt           Jonesboro                15.80Q  2

    3 Hunter, Torre                Forrest City             16.42Q  3

    4 Robinson, Charles            Jonesboro                16.05Q  1

    5 Graham, Calvin               West Memphis             17.29Q  3

    6 Huffins, Richard             Mountain Home            18.47Q  2

    7 Johnson, Jarius              West Memphis             16.95q  1

    8 Golatt, Jeremy               Forrest City             17.52q  3

 

  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  Finals

    1 Hunter, Torre                Forrest City             15.51   2  10

    2 Griffin, Roosevelt           Jonesboro                15.71   2   8

    3 Morris, Chad                 Mountain Home            15.74   2   6

    4 Golatt, Jeremy               Forrest City             16.72   1   5

    5 Robinson, Charles            Jonesboro                17.11   2   4

    6 Johnson, Jarius              West Memphis             17.32   1   3

    7 Graham, Calvin               West Memphis             17.36   1   2

 

  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

  Preliminaries

    1 Golatt, Jeremy               Forrest City             42.50Q  1

    2 Hunter, Torre                Forrest City             43.56Q  2

    3 Huffins, Richard             Mountain Home            45.57Q  3

    4 Conyers, Breandon            Cabot                    44.47Q  1

    5 Morris, Chad                 Mountain Home            45.03Q  2

    6 Staples, Mark                Cabot                    45.98Q  3

    7 Graham, Calvin               West Memphis             45.23q  1

    8 Griffin, Roosevelt           Jonesboro                45.40q  2

 

  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  Finals

    1 Morris, Chad                 Mountain Home            42.73   2  10

    2 Golatt, Jeremy               Forrest City             43.33   2   8

    3 Huffins, Richard             Mountain Home            44.19   1   6

    4 Hunter, Torre                Forrest City             44.46   2   5

    5 Conyers, Breandon            Cabot                    44.66   2   4

    6 Griffin, Roosevelt           Jonesboro                44.82   1   3

    7 Graham, Calvin               West Memphis             45.76   1   2

    8 Staples, Mark                Cabot                    48.53   1   1

 

  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

      School                                               Finals  Points

    1 Forrest City  'A'                                     44.65   10

    2 Mountain Home  'A'                                    45.15    8

    3 Jacksonville  'A'                                     45.59    6

       1) Sisk, Johnaton                  2) Nelson, Johnathan

       3) Akins, Justin                   4) Cox, Breon

    4 West Memphis  'A'                                     47.12    5

    5 Cabot  'A'                                            48.52    4

       1) Gault, Ranel                    2) Sperry, Justin

       3) Stone, Johnny                   4) Tripp, Alec

   -- Jonesboro  'A'                                           DQ

 

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

      School                                               Finals  Points

    1 Forrest City  'A'                                   3:29.27   10

    2 Jonesboro  'A'                                      3:36.21    8

    3 Mountain Home  'A'                                  3:39.64    6

    4 Cabot  'A'                                          3:40.44    5

       1) Roller, Andy                    2) Thompson, David

       3) Fulham, David                   4) Conyers, Breandon

    5 West Memphis  'A'                                   3:55.19    4

 

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

      School                                               Finals  Points

    1 Forrest City  'A'                                   8:27.09   10

       1) Ross, Justin                    2) Scott, Chris

       3) Stephens, Andre'                4) Lyles, Dexter

    2 Cabot  'A'                                          8:46.75    8

       1) Roller, Andy                    2) Norman, Blake

       3) Melnick, John                   4) DeLaPaz, Jacob

    3 Jonesboro  'A'                                      8:46.85    6

    4 Mountain Home  'A'                                  9:11.47    5

       1) Weidler, Tommy                  2) Johnson, Doug

       3) Coggins, Brian                  4) Hudgens, Clayton

 

  Boys High Jump

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Summage, Larry               Forrest City           6-05.00   10

