Girls 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School               Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   mcfarlin, valissen                          Newport High Scc    13.09   q +0.0

      2   Carr, Jennifer                                Mountain View        13.58   q +0.0

      3   frair, Breanna                                Newport High Scc    13.61   q +0.0

      4   Landrum, Kim                              Heber Springs           13.64   q +0.0

      5   Flippo, Aubrey                            Mountain View        13.68   q +0.0

      6   Waller, Ashley                             Pocahontas High       13.73   q +0.0

      7   Kirkpatrick, Tonya                      Heber Springs           13.99   q +0.0

      8   brown, katisha                              Newport High Scc    14.28   q +0.0

      9   Longstreet, Addie                         Heber Springs           14.34   +0.0

    10   Willison, Samantha                       Heber Springs           14.44   +0.0

    11   Gustin, Caleigh                             Yellville-Summit       14.55   +0.0

    12   Baldridge, Taylor                         Mountain View        14.56   +0.0

    13   James, Emily                                Corning High Sch      14.80   +0.0

    14   Carpenter, Chelsea                       Corning High Sch      14.91   +0.0

    15   Hunter, Alica                                Southside Batesv      15.02   +0.0

    ---   gant, ingrid                                    Newport High Scc       DQ   +0.0

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

Finals

      1   mcfarlin, valissen                          Newport High Scc    13.17     10

      2   Carr, Jennifer                                Mountain View        13.63     8

      3   Landrum, Kim                              Heber Springs           13.70     6

      4   Kirkpatrick, Tonya                      Heber Springs           13.91     5

      5   frair, Breanna                                Newport High Scc    13.92     4

      6   Flippo, Aubrey                            Mountain View        13.93     3

      7   Waller, Ashley                             Pocahontas High       14.09     2

      8   brown, katisha                              Newport High Scc    14.40     1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School               Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   mcfarlin, valissen                          Newport High Scc    26.94   q +0.0

      2   clark, renita                                   Newport High Scc    27.75   q +0.0

      3   Flippo, Aubrey                            Mountain View        27.89   q +0.0

      4   Waller, Ashley                             Pocahontas High       28.01   q +0.0

      5   Landrum, Kim                              Heber Springs           28.34   q +0.0

      6   brown, katisha                              Newport High Scc    28.81   q +0.0

      7   Willison, Samantha                       Heber Springs           29.74   q +0.0

      8   Hinton, Ashley                            Heber Springs           29.83   q +0.0

      9   Reed, Holly                                  Pocahontas High       30.09   +0.0

    10   Hunter, Alica                                Southside Batesv      30.94   +0.0

    11   Brock, Allysa                               Southside Batesv      31.28   +0.0

    12   Garlin, Alisha                               Southside Batesv      32.36   +0.0

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

Finals

      1   mcfarlin, valissen                          Newport High Scc    26.89     10

      2   clark, renita                                   Newport High Scc    27.85     8

      3   Flippo, Aubrey                            Mountain View        28.32     6

      4   Landrum, Kim                              Heber Springs           28.33     5

      5   Waller, Ashley                             Pocahontas High       28.66     4

      6   Willison, Samantha                       Heber Springs           29.81     3

      7   Hinton, Ashley                            Heber Springs           30.03     2

      8   brown, katisha                              Newport High Scc    31.45     1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   clark, renita                                   Newport High Scc    61.86     10

      2   Sheets, Alex                                  Pocahontas High       66.70     8

      3   Kirkpatrick, Tonya                      Heber Springs           67.86     6

      4   brown, katisha                              Newport High Scc    69.50     5

      5   Graham, Carlie                             Heber Springs           69.79     4

      6   Longstreet, Addie                         Heber Springs           70.36     3

      7   gant, ingrid                                    Newport High Scc    73.84     2

      8   Green, Brandi                               Southside Batesv      74.54     1

      9   Brown, Ashlee                             Heber Springs           76.04

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Martin, April                               Yellville-Summit    2:39.53     10

      2   Tury, Amber                                Heber Springs        2:39.64     8

      3   Krug, Mary                                  Heber Springs        2:41.87     6

      4   Burns, Kelsey                              Mountain View     2:49.90     5

      5   Garrett, Tabatha                           Pocahontas High    2:50.54     4

      6   Cross, Kelly                                 Southside Batesv   2:52.45     3

      7   Castleman, Mary                         Southside Batesv   2:53.12     2

      8   Story, Paige                                  Pocahontas High    2:55.94     1

      9   Munn, Allison                              Pocahontas High    2:56.30

    10   Mullis, Sarah                                Heber Springs        3:00.94

    ---   Finley, Karissa                             Southside Batesv       DNF

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Tury, Amber                                Heber Springs        6:13.02     10