    2 Williams, LaDustin           Jonesboro             J6-05.00    8

    3 Keaster, Blake               Mountain Home          6-03.00    6

    4 Thomas, Jeremy               Jonesboro              6-02.00    5

    5 Sheard, Jeremy               Jonesboro             J6-02.00    4

    6 Brown, Ronald                West Memphis           6-01.00    3

    7 Parks, Chris                 Jonesboro              6-00.00    1.50

    7 Dyer, Will                   Mountain Home          6-00.00    1.50

    9 Ross, Justin                 Forrest City           5-10.00

 

  Boys Pole Vault

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Fleming, Tyler               Cabot                 13-00.00   10

    2 Conyers, Breandon            Cabot                 12-08.00    8

    3 Thompson, David              Cabot                J12-08.00    6

    4 Kelly, Fielder               Jonesboro             12-00.00    5

    5 Holowell, Austin             Searcy                11-00.00    4

    6 Poe, Brian                   Searcy                10-06.00    3

    7 Terrell, David               Jonesboro            J10-06.00    2

    8 Gault, Ranel                 Cabot                  9-06.00    1

 

  Boys Long Jump

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Summage, Larry               Forrest City          21-03.50   10

    2 Brown, Ronald                West Memphis          20-11.50    8

    3 Akins, Justin                Jacksonville          20-07.00    6

    4 Jones, Spencer               Forrest City          20-05.00    5

    5 Walker, Eric                 Forrest City          20-01.50    4

    6 Robertson, Josh              Mountain Home         19-11.00    3

    7 Fair, Marcus                 Forrest City          19-04.00    2

    8 Sisk, Johnaton               Jacksonville          18-11.50    1

 

  Boys Triple Jump

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Walker, Eric                 Forrest City          42-02.50   10

    2 Keaster, Blake               Mountain Home         41-07.50    8

    3 Hunter, Torre                Forrest City          40-09.00    6

    4 Brown, Ronald                West Memphis          40-07.25    5

    5 Robinson, Charles            Jonesboro             40-06.25    4

    6 Fair, Marcus                 Forrest City          39-09.75    3

    7 Taylor, Famous               Jonesboro             39-09.25    2

    8 Johnson, Jarius              West Memphis          39-03.75    1

 

  Boys Shot Put

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Flenoy, Richard              Forrest City          51-09.00   10

    2 Bean, Jimmy                  Forrest City          48-06.50    8

    3 Melhorn, Josh                Cabot                 44-06.50    6

    4 Spencer, TK                  Cabot                 44-00.00    5

    5 Marshall, Malcolm            Jonesboro             42-09.50    4

    6 Cranford, Marcus             Jonesboro             41-04.25    3

    7 Barrett, Chris               Forrest City          40-00.50    2

    8 Isom, Jamar                  Forrest City          38-11.00    1

 

  Boys Discus Throw

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    1 Flenoy, Richard              Forrest City            142-06   10

    2 Isom, Jamar                  Forrest City            128-06    8

    3 Cook, Grant                  Jonesboro               124-09    6

    4 McKee, Cody                  Mountain Home           123-05    5

    5 Spencer, TK                  Cabot                   113-00    4

    6 Dorsey, Russell              Cabot                   109-00    3

    7 Huffins, Richard             Mountain Home           105-06    2

    8 Hinkson, Drew                Jonesboro               105-00    1

    9 Branch, Mike                 Searcy                  103-08

   10 Bean, Jimmy                  Forrest City            103-07

 

 

                          Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

      1) Jonesboro                  200

      2) Cabot                     112

      3) Mountain Home              109      

      4) West Memphis               73

      5) Searcy                      57   

      6) Sylvan Hills               40

      7) Forrest City                25

 

 

                            Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

      1) Forrest City               267   

      2) Jonesboro                 107.50

      3) Cabot                      105   

      4) Mountain Home              94.50

      5) West Memphis                36  

       6) Jacksonville               21

      7) Searcy                       7