      2   Cornett, Cassie                             Heber Springs        6:21.66     8

      3   Garrett, Tabatha                           Pocahontas High    6:26.63     6

      4   Ross, Laura                                  Pocahontas High    6:52.40     5

      5   Castleman, Mary                         Southside Batesv   6:54.71     4

      6   Koltushkina, Darya                      Heber Springs        6:56.99     3

      7   Sanders, Robin                             Corning High Sch   7:02.50     2

      8   Finley, Karissa                             Southside Batesv   7:04.10     1

      9   Swift, Holli                                   Pocahontas High    7:16.56

    10   Wottreng, Eva  Jane                     riverview jr. hi       7:41.74

    11   Schnoell, Therese                         riverview jr. hi       8:20.19

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Cornett, Cassie                             Heber Springs      13:58.24     10

      2   Sanders, Robin                             Corning High Sch 14:22.71     8

      3   Krug, Mary                                  Heber Springs      14:30.73     6

      4   Anderson, Nikki                           Heber Springs      14:33.12     5

      5   Burns, Kelsey                              Mountain View   16:59.20     4

      6   Broadway, Tia                             Southside Batesv 17:14.61     3

      7   young, Jackie                                Southside Batesv 19:38.28     2

    ---   Williams, Kendra                          Southside Batesv       DNF

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School               Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Carr, Jennifer                                Mountain View        17.46   q 1.1

      2   frair, Breanna                                Newport High Scc    18.12   q 1.1

      3   Hackman, Quinn                          Heber Springs           18.79   q 1.1

      4   Stoecker, Barbara                         Heber Springs           19.42   q 2.0

      5   Ramos, Jennifer                            Yellville-Summit       20.04   q 2.0

      6   Jones, Autumn                             Pocahontas High       20.73   q 2.0

      7   McCollum, Maegan                     Corning High Sch      20.81   q 2.0

      8   Willis, Ashley                              Mountain View        20.81   q 1.1

      9   Torgeson, Heather                        Southside Batesv      20.94   2.0

    10   Easley, Jessica                              Southside Batesv      23.82   2.0

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

Finals

      1   Carr, Jennifer                                Mountain View        16.45     10

      2   frair, Breanna                                Newport High Scc    17.99     8

      3   Hackman, Quinn                          Heber Springs           18.02     6

      4   Ramos, Jennifer                            Yellville-Summit       19.14     5

      5   Stoecker, Barbara                         Heber Springs           19.20     4

      6   Jones, Autumn                             Pocahontas High       19.87     3

      7   Willis, Ashley                              Mountain View        20.20     2

      8   McCollum, Maegan                     Corning High Sch      21.00     1

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School               Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Hackman, Quinn                          Heber Springs           53.38     q

      2   Carr, Jennifer                                Mountain View        53.42     q

      3   McCollum, Maegan                     Corning High Sch      56.78     q

      4   Jones, Autumn                             Pocahontas High       57.66     q

      5   Ramos, Jennifer                            Yellville-Summit       57.88     q

      6   Torgeson, Heather                        Southside Batesv      59.88     q

      7   Gentry, Tara                                Hoxie High Schoo     60.56     q

      8   Harper, Whitney                          Pocahontas High       60.98     q

      9   Vinson, Emily                              Corning High Sch      61.00

    10   Stoecker, Barbara                         Heber Springs           63.85

    11   Koltushkina, Darya                      Heber Springs           65.00

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

Finals

      1   Carr, Jennifer                                Mountain View        51.75     10

      2   Hackman, Quinn                          Heber Springs           53.34     8

      3   McCollum, Maegan                     Corning High Sch      56.60     6

      4   Jones, Autumn                             Pocahontas High       56.82     5

      5   Ramos, Jennifer                            Yellville-Summit       56.91     4

      6   Torgeson, Heather                        Southside Batesv      60.20     3

      7   Gentry, Tara                                Hoxie High Schoo     60.98     2

      8   Harper, Whitney                          Pocahontas High       66.28     1

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Newport High Scchool                                                  52.12     10

           1) frair, Breanna                           2) clark, renita

           3) gant, ingrid                               4) mcfarlin, valissen

      2   Mountain View                                                              53.55     8

           1) Baldridge, Taylor                     2) Willis, Ashley

           3) Flippo, Aubrey                        4) Carr, Jennifer

      3   Heber Springs                                                                53.72     6

           1) Longstreet, Addie                    2) Willison, Samantha

           3) Hinton, Ashley                        4) Landrum, Kim

      4   Yellville-Summit                                                            54.58     5

           1) Gustin, Caleigh                        2) Dennis, Danielle

           3) Martin, Sara                             4) Martin, April

      5   Southside Batesville                                                       58.88     4

           1) Hunter, Alica                           2) Brock, Allysa

           3) Garlin, Alisha

      6   Corning High School                                                      58.98     3

           1) Vinson, Emily                          2) McCollum, Maegan

           3) Carpenter, Chelsea                   4) James, Emily

    ---   Pocahontas High                                                               DQ

           1) Jones, Autumn                        2) Reed, Holly

           3) Sheets, Alex                             4) Waller, Ashley

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Newport High Scchool                                               4:32.87     10

           1) gant, ingrid                               2) mcfarlin, valissen

           3) clark, renita                              4) brown, katisha

      2   Pocahontas High                                                         4:37.69     8

           1) Jones, Autumn                        2) Middleton, Kim

           3) Munn, Allison                         4) Sheets, Alex

      3   Yellville-Summit                                                         4:40.89     6

           1) Dennis, Danielle                      2) Martin, Sara

           3) Gustin, Caleigh                        4) Martin, April

      4   Heber Springs                                                             4:41.52     5

           1) Koltushkina, Darya                 2) Longstreet, Addie

           3) Graham, Carlie                         4) Kirkpatrick, Tonya

      5   Southside Batesville                                                    5:19.09     4

           1) Cross, Kelly                            2) Green, Brandi

           3) Torgeson, Heather                   4) Matthews, Natasha

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Heber Springs                                                           11:21.00     10

           1) Anderson, Nikki                      2) Cornett, Cassie

           3) Krug, Mary                              4) Tury, Amber

      2   Pocahontas High                                                       11:44.00     8

           1) Middleton, Kim                       2) Munn, Allison

           3) Swift, Holli                              4) Ross, Laura

      3   Southside Batesville                                                  12:17.00     6

           1) Castleman, Mary                     2) Easley, Jessica

           3) Finley, Karissa                         4) Cross, Kelly

 

Girls High Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Hackman, Mickelene                    Heber Springs        5-00.00     10

      2   Ligon, Sarah                                  Heber Springs        4-08.00     8

      3   Carpenter, Chelsea                       Corning High Sch  4-06.00     5

      3   Martin, Sara                                 Yellville-Summit    4-06.00     5

      3   Baltz, Katie                                  Pocahontas High   4-06.00     5

      6   frair, Breanna                                Newport High Scc 4-06.00     3

      7   Garlin, Alisha                               Southside Batesv   4-06.00     2

      8   Martin, April                               Yellville-Summit    4-04.00     1

      9   Ramos, Jennifer                            Yellville-Summit    4-04.00

    10   Reed, Holly                                  Pocahontas High   4-02.00

    ---   McCollum, Maegan                     Corning High Sch         NH

 

Girls Pole Vault

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Gentry, Tara                                Hoxie High Schoo  9-00.00     10

      2   Gillan, Bree                                  Pocahontas High   7-00.00     8

    ---   Krug, Mary                                  Heber Springs              NH

 

Girls Long Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Martin, April                               Yellville-Summit  15-05.00     10

      2   Waller, Ashley                             Pocahontas High 15-03.25     8

      3   mcfarlin, valissen                          Newport High Scc 14-04.50   6

      4   Sheets, Alex                                  Pocahontas High 14-02.50     5

      5   Carr, Jennifer                                Mountain View   14-01.75     4

      6   Martin, Sara                                 Yellville-Summit  13-09.50     3

      7   Gustin, Caleigh                             Yellville-Summit  13-09.00     2

      8   James, Emily                                Corning High Sch 13-08.75     1

      9   Reed, Holly                                  Pocahontas High 13-00.50   -0.7

    10   McCollum, Maegan                     Corning High Sch 12-09.25   -0.3

    11   Tury, Amber                                Heber Springs      12-05.50   +0.0

    12   gant, ingrid                                    Newport High Scc 12-05.25 +0.0

    13   Matthews, Natasha                      Southside Batesv 11-05.00   -0.1

    14   Vinson, Emily                              Corning High Sch 11-01.50   +0.0

    15   Mullis, Sarah                                Heber Springs      10-11.50   +0.0

    16   Williams, Kendra                          Southside Batesv   9-07.00   -0.6

 

Girls Triple Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Carr, Jennifer                                Mountain View   31-07.50     10

      2   Martin, April                               Yellville-Summit  31-05.50     8

      3   Martin, Sara                                 Yellville-Summit  29-04.00     6

      4   Morton, Nealy                             Heber Springs      28-09.00     5

      5   Norris, Shirley                              Heber Springs      28-07.50     4

      6   Gentry, Tara                                Hoxie High Schoo 27-03.25   3

      7   James, Emily                                Corning High Sch 26-09.50     2

      8   Vinson, Emily                              Corning High Sch 26-09.00     1

      9   Matthews, Natasha                      Southside Batesv 26-08.75   0.9

    10   Torgeson, Heather                        Southside Batesv 23-06.50   0.8

    11   Easley, Jessica                              Southside Batesv 23-01.00   1.0

 

Girls Shot Put

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   sartee, musuleng                           Newport High Scc 35-01.25   10

      2   Lowe, Jackie                                 Corning High Sch 35-01.00     8

      3   West, Kesha                                 Heber Springs      32-01.00     6

      4   Burkett, Kortney                         Heber Springs      31-01.75     5

      5   frair, Breanna                                Newport High Scc 26-08.75   4

      6   Blackwell, Sari                              Mountain View   26-01.50     3

      7   Allen, April                                  riverview jr. hi     23-10.50     2

      8   Aston, Ruby                                Southside Batesv 23-10.00     1

      9   Stephen, Heather                          Heber Springs      23-08.00

    10   Biancca, Giovanna                        Yellville-Summit  22-06.25

    11   Young, Jennifer                            Southside Batesv 19-10.50

    12   Peten, Yaunica                              riverview jr. hi     19-01.50

 

Girls Discus Throw

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Lowe, Jackie                                 Corning High Sch 94-07.50     10

      2   Aston, Ruby                                Southside Batesv      85-07     8

      3   Burkett, Kortney                         Heber Springs           83-06     6

      4   Ring, Lauren                                 Heber Springs           82-11     5

      5   Blackwell, Sari                              Mountain View        76-10     4

      6   Grammer, Dixie                            Heber Springs           76-09     3

      7   Biancca, Giovanna                        Yellville-Summit       76-00     2

      8   frair, Breanna                                Newport High Scc 73-02.50   1

      9   Meyers, Breezy                           Heber Springs           72-04

    10   Allen, April                                  riverview jr. hi          62-08

    11   mcfarlin, valissen                          Newport High Scc    59-02

    12   Peten, Yaunica                              riverview jr. hi     53-09.50

    13   Young, Jennifer                            Southside Batesv      52-11

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School               Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   williams, tim                                 Newport High Scc    11.78   q +0.0

      2   Lee, Dustin                                   Pocahontas High       11.86   q +0.0

      3   Andrews, Jordon                          Pocahontas High       11.88   q +0.0

      4   Tillman, Stuart                             Heber Springs           11.89   q +0.0

      5   Bly, Zach                                     Heber Springs           11.91   q +0.0

      6   cox, nico                                       Newport High Scc    11.92   q +0.0

      7   Doss, Hakeem                              Newport High Scc    12.12   q +0.0

      8   Crite, Chris                                   Newport High Scc    12.14   q +0.0

      9   Tinkle, Ryan                                Mountain View        12.22   +0.0

    10   Frank, John                                  Heber Springs           12.24   +0.0

    11   Thomas, Jesse                              Mountain View        12.26   +0.0

    12   Garroutte, Arthur                         Yellville-Summit       12.43   +0.0

    13   Dodillet, Spencer                          Yellville-Summit       12.62   +0.0

    14   Harmon, Michael                         Heber Springs           12.62   +0.0

    15   Tacker, Derrik                              Southside Batesv      12.67   +0.0

    16   Cooper, Chris                               Pocahontas High       12.94   +0.0

    17   Sharp, Corry                                Highland Rebels        12.98   +0.0

    18   Milan, Sweet                                Yellville-Summit       13.04   +0.0

    19   Ellis, Shannon                               Southside Batesv      13.16   +0.0

    20   Kelley, Justin                               Yellville-Summit       13.17   +0.0

    21   williams, Jeremy                          Southside Batesv      13.20   +0.0

    22   Traw, Nathan                               Highland Rebels        13.23   +0.0

    23   McClung, Matt                            Mountain View        13.38   +0.0

    24   Mier, Scott                                   Pocahontas High       13.75   +0.0

Preliminaries ...   (Boys 100 Meter Dash)

           Name                                           School               Prelims

 

    25   Beasley, Cody                              Southside Batesv      13.80   +0.0

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

Finals

      1   Bly, Zach                                     Heber Springs           11.49     10

      2   Andrews, Jordon                          Pocahontas High       11.67     8

      3   Tillman, Stuart                             Heber Springs           11.68     6

      4   Lee, Dustin                                   Pocahontas High       11.69     5

      5   williams, tim                                 Newport High Scc    11.72     4

      6   cox, nico                                       Newport High Scc    11.89     3

      7   Doss, Hakeem                              Newport High Scc    12.07     2

      8   Crite, Chris                                   Newport High Scc    12.12     1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School               Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Lee, Dustin                                   Pocahontas High       23.44   q +0.0

      2   Tillman, Stuart                             Heber Springs           23.68   q +0.0

      3   Bly, Zach                                     Heber Springs           23.90   q +0.0

      4   Earls, Andy                                  Corning High Sch      24.03   q +0.0

      5   Hibbard, Ben                                Pocahontas High       24.09   q +0.0

      6   williams, tim                                 Newport High Scc    24.10   q +0.0

      7   Grissom, Clinton                          Pocahontas High       24.40   q +0.0

      8   Frank, John                                  Heber Springs           24.41   q +0.0

      9   Tinkle, Ryan                                Mountain View        24.42   +0.0

    10   Sweaney, Blake                            Corning High Sch      24.64   +0.0

    11   Garroutte, Arthur                         Yellville-Summit       24.66   +0.0

    12   cox, nico                                       Newport High Scc    24.90   +0.0

    13   Crite, Chris                                   Newport High Scc    24.90   +0.0

    14   Stormes, Ricky                             Corning High Sch      24.93   +0.0

    15   Worley, Danny                            Heber Springs           25.05   +0.0

    16   williams, Jeremy                          Southside Batesv      25.30   +0.0

    17   Pruitt, Koren                                Newport High Scc    25.58   +0.0

    18   Dodillet, Spencer                          Yellville-Summit       25.74   +0.0

    19   McClung, Matt                            Mountain View        25.87   +0.0

    20   Milan, Sweet                                Yellville-Summit       26.09   +0.0

    21   Cooper, Chris                               Pocahontas High       26.11   +0.0

    22   Sharp, Corry                                Highland Rebels        26.26   +0.0

    23   Tacker, Derrik                              Southside Batesv      26.44   +0.0

    24   Traw, Nathan                               Highland Rebels        26.78   +0.0

    25   Lowder, Jade                                Highland Rebels        27.09   +0.0

    26   Weiand, Chris                               Highland Rebels        29.46   +0.0

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

Finals

      1   Lee, Dustin                                   Pocahontas High       23.18     10

      2   Bly, Zach                                     Heber Springs           23.19     8

      3   Tillman, Stuart                             Heber Springs           23.42     6

      4   Earls, Andy                                  Corning High Sch      24.16     5

      5   Grissom, Clinton                          Pocahontas High       24.20     4

      6   Frank, John                                  Heber Springs           24.32     3

      7   williams, tim                                 Newport High Scc    24.52     2

      8   Hibbard, Ben                                Pocahontas High       24.95     1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Bennett, Justin                             Pocahontas High       52.40     10

      2   Abbott, Austin                             Hoxie High Schoo     52.57     8

      3   clark, mayshawn                          Newport High Scc    53.44     6

      4   Earls, Andy                                  Corning High Sch      53.64     5

      5   Stormes, Ricky                             Corning High Sch      54.16     4

      6   Grist, Ryan                                  Heber Springs           54.20     3

      7   Andrews, Jordon                          Pocahontas High       55.66     2

      8   dean, clyde                                   Newport High Scc    56.26     1

      9   swanson, marcus                          Newport High Scc    56.99

    10   Lowder, Jade                                Highland Rebels        57.62

    11   Mullins, Mason                           Mountain View        57.83

    12   williams, tim                                 Newport High Scc    58.93

    13   Cooper, Chris                               Pocahontas High       59.20

    14   Didriksen, Keith                           Heber Springs           59.68

    15   williams, Jeremy                          Southside Batesv      59.83

    16   Brown, Johnny                            Mountain View        60.84

    17   Russell, James                              Highland Rebels        63.67

    18   Weiand, Chris                               Highland Rebels        64.41

    19   Mullis, John                                 Heber Springs           65.88

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Smith, Justin                                Heber Springs        2:11.44     10

      2   Bruno, Justin                                Heber Springs        2:12.47     8

      3   Hill, Zach                                     Yellville-Summit    2:14.70     6

      4   Green, Craig                                 Pocahontas High    2:16.87     5

      5   Kenner, Corey                              Pocahontas High    2:18.50     4

      6   Engle, Davian                               Heber Springs        2:20.69     3

      7   Walls, Colton                               Highland Rebels     2:22.27     2

      8   Wilcox, Corey                              Mountain View     2:23.29     1

      9   Sullins, Wesley                             Yellville-Summit    2:26.19

    10   Cooper, James                              Pocahontas High    2:28.59

    11   Dillion, Dustin                             Corning High Sch   2:31.09

    12   Spence, Brent                               Yellville-Summit    2:32.34

    13   Ray, Matt                                    Corning High Sch   2:35.05

    14   Didriksen, Keith                           Heber Springs        2:35.96

    15   simpson, darrell                            Newport High Scc 2:39.33

    16   Russell, James                              Highland Rebels     2:45.37

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Smith, Justin                                Heber Springs        4:54.74     10

      2   Hood, B. J.                                   Heber Springs        4:57.48     8

      3   Powell, Austin                             Heber Springs        4:58.14     6

      4   Engle, Davian                               Heber Springs        5:06.88     5

      5   O'Donnell, Nick                           Pocahontas High    5:26.49     4

      6   Apple, Justin                               Mountain View     5:34.88     3

      7   Passalaqua, Derek                        Pocahontas High    5:35.02     2

      8   ray, matt                                       Newport High Scc 5:38.65     1

      9   Calhoun, Jon                                Corning High Sch   5:41.26

    10   Bass, Nick                                    Pocahontas High    5:57.65

(Boys 1600 Meter Run)

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

    11   Davis, Trevor                               Pocahontas High    6:14.98

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Smith, Justin                                Heber Springs      10:53.24     10

      2   Sanders, Coby                              Heber Springs      11:07.58     8

      3   Denny, Brad                                 Heber Springs      11:32.74     6

      4   Cooper, Brian                               Heber Springs      12:16.13     5

      5   O'Donnell, Nick                           Pocahontas High  12:40.39     4

      6   Apple, Justin                               Mountain View   13:01.90     3

      7   Passalaqua, Derek                        Pocahontas High  13:07.18     2

      8   Calhoun, Jon                                Corning High Sch 13:32.61     1

      9   Boatman, Derrick                         Corning High Sch 17:43.01

    ---   May, Wesley                               Highland Rebels        DNF

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School               Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   murry, victor                                Newport High Scc    16.26   q 0.3

      2   Cross, Caleb                                 Newport High Scc    17.54   q +0.0

      3   Nixon, Kenneth                            Corning High Sch      18.11   q +0.0

      4   Baggett, John                                Heber Springs           18.60   q 0.3

      5   Gammill, Ethan                            Mountain View        18.74   q +0.0

      6   Winberry, Clint                            Heber Springs           19.07   q 0.3

      7   Earls, Andy                                  Corning High Sch      19.53   q 0.3

      8   Brown, Johnny                            Mountain View        19.74   q +0.0

      9   Vallance, Cody                             Corning High Sch      20.11   0.3

    10   Johnson, Kwaine                          Newport High Scc    20.20   +0.0

    11   Tacker, Derrik                              Southside Batesv      20.23   0.3

    12   Hoover, Kenny                            Mountain View        20.55   +0.0

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

Finals

      1   murry, victor                                Newport High Scc    16.17     10

      2   Cross, Caleb                                 Newport High Scc    16.70     8

      3   Nixon, Kenneth                            Corning High Sch      17.94     6

      4   Gammill, Ethan                            Mountain View        18.12     5

      5   Baggett, John                                Heber Springs           18.18     4

      6   Winberry, Clint                            Heber Springs           19.26     3

      7   Brown, Johnny                            Mountain View        19.48     2

      8   Earls, Andy                                  Corning High Sch      19.79     1

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School               Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   murry, victor                                Newport High Scc    43.99     q

      2   Cross, Caleb                                 Newport High Scc    45.06     q

      3   Sweaney, Blake                            Corning High Sch      45.15     q

      4   Hood, B. J.                                   Heber Springs           45.39     q

      5   Baggett, John                                Heber Springs           45.80     q

      6   Nixon, Kenneth                            Corning High Sch      46.76     q

      7   Walls, Colton                               Highland Rebels        47.02     q

      8   Hoover, Kenny                            Mountain View        47.05     q

      9   Swift, Preston                              Pocahontas High       47.16

    10   Gammill, Ethan                            Mountain View        47.43

    11   Kelley, Justin                               Yellville-Summit       48.44

    12   Crawford, Dalton                         Heber Springs           49.45

    13   Winberry, Clint                            Heber Springs           50.15

    14   Johnson, Kwaine                          Newport High Scc    50.53

    15   Vallance, Cody                             Corning High Sch      50.62

    16   Brown, Johnny                            Mountain View        51.08

    17   Doss, Hakeem                              Newport High Scc    65.87

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

Finals

      1   murry, victor                                Newport High Scc    43.88     10

      2   Cross, Caleb                                 Newport High Scc    44.42     8

      3   Baggett, John                                Heber Springs           44.72     6

      4   Nixon, Kenneth                            Corning High Sch      45.24     5

      5   Sweaney, Blake                            Corning High Sch      45.81     4

      6   Hood, B. J.                                   Heber Springs           47.23     3

      7   Walls, Colton                               Highland Rebels        47.29     2

      8   Hoover, Kenny                            Mountain View        48.55     1

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Heber Springs                                                                44.55     10

           1) Frank, John                              2) Tillman, Stuart

           3) Clark, John                               4) Bly, Zach

      2   Pocahontas High                                                            44.92     8

           1) Lee, Dustin                              2) Hibbard, Ben

           3) Andrews, Jordon                     4) Grissom, Clinton

      3   Newport High Scchool                                                  45.97     6

           1) Crite, Chris                              2) Doss, Hakeem

           3) cox, nico                                   4) Pruitt, Koren

      4   Mountain View                                                              46.92     5

           1) Hoover, Kenny                        2) Thomas, Jesse

           3) Gammill, Ethan                        4) Tinkle, Ryan

      5   Yellville-Summit                                                            47.94     4

           1) Dodillet, Spencer                     2) Hill, Zach

           3) Murray, Tim                            4) Garroutte, Arthur

      6   Corning High School                                                      49.59     3

           1) Sweaney, Blake                       2) Vallance, Cody

           3) Edwards, Trent                        4) Nixon, Kenneth

      7   Southside Batesville                                                       50.15     2

           1) Beasley, Cody                         2) Ellis, Shannon

           3) williams, Jeremy                      4) Fuller, Brandon

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Pocahontas High                                                         3:35.71     10

           1) Andrews, Jordon                     2) Lee, Dustin

           3) Grissom, Clinton                     4) Bennett, Justin

      2   Heber Springs                                                             3:37.81     8

           1) Frank, John                              2) Grist, Ryan

           3) Bruno, Justin                           4) Tillman, Stuart

(Boys 4x400 Meter Relay)

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      3   Newport High Scchool                                               3:42.87     6

           1) dean, clyde                               2) clark, mayshawn

           3) Cross, Caleb                             4) williams, tim

      4   Corning High School                                                   3:43.08     5

           1) Nixon, Kenneth                       2) Stormes, Ricky

           3) Sweaney, Blake                        4) Earls, Andy

      5   Yellville-Summit                                                         4:00.86     4

           1) Milan, Sweet                           2) Murray, Tim

           3) Hill, Zach                                 4) Evans, Steven

      6   Mountain View                                                           4:04.05     3

           1) Brown, Johnny                        2) Mullins, Mason

           3) Gammill, Ethan                        4) Wilcox, Corey

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Heber Springs                                                             8:43.90     10

           1) Bruno, Justin                           2) Hood, B. J.

           3) Sanders, Coby                          4) Smith, Justin

      2   Pocahontas High                                                         8:49.96     8

           1) Bennett, Justin                        2) Green, Craig

           3) Kenner, Corey                         4) O'Donnell, Nick

      3   Yellville-Summit                                                         9:46.86     6

           1) Kelley, Justin                          2) Spence, Brent

           3) Sullins, Wesley                        4) Meyer, James

      4   Newport High Scchool                                               9:47.69     5

           1) clark, mayshawn                      2) ray, matt

           3) swanson, marcus                      4) simpson, darrell

      5   Mountain View                                                         10:31.07     4

           1) Brown, Johnny                        2) Apple, Justin

           3) Baldridge, Aaron                      4) Wilcox, Corey

      6   Corning High School                                                 10:53.74     3

           1) Ray, Matt                                2) Dillion, Dustin

           3) Boatman, Derrick                     4) Edwards, Trent

 

Boys High Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   dean, clyde                                   Newport High Scc 5-08.00     10

      2   Ward, Alex                                   Hoxie High Schoo  5-06.00     8

      3   Stormes, Ricky                             Corning High Sch  5-06.00     6

      4   Wilcox, Corey                              Mountain View     5-06.00     5

      5   Hill, Zach                                     Yellville-Summit    5-04.00     3.5

      5   dean, qumaine                               Newport High Scc 5-04.00     3.5

      7   Taylor, Brad                                 Mountain View     5-04.00     1.5

      7   Walls, Colton                               Highland Rebels    5-04.00     1.5

      9   Gammill, Ethan                            Mountain View     5-04.00

    10   Hood, B. J.                                   Heber Springs        5-04.00

    11   Sweaney, Blake                            Corning High Sch  5-02.00

    11   Johnson, Kwaine                          Newport High Scc 5-02.00

    11   Davis, DJ                                     Heber Springs        5-02.00

    ---   Earls, Andy                                  Corning High Sch         NH

    ---   Pruitt, Koren                                Newport High Scc       NH

    ---   Engle, Davian                               Heber Springs              NH

    ---   Apel, Nathan                                Heber Springs              NH

 

Boys Pole Vault

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Clark, John                                   Heber Springs      12-04.00     10

      2   Hill, Austin                                  Heber Springs      12-00.00     8

      3   Bennett, Justin                             Pocahontas High 11-06.00     5.5

      3   Woods, Hunter                             Mountain View   11-06.00     5.5

      5   Grissom, Clinton                          Pocahontas High 11-06.00     4

      6   Crawford, Dalton                         Heber Springs      10-06.00     3

      7   Swift, Preston                              Pocahontas High 10-06.00     2

      8   ellis, james                                    Newport High Scc 10-00.00   1

    ---   Baldridge, Aaron                          Mountain View           NH

    ---   Fuller, Brandon                            Southside Batesv         NH

    ---   Gardner, Justin                             Mountain View           NH

 

Boys Long Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Tinkle, Ryan                                Mountain View   20-05.25     10

      2   cox, nico                                       Newport High Scc 20-04.25   8

      3   dean, clyde                                   Newport High Scc 19-00.50   6

      4   Earls, Andy                                  Corning High Sch 18-07.25     5

      5   Tillman, Stuart                             Heber Springs      18-05.50     4

      6   Stormes, Ricky                             Corning High Sch 18-01.25     3

      7   Garroutte, Arthur                         Yellville-Summit  18-00.25     2

      8   Sweaney, Blake                            Corning High Sch 17-11.75     1

      9   Lee, Dustin                                   Pocahontas High 17-09.75   -0.3

    10   Hill, Zach                                     Yellville-Summit  17-03.00   +0.0

    11   Bly, Zach                                     Heber Springs      17-00.25   +0.0

    12   williams, Jeremy                          Southside Batesv 17-00.00   +0.0

    13   Ellis, Shannon                               Southside Batesv 16-04.50   NWI

    13   roddy, ladarron                             Newport High Scc 16-04.50 -0.3

    15   Mullins, Mason                           Mountain View   16-00.75   +0.0

    16   Crite, Chris                                   Newport High Scc 15-09.25 +0.0

    16   Worley, Danny                            Heber Springs      15-09.25   -0.2

    16   Baggett, John                                Heber Springs      15-09.25   -0.2

 

Boys Triple Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   dean, clyde                                   Newport High Scc 40-10.00   10

      2   Tinkle, Ryan                                Mountain View   40-00.00     8

      3   Hill, Zach                                     Yellville-Summit  38-02.50     6

      4   dean, qumaine                               Newport High Scc 37-09.00   5

      5   Lee, Dustin                                   Pocahontas High 37-04.25     4

      6   roddy, ladarron                             Newport High Scc 37-02.50   3

      7   Crite, Chris                                   Newport High Scc 37-02.00   2

      8   Garroutte, Arthur                         Yellville-Summit  36-09.75     1

      9   Grist, Ryan                                  Heber Springs      36-03.00   0.3

    10   Bruno, Justin                                Heber Springs      35-04.00   1.3

    11   Fuller, Brandon                            Southside Batesv 33-06.50   0.5

    12   Davis, DJ                                     Heber Springs      33-04.75   +0.0

    13   Ellis, Shannon                               Southside Batesv 32-10.50   0.8

    14   Vallance, Cody                             Corning High Sch 31-07.50   0.3

    15   Apel, Nathan                                Heber Springs      31-03.50   0.1

    16   McClung, Matt                            Mountain View   27-09.25   0.7

 

Boys Shot Put

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Ashcraft, Josh                              Pocahontas High 43-01.25     10

      2   Harmon, Michael                         Heber Springs      43-00.50     8

      3   hall, cary                                       Newport High Scc 42-09.50   6

      4   Vallance, Adam                            Corning High Sch 42-09.00     5

      5   Carpenter, Matt                           Corning High Sch 41-10.00     4

      6   robinson, dee                                Newport High Scc 40-11.00   3

      7   Davis, Garrett                              Heber Springs      40-00.50     2

      8   Reed, Trevor                                Heber Springs      39-01.50     1

      9   McDonald, Jake                           Corning High Sch 37-10.25

    10   Palmer, Justin                               Mountain View   37-08.00

    11   Etchinson, Josh                            Heber Springs      37-02.50

    12   Kelley, Justin                               Yellville-Summit  36-09.00

    13   Bennett, James                             Yellville-Summit  36-06.00

    14   McCallie, Ted                              Yellville-Summit  34-07.00

    15   Mullins, Mason                           Mountain View   32-07.50

    16   Williams, Dillon                           Mountain View   32-03.00

    17   Brown, Gaylon                            Newport High Scc 28-08.00

    ---   Troutman, Chris                           Hoxie High Schoo        ND

    ---   Simmons, Quincy                         Southside Batesv         ND

    ---   Petro, Justin                                 Hoxie High Schoo        ND

    ---   Collins, Keith                               Southside Batesv         ND

    ---   Phillips, Taylor                            Southside Batesv         ND

    ---   Brown, Derek                               Yellville-Summit          ND

    ---   Edwards, Larry                            Highland Rebels           ND

    ---   Phillips, Jack                                Highland Rebels           ND

    ---   Stormes, Ricky                             Corning High Sch         ND

    ---   Sharp, Corry                                Highland Rebels           ND

 

Boys Discus Throw

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Palmer, Justin                               Mountain View      131-10     10

      2   Vallance, Adam                            Corning High Sch   124-04     8

      3   Reed, Trevor                                Heber Springs         116-04     6

      4   Ashcraft, Josh                              Pocahontas High    115-06     5

      5   McCallie, Ted                              Yellville-Summit     111-02     4

      6   robinson, dee                                Newport High Scc 109-06.50    3

      7   Davis, Garrett                              Heber Springs         103-03     2

      8   Dodillet, Spencer                          Yellville-Summit     102-00     1

      9   Bennett, James                             Yellville-Summit       99-10

    10   Ward, Cody                                  Pocahontas High      97-10

    11   Carpenter, Matt                           Corning High Sch     96-11

    ---   Collins, Keith                               Southside Batesv         ND

    ---   Williams, Dillon                           Mountain View           ND

    ---   Simmons, Quincy                         Southside Batesv         ND

    ---   Phillips, Taylor                            Southside Batesv         ND

    ---   Stocker, Byron                             Hoxie High Schoo        ND

    ---   hall, cary                                       Newport High Scc       ND

    ---   Brown, Derek                               Yellville-Summit          ND

    ---   Davis, DJ                                     Heber Springs              ND

    ---   Phillips, Jack                                Highland Rebels           ND

    ---   Brown, Gaylon                            Newport High Scc       ND

 

 

 

 

                          Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

             1)   Heber Springs High School                                                 181

             2)   Newport High Scchool                                                       103

             3)   Pocahontas High School                                                       81

             4)   Mountain View                                                                     77

             5)   Yellville-Summit Track                                                         67

             6)   Corning High School                                                             47

             7)   Southside Batesville                                                              44

             8)   Hoxie High School                                                                15

             9)   riverview jr. high                                                                     2

 

 

 

 

                            Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

             1)   Heber Springs High School                                                 203

             2)   Newport High Scchool                                                    133.5

             3)   Pocahontas High School                                                  117.5

             4)   Corning High School                                                             74

             5)   Mountain View                                                                     67

             6)   Yellville-Summit Track                                                      37.5

             7)   Hoxie High School                                                                16

             8)   Highland Rebels                                                                   5.5

             9)   Southside Batesville                                                                2